website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding FIS World Championships 2017



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 26
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, March 9th
09:20 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 1
10:22 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 2
12:35 Women's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 1
13:40 Women's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 2


Friday, March 10th
09:20 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
10:07 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2
10:20 Men's Snowboard Cross Qualification
11:45 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Heat 1, Run 1
12:32 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Heat 1, Run 2
13:30 Women's Snowboard Cross Qualification
14:10 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Heat 2, Run 1
14:57 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Heat 2, Run 2


Saturday, March 11th
12:00 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
12:14 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
12:36 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
12:50 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
13:12 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 3
13:26 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 3
20:00 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
20:10 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
20:28 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
20:38 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
20:56 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 3
21:08 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 3


Sunday, March 12th
12:00 Men's Snowboard Cross Round of 16
12:24 Women's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
12:36 Men's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
12:51 Women's Snowboard Cross Semifinals
12:57 Men's Snowboard Cross Semifinals
13:06 Women's Snowboard Cross Finals
13:14 Men's Snowboard Cross Finals


Monday, March 13th
12:00 Men's Team Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
12:20 Women's Team Snowboard Cross Semifinals
12:28 Men's Team Snowboard Cross Semifinals
12:44 Women's Team Snowboard Cross Finals
12:54 Men's Team Snowboard Cross Finals


Wednesday, March 15th
13:00 Men's Parallel Slalom Qualification
13:00 Women's Parallel Slalom Qualification
16:00 Women's Parallel Slalom Finals
16:16 Men's Parallel Slalom Finals


Thursday, March 16th
09:00 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
09:30 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
10:05 Women's Big Air Qualification, Run 1
10:40 Women's Big Air Qualification, Run 2
12:15 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 1, Run 1
12:50 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 1, Run 2
13:00 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
13:16 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
14:25 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 2, Run 1
15:00 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 2, Run 2


Friday, March 17th
13:00 Men's Big Air Semifinal
13:00 Women's Big Air Semifinal
19:30 Women's Big Air Final, Run 1
19:40 Men's Big Air Final, Run 1
19:57 Women's Big Air Final, Run 2
20:17 Men's Big Air Final, Run 2
20:34 Women's Big Air Final, Run 3
20:54 Men's Big Air Final, Run 3

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Slopestyle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ONITSUKA Miyabi
JPN.gif
93.00
2
BLOUIN Laurie
CAN.gif
90.50
3
SHORR Karly
USA.gif
84.75
4
JENSON Jessika
USA.gif
84.50
5
SADOWSKI SYNNOTT Zoi
NZL.gif
81.75
6
DERUNGS Isabel
SUI.gif
79.25
7
FUJIMORI Yuka
JPN.gif
72.25
8
VOIGT Brooke
CAN.gif
71.50
9
EILERTSEN Hanne
NOR.gif
68.50
10
KOENZ Elena
SUI.gif
65.75
11
COADY Tess
AUS.gif
63.50
12
RUSIN Katarzyna
POL.gif
60.00
13
CANDRIAN Sina
SUI.gif
54.50
14
FULLER Aimee
GBR.gif
50.50
15
MITTERMUELLER Silvia
GER.gif
48.25
16
VOJACKOVA Katerina
CZE.gif
48.00
17
FLEMMING Nadja
GER.gif
42.25
18
FEDOROVA Sofya
RUS.gif
37.50
19
BARNHOORN Babs
NED.gif
34.75
20
JUGOVAC Lea
CRO.gif
32.25
21
KOTSENBURG Kirra
USA.gif
31.00
22
HIDALGO Maria
ESP.gif
29.25
23
ZHUKOVA Anastasia
RUS.gif
25.75
24
PANCOCHOVA Sarka
CZE.gif
24.25
25
HIRONO Asami
JPN.gif
22.50
26
HILLEN RODRIGUEZ Sandra Isabel
MEX.gif
21.75
27
WALKER Ty
USA.gif
18.25
28
YANEZ Antonia
CHI.gif
17.50
29
KOSTENKO Elena
RUS.gif
8.00
30
SOMAINI Carla
SUI.gif
7.75
31
GOOD Natalie
NZL.gif
6.25
32
LEFEVRE Lucile
FRA.gif
5.25
33
ZHANG Tong
CHN.gif
1.00
  SUITIALA Ella
FIN.gif
DNS
  PRIBOSIC Urska
SLO.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Slopestyle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HEDBERG Mans
SWE.gif
90.25
2
PAUMOLA Ville
FIN.gif
88.00
3
SMITS Seppe
BEL.gif
86.00
4
SCHATTSCHNEIDER Clemens
AUT.gif
82.00
5
MATTSSON Niklas
SWE.gif
77.50
6
TISCHENDORF Fridtjof
NOR.gif
77.25
7
DE BUCK Sebbe
BEL.gif
74.00
8
THOMAS Dylan
USA.gif
71.75
9
BOGGIO Davide
ITA.gif
71.50
10
JARVILEHTO Kalle
FIN.gif
71.25
11
MATVEEV Mikhail
RUS.gif
69.75
12
HORAK Petr
CZE.gif
65.75
13
BILLTOFT Ludvig
SWE.gif
63.75
14
MCCORMICK Matthew
GBR.gif
62.25
15
FARRELL Lyon
USA.gif
56.75
16
KONIJNENBERG Sebastien
FRA.gif
55.75
17
LAUZI Emiliano
ITA.gif
53.00
18
JAUREGUIALZO Martin
ARG.gif
52.25
19
JAROS Samuel
SVK.gif
46.75
20
ZULIAN Emil
ITA.gif
41.50
21
CHIARADIO Federico
ARG.gif
37.75
22
HENKES Judd
USA.gif
37.00
23
SCHAERER Michael
SUI.gif
36.50
24
MOUTON Boris
SUI.gif
35.50
25
SKHVEDIANI Jaba
GEO.gif
27.75
26
GSCHAIDER Simon
AUT.gif
24.00
27
REHNBERG Mikko
FIN.gif
23.00
28
VANDEWEYER Stef
BEL.gif
18.75
29
ARAGON Jose Antonio
ESP.gif
16.25
30
IRARRAZAVAL Inaqui
CHI.gif
2.50
  COX Matthew
AUS.gif
DNS


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GARCIA KNIGHT Carlos
NZL.gif
94.25
2
COLLINS Tiarn
NZL.gif
88.75
3
CORNING Chris
USA.gif
84.00
4
HUBER Nicolas
SUI.gif
79.25
5
JOBIN Francis
CAN.gif
73.75
6
RINNEKANGAS Rene
FIN.gif
73.00
7
MORGAN Billy
GBR.gif
72.00
8
KHADARIN Vlad
RUS.gif
68.50
9
RAVNJAK Tim-Kevin
SLO.gif
66.00
10
BOESIGER Jonas
SUI.gif
59.25
11
LEE Min-Sik
KOR.gif
58.25
12
MILLAUER Clemens
AUT.gif
53.50
13
SCHMITT Matias
ARG.gif
42.50
14
ULSTEIN Isak
NOR.gif
42.25
15
MAFFEI Alberto
ITA.gif
41.50
16
NICHOLLS Jamie
GBR.gif
38.00
17
COULTAS Rowan
GBR.gif
37.00
18
GJERDALEN Bendik
NOR.gif
27.25
19
VELDEN VAN DER Niek
NED.gif
25.50
20
PREISSINGER Maximilian
GER.gif
24.25
21
BOSCH Anthon
RSA.gif
23.75
22
NECAS Jan
CZE.gif
21.75
23
PORKERT Daniel
CZE.gif
18.25
24
GYOSHARKOV Petar
BUL.gif
17.75
25
AUNISON Siim
EST.gif
17.00
26
STANTE Tit
SLO.gif
11.50
27
LUNDSTROEM Gustaf
SWE.gif
11.25
28
HUI Yining
CHN.gif
8.00
29
PETRUSEVICS Toms
LAT.gif
7.75
30
ECKHOFF Mathias
NOR.gif
4.50
  LOPEZ Aleix
ESP.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAI Xuetong
CHN.gif
94.75
2
GOLD Arielle
USA.gif
92.50
3
MASTRO Maddie
USA.gif
92.00
4
GRIMAL Clemence
FRA.gif
91.25
5
MATSUMOTO Haruna
JPN.gif
88.75
6
OE Hikaru
JPN.gif
83.75
7
LIU Jiayu
CHN.gif
83.00
8
RODRIGUEZ Sophie
FRA.gif
81.75
9
THOVEX Mirabelle
FRA.gif
78.75
10
CRAWFORD Holly
AUS.gif
78.25
11
CASTELLET Queralt
ESP.gif
77.75
12
IMAI Kurumi
JPN.gif
73.25
13
KALAPOS Zoe
USA.gif
71.75
14
HOSKING Elizabeth
CAN.gif
68.25
15
WU Shaotong
CHN.gif
62.50
16
NICOLL Mercedes
CAN.gif
62.25
17
ARTHUR Emily
AUS.gif
61.75
18
ROHRER Verena
SUI.gif
61.00
19
KWON Sunoo
KOR.gif
60.00
20
LI Shuang
CHN.gif
55.75
21
TSUYUKI Katie
CAN.gif
55.50
22
IRWIN Calynn
CAN.gif
50.50
23
ETTEL Leilani
GER.gif
50.25
24
EDWARDS Noelle
USA.gif
48.00
25
SPITERI Jenise
MLT.gif
44.75
26
JEONG Yu-Rim
KOR.gif
44.00
27
VERDNIK Kaja
SLO.gif
38.50
28
KRALJ Eva
SLO.gif
34.25
29
KOLODZIEJ Klementyna
POL.gif
31.75
30
PANCOCHOVA Sarka
CZE.gif
21.75
31
QIU Leng
CHN.gif
14.75
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAMES Scotty
AUS.gif
92.25
2
ZHANG Yiwei
CHN.gif
90.00
3
HIRAOKA Taku
JPN.gif
87.25
4
VITO Louie
USA.gif
84.75
5
BURGENER Patrick
SUI.gif
82.50
6
SCHERRER Jan
SUI.gif
82.25
7
PODLADTCHIKOV Iouri
SUI.gif
81.00
8
HABLUETZEL David
SUI.gif
79.50
9
MALIN Markus
FIN.gif
76.50
10
WACHENDORFER Ryan
USA.gif
76.00
11
CALLISTER Kent
AUS.gif
72.75
12
AVTANEEV Nikita
RUS.gif
71.75
13
BlackWELL Chase
USA.gif
70.25
14
JOHNSTONE Nathan
AUS.gif
68.50
15
TAIT Rakai
NZL.gif
59.75
16
MILLER Toby
USA.gif
52.50
17
LEE Min-Sik
KOR.gif
52.00
18
KWEON Lee-Jun
KOR.gif
50.25
19
SHI Wancheng
CHN.gif
45.00
19
STANTE Tit
SLO.gif
45.00
21
KAVCIC Filip
SLO.gif
44.50
22
NECAS Jan
CZE.gif
40.00
22
KORPI Janne
FIN.gif
40.00
24
SUIKOV Maksim
RUS.gif
39.75
25
PAJER Mikolas
CZE.gif
36.00
26
LIVINGSTON Derek
CAN.gif
26.50
27
KIM Ho-Jun
KOR.gif
22.50
28
LEE Kwang-Ki
KOR.gif
20.00
29
NIBLETT Trevor
CAN.gif
19.25
30
HUANG Shiying
CHN.gif
17.00
31
RAVNJAK Tim-Kevin
SLO.gif
15.75
32
HOEFLICH Andre
GER.gif
10.00
33
ANDREWS Freeman
NZL.gif
1.25
  FRICZ Botond Istvan
HUN.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Snowboard Cross
Qualification Results
The Top 24th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAMKOVA Eva
CZE.gif
1:14.61R1
2
JACOBELLIS Lindsey
USA.gif
1:14.86R1
3
MOIOLI Michela
ITA.gif
1:15.25R1
4
GULINI Faye
USA.gif
1:15.25R1
5
MOENNE LOCCOZ Nelly
FRA.gif
1:16.56R1
6
BERGERMANN Zoe
CAN.gif
1:16.56R1
7
BRENNEMAN Carle
CAN.gif
1:16.96R1
8
BANKES Charlotte
FRA.gif
1:17.46R1
9
VASILTSOVA Mariya
RUS.gif
1:17.86R1
10
CRITCHLOW Tess
CAN.gif
1:17.91R1
11
GILLINGS-BRIER Zoe
GBR.gif
1:18.36R1
12
PETIT Manon
FRA.gif
1:19.55R1
13
TRESPEUCH Chloe
FRA.gif
1:20.50R1
14
BRUTTO Raffaella
ITA.gif
1:15.03R2
15
LAPTEVA Yulia
RUS.gif
1:18.16R2
16
JEKOVA Alexandra
BUL.gif
1:20.01R2
17
HOPJAKOVA Vendula
CZE.gif
1:20.87R2
18
POTTER Maisie
GBR.gif
1:24.27R2
19
BELINGHERI Sofia
ITA.gif
1:25.46R2
20
SMYKALA Zuzanna
POL.gif
1:26.69R2
21
MANCARI Rosina
USA.gif
1:26.79R2
22
VESELKOVA Sara
CZE.gif
1:27.82R2
23
LOUTHANOVA Katerina
CZE.gif
1:29.44R2
24
CLARK RIBEIRO Isabel
BRA.gif
1:29.80R2
25
IHEDIOHA Hanna
GER.gif
1:29.99R2
  GALLINA Francesca
ITA.gif
DNSR1
  BROCKHOFF Belle
AUS.gif
DNSR1
  ODINE Meryeta
CAN.gif
DNFR1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Snowboard Cross
Qualification Results
The Top 48th Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAULTIER Pierre
FRA.gif
1:09.15R1
2
EGUIBAR Lucas
ESP.gif
1:09.36R1
3
HERNANDEZ Regino
ESP.gif
1:10.55R1
4
PULLIN Alex
AUS.gif
1:10.59R1
5
HILL Kevin
CAN.gif
1:10.63R1
6
DILMAN Daniil
RUS.gif
1:10.65R1
7
OLYUNIN Nikolay
RUS.gif
1:10.75R1
8
HUGHES Jarryd
AUS.gif
1:10.77R1
9
LINDFORS Anton
FIN.gif
1:10.84R1
10
PERATHONER Emanuel
ITA.gif
1:10.85R1
11
LUEFTNER Julian
AUT.gif
1:10.97R1
12
GUZACHEV Aleksandr
RUS.gif
1:11.02R1
13
MATTEOTTI Luca
ITA.gif
1:11.05R1
14
LAMBERT Adam
AUS.gif
1:11.09R1
15
VISINTIN Omar
ITA.gif
1:11.35R1
16
BERG Paul
GER.gif
1:11.40R1
17
SCHAIRER Markus
AUT.gif
1:11.48R1
18
ROBANSKE Christopher
CAN.gif
1:11.50R1
19
HOLLAND Nate
USA.gif
1:11.60R1
20
KEARNEY Hagen
USA.gif
1:11.63R1
21
DEIBOLD Alex
USA.gif
1:11.64R1
22
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT.gif
1:11.68R1
23
WATTER Tim
SUI.gif
1:11.73R1
24
KOBLET Kalle
SUI.gif
1:11.86R1
25
BOLTON Cameron
AUS.gif
1:11.11R2
26
MYHRE Christian Ruud
NOR.gif
1:11.80R2
27
MARIN TARROCH Lluis
AND.gif
1:11.83R2
28
HERRERO Laro
ESP.gif
1:12.05R2
29
BOZZOLO Loan
FRA.gif
1:12.21R2
30
BAUMGARTNER Nick
USA.gif
1:12.26R2
31
WILLIAMS Steven
ARG.gif
1:12.38R2
32
SURGET Merlin
FRA.gif
1:12.55R2
33
LEONI Tommaso
ITA.gif
1:12.56R2
34
NOERL Martin
GER.gif
1:12.64R2
35
VAN GOOR Karel
NED.gif
1:12.71R2
36
KUBICIK Jan
CZE.gif
1:12.77R2
37
MOMONO Shinya
JPN.gif
1:12.87R2
38
PACHNER Lukas
AUT.gif
1:13.02R2
39
LIGOCKI Mateusz
POL.gif
1:13.21R2
40
PIETRZYKOWSKI Sebastian
GER.gif
1:13.23R2
41
CAMPBELL Duncan
NZL.gif
1:13.33R2
42
BLOIS DE Glenn
NED.gif
1:13.52R2
43
WHITE Simon
ARG.gif
1:13.89R2
44
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
ITA.gif
1:14.01R2
45
BECKHAUS Leon
GER.gif
1:14.20R2
46
TSOKOS Alexis
GRE.gif
1:14.22R2
47
VUAGNOUX Ken
FRA.gif
1:14.66R2
48
BOYDAK Muhammed Cem
TUR.gif
1:18.46R2
49
WOO Jin-Yong
KOR.gif
1:35.31R2
  KOUDELKA Matous
CZE.gif
DNSR1
  MUN Jeong-Uk
KOR.gif
DNSR1
  HANKO Michal
CZE.gif
DNSR1
  MUKHUTDINOV Evgeniy
RUS.gif
DNSR1
  JACKSON Tyler
CAN.gif
DNSR1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Slopestyle
Final Results

 

CAN.gif BLOUIN Laurie
78.00

 

NZL.gif SADOWSKI SYNNOTT Zoi
77.50

 

JPN.gif ONITSUKA Miyabi
77.40

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SHORR Karly
USA.gif
68.15
5
DERUNGS Isabel
SUI.gif
66.80
6
JENSON Jessika
USA.gif
63.00
7
VOIGT Brooke
CAN.gif
46.15
8
FUJIMORI Yuka
JPN.gif
32.95
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Slopestyle
Final Results

 

BEL.gif SMITS Seppe
91.40

 

SUI.gif HUBER Nicolas
83.25

 

USA.gif CORNING Chris
82.50

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DE BUCK Sebbe
BEL.gif
81.20
5
PAUMOLA Ville
FIN.gif
77.50
6
MATTSSON Niklas
SWE.gif
74.85
7
GARCIA KNIGHT Carlos
NZL.gif
74.40
8
COLLINS Tiarn
NZL.gif
71.75
9
HEDBERG Mans
SWE.gif
69.70
10
THOMAS Dylan
USA.gif
68.60
11
JOBIN Francis
CAN.gif
66.60
12
SCHATTSCHNEIDER Clemens
AUT.gif
52.20
13
MORGAN Billy
GBR.gif
38.60
14
RINNEKANGAS Rene
FIN.gif
32.00
15
TISCHENDORF Fridtjof
NOR.gif
26.10
16
KHADARIN Vlad
RUS.gif
21.00
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...