website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Swimming at the Aquatics FINA World Championships 2019



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 113
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

  • Sindo

    114

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, July 21st
10:00 Women's 200m Individual Medley Heats
10:16 Men's 400m Freestyle Heats
10:45 Women's 100m Butterfly Heats
11:02 Men's 50m Butterfly Heats
11:22 Women's 400m Freestyle Heats
11:54 Men's 100m Breaststroke Heats
12:21 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats
12:32 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats
20:02 Men's 400m Freestyle Final
20:12 Women's 100m Butterfly Semifinals
20:23 Men's 50m Butterfly Semifinals
20:33 Women's 400m Freestyle Final
20:51 Men's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals
21:02 Women's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals
21:23 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final
21:33 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final


Monday, July 22nd
10:00 Women's 100m Backstroke Heats
10:20 Men's 100m Backstroke Heats
10:38 Women's 100m Breaststroke Heats
10:57 Men's 200m Freestyle Heats
11:23 Women's 1500m Freestyle Heats
20:02 Men's 100m Breaststroke Final
20:10 Women's 100m Butterfly Final
20:18 Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals
20:29 Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals
20:47 Men's 50m Butterfly Final
20:54 Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals
21:12 Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinals
21:25 Women's 200m Individual Medley Final


Tuesday, July 23rd
10:00 Men's 50m Breaststroke Heats
10:17 Women's 200m Freestyle Heats
10:45 Men's 200m Butterfly Heats
11:05 Men's 800m Freestyle Heats
20:02 Men's 200m Freestyle Final
20:10 Women's 1500m Freestyle Final
20:41 Men's 50m Breaststroke Semifinals
20:51 Women's 100m Backstroke Final
21:06 Men's 100m Backstroke Final
21:14 Women's 200m Freestyle Semifinals
21:34 Men's 200m Butterfly Semifinals
21:47 Women's 100m Breaststroke Final


Wednesday, July 24th
10:03 Women's 50m Backstroke Heats
10:15 Men's 100m Freestyle Heats
10:50 Men's 200m Individual Medley Heats
11:12 Women's 200m Butterfly Heats
11:29 Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Heats
20:02 Men's 800m Freestyle Final
20:17 Women's 200m Freestyle Final
20:26 Men's 100m Freestyle Semifinals
20:37 Women's 50m Backstroke Semifinals
20:47 Men's 200m Butterfly Final
21:03 Men's 50m Breaststroke Final
21:10 Women's 200m Butterfly Semifinals
21:31 Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals
21:50 Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Final


Thursday, July 25th
10:00 Women's 100m Freestyle Heats
10:28 Men's 200m Backstroke Heats
10:50 Women's 200m Breaststroke Heats
11:08 Men's 200m Breaststroke Heats
11:31 Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Heats
20:02 Women's 200m Butterfly Final
20:11 Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinals
20:22 Men's 100m Freestyle Final
20:37 Women's 50m Backstroke Final
20:44 Men's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals
21:05 Men's 200m Individual Medley Final
21:21 Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals
21:35 Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinals
21:47 Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final


Friday, July 26th
10:00 Men's 100m Butterfly Heats
10:23 Women's 200m Backstroke Heats
10:43 Men's 50m Freestyle Heats
11:11 Women's 50m Butterfly Heats
11:26 Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Heats
11:54 Women's 800m Freestyle Heats
20:02 Women's 100m Freestyle Final
20:10 Men's 100m Butterfly Semifinals
20:20 Women's 200m Backstroke Semifinals
20:41 Men's 50m Freestyle Semifinals
20:50 Women's 200m Breaststroke Final
21:00 Men's 200m Backstroke Final
21:09 Women's 50m Butterfly Semifinals
21:26 Men's 200m Breaststroke Final
21:42 Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final


Saturday, July 27th
10:00 Women's 50m Freestyle Heats
10:23 Men's 50m Backstroke Heats
10:40 Women's 50m Breaststroke Heats
10:53 Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats
11:17 Men's 1500m Freestyle Heats
20:02 Women's 50m Butterfly Final
20:09 Men's 50m Freestyle Final
20:17 Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinals
20:26 Women's 50m Breaststroke Semifinals
20:43 Men's 100m Butterfly Final
20:58 Women's 200m Backstroke Final
21:08 Men's 50m Backstroke Semifinals
21:25 Women's 800m Freestyle Final
21:47 Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final


Sunday, July 28th
10:00 Men's 400m Individual Medley Heats
10:31 Women's 400m Individual Medley Heats
10:50 Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Heats
11:07 Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Heats
20:02 Men's 50m Backstroke Final
20:09 Women's 50m Breaststroke Final
20:17 Men's 1500m Freestyle Final
20:47 Women's 50m Freestyle Final
21:01 Men's 400m Individual Medley Final
21:19 Women's 400m Individual Medley Final
21:38 Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Final
21:56 Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Final

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 200m Individual Medley
Heats Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOSSZU Katinka
HUN.gif
2:07.02
2
YE Shiwen
CHN.gif
2:09.45
3
MARGALIS Melanie
USA.gif
2:09.69
4
PICKREM Sydney
CAN.gif
2:10.34
5
OMOTO Rika
JPN.gif
2:10.50
6
WOG Kelsey Lauren
CAN.gif
2:10.54
7
O'CONNOR Siobhan
GBR.gif
2:10.99
8
EASTIN Ella
USA.gif
2:11.06
9
OHASHI Yui
JPN.gif
2:11.09
10
KIM Seoyeong
KOR.gif
2:11.45
11
GORBENKO Anastasia
ISR.gif
2:11.92
12
CUSINATO Ilaria
ITA.gif
2:12.16
13
LESAFFRE Fantine
FRA.gif
2:12.34
14
UGOLKOVA Maria
SUI.gif
2:12.35
15
GUNES Viktoria
TUR.gif
2:12.42
16
YU Yiting
CHN.gif
2:12.98
17
JAKABOS Zsuzsanna
HUN.gif
2:13.29
18
WILLMOTT Aimee
GBR.gif
2:13.90
19
KAMINSKAYA Victoria
POR.gif
2:13.97
20
BELIAKOVA Viktoriia
RUS.gif
2:14.65
21
BELMONTE Mireia
ESP.gif
2:14.93
22
MEDER Rebecca
RSA.gif
2:15.96
23
LAUKKANEN Jenna
FIN.gif
2:16.28
24
KLANCAR Neza
SLO.gif
2:16.53
25
DE BEVER Mckenna
PER.gif
2:16.97
26
NGUYEN Anh Vien
VIE.gif
2:17.79
27
ZAVADOVA Barbora
CZE.gif
2:18.34
28
GADEA Claudia
ROU.gif
2:19.03
29
KNOP Aleksandra
POL.gif
2:20.18
30
SCHEGOLEVA Alexandra
CYP.gif
2:20.66
31
AVILA MANCIA Julimar
HON.gif
2:20.93
32
AZZOPARDI Mya
MLT.gif
2:25.24
33
FRANK Nicole
URU.gif
2:26.49
34
ROMANO Kristen Elena
PUR.gif
2:26.55
35
VERDINO Claudia
MON.gif
2:30.68
36
FORSON Kaya
GHA.gif
2:34.59
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 400m Freestyle
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SUN Yang
CHN.gif
3:44.10
2
RAPSYS Danas
LTU.gif
3:44.31
3
MCLOUGHLIN Jack Alan
AUS.gif
3:44.79
4
DETTI Gabriele
ITA.gif
3:45.49
5
HORTON Mack
AUS.gif
3:45.51
6
GROTHE Zane
USA.gif
3:45.83
7
DE TULLIO Marco
ITA.gif
3:45.99
8
JI Xinjie
CHN.gif
3:46.34
9
KRASNYKH Aleksandr
RUS.gif
3:46.65
10
CHRISTIANSEN Henrik
NOR.gif
3:46.99
11
MALYUTIN Martin
RUS.gif
3:47.43
12
IPSEN Anton
DEN.gif
3:48.50
13
AUBOCK Felix
AUT.gif
3:48.78
14
WOJDAK Wojciech
POL.gif
3:48.81
15
MELO Luiz Altamir
BRA.gif
3:48.87
16
NEGRIS Dimitrios
GRE.gif
3:50.81
17
JERVIS Daniel
GBR.gif
3:50.90
18
REID Zac
NZL.gif
3:51.25
19
ZIRK Kregor
EST.gif
3:51.30
20
DJAKOVIC Antonio
SUI.gif
3:51.51
21
BAQLAH Khader
JOR.gif
3:51.59
22
LEE Hojoon
KOR.gif
3:51.89
23
ELKAMASH Marwan
EGY.gif
3:52.51
24
SIM Welson
MAS.gif
3:52.85
25
SHOULTS Grant
USA.gif
3:52.96
26
NAGY Richard
SVK.gif
3:53.38
27
GEZMIS Erge
TUR.gif
3:54.01
28
LOKTEV Denis
ISR.gif
3:54.53
29
MOGNE Igor
MOZ.gif
3:54.90
30
CHEUK Ming Ho
HKG.gif
3:55.05
31
ACOSTA Marcelo
ESA.gif
3:55.06
32
BAYO Christian B
PUR.gif
3:55.33
33
NGUYEN Huu Kim Son
VIE.gif
3:55.59
34
LIM Glen Jun Wei
SGP.gif
3:55.60
35
ROBERTS Wesley Tikiariki
COK.gif
3:58.12
36
SOBERS Alex
BAR.gif
3:58.97
37
RAWAT Kushagra
IND.gif
3:59.39
38
PRAWIRA Aflah
INA.gif
3:59.98
39
FREEMAN James
BOT.gif
4:00.48
40
JACOBS Daniel
ARU.gif
4:00.69
41
REVISHVILI Irakli
GEO.gif
4:00.88
42
MAYER Christian
PER.gif
4:05.33
43
KHALIL Adib
LBN.gif
4:06.70
44
ALEKSI Franci
ALB.gif
4:07.39
45
DERKOSKI Filip
MKD.gif
4:07.99
46
OTOGBE Mawupemon
TOG.gif
4:25.30
  ABBAS Omar
SYR.gif
DSQ
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 100m Butterfly
Heats Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SJOESTROEM Sarah
SWE.gif
56.45
2
MCKEON Emma
AUS.gif
56.90
3
MACNEIL Margaret
CAN.gif
57.10
4
DI LIDDO Elena
ITA.gif
57.18
5
DAHLIA Kelsi
USA.gif
57.22
6
WATTEL Marie
FRA.gif
57.23
7
HANSSON Louise
SWE.gif
57.50
8
MC LAUGHLIN Katie
USA.gif
57.67
9
NTOUNTOUNAKI Anna
GRE.gif
57.88
9
THROSSELL Brianna
AUS.gif
57.88
11
KOHLER Angelina
GER.gif
57.92
12
ZHANG Yufei
CHN.gif
58.02
13
CHIMROVA Svetlana
RUS.gif
58.10
14
SMITH Rebecca
CAN.gif
58.20
15
BIANCHI Ilaria
ITA.gif
58.26
16
MAKINO Hiroko
JPN.gif
58.33
17
OSMAN Farida
EGY.gif
58.43
18
WANG Yichun
CHN.gif
58.51
19
HASEGAWA Suzuka
JPN.gif
58.71
20
GASTALDELLO Beryl
FRA.gif
58.83
21
PARK Yerin
KOR.gif
58.99
22
KAJTAZ Amina
BIH.gif
59.08
23
GALLAGHER Erin
RSA.gif
59.21
24
THOMAS Alys Margaret
GBR.gif
59.25
25
BUYS Kimberly
BEL.gif
59.26
26
SZILAGYI Liliana
HUN.gif
59.32
27
NOGAJ Paulina
POL.gif
59.82
28
BECKMANN Emilie
DEN.gif
59.94
29
MONTEIRO Ana
POR.gif
1:00.37
30
RULE Remedy
PHI.gif
1:00.42
31
DZIAMIDAVA Aksana
BLR.gif
1:00.51
32
CHAN Kin Lok
HKG.gif
1:00.64
33
OZKAN Aleyna
TUR.gif
1:00.68
34
LARA Krystal
DOM.gif
1:00.79
35
WALSHE Ellen
IRL.gif
1:00.85
36
PAEZ Isabella
VEN.gif
1:01.27
37
QUAH Jing Wen
SGP.gif
1:01.49
38
GUEVARA HERNANDEZ Miriam Car.
MEX.gif
1:01.51
39
MARGETT Alexis
BOL.gif
1:02.59
40
MUTETI Emily
KEN.gif
1:02.88
41
AVILA MANCIA Julimar
HON.gif
1:03.64
42
MARQUEZ Celina
ESA.gif
1:03.93
43
LIMA Lia Ana
ANG.gif
1:04.40
44
KHAN Bisma
PAK.gif
1:07.19
45
LEE Robyn
ZIM.gif
1:07.63
46
ROCK Katie
ALB.gif
1:07.85
47
MARDINI Yusra
WHT.gif
1:08.79
48
WIND Moana Leigh Lepper
FIJ.gif
1:10.86
49
GAFFOOR Aniqah
SRI.gif
1:12.63
50
KHUYAGBAATAR Enkhzul
MGL.gif
1:14.23
51
MEYA Avice
UGA.gif
1:19.69
52
KOUADIO-PATINIER Lucie
CIV.gif
1:26.46
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 50m Butterfly
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DRESSEL Caeleb
USA.gif
22.84
1
GOVOROV Andrii
UKR.gif
22.84
3
KOSTIN Oleg
RUS.gif
23.01
4
SZABO Szebasztian
HUN.gif
23.07
5
ANDREW Michael
USA.gif
23.09
6
ZAITSEV Daniel
EST.gif
23.26
7
ZHILKIN Andrey
RUS.gif
23.27
8
CARTER Dylan
TTO.gif
23.33
9
PROUD Benjamin
GBR.gif
23.35
10
GROUSSET Maxime
FRA.gif
23.36
11
SANTOS Nicholas
BRA.gif
23.48
12
CHERUTI Meiron Amir
ISR.gif
23.49
13
GKOLOMEEV Kristian
GRE.gif
23.51
14
CODIA Piero
ITA.gif
23.52
15
SAMEH Abdelrahman
EGY.gif
23.54
16
CZERNIAK Konrad
POL.gif
23.63
17
MUSSIN Adilbek
KAZ.gif
23.64
18
HVAS Tomoe
NOR.gif
23.67
19
TSURKIN Yauhen
BLR.gif
23.70
20
SCHOOLING Joseph
SGP.gif
23.73
21
MIZUNUMA Naoki
JPN.gif
23.74
22
STOJKOVSKI Niksa
NOR.gif
23.75
23
CUI Junming
CHN.gif
23.80
24
GOOSEN Mathys
NED.gif
23.84
25
GURES Umitcan
TUR.gif
23.86
25
KUSCH Marius
GER.gif
23.86
27
SHEVTSOV Sergii
UKR.gif
23.87
28
HENX Julien
LUX.gif
23.91
28
LANZA Vinicius
BRA.gif
23.91
30
YU Hexin
CHN.gif
23.92
31
POYTAKIVI Riku
FIN.gif
23.93
32
CSEH Laszlo
HUN.gif
23.94
33
STRELKOV Roberto
ARG.gif
23.99
34
DUSKINAS Tadas
LTU.gif
24.02
35
MILJENIC Nikola
CRO.gif
24.06
36
COETZEE Ryan
RSA.gif
24.13
37
TIBAZI Yusuf
MAR.gif
24.18
38
HUNTER Daniel
NZL.gif
24.21
39
HOCKIN Benjamin
PAR.gif
24.23
40
IVANOV Antani
BUL.gif
24.28
41
KHADE Virdhawal
IND.gif
24.41
42
STEFANIK Vladimir
SVK.gif
24.47
43
RATIU George-Adrian
ROU.gif
24.48
44
LIENDO EDWARDS Joshua Ismael
CAN.gif
24.52
45
NG Cheuk Yin
HKG.gif
24.54
46
LE Nguyen Paul
VIE.gif
24.58
47
CEPRKALO Mihajlo
BIH.gif
24.59
48
HEO Hwan
KOR.gif
24.63
49
SUTANTO Glenn
INA.gif
24.84
50
JACKSON Abeku
GHA.gif
24.85
51
SCHMID Aleksi
SUI.gif
24.88
52
QALI Abbas
KUW.gif
24.91
53
LIN Chien-Liang
TPE.gif
24.96
54
CHAN Jie
MAS.gif
25.08
54
GOVEIA Ralph
ZAM.gif
25.08
56
RADULOVIC Bosko
MNE.gif
25.11
57
FRANCISCO Daniel
ANG.gif
25.15
58
BERNARDINA Seggio Jeremiah
CUR.gif
25.24
58
LOMERO Bernat
AND.gif
25.24
60
NMOR Ifeakachuku
NGR.gif
25.34
61
CUNA Erico
MOZ.gif
25.40
62
MOHAMED Issa Abdulla Hemed
KEN.gif
25.44
63
ODLUM-SMITH Jayhan
LCA.gif
25.47
64
BU ARISH Yousif
KSA.gif
25.48
65
MITCHELL Stefano
ANT.gif
25.69
66
HOOST Irvin
SUR.gif
25.97
67
MKHITARYAN Vahan
ARM.gif
26.06
68
ANIS Rami
WHT.gif
26.24
69
AHMED ALI YUSUF Abdulla Essa
BRN.gif
26.69
70
OLLIVIERRE Kerry
GRN.gif
26.93
71
HILAL Hilal
TAN.gif
27.13
72
LIM Keouodom
CAM.gif
27.33
73
JIBALI Mohammed
LBA.gif
27.53
74
TOURE Ousmane
MLI.gif
27.67
75
PINA Troy
CPV.gif
27.68
76
IRAKOZE Billy-Scott
BDI.gif
28.43
77
SEATON Leon
GUY.gif
28.54
78
IBRAHIM Izzeldin
SUD.gif
28.62
79
DLAMINI Simanga
SWZ.gif
28.64
80
KPANOU Jefferson
BEN.gif
28.72
81
KHAIRULLOEV Alijon
TJK.gif
28.81
82
IRO Edgar Richardson
SOL.gif
29.40
83
MOUCTAR Albachir
NIG.gif
29.45
84
GEKABEL Achala
ETH.gif
29.59
85
SWIFT Michael
MAW.gif
29.60
86
WYSE Joshua
SLE.gif
29.85
87
DINGILIUS WALLACE Shawn
PLW.gif
30.39
88
SIHANOUVONG Slava
LAO.gif
30.40
89
NIYIBIZI Cedrick
RWA.gif
30.92
90
NDJOUME Charly
CMR.gif
31.71
91
GABER IBRAHIM Houssein
DJI.gif
31.74
92
IBRAHIM Mohamed
COM.gif
32.53
93
LHENDUP Kinley
BHU.gif
34.21
94
BAIDAR Hassan Tareq Hassan
YEM.gif
34.70
  VINCENT Davidson
HAI.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 400m Freestyle
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEDECKY Katie
USA.gif
4:01.84
2
TITMUS Ariarne
AUS.gif
4:02.42
3
KESELY Ajna
HUN.gif
4:03.51
4
WANG Jianjiahe
CHN.gif
4:03.97
5
SMITH Leah
USA.gif
4:04.53
6
ANDRUSENKO Veronika
RUS.gif
4:06.28
7
KAPAS Boglarka
HUN.gif
4:07.05
8
EGOROVA Anna
RUS.gif
4:07.10
9
LI Bingjie
CHN.gif
4:07.88
10
HIBBOTT Holly
GBR.gif
4:07.92
11
MELVERTON Kiah
AUS.gif
4:09.56
12
O'CROININ Emma Maire
CAN.gif
4:09.68
13
SEEMANOVA Barbora
CZE.gif
4:09.73
14
KAHLER Marlene
AUT.gif
4:10.49
15
BELMONTE Mireia
ESP.gif
4:10.82
16
EVANS Joanna
BAH.gif
4:11.06
17
FAIRWEATHER Erika Jane
NZL.gif
4:12.30
18
DUMONT Valentine
BEL.gif
4:12.92
19
NGUYEN Anh Vien
VIE.gif
4:13.35
20
IGARASHI Chihiro
JPN.gif
4:13.81
21
HASSLER Julia
LIE.gif
4:13.91
22
OLIVIER Monique
LUX.gif
4:14.29
23
COETZEE Dune
RSA.gif
4:14.39
24
PADINGTON Mackenzie Margaret Ca.
CAN.gif
4:16.06
25
LAHTINEN Laura
FIN.gif
4:16.43
26
FAIN Katja
SLO.gif
4:17.57
27
DURAES Diana
POR.gif
4:17.87
28
GAN Ching Hwee
SGP.gif
4:17.89
29
GAMEZ MATOS Elisbet
CUB.gif
4:18.19
30
JUNKRAJANG Natthanan
THA.gif
4:19.04
31
OLIVA Nicole Justine Marie
PHI.gif
4:20.03
32
RYU Jiwon
KOR.gif
4:21.70
33
ALVAREZ PUGLIESE Maria Paula
COL.gif
4:22.46
34
PASTRANA Sara
HON.gif
4:27.65
35
ALFARO Amanda
CRC.gif
4:29.91
36
TE FLAN Talita
CIV.gif
4:34.04
37
ISMATUL Daila
GUA.gif
4:34.75
38
ZLOBINA Diana
KAZ.gif
4:35.38
39
RABARIJAONA Tiana
MAD.gif
4:36.73
40
TREASURE Danielle
BAR.gif
4:37.22
41
EMBURY-BROWN Raya
CAY.gif
4:38.17
42
KUIPERS Natalia Jean
ISV.gif
4:41.69
43
KEVLISHVILI Tinatin
GEO.gif
4:49.73
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 100m Breaststroke
Heats Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PEATY Adam
GBR.gif
57.59
2
SHYMANOVICH Ilya
BLR.gif
58.87
3
KOSEKI Yasuhiro
JPN.gif
58.91
4
YAN Zibei
CHN.gif
59.13
5
WILBY James
GBR.gif
59.15
6
WILSON Matthew
AUS.gif
59.17
7
GOMES JUNIOR Joao
BRA.gif
59.25
8
WILSON Andrew
USA.gif
59.26
9
CHUPKOV Anton
RUS.gif
59.31
10
PRIGODA Kirill
RUS.gif
59.32
11
KAMMINGA Arno
NED.gif
59.39
12
WANG Lizhuo
CHN.gif
59.44
13
BALANDIN Dmitriy
KAZ.gif
59.56
14
MARTINENGHI Nicolo
ITA.gif
59.58
15
SCOZZOLI Fabio
ITA.gif
59.61
16
SIDLAUSKAS Andrius
LTU.gif
59.75
17
GREENE Darragh
IRL.gif
59.82
18
LIMA Felipe
BRA.gif
1:00.00
19
ANDREW Michael
USA.gif
1:00.04
20
SCHWINGENSCHLOGL Fabian
GER.gif
1:00.12
21
TITENIS Giedrius
LTU.gif
1:00.20
22
OGRETIR Berkay
TUR.gif
1:00.26
23
BJERG Tobias
DEN.gif
1:00.29
24
MCKEE Anton
ISL.gif
1:00.32
25
ALLIKVEE Martin
EST.gif
1:00.60
26
PERSSON Erik
SWE.gif
1:00.66
27
FUNK Richard
CAN.gif
1:00.73
28
PETRASHOV Denis
KGZ.gif
1:00.94
29
HOULIE Michael
RSA.gif
1:01.18
29
OBROVAC Nikola
CRO.gif
1:01.18
31
ELKAMASH Youssef
EGY.gif
1:01.24
31
MOON Jaekwon
KOR.gif
1:01.24
33
MURILLO VALDES Jorge
COL.gif
1:01.45
34
KA USOWSKI Jan
POL.gif
1:01.49
35
KLOBUCNIK Tomas
SVK.gif
1:01.65
36
BAYER Valentin
AUT.gif
1:01.68
37
GOLDFADEN Itay
ISR.gif
1:01.69
38
KASER Yannick
SUI.gif
1:01.85
39
STEVENS Peter
SLO.gif
1:01.90
40
EPITROPOV Lyubomir
BUL.gif
1:02.04
41
CHAO Man Hou
MAC.gif
1:02.14
42
CHEN Chih-Ming
TPE.gif
1:02.18
43
MELCONIAN Martin
URU.gif
1:02.21
44
PRONO Renato
PAR.gif
1:02.28
45
CHAVEZ GONZALEZ Miguel Adrian
MEX.gif
1:02.37
46
HORVATH David
HUN.gif
1:02.38
47
MUSTAFIN Vladislav
UZB.gif
1:02.48
48
CRESPO Edgar
PAN.gif
1:02.62
49
KHOO Chien Yin Lionel
SGP.gif
1:02.66
50
AL-WIR Amro
JOR.gif
1:02.75
51
DEIPARINE James
PHI.gif
1:02.84
52
S P Likhith
IND.gif
1:02.90
53
SANES Adriel
ISV.gif
1:02.91
54
VAKASAMA Taichi
FIJ.gif
1:03.18
55
BOBROVS Daniils
LAT.gif
1:03.32
56
KOPTIELOV Mykyta
UKR.gif
1:03.47
57
HORREGO Julio
HON.gif
1:03.55
58
BASTIAN Izaak
BAH.gif
1:03.60
59
KOUMA Sebastien
MLI.gif
1:04.03
60
ROBINSON Adrian
BOT.gif
1:04.26
61
SCHULTE Benjamin
GUM.gif
1:04.40
62
MASKELYNE Ryan
PNG.gif
1:04.44
63
HUERTA Fausto
DOM.gif
1:04.65
64
NG Yu Hin Michael
HKG.gif
1:04.66
65
LIMTIACO Tasi
FSM.gif
1:05.10
66
WANTENAAR Ronan
NAM.gif
1:05.17
67
MASEI Micah
ASA.gif
1:05.24
68
DAVIS Liam
ZIM.gif
1:05.39
69
CASADEI Giacomo
SMR.gif
1:05.96
70
ALTARMOOM Rashed
KUW.gif
1:06.35
71
RAFAELA Rainier
CUR.gif
1:06.41
72
HERRERA Arnoldo
CRC.gif
1:06.42
73
CAVANAGH Santiago
BOL.gif
1:06.44
74
AHMAD Muhammad
BRU.gif
1:06.51
75
RAHARVEL Jonathan
MAD.gif
1:06.53
76
RICHARDSON Malcolm
COK.gif
1:06.64
77
GOMES Filipe
MAW.gif
1:07.51
78
ISLAM Md Ariful
BAN.gif
1:07.74
79
GUNSENNOROV Zandanbal
MGL.gif
1:07.92
80
JOACHIM Alex
VIN.gif
1:08.14
81
FONUA Amini
TGA.gif
1:08.32
82
ABASS Abobakr
SUD.gif
1:09.34
83
NAIDU Kumaren
ZAM.gif
1:10.13
84
SHRESTHA Shuvam
NEP.gif
1:11.74
85
YERESSA Yaya
GUI.gif
1:19.66
86
SUZUKI Lennosuke
NMI.gif
1:20.97
87
KOUMONDJI Gildas
BEN.gif
1:26.57
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAMPBELL Cate
THROSSELL Brianna
WILSON Madison
CAMPBELL Bronte
AUS.gif
3:33.39
2
SANCHEZ Kayla
OLEKSIAK Penny
SMITH Rebecca
MACNEIL Margaret
CAN.gif
3:34.73
3
COLEMAN Michelle
SJOESTROEM Sarah
ERIKSSON Hanna
HANSSON Louise
SWE.gif
3:36.03
4
SCHMITT Allison
WEITZEIL Abbey
GEER Margo
NEAL Lia
USA.gif
3:36.13
5
OMOTO Rika
AOKI Tomomi
SATO Aya
SHIRAI Rio
JPN.gif
3:36.17
6
BUSCH Kim
HEEMSKERK Femke
TOUSSAINT Kira
KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi
NED.gif
3:36.62
7
ZHU Menghui
WU Qingfeng
WANG Jingzhuo
YANG Junxuan
CHN.gif
3:37.89
8
BRUHN Annika
FOOS Reva
MROZINSKI Julia
STEIGER Jessica
GER.gif
3:38.55
9
USTINOVA Daria S
KAMENEVA Mariia
LOBOVA Sofya
OPENYSHEVA Arina
RUS.gif
3:38.94
10
CHENG Camille
HAUGHEY Siobhan
HO Nam Wai
TAM Hoi Lam
HKG.gif
3:40.40
11
SEEMANOVA Barbora
KOLAROVA Anna
KUBOVA Simona
APOSTALON Anika
CZE.gif
3:40.78
12
WASICK Katarzyna
TCHORZ Alicja
KOSSAKOWSKA Dominika
POLANSKA Aleksandra
POL.gif
3:41.01
13
KOST Nina
TOURETSKI Alexandra
UGOLKOVA Maria
GIRARDET Noemi
SUI.gif
3:41.30
14
JENSEN Julie Kepp
BRO Signe
OTTESEN Jeanette
GANTRIIS Emily
DEN.gif
3:42.20
15
LEE Kuna
JEONG Soeun
CHOI Jiwon
JUNG Youin
KOR.gif
3:42.58
16
OZBILEN Selen
GUVENC Gizem
GUNES Viktoria
AVRAMOVA Ekaterina
TUR.gif
3:43.03
17
QUAH Ting Wen
YEOH Cherlyn
CHUE Christie May
QUAH Jing Wen
SGP.gif
3:43.11
18
GALLAGHER Erin
LOVEMORE Tayla
CHELIUS Emma
MEDER Rebecca
RSA.gif
3:43.35AF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAAS Townley
PIERONI Blake
CHADWICK Michael
APPLE Zach
USA.gif
3:11.31
2
SCOTT Duncan
GUY James
PROUD Benjamin
MCLAY Scott
GBR.gif
3:12.42
3
RYLOV Evgeny
MINAKOV Andrei
KOLESNIKOV Kliment
GRINEV Vladislav
RUS.gif
3:12.64
4
MCEVOY Cameron
LEWIS Clyde
GRAHAM Alexander
CHALMERS Kyle
AUS.gif
3:12.65
5
CONDORELLI Santo
FRIGO Manuel
BORI Alessandro
MIRESSI Alessandro
ITA.gif
3:12.66
6
CHIERIGHINI Marcelo
SPAJARI Pedro
CALVELO DE SOUZA Andre Luiz
CORREIA Breno
BRA.gif
3:12.97
7
MIGNON Clement
STRAVIUS Jeremy
PACO PEDRONI Tom
METELLA Mehdy
FRA.gif
3:13.04
8
KOZMA Dominik
NEMETH Nandor
BOHUS Richard
SZABO Szebasztian
HUN.gif
3:13.90
9
NAKAMURA Katsumi
SHIOURA Shinri
MATSUMOTO Katsuhiro
NAMBA Akira
JPN.gif
3:14.16
10
VAZAIOS Andreas
GKOLOMEEV Kristian
GEORGARAKIS Ioannis
CHRISTOU Apostolos
GRE.gif
3:14.44
11
WIERLING Damian
KUSCH Marius
SALCHOW Josha
FILDEBRANDT Christoph
GER.gif
3:14.58
12
MAJCHRZAK Kacper
GAWRYSIAK Przemys Aw
HOLUB Jan
KRASKA Jakub
POL.gif
3:14.78
13
THORMEYER Markus
KISIL Yuri
PISANI William Joseph
OLAFSON Carson
CAN.gif
3:15.06
14
DE MEULEMEESTER Sebastien
AERENTS Jasper
THIJS Thomas
TIMMERS Pieter
BEL.gif
3:15.34
15
STJEPANOVIC Velimir
NIKOLIC Uros
BARNA Andrej
ACIN Nikola
SRB.gif
3:15.72
16
PUTS Jesse
KORSTANJE Nyls
STOLK Kyle
PIJNENBURG Stan
NED.gif
3:15.77
17
YU Hexin
YANG Jintong
CAO Jiwen
HE Junyi
CHN.gif
3:16.23
18
SCHOOLING Joseph
QUAH Zheng Wen
TAN Jonathan Eu Jin
CHUA Yi Shou Darren
SGP.gif
3:16.66
19
MITYUKOV Roman
LIESS Nils
DJAKOVIC Antonio
SCHMID Aleksi
SUI.gif
3:16.85
20
RYAN Shane
POWELL Robert
SLOAN Jordan
MC MILLAN Jack
IRL.gif
3:17.38
21
SAKCI Huseyin
BASLAKOV Iskender
GURDAL Kemal
ACIMIS Yalim
TUR.gif
3:18.01
22
HWANG Sun Woo
JANG Donghyeok
PARK Seonkwan
YANG Jaehoon
KOR.gif
3:18.09
23
WANG Hsing-Hao
WANG Yu Lian
LIN Chien-Liang
AN Ting-Yao
TPE.gif
3:21.81
24
LIM Nicholas
HO Ian Yentou
NG Cheuk Yin
CHEUK Ming Ho
HKG.gif
3:23.49
25
SIM Welson
CHAN Jie
TERN Tern Jian Han
TIAA Faang Der
MAS.gif
3:29.95
  SAMY Mohamed
KHALAFALLA Ali
ELKAMASH Marwan
SAMEH Abdelrahman
EGY.gif
DSQ
  FRANKEL Tomer
CHERUTI Meiron Amir
TOUMARKIN ZHURAVLEV Yakov
NAMIR Daniel
ISR.gif
DSQ
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...