website statistics
Jump to content

Diving at the Aquatics FINA World Championships 2019


Sindo
 Share
Followers 0

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 29
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, July 12th
11:00 Men's 1m Springboard Preliminary Round
15:30 Women's 1m Springboard Preliminary Round


Saturday, July 13th
10:00 Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Preliminary Round
13:00 Mixed Synchronised 10m Platform
15:30 Women's 1m Springboard Final
20:45 Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final


Sunday, July 14th
10:00 Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Preliminary Round
15:30 Men's 1m Springboard Final
20:45 Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Final


Monday, July 15th
10:00 Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Preliminary Round
13:00 Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Preliminary Round
15:30 Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
20:45 Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Final


Tuesday, July 16th
10:00 Women's 10m Platform Preliminary Round
15:30 Women's 10m Platform Semifinal
20:45 Mixed Team Event


Wednesday, July 17th
10:00 Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary Round
15:30 Men's 3m Springboard Semifinal
20:45 Women's 10m Platform Final


Thursday, July 18th
10:00 Women's 3m Springboard Preliminary Round
15:30 Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal
20:45 Men's 3m Springboard Final


Friday, July 19th
10:00 Men's 10m Platform Preliminary Round
15:30 Men's 10m Platform Semifinal
20:45 Women's 3m Springboard Final


Saturday, July 20th
15:30 Mixed Synchronised 3m Springboard
20:45 Men's 10m Platform Final

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1m Springboard
Non-Olympic Event

Preliminary Round Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WANG Zongyuan
CHN.gif
429.40
2
PENG Jianfeng
CHN.gif
410.80
3
WOO Haram
KOR.gif
396.10
4
PACHECO MARRUFO Rommel
MEX.gif
390.40
5
KOLODIY Oleg
UKR.gif
370.40
6
HERRERA Briadam
USA.gif
365.25
7
LESIAK Kacper
POL.gif
358.70
8
TOCCI Giovanni
ITA.gif
357.50
9
HAUSDING Patrick
GER.gif
357.20
10
HEATLY James
GBR.gif
355.35
11
KNIGHT-WISDOM Yona
JAM.gif
354.30
12
QUINTERO DIAZ Rafael
PUR.gif
352.00
13
KIM Yeongnam
KOR.gif
349.10
14
SUCKOW Jonathan
SUI.gif
346.60
15
LI Shixin
AUS.gif
338.60
16
BISCH Gwendal
FRA.gif
331.35
17
HIXON Mike
USA.gif
330.00
18
RESTREPO GARCIA Daniel
COL.gif
328.05
19
GARCIA BOISSIER Nicolas
ESP.gif
327.50
20
PARADZIK Vinko
SWE.gif
326.40
21
OCAMPO MARROQUIN Jahir
MEX.gif
324.30
22
FIGUEREDO PEREIRA Kawan
BRA.gif
323.40
23
HASLAM Ross
GBR.gif
322.90
24
CHAVEZ Kevin
AUS.gif
322.25
24
ABADIA Adrian
ESP.gif
322.25
26
MARSAGLIA Lorenzo
ITA.gif
320.45
27
DINGLEY Oliver
IRL.gif
314.40
28
RIECKHOFF Simon
SUI.gif
314.25
29
NAZIN Sergey
RUS.gif
303.45
30
RZESZUTEK Andrzej
POL.gif
296.25
31
MORALES MENDOZA Sebastian
COL.gif
295.10
32
JANDARD Alexis
FRA.gif
292.15
33
PUTEH Muhammad Syafiq
MAS.gif
283.20
34
SEIDEL Frithjof
GER.gif
277.80
35
OLIFERCHYK Stanislav
UKR.gif
274.05
36
ALSABE Sulaiman
KUW.gif
273.90
37
BONFIM dos SANTOS MOURA Luis Felipe
BRA.gif
264.45
38
GOMEZ Frandiel
DOM.gif
258.90
39
HASSAN Ammar
EGY.gif
253.65
40
ALCEBO MULET Angello
CUB.gif
241.65
41
CARQUIN Diego
CHI.gif
241.00
42
MELŠA Juraj
CRO.gif
231.60
43
QALI Hasan
KUW.gif
207.35
44
YANMONGKON Rungsiman
THA.gif
141.25
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 1m Springboard
Non-Olympic Event

Preliminary Round Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHEN Yiwen
CHN.gif
287.95
2
CHANG Yani
CHN.gif
257.65
3
ILINYKH Kristina
RUS.gif
245.50
4
VINCENT Julia
RSA.gif
241.35
5
CRYAN Clare
IRL.gif
240.70
6
BACON Sarah
USA.gif
240.00
7
COBURN Maria
USA.gif
239.70
8
KIM Suji
KOR.gif
238.95
9
SHEEHAN Georgia
AUS.gif
238.25
10
TORRANCE Katherine
GBR.gif
236.75
11
CUI Elizabeth
NZL.gif
235.90
12
BERTOCCHI Elena
ITA.gif
232.55
13
HERNANDEZ TORRES Melany
MEX.gif
231.95
14
NILSSON GARIP Emilia
SWE.gif
231.50
15
QIN Esther
AUS.gif
225.55
16
HEIMBERG Michelle
SUI.gif
218.55
17
KWON Halim
KOR.gif
217.80
18
VAZQUEZ MONTANO Aranza
MEX.gif
217.50
19
MEW JENSEN Scarlett
GBR.gif
217.10
20
FEDOROVA Olena
UKR.gif
215.65
21
HENTSCHEL Lena
GER.gif
214.10
22
GARCIA NAVARRO Anisley
CUB.gif
213.25
23
POLIAKOVA Mariia
RUS.gif
212.25
24
ARNAUTOVA Anna
UKR.gif
210.70
25
SKRZEK Kaja
POL.gif
210.25
26
BODDINGTON Shaye
NZL.gif
208.40
27
MAILLARD Alison
CHI.gif
207.85
28
EISSA Maha
EGY.gif
206.70
29
KHAMULKINA Alena
BLR.gif
206.50
30
HALLASELKA Lauren
FIN.gif
203.50
31
PINEDA ZULETA Diana Isabel
COL.gif
202.80
32
LIRA Luana
BRA.gif
202.35
33
MADRIGAL Steffanie
COL.gif
201.90
34
KANERVA Roosa
FIN.gif
199.90
35
MARIC Marcela
CRO.gif
199.75
36
GULLSTRAND Emma
SWE.gif
194.00
37
COQUOZ Madeline
SUI.gif
187.75
38
RUIZ Prisis
CUB.gif
184.90
39
CHOI Sut Kuan
MAC.gif
157.65
40
GIRDAUSKAITE Indre
LTU.gif
156.40
41
CHAN Lam
HKG.gif
142.10
42
KHUNBOONJAN Kwanchanok
THA.gif
135.90
43
ROBLES Danielle
BRA.gif
124.95
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Preliminary Round Results
The Top 12 Teams will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAO Yuan
XIE Siyi
CHN.gif
447.18
2
SAKAI Sho
TERAUCHI Ken
JPN.gif
384.09
3
GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr
KOLODIY Oleg
UKR.gif
378.03
4
GOODFELLOW Daniel
LAUGHER Jack
GBR.gif
377.22
5
KIM Yeongnam
WOO Haram
KOR.gif
376.47
6
HAUSDING Patrick
RUDIGER Lars
GER.gif
376.44
7
CAPOBIANCO Andrew
HIXON Mike
USA.gif
374.97
8
MORALES MENDOZA Sebastian
RESTREPO GARCIA Daniel
COL.gif
367.44
9
CASTILLO HUERTA Yahel
CELAYA HERNANDEZ Juan Manuel
MEX.gif
366.60
10
LESIAK Kacper
RZESZUTEK Andrzej
POL.gif
350.28
11
CHEW Yiwei
OOI Tze Liang
MAS.gif
348.00
12
KUZNETSOV Evgenii
SHLEIKHER Nikita
RUS.gif
345.00
13
BISCH Gwendal
JANDARD Alexis
FRA.gif
344.16
14
CARTER Matthew
LI Shixin
AUS.gif
338.40
15
GOMEZ Frandiel
RUVALCABA Jose
DOM.gif
335.25
16
DUTOIT Guillaume
RIECKHOFF Simon
SUI.gif
330.60
17
MARSAGLIA Lorenzo
TOCCI Giovanni
ITA.gif
320.64
18
DOWN-JENKINS Anton
STONE Liam
NZL.gif
319.29
19
LEE Timothy Han Kuan
LEE Mark Han Ming
SGP.gif
314.91
20
ABBAS Abdulrahman
QALI Hasan
KUW.gif
307.77
21
BONFIM dos SANTOS MOURA Luis F.
FIGUEREDO PEREIRA Kawan
BRA.gif
297.15
22
EZZAT Youssef
HASSAN Ammar
EGY.gif
294.63
23
MELIKIDZE Sandro
ONIKASHVILI Tornike
GEO.gif
292.71
24
ALCEBO MULET Angello
DOMINGUEZ CERVANTES Laydel
CUB.gif
267.72
25
GAGNE Philippe
IMBEAU-DULAC Francois
CAN.gif
182.94
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Synchronised 10m Platform
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

 

CHN.gif China
LIAN Junjie
SI Yajie

346.14

 

RUS.gif Russia
MINIBAEV Viktor
BELIAEVA Ekaterina

311.28

 

MEX.gif Mexico
BALLEZA ISAIAS Jose
SANCHEZ MORENO Maria Jose

287.64

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WILLIAMS Noah
BIRCH Robyn
GBR.gif
285.18
5
COOPER Zachary
ROSENDAHL Olivia
USA.gif
267.96
6
VERZOTTO Maicol
BATKI Noemi
ITA.gif
259.62
7
KIM Jiwook
KWON Halim
KOR.gif
247.20
8
SOUZA FILHO Isaac
OLIVEIRA Ingrid
BRA.gif
239.46
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 1m Springboard
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

CHN.gif CHEN Yiwen
285.45

 

USA.gif BACON Sarah
262.00

 

KOR.gif KIM Suji
257.20

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
TORRANCE Katherine
GBR.gif
255.40
5
ILINYKH Kristina
RUS.gif
252.80
6
CHANG Yani
CHN.gif
251.95
7
BERTOCCHI Elena
ITA.gif
245.60
8
CUI Elizabeth
NZL.gif
244.20
9
SHEEHAN Georgia
AUS.gif
241.70
10
COBURN Maria
USA.gif
237.75
11
CRYAN Clare
IRL.gif
237.05
12
VINCENT Julia
RSA.gif
236.40
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Final Results

 

CHN.gif China
CAO Yuan
XIE Siyi

439.74

 

GBR.gif Great Britain
GOODFELLOW Daniel
LAUGHER Jack

415.02

 

MEX.gif Mexico
CASTILLO HUERTA Yahel
CELAYA HERNANDEZ Juan Manuel

413.94

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HAUSDING Patrick
RUDIGER Lars
GER.gif
399.87
5
KUZNETSOV Evgenii
SHLEIKHER Nikita
RUS.gif
396.81
6
GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr
KOLODIY Oleg
UKR.gif
393.24
7
SAKAI Sho
TERAUCHI Ken
JPN.gif
389.43
8
CAPOBIANCO Andrew
HIXON Mike
USA.gif
388.08
9
MORALES MENDOZA Sebastian
RESTREPO GARCIA Daniel
COL.gif
381.36
10
KIM Yeongnam
WOO Haram
KOR.gif
372.33
11
LESIAK Kacper
RZESZUTEK Andrzej
POL.gif
360.69
12
CHEW Yiwei
OOI Tze Liang
MAS.gif
357.30
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Synchronised 10m Platform
Preliminary Round Results
The Top 12 Teams will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LU Wei
ZHANG Jiaqi
CHN.gif
317.82
2
BENFEITO Meaghan
MCKAY Caeli
CAN.gif
298.11
3
LEONG Mun Yee
PAMG Pandelela
MAS.gif
297.18
4
BROMBERG Samantha
YOUNG Katrina
USA.gif
295.38
5
BELIAEVA Ekaterina
TIMOSHININA Iuliia
RUS.gif
288.00
6
AGUNDEZ GARCIA Gabriela
OROZCO LOZA Alejandra
MEX.gif
281.28
7
CHENG Eden
TOULSON Lois
GBR.gif
281.10
8
BATKI Noemi
PELLACANI Chiara
ITA.gif
280.86
9
CHINNOCK Emily
WU Melissa
AUS.gif
274.20
10
WASSEN Christina
PUNZEL Tina
GER.gif
264.48
11
MUSCALU Nicoleta-Angelica
PAVEL Antonia-Mihaela
ROU.gif
258.78
12
CHO Eunbi
MOON Nayun
KOR.gif
256.86
13
TUXEN Anne
TUXEN Helle
NOR.gif
231.60
14
LEONG Sut In
LEONG Sut Chan
MAC.gif
192.39
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1m Springboard
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

CHN.gif WANG Zongyuan
440.25

 

MEX.gif PACHECO MARRUFO Rommel
420.15

 

CHN.gif PENG Jianfeng
415.00

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WOO Haram
KOR.gif
406.15
5
HAUSDING Patrick
GER.gif
405.05
6
HERRERA Briadam
USA.gif
399.90
7
KOLODIY Oleg
UKR.gif
396.40
8
LESIAK Kacper
POL.gif
380.05
9
HEATLY James
GBR.gif
372.15
10
KNIGHT-WISDOM Yona
JAM.gif
371.90
11
QUINTERO DIAZ Rafael
PUR.gif
360.80
12
TOCCI Giovanni
ITA.gif
344.25
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...