website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Handball EHF Under 19 European Championship 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

Qualified Nations
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • FRA.gif France
  • GER.gif Germany
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • SWE.gif Sweden
     


 

Competition Format

 

August 12th - August 15th, 2021
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Intermediate Round
I
Intermediate Round
August 17th - August 18th, 2021
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 9th-12th Places Matches, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th-16th Places Matches

I
August 17th - August 18th, 2021
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-8th Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
August 20th - August 22nd, 2021
16 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Handball EHF Under 19 European Championship 2021 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Preliminary Round
August 12th - August 15th, 2021
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Intermediate Round



 



 

Group A
 
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia

Group B
 
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • SWE.gif Sweden
     
Group C
 
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • GER.gif Germany
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • RUS.gif Russia
     
Group D

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • FRA.gif France
  • POR.gif Portugal
     
 
Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Iceland ISL.gif 22 - 26 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 8-14
August 12th 2021, h. 14:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Serbia SRB.gif 26 - 28 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 13-13
August 12th 2021, h. 16:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Italy ITA.gif 17 - 30 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 8-12
August 13th 2021, h. 14:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 30 - 36 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 15-15
August 13th 2021, h. 16:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Iceland ISL.gif 31 - 30 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 13-14
August 15th 2021, h. 14:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 31 - 29 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 14-16
August 15th 2021, h. 16:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SLO.gif Slovenia
3
2
0
1
87
87
0
4
ISL.gif Iceland
3
2
0
1
83
73
+10
4
ITA.gif Italy
3
1
0
2
74
87
-13
2
SRB.gif Serbia
3
1
0
2
92
89
+3
2
 
Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Sweden SWE.gif 36 - 35 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 19-17,
August 12th 2021, h. 18:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Spain ESP.gif 34 - 23 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 18-15
August 12th 2021, h. 20:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Israel ISR.gif 25 - 29 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 11-16
August 13th 2021, h. 18:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Hungary HUN.gif 27 - 29 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 14-13
August 13th 2021, h. 20:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Sweden SWE.gif 35 - 35 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 14-19
August 15th 2021, h. 18:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Hungary HUN.gif 35 - 27 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 17-12
August 15th 2021, h. 20:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ESP.gif Spain
3
2
1
0
98
85
+13
5
SWE.gif Sweden
3
2
1
0
100
95
+5
5
HUN.gif Hungary
3
1
0
2
97
92
+5
2
ISR.gif Israel
3
0
0
2
75
98
-23
0
 
 
Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Denmark DEN.gif 29 - 19 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 16-8
August 12th 2021, h. 14:15, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Germany GER.gif 35 - 27 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 15-10
August 12th 2021, h. 16:15, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Russia RUS.gif 26 - 38 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 13-19
August 13th 2021, h. 14:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Norway NOR.gif 21 - 27 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 10-15
August 13th 2021, h. 16:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Denmark DEN.gif 29 - 29 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 16-14
August 15th 2021, h. 14:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Norway NOR.gif 29 - 24 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 14-12
August 15th 2021, h. 16:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
DEN.gif Denmark
3
2
1
0
96
74
+22
5
GER.gif Germany
3
2
1
0
91
77
+14
5
NOR.gif Norway
3
1
0
2
69
80
-11
2
RUS.gif Russia
3
0
0
3
77
102
-25
0
 
Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
France FRA.gif 32 - 24 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 15-14
August 12th 2021, h. 18:15, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Croatia CRO.gif 35 - 31 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 17-15
August 12th 2021, h. 20:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Portugal POR.gif 29 - 26 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 11-11
August 13th 2021, h. 18:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Austria AUT.gif 27 - 37 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 14-19
August 13th 2021, h. 20:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Portugal POR.gif 43 - 29 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 23-14
August 15th 2021, h. 18:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Croatia CRO.gif 26 - 25 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 13-13
August 15th 2021, h. 20:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
CRO.gif Croatia
3
3
0
0
98
83
+15
6
POR.gif Portugal
3
2
0
1
103
90
+13
4
FRA.gif France
3
1
0
2
83
79
+4
2
AUT.gif Austria
3
0
0
3
80
112
-32
0
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Intermediate Round
August 17th - August 18th, 2021
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 9th-12th Places Matches, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th-16th Places Matches
 


Group III
 
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • SRB.gif Serbia

Group IV
 
  • AUT.gif Austria
  • FRA.gif France
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • RUS.gif Russia




 
Group III
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Serbia SRB.gif 26 - 28 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 13-13
August 12th 2021, h. 16:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Hungary HUN.gif 35 - 27 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 17-12
August 15th 2021, h. 20:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Serbia SRB.gif 28 - 35 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 14-18
August 17th 2021, h. 14:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Italy ITA.gif 21 - 28 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 9-14
August 17th 2021, h. 16:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Israel ISR.gif 23 - 29 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 12-16
August 18th 2021, h. 14:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin

Hungary HUN.gif 31 - 26 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 15-13
August 18th 2021, h. 14:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Group III Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
HUN.gif Hungary
3
3
0
0
94
74
+20
6
ITA.gif Italy
3
2
0
1
78
77
+1
4
ISR.gif Israel
3
1
0
2
85
92
-7
2
SRB.gif Serbia
3
0
0
3
80
94
-14
0
 
Group IV
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
France FRA.gif 32 - 24 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 15-14
August 12th 2021, h. 18:15, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Norway NOR.gif 29 - 24 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 14-12
August 15th 2021, h. 16:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Russia RUS.gif 19 - 36 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 11-18
August 17th 2021, h. 18:15, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Norway NOR.gif 18 - 30 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 7-16
August 17th 2021, h. 16:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Austria AUT.gif 26 - 29 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 10-14
August 18th 2021, h. 18:15, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
France FRA.gif 36 - 17 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 17-7
August 18th 2021, h. 16:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Group IV Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FRA.gif France
3
3
0
0
98
59
+39
6
NOR.gif Norway
3
2
0
1
76
80
-4
4
AUT.gif Austria
3
1
0
2
86
80
+6
2
RUS.gif Russia
3
0
0
3
60
101
-41
0
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main Round
August 17th - August 18th, 2021
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-8th Semifinals
 
 
 
Group I
 
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • SWE.gif Sweden

Group II
 
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • GER.gif Germany
  • POR.gif Portugal


 
Group I
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Iceland ISL.gif 22 - 26 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 8-14
August 12th 2021, h. 14:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Sweden SWE.gif35 - 35 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 14-19
August 15th 2021, h. 18:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Iceland ISL.gif 27 - 29 SWE.gifSweden
Half-Time: 12-14
August 17th 2021, h. 18:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin

Slovenia SLO.gif 37 - 37 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 21-18
August 17th 2021, h. 20:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Sweden SWE.gif 29 - 32 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 15-16
August 18th 2021, h. 18:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin

Spain ESP.gif 32 - 25 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 16-12
August 18th 2021, h. 20:30, City Sports Hall Varazdin, Varazdin
 
Group I Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SLO.gif Slovenia
3
2
1
0
95
88
+7
5
ESP.gif Spain
3
1
2
0
104
97
+7
4
SWE.gif Sweden
3
1
1
1
93
94
-1
3
ISL.gif Iceland
3
0
0
3
74
87
-13
0
 
Group II
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Croatia CRO.gif 35 - 31 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 17-15
August 12th 2021, h. 20:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Denmark DEN.gif 29 - 29 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 16-14
August 15th 2021, h. 14:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Germany GER.gif 34 - 30 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 18-15
August 17th 2021, h. 18:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica

Denmark DEN.gif 25 - 27 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 11-10
August 17th 2021, h. 20:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Portugal POR.gif 31 - 27 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 17-12
August 18th 2021, h. 18:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Croatia CRO.gif 23 - 26 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 9-13
August 18th 2021, h. 20:30, Sports Hall Secondary School Koprivnica, Koprivnica
 
Group II Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
GER.gif Germany
3
2
1
0
89
82
+7
5
CRO.gif Croatia
3
2
0
1
85
82
+3
4
POR.gif Portugal
3
1
0
2
92
96
-4
2
DEN.gif Denmark
3
0
1
2
81
87
-6
1
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...