website statistics
Jump to content

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games - Miscellaneous 3


 Share
Followers 31

Recommended Posts

https://totallympics.com/uploads/monthly_2021_07/PC6.png.e7fdfffd1974d131d20981f42173f8ef.png

Prediction Contests Are Just-For-Fun Games

You don't need to be an expert to take part in a Prediction Contest. 

If a mistake penalizes you, always keep in mind that everyone is in good faith.

 

Competition Details
City :JPN Tokyo :JPN
Start Date July 23rd, 2021
End Date August 8th, 2021
Participants TBA
Gold :WHT TBA :WHT
Silver :WHT TBA :WHT
Bronze :WHT TBA :WHT

 

 

Instructions

 

In order to post your predictions, you have to do the following:

  • Select with your mouse specified content of the Post named Prediction Contest Design
  • Copy the selected content
  • Go to Reply Box at the end of the Page, click on "Reply to this topic"
  • Paste the copied content ( When information "You have pasted content with formatting" appears at the end of the Reply Box, ignore it, it will disappear eventually. DO NOT click on "Remove formatting" under any circumstances)
  • Once you have specified content in new Post, start making your predictions according to the Rules
  • To post your predictions, click on "Submit Reply" button

 

 

Rules

 

For this Prediction Contest you are predicting medal winners for each event of the Prediction Design.

For Athlete/Nation you are predicting to win Gold Medal, write X in the Cell which belongs to the Gold Medal Column. ForAthlete/Nation you are predicting to win Silver Medal, write X in the appropriate Cell and do the same for a Bronze Medal winner/winners. 

Do the same for each Event of the Prediction Design.

 

 

Example

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Archery

Mixed Team

Day 1

July 24th

2021

:CHN China x    
:TPE Chinese Taipei      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:IND India   x  
:INA Indonesia      
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:NED Netherlands     x
:WHT ROC      
:KOR South Korea      
:TUR Turkey      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Points will be awarded as follows:

- For right predicted Gold Medal Winner - 4 points.
- For right predicted Silver Medal Winner - 3 points.
- For right predicted Bronze Medal Winner/s - 2 points.
- For right predicted Athlete/Nation but wrong place/medal - 1 point.
- Bonus points: 1 bonus point will be awarded to predictor who predicted all medalists correctly, regardless of the order (1-2-3, 1-3-2, 2-1-3, 2-3-1, 3-2-1, 3-1-2).


In Boxing, Judo, Karate, Taekwondo and Wrestling events you have four picks as you pick two bronze medallists. You will get 2 points if any of the two athletes you picked for bronze will win this medal. You will only get 1 point if any of the two bronze medallist picks will get silver and/or gold. Example: If you pick Athlete A and Athlete B to win bronze medals in a boxing event, and both athletes instead end up with gold and silver, you will get one point for each right predicted athlete, but wrong medal place. You will in this case get 2 points in total. In short you, you can't earn more than 2 points for one or more right predicted bronze medallists. If you (by mistake or on purpose) picked two or more Athletes/Nations for the same place in one event (except the sports mentioned earlier), and if the total number of picked Athletes (options) for that event isn't over three, you'll get exactly 1 Point for each of them NO MATTER WHICH POSITION (and one bonus Point if you predicted all top 3 Athletes/Nations). If the total number of picked Athletes/Nations in one event is over three, you'll not get any Points for Athletes/Nations picked for the same position. 

The first physical medal presentation is binding. If, for some reason no medals are presented for an event during the Games, this event will be eliminated in this contest.

 

 

Example

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Archery

Mixed Team

Day 1

July 24th

2021

:CHN China x    
:TPE Chinese Taipei      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:IND India   x  
:INA Indonesia      
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:NED Netherlands     x
:WHT ROC      
:KOR South Korea      
:TUR Turkey      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

 

Results:

1. China - 4 Points

2. India - 3 Points

3. Netherlands - 2 Points

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 10 Points

 

1. China - 4 Points

2. Netherlands - 1 Point

3. India - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 7 Points

 

1. China - 4 Points

2. Turkey - 0 Points

3. India - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 5 Points

 

1. China - 4 Points

2. Any Other Nation - 0 Points

3. Turkey - 0 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 4 Points

 

TB Rules

If two or more contestants have the same number of points at the end, Tie-Break rule will be applied to break the tie.

Number or perfect predictions throughout the contest will be compared for the involved contestants. If they are still tied, number of correct Gold Medal Winners will be compared, then number of Silver Medal Winners and at the end number of Bronze Medal Winners.

 

Example

Contestant 1: 6x10, 12x4, 10x3, 7x2

Contestant 2: 6x10, 12x4, 8x3, 8x2

Contestant 1 will be placed ahead of Contestant 2.

 

Contestant with most points wins the competition.

 

The Ranking is determined by the Sum of Points the Contestant scores in all predicted Events.

 

You can enter the Contest whenever you want. The moment you post your predictions is the moment when you are entering the Contest and your points will be calculated for all the Events you predicted AND which haven't started. 

In order to earn points from the start, you should post your predictions before the start of the first Event of this contest - July 23rd, h. 8:30 (GMT +9).

 

You can EDIT your predictions whenever you want until the start of the first event of the Prediction Contest. Once competition starts, you are not allowed to edit your post and any further changes will be ignored. On contestant's request, edited predictions will be accepted, but contestant will earn 0 points for finished events and the events that have started (heats included). Moment at the latest editing will be considered as the entry moment, in other words. 

 

If you want to comment on this Prediction Contest, please use Prediction Contests - Discussion Thread only.

 

If you have problem with the format, you can post your predictions in simplified format. Make sure your predictions are understandable. For instance, 1 - China, 2 - India, 3 - Netherlands means China wins gold medal, India silver and Netherlands bronze.

 

Every contestant can hide their own predictions. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same with "[ /hide]" at the end of prediction post too. The hidden content will appear to other users as follows:

 

You cannot see this

 

If you have any other questions concerning this prediction contest, problems with format, editing etc... please, contact the contest manager via Personal Message.

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 44
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]" too.

 

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

[ hide]

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Archery

Mixed Team

Day 1

July 24th

2021

:CHN China      
:TPE Chinese Taipei      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:IND India      
:INA Indonesia      
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:NED Netherlands      
:WHT ROC      
:KOR South Korea      
:TUR Turkey      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Artistic Swimming

Women's Duet

Day 12

August 4th

2021

:AUT Alexandri/Alexandri      
:BLR Khandohska/Kulagina      
:CAN Holzner/Simoneau      
:CHN Huang/Sun      
:FRA Tremble/Tremble      
:GRE Papazoglou/Platanioti      
:ITA Cerruti/Ferro      
:JPN Inui/Yoshida      
:MEX Diosdado/Jimenez      
:WHT Kolesnichenko/Romashina      
:ESP Carbonell/Ramirez      
:UKR Fiedina/Savchuk      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Beach Volleyball

Men's Event

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:BRA Alison/Alvaro Filho      
:BRA Evandro/Bruno Schmidt      
:CZE Perusic/Schweiner      
:GER Thole J./Wickler      
:ITA Nicolai/Lupo      
:NED Brouwer/Meeuwsen      
:NOR Mol A./Soerum C.      
:POL Fijalek/Bryl      
:QAT Cherif/Ahmed      
:WHT Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy      
:WHT Semenov/Leshukov      
:USA Any American Pair      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Badminton

Men's Singles

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:CHN Chen Long      
:CHN Shi Yuqi      
:TPE Chou Tien-Chen      
:TPE Wang Tzu-Wei      
:DEN Anders Antonsen      
:DEN Viktor Axelsen      
:HKG Ng Ka Long      
:INA Jonatan Christie      
:INA Anthony Sinisuka Ginting      
:JPN Kento Momota      

:JPN Kanta Tsuneyama

     
:MAS Lee Zii Jia      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Boxing

Men's Light Heavyweight

Day 12

August 4th

2021

:ALG Mohammed Houmri      
:AUS Paulo Aokuso      
:AZE Loren Alfonso      
:CRO Luka Plantic      
:CUB Arlen Lopez      
:EGY Abdelrahman Oraby      
:GHA Shakul Samed      
:GBR Benjamin Whittaker      
:JOR Odai Al-Hindawi      
:KAZ Bekzad Nurdauletov      
:ESP Gazimagomed Jalidov      
:TUR Bayram Malkan      
:UZB Dilshodbek Ruzmetov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Boxing

Women's Lightweight

Day 16

August 8th

2021

:ALG Imane Khelif      
:BRA Beatriz Ferreira      
:TPE Wu Shih-Yi      
:COD Naomie Yumba Therese      
:FIN Mira Potkonen      
:GBR Caroline Dubois      
:IND Simranjit Kaur      
:IRL Kellie Harrington      
:KOR Oh Yeon-ji      
:SWE Agnes Alexiusson      
:THA Sudaporn Seesondee      
:TUN Mariem Homrani      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Canoe and Kayak

Sprint

Women's K-2 500m

Day 11

August 3th

2021

:AUT Lehaci/Schwarz      
:BLR Khudzenka/Litvinchuk      
:BEL Broekx/Peters      
:CHN Li/Zhou      
:FRA Guyot/Hostens      
:GER Any German Pair      
:HUN Any Hungarian Pair      
:NZL Carrington/Regal      
:POL Naja/Pulawska      
:WHT Dolgova/Stepanova      
:SLO Janic/Osterman      
:UKR Any Pair From Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Canoe and Kayak

Sprint

Men's C-1 1000m

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:BRA Isaquias Queiroz      
:CHN Zheng Pengfei      
:CUB Jose Ramon Pelier      
:CZE Martin Fuksa      
:FRA Adrien Bart      
:GER Sebastian Brendel      
:GER Conrad Schneiber      
:HUN Any Hungarian Athlete      
:MDA Serghei Tarnovschi      
:POL Mateusz Kaminski      
:WHT Any ROC Athlete      
:UKR Pavlo Altukhov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Cycling Track

Men's Madison

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:AUS Australia      
:BEL Belgium      
:DEN Denmark      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy      
:NED Netherlands      
:NZL New Zealand      
:POL Poland      
:ESP Spain      
:SUI Switzerland      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Cycling Track

Women's Ind. Sprint

Day 16

August 8th

2021

:AUS Kaarle McCulloch      
:CAN Kelsey Mitchell      
:CHN Any Athlete From China      
:GER Lea-Sophie Friedrich      
:GER Emma Hinze      
:GBR Katy Marchant      
:HKG Lee Wai Sze      
:MEX Daniela Gaxiola      
:NED Shanne Braspennincx      
:NED Laurine Van Riessen      
:WHT Daria Shmeleva      
:WHT Anastasia Voynova      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Cycling BMX

Women's Freestyle

Day 9

August 1st

2021

:AUS Natalya Diehm      
:CHI Macarena Perez Grasset      
:GER Lara Marie Lessmann      
:GBR Charlotte Worthington      
:JPN Minato Oike      
:WHT Elizaveta Posadskikh      
:SUI Nikita Ducarroz      
:USA Perris Benegas      
:USA Hannah Roberts      

Diving

Women's Synchro 10m

Day 4

July 27th

2021

:CAN Canada      
:CHN China      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:JPN Japan      
:MAS Malaysia      
:MEX Mexico      
:USA United States      

Equestrian

Individual Jumping

Day 12

August 4th

2021

:BEL Niels Bruynseels      
:BRA Marlon Modolo Zanotelli      
:CAN Mario Deslauriers      
:FRA Any Athlete From France      
:GER Daniel Deusser      
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:GBR Ben Maher      
:IRL Any Athlete From Ireland      
:NED Harrie Smolders      
:POR Luciana Diniz      
:SWE Peder Fredricson      
:SUI Martin Fuchs      
:SUI Steve Guerdat      

:USA McLain Ward

     
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Fencing

Women's Ind. Epee

Day 1

July 24th

2021

:BRA Nathalie Moellhausen      
:CHN Lin Sheng      
:CHN Sun Yiwen      
:EST Katrina Lehis      
:FRA Coraline Vitalis      
:HKG Mai Wai Vivian Kong      
:ITA Mara Navarria      
:ROU Ana Maria Popescu      
:WHT Violetta Kolobova      
:KOR Choi In-jeong      
:KOR Kang Young-mi      
:TUN Sara Besbes      
:UKR Olena Kryvytska      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Fencing

Men's Team Epee

Day 7

July 30th

2021

:CHN China      
:FRA France      
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:WHT ROC      
:KOR South Korea      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      

Artistic Gymnastics

Women's Ind. All-Around

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:BEL Nina Derwael      
:BRA Rebeca Andrade      
:CHN Ou Yushan      
:CHN Tang Xijing      
:FRA Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos      
:GBR Jennifer Gadirova      
:GBR Jessica Gadirova      
:JPN Mai Murakami      
:WHT Viktoria Listunova      
:WHT Angelina Melkinova      
:WHT Vladislava Urazova      
:USA Simone Biles      
:USA Jordan Chiles      
:USA Sunisa Lee      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Artistic Gymnastics

Men's Pommel Horse

Day 9

August 1st

2021

:ALB Matvei Petrov      
:CHN Weng Hao      
:CHN Zou Jingyuan      
:TPE Lee Chih-Kai      
:FRA Cyril Tommasone      
:GBR Max Whitlock      
:IRL Rhys McClenaghan      
:JPN Kohei Kameyama      
:JPN Kazuma Kaya      
:WHT Artur Dalaloyan      
:WHT Nikita Nagornyy      
:USA Alec Yoder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Gymnastics - Trampoline

Men's Event

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:BLR Uladzislau Hancharou      
:BLR Ivan Litvinovitch      
:CHN Dong Dong      
:CHN Gao Lei      
:FRA Allan Morante      
:JPN Ryosuke Sakai      
:JPN Daiki Kishi      
:NZL Dylan Schmidt      
:POR Diogo Abreu      
:WHT Dmitry Ushakov      
:WHT Andrey Yudin      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Judo

Women's -52kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BEL Charline Van Snick      
:BRA Larissa Pimenta      
:FRA Amadine Buchard      
:GBR Chelsie Giles      
:ISR Gili Cohen      
:ITA Odette Giuffrida      
:JPN Uta Abe      
:KOS Majlinda Kelmendi      
:WHT Natalia Kuziutina      
:ESP Ana Perez Box      
:SUI Fabienne Kocher      
:UZB Diyora Keldiyorova      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Judo

Men's -90kg

Day 5

July 28th

2021

:AZE Mammadali Mehdiyev      
:CUB Ivan Felipe Silva Morales      
:GEO Lasha Bekauri      
:HUN Krisztian Toth      
:JPN Shoichiro Mukai      
:NED Noel Van T End      
:WHT Mikhail Igolnikov      
:SRB Nemanja Majdov      
:ESP Nikoloz Sherazadishvili      
:SWE Marcus Nyman      
:TUR Mihael Zgank      
:UZB Davlat Bobonov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Karate

Men's -67kg

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:AZE Firdovsi Farzaliyev      
:EGY Ali El-Sawy      
:FRA Steven Da Costa      
:ITA Angelo Crescenzo      
:JPN Naoto Sago      
:JOR Abdelrahman Al-Masatfa      
:KAZ Darkhan Assadilov      
:LAT Kalvis Kalnins      
:WHT Hamoon Derafshipour      
:TUR Eray Samdan      
:VEN Andres Madera      

Rowing

Women's Single Sculls

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUT Magdalena Lobnig      
:CAN Carling Zeeman      
:CHN Jiang Yan      
:GBR Victoria Thornley      
:GRE Anneta Kyridou      
:IRL Sanita Puspure      
:NED Sophie Souwer      
:NZL Emma Twigg      
:WHT Hanna Prakatsen      
:SRB Jovana Arsic      
:SUI Jeanine Gmelin      
:USA Kara Kohler      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Rowing

Men's Eight

Day 7

July 30th

2021

:AUS Australia      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:NED Netherlands      
:NZL New Zealand      
:ROU Romania      
:USA United States      

Sailing

Men's 49er

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Philips/Philips      
:AUT Bildstein/Hussl      
:CRO Fantela/Fantela      
:DEN Precht Jensen/Warrer      
:FRA Amoros/Rual      
:GER Heil/Ploessel      
:GBR Fletcher-Scott/Bithell      
:NED Lambriex/Van Vugt      
:NZL Burling/Tuke      
:POL Przybytek/Kolodzinski      
:ESP Botin/Lopez      
:SUI Cujean/Schneiter      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Sailing

Mixed Nacra 17

Day 11

August 3rd

2021

:ARG Lange/Carranza Saroli      
:AUS Waterhouse/Darmanin      
:AUT Zajac/Matz      
:BRA Albrecht/De Sa      
:DEN Lubeck/Cenholt      
:FIN Keskinen/Kurtbay      
:FRA Delapierre/Audinet      
:GER Kohlhoff/Stuhlemmer      
:GBR Gimson/Burnet      
:ITA Tita/Banti      
:NZL Wilkinson/Dawson      
:ESP Pacheco/Trittel      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Shooting

Men's 10m Air Rifle

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:CHN Sheng Lihao      
:CHN Yang Haoran      
:CRO Petar Gorsa      
:CRO Miran Maricic      
:HUN Istvan Peni      
:IND Deepak Kumar      
:IND Divyansh Singh Panwar      
:ISR Sergey Richter      
:WHT Sergey Kamenskiy      
:SVK Patrik Jany      
:KOR Nam Tae-yun      
:UKR Oleh Tsarkov      
:USA Lucas Kozeniesky      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Shooting

Women's Trap

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUS Laetisha Scanlan      
:AUS Penny Smith      
:CHN Wang Xiaojing      
:FIN Satu Makela-Nummela      
:FRA Any Athlete From France      
:ITA Jessica Rossi      
:ITA Silvana Stanco      
:POL Sandra Bernal      
:SMR Alessandra Perilli      
:SVK Zuzana Rehak Stefecekova      
:ESP Fatima Galvez      
:USA Any American Athlete      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Skateboard

Men's Street

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUS Shane O'Neill      
:BRA Kelvin Hoefler      
:CAN Matt Berger      
:COL Jhancarlos Gonzalez      
:FRA Aurelien Giraud      
:FRA Vicent Milou      
:JPN Yuto Horigome      
:JPN Sora Shirai      
:POR Gustavo Ribeiro      
:PUR Manny Santiago      
:USA Nyjah Huston      
:USA Jake Ilardi      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Sport Climbing

Men's Combined

Day 12

August 4th

2021

:AUT Jakob Schubert      
:CAN Sean McColl      
:CHN Pan Yufei      
:CZE Adam Ondra      
:FRA Bassa Mawem      
:FRA Mickael Mawem      
:GER Jan Hojer      
:GER Alex Megos      
:ITA Ludovico Fossali      
:JPN Kai Harada      
:JPN Tomoa Narasaki      
:KAZ Rishat Khaibullin      
:ESP Alberto Gines Lopez      
:USA Nathaniel Coleman      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Table Tennis

Women's Singles

Day 6

August 29th

2021

:AUT Sofia Polcanova      
:CHN Chen Meng      
:CHN Sun Yingsha      
:TPE Cheng I-Ching      
:GER Han Ying      
:GER Petrissa Solja      
:HKG Doo Hoi Kem      
:JPN Kasumi Ishikawa      
:JPN Mima Ito      
:PUR Adriana Diaz      
:SGP Feng Tianwei      
:KOR Jeon Jihee      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Taekwondo

Men's -58kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:ARG Lucas Guzman      
:AUS Safwan Khalil      
:COL Jefferson Ochoa      
:ETH Solomon Demse      
:HUN Omar Salim      
:IRI Armin Hadipour      
:IRL Jack Woolley      
:ITA Vito Dell'Aquila      
:JPN Sergio Suzuki      
:PHI Kurt Barbosa      
:POR Rui Braganca      
:WHT Mikhail Artamonov      
:KOR Jang Jun      
:ESP Adrian Vicente Yunta      
:THA Ramnarong Sawekwiharee      
:TUN Mohamed Khalil Jendoubi      

Tennis

Women's Doubles

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:AUS Barty/Sanders      
:BLR Sabalenka/Azarenka      
:BEL Mertens/Van Uytvanck      
:CAN Dabrowski/Fichman      
:CHN Xu/Yang      
:TPE Chan/Chan      
:CZE Krejicikova/Siniakova      
:FRA Garcia/Mladenovic      
:IND Mirza/Raina      
:JPN Aoyama/Shibahara      
:NED Schuurs/Bertens      
:ROU Olaru/Niculesu      
:WHT Zvonareva/Vesnina      
:USA Any American Pair      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Triathlon

Women's Event

Day 4

July 27th

2021

:AUS Ashleigh Gentle      
:AUT Lisa Perterer      
:BEL Claire Michel      
:CZE Vendula Frintova      
:FRA Cassandre Beaugrand      
:GER Laura Lindemann      
:GBR Vicky Holland      
:GBR Jessica Learmonth      
:GBR Georgia Taylor-Brown      
:ITA Any Italian Athlete      
:NED Any Dutch Athlete      
:SUI Nicola Spirig      
:USA Taylor Spivey      
:USA Summer Rapaport      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Weightlifting

Men's -67kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:CHN Chen Lijun      
:COL Luis Mosquera Lozano      
:FRA Bernardin Kingue Matam      
:GEO Goga Chkheidze      
:INA Deni      
:ITA Mirko Zanni      
:JPN Mitsunori Konnai      
:KIR Ruben Katoatau      
:MAD Tojonirina Andriatsitohaina      
:MEX Jonathan Munoz Martinez      
:PAK Talha Talib      
:KOR Han Myeongmok      
:TUR Muhammed Furkan Ozbek      
:UZB Adkhamjon Ergashev      

Weightlifting

Women's -59kg

Day 4

July 27th

2021

:ARM Izabella Yaylyan      
:AUS Erika Yamasaki      
:BOT Magdeline Moyengwa      
:CAN Tali Darsigny      
:TPE Kuo Hsing-Chun      
:ECU Maria Escobar Guerrero      
:FRA Dora Meiriama Tchakounte      
:GER Sabine Kusterer      
:GBR Zoe Smith      
:ITA Maria Alemanno      
:JPN Mikiko Andoh      
:TKM Polina Guryeva      
:VEN Yusleidy Figueroa Roldan      
:VIE Thi Duyen Hoang      

Wrestling

Women's -68kg

Day 11

August 3rd

2021

:AZE Elis Manolova      
:BUL Mimi Hristova      
:CAN Danielle Lappage      
:CHN Zhou Feng      
:CUB Yudaris Sanchez      
:EGY Enas Mostafa      
:FRA Koumba Larroque      
:GER Anna Schell      
:JPN Sara Dosho      
:KGZ Meerim Zhumanazarova      
:MGL Soronzonboldyn Battsetseg      
:NGR Blessing Oborududu      
:POL Agnieszka Wieszcek Kordus      
:WHT Khanum Velieva      
:UKR Alla Cherkasova      
:USA Tamyra Mensah      

Wrestling

Men's Greco-roman -67kg

Day 12

August 4th

2021

:ALG Abdelmalek Merabet      
:ARM Karen Aslanyan      
:COL Julian Horta      
:CUB Ismael Borrero      
:DEN Frederik Bjerrehuus      
:EGY Mohamed Ibrahim El-Sayed      
:WHT Aker Al-Obaidi      
:GEO Ramaz Zoidze      
:GER Frank Staebler      
:HUN Balint Korpasi      
:IRI Mohammad Reza Geraei      
:WHT Artem Surkov      
:SRB Mate Nemes      
:KOR Ryu Han-su      
:TUN Souleymen Nasr      
:UKR Parviz Nasibov      
:USA Alejandro Sancho      

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle -86kg

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:ALG Fateh Benferdjallah      
:BLR Ali Shabanau      
:CHN Lin Zushen      
:COL Carlos Izquierdo      
:IND Deepak Punia      
:IRI Hassan Yazdani      
:JPN Sosuke Takatani      
:NGR Ekerekeme Agiomor      
:PER Pool Ambrocio      
:WHT Artur Naifonov      
:SMR Myles Amine      
:SVK Boris Makojev      
:SUI Stefan Reichmuth      
:TUR Osman Gocen      
:USA David Taylor      
:UZB Javrail Shapiev      

 

[ /hide]

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

 

 
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic

[]

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Archery

Mixed Team

Day 1

July 24th

2021

:CHN China      
:TPE Chinese Taipei      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany     X
:GBR Great Britain      
:IND India      
:INA Indonesia      
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:NED Netherlands      
:WHT ROC      
:KOR South Korea X    
:TUR Turkey      
:USA United States   X  
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Artistic Swimming

Women's Duet

Day 12

August 4th

2021

:AUT Alexandri/Alexandri      
:BLR Khandohska/Kulagina      
:CAN Holzner/Simoneau      
:CHN Huang/Sun   X  
:FRA Tremble/Tremble      
:GRE Papazoglou/Platanioti      
:ITA Cerruti/Ferro      
:JPN Inui/Yoshida      
:MEX Diosdado/Jimenez      
:WHT Kolesnichenko/Romashina X    
:ESP Carbonell/Ramirez      
:UKR Fiedina/Savchuk     X
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Beach Volleyball

Men's Event

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:BRA Alison/Alvaro Filho      
:BRA Evandro/Bruno Schmidt      
:CZE Perusic/Schweiner      
:GER Thole J./Wickler      
:ITA Nicolai/Lupo      
:NED Brouwer/Meeuwsen      
:NOR Mol A./Soerum C. X    
:POL Fijalek/Bryl      
:QAT Cherif/Ahmed   X  
:WHT Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy     X
:WHT Semenov/Leshukov      
:USA Any American Pair      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Badminton

Men's Singles

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:CHN Chen Long     X
:CHN Shi Yuqi      
:TPE Chou Tien-Chen      
:TPE Wang Tzu-Wei      
:DEN Anders Antonsen      
:DEN Viktor Axelsen   X  
:HKG Ng Ka Long      
:INA Jonatan Christie      
:INA Anthony Sinisuka Ginting      
:JPN Kento Momota X    

:JPN Kanta Tsuneyama

     
:MAS Lee Zii Jia      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Boxing

Men's Light Heavyweight

Day 12

August 4th

2021

:ALG Mohammed Houmri      
:AUS Paulo Aokuso      
:AZE Loren Alfonso     X
:CRO Luka Plantic      
:CUB Arlen Lopez   X  
:EGY Abdelrahman Oraby      
:GHA Shakul Samed      
:GBR Benjamin Whittaker      
:JOR Odai Al-Hindawi      
:KAZ Bekzad Nurdauletov X    
:ESP Gazimagomed Jalidov      
:TUR Bayram Malkan      
:UZB Dilshodbek Ruzmetov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Boxing

Women's Lightweight

Day 16

August 8th

2021

:ALG Imane Khelif      
:BRA Beatriz Ferreira X    
:TPE Wu Shih-Yi      
:COD Naomie Yumba Therese      
:FIN Mira Potkonen      
:GBR Caroline Dubois     X
:IND Simranjit Kaur      
:IRL Kellie Harrington   X  
:KOR Oh Yeon-ji      
:SWE Agnes Alexiusson      
:THA Sudaporn Seesondee      
:TUN Mariem Homrani      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Canoe and Kayak

Sprint

Women's K-2 500m

Day 11

August 3th

2021

:AUT Lehaci/Schwarz      
:BLR Khudzenka/Litvinchuk      
:BEL Broekx/Peters X    
:CHN Li/Zhou   X  
:FRA Guyot/Hostens      
:GER Any German Pair      
:HUN Any Hungarian Pair      
:NZL Carrington/Regal     XXXX
:POL Naja/Pulawska      
:WHT Dolgova/Stepanova      
:SLO Janic/Osterman      
:UKR Any Pair From Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Canoe and Kayak

Sprint

Men's C-1 1000m

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:BRA Isaquias Queiroz   X  
:CHN Zheng Pengfei      
:CUB Jose Ramon Pelier      
:CZE Martin Fuksa      
:FRA Adrien Bart     X
:GER Sebastian Brendel      
:GER Conrad Schneiber      
:HUN Any Hungarian Athlete      
:MDA Serghei Tarnovschi X    
:POL Mateusz Kaminski      
:WHT Any ROC Athlete      
:UKR Pavlo Altukhov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Cycling Track

Men's Madison

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:AUS Australia X    
:BEL Belgium   X  
:DEN Denmark     X
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy      
:NED Netherlands      
:NZL New Zealand      
:POL Poland      
:ESP Spain      
:SUI Switzerland      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Cycling Track

Women's Ind. Sprint

Day 16

August 8th

2021

:AUS Kaarle McCulloch      
:CAN Kelsey Mitchell      
:CHN Any Athlete From China      
:GER Lea-Sophie Friedrich      
:GER Emma Hinze X    
:GBR Katy Marchant      
:HKG Lee Wai Sze     X
:MEX Daniela Gaxiola      
:NED Shanne Braspennincx      
:NED Laurine Van Riessen      
:WHT Daria Shmeleva      
:WHT Anastasia Voynova   X  
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Cycling BMX

Women's Freestyle

Day 9

August 1st

2021

:AUS Natalya Diehm      
:CHI Macarena Perez Grasset      
:GER Lara Marie Lessmann      
:GBR Charlotte Worthington   X  
:JPN Minato Oike      
:WHT Elizaveta Posadskikh      
:SUI Nikita Ducarroz      
:USA Perris Benegas     X
:USA Hannah Roberts X    

Diving

Women's Synchro 10m

Day 4

July 27th

2021

:CAN Canada     X
:CHN China X    
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:JPN Japan      
:MAS Malaysia   X  
:MEX Mexico      
:USA United States      

Equestrian

Individual Jumping

Day 12

August 4th

2021

:BEL Niels Bruynseels      
:BRA Marlon Modolo Zanotelli      
:CAN Mario Deslauriers      
:FRA Any Athlete From France      
:GER Daniel Deusser   X  
:GER Any Other German Athlete      
:GBR Ben Maher      
:IRL Any Athlete From Ireland      
:NED Harrie Smolders      
:POR Luciana Diniz      
:SWE Peder Fredricson      
:SUI Martin Fuchs X    
:SUI Steve Guerdat     X

:USA McLain Ward

     
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Fencing

Women's Ind. Epee

Day 1

July 24th

2021

:BRA Nathalie Moellhausen     X
:CHN Lin Sheng   X  
:CHN Sun Yiwen      
:EST Katrina Lehis      
:FRA Coraline Vitalis      
:HKG Mai Wai Vivian Kong      
:ITA Mara Navarria      
:ROU Ana Maria Popescu X    
:WHT Violetta Kolobova      
:KOR Choi In-jeong      
:KOR Kang Young-mi      
:TUN Sara Besbes      
:UKR Olena Kryvytska      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Fencing

Men's Team Epee

Day 7

July 30th

2021

:CHN China      
:FRA France X    
:ITA Italy   X  
:JPN Japan      
:WHT ROC      
:KOR South Korea      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine     X
:USA United States      

Artistic Gymnastics

Women's Ind. All-Around

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:BEL Nina Derwael      
:BRA Rebeca Andrade      
:CHN Ou Yushan      
:CHN Tang Xijing      
:FRA Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos      
:GBR Jennifer Gadirova      
:GBR Jessica Gadirova      
:JPN Mai Murakami      
:WHT Viktoria Listunova     X
:WHT Angelina Melkinova   X  
:WHT Vladislava Urazova      
:USA Simone Biles X    
:USA Jordan Chiles      
:USA Sunisa Lee      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Artistic Gymnastics

Men's Pommel Horse

Day 9

August 1st

2021

:ALB Matvei Petrov      
:CHN Weng Hao      
:CHN Zou Jingyuan      
:TPE Lee Chih-Kai      
:FRA Cyril Tommasone      
:GBR Max Whitlock      
:IRL Rhys McClenaghan      
:JPN Kohei Kameyama     X
:JPN Kazuma Kaya      
:WHT Artur Dalaloyan   X  
:WHT Nikita Nagornyy X    
:USA Alec Yoder      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Gymnastics - Trampoline

Men's Event

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:BLR Uladzislau Hancharou   X  
:BLR Ivan Litvinovitch      
:CHN Dong Dong     X
:CHN Gao Lei X    
:FRA Allan Morante      
:JPN Ryosuke Sakai      
:JPN Daiki Kishi      
:NZL Dylan Schmidt      
:POR Diogo Abreu      
:WHT Dmitry Ushakov      
:WHT Andrey Yudin      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Judo

Women's -52kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BEL Charline Van Snick      
:BRA Larissa Pimenta      
:FRA Amadine Buchard   X  
:GBR Chelsie Giles      
:ISR Gili Cohen      
:ITA Odette Giuffrida      
:JPN Uta Abe X    
:KOS Majlinda Kelmendi     X
:WHT Natalia Kuziutina      
:ESP Ana Perez Box      
:SUI Fabienne Kocher      
:UZB Diyora Keldiyorova      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Judo

Men's -90kg

Day 5

July 28th

2021

:AZE Mammadali Mehdiyev      
:CUB Ivan Felipe Silva Morales      
:GEO Lasha Bekauri   X  
:HUN Krisztian Toth      
:JPN Shoichiro Mukai      
:NED Noel Van T End     X
:WHT Mikhail Igolnikov      
:SRB Nemanja Majdov      
:ESP Nikoloz Sherazadishvili X    
:SWE Marcus Nyman      
:TUR Mihael Zgank      
:UZB Davlat Bobonov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Karate

Men's -67kg

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:AZE Firdovsi Farzaliyev      
:EGY Ali El-Sawy      
:FRA Steven Da Costa X    
:ITA Angelo Crescenzo      
:JPN Naoto Sago      
:JOR Abdelrahman Al-Masatfa      
:KAZ Darkhan Assadilov   X  
:LAT Kalvis Kalnins      
:WHT Hamoon Derafshipour      
:TUR Eray Samdan     X
:VEN Andres Madera      

Rowing

Women's Single Sculls

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUT Magdalena Lobnig      
:CAN Carling Zeeman      
:CHN Jiang Yan      
:GBR Victoria Thornley      
:GRE Anneta Kyridou      
:IRL Sanita Puspure X    
:NED Sophie Souwer      
:NZL Emma Twigg     X
:WHT Hanna Prakatsen   X  
:SRB Jovana Arsic      
:SUI Jeanine Gmelin      
:USA Kara Kohler      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Rowing

Men's Eight

Day 7

July 30th

2021

:AUS Australia      
:GER Germany X    
:GBR Great Britain   X  
:NED Netherlands      
:NZL New Zealand     X
:ROU Romania      
:USA United States      

Sailing

Men's 49er

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Philips/Philips      
:AUT Bildstein/Hussl      
:CRO Fantela/Fantela      
:DEN Precht Jensen/Warrer      
:FRA Amoros/Rual      
:GER Heil/Ploessel      
:GBR Fletcher-Scott/Bithell     X
:NED Lambriex/Van Vugt      
:NZL Burling/Tuke X    
:POL Przybytek/Kolodzinski      
:ESP Botin/Lopez   X  
:SUI Cujean/Schneiter      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Sailing

Mixed Nacra 17

Day 11

August 3rd

2021

:ARG Lange/Carranza Saroli      
:AUS Waterhouse/Darmanin X    
:AUT Zajac/Matz      
:BRA Albrecht/De Sa      
:DEN Lubeck/Cenholt      
:FIN Keskinen/Kurtbay      
:FRA Delapierre/Audinet     X
:GER Kohlhoff/Stuhlemmer      
:GBR Gimson/Burnet      
:ITA Tita/Banti   X  
:NZL Wilkinson/Dawson      
:ESP Pacheco/Trittel      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Shooting

Men's 10m Air Rifle

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:CHN Sheng Lihao      
:CHN Yang Haoran      
:CRO Petar Gorsa      
:CRO Miran Maricic     X
:HUN Istvan Peni X    
:IND Deepak Kumar      
:IND Divyansh Singh Panwar   X  
:ISR Sergey Richter      
:WHT Sergey Kamenskiy      
:SVK Patrik Jany      
:KOR Nam Tae-yun      
:UKR Oleh Tsarkov      
:USA Lucas Kozeniesky      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Shooting

Women's Trap

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUS Laetisha Scanlan      
:AUS Penny Smith      
:CHN Wang Xiaojing X    
:FIN Satu Makela-Nummela      
:FRA Any Athlete From France      
:ITA Jessica Rossi     X
:ITA Silvana Stanco      
:POL Sandra Bernal   X  
:SMR Alessandra Perilli      
:SVK Zuzana Rehak Stefecekova      
:ESP Fatima Galvez      
:USA Any American Athlete      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Skateboard

Men's Street

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUS Shane O'Neill      
:BRA Kelvin Hoefler      
:CAN Matt Berger      
:COL Jhancarlos Gonzalez      
:FRA Aurelien Giraud     X
:FRA Vicent Milou      
:JPN Yuto Horigome   X  
:JPN Sora Shirai      
:POR Gustavo Ribeiro      
:PUR Manny Santiago      
:USA Nyjah Huston X    
:USA Jake Ilardi      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Sport Climbing

Men's Combined

Day 12

August 4th

2021

:AUT Jakob Schubert     X
:CAN Sean McColl      
:CHN Pan Yufei      
:CZE Adam Ondra   X  
:FRA Bassa Mawem      
:FRA Mickael Mawem      
:GER Jan Hojer      
:GER Alex Megos      
:ITA Ludovico Fossali      
:JPN Kai Harada      
:JPN Tomoa Narasaki X    
:KAZ Rishat Khaibullin      
:ESP Alberto Gines Lopez      
:USA Nathaniel Coleman      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Table Tennis

Women's Singles

Day 6

August 29th

2021

:AUT Sofia Polcanova      
:CHN Chen Meng X    
:CHN Sun Yingsha   X  
:TPE Cheng I-Ching      
:GER Han Ying      
:GER Petrissa Solja      
:HKG Doo Hoi Kem      
:JPN Kasumi Ishikawa      
:JPN Mima Ito     X
:PUR Adriana Diaz      
:SGP Feng Tianwei      
:KOR Jeon Jihee      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Taekwondo

Men's -58kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:ARG Lucas Guzman      
:AUS Safwan Khalil      
:COL Jefferson Ochoa      
:ETH Solomon Demse      
:HUN Omar Salim      
:IRI Armin Hadipour     X
:IRL Jack Woolley      
:ITA Vito Dell'Aquila   X  
:JPN Sergio Suzuki      
:PHI Kurt Barbosa      
:POR Rui Braganca      
:WHT Mikhail Artamonov      
:KOR Jang Jun X    
:ESP Adrian Vicente Yunta      
:THA Ramnarong Sawekwiharee      
:TUN Mohamed Khalil Jendoubi      

Tennis

Women's Doubles

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:AUS Barty/Sanders      
:BLR Sabalenka/Azarenka      
:BEL Mertens/Van Uytvanck     X
:CAN Dabrowski/Fichman      
:CHN Xu/Yang      
:TPE Chan/Chan      
:CZE Krejicikova/Siniakova   X  
:FRA Garcia/Mladenovic      
:IND Mirza/Raina      
:JPN Aoyama/Shibahara      
:NED Schuurs/Bertens      
:ROU Olaru/Niculesu      
:WHT Zvonareva/Vesnina X    
:USA Any American Pair      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Triathlon

Women's Event

Day 4

July 27th

2021

:AUS Ashleigh Gentle      
:AUT Lisa Perterer      
:BEL Claire Michel      
:CZE Vendula Frintova      
:FRA Cassandre Beaugrand      
:GER Laura Lindemann      
:GBR Vicky Holland      
:GBR Jessica Learmonth     X
:GBR Georgia Taylor-Brown   X  
:ITA Any Italian Athlete      
:NED Any Dutch Athlete      
:SUI Nicola Spirig      
:USA Taylor Spivey      
:USA Summer Rapaport X    
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Weightlifting

Men's -67kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:CHN Chen Lijun X    
:COL Luis Mosquera Lozano   X  
:FRA Bernardin Kingue Matam      
:GEO Goga Chkheidze      
:INA Deni      
:ITA Mirko Zanni      
:JPN Mitsunori Konnai      
:KIR Ruben Katoatau      
:MAD Tojonirina Andriatsitohaina      
:MEX Jonathan Munoz Martinez      
:PAK Talha Talib      
:KOR Han Myeongmok      
:TUR Muhammed Furkan Ozbek      
:UZB Adkhamjon Ergashev     X

Weightlifting

Women's -59kg

Day 4

July 27th

2021

:ARM Izabella Yaylyan      
:AUS Erika Yamasaki      
:BOT Magdeline Moyengwa      
:CAN Tali Darsigny      
:TPE Kuo Hsing-Chun X    
:ECU Maria Escobar Guerrero     X
:FRA Dora Meiriama Tchakounte      
:GER Sabine Kusterer      
:GBR Zoe Smith      
:ITA Maria Alemanno      
:JPN Mikiko Andoh   X  
:TKM Polina Guryeva      
:VEN Yusleidy Figueroa Roldan      
:VIE Thi Duyen Hoang      

Wrestling

Women's -68kg

Day 11

August 3rd

2021

:AZE Elis Manolova      
:BUL Mimi Hristova      
:CAN Danielle Lappage      
:CHN Zhou Feng      
:CUB Yudaris Sanchez      
:EGY Enas Mostafa      
:FRA Koumba Larroque      
:GER Anna Schell      
:JPN Sara Dosho   X  
:KGZ Meerim Zhumanazarova      
:MGL Soronzonboldyn Battsetseg      
:NGR Blessing Oborududu     X
:POL Agnieszka Wieszcek Kordus      
:WHT Khanum Velieva      
:UKR Alla Cherkasova      
:USA Tamyra Mensah X    

Wrestling

Men's Greco-roman -67kg

Day 12

August 4th

2021

:ALG Abdelmalek Merabet      
:ARM Karen Aslanyan      
:COL Julian Horta      
:CUB Ismael Borrero X    
:DEN Frederik Bjerrehuus      
:EGY Mohamed Ibrahim El-Sayed      
:WHT Aker Al-Obaidi      
:GEO Ramaz Zoidze      
:GER Frank Staebler      
:HUN Balint Korpasi      
:IRI Mohammad Reza Geraei      
:WHT Artem Surkov   X  
:SRB Mate Nemes     X
:KOR Ryu Han-su      
:TUN Souleymen Nasr      
:UKR Parviz Nasibov      
:USA Alejandro Sancho      

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle -86kg

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:ALG Fateh Benferdjallah      
:BLR Ali Shabanau      
:CHN Lin Zushen      
:COL Carlos Izquierdo      
:IND Deepak Punia     X
:IRI Hassan Yazdani X    
:JPN Sosuke Takatani      
:NGR Ekerekeme Agiomor      
:PER Pool Ambrocio      
:WHT Artur Naifonov      
:SMR Myles Amine      
:SVK Boris Makojev      
:SUI Stefan Reichmuth      
:TUR Osman Gocen      
:USA David Taylor   X  
:UZB Javrail Shapiev      

 

]

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share
×
×
  • Create New...