website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Handball EHF Under 19 European Championship 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

Qualified Nations
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • FRA.gif France
  • GER.gif Germany
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • ROU.gif Romania
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • SWE.gif Sweden
  • SUI.gif Switzerland
     


 

Competition Format

 

July 8th - July 11th, 2021
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Intermediate Round
I

Intermediate Round
July 13th - July 14th, 2021
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 9th-12th Places Matches, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th-16th Places Matches

I
Main Round
July 13th - July 14th, 2021
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-8th Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
July 16th - July17th, 2024
16 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Handball EHF Under 19 European Championship 2021 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Preliminary Round
July 8th - July 11th, 2021
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round,
the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Intermediate Round
 


Group A
 

  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • GER.gif Germany
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • SUI.gif Switzerland

 

Group B
 

  • POR.gif Portugal
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
  • SWE.gif Sweden


Group C
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • FRA.gif France
  • MNE.gif Montenegro


Group D


  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • ROU.gif Romania




 

Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Germany GER.gif 30 - 23 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 12-10
July 8th 2021, h. 19:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Denmark DEN.gif 31 - 17 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 12-10
July 8th 2021, h. 21:30, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Switzerland SUI.gif 26 - 23 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 11-11
July 9th 2021, h. 19:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 24 - 29 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 14-16
July 11th 2021, h. 21:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Denmark DEN.gif 26 - 21 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 14-10
July 11th 2021, h. 19:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 22 - 36 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time:
July 9th 2021, h. 21:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
DEN.gif Denmark
3
2
0
1
80
64
+16
4
GER.gif Germany
3
2
0
1
80
73
+7
4
SUI.gif Switzerland
3
2
0
1
85
75
+10
4
SLO.gif Slovenia
3
0
0
3
63
96
-33
0
 
Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Sweden SWE.gif 37 - 29 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 20-12
July 8th 2021, h. 15:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Russia RUS.gif 10 - 0 POR.gif Portugal
Awarded
 
Portugal POR.gif 0 - 10 SWE.gif Sweden\
Awarded
 
Slovakia SVK.gif 27 - 35 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 9-18
July 9th 2021, h. 17:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Sweden SWE.gif 30 - 28 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 10-14
July 11th 2021, h. 15:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Slovakia SVK.gif 10 - 0 POR.gif Portugal
Awarded
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SWE.gif Sweden
3
3
0
0
77
57
+20
6
RUS.gif Russia
3
2
0
1
73
57
+16
4
SVK.gif Slovakia
3
1
0
2
66
72
-6
2
POR.gif Portugal
3
0
0
3
0
30
-30
0

 
Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
France FRA.gif 29 - 20 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 14-11
July 8th 2021, h. 15:00, Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Austria AUT.gif 23 - 24 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 12-13
July 8th 2021, h. 17:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Croatia CRO.gif 14 - 24 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 6-13
July 9th 2021, h. 15:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 35 - 20 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 18-7
July 9th 2021, h. 17:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
France FRA.gif 28 - 25 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 14-14
July 11th 2021, h. 15:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 21 - 23 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 14-9
July 11th 2021, h. 17:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FRA.gif France
3
3
0
0
81
59
+22
6
CRO.gif Croatia
3
2
0
1
60
66
-6
4
MNE.gif Montenegro
3
1
0
2
76
72
+4
2
AUT.gif Austria
3
0
0
3
66
86
-20
0
 
Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Hungary HUN.gif 27 - 19 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 12-11
July 8th 2021, h. 19:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Norway NOR.gif 25 - 28 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 10-12
July 8th 2021, h. 21:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 20 - 33 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time:
July 9th 2021, h. 19:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Romania ROU.gif 36 - 22 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 20-6
July 9th 2021, h. 21:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Hungary HUN.gif 36 - 26 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 21-15
July 11th 2021, h. 19:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Romania ROU.gif 27 - 25 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 14-10
July 11th 2021, h. 21:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
HUN.gif Hungary
3
3
0
0
96
65
+31
6
ROU.gif Romania
3
2
0
1
82
74
+18
4
CZE.gif Czech Republic
3
1
0
2
73
85
-12
2
NOR.gif Norway
3
0
0
3
73
100
-27
0
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
Intermediate Round
July 13th - July 14th, 2021
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 9th-12th Places Matches, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th-16th Places Matches

Group III
 
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • SUI.gif Switzerland

Group IV
 
  • AUT.gif Austria
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • NOR.gif Norway




 
Group III
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 22 - 36 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time:
July 9th 2021, h. 21:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Switzerland SUI.gif 29 - 27 SVK.gifSlovakia
Half-Time: 15-13
July 13th 2021, h. 17:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Slovakia SVK.gif 31 - 23 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 17-15
July 14th 2021, h. 17:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Group III Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SUI.gif Switzerland
2
2
0
0
65
49
+16
4
SVK.gif Slovakia
2
1
0
1
52
52
+6
2
SLO.gif Slovenia
2
0
0
2
67
67
-22
0
 
Group IV
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 35 - 20 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 18-7
July 9th 2021, h. 17:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Norway NOR.gif 25 - 28 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 10-12
July 8th 2021, h. 21:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Austria AUT.gif 27 - 46 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 14-21
July 13th 2021, h. 19:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 21 - 24 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 11-10
July 13th 2021, h. 21:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Norway NOR.gif 31 - 23 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 16-12
July 14th 2021, h. 19:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 27 - 32 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 12-14
July 14th 2021, h. 21:00, Golovec Arena, Celje

 
Group IV Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
CZE.gif Czech Republic
3
2
0
1
79
78
+1
4
NOR.gif Norway
3
2
0
1
102
78
+24
4
MNE.gif Montenegro
3
1
0
2
79
75
+4
2
AUT.gif Austria
3
1
0
2
79
108
-29
2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Main Round
July 13th - July 14th, 2021
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-8th Semifinals
 


Group I
 
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • GER.gif Germany
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SWE.gif Sweden

Group II
 
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • FRA.gif France
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • ROU.gif Romania



 
Group I
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Denmark DEN.gif 26 - 21 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 14-10
July 11th 2021, h. 19:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Sweden SWE.gif 30 - 28 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 10-14
July 11th 2021, h. 15:00, Golovec Arena, Celje
 
Denmark DEN.gif 24 - 27 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 12-14
July 13th 2021, h. 19:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Germany GER.gif 25 - 30 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 14-15
July 13th 2021, h. 21:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Russia RUS.gif 28 - 25 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 15-10
July 14th 2021, h. 19:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Sweden SWE.gif 24 - 25 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 12-15
July 14th 2021, h. 21:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Group I Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
RUS.gif Russia
3
2
0
1
83
79
+4
4
SWE.gif Sweden
3
2
0
1
84
78
+6
4
DEN.gif Denmark
3
2
0
1
75
72
+3
4
GER.gif Germany
3
0
0
3
71
84
-13
0
 
 
Group II
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Croatia CRO.gif 14 - 24 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 6-13
July 9th 2021, h. 15:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Hungary HUN.gif 27 - 19 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 12-11
July 8th 2021, h. 19:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Croatia CRO.gif 20 - 29 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 10-13
July 13th 2021, h. 13:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
France FRA.gif 16 - 20 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 8-11
July 13th 2021, h. 17:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Hungary HUN.gif 35 - 24 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 16-9
July 14th 2021, h. 17:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Romania ROU.gif 27 - 31 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 14-12, 13-19
July 14th 2021, h. 13:00,
Zlatorog Arena, Celje
 
Group II Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
HUN.gif Hungary
3
3
0
0
82
59
+23
6
FRA.gif France
3
2
0
1
71
61
+10
4
ROU.gif Romania
3
1
0
2
75
78
-3
2
CRO.gif Croatia
3
0
0
3
58
88
-30
0
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...