website statistics
Jump to content

Vinicius Vaz

Senior Member
  • Content Count

    39
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Brazil
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    26/08/84
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Volley, Football, Swimming, Judo
  • Favourite Athletes
    Cielo, Magic Paula, Senna, Nalbert, Gustavo Endres
  • Real Name
    Vinicius Vaz
  • Living City
    Santana do Livramento
  • Job
    Teacher

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 400m Ind. Medley Day 2 July 25th 2021 Brendon Smith Wang Shun Leon Marchand Max Litchfield Broadie Williams Any Hungarian
  2. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Archery Men's Individual Day 8 July 31st 2021 Marcus D'Almeida Crispin Duenas Tang Chih-Chun Thomas Chirault Mauro Nespoli
  3. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Archery Mixed Team Day 1 July 24th 2021 China Chinese Taipei x France Germany Great Britain India
  4. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Archery Women's Team Day 2 July 25th 2021 Belarus China x Chinese Taipei Germany Great Britain Italy
  5. [hide] General (25) 1 - The number of Asian NOCs that win a medal will be higher than the number of Pan American NOCs that win a medal. [YES - 10] 2 - A medalist from the 2017 Jeux de la Francophonie will win a medal. [YES - 8] 3 - At least one individual medallist from Athens 2004 will win an individual medal. [NO - 7] 4 - Japan will win at least 3 medals in team sports. [YES - 8] 5 - Spain will win more than 22 medals (their record). [YES - 8] 6 - The youngest medallist will be younger than 14. [YES - 10] 7 - United States will w
  6. [hide] Second Round September 6th - September 9th, 2019 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 6th 2019, h. TBD Poland 12 Russia September 6th 2019, h. TBD Argentina 16 Venezuela September 8th
  7. [hide] First Round August 31st - September 5th, 2019 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 31st 2019, h. 16:00 Poland 5 Venezuela August 31st 2019, h. 20:00 Ivory Coast 12 China September 2nd 20
  8. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 17th - August 21st, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 21th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 1 Russia Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2
  9. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 13:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 0 3 United States Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2
  10. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 13:00, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 2 Italy Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 T
  11. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 15th - August 19th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 19th 2016, h. 11:20, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Hungary 3 Russia Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Te
  12. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 18th 2016, h. 13:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 1 3 United States August 18th 2016, h. 22:15, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 1 3 Ne
  13. [hide] Knockout Round August 12th - August 19th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 19th 2016, h. 13:00, Arena Corinthians, São Paulo Brazil 2 1 Canada Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 19th 2016
  14. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 18th 2016, h. 12:20, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 3 Croatia August 18th 2016, h. 16:30, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 Serbia
  15. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 17th - August 21st, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 17th 2016, h. 10:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Canada 1 3 Russia August 17th 2016, h. 14:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 1
×
×
  • Create New...