web
analytics
Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. BMX FREESTYLE :ESP

 

http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/64/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-BMXFreestyle-EN_English.PDF

 

 

*Male* *Female*

 

UCI World Ranking Nations (01/11/18 - 11/05/20) 

 

NOCs ranked 1 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2x1 = 2 Quotas

NOCs ranked 2-5 >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x4 = 4 Quotas

 

 

Class CM World Championships Chengdu, China (06/11/19 - 10/11/19)

 

Sergio Layos: 20º (180)

 

Teresa Fernández: 12ª (550), María Vallejo: 26ª (60), Sivan Cole: 30ª (35)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 6 Quotas

39º Spain with 273 Points (Sergio Layos: 223 Points, Arkaitz Armendariz: 50 Points)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 6 Quotas

8º Spain with 4567 Points (Teresa Fernández: 3940 Points, Beatriz Ibáñez: 627 Points)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 17

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SKATEBOARDING :ESP

 

http://www.worldskate.org/olympic-qualifying-system/qualification-system

 

*Male* *Female* 

 

*Park* 

 

Olympic Ranking (01/01/19 - 01/06/20) 

 

Period (01/10/19-31/05/20). Best 5 results

 

ISO 5 Star Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (13/11/19 - 17/11/19)

 

Jaime Mateu: 11º (2010)

 

Julia Benedetti: 21ª (660)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 16 Quotas

22º Jaime Mateu with 9200 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 32º Danny Leon with 3660 Points / 85º Alan Kortabitarte with 914 Points / 86º Ian Ponciano with 913 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 16 Quotas

18ª Julia Benedetti with 9570 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

 

 

*Street* 

 

Olympic Ranking (01/01/19 - 01/06/20)

 

Period (01/10/19-31/05/20). Best 5 results

 

Andrea Benitez: 19ª (530), Mar Barrera: 40ª (270)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 16 Quotas

95º Christian Estrada with 1250 Points / 98º Rafael Bocanegra with 1222 Points / 155º Andrew Verde with 400 Points / 157º Pol Catena with 389 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 16 Quotas

31ª Andrea Benitez with 3020 Points / 40ª Mar Barrera with 1979 Points

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

IJF Olympic World Ranking (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) 

 

IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) 

 

Period (24/05/19-24/05/20). Points (100%). Best 6 results

 

Grand Slam Osaka, Japan (22/11/19 - 24/11/19) 

 

-66 Kg: Daniel Perez: 5º (360), David García: 5º (360)

 

-48 Kg: Julia Figueroa: 2ª (700), Mireia Lapuerta: 5ª (360) /-52 Kg: Ana Perez (160) /-63 Kg: Cristina Cabaña (160), Isabel Puche (160) /-70 Kg: María Bernabéu (160) /+78 Kg: Sara Álvarez (160)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*-60 Kg >> 18 Quotas

8º Francisco Garrigos with 2873 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 142º Justo Nuñez with 106 Points / 161º Joaquin Gomis with 80 Points / 236º Iokin Sagarzazu with 24 Points / 24º Raul Diaz with 8 Points / 305º Juan Quintero with 6 Points

 

*-66 Kg >> 18 Quotas

5º Alberto Gaitero with 3008 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 34º Daniel Perez with 1122 Points / 55º David García with 666 Points / 123º Adrián Nieto with 195 Points / 150º Salvador Cases with 116 Points / 221º David Ramirez with 38 Points / 222º Gar Uriarte with 38 Points / 241º Adrián Labrado with 31 Points / 246º Oier Goikoetxea with 28 Points / 261º Jose Antonio Aranda with 22 Points / 38º Ricardo Casas with 8 Points

 

*-73 Kg >> 18 Quota

66º Salvador Cases with 464 Points / 107º Jorge Cano with 210 Points / 241º Pablo Sánchez with 32 Points / 253º Alberto Varela with 26 Points / 317º Antonio Sanchez with 12 Points / 364º Jose Antonio Aranda with 6 Points / 375º Javier Cabello with 6 Points

 

*-81 Kg >> 18 Quotas

68º Alfonso Urquiza with 460 Points / 72º Igor Herrero with 453 Points / 84º Jose María Mendiola with 351 Points / 164º Alexis Rosas with 77 Points / 191º Javier Gallego with 55 Points / 280º William Molina with 14 Points / 312º Daniel Merino with 8 Points / 312º Adrian Ponce with 8 Points / 352º Daniel Nieto with 6 Points

 

*-90 Kg >> 18 Quotas

1º Nikoloz Sherazadashvili with 5591 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 131º Ilia Kabhuliani with 112 Points / 199º Adrian Nacimiento with 38 Points

 

*-100 Kg >> 18 Quotas 

187º Pedro Jimenez with 16 Points / 203º David Ruiz with 8 Points

 

*+100 Kg >> 18 Quotas

66º Irinel Chelaru with 293 Points / 145º Angel Parra with 43 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*-48 Kg >> 18 Quotas

4ª Julia Figueroa with 3699 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 6ª Laura Martínez with 3270 Points / 38ª Mireia Lapuerta with 738 Points / 133ª Cinta García with 47 Points / 169ª Celia Hidalgo with 8 Points

 

*-52 Kg >> 18 Quotas

8ª Ana Perez with 3009 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 29ª Estrella Lopez with 1236 Points / 39ª Nina Estefanía Esteo with 851 Points  / 109ª Sofia Hogrefe with 97 Points / 141ª Laura Bajo with 48 Points / 151ª Irene Diaz with 36 Points / 180ª Marta Also with 16 Points / 184ª Almudena Gomez with 13 Points / 196ª Irene Esteve with 8 Points / 196ª Elena Aguilar with 8 Points

 

*-57 Kg >> 18 Quotas

61ª Jaione Equiosain with 438 Points / 83ª Carla Ubasart with 246 Points / 133ª Ángeles Lopez with 72 Points / 183ª Marina Fernández with 21 Points / 186ª Maria Ruiz with 20 Points / 194ª Sonia Montero with 16 Points / 213ª Tecla Cadilla with 9 Points / 243ª Maitane Herrero with 6 Points

 

*-63 Kg >> 18 Quotas

39ª Cristina Cabaña with 886 Points / 49ª Isabel Puche with 729 Points / 84ª Sarai Padilla with 161 Points / 146ª Patricia Robles with 32 Points

 

*-70 Kg >> 18 Quotas

22ª Maria Bernabéu with 2244 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 33ª Sara Rodríguez with 949 Points / 170ª Maria del Mar Paredes with 8 Points / 174ª Ait Tsunoda with 6 Points

 

*-78 Kg >> 18 Quotas

57ª Laia Talarn with 304 Points

 

*+78 Kg >> 18 Quotas

29ª Sara Alvarez: with 1038 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN (CONTINENTAL QUOTA)  / 102ª Patricia Ferrer with 54 Points

 

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

All NOCs having a full team can enter for the Mixed Team:

 

Men: -73 Kg (60Kg, 66Kg, 73Kg), -90 Kg (73Kg, 81Kg, 90Kg), +90 Kg (9d0Kg, 100Kg, +100Kg)

Women: -57 Kg (48Kg, 52Kg, 57Kg), -70Kg (57Kg, 63Kg, 70Kg), +70 Kg (70Kg, 78Kg, +78Kg)

 

Spain not qualified for team competition, with only 5 slots filled

 

Men: -60Kg (1), -66Kg (1), -73Kg (-), -81Kg (-), -90Kg (1), -100Kg (-), +100Kg (-)

Women: -48Kg (2), -52Kg (1), -57Kg (-), -63Kg (-), -70Kg (1), -78Kg (-), +78Kg (1)

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FENCING :ESP

 

 

*Male* 

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

FIE Individual Ranking. Europe (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) 

 

World Cup Foil Bonn, Germany (08/11/19 - 09/11/19) 

Carlos Llavador: 8º (14), Roger García: 157º (0'25), Luis Alfonso Delbergue: 171º (0'25), Guillermo Delbergue: 177º (0'25), Jose Miguel Lopez: 229º

 

World Cup Sabre Le Cayre, Egypt (15/11/19 - 16/11/19) 

Iñaki Bravo: 54º (2), Andres Hernández: 68º (1), Gerardo Lillo: 128º (0'5), Guillermo Mancheno: 130º (0'25)

 

World Cup Épée Berne, Switzerland (22/11/19 - 23/11/19) 

Yulen Pereira: 11º (8), Eugeni Gavalda: 114º (0'5), Ángel Fabregat: 135º (0'25), Manuel Bargues: 153º (0'25), Álvaro Ibañez: 166º (0'25), Juan Pedro Romero: 184º (0'25), Diego Calderón: 232º (0'25), Javier Fernández: 287º, Guillermo Migallon, Gerard Gonell: 306º

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Sabre >> 2 Quotas 

º Guillermo Mancheno with 11'5 Points / º Andres Hernández with 7'25 Points / º Diego Santamaría with 5'75 Points / º Iñaki Bravo with 4'75 Points / º Jaime González with 2'5 Points / º Gerardo Lillo with 1 Points / º Carlos Olmedo with 0'5 Points / º Oriol Farre with 0'25 Points / º Rogelio Cabellero with 0'25 Points / º Sergio Escudero with 0'25 Points / º Jaime Martí with 0'25 Points / º Jorge Lopez with 0'25 Points / º Victor Santiago with 0'25 Points / º Antonio Docavo with 0'25 Points

 

*Foil >> 2 Quotas 

º Carlos Llavador with 60 Points / º Luis Alfonso Delbergue with 3'25 Points / º Ignacio Breteau with 1'25 Points / º Sergio Lacasta with 1'25 Points / º Roger García with 0'25 Points / º Guillermo Delbergue with 0'25 Points

 

*Épée >> 2 Quotas 

º Yulen Pereira with 51 Points / º Manuel Bargues with 15'75 Points / º Ángel Fabregat with 6 Points / º Álvaro Ibañez with 4'88 Points / º Guillermo Migallon with 0'5 Points / º Eugeni Gavalda with 0'5 Points / º Juan Romero with 0'5 Points / º Javier Fernández with 0'25 Points / º Diego Calderon with 0'25 Points

 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

FIE Team Ranking (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) 

 

FIE Team Ranking. Europe (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) 

 

World Cup Foil Bonn, Germany (10/11/19)

Team Spain (Carlos Llavador/Roger García/ Luis Alfonso Delbergue/Ignacio Breteau): 20ºs (8)

 

World Cup Sabre Le Cayre, Egypt (17/11/19) 

Team Spain (Iñaki Bravo/Andres Hernández/Gerardo Lillo/Guillermo Mancheno): 22ºs (8)

 

World Cup Épée Berne, Switzerland (24/11/19) 

Team Spain (Manuel Bargues/Álvaro Ibañez/Eugeni Gavalda/Yulen Pereira): 19ºs (8)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Sabre >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) 

º Team Spain with 55 Points

 

*Foil >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe)

º Team Spain with 57 Points

 

*Épée >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) 

º Team Spain with 82 Points

 

 

*Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

FIE Individual Ranking. Europe (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) 

 

World Cup Épée Tallin, Estonia (01/11/19 - 02/11/19) 

Naiara Aldana: 132ª (0'25), Alejandra Cisneros: 137ª (0'25), Sofía Cisneros: 184ª (0'25), Ines García: 213ª, Dora Kiskapusi: 217ª

 

World Cup Foil Le Cayre, Egypt (22/11/19 - 23/11/19) 

María Teresa Díaz: 16ª (8), María Mariño: 23ª (4), Andrea Breteau: 123ª (0'5), Bárbara Ojeda: 142ª

 

World Cup Sabre Orléans, France (22/11/19 - 23/11/19) 

Araceli Navarro: 12ª (8), Lucía Martín: 36ª (2), Celia Perez: 46ª (2), Sara Estrada: 125ª (0'5), Susana Contreras: 138ª (0'25), María Ventura: 141ª (0'25), Elena Hernández: 148ª (0'25), Carlota del Valle: 159ª, Sandra Marcos: 184ª

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Sabre >> 2 Quotas 

15ª Araceli Navarro with 59 Points / 24ª Lucia Martín with 32 Points / ª Laia Vila with 31'5 Points / ª Celia Perez with 18'5 Points / ª Susana Contreras with 0'75 Points / ª Elena Hernandez with 0'75 Points / ª Sara Estrada with 0'5 Points / ª María Ventura with 0'25 Points

 

*Foil >> 2 Quotas 

ª María Teresa Diaz with 43'25 Points / ª María Mariño with 13 Points / ª Andrea Breteau with 10'75 Points / ª Bárbara Ojeda with 7'25 Points

 

*Épée >> 2 Quotas 

ª Sara Fernández with 12 Points / ª Dora Kiskapusi with 7'25 Points / ª Sofía Cisneros with 4'88 Points / ª Alejandra Cisneros with 4'75 Points / ª Macarena Centera with 1 Points / ª Naiara Aldana with 0'25 Points 

 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

FIE Team Ranking (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) 

 

FIE Team Ranking. Europe (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) 

 

World Cup Épée Tallin, Estonia (03/11/19) 

Team Spain (Ines García/Sofía Cisneros/Naiara Aldana/Alejandra Cisneros): 19ªs (8)

 

World Cup Foil Le Cayre, Egypt (24/11/19) 

Team Spain (María Teresa Díaz/María Mariño/Andrea Breteau/Bárbara Ojeda): 12ªs (22)

 

World Cup Sabre Orléans, France (24/11/19) 

Team Spain (Lucia Martín/Araceli Navarro/Sandra Marcos/Celia Perez): 8ªs (26)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Sabre >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) 

º Team Spain with 118 Points

 

*Foil >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) 

º Team Spain with 107 Points

 

*Épée >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) 

º Team Spain with 56 Points

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 1

 

SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS  

ATHLETES: 154 ( MEN 100 - WOMEN 51 - MIXED 3)

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 1 )
MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha)

 

*ATHLETICS ( 20 )
MEN ( 15 )

800m: Adrián Ben

1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega

3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo

20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez

 

WOMEN ( 5 )

3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano

Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro

20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez

 

*BASKETBALL ( 12 )*

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )*

WOMEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo)

 

*CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )*

MEN ( 2 )

K-1: 1 Quota (David Llorente o Joan Crespo)

C-1: Ander Elosegi

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

K-1: Maialen Chourraut

C-1: 1 Quota (Klara Olazábal o Nuria Vilarrubla)

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )*

MEN ( 6 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote)

K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña)

K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela)

 

*CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )*

MEN ( 5 )

Road Race: 5 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Road Race: 2 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )*
MIXED ( 3 )

Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas 

Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3)

 

*FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )*

MEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

WOMEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

*FOOTBALL ( 18 )
MEN ( 18 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )*

MEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

WOMEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

*ROWING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 4 )

M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García)

LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui)

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz)

 

*SAILING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 3 )

RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor)

470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez)

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

RS:X: Blanca Manchon

470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero)

 

*SHOOTING ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez)

 

MIXED ( - )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez)

 

*SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Combined Individual: 1 Quota (Alberto Ginés)

 

*SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )*

WOMEN ( 2 )

Duet: 1 Quota 

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez

 

*WATERPOLO ( 22 )*

MEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. GYMNASTICS TRAMPOLINE :ESP

 

 

*Male* *Female*

 

World Championships Tokyo, Japan (28/11/19 - 01/12/19)

 

Jorge Martín: 17º with 57.990, Robert Vilarasau: 34º with 107.735, David Vega: 43º with 105.725

 

Noemi Romero: 12ª with 53.130, Marina Chavarría: 38ª with 98.370, Melania Rodríguez: 45ª with 97.110, Cristina Sainz: 53ª with 93.850

 

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. HANDBALL :ESP

 

http://www.ihf.info/en-us/mediacentre/news/newsdetails.aspx?ID=5594

 

*Female*

 

World Championships Japan (30/11/19 - 15/12/19)

 

*Portera: Silvia Navarro, Mercedes Castellanos, Darly Zoqbi

*Central: Silvia Arderius, Nerea Pena, Alicia Fernández

*Lateral: Alexandrina Cabral, Lara González, Almudena Rodríguez, Mireya González

*Extremo: Maitane Etxeberría, Marta Lopez, Jennifer Gutiérrez, Soledad López

*Pivote: Elisabet Cesáreo, María Nuñez, Ainhoa Hernández

 

*Preliminary Round: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

30/11/19 >> Romania :ROU 16-31 :ESP SPAIN

 

Team Matches Win Tie Lost GF GA Points
:HUN 1 1 0 0 39 15 2
:ESP 1 1 0 0 31 16 2
:MNE 1 1 0 0 29 25 2
:SEN 1 0 0 1 25 29 0
:ROU 1 0 0 1 16 31 0
:KAZ 1 0 0 1 15 39 0

 

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. ATHLETICS :ESP

 

*Male*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

Olympic Qualifying Entry Standard (01/01/19 - 29/06/20) 

 

*Marathon and 50km. Race Walk (01/01/19 - 31/05/20)

*10.000m, 20km. Race Walk and Combined Events (01/01/19 - 29/06/20)

*All other Events (01/05/19 - 29/06/20)

 

 

Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso >> Camilo Santiago > 2h:10:02, Houssame Benabbou > 2h:10:45, Ayad Lamdasem > 2h:10:52, Iraitz Arrospide > 2h:10:59

 

*Marathon>> 2h:11:30

 

Hamid Ben Daoud > 2h:08:14

Camilo Santiago > 2h:10:02

Javier Guerra > 2h:10:19

Houssame Benabbou > 2h:10:45

Ayad Lamdasem > 2h:10:52

Daniel Mateo > 2h:10:53

Iraitz Arrospide > 2h:10:59

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...