website statistics
Jump to content

Luge FIL Junior World Championships 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, January 28th
10:00 Men's Junior Singles Run 1
Following Men's Junior Singles Run 2
13:30 Women's Junior Doubles Run 1
Following Women's Junior Doubles Run 2
 
Saturday, January 29th
10:00 Women's Junior Singles Run 1
Following Women's Junior Singles Run 2
13:30 Men's Junior Doubles Sprint Qualification
Following Men's Junior Doubles Sprint Final
15:30 Mixed Junior Team Relay
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Singles  
Final Results
 
RUS.gif PERESTORONIN Matvei
1:52.73656.615+56.121
 
GER.gif Müller Florian
1:53.20556.637+56.568
 
USA.gif GREINER Matthew
1:53.21356.882+56.332
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
REPILOV Pavel
RUS.gif
56.735
56.527
1:53.262
5
ZAUSER Fabio Helmut
AUT.gif
56.996
56.754
1:53.750
6
Nößler David
GER.gif
57.019
56.738
1:53.757
7
KALLAN Noah
AUT.gif
57.141
56.663
1:53.774
8
KUNZE Pascal
GER.gif
57.197
56.694
1:53.891
9
SKUPEK Marian
SVK.gif
57.188
56.723
1:53.911
10
GRANCAGNOLO Timon
GER.gif
56.856
57.140
1:53.996
11
ALEKSANDROV Eduard
RUS.gif
57.363
56.669
1:54.061
12
MUELLER Marcus
USA.gif
57.246
56.843
1:54.089
13
GUFLER Alex
ITA.gif
57.469
56.989
1:54.458
14
Martsinovskyy Danyil
UKR.gif
57.398
57.188
1:54.586
15
DOWNEY Theo
CAN.gif
57.513
57.741
1:55.254
16
HARRIS Hunter
USA.gif
57.836
57.457
1:55.293
17
KARAS Mateusz
RUS.gif
57.950
57.396
1:55.346
18
MUSEI Vlad-Florin
ROU.gif
58.120
57.584
1:55.704
19
TROJGA Arkadiusz
POL.gif
57.915
57.797
1:55.712
20
BORGER William
CAN.gif
57.916
57.921
1:55.837
21
MUELLER Aidan
USA.gif
58.412
57.501
1:55.913
22
MTCHEDLIANI Lasha
GEO.gif
58.316
57.955
1:56.271
23
MOBERG Rasmus
SWE.gif
58.261
58.193
1:56.454
24
VARGA Vratislav
SVK.gif
58.470
-
58.470
25
VEPROVSKY Jakub
CZE.gif
58.630
-
58.630
26
MTCHEDLIANI Luka
GEO.gif
58.798
-
58.798
27
DREIMANIS Roberts
LAT.gif
58.803
-
58.803
28
VAN WOUW Bastian
CAN.gif
58.924
-
58.924
29
MAJERCAK Metod
SVK.gif
57.179
-
57.179
30
KOVACIC Lovro
SLO.gif
59.417
-
59.417
31
RAPPEL Micha
SUI.gif
59.598
-
59.598
32
BOSMAN Christian
SVK.gif
1:00.100
-
1:00.100
33
BADZUKOV Tian
SLO.gif
1:00.221
-
1:00.221
  RINKS Kaspars
LAT.gif
57.125
DNF
DNF
  MORSE Dylan
CAN.gif
57.534
DNF
DNF
  LAUGHER Grayson Charles
AUS.gif
DNF
-
DNF
  BOBAN Nikola
CRO.gif
DNF
-
DNF
  TANZER Florian
AUT.gif
DNF
-
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Junior Doubles
Final Results
 
GER.gif Germany
ROMANENKO Luisa
PATZ Pauline
1:36.36848.309+48.059
 
LAT.gif Latvia
ROBEZNIECE Marta
BOGDANOVA Kitija
1:36.41748.412+48.005
 
LAT.gif Latvia
ZIEDINA Viktorija
ZVILNA Selina
1:36.81448.432+48.382
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
KROPACHEVA Anastasiia
STARKOVA Alena
RUS.gif
48.856
48.449
1:38.305
5
CHAN Maya USA
WEILER Reannyn
USA.gif
48.600
48.971
1:37.571
6
Storch Elisa-Marie
Reitmeier Elia
GER.gif
48.828
48.863
1:37.691
7
NASH Caitlin
ALLAN Kailey
CAN.gif
48.947
48.895
1:37.842
8
DOMOWICZ Nikola
PIWKOWSKA Dominika
POL.gif
49.521
49.322
1:38.843
9
KHYTRENKO Natasha
KOVAL Viktoriia
UKR.gif
49.621
49.616
1:39.237
10
NOVAKOVA Marketa
VEJDELKOVA Anna
CZE.gif
49.837
49.727
1:39.564
11
PETRIKOVA Bianka
TREMBOSOVA Nikola
SVK.gif
49.869
50.142
1:40.011
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Junior Singles  
Final Results
 
GER.gif DEGENHARDT Jessica
1:29.14744.255+44.892
 
RUS.gif MAZUR Sofiia
1:29.19344.233+44.960
 
GER.gif FRäBEL Merle
1:29.50544.450+45.055
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Fischer Melina Fabienne
GER.gif
44.575
45.116
1:29.691
5
LOGINOVA Diana
RUS.gif
44.827
45.041
1:29.868
6
EGLE Selina
AUT.gif
44.751
45.121
1:29.872
7
NASH Caitlin
CAN.gif
44.640
45.275
1:29.915
8
OLESIK Daria
RUS.gif
44.782
45.272
1:30.054
9
ALLAN Kailey
CAN.gif
44.854
45.269
1:30.123
10
ZIEDINA Viktorija
LAT.gif
45.075
45.201
1:30.276
11
KIRCHMAIR Teresa Maria
AUT.gif
45.077
45.355
1:30.432
12
SUSKO Embyr-Lee
CAN.gif
45.187
45.295
1:30.482
13
KALUMA Zane
LAT.gif
45.085
45.609
1:30.694
14
SHAMOVA Kseniia
RUS.gif
45.296
45.504
1:30.800
15
ZVILNA Selina
LAT.gif
45.345
45.495
1:30.840
16
MORRISON Elana
USA.gif
45.102
45.770
1:30.872
17
SKEL Laura
GER.gif
44.586
46.382
1:30.968
18
VEJDELKOVA Anna
CZE.gif
45.509
45.614
1:31.123
19
BRODYLO Jolie
CAN.gif
45.558
45.598
1:31.156
20
GORDON Sophia
USA.gif
45.592
45.582
1:31.174
21
ALLMAIER Barbara
AUT.gif
44.949
46.333
1:31.282
22
COX Ella
NZL.gif
45.482
45.826
1:31.308
23
TREMBOSOVA Nikola
SVK.gif
45.638
45.996
1:31.634
24
KIPP Lara Michaela
AUT.gif
45.490
46.312
1:31.802
25
SHKRET Anna
UKR.gif
45.779
46.042
1:31.821
26
ERICKSON Emma
USA.gif
45.896
-
45.896
27
NOVAKOVA Marketa
CZE.gif
46.027
-
45.896
28
PIWKOWSKA Dominika
POL.gif
46.196
-
46.196
29
JANSOVA Lucie
CZE.gif
46.238
-
46.238
30
BRYK Anna
POL.gif
46.512
-
46.512
31
PETRIKOVA Bianka
SVK.gif
46.549
-
46.549
32
KOHALA Johanna
SWE.gif
46.585
-
46.585
33
KOVACIC Ema
SLO.gif
47.082
-
47.082
  MOKH Oleksandra
UKR.gif
DNF
-
DNF
  BONA Franceska
LAT.gif
DNF
-
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior  Doubles
Final Results
 
LAT.gif Germany
SEVICS-MIKELSEVICS Eduards
Krasts Lukass
1:35.98748.071+47.916
 
AUT.gif Germany
GATT Juri Thomas
SCHöPF Riccardo Martin
1:36.31147.943+48.368
 
GER.gif Latvia
Jäger Moritz
STEUDTE Valentin
1:36.39248.161+48.231
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
BONDAREV Sergei
OSIPENKO Anton
RUS.gif
48.411
48.527
1:36.938
5
KARNAUKHOV Mikhail
CHIRVA Iurii
RUS.gif
48.504
48.459
1:36.963
6
MUELLER Marcus
HAUGSJAA Ansel
USA.gif
48.640
48.735
1:37.375
7
ROMANOV Lev
VEREMEENKO Vladislav
RUS.gif
48.751
48.651
1:37.402
8
Wardrope Devin
Zajanski Cole Anthony
CAN.gif
48.757
49.067
1:37.824
9
Mykyievych Vadym
Babura Bohdan
UKR.gif
49.447
49.638
1:39.085
10
GRüNBECK Louis
Kührt Maximilian
GER.gif
49.556
49.612
1:39.168
11
Gruzdulis Janis
Jakseboga Uldis
LAT.gif
49.620
49.630
1:39.250
12
BALTGALVIS Raimonds
BRUNS Krisjanis
LAT.gif
49.345
50.020
1:39.365
13
HANDARIC Tudor-Stefan
Banaru Ciprian
ROU.gif
49.344
50.124
1:39.468
14
MUELLER Aidan USA
IKE Frank
USA.gif
50.123
49.690
1:39.813
15
VARGA Vratislav
MAJERCAK Metod
SVK.gif
50.094
50.121
1:40.215
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Mixed Team Relay  
Final Results
 
GER.gif Germany
DEGENHARDT Jessica
Müller Florian
Jäger/STEUDTE
2:25.617
 
RUS.gif Russia
MAZUR Sofiia
PERESTORONIN Matvei
KARNAUKHOV/CHIRVA
2:25.887
 
LAT.gif Latvia
KALUMA Zane
RINKS Kaspars
SEVICS-MIKELSEVICS/Krasts
2:26.175
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
EGLE Selina
ZAUSER Fabio Helmut
GATT/SCHöPF
AUT.gif
2:26.785
5
NASH Caitlin
DOWNEY Theo
Wardrope/Zajanski
CAN.gif
2:27.165
6
MORRISON Elana
GREINER Matthew
MUELLER/HAUGSJAA
USA.gif
2:28.356
7
SHKRET Anna
Martsinovskyy Danyil
Mykyievych/Babura
UKR.gif
2:29.403
8
COX Ella
MUSEI Vlad-Florin
HANDARIC/Banaru
NZL.gif
2:29.729
9
BRYK Anna
KARAS Mateusz
DOMOWICZ/PIWKOWSKA
POL.gif
2:29.789
10
TREMBOSOVA Nikola
BOSMAN Christian
VARGA/MAJERCAK
SVK.gif
2:29.962
11
JANSOVA Lucie
VEPROVSKY Jakub
NOVAKOVA/VEJDELKOVA
CZE.gif
2:31.457
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...