Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Finnator123

Finland National Thread | tie Tokioon 2020

Recommended Posts

Finnator123    54

Men's Ice Hockey European Hockey Tour 2016 - 2017

 

 

Channel One Cup 2016

 

WHT.gif Various Cities - 15 December 2016 - 18 December 2016 WHT.gif

 

sihc_zpsz0oargbe.png

 

Round-Robin
December 15th - December 18th, 2016
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will be the Channel One Cup 2016 Champion
 
 
Finland FIN.gif 4 - 2 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 2-1, 0-1
December 15th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Hartwall Arena, Helsinki
 
Finland FIN.gif 2 - 4 SWE.gif Sweden
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 2-2, 0-0
December 17th 2016, h. 12:00 (GMT +3), VTB Arena, Moscow
 
Russia RUS.gif 4 - 3 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 1-1, 1-0
December 18th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), VTB Arena, Moscow
 
Round-Robin Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SWE.gif Sweden
3
2(0)
1(0)
8
7
+1
6
RUS.gif Russia
3
2(0)
1(0)
10
7
+3
6
FIN.gif Finland
3
1(0)
2(0)
9
10
-1
3
CZE.gif Czech Republic
3
0(0)
3(0)
8
9
-1
3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54

ROAD TO U20 ICE HOCKEY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

2017 IIHF World Junior Championship

 

 

Friendly Matches

 

:SVK Slovakia Under 20   1 - 8    Finland Under 20 :FIN

(0-2, 0-3, 1-3)

23rd. December 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT -6)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54

Cross-Country Skiing FIS World Cup 2016 - 2017

 

Stage 1

 

FIN.gif Ruka (FIN) - 26 November 2016 - 27 November 2016 FIN.gif
 
 
 
Men's Sprint Classical (1/10)
Final Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
9
LUUSUA Ari
:FIN
-
14
HAKOLA Ristomatti
:FIN
-
17
JYLHAE Martti
:FIN
-
21
STRANDVALL Matias
:FIN
-
23
PAAKKONEN Lasse
:FIN
-
26
PENTSINEN Anssi
FIN.gif
-
27
KETELAE Toni
:FIN
-
30
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
:FIN
-
31
MIKKONEN Juho
:FIN
-
36
HAEKAEMIES Antti
:FIN
-
39
VUORINEN Lauri
FIN.gif
-
43
HAKALA Karri
:FIN
-
67
SARKKINEN Joonas
:FIN
-
76
SUHONEN Verneri
FIN.gif
-
       

 

 

 

Women's Sprint Classical (1/10)
Final Results


 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
5
PARMAKOSKI Krista
:FIN
-
8
MONONEN Laura
FIN.gif
-
13
KYLLOENEN Anne
:FIN
-
15
NISKANEN Kerttu
:FIN
-
28
JULIN Andre
FIN.gif
-
29
SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa
:FIN
-
33
NOUSIAINEN Mona-Liisa
:FIN
-
38
LYLYNPERA Katri
:FIN
-
43
SAAPUNKI Susann
:FIN
-
57
VARJUS Hanna
FIN.gif
-
59
VUOLLE Senni
:FIN
-
66
TORVINEN Petra
FIN.gif
-
67
RAHKOLA Hennariikk
:FIN
-
70
HAKALA Maija
FIN.gif
-
73
UKKOLA Johann
FIN.gif
-


 
Women's 10km Classical (1/19)
Final Results
 
NOR.gif BJOERGEN Marit
26:55.2
 
FIN.gif PARMAKOSKI Krista
26:59.8
 
NOR.gif WENG Heidi
27:07.9
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
6
MONONEN Laura
:FIN
27:45.2
11
ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa
:FIN
28:01.6
15
KYLLOENEN Anne
FIN.gif
28:07.7
16
SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa
:FIN
28:08.7
18
NISKANEN Kerttu :FIN
28:10.3
42
LYLYNPERA Katri
:FIN
29:24.2
51
PITKANEN Marjaana
:FIN
29:42.1
52
SAAPUNKI Susanna
FIN.gif
29:46.1
53
JULIN Andrea
:FIN
29:47.5
56
KAINULAINEN Anni
:FIN
29:54.8
60
HAKALA Maija
:FIN
30:07.7
63
SAARI Anna-Kaisa
FIN.gif
30:12.3
68
RAHKOLA Hennariikka
FIN.gif
30:30.1
 
NOUSIAINEN Mona-Liisa
:FIN
DNS

 

 

 

 

 

Men's 15km Classical (1/19)
Final Results
 
FIN.gif NISKANEN Iivo
35:27.6
 
NOR.gif IVERSEN Emil
35:37.8
 
NOR.gif SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
35:38.8
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
9
HEIKKINEN Matti
:FIN
35:59.6
14
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
:FIN
36:09.2
15
HYVARINEN Perttu
:FIN
36:12.5
17
LEHTONEN Lari
:FIN
36:16.5
25
HAKOLA Ristomatti
:FIN
36:41.3
43
NOUSIAINEN Ville
FIN.gif
37:11.2
58
OJANSIVU Antti
:FIN
37:52.8
65
MAEKI Joni
:FIN
38:19.0
67
MIKKONEN Juho
:FIN
38:22.4
70
SARKKINEN Joonas
:FIN
38:33.3
72
LUUSUA Ari
FIN.gif
38:33.8
83
LEPISTO Lauri
FIN.gif
39:11.5
94
VUORINEN Lauri
:FIN
40:18.2
 
JYLHAE Martti
FIN.gif
DNF

 

 



 

Edited by Finnator123

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54
Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 World Championship 2017

 

CAN.gif Various Cities (CAN) - 26 December 2016 - 5 January 2017 CAN.gif

 

161634spvlv8zebg2mmlxg.jpg
 
 
Preliminary Round
December 26th - December 31st, 2016
10 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 5th Nation from each Group will qualify for the Relegation Round
 
Group A
Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5)
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 2 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-0, 1-0
December 26th 2016, h. 17:00, Centre Bell, Montreal
 
Denmark DEN.gif 3 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-0, 0-2
December 27th 2016, h. 17:30, Centre Bell, Montreal
 
Finland FIN.gif 1 - 3 SWE.gif Sweden
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 0-2
December 29th 2016, h. 17:30, Centre Bell, Montreal

 
Finland FIN.gif 2 - 0 SUI.gif Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-0, 0-0
December 31st 2016, h. 17:30, Centre Bell, Montreal
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SWE.gif Sweden
4
4(0)
0(0)
18
6
+12
12
DEN.gif Denmark
4
2(1)
2(1)
11
15
-4
6
CZE.gif Czech Republic
4
1(0)
3(2)
9
13
-4
5
SUI.gif Switzerland
4
2(2)
2(0)
11
13
-2
4
FIN.gif Finland
4
1(0)
3(0)
6
8
-2
3

 

 

Relegation Round
January 2nd - January 5th, 2017
2 Nations, Best-of-3 Match Series, the Nations will be ranked 9th-10th

 
Match 1
Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5)
 
(1) Finland FIN.gif 2 - 1 LAT.gif Latvia (0)
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 1-0
January 2nd 2017, h. 11:00, Centre Bell, Montreal
 
Match 2
Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5)
 
(0) Latvia LAT.gif 1 - 4 FIN.gif Finland (2)
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-0, 0-3
January 3rd 2017, h. 17:30, Centre Bell, Montreal

 

Edited by Finnator123
Forgot SUI match

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54
Women's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 World Championship 2017

 

CZE.gif Various Cities (CZE) - 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017 CZE.gif

 

WW18_horizontal.png?height=98
 
 
 
Preliminary Round
January 7th - January 10th, 2017
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group A and the 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for the Relegation Round
 
 
Group B
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Finland FIN.gif  3 - 1  SUI.gif Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-1, 0-0
January 7th 2017, h. 20:15, Prerov Arena, Prerov
 
Finland FIN.gif  2 - 0  JPN.gif Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 1-0
January 8th 2017, h. 20:15, Prerov Arena, Prerov
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif  (OT)3 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 1-2, OT: 1-0
January 10th 2017, h. 16:15, Prerov Arena, Prerov
 
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FIN.gif Finland
3
2(0)
0(1)
7
4
+3
7
CZE.gif Czech Republic
3
1(1)
0(1)
8
7
+1
6
SUI.gif Switzerland
3
1(1)
1(0)
6
6
0
5
JPN.gif Japan
3
0(0)
3(0)
3
7
-4
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54
Women's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 World Championship 2017

 

CZE.gif Various Cities (CZE) - 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017 CZE.gif

 

WW18_horizontal.png?height=98

 

 

 

Knockout Round
January 11th - January 14th, 2017
6 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 World Championship 2017 Champion



Quarterfinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Sweden SWE.gif 2 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 0-1
January 11th 2017, h. 20:30, Zlin Arena 2, Zlín



 

5th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

 

Finland FIN.gif 2 - 0 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 0-0
January 13th 2017, h. 20:00, Prerov Arena, Prerov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54

Cross-Country Skiing FIS World Cup 2016 - 2017

 

3-Days Tour

 

NOR.gif Lillehammer (NOR) - 2 December 2016 - 4 December 2016 NOR.gif

 

 
Men's Sprint Classical (2/10)
Final Results
 
Rank
  Athletes
Nation
 Result
4
   NISKANEN Iivo
FIN.gif
-
28
   HYVARINEN Perttu
:FIN
-
32
   JAUHOJAERVI Sami
:FIN
-
36
   HEIKKINEN Matti
:FIN
-
64
   LEHTONEN Lari
:FIN
-

 

 

 

Men's Multi-Stage (1/3)
Non-Olympic Event
Provisional Results after Event 1/3

 

Rank  
Athletes
Nation
 Result
5
NISKANEN Iivo
:FIN
3:11.6
30
HYVARINEN Perttu
:FIN
3:39.0
32
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
:FIN
3:41.2
36
HEIKKINEN Matti
:FIN
3:41.6
64
LEHTONEN Lari
FIN.gif
3:47.9

 

 

 

Women's Sprint Classical (2/10)
Final Results

 

Rank  
Athletes
Nation
 Result
9
PARMAKOSKI Krista
:FIN
-
26
MONONEN Laura
:FIN
-
27
NISKANEN Kerttu
:FIN
-
40
KYLLOENEN Anne
:FIN
-

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

Men's 10km Freestyle (2/19)
Final Results
 
Rank
 Athletes
Nation 
 Result
HEIKKINEN Matti
:FIN
23:23.4
17 
LEHTONEN Lari
:FIN
23:42.3
27 
NISKANEN Iivo
:FIN
23:59.4
41 
HYVARINEN Perttu
:FIN
24:22.4
60 
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
FIN.gif
24:46.4

 

 

 

 

 

Women's 5km Freestyle (2/19)
Final Results
 
 
Rank  
Athletes
Nation 
Result
6
PARMAKOSKI Krista
:FIN
13:07.2
10
MONONEN Laura
:FIN
13:16.4
19
NISKANEN Kerttu
FIN.gif
13:27.5
21
KYLLOENEN Anne
:FIN
13:29.2

 

 

 

 

Women's 10km Classical Pursuit (3/19)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results
 
NOR.gifWENG Heidi
28:46.1
 
NOR.gif OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
29:02.2
 
FIN.gifPARMAKOSKI Krista
29:07.1
 
Rank  
Athletes
Nation 
Result
9
MONONEN Laura
:FIN
30:29.4
14
NISKANEN Kerttu
:FIN
30:54.7
17
KYLLOENEN Anne
:FIN
30:55.7

 

 

 

 

 

Women's Multi-Stage (1/3)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results
 
NOR.gifWENG Heidi
44:21.1
 
NOR.gif OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
44:37.2
 
FIN.gifPARMAKOSKI Krista
44:42.1
 
Rank  
Athletes
Nation
 Result
9
MONONEN Laura
:FIN
46:04.4
14
NISKANEN Kerttu
:FIN
46:29.7
17
KYLLOENEN Anne
:FIN
46:30.7

 

 

 

 

 

Men's 15km Classical Pursuit (3/19)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results
 
NOR.gifSUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
39:36.8
 
NOR.gif KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
39:39.1
 
FIN.gifHEIKKINEN Matti
39:39.5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
10
NISKANEN Iivo
:FIN
40:28.8
15
LEHTONEN Lari
:FIN
40:51.5
21
HYVARINEN Perttu
:FIN
41:21.1
32
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
:FIN
42:06.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Multi-Stage (1/3)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results
 
NOR.gifSUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1:05:40.1
 
NOR.gif KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1:05:42.4
 
FIN.gifHEIKKINEN Matti
1:05:42.8
 
Rank
  Athletes
Nation
Result
10 
  NISKANEN Iivo
:FIN
1:06:32.1
15 
  LEHTONEN Lari
:FIN
1:06:54.8
21
  HYVARINEN Perttu
:FIN
1:07:24.4
32 
  JAUHOJAERVI Sami
:FIN
1:08:09.7

 

 

 

 

Edited by Finnator123
Colors

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54

Biathlon IBU World Cup 2016 - 2017
 

Stage 2

 

SLO.gif Pokljuka (SLO) - 9 December 2016 - 11 December 2016 SLO.gif
 
 
 
Men's 10km Sprint (2/9)
Final Results
Rank 
Athletes
Nation
Shooting
Result
58
HIIDENSALO Olli
:FIN
1+1
25:18.7
96
GRONMAN Tuomas
:FIN
2+0
26:41.1
103
HUHTALA Teemu
:FIN
2+1
27:20.0

 

 

Women's 7.5km Sprint (2/9)
Final Results

 

Rank 
Athletes
Nation
Shooting
Result
4
MAKARAINEN Kaisa
FIN.gif
0+1
20:14.5
56
LAUKKANEN Mari
:FIN
1+3
22:05.2
84
MARKKANEN Sanna
:FIN
0+1
23:08.0
87
TOIVANEN Laura
:FIN
2+1
23:15.9

 

 

 

Men's 12.5km Pursuit (2/9)
Final Results

 

 

Rank 
Athletes
Nation
Shooting
Result
54
HIIDENSALO Olli
:FIN
2+0+1+2
35:19.4

 

 

 

 

Women's 10km Pursuit (2/9)
Final Results
 
GER.gifDAHLMEIER Laura
30:43.130+2+0+0
 
FIN.gif MAKARAINEN Kaisa
30:59.90+0+1+1
 
CZE.gifPUSKARCIKOVA Eva
31:01.81+0+0+0
 
Rank
 Athletes
Nation
Shooting
Result
35
LAUKKANEN Mari
:FIN
1+0+1+1
33:18.8

 

 

Men's 4x7.5km Team Relay (1/5)
Final Results

 

 

Rank 
Athletes
Nation
Shooting
Result
17
GRONMAN Tuomas
HIIDENSALO Olli
ORPANA Sami
HUHTALA Teemu
:FIN
0+2 0+0
0+1 0+0
0+1 0+1
- -
LAP0+6 0+1

 

 

 

Women's 4x6km Team Relay (1/5)
Final Results

 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Shooting
Result
13
TOIVANEN Laura
MAKARAINEN Kaisa
LAUKKANEN Mari
KISKOLA Auli
:FIN
0+0 0+0
0+2 0+2
0+0 1+3
0+2 0+0
1:15:24.40+4 1+5

 

 

Edited by Finnator123

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54

Cross-Country Skiing FIS World Cup 2016 - 2017

 

 

Stage 3

 

SUI.gif Davos (SUI) - 10 December 2016 - 11 December 2016 SUI.gif
 
 
 
 
Women's 15km Freestyle (4/19)
Final Results
 
NOR.gif OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
37:44.4
 
NOR.gif WENG Heidi
37:52.3
 
FIN.gif PARMAKOSKI Krista
38:01.1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
8
ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa
:FIN
39:05.8
12
NISKANEN Kerttu
:FIN
 39:26.1
14
MONONEN Laura
:FIN
39:32.5
19
SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa
:FIN
39:39.1
24
KYLLOENEN Anne
FIN.gif
39:47.6

 

 

 

 

Men's 30km Freestyle (4/19)
Final Results
 
NOR.gif SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1:07:31.6
 
NOR.gif GLOEERSEN Anders
1:07:45.3
 
FIN.gif HEIKKINEN Matti
1:07:57.3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
27
HYVARINEN Perttu
:FIN
1:10:25.1
38
LEHTONEN Lari
:FIN
 1:11:12.2
49
NOUSIAINEN Ville
:FIN
1:12:03.6

 

 

 

 

Men's Sprint Freestyle (3/10)
Final Results

 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
15
STRANDVALL Matias
:FIN
-
17
HAKOLA Ristomatti
:FIN
-
27
PENTSINEN Anssi
:FIN
-
34
VUORINEN Lauri
:FIN
-
35
JYLHAE Martti
:FIN
-
57
MIKKONEN Juho
:FIN
-

 

 

 

Women's Sprint Freestyle (3/10)
Final Results

 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
7
PARMAKOSKI Krista
:FIN
-
34
MONONEN Laura
:FIN
-
41
KYLLOENEN Anne
:FIN
-
52
SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa
FIN.gif
-

 

Edited by Finnator123

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54

Cross-Country Skiing FIS World Cup 2016 - 2017

 

 

Stage 4

 

FRA.gifLa Clusaz (FRA) - 17 December 2016 - 18 December 2016 FRA.gif
 
 
 
Women's 10km Mass Start Freestyle (5/19)
Final Results
 
Rank 
Athletes
Nation 
Result
10
MONONEN Laura
:FIN
24:34.3
16
ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa
:FIN
25:04.1
18
SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa
:FIN
25:08.0
35
KYLLOENEN Anne
:FIN
25:47.7
50
SAAPUNKI Susanna
:FIN
26:48.9

 

 

Men's 15km Mass Start Freestyle (5/19)
Final Results

 

 

Rank 
Athletes
Nation 
Result
6
HEIKKINEN Matti
:FIN
34:34.7
15
LEHTONEN Lari
:FIN
34:48.2
29
HYVARINEN Perttu
FIN.gif
35:46.8
47
NOUSIAINEN Ville
:FIN
36:23.0
50
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
:FIN
36:33.3
-
VUORINEN Lauri
:FIN
DNF

 

 

 

 

 

Women's 4x5km Team Relay (1/2)
Final Results
 
NOR.gifNorway
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
BJOERGEN Marit
HAGA Ragnhild
WENG Heidi

39:23.3
 
FIN.gif Finland
SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa
KYLLOENEN Anne
ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa
MONONEN Laura

40:13.5
 
SWE.gifSweden
WIKEN Emma
NILSSON Stina
RYDQVIST Maria
DYVIK Anna

40:32.2
 
 
Men's 4x7.5km Team Relay (1/2)
Final Results

 

 

Rank 
Athletes
Nation
Result
7
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
HYVARINEN Perttu
LEHTONEN Lari
NOUSIAINEN Ville
:FIN
1:12:13.5

 

 

Edited by Finnator123

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54

Biathlon IBU World Cup 2016 - 2017

 

 

Stage 3

 

CZE.gif Nove Mesto (CZE) - 15 December 2016 - 18 December 2016 CZE.gif
 
 
Men's 10km Sprint (3/9)
Final Results

 

Rank 
Athletes
Nation
Shooting
Result
39
HIIDENSALO Olli
:FIN
0+1
25:12.2
95
ORPANA Sami
:FIN
0+3
27:15.1
100
HUHTALA Teemu
:FIN
3+2
28:23.0

 

 

Women's 7.5km Sprint (3/9)
Final Results

 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Shooting
Result
5
MAKARAINEN Kaisa
:FIN
1+1
22:17.1
25
LAUKKANEN Mari
FIN.gif
2+1
23:03.5
76
TOIVANEN Laura
:FIN
0+2
24:22.3
84
KISKOLA Auli
:FIN
0+1
25:10.8

 

 

Men's 12.5km Pursuit (3/9)
Final Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Shooting
Result
38
HIIDENSALO Olli
:FIN
0+0+2+1
36:09.8

 

 

Women's 10km Pursuit (3/9)
Final Results

 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Shooting
Result
11
MAKARAINEN Kaisa
:FIN
1+0+0+2
31:44.4
15
LAUKKANEN Mari
:FIN
2+1+0+0
32:15.0

 

 

 

Women's 12.5km Mass Start (1/5)
Final Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Shooting
Result
8
MAKARAINEN Kaisa
:FIN
1+1+0+1
35:22.0
23
LAUKKANEN Mari
:FIN
0+1+2+2
36:59.6

 

Edited by Finnator123

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54
Men's Bandy FIB World Championship 2017

 

SWE.gif Sandviken (SWE) - 29 January 2017 - 5 February 2017 SWE.gif

 

14409501_1192693847461255_29268839863125
 
 
Preliminary Round
January 30th - February 1st, 2017
8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
 
 
Group A
European Central Time (GMT +1)
 
Sweden SWE.gif 8 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
Half Time: 5-1
January 29th 2017, h. 15:00, Goransson Arena, Sandviken
 
Russia RUS.gif 6 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
Half Time: 2-0
January 31st 2017, h. 16:00, Goransson Arena, Sandviken


Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 3 - 5 FIN.gif Finland
Half Time: 2-1
Faebruary 1st 2017, h. 16:00, Goransson Arena, Sandviken
 
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SWE.gif Sweden
3
3
0
0
26
12
+14
6
RUS.gif Russia
3
2
0
1
21
14
+7
4
FIN.gif Finland
3
1
0
2
9
17
-8
2
KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
3
0
0
3
9
22
-13
0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


×