Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


GoPoland

Member
  • Content count

    27
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 is an unknown quantity at this point

About GoPoland

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    02/02/97
  • Nation
    Poland
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  1. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 17th 2018, h. 12:10 (16:40) Olympic Athletes from Russia 1 2 Switzerland February 17th 2018, h. 16:40 (12:10) Finland 3 1 Sweden [/hide]
  2. [hide] Sporting Rivalries and Medals (15) 1- On Day 1, the first 5 Gold Medals will be awarded to athletes from 5 different countries. [NO - 5] 2- At least 27 countries will win a Medal, surpassing the Sochi 2014 Games' total. [YES - 3] 3- At least 2 events will not result in the common 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze Medal Podium finish. [NO - 2] 4- South Korea will finish in the top five on the medal table. [NO - 8] 5- Canada will finish ahead of the USA in the medal table. [NO - 1] 6- By total medals won, Norway & Germany will win more than Canada & the United States, who in turn will win more than Japan & South Korea. [YES - 3] 7- At least one nation will win their first ever Gold Medal at a Winter Olympics. [YES - 2] 8- Excluding DNFs, at least one irish athlete will finish ahead of a briton. [NO - 2] 9- A nation will win six or more medals without winning gold. [NO - 4] 10- Austria will finish ahead of Switzerland in the medal table. [YES - 1] 11- We will have at least 5 Gold Medal winners being less than 18 years young on that given day. [NO - 1] 12- At least 3 Torino 2006 medalists will win a Medal in PyeongChang. [YES - 1] 13- At least one medal event will be postponed to another day. [YES - 1] 14- More women than men will win medals for the nation that will rank 1st on the medal table. [YES - 1] 15- At least 3 nations will win 10 or more gold medals. [YES - 1] Alpine Skiing (5) 16- Mikaela Shiffrin (USA) will win at least 3 Gold Medals. [YES - 1] 17- Norway will win the most medals on the Men's side. [YES - 1] 18- At least 33% of the starters in Men's Slalom will not reach the finish on the first run. [NO - 1] 19- Naoki Yuasa (JPN) will finish both legs in the Men's Slalom. [YES - 1] 20- The podium of at least one event will feature only countries associated with the Alpine Region (Austria, France, Germany, Italy, Liechtenstein, Monaco, Slovenia and/or Switzerland). [YES - 1] Biathlon (5) 21- Johannes Thingnes Boe (NOR) will win more medals than Martin Fourcade (FRA) during the whole 2018 Winter Olympics. [NO - 1] 22- Anastasiya Kuzmina (SVK) will win her third olympic Sprint title in a row. [YES - 1] 23- An athlete who finished 21st or worst in the Sprint will win a Pursuit medal. [NO - 1] 24- There will be a Gold Medalist in the individual races with 1 or more misses on the shooting range. [YES - 1] 25- The Ukrainian team will win more total medals than Italy. [YES - 1] Bobsleigh (2) 26- Germany will win at least 6 medals between all events. [YES - 1] 27- Humphries (CAN) will win her third gold medal in two-women's bobsleigh. [YES - 1] Cross-country Skiing (5) 28- On the Women's side, all 6 Gold Medals will go to Norway. [NO - 1] 29- Overall, medals will not go to more than 6 nations. [NO - 5] 30- Swiss athletes will win more total medals than Olympic Athletes from Russia. [NO - 1] 31- The Men's Sprint will see a medalist who finished 21st-30th in the Qualification. [NO - 1] 32- The athlete leading the Men's Skiathlon at half-point will eventually win it. [NO - 1] Curling (3) 33- Canada will defend its Gold Medals in both the Men's and Women's events. [YES - 5] 34- A team from Asia will medal in any Curling event. [YES - 1] 35- The italian men's team will win at least 2 games. [YES - 1] Figure Skating (3) 36- The north korean pair will finish ahead of their south korean counterpart. [NO - 1] 37- Spain will win its first ever medal in Figure Skating. [NO- 1] 38- No nation will win medals in both Men's and Women's Singles. [YES - 1] Freestyle Skiing (5) 39- Devin Logan (USA) will win both the Women's Slopestyle and the Women's Halfpipe. [NO - 1] 40- Dominique Ohaco (CHI) will achieve Chile's best ever Winter Olympic result - bettering 11th place in Men's Alpine Combined from 1998. [NO - 1] 41- Sweden will be represented in the Women's Ski Cross Final by at least 2 athletes. [NO - 1] 42- No athlete who was victorious at the 2018 Winter X Games will win a Gold Medal in Pyeongchang. [YES - 1] 43- South Korea will win at least 1 medal, while Australia will win at least 3. [NO - 1] Ice Hockey (5) 44- A team from Group B will defeat a team from Group A in the Quarterfinals of the Women's Tournament. [YES - 1] 45- At least one match in the Men's Tournament will finish scoreless in regular time (60 Minutes). [YES - 1] 46- The Women's Unified Korean Team will win a match. [NO - 8] 47- Russia will win the Gold Medal in the Men's Tournament. [YES - 5] 48- Sweden will finish ahead of Finland in the Men's Tournament. [YES - 1] Luge (2) 49- Germany will win all 4 Gold Medals. [NO - 5] 50- In at least one event the eventual winner won't be in first place after the first run. [YES - 1] Nordic Combined (2) 51- In both Individual events, the first-placed Athlete(s) after Ski Jumping will not win a Medal. [YES - 1] 52- Germany will sweep (win Gold, Silver and Bronze) at least one of the individual events. [NO - 1] Skeleton (2) 53- The margin of the Men's and Women's winners to the Silver Medalists combined will add up to at least 1 second. [YES - 1] 54- South Korea will win its first ever Gold Medal in Skeleton. [YES - 1] Ski Jumping (3) 55- Poland will win at least one gold medal. [YES - 1] 56- At least two athletes will win medals in both men's individual events. [NO - 1] 57- The podium in the Women's Normal Hill will feature at least 2 of the following athletes: Katharina Althaus (GER), Sara Takanashi (JPN), Maren Lundby (NOR). [YES - 1] Short Track Speed Skating (3) 58- In all individual events, at least 3 participants will be relegated or disqualified in the A-Finals. [NO - 1] 59- South Korea will win all 8 Gold Medals. [NO - 1] 60- Two different athletes will win a medal for Hungary. [NO - 1] Snowboarding (5) 61- Czech Republic will win at least one Gold Medal. [YES - 1] 62- There will be an athlete who will win at least 2 Gold Medals. [NO - 1] 63- The winner in the Men's Halfpipe will receive a higher score than the winner of the same event at the 2014 Winter Olympics (higher than 94,75). [YES - 1] 64- Both Snowboard Cross events (Men + Women) will be won by european athletes. [YES - 5] 65- In his sixth consecutive Winter Olympics, Jasey-Jay Anderson (CAN) will win a Medal. [NO - 1] Speed Skating (5) 66- There will be a clean sweep (to win Gold, Silver and Bronze) by the dutch in at least one event. [YES - 1] 67- At least 5 men will clock under 13 minutes in the Men's 10,000m. [YES - 1] 68- The Bronze Medal winning team in any Team Pursuit will clock a faster time than either of the Finalists. [NO - 5] 69- Four continents will win a medal. [NO - 1] 70- At least 2 athletes will win 2 or more individual Gold Medals. [YES - 8] [/hide]
  3. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Downhill Day 1 February 11th, 2018 Max Franz Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer Hannes Reichelt Adrien Theaux Thomas Dressen Peter Fill Dominik Paris Kjetil Jansrud X Aksel Lund Svindal X Beat Feuz X Gilles Roulin Any Athlete from North America Any Other Athlete Women's Giant Slalom Day 2 February 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Austria Tessa Worley X Victoria Rebensburg X Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia Manuela Moelgg Ragnhild Mowinckel Tina Robnik Estelle Alphand Sara Hector Lara Gut Mikaela Shiffrin X Any Other Athlete Men's Super-Combined Day 3 February 13th, 2018 Romed Baumann Marcel Hirscher X Matthias Mayer Victor Muffat-Jeandet Alexis Pinturault X Peter Fill Dominik Paris Kjetil Jansrud Luca Aerni X Mauro Caviezel Pavel Tirkhichev Any Other Athlete Women's Slalom Day 4 February 14th, 2018 Bernadette Schild Any Athlete from Germany Any Athlete from Italy Nina Haver-Loeseth Petra Vlhova X Estelle Alphand Frida Hansdotter Anna Swenn-Larsson Wendy Holdener X Melanie Meillard Mikaela Shiffrin X Any Other Athlete Men's Super-G Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Max Franz Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer X Hannes Reichelt Any Athlete from Canada Adrien Theaux Thomas Dressen Josef Ferstl Peter Fill Dominik Paris X Aleksander Aamodt Kilde Kjetil Jansrud X Aksel Lund Svindal Beat Feuz Any Other Athlete Women's Super-G Day 6 February 17th, 2018 Nicole Schmidhofer Anna Veith X Any Athlete from France Victoria Rebensburg Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia Johanna Schnarff Tina Weirather X Ragnhild Mowinckel Michelle Gissin Lara Gut X Any Other Athlete Men's Giant Slalom Day 7 February 18th, 2018 Manuel Feller Marcel Hirscher X Alexis Pinturault Luca De Aliprandini Henrik Kristoffersen X Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen Zan Kranjec Matts Olsson Justin Murisier Ted Ligety X Any Other Athlete Women's Downhill Day 8 February 21st, 2018 Cornelia Hutter Nicole Schmidhofer Ramona Sieberhofen Any Athlete from France Sofia Goggia X Tina Weirather X Ragnhild Mowinckel Michelle Gisin Lara Gut Mikaela Shiffrin Lindsey Vonn X Jacqueline Wiles Any Other Athlete Men's Slalom Day 9 February 22nd, 2018 Manuel Feller Marcel Hirscher X Michael Matt X Alexis Pinturault Dave Ryding Stefano Gross Sebastian Foss-Solevaag Henrik Kristoffersen X Andre Myhrer Luca Aerni Daniel Yule Any Other Athlete Women's Super-Combined Day 10 February 23rd, 2018 Ricarda Haaser Anne-Sophie Barthet Federica Brignone X Sofia Goggia Marusa Ferk Denise Feierabend Michelle Gisin Wendy Holdener X Mikaela Shiffrin X Any Athlete from North America Any Other Athlete Team Event Day 11 February 24th, 2018 Austria X Canada France X Germany Italy X Norway Slovakia Sweden Switzerland United States Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  4. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's 7.5km Sprint Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina X Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 10km Sprint Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe X Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 10km Pursuit Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Darya Domracheva X Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km Pursuit Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen X Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 15km Individual Day 4 February 14th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer X Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Individual Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec X Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 12.5km Mass Start Day 6 February 17th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz X Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass Start Day 7 February 18th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe X Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete 2x6km Women's + 2x7.5km Men's Mixed Relay Day 8 February 20th, 2018 Austria Belarus Czech Republic Finland France X Germany X Italy Norway X Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km Relay Day 9 February 22nd, 2018 Belarus Canada Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway X Poland Slovakia Sweden Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km Relay Day 10 February 23rd, 2018 Austria Canada Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway X Slovenia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation [/hide]
  5. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing Women's 15km Skiathlon Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng X Justyna Kowalczyk Charlotte Kalla X Stina Nilsson Nathalie von Siebenthal Jessica Diggins Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Stefan Kraft Markus Eisnbichler Richard Freitag Andreas Wellinger X Junshiro Kobayashi Anders Fannemel Johan Andre Forfang X Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch X Piotr Zyla Any Athlete from Slovenia Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 30km Skiathlon Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen Maurice Manificat Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Martin Johnsrud Sundby Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner X Dario Cologna X Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill Individual Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Chiara Holzl Daniela Iraschko-Stolz Katharina Althaus X Juliane Seyfarth Carina Vogt X Any Athlete from Italy Yuki Ito Sara Takanashi Maren Lundby X Any Athlete from Slovenia Irina Avvakumova Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's Sprint Classic Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Ristomatti Hakola Iivo Niskanen Any Athlete from France Federico Pellegrino Eirik Brandsdal Pal Golberg X Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Teodor Peterson Oskar Svensson Alexander Bolshunov Gleb Retivykh Sergey Ustiugov X Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Sprint Classic Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Krista Parmakoski Maiken Caspersen Falla X Kathrine Rolsted Harsem Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Heidi Weng Anna Dyvik Hanna Falk Stina Nilsson X Laurien van der Graaff Sadie Bjornsen X Sophie Caldwell Jessica Diggins Natalia Nepryaeva Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Normal Hill+10km Day 5 February 14th, 2018 Wilhelm Denifl Luka Klapfer Ilka Herola Eero Hirvonen Francois Braud Maxime Laheurte Eric Frenzel Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek Alessandro Pittin Akito Watabe X Espen Andersen Jarl Magnus Riiber X Jan Schmid X Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 10km Freestyle Day 6 February 15th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Riitta-Liisa Roponen Marit Bjoergen Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng X Charlotte Kalla X Sadie Bjornsen Jessica Diggins X Anastasia Sedova Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15km Freestyle Day 7 February 16th, 2018 Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Maurice Manificat X Andrew Musgrave Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Johaness Hoesflot Klaebo X Simen Hegstad Krueger Martin Johnsrud Sundby Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Dario Cologna X Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 4x5km Relay Day 8 February 17th, 2018 Finland X Germany Italy Norway X Sweden X Switzerland United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual Day 8 February 17th, 2018 Stefan Kraft Markus Eisnbichler Richard Freitag X Andreas Wellinger Junshiro Kobayashi Anders Fannemel Johan Andre Forfang X Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch X Piotr Zyla Any Athlete from Slovenia Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 4x10km Relay Day 9 February 18th, 2018 Finland France Germany Italy Kazakhstan Norway X Sweden X Switzerland Any Olympic Athl. from Russia X Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Team Day 10 February 19th, 2018 Austria Czech Republic Finland Germany X Italy Japan Norway X Poland X Slovenia United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill+10km Day 10 February 19th, 2018 Wilhelm Denifl Luka Klapfer Ilka Herola Eero Hirvonen Francois Braud Maxime Laheurte Eric Frenzel Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek X Akito Watabe X Espen Andersen Jorgen Graabak Jan Schmid X Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint Day 11 February 21st, 2018 Finland Germany Italy Norway X Slovenia Sweden X Switzerland Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation X Cross-Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint Day 11 February 21st, 2018 Canada Estonia Finland France Germany Italy X Norway X Poland Sweden Switzerland United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia X Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Team (Large Hill + 4x5km Relay) Day 12 February 22nd, 2018 Austria Finland X France Germany X Italy Japan Norway X Poland United States Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50km Mass Start Classic Day 13 February 24th, 2018 Sergei Dolidovich Alex Harvey X Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Johaness Hoesflot Klaebo X Sjur Roethe Martin Johnsrud Sundby Calle Halfvarsson Dario Cologna Alexander Bessmertnykh Sergey Ustiugov X Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 30km Mass Start Classic Day 14 February 25th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski X Aino-Kaisa Saarinen Masako Ishida Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng X Justyna Kowalczyk Anna Haag Charlotte Kalla Nathalie von Siebenthal Any Athlete from United States Anastasia Sedova Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  6. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Charles Hamelin X Samuel Girard Shaoang Liu Saolin Sandor Liu Sjinkie Knegt Lim Hyuo Jun Seo Yi-Ra X Hwang Dae Heon X John Celski Any Other Athlete Luge Men's Singles Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Reinhard Egger Wolfgang Kindl X Samuel Edney Andi Langenhan Felix Loch X Johannes Ludwig Dominik Fischnaller Kevin Fischnaller Kristers Aparjods Semen Pavlichenko Roman Repilov X Tucker West Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's 5000m Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Bart Swings Ted-Jan Bloemen X Patrick Beckert Moritz Geisreiter Nicola Tumolero Andrea Giovannini Sven Kramer X Jan Blokhuijsen X Bob de Vries Peter Michael Sverre Lunde Pedersen Lee Seung-Hoo Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Women's 1500m Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Canada Any Athlete from Germany Miho Takagi X Lotte van Beek Marrit Leenstra Ireen Wust X Heather Bergsma X Brittany Bowe Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Athlete Luge Women's Singles Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Alex Gough Kimberley McRae Dajana Eitberger Natalie Geisenberger X Tatjana Huefner X Raluca Stramaturaru Martina Kocher Summer Britcher X Erin Hamlin Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Mixed Pairs Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya Harley Windsor Megan Duhamel Eric Radford Julianne Seguin Charlie Bilodeau Sui Wenjing Han Cong X Yu Xiaoyu Zhang Hao Vanessa James Morgan Cipres Aliona Savchenko Bruno Massot X Any Pair from Italy Any Pair from Italy Evgenia Tarasova Vladimir Morozov X Natalia Zabiiako Alexander Enbert Alexa Scimeca Knierim Chris Knierim Any Other Pair Any Other Pair Skeleton Men's Skeleton Day 6 February 16th, 2018 Any Athlete from Canada Christopher Grotheer Axel Jungk Any Athlete from Great Britain Martins Dukurs X Tomass Dukurs Nikita Tregubov Alexander Tretiakov X Sungbin Yun X Matt Antoine Any Other Athlete Skeleton Women's Skeleton Day 7 February 17th, 2018 Janine Flock X Kim Meylemans Jane Channell Mirela Rahneva Elisabeth Vathje Tina Hermann X Jacqueline Loelling X Laura Deas Lizzy Yarnold Kimberley Bos Elena Nikitina Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Men's Singles Day 7 February 17th 2018 Patrick Chan Jin Boyang Moris Kvitelashvili Oleksii Bychenko Yuzuru Hanyu X Shoma Uno X Denis Ten Mikhail Kolyada Dmitri Aliev Javier Fernandez Nathan Chen X Adam Rippon Misha Ge Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's 500m Day 8 February 19th, 2018 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix Mika Poutala Nico Ihle Any Athlete from Japan Kai Verbij Ronald Mulder X Jan Smeekens X Havard Holmefjord Lorentzen X Any Athlete from South Korea Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete Bobsleigh Women's 2-Man Day 9 February 21st, 2018 Elfje Willemsen Kaillie Humphries X Alysia Rissling Mica McNeill Mariama Jamanka X Anna Koehler Stephanie Schneider Nadezhda Sergeeva Sabina Hafner Jamie Greubel Poser Elana Meyers Taylor X Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross Day 9 February 21st, 2018 Any Athlete from Austria Any Athlete from Canada Jean-Frederic Chapuis X Terence Tchiknavorian Francois Place Arnaud Bovolenta Paul Eckert Victor Oehling Norberg X Viktor Andersson Marc Bischofberger X Alex Fiva Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m Day 10 February 22nd, 2018 Kim Boutin Marianne St-Gelais X Elise Christie Arianna Fontana X Yara van Kerkhof Suzanne Schulting Lee Yu-Bin Choi Min-Jeong X Shim Suk-Hee Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Women's Singles Day 11 February 23rd, 2018 Loena Hendrickx Gabrielle Daleman Kaetlyn Osmond X Carolina Kostner Satoko Miyahara Kaori Sakamoto Elisabet Tursynbayeva Evgenia Medvedeva X Maria Sotskova Alina Zagitova X Mirai Nagasu Bradie Tennell Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross Day 11 February 23rd, 2018 Sami Kennedy-Sim Andrea Limbacher Kelsey Serwa X Brittany Phelan Marielle Berger Sabbatel X Alizee Baron Debora Pixner Sandra Naeslund X Fanny Smith Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Women's Mass Start Day 12 February 24th, 2018 Ivanie Blondin X Any Athlete from China Elena Moeller Rigas Claudia Pechstein Francesca Lollobrigida X Francesca Bettrone Any Athlete from Japan Irene Schouten Annouk van der Weijden X Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete Snowboarding Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 12 February 24th, 2018 Alexander Payer Andreas Prommegger Benjamin Karl X Radoslav Yankov Jasey-Jay Anderson Sylvain Dufour Roland Fischnaller Edwin Coratti Mirko Felicetti Rok Marguc Lee Sang-Ho Nevin Galmarini X Andrey Sobolev Any Other Athlete X Snowboarding Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 12 February 24th, 2018 Julia Dujmovits X Claudia Riegler Ina Meschik Ester Ledecka X Ramona Hofmeister Selina Jörg Carolin Langenhorst Gloria Kotnik Julie Zogg X Ladina Jenny Ekaterina Tudegesheva Alena Zavarzina Any Other Athlete Bobsleigh Men's Four-Man Day 13 February 25th, 2018 Benjamin Maier Justin Kripps X Chris Spring Francesco Friedrich X Johannes Lochner Nico Walther X Oskars Kibermanis Oskars Melbardis Yunjong Won Rico Peter Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete Curling Women's Tournament Day 13 February 25th, 2018 Canada X China Denmark Great Britain Japan South Korea Sweden X Switzerland X United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Curling Men's Tournament Day 13 February 25th, 2018 Canada X Denmark Great Britain X Italy Japan Norway South Korea Sweden X Switzerland United States [/hide]
  7. [hide] Women's Tournament Preliminary Round February 10th - February 15th, 2018 8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 11th 2018, h. 16:40 Finland 1 4 United States February 11th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 5 0 Olympic Athletes form Russia February 13th 2018, h. 16:40 Canada 3 1 Finland February 13th 2018, h. 21:10 United States 6 2 Olympic Athletes from Russia February 15th 2018, h. 12:10 United States 3 2 Canada February 15th 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 1 3 Finland Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 10th 2018, h. 16:40 Japan 1 3 Sweden February 10th 2018, h. 21:10 Switzerland 7 0 South Korea February 12th 2018, h. 16:40 Sweden 10 0 South Korea February 12th 2018, h. 21:10 Switzerland 5 1 Japan February 14th 2018, h. 12:10 Sweden 3 1 Switzerland February 14th 2018, h. 16:40 South Korea 2 5 Japan Men's Tournament Preliminary Round February 14th - February 18th, 2018 12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 2nd ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Nations will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 15th 2018, h. 21:10 Czech Republic 5 1 South Korea February 15th 2018, h. 21:10 Switzerland 1 2 Canada February 17th 2018, h. 12:10 Canada 3 2 Czech Republic February 17th 2018, h. 16:40 South Korea 1 3 Switzerland February 18th 2018, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 3 2 Switzerland February 18th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 6 1 South Korea Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 14th 2018, h. 21:10 Slovakia 1 5 Olympic Athletes from Russia February 14th 2018, h. 21:10 United States 3 1 Slovenia February 16th 2018, h. 12:10 United States 3 2 Slovakia February 16th 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 7 2 Slovenia February 17th 2018, h. 21:10 Olympic Athletes from Russia 4 1 United States February 17th 2018, h. 21:10 Slovenia 1 3 Slovakia Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 15th 2018, h. 12:10 Finland 4 1 Germany February 15th 2018, h. 16:40 Norway 1 3 Sweden February 16th 2018, h. 21:10 Finland 5 2 Norway February 16th 2018, h. 21:10 Sweden 3 1 Germany February 18th 2018, h. 12:10 Germany 1 2 Norway February 18th 2018, h. 21:10 Sweden 2 0 Finland [/hide]
  8. Athletics IAAF World Championships 2017

    8 medals, only USA and Kenya have more, 4th place in points table. Good championships for us.
  9. Volleyball at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

    Maybe for you... Debacle after debacle...
  10. Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes WEIGHTLIFTING Women's -48kg Day 1, August 6th, 2016 Hiromi Miyake Sopita Tanasan Sri Wahyuni Agustiani Chen Wei-ling Beatriz Piron Chanu Saikhom Mirabai Margarita Yelisseyeva Yuliya Paratova Vuong Thi Huyen Any Other JUDO Men's -66kg Day 2, August 7th, 2016 An Ba-ul Masashi Ebinuma Vazha Margvelashvili Mikhail Pulyaev Golan Pollack Davaadorjiin Tömörkhüleg Georgii Zantaraia Rishod Sobirov Any Other JUDO Women's -57kg Day 3, August 8th, 2016 Kaori Matsumoto Telma Monteiro Sumiyaa Dorjsürengiin Automne Pavia Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard Lien Chen-ling Kim Jan-di Marti Malloy Any Other WEIGHTLIFTING Men's -62kg Day 3, August 8th, 2016 Chen Lijun Eko Irawan Oscar Figueroa Francisco Mosquera Muhamad Hasbi Farkhad Kharki Han Myeong-mok Any Other JUDO Men's -81kg Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Takanori Nagase Loïc Pietri Avtandili Tchrikishvil Khasan Khalmurzaevi Victor Penalber Ivaylo Ivanov Antoine Valois-Fortier Ivan Felipe Silva Sergiu Toma Travis Stevens Any Other JUDO Women's -63kg Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Tina Trstenjak Clarisse Agbegnenou Yarden Gerbi Miku Tashiro Kathrin Unterwurzacher Martyna Trajdos Munkhzaya Tsedevsuren Ekaterina Valkova Any Other JUDO Women's -70kg Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Kim Polling Haruka Tachimoto Gevrise Emane Yuri Alvear Bernadette Graf Laura Vargas Koch Linda Bolder Kim Seong-yeon Maria Bernabeu Any Other WEIGHTLIFTING Women's -69kg Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Xiang Yanmei Zhazira Zhapparkul Leidy Solis Nazik Avdalyan Sara Ahmed Ankhtsetseg Munkhjantsan Any Other JUDO Men's -100kg Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Ryunosuke Haga Lukas Krpalek Cyrille Maret Henk Grol Elmar Gasimov Beka Gviniashvili Karl-Richard Frey Tagir Khaibulaev Martin Pacek Any Other WEIGHTLIFTING Men's -85kg Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Tian Tao Kianoush Rostami Denis Ulanov Petr Asanoyak Pavel Khadasevich Benjamin Hennequin Gabriel Sincraian Oleksandr Pielieshenko Any Other WEIGHTLIFTING Women's +75kg Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Meng Suping Kim Kuk-hyang Maryam Usman Son Young-hee Lee Hui-sol Anastasiya Lysenko Sarah Robles Any Other WRESTLING Men's Greco-Roman -59kg Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Hamid Sourian Rovshan Bayramov Ibragim Labazanov Ismael Borrero Molina Almat Kebispayev Yun Won-chol Kim Seung-hak Elmurat Tasmuradov Any Other BOXING Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Day 10, August 15th, 2016 Evgeny Tishchenko Erislandy Savon Abdulkadir Abdullayev Rustam Tulaganov Paul Omba Biongolo Lawrence Okolie Clemente Russo Vasiliy Levit Igor Jakubowski Any Other WEIGHTLIFTING Men's +105kg Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Behdad Salimi Lasha Talakhadze Irakli Turmanidze Ruben Aleksanyan Gor Minasyan Fernando Reis Chen Shih-chieh Mart Seim Any Other WRESTLING Men's Greco-Roman -98kg Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Islam Magomedov Ghasem Rezaei Cenk Ildem Artur Aleksanyan Aliaksandr Hrabovik Elis Guri Adam Varga Dimitriy Timchenko Any Other BOXING Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Roniel Iglesias Andrey Zamkovoy Parviz Baghirov Shakhram Giyasov Liu Wei Vincenzo Mangiacapre Daniyar Yeleussinov Eimantas Stanionis Mohammed Rabii Any Other TAEKWONDO Women's -49kg Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Jingyu Wu Yasmina Aziez Lucija Zaninovic So-hui Kim Iris Tang Sing Huai-Hsuan Huang Itzel Manjarrez Tijana Bogdanovic Panipak Wongpattanakit Any Other WRESTLING Women's Freestyle -58kg Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Kaori Icho Petra Olli Johanna Mattsson Yuliya Ratkevich Jackeline Renteria Aisuluu Tynybekova Valeria Koblova Elif Yesilirmak Oksana Herhel Any Other TAEKWONDO Men's -68kg Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Servet Tazegul Alexey Denisenko Lee Dae-hoon Joel Gonzalez Bonilla Jaouad Achab Ghofran Zaki Ahmad Abu Ghaush Saul Gutierrez Karol Robak Any Other WRESTLING Women's Freestyle -53kg Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Saori Yoshida Erdenechimegiin Sumiyaa Sofia Mattsson Zhong Xuechun Anzhela Dorogan Odunayo Adekuoroye Jong Myong-suk Yuliya Khavaldzhy Helen Maroulis Any Other BOXING Women's Lightweight (-60kg) Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Katie Taylor Estelle Mossely Yana Alekseevna Anastasiia Beliakova Adriana Araujo Yin Junhua Mira Potkonen Irma Testa Mikaela Mayer Any Other TAEKWONDO Men's -80kg Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Aaron Cook Mahdi Khodabakhshi Lutalo Muhammad Nikita Rafalovich Cheick Sallah Cisse Tahir Gulec Ismael Coulibaly Albert Gaun Steven Lopez Any Other WRESTLING Men's Freestyle -74kg Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Aniuar Geduev Hassan Yazdani Livan Lopez Jordan Burroughs Jabrayil Hasanov Sosuke Takatani Soner Demirtas Bekzod Abdurakhmonov Any Other BOXING Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Murodjon Akhmadaliev Vladimir Nikitin Robeisy Ramirez Javid Chalabiyev Dzmitry Asanau Zhang Jiawei Shiva Thapa Michael Conlan Qais Ashfaq Any Other TAEKWONDO Women's +67kg Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Gwladys Epangue Bianca Walkden Milica Mandic Jackie Galloway Shuyin Zheng Katherine Rodriguez Maria del Rosario Espinoza Reshmie Oogink Crystal Weekes Any Other BOXING Women's Middleweight (-75kg) Day 16, August 21st, 2016 Claressa Shields Nouchka Fontijn Li Qian Yaroslava Yakushina Ariane Fortin Chen Nien-chin Savannah Marshall Khadija El-Mardi Anna Laurell Nash Any Other WRESTLING Men's Freestyle -65kg Day 16, August 21st, 2016 Frank Chamizo Soslan Ramonov Toghrul Asgarov Meysam Nassiri Adam Batirov Yeerlanbieke Katai Ganzorigiin Mandakhnaran Magomedmurad Gadzhiev Ikhtiyor Navruzov Any Other
  11. [ hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes CANOE SLALOM Men's C1 Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Matej Benus Denis Gargaud-Chanut David Florence Vitezslav Gebas Sideris Tasiadis Takuya Haneda Aleksander Lipatov Benjamin Savsek Ander Elosegi Any Other ROWING Men's Quadruple Sculls Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Germany Australia Great Britain Canada Estonia Lithuania Poland Switzerland Any Other ROWING Men's Lightweight Four Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Denmark New Zealand Great Britain China France Germany Netherlands Switzerland Any Other ROWING Women's Double Sculls Day 6, August 11th, 2016 New Zealand Poland Lithuania Australia Belarus France Germany Greece Any Other CANOE SLALOM Women's K1 Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Katerina Kudejova Jessica Fox Melanie Pfeifer Corinna Kuhnle Ana Satila Marie-Zelia Lafont Fiona Pennie Jana Dukatova Maialen Chourraut Any Other ROWING Women's Pair Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Great Britain United States New Zealand Denmark Germany Italy Romania South Africa Any Other ROWING Women's Single Sculls Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Emma TWIG Kim BRENNAN Miroslava KNAPKOVA Magdalena LOBNING Ekaterina KARSTEN Carling ZEEMAN Jingli DUAN Jeannine GMELIN Genevra STONE Any Other ROWING Men's Eight Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Great Britain Germany Netherlands Italy New Zealand Poland United States CANOE SPRINT Men's K1-1000m Day 11, August 16th, 2016 René Holten Poulsen Fernando Pimenta Max Hoff Daniel Bowker Artuur Peters Miroslav Kirchev Adam Joseph van Koeverden Josef Dostál Bálint Kopasz Roman Anoshkin Dejan Pajić Peter Gelle Dejan Pajić Any Other CANOE SPRINT Women's K2-500m Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Hungary Germany Poland Australia Belarus China Denmark Great Britain Russia Serbia Any Other CANOE SPRINT Men's C1-200m Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Yuriy Cheban Isaquias Queiroz Li Qiang Valentin Demyanenko Zaza Nadiradze Jonatán Hajdu Henrikas Žustautas Silva Helder Andrey Kraitor Alfonso Benavides Any Other CANOE SPRINT Women's K1-500m Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Lisa Carrington Danuta Kozák Inna Osypenko-Radomska Émilie Fournel Zhou Yu Conny Waßmuth Rachel Cawthorn Ewelina Wojnarowska Teresa Portela Dalma Ružičić-Benedek Špela Ponomarenko Bridgitte Hartley Any Other TRIATHLON Men's Individual Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Jonathan Brownlee Mario Mola Alistair Brownlee Aaron Royle Ryan Bailie Pierre Le Corre Vincent Luis Crisanto Grajales Kristian Blummenfelt Joao Pereira Joao Silva Richard Murray Fernando Alarza Any Other MODERN PENTATHLON Women's Individual Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Laura ASADAUSKAITE Zsofia FOLDHAZI Elodie CLOUVEL Yane MARQUES Qian CHEN Annika SCHLEU Lena SCHONEBORN Claudia CESARINI Oktawia NOWACKA Any Other CANOE SPRINT Women's K4-500m Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Hungary Germany Poland Argentina Canada China Denamrk France Great Britain New Zealand Serbia Ukraine CANOE SPRINT Men's K4-1000m Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Slovakia Czech Republic Australia Argentina Germany Hungary Kazakshtan Portugal Russia Serbia Spain TRIATHLON Women's Individual Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Nicola Spirig Gwen Jorgensen Non Stanford Ashleigh Gentle Flora Duffy Vicky Holland Helen Jenkins Ai Ueda Andrea Hewitt Rachel Klamer Sarah True Katie Zaferes Any Other MODERN PENTATHLON Men's Individual Day 15, August 20th, 2016 James COOKE Amro EL GEZIRY Jinhwa JUNG Omar EL GEZIRY Valentin BELAUD Valentin PRADES Pierpaolo PETRONI Justinas KINDERIS Any Other
  12. Event and Date Gold Medal Winne Silver Medal Winne Bronze Medal Winne Athletes ARCHERY Men's Team Event Day 1, August 6th, 2016 South Korea Italy Netherlands Chinese Taipei France Malaysia Spain United States Any Other SHOOTING Women's 10m Air Pistol Day 2, August 7th, 2016 Olena Kostevych Wenjun Guo Zorana Arunovic Antoaneta Boneva Mengxue Chang Chia Ying Wu Anna Korakaki Bobana Velickovic Sonia Franquet Any Other DIVING Women's 3m Synchro Springboard Day 2, August 7th, 2016 China Canada Great Britain Australia Brazil Germany Italy Malaysia SHOOTING Men's 10m Air Rifle Day 3, August 8th, 2016 Haoran Yang Niccolo Campriani Yifey Cao Vitali Bubnovich Filip Nepejchal Julian Justus Istvan Peni Peter Sidi Vladimir Maslennikov Serhiy Kulish Any Other DIVING Men's 10m Synchro Platform Day 3, August 8th, 2016 China Great Britain Mexico Brazil Germany Russia Ukraine United States RUGBY 7s Women's Day 3, August 8th, 2016 New Zealand Australia Great Britain Brazil Canada Fiji France Spain United States Any Other EQUESTRIAN Individual Eventing Day 4, August 9th, 2016 William Fox-Pitt Sandra Auffarth Michael Jung Shane Rose Gemma Tattersall Ingrid Klimke Jonelle Price Mark Todd Ludwig Svennerstal Clark Montgomery Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Women's Team All-Around Day 4, August 9th, 2016 United States China Great Britain Brazil Germany Italy Japan Netherlands Russia Any Other FENCING Men's Individual Epee Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Gaetan Grumier Enrico Garozzo Any Other Yannick Borel Geza Imre Kazuyasu Minobe Vadim Anokhin Max Heinzer Bogdan Nikishin Ruben Limardo FENCING Women's Individual Foil Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Arianna Errigo Inna Deriglazova Elisa Di Francsica Ysaora Thibus Carolin Golubytskyi Hyunhee Nam Aida Shanaeva Ines Boubakri Lee Kiefer Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Men's Individual All-Around Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Kohei Uchimura Max Whitlock Deng Shudi Manrique Larduet Fabian Hambuechen David Belyavskiy Nikolai Kuksenkov Samuel Mikulak Any Other SHOOTING Men's Double Trap Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Joshua Richmond Antonino Barilla Marco Innocenti James Willett Qiang Pang Andreas Loew Tim Kneale William Chetcuti Vasily Mosin Walton Eller Any Other ARCHERY Women's Individual Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Bo Bae Ki Ya-Ting Tan Jiaxin Wu Chien-Ying Le Deepika Kumari Guendalina Sartori Hye Jin Chang Misun Choi Ksenia Perova Any Other RUGBY SEVENS Men's Day 6, August 11th, 2016 New Zealand France South Africa Argentina Australia Fiji Great Britain Kenya United States Any Other SHOOTING Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Snjezana Pejcic Petra Zublasing Binbin Zhang Barbara Engleder Mahlagha Jambozorg Yelizaveta Korol Nandinzaya Gankhuyag Malin Westerheim Virginia Thrasher Any Other TABLE TENNIS Men's Singles Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Long Ma Jike Zhang Dimitrij Ovtcharov Vladimir Samsonov Timo Boll Chun Ting Wong Jun Mizutani Marcos Freitas Chih-Yuan Chuang Any Other FENCING Men's Team Foil Day 7, August 12th, 2016 United States Italy France Brazil China Egypt Great Britain Russia SHOOTING Women's Skeet Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Kimberly Rhode Diana Bacosi Wei Ning Andri Eleftheriou Chiara Cainero Amber Hill Danka Bartekova Sutiya Jiewchaloemmit Morgan Craft Any Other FENCING Women's Team Sabre Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Russia Ukraine France Italy Mexico Poland South Korea United States TRAMPOLINE GYMNASTICS Men's Individual Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Dong Dong Lei Gao Masaki Ito Uladzislau Hancharou Sebastian Martiny Ginga Munetomo Dylan Schmidt Dmitrii Ushakov Andrey Yudin Any Other SHOOTING Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Christian Reitz Junhong Kim Yuehong Li Fusheng Zhang Jean Quiquampoix Oliver Geis Teruyoshi Akiyama Alexei Klimov Keith Sanderson Any Other TENNIS Women's Singles Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Serena Williams Angelique Kerber Garbiñe Muguruza Samantha Stosur Eugenie Bouchard Petra Kvitova Agnieszka Radwanska Timea Bacsinszky Madison Keys Any Other GOLF Men's Individual Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Bubba Watson Henrik Stenson Danny Willett Sergio Garcia Rafa Cabrera Bello Justin Rose Rickie Fowler Patrick Reed Matt Kuchar Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Men's Pommel Horse Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Kohei Uchimura Max Whitlock Oleg Verniaiev Harutyun Merdinyan Filip Ude Louis Smith Vid Hidvegi David Belyavskiy Alexander Naddour Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Women's Uneven Bars Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Gabrielle Douglas Maria Paseka Daria Spiridonova Yilin Fan Loan His Ruby Harrold Sophie Scheder Lieke Wevers Madison Kocian Any Other SAILING Men's RS:X Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Piotr Myszka Dorian van Rijsselberghe Nick Dempsey Wang Aichen Pierre Le Coq Byron Kokkalanis Shahar Tzuberi Mattia Camboni Ivan Pastor Matteo Sanz Lanz Any Other TENNIS Men's Singles Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Novak Djokovic Andy Murray Rafael Nadal Juan-Martin del Potro David Goffin Marin Cilic Gaël Monfils Gilles Simon Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Kei Nishikori David Ferrer Any Other EQUESTRIAN Individual Dressage Day 10, August 15th, 2016 Charlotte Dujardin Dorothee Schneider Edward Gal Kristina Bröring-Sprehe Isabell Werth Hans Peter Minderhoud Beatriz Ferrer-Salat Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven Laura Graves Steffen Peters Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Men's Rings Day 10, August 15th, 2016 Eleftherios Petrounias Hao You Arthur Zanetti Yang Liu Samir Ait Said Yury van Gelder Denis Abliazin Igor Radivilov Oleg Verniaiev Any Other SAILING Women's Laser Radial Day 10, August 15th, 2016 Anne-Marie Rindom Evi van Acker Marit Bouwmeester Xu Lijia Tina Mihelic Tuula Tenkanen Alison Young Gintare Scheidt Josefin Olsson Paige Railey Any Other DIVING Men's 3m Springboard Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Yuan Cao Chao He Rommel Pacheco Jack Laugher Ken Terauchi Evgenii Kuznetsov Ilya Zakharov Illya Kvasha Kristian Ipsen Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Women's Floor Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Simone Biles Chunsong Shang Claudia Fragapane Flavia Lopes Saraiva Elissa Downie Sae Miyakawa Lieke Wevers Giulia Steingruber Alexandra Raisman Any Other SAILING Mixed Nacra 17 Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Besson/Riou Norregaard/Viborg And. Waterhouse/Darmanin Lange/Saroli van der Velden/Visser Zajac/Frank Saxton/Groves Bissaro/Sicouri Jones/Saunders Buhler/Brugger Any Other SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING Women's Duet Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Russia China Spain Canada Greece France Italy Japan Mexico Ukraine Any Other TABLE TENNIS Women's Team Day 11, August 16th, 2016 China Chinese Taipei Japan Germany Hong Kong Netherlands North Korea Singapore South Korea Any Other BADMINTON Mixed Doubles Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Xu/Ma Ko/Kim Jordan/Susanto Zhang/Zhao Fischer/Pedersen Adcock/Adcock Ahmad/Natsir Kazuno/Kurihara Chan/Goh Any Other BEACH VOLLEYBALL Women's Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Talita/Larissa Walsh/Ross Agatha/Barbara Bawden/Clancy Bansley/Pavan Liliana/Elsa Borger/Buthe Ludwig/Walkenhorst Meppelink/van Irsel Any Other EQUESTRIAN Team Jumping Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Netherlands Germany Great Britain Brazil Canada France Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other SAILING Women's 470 Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Lacointre/Defrance Aleh/Powrie Vadlau/Ogar Oliveira/Barbachan Lizhu/Xiaoli Mills/Clark Kyranakou/van Veen Skrzypulec/Gliszczynska Mrak/Macarol Haeger/Provancha Any Other BEACH VOLLEYBALL Men's Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Schmidt/Cerutti Brouwer/Meeuwsen Solberg/Junior Herrera/Gaviria Samoilovs/Smedins Losiak/Kantor Semenov/Krasilnikov Gibb/Patterson Lucena/Dalhauser Any Other DIVING Women's 10m Platform Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Qian Ren Yajie Si Paola Espinosa Melissa Wu Meaghan Benfeito Tonia Couch Pandelela Rinong Pamg Kuk Hyang Kim Jessica Parratto Any Other SAILING Men's 49er Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Burling/Tuke Outteridge/Jensen Fletcher/Sign Delle Karth/Resch Warrer/Lübeck Heil/Plosser Seaton/McGovern Januszewski/Nowak Lima/Costa Bottin/Lopez Any Other BADMINTON Women's Singles Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Carolina Marin Wang Yihan Li Xuerui Tai Tzu Ying Saina Nahwal Nozomi Okuhara Akane Yamaguchi Sung Yi Hyun Ratchanok Intanon Any Other SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING Women's Team Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Russia China Ukraine Australia Brazil Egypt Italy BADMINTON Men's Singles Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Chen Long Lin Dan Lee Chong Wei Chou Tien Chen Jan Ø Jørgensen Viktor Axelsen Tommy Sugiarto Srikanth Kidambi Son Wan Ho Any Other GOLF Women's Individual Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Lydia Ko Inbee Park Any Other Brooke Henderson Sei Young Kim Amy Yang Anna Nordqvist Lexi Thompson Stacy Lewis RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS Women's Individual All-Around Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Margarita Mamun Yana Kudryavtseva Ganna Rizatdinova Marinda Durunda Melitina Staniouta Saloma Pazhava Neta Rivkin Yeon-Jae Son Laura Zeng Any Other
  13. Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes Men's 400m Individual Medley Day 1, August 6th, 2016 Kosuke Hagino Chase Kalisz Jay Litherland Thomas Fraser-Holmes Shun Wang Max Litchfield David Verraszto Federico Turrini Kosuke Hagino Daiya Seto Richard Nagy Chase Kalisz Jay Litherland Any Other Men's 400m Freestyle Day 1, August 6th, 2016 Sun Yang Mack Horton James Guy Mack Horton Ryan Cochrane Sun Yang James Guy Peter Bernek Gabriele Detti Henrik Christiansen Velimir Stjepanovic Tae Hwan Park Conor Dwyer Connor Jaeger Any Other Women's 400m Individual Medley Day 1, August 6th, 2016 Katinka Hoszzu Maya Di Rado Elizabeth Beisel Blair Evans Emily Overholt Hannah Miley Aimee Willmott Katinka Hoszzu Sakiko Shimizu Miho Takahashi Mireia Belmonte Elizabeth Beisel Maya Di Rado Any Other Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1, August 6th, 2016 Australia United States Netherlands Australia Canada China France Italy Netherlands Sweden United States Any Other Women's 100m Butterfly Day 2, August 7th, 2016 Sarah Sjostrom Kelsi Worrell Emma McKeon Emma McKeon Penny Oleksiak Ying Lu Xinyi Chen Jeanette Ottesen Liliana Szilagyi Ilaria Bianchi Rikako Ikee Sarah Sjostrom Dana Vollmer Kelsi Worrell Any Other Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 2, August 7th, 2016 Adam Peaty Cameron van der Burgh Kevin Cordes Jake Packard Felipe Franca da Silva Joao Gomez Jr. Ross Murdoch Adam Peaty Ippei Watanabe Giedrius Titenis Cameron van der Burgh Kevin Cordes Cody Miller Any Other Women's 400m Freestyle Day 2, August 7th, 2016 Katie Ledecky Leah Smith Jessica Ashwood Jessica Ashwood Brittany McLean Xin Xin Coralie Balmy Jazmin Carlin Boglarka Kapas Sharon van Rouwendaal Lauren Boyle Mireia Belmonte Katie Ledecky Leah Smith Any Other Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 2, August 7th, 2016 France Australia United States Australia Brazil Canada France Italy Poland Russia United States Any Other Men's 200m Freestyle Day 3, August 8th, 2016 Sun Yang James Guy Conor Dwyer Thomas Fraser-Holmes Sun Yang Paul Biedermann Yannick Agnel James Guy Kosuke Hagino Sebastiaan Verschuren Velimir Stjepanovic Tae Hwan Park Conor Dwyer Any Other Women's 100m Backstroke Day 3, August 8th, 2016 Emily Seebohm Katinka Hosszu Mie Nielsen Emily Seebohm Madison Wilson Kylie Masse Haihua Chen Mie Nielsen Georgia Davies Katinka Hosszu Kathleen Baker Olivia Smoliga Any Other Men's 100m Backstroke Day 3, August 8th, 2016 David Plummer Mitchell Larkin Ryan Murphy Mitchell Larkin Guilherme Guido Jiayu Xu Camille Lacourt Apostolos Christou Ryosuke Irie Christopher Reid Ryan Murphy David Plummer Any Other Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 3, August 8th, 2016 Ruta Meilutyte Lilly King Rie Kaneto Taylor McKeown Jing Lin Shi Rikke Pedersen Chloe Tutton Hilda Luthersdottir Alia Atkinson Rie Kaneto Kanako Watanabe Ruta Meilutyte Jessica Vall Montero Viktoriya Zeynep Gunes Lilly King Any Other Women's 200m Freestyle Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Katie Ledecky Sarah Sjostrom Missy Franklin Emma McKeon Duo Shen Charlotte Bonnet Katinka Hosszu Federica Pellegrini Femke Heemskerk Michelle Coleman Sarah Sjostrom Missy Franklin Katie Ledecky Any Other Men's 200m Butterfly Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Michael Phelps Laszlo Cseh Chad le Clos David Morgan Leonardo de Deus Zhuhao Li Viktor Bromer Laszlo Cseh Tamas Kenderesi Daiya Seto Masato Sakai Jan Switkowski Chad le Clos Michael Phelps Any Other Women's 200m Individual Medley Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Katinka Hosszu Siobhan-Marie O'Connor Maya di Rado Alicia Coutts Someone from China Siobhan-Marie O'Connor Katinka Hosszu Runa Imai Sakiko Shimizu Miho Teramura Viktoriya Andreeva Maya di Rado Melanie Margalis Any Other Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 4, August 9th, 2016 United States Australia Great Britain Australia Belgium Germany Great Britain Japan Netherlands Poland United States Any Other Men's 200m Breaststroke Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Kevin Cordes Yasuhiro Kozeki Daniel Gyurta Marco Koch Craig Benson Andrew Willis Daniel Gyurta Yasuhiro Kozeki Ippei Watanabe Dimitry Balandin Kevin Cordes Josh Prenot Any Other Women's 200m Butterfly Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Natsumi Hoshi Mireia Belmonte Madeline Groves Madeline Groves Brianna Throssell Yilin Zhou Franziska Hentke Katinka Hosszu Liliana Szilagyi Alessia Polieri Suzuka Hasegawa Natsumi Hoshi Mireia Belmonte Cammile Adams Any Other Men's 100m Freestyle Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Cameron McEvoy Nathan Adrian Zetao Ning Federico Grabich Kyle Chalmers Cameron McEvoy Marcelo Chierighini Santo Condorelli Zetao Ning Clement Mignon Jeremy Stravius Luca Dotto Nathan Adrian Any Other Women's 4x200m Freestyle Day 5, August 10th, 2016 United States Australia China Australia China France Hungary Italy Netherlands Sweden United States Any Other Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Rie Kaneto Lilly King Rikke Pedersen Taylor McKeown Jing Lin Shi Rikke Pedersen Chloe Tutton Hilda Luthersdottir Rie Kaneto Kanako Watanabe Jessica Vall Montero Viktoria Zeynep Gunes Lilly King Any Other Men's 200m Backstroke Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Mitchell Larkin Ryan Murphy Ryosuke Irie Joshua Beaver Mitchell Larkin Leonardo de Deus Jiayu Xu Jan-Philip Glania Ryosuke Irie Radoslaw Kawecki Evgeny Rylov Ryan Murphy Jacob Pebley Any Other Men's 200m Individual Medley Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Michael Phelps Ryan Lochte Kosuke Hagino Thiago Pereira Henrique Rodrigues Shun Wang Philip Heintz Andreas Vazaios Hiromasa Fujimori Kosuke Hagino Eduardo Solaeche Ryan Lochte Michael Phelps Any Other Women's 100m Freestyle Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Cate Campbell Sarah Sjostrom Bronte Campbell Bronte Campbell Cate Campbell Emma McKeon Aliaksandra Herasimenia Penny Oleksiak Jeanette Ottesen Federica Pellegrini Ranomi Kromowidjojo Sarah Sjostrom Abbey Weitzeil Any Other Women's 200m Backstroke Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Emily Seebohm Missy Franklin Katinka Hosszu Belinda Hocking Emily Seebohm Hilary Caldwell Katinka Hosszu Daryna Zevina Maya di Rado Missy Franklin Kirsty Coventry Any Other Men's 100m Butterfly Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Michael Phelps Chad le Clos Laszlo Cseh Zhuhao Li Laszlo Cseh Piero Codia Matteo Rivolta Joeri Verlinden Konrad Czerniak Joseph Schooling Chad le Clos Michael Phelps Tom Shields Any Other Women's 800m Freestyle Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Katie Ledecky Leah Smith Jessica Ashwood Jessica Ashwood Brittany McLean Yuhan Zhang Lotte Friis Sarah Kohler Jazmin Carlin Boglarka Kapas Lauren Boyle Katie Ledecky Leah Smith Any Other Men's 50m Freestyle Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Florent Manaudou Cameron McEvoy Nathan Adrian Bruno Fratus Ari-Pekka Luikkonen Florent Manaudou Ben Proud Luca Dotto Andriy Govorov Anthony Ervin Any Other Women's 50m Freestyle Day 8, August 12th, 2016 Cate Campbell Bronte Campbell Sarah Sjostrom Chantal van Landeghem Xinyi Chen Pernille Blume Francesca Halsall Ranomi Kromowidjojo Simone Manuel Abbey Weitzeil Any Other Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 8, August 12th, 2016 Gregorio Paltrinieri Mack Horton Ryan Cochrane Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang Gabriele Detti Henrik Christiansen Mykhaylo Romanchuk Connor Jaeger Jordan Wilimovsky Any Other Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8, August 12th, 2016 United States Australia China Canada Denmark Great Britain Japan Sweden Any Other Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8, August 12th, 2016 United States Australia France Brazil China Germany Great Britain Italy Japan Poland Russia Any Other Women's 10km Open Water Day 9, August 15th, 2016 Ana Marcel Cunha Eva Risztov Sharon van Rouwendaal Poliana Okimoto Aurelie Muller Kerry-Anne Payne Kalliopi Araouzou Rachele Bruni Erica Villaescija Haley Anderson Any Other Men's 10km Open Water Day 10, August 16th, 2016 Jordan Wilimovsky Oussama Mellouli Richard Weinberger Allan do Carmo Marc-Antoine Olivier Jack Burnell Spyridon Giannotis Simone Ruffini Ferry Weertman Any Other
  14. Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 14th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Women's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 09:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Norway 1 Brazil August 6th 2016, h. 16:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 2 Spain August 6th 2016, h. 19:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Romania 5 Angola August 8th 2016, h. 14:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Spain 2 Norway August 8th 2016, h. 16:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 Romania August 8th 2016, h. 21:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Angola 6 Montenegro August 10th 2016, h. 09:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1 Spain August 10th 2016, h. 11:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Romania 2 Montenegro August 10th 2016, h. 16:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Norway 8 Angola August 12th 2016, h. 09:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Angola 5 Brazil August 12th 2016, h. 14:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Romania 1 Spain August 12th 2016, h. 16:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 3 Norway August 14th 2016, h. 09:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 1 Brazil August 14th 2016, h. 16:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Norway 2 Romania August 14th 2016, h. 19:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Spain 5 Angola Women's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 11:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 2 France August 6th 2016, h. 14:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 South Korea August 6th 2016, h. 21:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Sweden 15 Argentina August 8th 2016, h. 09:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 2 Sweden August 8th 2016, h. 11:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro France 3 Russia August 8th 2016, h. 19:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 17 Netherlands August 10th 2016, h. 14:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Russia 5 Sweden August 10th 2016, h. 19:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 2 South Korea August 10th 2016, h. 21:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro France 21 Argentina August 12th 2016, h. 11:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Sweden 3 Netherlands August 12th 2016, h. 19:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Russia 18 Argentina August 12th 2016, h. 21:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 1 France August 14th 2016, h. 11:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Sweden 2 France August 14th 2016, h. 14:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 3 Russia August 14th 2016, h. 21:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 15 South Korea Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 7th - August 15th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Men's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 7th 2016, h. 09:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Croatia 3 Qatar August 7th 2016, h. 14:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Denmark 6 Argentina August 7h 2016, h. 19:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro France 5 Tunisia August 9th 2016, h. 09:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Qatar 5 France August 9th 2016, h. 14:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Tunisia 4 Denmark August 9th 2016, h. 21:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 3 Croatia August 11th 2016, h. 09:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Tunisia 2 Qatar August 11th 2016, h. 14:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Denmark 1 Croatia August 11th 2016, h. 21:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro France 5 Argentina August 13th 2016, h. 11:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Croatia 2 France August 13th 2016, h. 14:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Denmark 3 Qatar August 13th 2016, h. 21:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 1 Tunisia August 15th 2016, h. 14:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro France 3 Denmark August 15th 2016, h. 19:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Croatia 5 Tunisia August 15th 2016, h. 21:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Qatar 3 Argentina Men's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 7th 2016, h. 11:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Sweden 1 Germany August 7th 2016, h. 16:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Poland 2 Brazil August 7th 2016, h. 21:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Slovenia 3 Egypt August 9th 2016, h. 11:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Germany 1 Poland August 9th 2016, h. 16:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1 Slovenia August 9th 2016, h. 19:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Egypt 5 Sweden August 11th 2016, h. 11:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Poland 7 Egypt August 11th 2016, h. 16:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 4 Germany August 11th 2016, h. 19:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Slovenia 3 Sweden August 13th 2016, h. 09:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Slovenia 2 Germany August 13th 2016, h. 16:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Egypt 3 Brazil August 13th 2016, h. 19:50, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Sweden 2 Poland August 15th 2016, h. 09:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Poland 2 Slovenia August 15th 2016, h. 11:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Germany 6 Egypt August 15th 2016, h. 14:40, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Sweden 2 Brazil
  15. Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 12th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Men's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Belgium 1 Great Britain August 6th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 2 New Zealand August 6th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 8 Brazil August 7th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 1 New Zealand August 7th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 9 Belgium August 7th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 1 Spain August 9th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 4 Spain August 9th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 8 Great Britain August 9th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Belgium 1 Australia August 10th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 5 Brazil August 10th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 2 Australia August 11th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 1 Belgium August 12th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 1 Spain August 12th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Belgium 2 New Zealand August 12th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 9 Brazil Men's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 1 Netherlands August 6th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro India 1 Ireland August 6th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Canada 5 Germany August 7th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 2 Ireland August 8th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 3 India August 8th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Canada 4 Argentina August 9th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 3 India August 9th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 4 Ireland August 9th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 5 Canada August 11th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 4 India August 11th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Ireland 1 Canada August 11th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 1 Germany August 12th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro India 3 Canada August 12th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 1 Netherlands August 12th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Ireland 3 Argentina Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 13th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Women's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 7th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 2 South Korea August 7th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 3 Spain August 7th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro China 2 Germany August 8th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 3 Germany August 8th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 4 South Korea August 8th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 2 China August 10th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 1 New Zealand August 10th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 3 South Korea August 10th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro China 3 Netherlands August 11th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 2 Spain August 12th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 1 China August 12th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 2 Netherlands August 13th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 1 Germany August 13th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 2 Spain August 13th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro China 1 New Zealand Women's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 2 United States August 6th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 1 Australia August 7th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Japan 1 India August 8th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 1 United States August 8th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro India 3 Great Britain August 8th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 4 Japan August 10th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro India 4 Australia August 10th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 2 Argentina August 10th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 4 Japan August 11th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 3 Argentina August 11th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 India August 11th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Japan 2 Great Britain August 13th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 3 India August 13th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 2 United States August 13th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 3 Japan
×