website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding FIS Alpine World Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 22
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Monday, March 1st
10:00 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
10:00 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
14:00 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
14:00 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals


Tuesday, March 2nd
10:30 Men's Parallel Slalom Qualification
10:30 Women's Parallel Slalom Qualification
14:45 Women's Parallel Slalom Finals
14:45 Men's Parallel Slalom Finals

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
Women's Parallel Giant Slalom
Qualification Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOFMEISTER Ramona Theresia
GER.gif
1:06.47Q2
2
LOCH Cheyenne
GER.gif
1:06.55Q2
3
JOERG Selina
GER.gif
1:06.63Q2
4
NADYRSHINA Sofia
WHT.gif
1:06.63Q2
5
ZOGG Julie
SUI.gif
1:07.16Q2
6
TAKEUCHI Tomoka
JPN.gif
1:07.22Q2
7
RIEGLER Claudia
AUT.gif
1:07.31Q2
8
SCHOEFFMANN Sabine
AUT.gif
1:07.47Q2
9
DUJMOVITS Julia
AUT.gif
1:07.55Q2
10
LANGENHORST Carolin
GER.gif
1:07.67Q2
11
JENNY Ladina
SUI.gif
1:07.73Q2
12
FARRELL Megan
CAN.gif
1:07.76Q2
13
KEISER Jessica
SUI.gif
1:07.91Q2
14
KROL Aleksandra
POL.gif
1:07.99Q2
15
DEKKER Michelle
NED.gif
1:08.20Q2
16
BYKOVA Milena
WHT.gif
1:08.24Q2
17
SOBOLEVA Natalia
WHT.gif
1:08.36Q2
18
OCHNER Nadya
ITA.gif
1:08.45Q2
19
HOCHREITER Melanie
GER.gif
1:08.57Q2
20
MIKI Tsubaki
JPN.gif
1:08.59Q2
21
SATO Emi
JPN.gif
1:08.64Q2
22
MICHALIK Aleksandra
POL.gif
1:08.98Q2
23
JEONG Haerim
KOR.gif
1:09.06Q2
24
ULBING Daniela
AUT.gif
1:09.38Q2
25
KUROCHKINA Anastasia
WHT.gif
1:09.55Q2
26
DANCHA Annamari
UKR.gif
1:09.63Q2
27
BUCK Kaylie
CAN.gif
1:09.74Q2
28
KUMMER Patrizia
SUI.gif
1:09.82Q2
29
GERENCSER Katrina
CAN.gif
1:10.21Q2
30
JANG Seo Hee
KOR.gif
1:10.52Q2
31
BEDIER DE PRAIRIE Kiki
NED.gif
1:11.07Q2
32
PFLUM Iris
USA.gif
1:13.07Q2
33
HAWKRIGG Jennifer
CAN.gif
35.39Q1
34
SITARZ Julia
POL.gif
36.08Q1
35
SONKOVA Klara
CZE.gif
36.12Q1
36
LEE Jung-eun
KOR.gif
36.22Q1
37
VITOLA Paula Anna
LAT.gif
36.27Q1
38
BODNARUK Vita
UKR.gif
36.58Q1
39
HAPATYN Nadiia
UKR.gif
36.74Q1
40
KIZUKA Kaiya
USA.gif
37.10Q1
41
GOLTES Sara
SLO.gif
37.47Q1
42
BRANSFORD Rose
USA.gif
38.20Q1
43
KECLIKOVA Adela
CZE.gif
38.21Q1
44
OZSOY Nisa
TUR.gif
40.17Q1
45
GULER Selin Gulce
TUR.gif
43.51Q1
46
SPASOVSKA Sanja
MKD.gif
47.20Q1
47
CARRIGAN Maggie Rose
IRL.gif
48.94Q1
48
ARVANITIDOU Eleni
GRE.gif
54.56Q1
  BIELA-NOWACZYK Weronika
POL.gif
DNFQ1
  BONGIORNO Millie
AUS.gif
DSQQ1
  JANOUSEK Lily
USA.gif
DSQQ1
  LEDECKA Ester
CZE.gif
DNSQ1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
Qualification Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SLUEV Igor
WHT.gif
1:02.11Q2
2
LOGINOV Dmitry
WHT.gif
1:02.49Q2
3
SOBOLEV Andrey
WHT.gif
1:02.50Q2
4
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA.gif
1:02.52Q2
5
GALMARINI Nevin
SUI.gif
1:02.71Q2
6
MATHIES Lukas
AUT.gif
1:02.83Q2
7
MARCH Aaron
ITA.gif
1:02.91Q2
8
FELICETTI Mirko
ITA.gif
1:02.92Q2
9
KIM Sangkyum
KOR.gif
1:02.93Q2
10
KWIATKOWSKI Oskar
POL.gif
1:02.96Q2
11
CORATTI Edwin
ITA.gif
1:03.03Q2
12
MASTNAK Tim
SLO.gif
1:03.06Q2
13
PAYER Alexander
AUT.gif
1:03.08Q2
14
LEE Sangho
KOR.gif
1:03.08Q2
15
PROMMEGGER Andreas
AUT.gif
1:03.09Q2
16
NOWACZYK Michal
POL.gif
1:03.16Q2
17
MUSS Aaron
USA.gif
1:03.22Q2
18
CAVIEZEL Dario
SUI.gif
1:03.23Q2
19
YANKOV Radoslav
BUL.gif
1:03.28Q2
20
BAUMEISTER Stefan
GER.gif
1:03.37Q2
21
KOSIR Zan
SLO.gif
1:03.39Q2
22
WILD Vic
WHT.gif
1:03.43Q2
23
HUBER Elias
GER.gif
1:03.59Q2
24
KAMINO Shinnosuke
JPN.gif
1:03.66Q2
25
GAUDET Arnaud
CAN.gif
1:03.81Q2
26
KARL Benjamin
AUT.gif
1:03.83Q2
27
BEAULIEU Sebastien
CAN.gif
1:03.94Q2
28
CHO Wan-Hee
KOR.gif
1:04.11Q2
29
CASANOVA Gian
SUI.gif
1:04.50Q2
30
WINTERS Cody
USA.gif
1:04.57Q2
31
GLAVAN Jernej
SLO.gif
1:07.92Q2
32
LEFEBVRE Jules
CAN.gif
DSQQ2
33
DUFOUR Sylvain
FRA.gif
32.18Q1
34
SHIBA Masaki
JPN.gif
32.21Q1
35
CHOI Bogun
KOR.gif
32.22Q1
36
DE OLIVEIRA Christian
POR.gif
32.27Q1
37
GARDNER Darren
CAN.gif
32.42Q1
38
PRANTL Ole-Mikkel
GER.gif
32.45Q1
39
BACO Matej
SVK.gif
32.63Q1
40
MARGUC Rok
SLO.gif
33.38Q1
41
KABALIUK Andrii
UKR.gif
33.60Q1
42
HACHAK Stanislav
UKR.gif
33.64Q1
43
POCINEK Adam
CZE.gif
34.25Q1
44
KASHELIUK Vasyl
UKR.gif
34.33Q1
45
ZUYEV Vladislav
KAZ.gif
34.58Q1
46
BRUZEK Viktor
CZE.gif
34.64Q1
47
SADYKOV Rollan
KAZ.gif
34.97Q1
48
KOCAK Ugur
TUR.gif
35.89Q1
49
BOYDAK Emre
TUR.gif
35.93Q1
50
KHARUK Mykhailo
UKR.gif
37.38Q1
51
KACARSKI Aleksandar
MKD.gif
37.80Q1
52
DOUMOS Ioannis
GRE.gif
38.77Q1
  PAPP Endre
HUN.gif
DSQQ1
  NAZGAIDZE Revaz
GEO.gif
DSQQ1
  ROSENCRANZ Ryan
USA.gif
DSQQ1
  ANGENEND Yannik
GER.gif
DSQQ1
  BURNS Robert
USA.gif
DSQQ1
  KARLAGACHEV Dmitriy
WHT.gif
DSQQ1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Parallel Giant Slalom
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NADYRSHINA Sofia
WHT.gif
W
2
KEISER Jessica
SUI.gif
+0.30


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FARRELL Megan
CAN.gif
W
2
ZOGG Julie
SUI.gif
+0.02


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUJMOVITS Julia
AUT.gif
W
2
SCHOEFFMANN Sabine
AUT.gif
+0.11


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOFMEISTER Ramona Theresia
GER.gif
W
2
BYKOVA Milena
WHT.gif
+0.69


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOCH Cheyenne
GER.gif
W
2
DEKKER Michelle
NED.gif
+0.23


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RIEGLER Claudia
AUT.gif
W
2
LANGENHORST Carolin
GER.gif
+0.00


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TAKEUCHI Tomoka
JPN.gif
W
2
JENNY Ladina
SUI.gif
+0.09


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JOERG Selina
GER.gif
W
2
KROL Aleksandra
POL.gif
+0.41
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA.gif
W
2
PAYER Alexander
AUT.gif
+0.37


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GALMARINI Nevin
SUI.gif
W
2
MASTNAK Tim
SLO.gif
+0.17


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Sangkyum
KOR.gif
W
2
FELICETTI Mirko
ITA.gif
+0.61


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NOWACZYK Michal
POL.gif
W
2
SLUEV Igor
WHT.gif
+0.42


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOGINOV Dmitry
WHT.gif
W
2
PROMMEGGER Andreas
AUT.gif
+0.17


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARCH Aaron
ITA.gif
W
2
KWIATKOWSKI Oskar
POL.gif
+0.30


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MATHIES Lukas
AUT.gif
W
  CORATTI Edwin
ITA.gif
DNF


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOBOLEV Andrey
WHT.gif
W
2
LEE Sangho
KOR.gif
+0.15
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Parallel Giant Slalom
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NADYRSHINA Sofia
WHT.gif
W
2
FARRELL Megan
CAN.gif
+0.44


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUJMOVITS Julia
AUT.gif
W
2
HOFMEISTER Ramona Theresia
GER.gif
+0.08


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RIEGLER Claudia
AUT.gif
W
2
LOCH Cheyenne
GER.gif
+0.03


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JOERG Selina
GER.gif
W
2
TAKEUCHI Tomoka
JPN.gif
+0.13
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA.gif
W
2
GALMARINI Nevin
SUI.gif
+0.02


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Sangkyum
KOR.gif
W
2
NOWACZYK Michal
POL.gif
+0.02


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOGINOV Dmitry
WHT.gif
W
2
MARCH Aaron
ITA.gif
+0.18


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOBOLEV Andrey
WHT.gif
W
2
MATHIES Lukas
AUT.gif
+0.17
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Parallel Giant Slalom
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NADYRSHINA Sofia
WHT.gif
W
  DUJMOVITS Julia
AUT.gif
DNF


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JOERG Selina
GER.gif
W
2
RIEGLER Claudia
AUT.gif
+0.11
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA.gif
W
2
KIM Sangkyum
KOR.gif
+0.78


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOGINOV Dmitry
WHT.gif
W
2
SOBOLEV Andrey
WHT.gif
+0.07
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...