website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Cyclo-Cross UCI Telenet Superprestige 2020 - 2021 (Ruddervoorde)



Latest Posts from Non-Olympic Sports Forum

Recommended Posts

Events
 

  • Men's Cyclo-Cross (2/8)
  • Men's Junior Cyclo-Cross (1/7)
  • Women's Cyclo-Cross (2/8)



Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, October 24th
11:00 Men's Junior Cyclo-Cross
13:40 Women's Cyclo-Cross
15:00 Men's Cyclo-Cross

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Cyclo-Cross (1/7)
Final Results

 

.BEL MICHELS Jente
44:33

 

.BEL DOCKX Aaron
45:20

 

.BEL HARTEEL Jelle
45:40

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MASCIARELLI Lorenzo
.ITA
45:55
5
STRÁNSKÝ Matěj
.CZE
46:14
6
KOPECKÝ Matyáš
.CZE
46:20
7
AVONDTS Mathis
.BEL
46:33
8
KUYPERS Milan
.BEL
46:45
9
DE BRUYCKERE Kay
.BEL
46:45
10
CEULEMANS Niels
.BEL
46:45
11
GEERAERTS Ferre
.BEL
46:50
12
FIALA Matyáš
.CZE
46:52
13
DE MOYER Kenay
.BEL
47:11
14
ROMMELAERE Iben
.BEL
47:36
15
CEUSTERS Rune
.BEL
47:39
16
HEYMANS Aaron
.BEL
47:40
17
VAN DER HEYDEN Dario
.BEL
47:42
18
VAN DEN BROECK Lars
.BEL
47:52
19
VERSTRAELEN Wannes
.BEL
48:02
20
SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Alain
.ESP
48:12
21
VANDERLINDEN Lukas
.BEL
48:13
22
VAN DER WILT Jorben
.BEL
48:28
23
DELAERE Brent
.BEL
48:38
24
DHONDT Robbe
.BEL
48:41
25
PAUWELS Pieter
.BEL
48:45
26
BELLON Damon
.BEL
48:47
27
BAERT Brent
.BEL
48:49
28
GEUDENS Robbe
.BEL
49:02
29
ERPELS Joppe
.BEL
49:08
30
VAN SCHAIK Arthur
.BEL
49:12
31
DE LANGHE Quinten
.BEL
49:12
32
DELMÉ Mauro
.BEL
49:12
33
ASKEY Ben
.GBR
49:19
34
VAN DE SOMPEL Jori
.BEL
49:35
35
VAN STAAY Iben
.BEL
50:00
36
TORFS Rik
.BEL
50:06
37
KIELY Joe
.GBR
50:06
38
VAN DEN BERGH Toon
.BEL
50:25
39
VAN DAELE Sil
.BEL
50:28
40
BAUWENS Senne
.BEL
50:36
41
WUYTS Yannick
.BEL
50:47
42
DE MUYNCK Viktor
.BEL
50:54
43
DE NYS Milan
.BEL
50:58
44
GEVAERT Miles
.BEL
51:05
45
DIAS Niels
.BEL
51:15
46
FEYS Milan
.BEL
51:24
47
LONGUEVILLE Nicolas
.BEL
51:30
48
DELBARGE Victor
.BEL
51:42
49
VANHAECKE Arno
.BEL
52:38
50
VAN CALSTER Jasper
.BEL
-1LAP
51
VAN DEN BERG Cas
.BEL
-1LAP
52
DECLERCQ Jean-Bapiste
.BEL
-2LAP
53
COOMAN Kjell
.BEL
-2LAP
54
SOONTJENS Arthur
.BEL
-2LAP
55
DIELS Noa
.BEL
-2LAP
56
DE CLERCQ Robin
.BEL
-2LAP
57
INGELS Aleandro
.BEL
-2LAP
58
DEVOET Theo
.BEL
-2LAP
59
DE VRIEND Mathias
.BEL
-2LAP
60
ROTTEY Victor
.BEL
-3LAP
61
COOPMAN Lou
.BEL
-3LAP
62
GORIS Niels
.BEL
-3LAP
63
DELYS Seppe
.BEL
-3LAP
64
MOREELS Kilian
.BEL
-3LAP
65
PAULART Adrien
.BEL
-3LAP
66
WULLEMAN Mathieu
.BEL
-3LAP
67
VANDEN HEEDE Lucas
.BEL
-3LAP
68
ROGGE Jarno
.BEL
-3LAP
69
DEPREZ Jorit
.BEL
-3LAP
70
DE BAERE Rune
.BEL
-3LAP
71
DE KENNE Niels
.BEL
-3LAP
72
LENAERS Milan
.BEL
-3LAP
73
SIMONS Ilias
.BEL
-3LAP
  BLOMMEN Brent
.BEL
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Cyclo-Cross (2/8)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

.NED ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen
46:37

 

.NED WORST Annemarie
46:38

 

.NED BRAND Lucinda
46:38

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KASTELIJN Yara
.NED
46:38
5
BAKKER Manon
.NED
46:38
6
VERDONSCHOT Laura
.BEL
47:08
7
BETSEMA Denise
.NED
47:22
8
ROCHETTE Maghalie
.CAN
47:28
9
VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge
.NED
47:35
10
LECHNER Eva
.ITA
47:37
11
VAN ANROOIJ Shirin
.NED
47:42
12
VAN ALPHEN Aniek
.NED
47:48
13
PIETERSE Puck
.NED
47:51
14
KAY Anna
.GBR
47:55
15
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
.ITA
47:59
16
GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia
.ESP
48:04
17
CLAUZEL Perrine
.FRA
48:06
18
DE BOER Sophie
.NED
48:12
19
VAN EMPEL Fem
.NED
48:28
20
CANT Sanne
.BEL
48:39
21
SELS Loes
.BEL
48:52
22
NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion
.FRA
49:01
23
TRUYEN Marthe
.BEL
49:01
24
FRANCK Alicia
.BEL
49:21
25
SCHREIBER Marie
.LUX
49:39
26
BACKSTEDT Zoe
.GBR
49:44
27
MEISTROK Susanne
.NED
49:46
28
VAN ANROOIJ Lindy
.NED
50:02
29
BENTVELD Leonie
.NED
50:10
30
CLAUZEL Hélène
.FRA
50:16
31
BURQUIER Line
.FRA
50:28
32
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
.NED
51:07
33
PERSICO Silvia
.ITA
51:35
34
DE WILDE Julie
.BEL
52:25
35
WEST Ruby
.CAN
52:41
36
VERVLOET Sterre
.BEL
52:57
37
CRABBÉ Kiona
.BEL
53:01
38
KOPECKY Lotte
.BEL
53:08
39
MULDER Mascha
.NED
53:45
40
KNAVEN Mirre
.NED
53:55
41
ZWAENEPOEL Tessa
.BEL
54:08
42
MAES Shana
.BEL
54:17
43
DE BRUYNE Meg
.BEL
54:29
44
KNAVEN Senne
.NED
54:41
45
PERRYMAN Amy
.GBR
54:51
46
KAPTHEIJNS Maud
.NED
-1 LAP
47
KIEKENS Cleo
.BEL
-1 LAP
48
SCHEVENELS Lies´L
.BEL
-1 LAP
49
VAN WUNSEL Lise
.BEL
-1 LAP
50
BROUWERS Julie
.BEL
-1 LAP
51
VAN DER BURG Esther
.NED
-1 LAP
52
BAELE Lotte
.BEL
-1 LAP
53
VAN DEN BRANDE Mirthe
.BEL
-1 LAP
54
JOHANSSON Alma
.SWE
-1 LAP
55
VERMEIR Aurélie
.BEL
-2LAP
56
BASTIAENSSEN Fauve
.BEL
-2LAP
57
GEOGHEGAN Michelle
.IRL
-2LAP
58
DHONT Kiona
.BEL
-2LAP
59
NOBUS Anja
.BEL
-2LAP
60
DE SMEDT Febe
.BEL
-2LAP
61
GREENHALGH Laura
.GBR
-2LAP
62
GEVERS Hanne
.BEL
-2LAP
63
GRAUX Zélie
.BEL
-2LAP
64
COMMISSARIS Caren
.BEL
-3LAP
65
COOGAN CISEK Corey
.USA
-3LAP
66
BEECKMANS Sara
.BEL
-3LAP
67
VANDERMEULEN Bo
.BEL
-3LAP
68
BLANCHAERT Jo
.BEL
-4LAP
  VAN LOY Ellen
.BEL
DNF
  BOONEN Valerie
.BEL
DNF
  KOPECKY Julia
.CZE
DNF
  MANLEY Abbie
.GBR
DNF
  VAN LOMMEL Yenthe
.BEL
DNF
  VAN DEN EEDE Chloë
.BEL
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Cyclo-Cross (2/8)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

.BEL ISERBYT Eli
59:23

 

.BEL AERTS Toon
59:38

 

.NED VAN DER HAAR Lars
59:42

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
.BEL
59:56
5
SWEECK Laurens
.BEL
1:00:00
6
SOETE Daan
.BEL
1:00:05
7
ORTS LLORET Felipe
.ESP
1:00:12
8
VAN KESSEL Corne
.NED
1:00:23
9
HERMANS Quinten
.BEL
1:00:30
10
MEEUSEN Tom
.BEL
1:00:38
11
VANDEBOSCH Toon
.BEL
1:00:50
12
CAMPS Jelle
.BEL
1:01:05
13
BAESTAENS Vincent
.BEL
1:01:11
14
AERNOUTS Jim
.BEL
1:01:13
15
KUHN Kevin
.SUI
1:01:16
16
KAMP Ryan
.NED
1:01:23
17
FERDINANDE Anton
.BEL
1:01:25
18
SWEECK Diether
.BEL
1:01:27
19
VAN DER POEL David
.NED
1:01:38
20
VANDEPUTTE Niels
.BEL
1:01:44
21
AERTS Thijs
.BEL
1:01:49
22
SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin
.ESP
1:02:05
23
NYS Thibau
.BEL
1:02:30
24
GODRIE Stan
.NED
1:02:42
25
KUYPERS Gerben
.BEL
1:02:51
26
VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik
.NED
1:02:55
27
BEKAERT Yentl
.BEL
1:02:56
28
HENDRIKX Mees
.NED
1:03:05
29
WYSEURE Joran
.BEL
1:03:12
30
BOROŠ Michael
.CZE
1:03:22
31
LOOCKX Lander
.BEL
1:03:34
32
RONHAAR Pim
.NED
1:03:37
33
DE VET Sander
.BEL
1:03:44
34
VAN DIJKE Tim
.NED
1:03:44
35
UYTDEWILLIGEN Ingmar
.BEL
1:03:57
36
AGTERBERG Kyle
.NED
1:04:00
37
MENUT David
.FRA
1:04:15
38
FEIJOO ALBERTE Ivan
.ESP
1:04:24
39
DEJONGHE Len
.BEL
1:04:27
40
VERSTRYNGE Emiel
.BEL
1:04:32
41
VAN DEN BROECK Arno
.BEL
1:04:41
42
VERVOORT Wout
.BEL
1:04:44
43
LELANDAIS Rémi
.FRA
1:05:03
44
RICHARD ANDRADE Florian
.FRA
1:05:07
45
HUYBS Ward
.BEL
1:05:10
46
VERHEYEN Thomas
.BEL
1:05:15
47
JOT Hugo
.FRA
1:05:17
48
CORTJENS Ryan
.BEL
1:05:22
49
VAN DIJKE Koen
.NED
1:05:28
50
ROELANDT Kenny
.BEL
1:05:32
51
ALDERWEIRELD Robin
.BEL
1:05:58
52
LAURYSSEN Yorben
.BEL
1:06:10
53
HUBY Antoine
.FRA
-2LAP
54
KOPECKÝ Tomas
.CZE
-2LAP
55
PEIRENS Yente
.BEL
-2LAP
56
VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth
.BEL
-2LAP
57
CLARYSSE Elio
.BEL
-2LAP
58
VAN DER VLEUTEN Lukas
.NED
-2LAP
59
CASTILLE Noé
.FRA
-2LAP
60
VANKEIRSBILCK Berne
.BEL
-2LAP
61
SCHNEIDER Lilian
.FRA
-3LAP
62
CAREME Grégory
.BEL
-3LAP
63
TEIRLINCK Jens
.BEL
-3LAP
64
D´HOLLANDER Senne
.BEL
-4LAP
65
ALVARADO Salvador
.NED
-4LAP
66
KOYEN Niels
.BEL
-4LAP
67
COUZENS Tom
.GBR
-4LAP
68
FREEMAN Sam
.GBR
-5LAP
69
MEERT Noah
.BEL
-5LAP
  VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
.BEL
DNF
  CLEPPE Nicolas
.BEL
DNF
  MEIN Thomas
.GBR
DNF
  KIELICH Timo
.BEL
DNF
  SIEMONS Julian
.BEL
DNF
  ASKEY Lewis
.GBR
DNF
  LEMMENS Sander
.BEL
DNF
  LAEVENS Justin
.BEL
DNF
  SALOMEZ Ydris
.BEL
DNF
  VAN COMPERNOLLE Jason
.BEL
DNF
  VANDEN BUSSCHE Wannes
.BEL
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...