website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Handball EHF European Champions League 2020 - 2021


frantic13poland
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 52
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Qualified Teams
 

  • CRO.gif163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta
  • DEN.gif163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold
  • DEN.gif163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg
  • FRA.gif163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png Brest Bretagne Handball
  • FRA.gif163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball
  • GER.gif163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim
  • GER.gif163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund
  • HUN.gif163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria
  • HUN.gif163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC
  • MNE.gif163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost
  • NOR.gif163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand
  • ROU.gif163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti
  • ROU.gif163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea
  • RUS.gif163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA
  • RUS.gif163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don
  • SLO.gif163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
September 12th, 2020 - February 14th, 2021
16 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st , 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams from each Group will qualify for the Play-Offs
I

Play-Offs
March 6th - March 14th, 2021
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I

Quartelfinals
April 3rd - April 11th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I

Final Four
May 29th - May 30th, 2021
4 Teams, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the winning Team will be the Women's Handball EHF European Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Preliminary Round
September 12th, 2020 - February 14th, 2021
16 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st , 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams from each Group will qualify for the Play-Offs


Group A
 

  • DEN.gif163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg
  • FRA.gif163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball
  • GER.gif163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim
  • HUN.gif163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria
  • NOR.gif163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand
  • ROU.gif163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti
  • RUS.gif163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don
  • SLO.gif163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator



Group B
 

  • CRO.gif163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta
  • DEN.gif163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold
  • FRA.gif163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png Brest Bretagne Handball
  • GER.gif163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund
  • HUN.gif163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC
  • MNE.gif163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost
  • ROU.gif163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea
  • RUS.gif163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA


 

Group A

 

HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg 25 - 26 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Half-Time: 12-16
September 12th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Erd Arena, Erd
 
SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png 26 - 27 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Half-Time: 9-14
September 12th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana
 
GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png 26 - 33 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Half-Time: 11-19
September 13th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg
 
ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png 31 - 26 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 17-10
September 13th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucharest
 
RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png 23 - 23 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time: 12-14
September 19th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sport "Rostov Don", Rostov-Don
 
FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png 36 - 27 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Half-Time: 18-8
September 20th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz
 
DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png 29 - 30 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time: 15-17
September 20th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg
 
GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png 29 - 33 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Half-Time: 14-15
September 26th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg
 
FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png 33 - 27 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time: 19-11
October 10th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz
 
NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png 30 - 25 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time: 14-12
October 10th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Aquarama, Kristiansand
 
DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png 21 - 24 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Half-Time: 13-9
October 11th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg
 
GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png 31 - 32 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Half-Time: 16-17
October 11th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg
 
SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png 28 - 26163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Half-Time: 12-16
October 17th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana
 
RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png 30 - 26 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 16-12
October 17th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sport "Rostov Don", Rostov-Don
 
DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png 27 - 27 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Half-Time: 12-12
October 18th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg
 
ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png 25 - 19 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Half-Time: 12-10
October 18th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucharest
 
HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg 32 - 25 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time: 14-14
October 24th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Erd Arena, Erd
 
FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png 31 - 29 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Half-Time: 18-14
October 24th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz
 
GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png 22 - 32 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time: 10-14
October 25th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg
 
HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg 24 - 35 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Half-Time: 11-14
November 7th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Erd Arena, Erd
 
RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png 28 - 24 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Half-Time: 15-13
November 7th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sport "Rostov Don", Rostov-Don
 
SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png 23 - 25 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time: 11-12
November 7th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana
 
ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png 22 - 22 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time: 12-11
November 14th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucharest
 
GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png 25 - 29 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Half-Time: 6-15
November 15th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg
 
DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png 24 - 25 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Half-Time: 12-13
November 15th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg
 
ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png 22 - 27 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Half-Time: 10-16
November 19th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucharest
 
SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png 26 - 32163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Half-Time: 13-13
November 21st 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana
 
DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png 25 - 28 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 16-12
November 22nd 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg
 
HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg 31 - 27 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time: 14-16
January 9th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Erd Arena, Erd
 
NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png 28 - 28 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Half-Time: 16-14
January 9th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Aquarama, Kristiansand
 
GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png 22 - 22 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time: 14-10
January 10th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg
 
FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png 27 - 26 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Half-Time: 14-13
January 10th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz
 
RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png 27 - 21 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Half-Time: 15-9
January 16th 2021, h. 12:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sport "Rostov Don", Rostov-Don
 
HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg 24 - 28 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Half-Time: 12-13
January 16th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Erd Arena, Erd
 
ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png 22 - 29 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Half-Time: 9-14
January 16th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucharest
 
SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png 22 - 26 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 10-14
January 16th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana
 
HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg 32 - 30 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 18-15
Janaury 20th, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Erd Arena, Erd
 
FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png 30 - 29 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Half-Time: 14-17
January 24th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz
 
DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png 33 - 23 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time: 16-11
January 24th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg
 
FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png 28 - 29 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Half-Time: 11-13
February 3rd 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz
 
HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg 30 - 28 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Half-Time: 14-11
February 6th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Erd Arena, Erd
 
ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png 28 - 26 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Half-Time: 15-10
February 6th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucharest
 
SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png 28 - 27 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Half-Time: 17-15
February 6th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana
 
GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png 25 - 33 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 12-16
February 7th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg
 
NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png 26 - 31 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Half-Time: 11-15
February 8th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT T+1), Erd Arena, Erd

NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png 23 - 24 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Half-Time: 16-15
February 10th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Erd Arena, Erd
 
FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png 25 - 22 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time: 16-12
February 13th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz
 
RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png 26 - 24 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Half-Time: 12-12
February 13th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sport "Rostov Don", Rostov-Don
 
NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png 37 - 30 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time: 16-15
February 13th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Aquarama, Kristiansand
 
DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png 37 - 29 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Half-Time: 18-14
February 14th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg
 
SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png 0 - 10 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Walkover
 
RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png 10 - 0 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Walkover
 
NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png 10 - 0 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Walkover
 
ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png 10 - 0 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Walkover
 
NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png 0 - 10 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Walkover
 
RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png 10 - 0 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Walkover
 
Group A Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
RUS.gif Rostov-Don
14
10
1
3
331
308
+23
21
FRA.gif Metz Handball
14
10
0
4
389
354
+35
20
ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti
11
8
1
5
331
309
+22
17
HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hung.
14
8
0
6
386
378
+8
16
NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand
14
7
2
5
327
320
+7
16
DEN.gif Team Esbjerg
14
5
2
7
374
351
+23
12
SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator
14
2
3
9
325
375
-50
7
GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim
14
1
1
12
318
386
-68
3
 
Group B
 
DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png 32 - 27 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Half-Time: 13-13
September 12th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sydbank Arena, Odense
 
RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png 27 - 27 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time: 14-14
September 12th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow
 
FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png 28 - 21 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Half-Time: 12-12
September 12th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Arena Brest, Brest
 
CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png 29 - 26 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time: 12-17
September 13th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica
 
HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png 43 - 28 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Half-Time: 17-16
September 19th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Audi Arena, Györ
 
ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png 21 - 30 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time: 10-13
September 19th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Traian Sport Hall, Ramnicu Valcea
 
MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg 22 - 25 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 13-13
September 19th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg 29 - 41 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 13-23
September 20th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund
 
CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png 25 - 26 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Half-Time: 14-15
September 26th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica
 
RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png 30 - 20 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Half-Time: 14-11
September 26th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow
 
FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png 25 - 25 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time: 12-12
September 27th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Arena Brest, Brest
 
DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png 30 - 21 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time: 12-8
September 27th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sydbank Arena, Odense
 
MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg 22 - 22 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 12-12
October 10th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png 32 - 25 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time: 16-11
October 10th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Audi Arena, Györ
 
GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg 28 - 29 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 15-11
October 11th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund
 
HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png 38 - 31 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Half-Time: 15-17
October 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Audi Arena, Györ
 
GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg 26 - 28 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time: 15-13
October 18th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund
 
FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png 28 - 30 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 13-17
October 18th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Arena Brest, Brest
 
CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png 17 - 33 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time:12-16
October 18th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica
 
DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png 24 - 31 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 12-16
October 25th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Sydbank Arena, Odense
 
GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg 24 - 34 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time: 11-19
November 6th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund
 
RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png 27 - 23 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time: 14-11
November 8th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow
 
HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png 38 - 25 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Half-Time: 19-11
November 8th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Audi Arena, Györ
 
CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png 29 - 33 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 14-16
November 14th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica
 
MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg 29- 28 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Half-Time: 15-14
November 14th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png 26 - 25 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 12-11
November 15th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Sydbank Arena, Odense
 
FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png 32 - 25 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Half-Time: 15-12
November 16th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Arena Brest, Brest
 
HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png 34 - 29 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time: 18-16
November 21st 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Audi Arena, Györ
 
FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png 32 - 21 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time: 15-13
November 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Arena Brest, Brest
 
RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png 25 - 24 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 12-12
January 9th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow
 
DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png 35 - 20 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Half-Time: 18-10
January 9th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Sydbank Arena, Odense
 
MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg 31 - 27 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Half-Time: 15-15
January 9th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png 20 - 37 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time: 12-1*
January 10th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Traian Sport Hall, Ramnicu Valcea
 
RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png 35 - 28 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Half-Time: 19-12
January 16th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow
 
FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png 28 - 28 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time: 11-18
January 17th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Arena Brest, Brest
 
DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png 32 - 32 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time: 18-17
January 17th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Sydbank Arena, Odense
 
CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png 25 - 27 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Half-Time: 13-15
January 17th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica
 
ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png 25 - 23 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time: 14-10
January 20th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Traian Sport Hall, Ramnicu Valcea
 
HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png 27 - 27 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 15-15
January 23rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Audi Arena, Györ
 
MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg 27 - 24 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time: 13-10
January 23rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg 32 - 31 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Half-Time: 13-12
January 24th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund
 
ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png 24 - 34 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 9-17
January 24th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Traian Sport Hall, Ramnicu Valcea
 
MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg 21 - 26 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time: 8-14
January 29th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png 30 - 26 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Half-Time: 18-16
January 31st 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow

CRO HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png 20 - 36 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 10-16
January 31st 2021, h. 14:00
(GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow
 
FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png 33 - 33 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Half-Time: 17-20
February 6th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Arena Brest, Brest
 
CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png 15 - 33 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time: 8-13
February 6th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica
 
RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png 27 - 23 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time: 12-10
February 7th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow
 
DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png 25 - 26 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Half-Time: 10-13
February 7th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Sydbank Arena, Odense
 
HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png 31 - 24 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 14-13
February 13th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Audi Arena, Györ
 
MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg 33 - 26 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Half-Time: 13-11
February 13th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica
 
GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg 32 - 24 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time: 17-12
February 14th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund
 
ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png 10 - 0 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Walkover
 
ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png 0 - 10 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Walkover
 
GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg 0 - 10 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Walkover
 
ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png 0 - 10 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.pngHC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Walkover
 
Group B Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC
14
10
4
0
457
353
+104
24
RUS.gif CSKA
14
11
1
2
404
350
+54
23
FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball
14
6
5
3
384
349
+35
17
DEN.gif Odense Håndbold
14
6
1
7
384
370
+14
13
MNE.gif Buducnost
14
5
2
7
363
377
-14
12
ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea
14
5
0
9
263
319
-56
10
GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortm.
14
4
1
9
347
391
-44
9
CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta
14
2
0
12
326
419
-93
4
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...
  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured
  • This topic was pinned, unpinned and featured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...