website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Handball EHF European Champions League 2020 - 2021


Recommended Posts

Qualified Teams
 

  • CRO.gif163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta
  • DEN.gif163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold
  • DEN.gif163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg
  • FRA.gif163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png Brest Bretagne Handball
  • FRA.gif163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball
  • GER.gif163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim
  • GER.gif163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund
  • HUN.gif163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria
  • HUN.gif163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC
  • MNE.gif163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost
  • NOR.gif163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand
  • ROU.gif163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti
  • ROU.gif163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea
  • RUS.gif163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA
  • RUS.gif163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don
  • SLO.gif163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
September 12th, 2020 - February 14th, 2021
16 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Teams from each Group will qualify for the Play-Offs
I
Play-Offs
March 6th - March 14th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
April 3rd - April 11th, 2021
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Final Four
May 29th - May 30th, 2021
4 Teams, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the winning Team will be the Women's Handball EHF European Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
Preliminary Round
September 12th, 2020 - February 14th, 2021
16 Teams, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Teams from each Group will qualify for the Play-Offs


Group A
 

  • DEN.gif163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg
  • FRA.gif163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball
  • GER.gif163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim
  • HUN.gif163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria
  • NOR.gif163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand
  • ROU.gif163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti
  • RUS.gif163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don
  • SLO.gif163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator



Group B
 

  • CRO.gif163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta
  • DEN.gif163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold
  • FRA.gif163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png Brest Bretagne Handball
  • GER.gif163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund
  • HUN.gif163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC
  • MNE.gif163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost
  • ROU.gif163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea
  • RUS.gif163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA


 

Group A

 

HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg 25 - 26 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Half-Time: 12-16
September 12th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Erd Arena, Erd

 

SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png 26 - 27 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Half-Time: 9-14
September 12th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana

 

GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png 26 - 33 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Half-Time: 11-19
September 13th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg

 

ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png 31 - 26 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 17-10
September 13th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucharest

 

RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png 23 - 23 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time: 12-14
September 19th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sport "Rostov Don", Rostov-Don

 

FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png 36 - 27 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Half-Time: 18-8
September 20th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz

 

DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png 29 - 30 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time: 15-17
September 20th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg

 

GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png 29 - 33 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Half-Time: 14-15
September 26th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg

 

FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png 33 - 27 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time: 19-11
October 10th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz

 

NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png 30 - 25 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time: 14-12
October 10th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Aquarama, Kristiansand

 

DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png 21 - 24 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Half-Time: 13-9
October 11th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg

 

GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png 31 - 32 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Half-Time: 16-17
October 11th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg

 

SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png 28 - 26163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Half-Time: 12-16
October 17th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana

 

RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png 30 - 26 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 16-12
October 17th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sport "Rostov Don", Rostov-Don

 

DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png 27 - 27 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Half-Time: 12-12
October 18th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg

 

ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png 25 - 19 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Half-Time: 12-10
October 18th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucharest

 

HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg 32 - 25 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time: 14-14
October 24th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Erd Arena, Erd

 

FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png 31 - 29 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Half-Time: 18-14
October 24th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz

 

GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png 22 - 32 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time: 10-14
October 25th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg

 

HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg vs 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Half-Time:
November 7th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Erd Arena, Erd

 

RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png vs 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Half-Time:
November 7th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sport "Rostov Don", Rostov-Don

 

SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png vs163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time:
November 7th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana

 

NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png vs 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time:
November 7th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Aquarama, Kristiansand

 

ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png vs 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time:
November 14th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucharest

 

GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png vs 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Half-Time:
November 15th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg

 

DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png vs 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Half-Time:
November 15th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg

 

FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png vs 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Half-Time:
November 15th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz

 

SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png vs163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Half-Time:
November 21st 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana

 

NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png vs 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Half-Time:
November 21st 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Aquarama, Kristiansand

 

DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png vs 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time:
November 22nd 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg

 

ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png vs 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Half-Time:
November 22nd 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucharest

 

HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg vs 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Erd Arena, Erd

 

GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png vs 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg

 

FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png vs 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz

 

NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png vs 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Aquarama, Kristiansand

 

HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg vs 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Erd Arena, Erd

 

ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png vs 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +2), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucharest

 

RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png vs 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +3), Palace of Sport "Rostov Don", Rostov-Don

 

SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png vs163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana

 

FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png vs 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz

 

RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png vs 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +3), Palace of Sport "Rostov Don", Rostov-Don

 

NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png vs 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Aquarama, Kristiansand

 

DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png vs 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time:
November 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg

 

HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg vs 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Erd Arena, Erd

 

ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png vs 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +2), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucharest

 

GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png vs 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg

 

SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png vs163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana

 

FRA.gif Metz Handball 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png vs 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png CSM Bucuresti ROU.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Palais Omnisports Les Arenes, Metz

 

RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png vs 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +3), Palace of Sport "Rostov Don", Rostov-Don

 

NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png vs 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png RK Krim Mercator SLO.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Aquarama, Kristiansand

 

DEN.gif Team Esbjerg 163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png vs 163105ezex8qmooaad6aqz.png SG BBM Bietigheim GER.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg

 

ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti 163104vus5uai2qxl1u6ai.png vs 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Rostov-Don RUS.gif
Postponed, h. TBD (GMT TBD), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucharest

 

HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg vs 163104b20w0572pa59pglw.png Metz Handball FRA.gif
Postponed, h. TBD (GMT TBD), Erd Arena, Erd

 

NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png vs 163102xluafa59l3coybao.jpeg FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria HUN.gif
Postponed, h. TBD (GMT TBD), Aquarama, Kristiansand

 

SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator 163104bjch6c774zilci7s.png vs163101lyxye8pdjzgzd28z.png Team Esbjerg DEN.gif
Postponed, h. TBD (GMT TBD), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana

 

RUS.gif Rostov-Don 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png vs 163103hfzpf7lvlluuntsf.png Vipers Kristiansand NOR.gif
Half-Time:
Postponed, h. TBD (GMT +3), Palace of Sport "Rostov Don", Rostov-Don

 

Group A Provisional Standing

 

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ROU.gif CSM Bucuresti
5
4
0
1
143
126
+17
8
NOR.gif Vipers Kristiansand
4
3
1
0
117
107
+10
7
RUS.gif Rostov-Don
4
3
1
0
111
105
+6
7
FRA.gifMetz Handball
5
3
0
2
152
144
+8
6
HUN.gif FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria
4
2
0
2
100
97
+3
4
DEN.gif Team Esbjerg
5
1
1
3
139
138
+1
3
SLO.gif RK Krim Mercator
5
1
1
3
129
141
-12
3
GER.gif SG BBM Bietigheim
6
0
0
6
161
194
-33
0


 

Group B

 

DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png 32 - 27 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Half-Time: 13-13
September 12th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sydbank Arena, Odense

 

RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png 27 - 27 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time: 14-14
September 12th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow

 

FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png 28 - 21 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Half-Time: 12-12
September 12th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Arena Brest, Brest

 

CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png 29 - 26 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time: 12-17
September 13th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica

 

HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png 43 - 28 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Half-Time: 17-16
September 19th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Audi Arena, Györ

 

ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png 21 - 30 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time: 10-13
September 19th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Traian Sport Hall, Ramnicu Valcea

 

MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg 22 - 25 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 13-13
September 19th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica

 

GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg 29 - 41 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 13-23
September 20th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund

 

CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png 25 - 26 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Half-Time: 14-15
September 26th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica

 

RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png 30 - 20 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Half-Time: 14-11
September 26th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow

 

FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png 25 - 25 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time: 12-12
September 27th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Arena Brest, Brest

 

DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png 30 - 21 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time: 12-8
September 27th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sydbank Arena, Odense

 

MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg 22 - 22 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 12-12
October 10th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica

 

HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png 32 - 25 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time: 16-11
October 10th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Audi Arena, Györ

 

GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg 28 - 29 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 15-11
October 11th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund

 

HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png 38 - 31 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Half-Time: 15-17
October 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Audi Arena, Györ

 

GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg 26 - 28 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time: 15-13
October 18th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund

 

FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png 28 - 30 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time: 13-17
October 18th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Arena Brest, Brest

 

CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png 17 - 33 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time:12-16
October 18th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica

 

DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png 24 - 31 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time: 12-16
October 25th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Sydbank Arena, Odense

 

FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png vs 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Half-Time:
November 7th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Arena Brest, Brest

 

RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png vs 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time:
November 8th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow

 

GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg vs 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time:
November 8th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund

 

ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png vs 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time:
November 8th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Traian Sport Hall, Ramnicu Valcea

 

CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png vs 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time:
November 14th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica

 

MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg vs 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Half-Time:
November 14th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica

 

DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png vs 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time:
November 15th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Sydbank Arena, Odense

 

HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png vs 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Half-Time:
November 15th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Audi Arena, Györ

 

HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png vs 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time:
November 21st 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Audi Arena, Györ

 

FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png vs 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time:
November 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Arena Brest, Brest

 

CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png vs 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time:
November 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica

 

GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg vs 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Half-Time:
November 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund

 

RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png vs 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow

 

DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png vs 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Sydbank Arena, Odense

 

ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png vs 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +2), Traian Sport Hall, Ramnicu Valcea

 

MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg vs 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica

 

RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png vs 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow

 

FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png vs 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Arena Brest, Brest

 

DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png vs 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Sydbank Arena, Odense

 

CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png vs 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica

 

ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png vs 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +2), Traian Sport Hall, Ramnicu Valcea

 

HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png vs 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Audi Arena, Györ

 

MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg vs 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica

 

GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg vs 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Half-Time:
January TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund

 

RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png vs 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg Buducnost MNE.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow

 

FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball 163101m40pwdttjm40wd4b.png vs 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Arena Brest, Brest

 

DEN.gif Odense Håndbold 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png vs 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png SCM Ramnicu Valcea ROU.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Sydbank Arena, Odense

 

CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png vs 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Sports Hall Fran Galovic, Koprivnica

 

ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png vs 163101rvp41v1m1evpy74l.png Brest Bretagne Handball FRA.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +2), Traian Sport Hall, Ramnicu Valcea

 

HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png vs 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png CSKA RUS.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Audi Arena, Györ

 

MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg vs 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica

 

GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg vs 163104lyxfa48jfzafbarf.png Odense Håndbold DEN.gif
Half-Time:
February TBD 2021, h. TBD (GMT +1), Helmut Körnig Halle, Dortmund

 

ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png vs 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Half-Time:
Postponed, h. TBD (GMT TBD), Traian Sport Hall, Ramnicu Valcea

 

ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea 163105w32i9zr9n0n847en.png vs 163102d9dss0jsw33wyju6.jpeg BV Borussia 09 Dortmund GER.gif
Half-Time:
Postponed, h. TBD (GMT TBD), Traian Sport Hall, Ramnicu Valcea

 

MNE.gif Buducnost 163101pxg4x2kezzzxkt2h.jpg vs 163103ejbz9oodjodjbkzl.png Györi Audi ETO KC HUN.gif
Half-Time:
Postponed, h. 18:00 (GMT TBD), S.C. Moraca, Podgorica

 

RUS.gif CSKA 163101b0pq40udlmmdprp8.png vs 163105cx77iv7bx32bvov7.png HC Podravka Vegeta CRO.gif
Half-Time:
Postponed, h. TBD (GMT +3), Dynamo Palace of Sports, Moscow

 

Group B Provisional Standing

 

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
RUS.gif CSKA
5
4
1
0
141
125
+16
9
HUN.gif Györi Audi ETO KC
5
3
2
0
165
136
+29
8
DEN.gif Odense Håndbold
6
4
0
2
174
149
+25
8
FRA.gif Brest Bretagne Handball
6
3
2
1
175
151
+24
8
MNE.gif Buducnost
5
1
1
3
119
132
-13
3
GER.gif BV Borussia 09 Dortmun.
5
1
0
4
136
155
-19
2
CRO.gif HC Podravka Vegeta
4
1
0
3
99
128
-29
2
ROU.gif SCM Ramnicu Valcea
4
0
0
4
93
126
-33
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...