website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Cross-Country Skiing FIS Roller World Cup 2020 (Madona)



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, August 28th
16:00 Men's Junior Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Qualification
16:00 Men's Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Qualification
16:00 Women's Junior Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Qualification
16:00 Women's Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Qualification
17:30 Men's Junior Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Quarterfinals
17:30 Men's Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Quarterfinals
17:30 Women's Junior Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Quarterfinals
17:30 Women's Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Quarterfinals
18:00 Men's Junior Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Semifinals
18:00 Men's Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Semifinals
18:00 Women's Junior Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Semifinals
18:00 Women's Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Semifinals
18:20 Men's Junior Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Final
18:20 Men's Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Final
18:20 Women's Junior Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Final
18:20 Women's Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle Final


Saturday, August 29th
15:00 Women's Junior Roller Ski 15km Mass Start Freestyle
15:00 Women's Roller Ski 15km Mass Start Freestyle
16:15 Men's Junior Roller Ski 20km Mass Start Freestyle
17:15 Men's Roller Ski 20km Mass Start Freestyle


Sunday, August 30th
09:00 Women's Junior Roller Ski 10km Classical
09:00 Women's Roller Ski 10km Classical
10:30 Men's Junior Roller Ski 15km Classical
11:40 Men's Roller Ski 15km Classical

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle
Qualification Results
All the Athletes will qualify for the Finals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAULITIS Niks
.LAT
22.89
2
VAHI Steve
.EST
23.56
3
KAPARKALEJS Lauris
.LAT
24.04
4
SIMONUTIS Edvinas
.LTU
24.11
5
EIDUKS Edijs
.LAT
24.53
6
SVAUKSTS Silvestrs
.LAT
24.68
7
KRAMPE Bruno
.LAT
24.72
8
DIKAS Nerijus
.LTU
25.07
9
LULE Aleksandrs Arturs
.LAT
25.49
10
KIRSCHNER Moritz
.GER
25.64
11
SUHANOVS Sandijs
.LAT
25.66
12
LOSINS Ricards
.LAT
26.23
13
BISERS Rudis Rudolfs
.LAT
26.24
14
SINATS Gustavs
.LAT
26.28
15
KLAUGIS Roberts Martins
.LAT
26.54
16
TINUSS Arturs
.LAT
26.55
17
HARTMANN Till
.GER
26.71
18
ZAKIS Emils
.LAT
26.73
19
ZVAIGZNITIS Artis
.LAT
26.89
20
VOSELS Raivis
.LAT
27.41
21
PAEGLIS Rainers
.LAT
27.91
22
REINBERGS Gatis
.LAT
31.72
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
All the Athletes will qualify for the Finals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRISTOFFERSEN Patrick Fossum
.NOR
21.49
2
ANDRESEN Ragnar Bragvin
.NOR
21.60
3
RIECKHOFF Nico
.GER
21.61
4
VIGANTS Raimo
.LAT
21.65
5
JANUSKEVICIUS Paulius
.LTU
22.36
6
BRANTS Arturs
.LAT
22.75
7
DRUSYS Jaunius
.LTU
22.83
8
KORSAETH Amund
.NOR
23.12
9
BISENIEKS Ilvars
.LAT
23.60
10
BERNANS Edgars
.LAT
24.26
10
UPENS Reinis Matiss
.LAT
24.26
12
THIEM Daniel
.GER
26.17
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle
Qualification Results
All the Athletes will qualify for the Finals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RICHTER Merle
.GER
26.76
2
SAHNO Liva
.LAT
28.52
3
KRUMINA Kima
.LAT
29.15
4
KRAMPE Samanta
.LAT
29.40
5
SAVICKAITE Egle
.LTU
30.38
6
PANCERKO Zlata
.LAT
31.20
7
PRIEDE Marta Klera
.LAT
31.65
8
BRUNERE Kristine
.LAT
32.72
9
SPROGE Matilde
.LAT
33.11
10
SMITE Alina
.LAT
35.13
  BERZINA Katrina
.LAT
DNS
  DREIKA Anna Katrina
.LAT
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle
Final Results

 

.LAT SAULITIS Niks
-

 

.EST VAHI Steve
-

 

.LAT KAPARKALEJS Lauris
-

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SIMONUTIS Edvinas
.LTU
-
5
EIDUKS Edijs
.LAT
-
6
SVAUKSTS Silvestrs
.LAT
-
7
KRAMPE Bruno
.LAT
-
8
LULE Aleksandrs Arturs
.LAT
-
9
DIKAS Nerijus
.LTU
-
10
KIRSCHNER Moritz
.GER
-
11
SUHANOVS Sandijs
.LAT
-
12
LOSINS Ricards
.LAT
-
13
BISERS Rudis Rudolfs
.LAT
-
14
SINATS Gustavs
.LAT
-
15
KLAUGIS Roberts Martins
.LAT
-
16
TINUSS Arturs
.LAT
-
17
HARTMANN Till
.GER
-
18
ZAKIS Emils
.LAT
-
19
ZVAIGZNITIS Artis
.LAT
-
20
VOSELS Raivis
.LAT
-
21
PAEGLIS Rainers
.LAT
-
22
REINBERGS Gatis
.LAT
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

.GER RIECKHOFF Nico
-

 

.NOR KRISTOFFERSEN Patrick Fossum
-

 

.NOR ANDRESEN Ragnar Bragvin
-

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JANUSKEVICIUS Paulius
.LTU
-
5
DRUSYS Jaunius
.LTU
-
6
KORSAETH Amund
.NOR
-
7
BRANTS Arturs
.LAT
-
8
BISENIEKS Ilvars
.LAT
-
9
BERNANS Edgars
.LAT
-
9
UPENS Reinis Matiss
.LAT
-
11
THIEM Daniel
.GER
-
  VIGANTS Raimo
.LAT
DSQ
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Roller Ski Sprint Freestyle
Final Results

 

.GER RICHTER Merle
-

 

.LAT KRAMPE Samanta
-

 

.LAT SAHNO Liva
-

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KRUMINA Kima
.LAT
-
5
SAVICKAITE Egle
.LTU
-
6
PRIEDE Marta Klera
.LAT
-
7
PANCERKO Zlata
.LAT
-
8
BRUNERE Kristine
.LAT
-
9
SPROGE Matilde
.LAT
-
10
SMITE Alina
.LAT
-
  BERZINA Katrina
.LAT
DNS
  DREIKA Anna Katrina
.LAT
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...