website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Short Track Speed Skating ISU World Championships 2018



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 48
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Eastern Daylight Time (GMT -4)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, March 16th
09:30 Men's 1500m Heats
10:08 Women's 1500m Heats
10:56 Men's 500m Preliminary Rounds
12:11 Men's 500m Heats
12:30 Women's 500m Heats
13:07 Men's 1000m Preliminary Rounds
14:03 Women's 1000m Heats
14:32 Men's 1000m Heats


Saturday, March 17th
10:00 Women's 1500m Ranking Heats
10:09 Men's 1500m Ranking Heats
10:48 Women's 500m Ranking Heats
10:59 Men's 500m Ranking Heats
13:32 Women's 1500m Semifinals
13:49 Men's 1500m Semifinals
14:21 Women's 1500m Final B
14:21 Women's Overall 1500m (Event 1/4)
Following Women's 1500m Final A
14:35 Men's 1500m Final B
14:35 Men's Overall 1500m (Event 1/4)
Following Men's 1500m Final A
15:03 Women's 500m Quarterfinals
15:18 Men's 500m Quarterfinals
15:47 Women's 500m Semifinals
15:55 Men's 500m Semifinals
16:18 Women's 500m Final B
16:18 Women's Overall 500m (Event 2/4)
Following Women's 500m Final A
16:27 Men's 500m Final B
16:27 Men's Overall 500m (Event 2/4)
Following Men's 500m Final A
16:52 Women's 3000m Relay Heats
17:07 Men's 5000m Relay Heats


Sunday, March 18th
10:30 Women's 1000m Ranking Heats
10:44 Men's 1000m Ranking Heats
13:02 Women's 1000m Quarterfinals
13:19 Men's 1000m Quarterfinals
13:52 Women's 1000m Semifinals
14:01 Men's 1000m Semifinals
14:25 Women's 1000m Final B
14:25 Women's Overall 1000m (Event 3/4)
Following Women's 1000m Final A
14:35 Men's 1000m Final B
14:35 Men's Overall 1000m (Event 3/4)
Following Men's 1000m Final A
15:00 Women's 3000m
15:00 Women's Overall 3000m (Event 4/4)
15:09 Men's 3000m
15:09 Men's Overall 3000m (Event 4/4)
15:32 Women's 3000m Relay Final B
Following Women's 3000m Relay Final A
15:40 Men's 5000m Relay Final B
Following Men's 5000m Relay Final A

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1500m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the 5 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HWANG Dae Heon
KOR.gif
2:17.217
2
KRUEGER John-Henry
USA.gif
2:17.468
3
ELISTRATOV Semen
RUS.gif
2:17.562
4
ZVEJNIEKS Roberts
LAT.gif
2:18.129
5
HANDEI Oleh
UKR.gif
2:19.567
6
KOLENC Martin
CRO.gif
2:22.708
7
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
SRB.gif
2:25.851


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PETRE Ward
BEL.gif
2:24.503
2
FAUCONNET Thibaut
FRA.gif
2:24.510
3
GEORGIEV Dimitar
BUL.gif
2:26.786
4
XU Hongzhi
CHN.gif
2:35.403ADV
5
TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin
HKG.gif
2:39.227
  CELSKI J.R.
USA.gif
PEN


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
2:19.572
2
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
2:19.614
3
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
JPN.gif
2:19.954
4
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
2:20.405ADV
5
LABORDE Nicolas
COL.gif
2:23.780
6
SHAHRUM Hazim
MAS.gif
2:29.841
  DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
PEN


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GIRARD Samuel
CAN.gif
2:15.369
2
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
2:15.453
3
JUNG Hyun Woo Andy
AUS.gif
2:15.804
4
SIARHEYU Maksim
BLR.gif
2:16.112
5
ANDERMANN Dominic
AUT.gif
2:21.352
6
CLAGUE Jason
NZL.gif
2:25.405


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
2:15.356
2
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
2:15.701
3
AYRAPETYAN Denis
RUS.gif
2:16.316
4
BURJAN Csaba
HUN.gif
2:16.893
5
ANIKEJ Rafal
POL.gif
2:16.906
6
TREACY Farrell
GBR.gif
2:20.058
7
MIGUNOV Dmitry
FRA.gif
2:22.518


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAN Tianyu
CHN.gif
2:18.875
2
SEO Yi Ra
KOR.gif
2:18.982
3
DOTTI Tommaso
ITA.gif
2:19.366
4
SCHUBERT Christoph
GER.gif
2:19.626
5
McANUFF Ryan
IRL.gif
2:22.170
6
AGDESTEIN Einar
NOR.gif
2:27.227


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
2:17.543
2
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
2:17.712
3
AN Victor
RUS.gif
2:17.845
4
DUFBERG SUH Fabrice
SWE.gif
2:20.461
5
BODA Pierre
AUS.gif
2:21.580
6
OMERAGIC Tarik
BIH.gif
2:31.281
7
NG Lucas
SGP.gif
2:37.737


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIM Hyo Jun
KOR.gif
2:25.114
2
SAKAZUME Ryosuke
JPN.gif
2:25.323
3
DION Pascal
CAN.gif
2:25.455
4
DE LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
2:25.518
5
RYZHOU Yauheni
BLR.gif
2:26.905
6
SU Jun-Peng
TPE.gif
2:29.300
7
ARADHYA Akash
IND.gif
2:33.863
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 1500m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BINEY Maame
USA.gif
2:46.725
2
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
2:46.760
3
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
2:46.774
4
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
2:46.802
5
MANOILOVA Katrin
BUL.gif
3:08.536
  THOMSON Kathryn
GBR.gif
PEN


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUO Yihan
CHN.gif
2:38.329
2
DESMET Hanne
BEL.gif
2:38.427
3
WARAKOMSKA Magdalena
POL.gif
2:38.661
4
IZAFATAVA Mariya
BLR.gif
2:44.709
5
ST-GELAIS Marianne
CAN.gif
2:50.117


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
RUS.gif
2:43.282
2
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN.gif
2:43.615
3
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
2:43.688
4
SEJPALOVA Michaela
CZE.gif
2:44.220
5
BURIC Katarina
CRO.gif
2:48.466
6
MACDONALD Jamie
CAN.gif
3:02.735


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR.gif
2:44.522
2
VAN RUIJVEN Lara
NED.gif
2:44.951
3
GEHRING Lana
USA.gif
2:45.968
4
EZZI Ranya
SWE.gif
2:46.292
5
GILMARTIN Charlotte
GBR.gif
3:18.628


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM A Lang
KOR.gif
2:45.808
2
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
2:46.112
3
PIERRON Veronique
FRA.gif
2:46.394
4
GOH Cheyenne
SGP.gif
2:52.209
5
QU Chunyu
CHN.gif
2:59.484ADV
  PORUBSKA Alica
SVK.gif
PEN


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUTIN Kim
CAN.gif
2:30.407
2
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
2:30.506
3
LI Jinyu
CHN.gif
2:30.597
4
SAITO Hitomi
JPN.gif
2:30.755
5
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
2:33.374
6
LIN Yu-Tzu
TPE.gif
2:39.892


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOI Min Jeong
KOR.gif
2:41.995
2
KIKUCHI Sumire
JPN.gif
2:43.109
3
VAN KERKHOF Yara
NED.gif
2:43.193
4
KUNCIROVA Michaela
CZE.gif
2:45.181
5
UZAKOVA Mariia
UKR.gif
2:46.992
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 500m
Preliminary Rounds Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Preliminary Round and the 6 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Preliminary Rounds will qualify for the Heats, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Preliminary Round 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JUNG Hyun Woo Andy
AUS.gif
42.327
2
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
42.523
3
LABORDE Nicolas
COL.gif
43.634
  CELSKI J.R.
USA.gif
DNF


 

Preliminary Round 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
41.675
2
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
JPN.gif
42.647
3
BODA Pierre
AUS.gif
42.848
4
AYRAPETYAN Denis
RUS.gif
42.872
5
GEORGIEV Dimitar
BUL.gif
43.790


 

Preliminary Round 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIM Hyo Jun
KOR.gif
41.206
2
AN Victor
RUS.gif
41.795
3
MIGUNOV Dmitry
FRA.gif
41.806
4
ARADHYA Akash
IND.gif
44.375
5
ANIKEJ Rafal
POL.gif
1:13.025


 

Preliminary Round 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
41.727
2
ELISTRATOV Semen
RUS.gif
41.832
3
HANDEI Oleh
UKR.gif
42.758
4
SU Jun-Peng
TPE.gif
43.335
5
DOTTI Tommaso
ITA.gif
44.551


 

Preliminary Round 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GIRARD Samuel
CAN.gif
41.241
2
XU Hongzhi
CHN.gif
41.389
3
RYZHOU Yauheni
BLR.gif
42.465
4
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
SRB.gif
45.487
5
TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin
HKG.gif
47.644


 

Preliminary Round 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SEO Yi Ra
KOR.gif
42.319
2
SAKAZUME Ryosuke
JPN.gif
42.419
3
FAUCONNET Thibaut
FRA.gif
42.645
4
SIARHEYU Maksim
BLR.gif
42.703
5
DE LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
42.861


 

Preliminary Round 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUEGER John-Henry
USA.gif
42.235
2
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
42.296
3
MCANUFF Ryan
IRL.gif
43.228
4
CLAGUE Jason
NZL.gif
44.979


 

Preliminary Round 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HWANG Dae Heon
KOR.gif
41.491
2
BURJAN Csaba
HUN.gif
41.756
3
HAN Tianyu
CHN.gif
41.771
4
TREACY Farrell
GBR.gif
43.357
5
AGDESTEIN Einar
NOR.gif
44.531


 

Preliminary Round 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
42.266
2
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
42.481
3
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
42.726
4
PETRE Ward
BEL.gif
43.610
5
NG Lucas
SGP.gif
44.489


 

Preliminary Round 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
42.187
2
DION Pascal
CAN.gif
42.212
3
SCHUBERT Christoph
GER.gif
42.821
4
KOLENC Martin
CRO.gif
43.849
5
SHAHRUM Hazim
MAS.gif
47.019


 

Preliminary Round 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
41.447
2
ZVEJNIEKS Roberts
LAT.gif
41.852
3
ANDERMANN Dominic
AUT.gif
44.659
4
OMERAGIC Tarik
BIH.gif
44.858
5
DUFBERG SUH Fabrice
SWE.gif
1:10.964
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 500m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the 6 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
41.053
2
BURJAN Csaba
HUN.gif
43.333
3
FAUCONNET Thibaut
FRA.gif
43.400
4
DION Pascal
CAN.gif
1:12.422


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
40.813
2
HAN Tianyu
CHN.gif
40.900
3
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
41.065
 
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
PEN


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SEO Yi Ra
KOR.gif
40.953
2
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
41.160
3
SAKAZUME Ryosuke
JPN.gif
41.286
4
MIGUNOV Dmitry
FRA.gif
42.489


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GIRARD Samuel
CAN.gif
40.900
2
XU Hongzhi
CHN.gif
40.934
3
ELISTRATOV Semen
RUS.gif
41.004
4
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
41.206


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AN Victor
RUS.gif
41.029
2
LIM Hyo Jun
KOR.gif
41.137
3
ZVEJNIEKS Roberts
LAT.gif
41.230
4
HANDEI Oleh
UKR.gif
41.563


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
41.456
2
KRUEGER John-Henry
USA.gif
41.558
3
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
JPN.gif
41.648
4
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
41.782


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HWANG Dae Heon
KOR.gif
41.004
2
JUNG Hyun Woo Andy
AUS.gif
41.521
3
RYZHOU Yauheni
BLR.gif
41.689
4
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
43.490
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 500m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the 4 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUTIN Kim
CAN.gif
44.035
2
KIM A Lang
KOR.gif
45.028
3
WARAKOMSKA Magdalena
POL.gif
45.648
4
EZZI Ranya
SWE.gif
47.338
5
BURIC Katarina
CRO.gif
47.444


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ST-GELAIS Marianne
CAN.gif
44.416
2
QU Chunyu
CHN.gif
44.470
3
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
44.718
4
GOH Cheyenne
SGP.gif
48.054
5
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
NoTime


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RUIJVEN Lara
NED.gif
44.243
2
SAITO Hitomi
JPN.gif
44.610
3
BINEY Maame
USA.gif
44.786
4
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
44.898
5
SEJPALOVA Michaela
CZE.gif
46.429


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN KERKHOF Yara
NED.gif
44.256
2
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
44.344
3
LI Jinyu
CHN.gif
44.417
4
GEHRING Lana
USA.gif
45.664
5
KUNCIROVA Michaela
CZE.gif
46.139


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOI Min Jeong
KOR.gif
43.542
2
KIKUCHI Sumire
JPN.gif
44.050
3
LIN Yu-Tzu
TPE.gif
48.823
4
PORUBSKA Alica
SVK.gif
56.607ADV
  PIERRON Veronique
FRA.gif
PEN


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
44.415
2
GUO Yihan
CHN.gif
44.545
3
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
44.826
4
GILMARTIN Charlotte
GBR.gif
45.925
5
IZAFATAVA Mariya
BLR.gif
46.889


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
RUS.gif
45.221
2
THOMSON Kathryn
GBR.gif
45.301
3
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
45.346
4
MANOILOVA Katrin
BUL.gif
45.785
5
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN.gif
57.886


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR.gif
43.933
2
MACDONALD Jamie
CAN.gif
44.050
3
DESMET Hanne
BEL.gif
44.845
4
UZAKOVA Mariia
UKR.gif
46.611
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1000m
Preliminary Rounds Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Preliminary Round and the 8 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Preliminary Rounds will qualify for the Heats, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Preliminary Round 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
1:28.960
2
SAKAZUME Ryosuke
JPN.gif
1:29.116
3
DE LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
1:29.142
4
KOLENC Martin
CRO.gif
1:31.419
5
AGDESTEIN Einar
NOR.gif
1:31.989


 

Preliminary Round 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SEO Yi Ra
KOR.gif
1:29.854
2
CELSKI J.R.
USA.gif
1:30.293
3
JUNG Hyun Woo Andy
AUS.gif
1:30.917ADV
4
MCANUFF Ryan
IRL.gif
1:32.011
 
MIGUNOV Dmitry
FRA.gif
PEN


 

Preliminary Round 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
1:31.030
2
AN Victor
RUS.gif
1:31.143
3
PETRE Ward
BEL.gif
1:31.256
4
RYZHOU Yauheni
BLR.gif
1:31.332
5
BODA Pierre
AUS.gif
1:31.470


 

Preliminary Round 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
1:36.937
2
ELISTRATOV Semen
RUS.gif
1:37.014
3
SU Jun-Peng
TPE.gif
1:38.036
4
CLAGUE Jason
NZL.gif
1:38.127


 

Preliminary Round 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAN Tianyu
CHN.gif
1:27.790
2
AYRAPETYAN Denis
RUS.gif
1:27.887
3
DION Pascal
CAN.gif
1:27.974
4
SCHUBERT Christoph
GER.gif
1:29.345
5
ARADHYA Akash
IND.gif
1:33.512


 

Preliminary Round 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GIRARD Samuel
CAN.gif
1:27.999
2
BURJAN Csaba
HUN.gif
1:28.211
3
TREACY Farrell
GBR.gif
1:28.420
4
TSANG Kei Wing Kelvin
HKG.gif
1:43.300
5
ANIKEJ Rafal
POL.gif
NoTime


 

Preliminary Round 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
1:29.279
2
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
1:29.428
3
HANDEI Oleh
UKR.gif
1:29.834
4
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
SRB.gif
1:33.973
5
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
JPN.gif
1:48.658


 

Preliminary Round 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUEGER John-Henry
USA.gif
1:29.273
2
XU Hongzhi
CHN.gif
1:29.315
3
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
1:29.454
4
DUFBERG SUH Fabrice
SWE.gif
1:29.617
5
NG Lucas
SGP.gif
1:31.497


 

Preliminary Round 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIM Hyo Jun
KOR.gif
1:28.623
2
FAUCONNET Thibaut
FRA.gif
1:28.712
3
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
1:29.033
4
ANDERMANN Dominic
AUT.gif
1:29.984
5
OMERAGIC Tarik
BIH.gif
1:34.345


 

Preliminary Round 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
1:26.485
2
REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
1:26.710
3
SIARHEYU Maksim
BLR.gif
1:28.203
4
GEORGIEV Dimitar
BUL.gif
1:29.919


 

Preliminary Round 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HWANG Dae Heon
KOR.gif
1:27.328
2
DOTTI Tommaso
ITA.gif
1:28.279
3
ZVEJNIEKS Roberts
LAT.gif
1:28.467
4
LABORDE Nicolas
COL.gif
1:28.633
5
SHAHRUM Hazim
MAS.gif
1:38.079
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the 4 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MACDONALD Jamie
CAN.gif
1:34.637
2
VAN KERKHOF Yara
NED.gif
1:34.720
3
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN.gif
1:34.967
4
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
1:35.188
5
KUNCIROVA Michaela
CZE.gif
1:36.780


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM A Lang
KOR.gif
1:34.582
2
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
1:34.622
3
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
1:34.700
4
MANOILOVA Katrin
BUL.gif
1:40.756
  GUO Yihan
CHN.gif
PEN


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOI Min Jeong
KOR.gif
1:30.003
2
LI Jinyu
CHN.gif
1:30.710
3
WARAKOMSKA Magdalena
POL.gif
1:31.595
4
PORUBSKA Alica
SVK.gif
1:32.320
5
IZAFATAVA Mariya
BLR.gif
1:34.086


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN RUIJVEN Lara
NED.gif
1:34.633
2
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
RUS.gif
1:34.694
3
DESMET Hanne
BEL.gif
1:34.763
4
SEJPALOVA Michaela
CZE.gif
1:36.426


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUTIN Kim
CAN.gif
1:32.385
2
KIKUCHI Sumire
JPN.gif
1:32.690
3
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
1:33.052
4
GOH Cheyenne
SGP.gif
1:36.513
5
LIN Yu-Tzu
TPE.gif
1:36.620


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ST-GELAIS Marianne
CAN.gif
1:32.480
2
GILMARTIN Charlotte
GBR.gif
1:33.930
3
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
1:35.000
4
BINEY Maame
USA.gif
1:40.469ADV
  QU Chunyu
CHN.gif
YC


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
1:35.980
2
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
1:36.167
3
SAITO Hitomi
JPN.gif
1:36.321
4
GEHRING Lana
USA.gif
1:37.121
5
EZZI Ranya
SWE.gif
1:37.971


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR.gif
1:36.677
2
THOMSON Kathryn
GBR.gif
1:37.515
3
PIERRON Veronique
FRA.gif
1:37.663
4
UZAKOVA Mariia
UKR.gif
1:37.922
5
BURIC Katarina
CRO.gif
1:40.745
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the 6 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Heats

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GIRARD Samuel
CAN.gif
1:27.379
2
REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
1:27.449
3
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
1:27.609
  TREACY Farrell
GBR.gif
PEN


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
1:27.186
2
KRUEGER John-Henry
USA.gif
1:27.298
3
AN Victor
RUS.gif
1:27.411
4
DION Pascal
CAN.gif
1:27.467


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HWANG Dae Heon
KOR.gif
1:25.834
2
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
1:25.973
3
FAUCONNET Thibaut
FRA.gif
1:26.118
4
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
1:26.235ADV
  AYRAPETYAN Denis
RUS.gif
PEN


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
1:27.364
2
DE LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
1:27.436
3
DOTTI Tommaso
ITA.gif
1:27.823
4
HANDEI Oleh
UKR.gif
1:28.038
5
BURJAN Csaba
HUN.gif
NoTime


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIM Hyo Jun
KOR.gif
1:26.051
2
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
1:26.146
3
XU Hongzhi
CHN.gif
1:26.230
4
SIARHEYU Maksim
BLR.gif
1:26.316


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAN Tianyu
CHN.gif
1:24.905
2
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
1:24.985
3
SAKAZUME Ryosuke
JPN.gif
1:25.188
4
ZVEJNIEKS Roberts
LAT.gif
1:25.829
5
JUNG Hyun Woo Andy
AUS.gif
1:25.994


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
1:27.120
2
SEO Yi Ra
KOR.gif
1:27.216
3
ELISTRATOV Semen
RUS.gif
1:27.325
4
CELSKI J.R.
USA.gif
1:27.546
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...