website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Short Track Speed Skating at the Winter Olympic Games 2018



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 36
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, February 10th
19:00 Men's 1500m Heats
19:44 Women's 500m Heats
20:21 Men's 1500m Semifinals
20:52 Women's 3000m Relay Heats
21:22 Men's 1500m Final B
Following Men's 1500m Final A


Tuesday, February 13th
19:00 Women's 500m Quarterfinals
19:26 Men's 1000m Heats
20:11 Women's 500m Semifinals
20:32 Men's 5000m Relay Heats
21:07 Women's 500m Final B
Following Women's 500m Final A


Saturday, February 17th
19:00 Women's 1500m Heats
19:44 Men's 1000m Quarterfinals
20:13 Women's 1500m Semifinals
20:43 Men's 1000m Semifinals
21:05 Women's 1500m Final B
Following Women's 1500m Final A
21:21 Men's 1000m Final B
Following Men's 1000m Final A


Tuesday, February 20th
19:00 Women's 1000m Heats
19:45 Men's 500m Heats
20:23 Women's 3000m Relay Final B
Following Women's 3000m Relay Final A


Thursday, February 22nd
19:00 Men's 500m Quarterfinals
19:14 Women's 1000m Quarterfinals
19:42 Men's 500m Semifinals
19:51 Women's 1000m Semifinals
20:13 Men's 500m Final B
Following Men's 500m Final A
20:26 Women's 1000m Final B
Following Women's 1000m Final A
20:52 Men's 5000m Relay Final B
Following Men's 5000m Relay Final A

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1500m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
2:12.835
2
GIRARD Samuel
CAN.gif
2:12.923
3
ELISTRATOV Semen
WHT.gif
2:13.087
4
YOKOYAMA Hiroki
JPN.gif
2:13.323
5
PETRE Ward
BEL.gif
2:17.362
6
TREACY Farrell
GBR.gif
NoTime


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
2:12.130
2
ALMEY Jens
BEL.gif
2:12.998
3
TRAN Aaron
USA.gif
2:14.133
4
JUNG Andy
AUS.gif
2:16.995ADV
5
HAN Tianyu
CHN.gif
2:38.865ADV
  CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
PEN


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HWANG Daeheon
KOR.gif
2:15.561
2
DE LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
2:15.691
3
WU Dajing
CHN.gif
2:15.823
4
DOTTI Tommaso
ITA.gif
2:16.177
5
DION Pascal
CAN.gif
2:16.856ADV
6
CHOE Un Song
PRK.gif
2:18.213
  BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
PEN


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIM Hyojun
KOR.gif
2:13.891
2
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
2:13.965
3
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
2:14.160
4
NIKISHA Denis
KAZ.gif
2:14.847
5
SIARHEYEU Maksim
BLR.gif
2:15.242
  YOSHINAGA Kazuki
JPN.gif
PEN


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SEO Yira
KOR.gif
2:18.750
2
PUKITIS Roberto
LAT.gif
2:18.825
3
CELSKI J.R.
USA.gif
2:19.028
4
WATANABE Keita
JPN.gif
2:19.205
5
BURJAN Csaba
HUN.gif
2:19.284
6
SHULGINOV Aleksandr
WHT.gif
2:19.308


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUEGER John-Henry
USA.gif
2:15.671
2
FAUCONNET Thibaut
FRA.gif
2:15.768
3
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
2:15.949
4
SITNIKOV Pavel
WHT.gif
2:33.653
5
XU Hongzhi
CHN.gif
2:35.641ADV
6
ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen
KAZ.gif
NoTime
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 500m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOUTIN Kim
CAN.gif
43.634
2
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
43.725
3
GEHRING Lana
USA.gif
43.825
4
PERETTI Lucia
ITA.gif
43.994


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
43.214
2
KESZLER Andrea
HUN.gif
43.274
3
THOMSON Kathryn
GBR.gif
1:08.896
4
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
NoTime


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
WHT.gif
43.376
2
VAN KERKHOF Yara
NED.gif
43.430
3
WALTER Bianca
GER.gif
43.541
4
KIKUCHI Sumire
JPN.gif
44.838


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHRISTIE Elise
GBR.gif
42.872OR
2
QU Chunyu
CHN.gif
42.971
3
SHIM Sukhee
KOR.gif
43.048
4
PIERRON Veronique
FRA.gif
43.148


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FAN Kexin
CHN.gif
43.350
2
BINEY Maame
USA.gif
43.665
3
KIM Alang
KOR.gif
43.724
4
KRESTOVA Anastassiya
KAZ.gif
43.814


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
43.698
2
HAN Yutong
CHN.gif
43.719
3
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
44.659
  MACDONALD Jamie
CAN.gif
PEN


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ST GELAIS Marianne
CAN.gif
43.437
2
SEIDEL Anna
GER.gif
43.742
3
VAN RUIJVEN Lara
NED.gif
43.771
4
WARAKOMSKA Magdalena
POL.gif
44.311


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOI Min Jeong
KOR.gif
42.870OR
2
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
55.641
3
MALAGICH Emina
WHT.gif
56.808
  GILMARTIN Charlotte
GBR.gif
PEN
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ELISTRATOV Semen
WHT.gif
2:11.003
2
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
2:11.124
3
SEO Yira
KOR.gif
2:11.126
4
PUKITIS Roberto
LAT.gif
2:11.165
5
JUNG Andy
AUS.gif
2:11.183
6
GIRARD Samuel
CAN.gif
NoTimeADV
  CELSKI J.R.
USA.gif
PEN


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
2:11.900
2
FAUCONNET Thibaut
FRA.gif
2:12.049
3
DION Pascal
CAN.gif
2:12.640
4
TRAN Aaron
USA.gif
2:13.487
5
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
2:45.709ADV
6
ALMEY Jens
BEL.gif
NoTime
  KRUEGER John-Henry
USA.gif
PEN


 

Semifinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIM Hyojun
KOR.gif
2:11.389
2
HWANG Daeheon
KOR.gif
2:11.469
3
DE LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
2:11.781ADV
4
HAN Tianyu
CHN.gif
2:11.827
5
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
2:11.967
6
XU Hongzhi
CHN.gif
2:19.310
  LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
PEN
  WU Dajing
CHN.gif
PEN
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 3000m Relay
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the 3rd and 4th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final B

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHIM Sukhee
KIM Yejin
LEE Yubin
CHOI Min Jeong
KOR.gif
4:06.387
2
MACDONALD Jamie
ST GELAIS Marianne
BOUTIN Kim
BRADETTE Kasandra
CAN.gif
4:07.627
3
HEIDUM Bernadett
JASZAPATI Petra
BACSKAI Sara Luca
KESZLER Andrea
HUN.gif
4:09.555
4
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
MALAGICH Emina
KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
4:21.973


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAN Yutong
QU Chunyu
FAN Kexin
ZHOU Yang
CHN.gif
4:05.315OR
2
PERETTI Lucia
MAFFEI Cecilia
VALCEPINA Martina
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
4:05.918
3
SCHULTING Suzanne
TER MORS Jorien
VAN RUIJVEN Lara
VAN KERKHOF Yara
NED.gif
4:05.977
4
KIKUCHI Yuki
SAITO Hitomi
KIKUCHI Sumire
ITO Ayuko
JPN.gif
4:12.664
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1500m
Final A Results

 

KOR.gif LIM Hyojun
2:10.485OR

 

NED.gif KNEGT Sjinkie
2:10.555

 

WHT.gif ELISTRATOV Semen
2:10.687

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GIRARD Samuel
CAN.gif
2:11.176
5
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
2:11.520
6
DE LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
2:12.362
7
FAUCONNET Thibaut
FRA.gif
2:53.150
  HWANG Daeheon
KOR.gif
DNF
  HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
PEN
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 500m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
43.128
2
VAN KERKHOF Yara
NED.gif
43.197
3
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
43.384
  ST-GELAIS Marianne
CAN.gif
PEN


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHRISTIE Elise
GBR.gif
42.703OR
2
BOUTIN Kim
CAN.gif
42.789
3
KESZLER Andrea
HUN.gif
43.053
4
SEIDEL Anna
GER.gif
44.325


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
WHT.gif
43.466
2
FAN Kexin
CHN.gif
43.485
3
HAN Yutong
CHN.gif
43.627
4
BINEY Maame
USA.gif
44.772


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
QU Chunyu
CHN.gif
42.954
2
CHOI Min Jeong
KOR.gif
42.996
3
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
43.023
4
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
43.043
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUEGER John-Henry
USA.gif
1:25.913
2
TREACY Farrell
GBR.gif
1:26.762
3
SAKAZUME Ryosuke
JPN.gif
NoTimeADV
  LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
PEN


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIM Hyo Jun
KOR.gif
1:23.971
2
YOSHINAGA Kazuki
JPN.gif
1:24.030
3
COURNOYER Charle
CAN.gif
1:24.051
4
BREEUWSMA Daan
NED.gif
1:24.429


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GIRARD Samuel
CAN.gif
1:23.894
2
ELISTRATOV Semen
WHT.gif
1:23.979
3
WATANABE Keita
JPN.gif
1:24.078
4
ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen
KAZ.gif
1:24.271


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
1:23.823
2
FAUCONNET Thibaut
FRA.gif
1:24.381
3
ZVEJNIEKS Roberts
LAT.gif
1:26.408ADV
  REN Ziwei
CHN.gif
PEN


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
1:23.407OR
2
WU Dajing
CHN.gif
1:23.463
3
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
1:23.489
4
SHULGINOV Alexander
WHT.gif
1:31.133


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DE LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
1:24.639
2
SEO Yi Ra
KOR.gif
1:24.734
3
DOTTI Tommaso
ITA.gif
1:25.369
  HAN Tianyu
CHN.gif
PEN


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HWANG Dae Heon
KOR.gif
1:24.457
2
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
1:25.297
3
CHEETHAM Joshua
GBR.gif
1:26.223
  BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
PEN


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
1:31.547
2
PUKITIS Roberto
LAT.gif
1:31.635
3
CELSKI J.R.
USA.gif
1:31.812
  SITNIKOV Pavel
WHT.gif
PEN
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...