website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Cross-Country Skiing at the Winter Olympic Games 2018



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 22
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, February 10th
16:15 Women's 7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon

Sunday, February 11th
15:15 Men's 15km+15km Skiathlon

Tuesday, February 13th
17:30 Women's Sprint Classical Qualification
18:15 Men's Sprint Classical Qualification
20:00 Women's Sprint Classical Quarterfinals
20:27 Men's Sprint Classical Quarterfinals
20:57 Women's Sprint Classical Semifinals
21:10 Men's Sprint Classical Semifinals
21:24 Men's Sprint Classical Final
21:37 Women's Sprint Classical Final


Thursday, February 15th
15:30 Women's 10km Freestyle

Friday, February 16th
15:00 Men's 15km Freestyle

Saturday, February 17th
18:30 Women's 4x5km Team Relay

Sunday, February 18th
15:15 Men's 4x10km Team Relay

Wednesday, February 21st
17:00 Men's Team Sprint Freestyle Qualification
17:00 Women's Team Sprint Freestyle Qualification
19:00 Men's Team Sprint Freestyle Finals
19:00 Women's Team Sprint Freestyle Finals


Saturday, February 24th
13:30 Men's 50km Mass Start Classical

Sunday, February 25th
15:15 Women's 30km Mass Start Classical

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon
Final Results

 

SWE.gif KALLA Charlotte
40:44.9

 

NOR.gif BJOERGEN Marit
40:52.7

 

FIN.gif PARMAKOSKI Krista
40:55.0

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ANDERSSON Ebba
SWE.gif
40:55.8
5
DIGGINS Jessica
USA.gif
40:59.6
6
VON SIEBENTHAL Nathalie
SUI.gif
41:02.5
7
STADLOBER Teresa
AUT.gif
41:11.5
8
NEPRYAEVA Natalia
RUS.gif
41:17.9
9
WENG Heidi
NOR.gif
41:25.6
10
NILSSON Stina
SWE.gif
41:33.8
11
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
NOR.gif
41:43.2
12
SEDOVA Anastasia
RUS.gif
41:57.7
13
FAIVRE PICON Anouk
FRA.gif
42:03.8
14
ISHIDA Masako
JPN.gif
42:04.1
15
HAGA Ragnhild
NOR.gif
42:07.6
16
NISKANEN Kerttu
FIN.gif
42:15.2
17
KOWALCZYK Justyna
POL.gif
42:30.8
18
BELORUKOVA Yulia
RUS.gif
42:51.0
19
MONONEN Laura
FIN.gif
42:53.0
20
CARL Victoria
GER.gif
42:54.4
21
ZHAMBALOVA Alisa
RUS.gif
42:59.1
22
HENNIG Katharina
GER.gif
43:00.2
23
JEAN Aurore
FRA.gif
43:00.8
24
MATINTALO Johanna
FIN.gif
43:02.4
25
BOEHLER Stefanie
GER.gif
43:02.6
26
BROCARD Elisa
ITA.gif
43:17.6
27
FAEHNDRICH Nadine
SUI.gif
43:50.4
28
NOVAKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
43:55.6
29
THOMAS HUGUE Coraline
FRA.gif
43:56.2
30
JASKOWIEC Sylwia
POL.gif
43:56.3
31
MARCISZ Ewelina
POL.gif
43:56.7
32
HAAG Anna
SWE.gif
44:01.8
33
BROWNE Cendrine
CAN.gif
44:01.9
34
PATTERSON Caitlin
USA.gif
44:14.9
35
PELLEGRINI Sara
ITA.gif
44:16.3
36
SHEVCHENKO Anna
KAZ.gif
44:25.1
37
COMARELLA Anna
ITA.gif
44:25.9
38
BEROUSKOVA Katerina
CZE.gif
44:32.7
39
JEZERSEK Barbara
AUS.gif
44:39.3
40
RANDALL Kikkan
USA.gif
44:47.2
41
GALEWICZ Martyna
POL.gif
44:51.3
42
TIKHONOVA Yulia
BLR.gif
44:57.1
43
HAVLICKOVA Barbora
CZE.gif
45:12.1
44
NISHIKAWA Emily
CAN.gif
45:16.6
45
ANTYPENKO Tetiana
UKR.gif
45:31.2
46
SERONOSOVA Polina
BLR.gif
45:34.9
47
HYNCICOVA Petra
CZE.gif
45:42.4
48
COMEAU Anne-Marie
CAN.gif
45:42.8
49
DEBERTOLIS Ilaria
ITA.gif
45:44.6
50
YEATON Jessica
AUS.gif
45:44.8
51
LI Xin
CHN.gif
46:01.9
52
BEATTY Dahria
CAN.gif
46:17.3
53
ANTSYBOR Maryna
UKR.gif
46:18.2
54
KOLOMINA Yelena
KAZ.gif
46:28.5
55
CHI Chunxue
CHN.gif
46:39.0
56
MANNIMA Tatjana
EST.gif
46:41.7
57
LEE Chaewon
KOR.gif
46:44.5
58
BRENNAN Rosie
USA.gif
47:36.0
59
SLABANJA Manca
SLO.gif
47:57.8
60
TAYLOR Annika
GBR.gif
48:09.1
 
TYULENEVA Valeriya
KAZ.gif
DNF
 
FESSEL Nicole
GER.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 15km+15km Skiathlon
Final Results

 

NOR.gif KRUEGER Simen Hegstad
1:16:20.0

 

NOR.gif SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1:16:28.0

 

NOR.gif HOLUND Hans Christer
1:16:29.9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SPITSOV Denis
RUS.gif
1:16:32.7
5
MANIFICAT Maurice
FRA.gif
1:16:34.2
6
COLOGNA Dario
SUI.gif
1:16:45.1
7
MUSGRAVE Andrew
GBR.gif
1:16:45.7
8
HARVEY Alex
CAN.gif
1:16:53.4
9
JAKS Martin
CZE.gif
1:16:53.8
10
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
NOR.gif
1:17:03.4
11
BING Thomas
GER.gif
1:17:03.7
12
HELLNER Marcus
SWE.gif
1:17:04.8
13
PARISSE Clement
FRA.gif
1:17:08.6
14
RICKARDSSON Daniel
SWE.gif
1:17:12.2
15
LAPIERRE Jules
FRA.gif
1:17:19.1
16
BOEGL Lucas
GER.gif
1:17:19.9
17
BURMAN Jens
SWE.gif
1:17:23.9
18
PATTERSON Scott
USA.gif
1:17:27.5
19
NISKANEN Iivo
FIN.gif
1:17:34.2
20
DE FABIANI Francesco
ITA.gif
1:17:54.9
21
HEIKKINEN Matti
FIN.gif
1:17:55.9
22
DOBLER Jonas
GER.gif
1:17:56.6
23
VITSENKO Alexey
RUS.gif
1:18:02.2
24
PEPENE Paul Constantin
ROU.gif
1:18:20.4
25
YOSHIDA Keishin
JPN.gif
1:18:23.0
26
SALVADORI Giandomenico
ITA.gif
1:18:36.9
27
HAUKE Max
AUT.gif
1:18:44.6
28
GAILLARD Jean Marc
FRA.gif
1:18:48.5
29
MELNICHENKO Andrey
RUS.gif
1:18:50.5
30
LARKOV Andrey
RUS.gif
1:18:50.6
31
PRALONG Candide
SUI.gif
1:19:15.6
32
TAMMJARV Karel
EST.gif
1:19:25.2
33
LEHTONEN Lari
FIN.gif
1:19:26.6
34
PUKHKALO Vitaliy
KAZ.gif
1:19:46.7
35
KATZ Andreas
GER.gif
1:19:49.2
36
KERSHAW Devon
CAN.gif
1:19:55.3
37
NOECKLER Dietmar
ITA.gif
1:19:55.5
38
KNOP Petr
CZE.gif
1:20:12.1
39
BAUMANN Jonas
SUI.gif
1:20:13.4
40
LIVERS Toni
SUI.gif
1:20:13.4
41
HYVARINEN Perttu
FIN.gif
1:20:28.5
42
BJORNSEN Erik
USA.gif
1:20:54.7
43
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
KAZ.gif
1:21:03.9
44
SEMENOV Michail
BLR.gif
1:21:12.0
45
KILLICK Graeme
CAN.gif
1:21:39.6
46
ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Irineu
AND.gif
1:21:47.7
47
VEERPALU Andreas
EST.gif
1:22:11.4
48
RIGONI Sergio
ITA.gif
1:22:54.9
49
ROJO Imanol
ESP.gif
1:23:06.5
50
ASTAPENKA Yury
BLR.gif
1:23:12.5
51
CALDWELL Patrick
USA.gif
1:23:18.1
52
BURY Dominik
POL.gif
1:23:20.3
53
CRNKOVIC Kresimir
CRO.gif
1:23:26.9
54
HOFFMAN Noah
USA.gif
1:23:28.7
55
RAZYM Ales
CZE.gif
1:23:33.8
56
EINARSSON Snorri Eythor
ISL.gif
1:23:33.9
57
SMITH Callum
GBR.gif
1:23:49.9
58
WATSON Callum
AUS.gif
1:25:15.4
59
VOEGELI Martin
LIE.gif
1:26:08.2
60
WESTGAARD Thomas Hjalmar
IRL.gif
1:32:34.2
 
KRASOVSKYI Oleksii
UKR.gif
LAP
 
JOHNSGAARD Knute
CAN.gif
LAP
 
WANG Qiang
CHN.gif
LAP
 
KIM Eunho
KOR.gif
LAP
 
STROLIA Mantas
LTU.gif
DNF
 
DADIC Edi
CRO.gif
DNF
 
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
BLR.gif
DNF
 
HALFVARSSON Calle
SWE.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Sprint Classical
Qualification Results
The Top 30 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NILSSON Stina
SWE.gif
3:08.74
2
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
NOR.gif
3:09.13
3
PARMAKOSKI Krista
FIN.gif
3:12.30
4
FALK Hanna
SWE.gif
3:12.54
5
VISNAR Katja
SLO.gif
3:15.24
6
NEPRYAEVA Natalia
WHT.gif
3:15.65
7
DIGGINS Jessica
USA.gif
3:15.76
8
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
SWE.gif
3:16.06
9
BJORNSEN Sadie
USA.gif
3:16.12
10
WENG Heidi
NOR.gif
3:16.28
11
LAMPIC Anamarija
SLO.gif
3:16.57
12
CALDWELL Sophie
USA.gif
3:17.06
13
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
NOR.gif
3:17.35
14
DYVIK Anna
SWE.gif
3:17.99
15
BELORUKOVA Yulia
WHT.gif
3:18.26
16
RINGWALD Sandra
GER.gif
3:18.43
17
HARSEM Kathrine Rolsted
NOR.gif
3:18.48
18
VUERICH Gaia
ITA.gif
3:19.01
19
MATINTALO Johanna
FIN.gif
3:19.04
20
FAEHNDRICH Nadine
SUI.gif
3:19.42
21
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
SUI.gif
3:19.62
22
KOWALCZYK Justyna
POL.gif
3:20.00
23
BEROUSKOVA Katerina
CZE.gif
3:20.09
24
NISKANEN Kerttu
FIN.gif
3:20.48
25
HENNIG Katharina
GER.gif
3:22.64
26
SCHICHO Elisabeth
GER.gif
3:23.26
27
SHEVCHENKO Anna
KAZ.gif
3:23.27
28
SCARDONI Lucia
ITA.gif
3:23.32
29
CEBASEK Alenka
SLO.gif
3:23.38
30
SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa
FIN.gif
3:24.02
31
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
SVK.gif
3:24.61
32
LAURENT Greta
ITA.gif
3:25.54
33
SARGENT Ida
USA.gif
3:25.80
34
NISHIKAWA Emily
CAN.gif
3:26.75
35
TIKHONOVA Yulia
BLR.gif
3:27.19
36
KOLB Hanna
GER.gif
3:27.84
37
JASKOWIEC Sylwia
POL.gif
3:27.94
38
MARCISZ Ewelina
POL.gif
3:28.11
39
MANNIMA Tatjana
EST.gif
3:28.57
40
KIRILLOVA Anastasia
BLR.gif
3:28.98
41
SERONOSOVA Polina
BLR.gif
3:29.44
42
BEATTY Dahria
CAN.gif
3:29.77
43
GROHOVA Karolina
CZE.gif
3:30.91
44
ZHAMBALOVA Alisa
WHT.gif
3:31.53
45
HYNCICOVA Petra
CZE.gif
3:32.03
46
JEAN Aurore
FRA.gif
3:32.45
47
KAMINSKAYA Valiantsina
BLR.gif
3:32.80
48
YEATON Jessica
AUS.gif
3:33.01
49
LI Xin
CHN.gif
3:33.61
50
UNTERWEGER Lisa
AUT.gif
3:34.29
51
BROWNE Cendrine
CAN.gif
3:34.30
52
RAZINGER Nika
SLO.gif
3:35.11
53
KLEMENTOVA Barbora
SVK.gif
3:38.00
54
ANTYPENKO Tetiana
UKR.gif
3:38.56
55
KOLOMINA Yelena
KAZ.gif
3:39.22
56
ANTSYBOR Maryna
UKR.gif
3:40.17
57
CHI Chunxue
CHN.gif
3:42.70
58
WATSON Aimee
AUS.gif
3:44.87
59
PETITJEAN Mathilde-Amivi
TOG.gif
3:45.93
60
TYULENEVA Valeriya
KAZ.gif
3:47.27
61
LORINCZ Timea
ROU.gif
3:48.84
62
EIDUKA Patricija
LAT.gif
3:49.70
63
WRIGHT Casey
AUS.gif
3:49.80
64
MALEC Vedrana
CRO.gif
3:54.76
65
SKENDER Gabrijela
CRO.gif
3:56.23
66
GRIGOROVA Antoniya
BUL.gif
3:59.77
67
JU Hyeri
KOR.gif
4:11.92
68
BEYRAMI BAHER Samaneh
IRI.gif
4:47.91
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint Classical
Qualification Results
The Top 30 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAKOLA Ristomatti
FIN.gif
3:08.54
2
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
NOR.gif
3:08.73
3
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
WHT.gif
3:10.20
4
RASTELLI Maicol
ITA.gif
3:11.32
5
PETERSON Teodor
SWE.gif
3:11.55
6
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
WHT.gif
3:11.63
7
SVENSSON Oskar
SWE.gif
3:12.02
8
THORN Viktor
SWE.gif
3:12.19
9
PELLEGRINO Federico
ITA.gif
3:13.18
10
HALFVARSSON Calle
SWE.gif
3:13.27
11
GOLBERG Paal
NOR.gif
3:13.71
12
IVERSEN Emil
NOR.gif
3:14.36
13
POLTORANIN Alexey
KAZ.gif
3:14.43
14
VITSENKO Alexey
WHT.gif
3:14.56
15
KILP Marko
EST.gif
3:15.05
16
EISENLAUER Sebastian
GER.gif
3:15.06
17
HEDIGER Jovian
SUI.gif
3:15.86
18
BRANDSDAL Eirik
NOR.gif
3:15.95
19
HAMILTON Simeon
USA.gif
3:16.13
20
GROS Baptiste
FRA.gif
3:16.27
21
NISKANEN Iivo
FIN.gif
3:16.37
22
BING Thomas
GER.gif
3:16.66
23
VUORINEN Lauri
FIN.gif
3:16.69
24
JYLHAE Martti
FIN.gif
3:16.79
25
MLYNAR Peter
SVK.gif
3:16.82
26
VALJAS Len
CAN.gif
3:17.11
27
VORANAU Aliaksandr
BLR.gif
3:17.12
28
BURY Kamil
POL.gif
3:17.15
29
JOUVE Richard
FRA.gif
3:17.69
30
BJORNSEN Erik
USA.gif
3:17.69
31
RANKEL Raido
EST.gif
3:17.88
32
SIMENC Miha
SLO.gif
3:17.95
32
HARVEY Alex
CAN.gif
3:17.95
34
CHANAVAT Lucas
FRA.gif
3:18.46
35
COCKNEY Jesse
CAN.gif
3:18.54
35
BALDAUF Dominik
AUT.gif
3:18.54
37
NEWELL Andrew
USA.gif
3:19.36
38
SUN Qinghai
CHN.gif
3:19.37
39
STAREGA Maciej
POL.gif
3:19.42
40
SCHNIDER Ueli
SUI.gif
3:19.47
41
BERTOLINA Mirco
ITA.gif
3:20.07
42
ZELGER Stefan
ITA.gif
3:20.18
43
HANNEMAN Logan
USA.gif
3:20.74
44
RAZYM Ales
CZE.gif
3:21.05
45
VAICIULIS Modestas
LTU.gif
3:21.10
46
YOUNG Andrew
GBR.gif
3:21.50
47
LAMPIC Janez
SLO.gif
3:22.03
48
CIOANCA Alin Florin
ROU.gif
3:22.22
49
MELNICHENKO Andrey
WHT.gif
3:22.27
50
KIM Magnus
KOR.gif
3:22.36
51
KAESER Erwan
SUI.gif
3:22.48
52
VOLOTKA Denis
KAZ.gif
3:22.52
53
TAMMJARV Karel
EST.gif
3:22.68
54
STADLOBER Luis
AUT.gif
3:23.01
55
KENNEDY Russell
CAN.gif
3:23.37
56
PEDERSEN Isak Stianson
ISL.gif
3:24.57
57
SEGEC Andrej
SVK.gif
3:24.84
58
CHANLOUNG Mark
THA.gif
3:26.12
59
RYPL Miroslav
CZE.gif
3:27.46
60
TSINZOV Veselin
BUL.gif
3:28.19
61
NOVAK Michal
CZE.gif
3:28.33
62
SULEK Miroslav
SVK.gif
3:28.74
63
WESTGAARD Thomas Hjalmar
IRL.gif
3:29.61
64
BIKSE Indulis
LAT.gif
3:30.53
65
STROLIA Mantas
LTU.gif
3:31.11
66
BELLINGHAM Phillip
AUS.gif
3:31.54
67
WANG Qiang
CHN.gif
3:31.56
68
KONYA Adam
HUN.gif
3:31.84
69
CHUCHUGANOV Yordan
BUL.gif
3:32.62
70
DADIC Edi
CRO.gif
3:33.17
71
KRASOVSKYI Oleksii
UKR.gif
3:33.40
72
DURSUN Hamza
TUR.gif
3:36.53
73
MIKAYELYAN Mikayel
ARM.gif
3:37.40
74
ORLYK Andrii
UKR.gif
3:39.18
75
ANGELIS Apostolos
GRE.gif
3:47.10
76
RASTIC Damir
SRB.gif
3:50.65
77
SEYD Seyed Sattar
IRI.gif
3:56.08
78
AYCICEK Omer
TUR.gif
3:57.91
79
ZHARKYMBAEV Tariel
KGZ.gif
4:05.99
80
JADA Stavre
MKD.gif
4:23.85
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Sprint Classical
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NILSSON Stina
SWE.gif
3:10.90
2
PARMAKOSKI Krista
FIN.gif
3:11.97
3
LAMPIC Anamarija
SLO.gif
3:12.46
4
HARSEM Kathrine Rolsted
NOR.gif
3:14.87
5
SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa
FIN.gif
3:19.18
6
SHEVCHENKO Anna
KAZ.gif
3:23.56


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
NOR.gif
3:11.98
2
CALDWELL Sophie
USA.gif
3:12.39
3
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
SWE.gif
3:14.58
4
VISNAR Katja
SLO.gif
3:20.49
5
SCARDONI Lucia
ITA.gif
3:22.49
6
CEBASEK Alenka
SLO.gif
3:30.87


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FALK Hanna
SWE.gif
3:11.08
2
DIGGINS Jessica
USA.gif
3:11.24
3
RINGWALD Sandra
GER.gif
3:13.76
4
FAEHNDRICH Nadine
SUI.gif
3:14.82
5
NISKANEN Kerttu
FIN.gif
3:19.84
6
BEROUSKOVA Katerina
CZE.gif
3:27.43


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BELORUKOVA Yulia
WHT.gif
3:14.29
2
WENG Heidi
NOR.gif
3:15.68
3
BJORNSEN Sadie
USA.gif
3:16.75
4
MATINTALO Johanna
FIN.gif
3:16.92
5
VUERICH Gaia
ITA.gif
3:21.65
6
SCHICHO Elisabeth
GER.gif
3:24.26


 

Quarterfinal 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NEPRYAEVA Natalia
WHT.gif
3:11.78
2
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
SUI.gif
3:12.15
3
DYVIK Anna
SWE.gif
3:13.09
4
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
NOR.gif
3:14.87
5
KOWALCZYK Justyna
POL.gif
3:17.47
6
HENNIG Katharina
GER.gif
3:19.55
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint Classical
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
NOR.gif
3:11.09
2
PETERSON Teodor
SWE.gif
3:12.23
3
JOUVE Richard
FRA.gif
3:12.40
4
POLTORANIN Alexey
KAZ.gif
3:12.60
5
BJORNSEN Erik
USA.gif
3:12.72
6
RASTELLI Maicol
ITA.gif
3:14.38


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PELLEGRINO Federico
ITA.gif
3:10.55
2
GOLBERG Paal
NOR.gif
3:11.07
3
HALFVARSSON Calle
SWE.gif
3:11.95
4
KILP Marko
EST.gif
3:12.00
5
BRANDSDAL Eirik
NOR.gif
3:18.25
6
BURY Kamil
POL.gif
3:25.79


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
WHT.gif
3:08.45
2
HAKOLA Ristomatti
FIN.gif
3:09.41
3
NISKANEN Iivo
FIN.gif
3:12.20
4
HEDIGER Jovian
SUI.gif
3:14.25
5
VORANAU Aliaksandr
BLR.gif
3:14.95
6
THORN Viktor
SWE.gif
3:17.33


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SVENSSON Oskar
SWE.gif
3:08.77
2
IVERSEN Emil
NOR.gif
3:10.21
3
VALJAS Len
CAN.gif
3:10.87
4
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
WHT.gif
3:11.15
5
MLYNAR Peter
SVK.gif
3:15.77
6
EISENLAUER Sebastian
GER.gif
3:16.22


 

Quarterfinal 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JYLHAE Martti
FIN.gif
3:17.46
2
GROS Baptiste
FRA.gif
3:18.62
3
BING Thomas
GER.gif
3:18.64
4
HAMILTON Simeon
USA.gif
3:27.89
5
VITSENKO Alexey
WHT.gif
3:30.72
6
VUORINEN Lauri
FIN.gif
3:33.13
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Sprint Classical
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NILSSON Stina
SWE.gif
3:10.52
2
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
NOR.gif
3:10.55
3
FALK Hanna
SWE.gif
3:11.14
4
CALDWELL Sophie
USA.gif
3:11.32
5
PARMAKOSKI Krista
FIN.gif
3:12.04
6
DYVIK Anna
SWE.gif
3:15.77


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BELORUKOVA Yulia
WHT.gif
3:10.12
2
DIGGINS Jessica
USA.gif
3:10.72
3
NEPRYAEVA Natalia
WHT.gif
3:10.72
4
LAMPIC Anamarija
SLO.gif
3:13.95
5
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
SUI.gif
3:15.65
6
WENG Heidi
NOR.gif
3:16.22
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint Classical
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
NOR.gif
3:06.01
2
PELLEGRINO Federico
ITA.gif
3:06.17
3
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
WHT.gif
3:06.63
4
GOLBERG Paal
NOR.gif
3:07.24
5
PETERSON Teodor
SWE.gif
3:11.02
6
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
WHT.gif
3:19.05


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAKOLA Ristomatti
FIN.gif
3:09.93
2
SVENSSON Oskar
SWE.gif
3:10.61
3
VALJAS Len
CAN.gif
3:13.91
4
IVERSEN Emil
NOR.gif
3:14.09
5
JYLHAE Martti
FIN.gif
3:14.93
6
GROS Baptiste
FRA.gif
3:27.44
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...