website statistics
Jump to content

Skateboarding WS Street World Championships 2019


 Share
Followers 0

Recommended Posts

Skateboarding WS Street World Championships 2019

 

BRA.gif São Paulo (BRA) - 19 September 2019 - 22 September 2019 BRA.gif

 

091236eezq37vt7hc8o78q.png

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to post
Share on other sites

Official Schedule
Brasília Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, September 19th
10:00 Women's Street Qualification
13:30 Men's Street Qualification


Friday, September 20th
11:00 Women's Street Quarterfinals
17:30 Men's Street Quarterfinals


Saturday, September 21st
15:00 Women's Street Semifinals
18:30 Men's Street Semifinals


Sunday, September 22nd
14:00 Women's Street Final
16:30 Men's Street Final

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Street
Qualification Results
The Top 21 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OLDENBEUVING Keet
NED.gif
38.57
2
ZWETSLOOT Roos
NED.gif
36.00
3
ZENG Wenhui
CHN.gif
34.16
4
BREVARD Samarria
USA.gif
29.76
5
GABRIELA Marina
BRA.gif
29.03
6
GUY Meagan
USA.gif
28.67
7
ISA Kaya
JPN.gif
25.66
8
BENITEZ Andrea
ESP.gif
23.96
9
HYM Charlotte
FRA.gif
22.63
10
ARIADNE Silveria
BRA.gif
21.21
11
BRUECKLER Julia
AUT.gif
20.00
12
FEITOSA Karen
BRA.gif
19.83
13
BARRERA Mar
ESP.gif
19.53
14
NISHIMURA Kotone
JPN.gif
19.46
15
MENEZES Isabelle
BRA.gif
17.80
16
POWELL Haylie Lyn
AUS.gif
16.80
17
FARRAR Una
CAN.gif
16.20
18
GUGLIA Annie
CAN.gif
16.09
19
PEDERSEN Tonje
NOR.gif
15.20
20
LANZI Asia
ITA.gif
14.64
21
MORALES Vianez
PUR.gif
14.13
22
BRUGGEMAN Lore
BEL.gif
14.03
23
SCHNEEWEIß Jennifer
GER.gif
13.97
24
HEYN Paige
USA.gif
13.90
25
RENDÓN Ana
COL.gif
11.43
26
GRANADOS FLORES Itzel
MEX.gif
10.56
27
BALT Madeline
CAN.gif
9.26
28
BERTRAN AldanaLubila
ARG.gif
9.04
29
TONGKONG Orapan
THA.gif
8.97
30
LOUVET Jéromine
FRA.gif
7.20
31
BRÉDART Aura
BEL.gif
6.17
32
ROJAS MariaJose
CHI.gif
6.03
33
KUEHNE Julia
GER.gif
5.30
34
MARICHEVA Ksenia
RUS.gif
4.67
35
KRÁLIKOVÁ Dominika
SVK.gif
4.63
36
HOEFLER Jessica
BRA.gif
4.34
37
LOVELACE Olivia
AUS.gif
4.06
38
TANG Yahan
CHN.gif
3.73
39
HUI Zixuan
CHN.gif
3.47
40
IKOLA Henna
FIN.gif
3.20
41
WARASUNUSTE Nina
BOL.gif
0.80
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Street
Qualification Results
The Top 21 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GONZALEZ Jhancarlos
COL.gif
71.70
2
FOY Jamie
USA.gif
67.80
3
WRIGHT Zion
USA.gif
67.39
4
AOKI Yukito
JPN.gif
67.02
5
MALTO Sean
USA.gif
65.61
6
CARO Angelo
PER.gif
63.06
7
PAPA Micky
CAN.gif
62.13
8
CORIA Brayan
MEX.gif
60.83
9
IKEDA Daisuke
JPN.gif
56.36
10
GARBACCIO Joseph
FRA.gif
56.03
11
CRUYSBERGHS Axel
BEL.gif
55.53
12
KABANOV Kostya
RUS.gif
52.10
13
MACARÉ Douwe
NED.gif
51.48
14
PRAMAN Patrick
THA.gif
51.00
15
SARACENO Zach
USA.gif
50.00
16
ROGERS TJ
CAN.gif
49.50
17
DECUNHA Alex
GBR.gif
49.17
18
SANDIFORD Shay
CAN.gif
49.02
19
PUDWILL Torey
USA.gif
48.97
20
RABELO Lucas
BRA.gif
48.92
21
TURY Richard
SVK.gif
47.00
22
MIDLER Alex
USA.gif
46.80
23
CHRISTENSEN Mads
DEN.gif
46.37
24
ANDERSON Andy
CAN.gif
46.06
25
BACHINSKY David
USA.gif
46.00
26
MEZA GRADILLO Oscar
MEX.gif
45.00
27
VALJALO Brandon
RSA.gif
44.69
28
MCENTIRE Cody
USA.gif
44.26
29
HABANEC Maxim
CZE.gif
44.00
30
PHAM Denny
GER.gif
43.78
31
RIBEIRO Gabriel
POR.gif
43.66
32
COCILOVA Omar
ARG.gif
42.73
33
BELLIDO Pool
PER.gif
42.70
34
GARZA Nelson
MEX.gif
42.03
35
GOLUBEV Egor
RUS.gif
41.86
36
LEMOS Tiago
BRA.gif
41.26
37
MAATMAN Rob
NED.gif
41.05
38
BART Buikman
NED.gif
40.56
39
RUKSUMRUACH Sothichai
THA.gif
40.20
40
MCCLUNG Trent
USA.gif
39.46
41
TANJUNG Sanggoe Darma
INA.gif
38.64
42
ARENS Jost
GER.gif
37.77
43
OLIVEIRA Luan
BRA.gif
37.12
44
DIAS Mike
BRA.gif
36.47
45
RISVAD Alexander
DEN.gif
36.03
46
PAN Jiajie
CHN.gif
35.93
47
NAVRATIL Jan
CZE.gif
34.77
48
MATIENZO ARES Rio Batan
PUR.gif
34.53
49
DELL OLIO Matias
ARG.gif
34.10
50
VINTR Tomas
CZE.gif
32.74
51
NEGISHI Sora
JPN.gif
32.70
52
OJANEN Jaakko
FIN.gif
32.34
53
ESTRADA Christian
ESP.gif
31.83
54
ALEX Mizurov
GER.gif
31.73
55
GARCIA Benjamin
FRA.gif
31.66
56
LEDERMAN Daniel
PHI.gif
31.37
57
KALDIKOV Egor
RUS.gif
31.14
58
MAZZUCHINI Patrik
BRA.gif
30.40
59
SZALAK Filip
POL.gif
30.14
60
RODIL Araujo Junior
BRA.gif
29.94
61
YAMASHITA Kyonosuke
JPN.gif
29.33
62
PEK Martin
CZE.gif
29.32
63
FYNN Tommy
AUS.gif
29.23
64
EXENBERGER Santino
AUT.gif
29.10
65
RAY Mikey
CAN.gif
29.07
66
JOSLIN Chris
USA.gif
29.00
67
ORE VILCA Jahir Lahiri
PER.gif
28.20
68
CRISTOFOLETTI Massimo
ITA.gif
28.12
69
KHACHAB Bassel
LBN.gif
27.67
70
SENRA Bruno
POR.gif
26.90
71
DE CASTRO Joel
ARG.gif
25.47
72
GEORGES Agonkouin
BEN.gif
25.08
73
ALVAREZ LORA Jhon
COL.gif
24.05
74
LACHHAB Nassim
MAR.gif
23.86
75
DO ROSARIO Danil
BRA.gif
22.70
76
SANTANDER MUÑOZ Jose
CHI.gif
22.04
77
CORMACK Joey
AUS.gif
21.86
78
MUNOZ CORTEZ Jesus
CHI.gif
21.70
79
STRICKER Simon
SUI.gif
21.68
80
JOHANNES Jean-Marc
RSA.gif
21.13
81
SCHROTTER Martin
AUT.gif
21.12
82
RIBEIRO Silas
BRA.gif
19.96
83
SALTEVO Onni
FIN.gif
19.23
84
EUN Juwon
KOR.gif
19.20
85
ALVES Lucas
BRA.gif
18.80
86
MATA PINO Napoleon Eduardo
ECU.gif
18.53
87
SARYSZ Sebastian
POL.gif
18.00
88
JUUSO Joel
FIN.gif
16.90
89
CHRISTOFFERSEN Tobias
DEN.gif
16.66
90
LOPES Rogerio Rodrigo
BRA.gif
16.38
91
THORENDAL Max
SWE.gif
14.80
92
BOCANEGRA Rafa
ESP.gif
10.76
93
PALENICA Andrzej
POL.gif
10.63
94
DUMAN Kevin
ITA.gif
10.50
95
LEITE Lehi
BRA.gif
9.33
96
OUBELAID Hamid
MAR.gif
9.06
97
GIL GARCIA German
BOL.gif
7.61
98
KROETKOV Sewa
NED.gif
5.00
99
LOPEZ HERBAS Juan Diego
BOL.gif
3.86
100
KHACHAB Alexander Ali
LBN.gif
2.16
101
CHOI Eugene
KOR.gif
0.90
  SILVA CARVALHO Lucas
BRA.gif
DNS
  ZANOTTO Guido
ITA.gif
DNS
  RURUA Luka
GEO.gif
DNS
  MORENO ARCE Rodrigo
PER.gif
DNS
  SEJIRI Ryo
JPN.gif
DNS
  FORTUNATO Gabriel
BRA.gif
DNS
  WAIR Ishod
USA.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Street
Quarterfinals Results
The Top 20 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NISHIMURA Aori
JPN.gif
18.6
2
JACOBS Candy
NED.gif
17.0
3
ZWETSLOOT Roos
NED.gif
15.2
4
ODA Yumeka
JPN.gif
14.6
5
ZENG Wenhui
CHN.gif
13.0
6
FORTES AGUAS Virginia
BRA.gif
12.6
7
OLDENBEUVING Keet
NED.gif
12.5
8
DIDAL Margielyn
PHI.gif
11.1
9
MENEZES Isabelle
BRA.gif
10.1
10
NAKAYAMA Funa
JPN.gif
9.9
11
ÁVILA Isabelly
BRA.gif
9.6
12
NISHIYA Momiji
JPN.gif
9.5
13
NISHIMURA Kotone
JPN.gif
9.4
14
DURAN Mariah
USA.gif
8.8
15
SABLONE Alexis
USA.gif
7.8
16
BREVARD Samarria
USA.gif
7.7
17
MAZETTO Gabriela
BRA.gif
7.4
18
ARIADNE Silveria
BRA.gif
7.4
19
FEITOSA Karen
BRA.gif
6.6
20
GABRIELA Marina
BRA.gif
6.6
21
ISA Kaya
JPN.gif
6.5
22
GUGLIA Annie
CAN.gif
6.4
23
BENITEZ Andrea
ESP.gif
6.2
24
AKAMA Rizu
JPN.gif
5.6
25
MORALES Vianez
PUR.gif
5.1
26
BARRERA Mar
ESP.gif
5.1
27
GUY Meagan
USA.gif
4.8
28
HYM Charlotte
FRA.gif
4.8
29
POWELL Haylie Lyn
AUS.gif
4.4
30
LANZI Asia
ITA.gif
4.4
31
SMITH Alana
USA.gif
3.4
32
BAKER Lacey
USA.gif
1.5
33
BRUECKLER Julia
AUT.gif
1.3
34
SOTO Jenn
USA.gif
0.9
35
PEDERSEN Tonje
NOR.gif
0.9
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Street
Quarterfinals Results
The Top 20 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RABELO Lucas
BRA.gif
34.0
2
VIANNA Giovanni
BRA.gif
33.7
3
SHIRAI Sora
JPN.gif
31.9
4
ILARDI Jake
USA.gif
31.8
5
FOY Jamie
USA.gif
30.2
6
CARO Angelo
PER.gif
30.1
7
AOKI Yukito
JPN.gif
30.0
8
CRUYSBERGHS Axel
BEL.gif
28.4
9
MIDLER Alex
USA.gif
28.3
10
RIBEIRO Carlos
BRA.gif
28.1
11
SANTIAGO Manny
PUR.gif
27.8
12
TURY Richard
SVK.gif
27.6
13
PAPA Micky
CAN.gif
26.9
14
JORDAN Dashawn
USA.gif
26.9
15
GONZALEZ Jhancarlos
COL.gif
26.5
16
MALTO Sean
USA.gif
26.3
17
MCCOY Maurio
USA.gif
25.7
18
DECUNHA Alex
GBR.gif
25.4
19
BERGER Matt
CAN.gif
25.1
20
MILOU Vincent
FRA.gif
24.9
21
LOPEZ Louie
USA.gif
24.5
22
IKEDA Daisuke
JPN.gif
22.8
23
CORIA Brayan
MEX.gif
22.7
24
GARBACCIO Joseph
FRA.gif
22.5
25
MONTEIRO Ivan
BRA.gif
21.6
26
ROGERS TJ
CAN.gif
20.3
27
GIRAUD Aurélien
FRA.gif
18.4
28
O'NEILL Shane
AUS.gif
17.7
29
KABANOV Kostya
RUS.gif
16.4
30
WRIGHT Zion
USA.gif
15.5
31
DECENZO Ryan
CAN.gif
15.4
32
PRAMAN Patrick
THA.gif
15.3
33
SANDIFORD Shay
CAN.gif
14.6
34
MACARÉ Douwe
NED.gif
14.0
35
PUDWILL Torey
USA.gif
12.2
36
SARACENO Zach
USA.gif
5.0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Street
Semifinals Result
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DURAN Mariah
USA.gif
21.2
2
ROSA Pamela
BRA.gif
19.0
3
LEAL Rayssa
BRA.gif
18.9
4
ODA Yumeka
JPN.gif
18.8
5
NISHIMURA Aori
JPN.gif
18.5
6
JACOBS Candy
NED.gif
16.7
7
SABLONE Alexis
USA.gif
16.5
8
MAZETTO Gabriela
BRA.gif
16.5
9
FORTES AGUAS Virginia
BRA.gif
16.2
10
ZWETSLOOT Roos
NED.gif
14.4
11
NISHIYA Momiji
JPN.gif
13.8
12
ZENG Wenhui
CHN.gif
13.2
13
OLDENBEUVING Keet
NED.gif
12.2
14
ÁVILA Isabelly
BRA.gif
11.0
15
DIDAL Margielyn
PHI.gif
10.4
16
MENEZES Isabelle
BRA.gif
9.6
17
NISHIMURA Kotone
JPN.gif
8.7
18
WILSON Hayley
AUS.gif
8.5
19
ISA Kaya
JPN.gif
8.2
20
BREVARD Samarria
USA.gif
7.4
21
SILVEIRA Ariandne
BRA.gif
4.7
22
FEITOSA Karen
BRA.gif
4.4
23
GABRIELA Marina
BRA.gif
3.5
24
NAKAYAMA Funa
JPN.gif
0.0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Street
Semifinals Result
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JORDAN Dashawn
USA.gif
35.5
2
CARO Angelo
PER.gif
35.5
3
RIBEIRO Gustavo
POR.gif
35.2
4
HORIGOME Yuto
JPN.gif
34.8
5
HUSTON Nyjah
USA.gif
34.8
6
AOKI Yukito
JPN.gif
33.8
7
FOY Jamie
USA.gif
33.8
8
HOEFLER Kelvin
BRA.gif
33.5
9
SANTIAGO Manny
PUR.gif
33.1
10
RIBEIRO Carlos
BRA.gif
31.2
11
CRUYSBERGHS Axel
BEL.gif
31.1
12
VIANNA Giovanni
BRA.gif
31.1
13
BERGER Matt
CAN.gif
30.7
14
GONZALEZ Jhancarlos
COL.gif
29.9
15
ILARDI Jake
USA.gif
29.6
16
MILOU Vincent
FRA.gif
29.2
17
TURY Richard
SVK.gif
27.7
18
PAPA Micky
CAN.gif
26.9
19
MIDLER Alex
USA.gif
22.2
20
SHIRAI Sora
JPN.gif
20.8
21
MCCOY Maurio
USA.gif
20.5
22
DECUNHA Alex
GBR.gif
14.9
23
MALTO Sean
USA.gif
8.0
24
RABELO Lucas
BRA.gif
0.0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Street
Final Results

 

BRA.gif ROSA Pamela
25.2

 

BRA.gif LEAL Rayssa
24.3

 

JPN.gif NISHIMURA Aori
21.6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JACOBS Candy
NED.gif
16.2
5
DURAN Mariah
USA.gif
15.5
6
MAZETTO Gabriela
BRA.gif
14.9
7
SABLONE Alexis
USA.gif
9.6
8
ODA Yumeka
JPN.gif
8.7
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Street
Final Results

 

USA.gif HUSTON Nyjah
36.9

 

JPN.gif HORIGOME Yuto
36.6

 

POR.gif RIBEIRO Gustavo
36.2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HOEFLER Kelvin
BRA.gif
36.0
5
FOY Jamie
USA.gif
34.8
6
AOKI Yukito
JPN.gif
33.6
7
CARO Angelo
PER.gif
31.8
8
JORDAN Dashawn
USA.gif
23.4
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...