website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Rowing at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 38
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Argentina Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, October 7th
15:30 Men's Youth Single Sculls Round 1
15:50 Women's Youth Single Sculls Round 1
16:10 Men's Youth Pair Round 1
16:25 Women's Youth Pair Round 1


Monday, October 8th
13:00 Men's Youth Single Sculls Round 2 Heats
13:35 Women's Youth Single Sculls Round 2 Heats
14:10 Men's Youth Pair Round 2 Heats
14:30 Women's Youth Pair Round 2 Heats
15:30 Men's Youth Single Sculls Round 3 Heats
16:05 Women's Youth Single Sculls Round 3 Heats
16:40 Men's Youth Pair Round 3 Heats
17:00 Women's Youth Pair Round 3 Heats


Tuesday, October 9th
15:00 Men's Youth Single Sculls Quarterfinals
15:25 Women's Youth Single Sculls Quarterfinals
15:50 Men's Youth Single Sculls Semifinals E/F
16:00 Women's Youth Single Sculls Semifinals E/F
16:10 Men's Youth Pair Semifinals
16:30 Men's Youth Pair Final C
16:35 Men's Youth Pair Final B
16:45 Men's Youth Pair Final A
16:55 Women's Youth Pair Semifinals
17:10 Women's Youth Pair Final C
17:15 Women's Youth Pair Final B
17:25 Women's Youth Pair Final A


Wednesday, October 10th
09:55 Men's Youth Single Sculls Final F
10:00 Men's Youth Single Sculls Final E
10:05 Men's Youth Single Sculls Semifinals C/D
10:20 Men's Youth Single Sculls Semifinals A/B
10:30 Men's Youth Single Sculls Final D
10:35 Men's Youth Single Sculls Final C
10:40 Men's Youth Single Sculls Final B
10:50 Men's Youth Single Sculls Final A
11:00 Women's Youth Single Sculls Final F
11:05 Women's Youth Single Sculls Final E
11:15 Women's Youth Single Sculls Semifinals C/D
11:25 Women's Youth Single Sculls Semifinals A/B
11:40 Women's Youth Single Sculls Final D
11:45 Women's Youth Single Sculls Final C
11:50 Women's Youth Single Sculls Final B
12:00 Women's Youth Single Sculls Final A

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Single Sculls
Round 1 Heats Results
All Athletes will qualify for the Round 2 Heats

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GONZALEZ VOLKMANN Martin
URU.gif
3:28.87
2
SCHAETZLE Kai
SUI.gif
3:30.13
3
CHI Xinxin
CHN.gif
3:32.54
4
WONG Wai Chun
HKG.gif
3:32.67
5
TYSHCHENKO Ivan
UKR.gif
3:33.37
6
BRYNZA Ivan
BLR.gif
3:36.79
7
CARBALLOSA RAMIREZ Alexei
CUB.gif
3:38.32
8
MAHLER Gabriel
CZE.gif
3:38.87
9
SHIMADA Shunsuke
JPN.gif
3:38.91
10
KENNEDY-LEVERETT Cormac
AUS.gif
3:39.17
11
ZOGHLAMI Dhiaeddine
TUN.gif
3:39.81
12
CORSUNOV Ivan
MDA.gif
3:40.33
13
van BLARCUM de GRAAFF Marco
BRA.gif
3:43.24
14
SMIT Liam Pieter
RSA.gif
3:47.35
15
SOSA Angel
PER.gif
3:48.16
16
NEKKACHE Neil
ALG.gif
3:49.68
17
JENSEN Thomas
DEN.gif
3:51.93
18
HEID Maxwell
USA.gif
3:52.71
19
HARALDSETH Nicolai
NOR.gif
3:53.46
20
MAONGA David
ZIM.gif
3:53.57
21
CHAMORRO RAMIREZ Bryan
NCA.gif
3:58.52
22
TAMOAIETA Martin
KIR.gif
4:01.18
23
KAPAKOGLOU Stefanos
GRE.gif
4:23.09
24
THOMAS Jaheed
VIN.gif
4:30.38
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth Single Sculls
Round 1 Heats Results
All Athletes will qualify for the Round 2 Heats

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ORDAS Maria Sol
ARG.gif
3:48.63
2
LINDROTH Elin
SWE.gif
3:53.81
3
GOVAERT Caitlin
BEL.gif
3:54.69
4
AHYI Lucine
FRA.gif
3:59.29
5
NUSSBAUMER Jana
SUI.gif
3:59.29
6
MACCHI Ilaria
SLO.gif
3:59.80
7
ISLOMOVA Luizakhon
UZB.gif
4:00.32
8
VANDENBROEK Grace
CAN.gif
4:01.05
9
MERCADO Mildred
MEX.gif
4:01.09
10
ROBINSON RANGER Georgie
GBR.gif
4:01.25
11
JAANSON Greta
EST.gif
4:02.60
12
CEDENO CUELLAR Marisleysis
GUA.gif
4:05.01
13
KUHNERT Tabea
GER.gif
4:05.03
14
McCARTHY-SMITH Taylor
AUS.gif
4:05.57
15
WILLIAMS Katherine Elizabeth
RSA.gif
4:09.42
16
GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Marelis
CUB.gif
4:10.26
17
PRATS TURRO Aina
ESP.gif
4:11.61
18
ZAMMALI Sara
TUN.gif
4:11.85
19
MAHMOUD MOHAMED Dareen
EGY.gif
4:13.37
20
BASS Lorryn
ZIM.gif
4:13.60
21
KHOURY Joy
LBN.gif
4:52.07
22
NDAGIRE Grace
UGA.gif
5:28.37
23
HSU Ani
TPE.gif
REL
24
BIDAD Hanieh
IRI.gif
REL
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Pair
Round 1 Heats Results
All Teams will qualify for the Round 2 Heats

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DALTON Michael
DARLOW Theo
GBR.gif
3:19.03
2
MODARELLI Felipe
HERRERA Tomas
ARG.gif
3:20.37
3
LONCARIC Patrik
LONCARIC Anton
CRO.gif
3:22.54
4
DAVRONOV Davrjon
AGAFONOV Evgeniy
UZB.gif
3:25.97
5
OBANDO HUEQUEMAN Jose Nic.
TAPIA Nicolas
CHI.gif
3:26.08
6
SINGH Satnam
GOLIYAN Ashish
IND.gif
3:27.57
7
ARTENI-FINTINARIU Florin Nicolae
DANCIU Alexandru Laurentiu
ROU.gif
3:27.61
8
ZAMARIOLA Alberto
CASTELNOVO Nicolas
ITA.gif
3:28.10
9
OGUZ Emre Kubilay
ERTURK Baris
TUR.gif
3:29.71
10
KOHLBACH Erik
STREIBLER Eric
GER.gif
3:32.98
11
SALAS MARTINEZ Rafael Gerado
TREJO CHAVEZ Juan Carlos
MEX.gif
3:36.25
12
AHMED MOHAMED Mostafa
HAMDY IBRAHIM Omar
EGY.gif
3:37.18
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth Pair
Round 1 Heats Results
All Teams will qualify for the Round 2 Heats

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KLOK Iris
VERMEER Jessy
NED.gif
3:42.45
2
KYRIDOU Maria
BOURMPOU Christina
GRE.gif
3:43.67
3
LI Dan
SUN Hongjing
CHN.gif
3:44.17
4
HOSTETTER Christina
MIEMEYER Isidora
CHI.gif
3:45.19
5
MAFTEI Tabita
BALETCHI Alina Maria
ROU.gif
3:45.74
6
ALAJDI EL IDRISSI Khadija
TONOLI Vittoria
ITA.gif
3:47.33
7
SANTRUCKOVA Anna
PODRAZILOVA Eliska
CZE.gif
3:47.56
8
URBONAITE Vytaute
KRALIKAITE Kamile
LTU.gif
3:50.07
9
CVITANOVIC Aria
KRAKIC Izabela
CRO.gif
3:51.97
10
KNIFTON Kaitlyn
GARRETT Catherine
USA.gif
3:52.66
11
HONGSEETHONG Premruethai
KRAJANGJAM Nuntida
THA.gif
4:00.04
12
BENCHADLI Nihed
SEBBOUH Rahma Amira
ALG.gif
REL
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Single Sculls
Qualification Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals E/F

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Round 2
Round 3
Result
1
SCHAETZLE Kai
SUI.gif
6+2
6
14
2
BRYNZA Ivan
BLR.gif
6
6+2
14
3
KENNEDY-LEVERETT Cormac
AUS.gif
6
6
12
4
CORSUNOV Ivan
MDA.gif
6
6
12
5
TYSHCHENKO Ivan
UKR.gif
6
6
12
6
WONG Wai Chun
HKG.gif
6
4
10
7
MAHLER Gabriel
CZE.gif
4
6
10
8
SOSA Angel
PER.gif
4
4
8
9
GONZALEZ VOLKMANN Martin
URU.gif
4
3
7
10
KAPAKOGLOU Stefanos
GRE.gif
3
4
7
11
van BLARCUM de GRAAFF Marco
BRA.gif
3
4
7
12
SMIT Liam Pieter
RSA.gif
4
3
7
13
CHI Xinxin
CHN.gif
3
4
7
14
SHIMADA Shunsuke
JPN.gif
4
3
7
15
HARALDSETH Nicolai
NOR.gif
4
2
6
16
CARBALLOSA RAMIREZ Alexei
CUB.gif
2
4
6
17
HEID Maxwell
USA.gif
3
3
6
18
NEKKACHE Neil
ALG.gif
3
3
6
19
ZOGHLAMI Dhiaeddine
TUN.gif
2
3
5
20
MAONGA David
ZIM.gif
3
2
5
21
CHAMORRO RAMIREZ Bryan
NCA.gif
2
2
4
22
TAMOAIETA Martin
KIR.gif
2
2
4
23
THOMAS Jaheed
VIN.gif
2
2
4
  JENSEN Thomas
DEN.gif
DNS
DNS
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth Single Sculls
Qualification Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals E/F

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Round 2
Round 3
Result
1
ORDAS Maria Sol
ARG.gif
6+2
6+2
16
2
McCARTHY-SMITH Taylor
AUS.gif
6
6
12
3
VANDENBROEK Grace
CAN.gif
6
6
12
4
NUSSBAUMER Jana
SUI.gif
4
6
10
5
MERCADO Mildred
MEX.gif
4
6
10
6
GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Marelis
CUB.gif
6
4
10
7
MACCHI Ilaria
SLO.gif
6
4
10
8
GOVAERT Caitlin
BEL.gif
6
4
10
9
JAANSON Greta
EST.gif
3
6
9
10
ISLOMOVA Luizakhon
UZB.gif
4
4
8
11
AHYI Lucine
FRA.gif
3
4
7
12
LINDROTH Elin
SWE.gif
4
3
7
13
ROBINSON RANGER Georgie
GBR.gif
3
4
7
14
KUHNERT Tabea
GER.gif
4
3
7
15
WILLIAMS Katherine Elizabeth
RSA.gif
4
3
7
16
PRATS TURRO Aina
ESP.gif
3
3
6
17
BIDAD Hanieh
IRI.gif
3
3
6
18
MAHMOUD MOHAMED Dareen
EGY.gif
3
2
5
19
CEDENO CUELLAR Marisleysis
GUA.gif
2
3
5
20
BASS Lorryn
ZIM.gif
2
2
4
21
ZAMMALI Sara
TUN.gif
2
2
4
22
HSU Ani
TPE.gif
2
2
4
23
KHOURY Joy
LBN.gif
2
2
4
24
NDAGIRE Grace
UGA.gif
2
2
4
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Pair
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Round 2
Round 3
Result
1
MODARELLI Felipe
HERRERA Tomas
ARG.gif
6
6+2
14
2
LONCARIC Patrik
LONCARIC Anton
CRO.gif
6+2
6
14
3
ARTENI-FINTINARIU Florin Nicolae
DANCIU Alexandru Laurentiu
ROU.gif
4
6
10
4
OBANDO HUEQUEMAN Jose Nicolas
TAPIA Nicolas
CHI.gif
6
3
9
5
ZAMARIOLA Alberto
CASTELNOVO Nicolas
ITA.gif
4
4
8
6
DALTON Michael
DARLOW Theo
GBR.gif
4
4
8
7
DAVRONOV Davrjon
AGAFONOV Evgeniy
UZB.gif
3
4
7
8
SINGH Satnam
GOLIYAN Ashish
IND.gif
3
3
6
9
SALAS MARTINEZ Rafael Gerardo
TREJO CHAVEZ Juan Carlos
MEX.gif
2
3
5
10
OGUZ Emre Kubilay
ERTURK Baris
TUR.gif
3
2
5
11
AHMED MOHAMED Mostafa
HAMDY IBRAHIM Omar
EGY.gif
2
2
4
12
STREIBLER Eric
KOHLBACH Erik
GER.gif
2
2
4
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth Pair
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Round 2
Round 3
Result
1
SANTRUCKOVA Anna
PODRAZILOVA Eliska
CZE.gif
6+2
6
14
2
KYRIDOU Maria
BOURMPOU Christina
GRE.gif
4
6+2
12
3
MAFTEI Tabita
BALETCHI Alina Maria
ROU.gif
6
6
12
4
LI Dan
SUN Hongjing
CHN.gif
6
3
9
5
KLOK Iris
VERMEER Jessy
NED.gif
4
4
8
6
URBONAITE Vytaute
KRALIKAITE Kamile
LTU.gif
3
4
7
7
ALAJDI EL IDRISSI Khadija
TONOLI Vittoria
ITA.gif
3
4
7
8
CVITANOVIC Aria
KRAKIC Izabela
CRO.gif
4
3
7
9
HOSTETTER Christina
NIEMEYER Isidora
CHI.gif
3
3
6
10
KNIFTON Kaitlyn
GARRETT Catherine
USA.gif
2
2
4
11
BENCHADLI Nihed
SEBBOUH Rahma Amira
ALG.gif
2
2
4
12
HONGSEETHONG Premruethai
KRAJANGJAM Nuntida
THA.gif
2
2
4
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...