website statistics
Jump to content

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games - Miscellaneous 2


 Share
Followers 33

Recommended Posts

 

https://totallympics.com/uploads/monthly_2021_07/PC5.png.47c3de5ec02e8b7b718c660b1341f8eb.png

Prediction Contests Are Just-For-Fun Games

You don't need to be an expert to take part in a Prediction Contest. 

If a mistake penalizes you, always keep in mind that everyone is in good faith.

 

Competition Details
City :JPN Tokyo :JPN
Start Date July 23rd, 2021
End Date August 8th, 2021
Participants TBA
Gold :WHT TBA :WHT
Silver :WHT TBA :WHT
Bronze :WHT TBA :WHT

 

 

Instructions

 

In order to post your predictions, you have to do the following:

  • Select with your mouse specified content of the Post named Prediction Contest Design
  • Copy the selected content
  • Go to Reply Box at the end of the Page, click on "Reply to this topic"
  • Paste the copied content ( When information "You have pasted content with formatting" appears at the end of the Reply Box, ignore it, it will disappear eventually. DO NOT click on "Remove formatting" under any circumstances)
  • Once you have specified content in new Post, start making your predictions according to the Rules
  • To post your predictions, click on "Submit Reply" button

 

 

Rules

 

For this Prediction Contest you are predicting medal winners for each event of the Prediction Design.

For Athlete/Nation you are predicting to win Gold Medal, write X in the Cell which belongs to the Gold Medal Column. ForAthlete/Nation you are predicting to win Silver Medal, write X in the appropriate Cell and do the same for a Bronze Medal winner/winners. 

Do the same for each Event of the Prediction Design.

 

 

Example

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Archery

Women's Team

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BLR Belarus      
:CHN China      
:TPE Chinese Taipei      
:GER Germany x    
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy   x  
:JPN Japan     x
:MEX Mexico      
:WHT ROC      
:KOR South Korea      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      

Points will be awarded as follows:

- For right predicted Gold Medal Winner - 4 points.
- For right predicted Silver Medal Winner - 3 points.
- For right predicted Bronze Medal Winner/s - 2 points.
- For right predicted Athlete/Nation but wrong place/medal - 1 point.
- Bonus points: 1 bonus point will be awarded to predictor who predicted all medalists correctly, regardless of the order (1-2-3, 1-3-2, 2-1-3, 2-3-1, 3-2-1, 3-1-2).


In Boxing, Judo, Karate, Taekwondo and Wrestling events you have four picks as you pick two bronze medallists. You will get 2 points if any of the two athletes you picked for bronze will win this medal. You will only get 1 point if any of the two bronze medallist picks will get silver and/or gold. Example: If you pick Athlete A and Athlete B to win bronze medals in a boxing event, and both athletes instead end up with gold and silver, you will get one point for each right predicted athlete, but wrong medal place. You will in this case get 2 points in total. In short you, you can't earn more than 2 points for one or more right predicted bronze medallists. If you (by mistake or on purpose) picked two or more Athletes/Nations for the same place in one event (except the sports mentioned earlier), and if the total number of picked Athletes (options) for that event isn't over three, you'll get exactly 1 Point for each of them NO MATTER WHICH POSITION (and one bonus Point if you predicted all top 3 Athletes/Nations). If the total number of picked Athletes/Nations in one event is over three, you'll not get any Points for Athletes/Nations picked for the same position. 

The first physical medal presentation is binding. If, for some reason no medals are presented for an event during the Games, this event will be eliminated in this contest.

 

 

Example

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Archery

Women's Team

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BLR Belarus      
:CHN China      
:TPE Chinese Taipei      
:GER Germany x    
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy   x  
:JPN Japan     x
:MEX Mexico      
:WHT ROC      
:KOR South Korea      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      

Results:

1. Germany - 4 Points

2. Italy - 3 Points

3. Japan - 2 Points

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 10 Points

 

1. Germany - 4 Points

2. Japan - 1 Point

3. Italy - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 7 Points

 

1. Germany - 4 Points

2. Ukraine - 0 Points

3. Italy - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 5 Points

 

1. Germany - 4 Points

2. Any Other Nation - 0 Points

3. ROC - 0 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 4 Points

 

TB Rules

If two or more contestants have the same number of points at the end, Tie-Break rule will be applied to break the tie.

Number or perfect predictions throughout the contest will be compared for the involved contestants. If they are still tied, number of correct Gold Medal Winners will be compared, then number of Silver Medal Winners and at the end number of Bronze Medal Winners.

 

Example

Contestant 1: 6x10, 12x4, 10x3, 7x2

Contestant 2: 6x10, 12x4, 8x3, 8x2

Contestant 1 will be placed ahead of Contestant 2.

 

Contestant with most points wins the competition.

 

The Ranking is determined by the Sum of Points the Contestant scores in all predicted Events.

 

You can enter the Contest whenever you want. The moment you post your predictions is the moment when you are entering the Contest and your points will be calculated for all the Events you predicted AND which haven't started. 

In order to earn points from the start, you should post your predictions before the start of the first Event of this contest - July 23rd, h. 8:30 (GMT +9).

 

You can EDIT your predictions whenever you want until the start of the first event of the Prediction Contest. Once competition starts, you are not allowed to edit your post and any further changes will be ignored. On contestant's request, edited predictions will be accepted, but contestant will earn 0 points for finished events and the events that have started (heats included). Moment at the latest editing will be considered as the entry moment, in other words. 

 

If you want to comment on this Prediction Contest, please use Prediction Contests - Discussion Thread only.

 

If you have problem with the format, you can post your predictions in simplified format. Make sure your predictions are understandable. For instance, 1 - Germany, 2 - Italy, 3 - Japan means Germany wins gold medal, Italy silver and Japan bronze.

 

Every contestant can hide their own predictions. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same with "[ /hide]" at the end of prediction post too. The hidden content will appear to other users as follows:

 

You cannot see this

 

If you have any other questions concerning this prediction contest, problems with format, editing etc... please, contact the contest manager via Personal Message.

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 46
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]" too.

 

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

[ hide]

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Archery

Women's Team

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BLR Belarus      
:CHN China      
:TPE Chinese Taipei      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:MEX Mexico      
:WHT ROC      
:KOR South Korea      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      

Badminton

Mixed Doubles

Day 7

July 30th

2021

:CHN Wang/Huang      
:CHN Zheng/Huang      
:DEN Christiansen/Boje      
:FRA Gicquel/Delrue      
:GER Lamsfuss/Herttrich      
:GBR Ellis/Smith      
:HKG Tang/Tse      
:INA Jordan/Oktavianti      
:JPN Watanabe/Higashino      
:MAS Chan/Goh      
:NED Tabeling/Piek      
:KOR Seo/Chae      
:THA Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Boxing

Men's Featherweight

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:CUB Lazaro Alvarez      
:FRA Samuel Kistohurry      
:GBR Peter McGrail      
:HUN Roland Galos      
:IRL Kurt Walker      
:JOR Mohammad Al-Wadi      
:KEN Nick Okoth      
:MGL Erdenebatyn Tsendbaatar      
:MAR Mohamed Hamout      
:WHT Albert Batyrgaziev      

:UKR Mykola Butsenko

     
:UZB Mirazizbek Mirzakhalilov      
:ZAM Everisto Mulenga      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Boxing

Men's Super Heavyweight

Day 16

August 8th

2021

:ALG Chouaib Bouloudinat      
:AZE Mahammad Abdullayev      
:BRN Danis Latypov      
:CMR Maxime Yegnong      
:COL Cristian Salcedo      
:CUB Dainier Pero      
:EGY Yousry Hafez      
:FRA Mourad Aliev      
:GBR Frazer Clarke      
:IND Satish Kumar      
:JAM Ricardo Brown      
:KAZ Kamshybek Kunkabayev      
:WHT Ivan Verisov      
:TJK Siyovush Zukhurov      
:UKR Tsotne Rogava      
:USA Richard Torrez      
:UZB Bakhodir Jalolov      

Canoe and Kayak

Slalom, Women's C-1

Day 6

July29th

2021

:AND Monica Doria Vilarrubla      
:AUS Jessica Fox      
:AUT Nadine Weratschnig      
:BRA Ana Satila      
:CZE Tereza Fiserova      
:GER Andrea Herzog      
:GBR Mallory Franklin      
:ITA Marta Bertoncelli      
:NZL Luuka Jones      
:SVK Monika Skachova      
:SLO Alja Kozorog      
:ESP Nuria Vilarrubla      
:USA Evy Leibfarth      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Canoe and Kayak

Sprint

Women's K-1 500m

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:BLR Volha Khudzenka      
:CRO Anamaria Govorcinovic      
:DEN Emma Jorgensen      
:FRA Manon Hostens      
:GBR Deborah Kerr      
:HUN Tamara Csipes      
:HUN Danuta Kozak      
:ITA Francesca Genzo      
:NZL Lisa Carrington      
:POL Justyna Iskrzycka      
:WHT Svetlana Chernigovskaya      
:SRB Milica Novakovic      
:SWE Linnea Stensils      
:UKR Maryna Povkh      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Canoe and Kayak

Sprint

Men's K-4 500m

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:AUS Australia      
:BLR Belarus      
:CAN Canada      
:GER Germany      
:HUN Hungary      
:JPN Japan      
:POR Portugal      
:WHT ROC      
:SVK Slovakia      
:ESP Spain      

Cycling Road

Women's Road Race

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:AUS Grace Brown      
:DEN Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig      
:GER Liane Lippert      
:GBR Elizabeth Deignan      
:ITA Elisa Longo Borghini      
:NED Anna Van Der Breggen      
:NED Annamiek Van Vleuten      
:NED Demi Vollering      
:NED Marianne Vos      
:NOR Katrine Aalerud      
:POL Katarzyna Niewiadoma      
:RSA Ashleigh Moolman      
:ESP Margarita Victoria Garcia      
:USA Chloe Dygaert      
:USA Lauren Stephens      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Cycling Track

Women's Team Pursuit

Day 11

August 3rd

2021

:AUS Australia      
:CAN Canada      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy      
:NZL New Zealand      
:USA United States      

Cycling Track

Men's Omnium

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:DEN Lasse Norman Hansen      
:FRA Benjamin Thomas      
:GER Roger Kluge      
:GBR Matthew Walls      
:KAZ Artyom Zakharov      
:ITA Elia Viviani      
:JPN Eiya Hashimoto      
:NED Jan-Willem Van Schip      
:NZL Campbell Stewart      
:ESP Albert Torres      
:USA Gavin Hoover      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Cycling BMX

Men's BMX Race

Day 7

July 30th

2021

:BRA Renato Rezende      
:COL Vincent Pelluard      
:COL Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes      
:FRA Sylvain Andre      
:FRA Joris Daudet      
:FRA Romain Mahieu      
:GBR Kye White      
:ITA Giacomo Fantoni      
:LAT Helvijs Babris      
:NED Niek Kimmann      
:NED Twan Van Gendt      
:SUI Any Swiss Athlete      
:USA Connor Fields      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Diving

Men's Ind. 10m

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:AUS Any Australian Athlete      
:CAN Nathan Zsombor-Murray      
:CHN Cao Yuan      
:CHN Yang Jian      
:FRA Matthieu Rosset      
:GBR Tom Daley      
:MEX Andres Villarreal      
:PUR Rafael Quintero      
:WHT Aleksandr Bondar      
:WHT Viktor Minibaev      
:KOR Woo Ha-ram      
:UKR Oleksiy Sereda      

:USA Brandon Loschiavo

     
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Equestrian

Team Dressage

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Australia      
:AUT Austria      
:BEL Belgium      
:CAN Canada      
:DEN Denmark      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:JPN Japan      
:NED Netherlands      
:POR Portugal      
:WHT ROC      
:ESP Spain      
:SWE Sweden      
:USA United States      

Fencing

Men's Ind. Sabre

Day 1

July 45th

2021

:FRA Bolade Apithy      
:GER Max Hartung      
:GEO Sandro Bazadze      
:HUN Andras Szatmari      
:HUN Aron Szilagyi      
:IRI Any Athlete From Iran      
:ITA Luca Curatoli      
:ITA Luigi Samele      
:WHT Kamil Ibragimov      
:WHT Veniamin Reshetnikov      
:KOR Oh Sang-Uk      
:KOR Any Other South Korean Athlete      
:TUN Fares Ferjani      
:USA Eli Dershwitz      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Fencing

Women's Team Sabre

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:CHN China      
:FRA France      
:HUN Hungary      
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:WHT ROC      
:KOR South Korea      
:TUN Tunisia      
:USA United States      

Golf

Men's Event

Day 9

August 1st

2021

:AUS Cameron Smith      
:CAN Corey Conners      
:CHI Joaquin Niemann      
:GBR Paul Casey      
:GBR Tommy Fleetwood      
:IRL Rory McIlroy      
:JPN Hideki Matsuyama      
:MEX Abraham Ancer      
:NOR Viktor Hovland      
:RSA Any Athlete From South Africa      
:KOR Im Sung-jae      
:ESP Jon Rahm      
:USA Bryson DeChambeau      
:USA Colin Morikawa      
:USA Xander Schauffele      
:USA Justin Thomas      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Artistic Gymnastics

Men's Team All-Around

Day 3

July 26th

2021

:BRA Brazil      
:CHN China      
:TPE Chinese Taipei      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:JPN Japan      
:WHT ROC      
:KOR South Korea      
:ESP Spain      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      

Artistic Gymnastics

Women's Floor

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:BRA Rebeca Andrade      
:CAN Brooklyn Moors      
:FRA Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos      
:ITA Vanessa Ferrari      
:JPN Mai Murakami      
:NED Eythora Thorsdottir      
:ROU Larisa Iordache      
:WHT Viktoria Listunova      
:WHT Angelina Melnikova      
:ESP Roxana Popa      
:USA Simone Biles      
:USA Jade Carey      
:USA Sunisa Lee      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Group All-Around

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Australia      
:AZE Azerbaijan      
:BLR Belarus      
:BRA Brazil      
:BUL Bulgaria      
:CHN China      
:EGY Egypt      
:ISR Israel      
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:WHT ROC      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:UZB Uzbekistan      

Judo

Men's -66kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BRA Daniel Cargnin      
:GEO Vazha Margvelashvili      
:ISR Baruch Shmailov      
:ITA Manuel Lombardo      
:JPN Hifumi Abe      
:KAZ Yerlan Serikzhanov      
:MDA Denis Vieru      
:MGL Bashkuu Yondonperenlei      
:WHT Yakub Shamilov      
:KOR An Ba-ul      
:ESP Alberto Gaitero Martin      
:UZB Sardor Nurillaev      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Judo

Women's -78kg

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUT Bernadette Graf      
:BRA Mayra Aguiar      
:CHN Ma Zhenzhao      
:CUB Kaliema Antomarchi      
:FRA Madeleine Malonga      
:GBR Natalie Powell      
:GER Anna Maria Wagner      
:JPN Shori Hamada      
:KOS Loriana Kuka      
:NED Guusje Steenhuis      
:POL Beata Pacut      
:POR Patricia Sampaio      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Karate

Women's Kata

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:FRA Alexandra Feracci      
:GER Jasmin Juttner      
:HKG Grace Lau      
:ITA Viviana Bottaro      
:JPN Kiyou Shimizu      
:NZL Alexandrea Anacan      
:MKD Puleksenija Jovanoska      
:ESP Sandra Sanchez      
:TUR Dilara Boznan      
:USA Sakura Kokumai      

Modern Pentathlon

Men's Event

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:BLR Ilya Palazkov      
:CHN Luo Shuai      
:EGY Ahmed El-Gendy      
:EGY Ahmed Hamed      
:FRA Valentin Belaud      
:FRA Valentin Prades      
:GER Patrick Dogue      
:GER Fabian Liebig      
:GBR Joe Chong      
:GBR James Cooke      
:HUN Adam Marosi      
:LTU Justinas Kinderis      
:WHT Alexander Lifanov      
:KOR Jun Woong-tae      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Rowing

Men's Lightweight Double Sculls

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:BEL Brys/Van Zandweghe      
:CAN Keane/Lattimer      
:CZE Simanek/Vrastil      
:GER Osborne/Rommelmann      
:IND Lal/Singh      
:IRL O'Donovan/McCarthy      
:ITA Oppo/Ruta      
:NOR Brun/Strandli      
:POL Kowalski/Mikolajczewski      
:POR Fraga/Costa      
:ESP Balastegui/Horta      
:UKR Khmara/Kovalov      
:URU Cetraro/Kluver      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Rowing

Women's Coxless Pair

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUS McIntyre/Morrison      
:CAN Filmer/Janssens      
:CHN Huang/Liu      
:DEN Udby Erichsen/Rasmussen      
:GBR Glover/Swann      
:GRE Bourmpou/Kyridou      
:IRL Dukarska/Crowley      
:ITA Rocek/Tontodonati      
:NZL Gowler/Prendergast      
:ROU Ailincai/Buhus      
:WHT Oriabinskaia/Stepanova      
:ESP Cid/Diaz      
:USA Kalmoe/Eisser      

Sailing

Women's Laser Radial

Day 9

August 1st

2021

:BEL Emma Plasschaert      
:CAN Sarah Douglas      
:DEN Anna-Marie RIndom      
:FIN Tuula Tenkanen      
:FRA Marie Bolou      
:GBR Alison Young      
:GRE Vasileia Karachaliou      
:HUN Maria Erdi      
:JPN Manami Doi      
:NED Marit Bouwmeester      
:SUI Maud Jeyet      
:SWE Josefin Olsson      
:TUR Ecem Guzel      
:USA Paige Riley      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Shooting

Men's 10m Air Pistol

Day 1

July 24th

2021

:BRA Felipe Almeida Wu      
:CHN Pang Wei      
:CHN Zhang Bowen      
:IND Saurabh Chaudhary      
:IND Abhishek Verma      
:IRI Javad Foroughi      
:WHT Artem Chernousov      
:SRB Damir Mikec      
:KOR Jing Jong-oh      
:KOR Kim Mo-se      
:TUR Yusuf Dikec      
:TUR Ismail Keles      
:UKR Oleh Omelchuk      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Shooting

Women's 50m Rifle 3. Pos.

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:CHN Cheng Dongqi      
:CHN Shi Mengyao      
:CRO Snjezana Pejcic      
:GER Jolyn Beer      
:GBR Seonaid McIntosh      
:IND Anjum Moudgil      
:POL Aneta Stankiewicz      
:WHT Yulia Karimova      
:WHT Yulia Zykova      
:SRB Sanja Vukasinovic      
:SLO Ziva Dvorsak      
:KOR Any Athlete From South Korea      
:SUI Nina Christen      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Surfing

Men's Shortboard

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUS Julian Wilson      
:AUS Owen Wright      
:BRA Italo Ferreira      
:BRA Gabriel Medina      
:FRA Jeremy Flores      
:GER Leon Glatzer      
:JPN Kanoa Igarashi      
:JPN Hiroto Ohhara      
:PER Lucca Mesinas      
:POR Frederico Morais      
:USA Kolohe Andino      
:USA John John Florence      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Table Tennis

Mixed Doubles

Day 3

August 26th

2021

:AUT Fegerl/Polcanova      
:CHN Xu/Liu      
:TPE Lin/Cheng      
:FRA Lebesson/Yuan      
:GER Franziska/Solja      
:HKG Wong/Doo      
:HUN Szudi/Pergel      
:IND Achanta/Batra      
:JPN Mizutani/Ito      
:ROU Ionescu/Szocs      
:SVK Pistej/Balazova      
:KOR Lee/Jeon      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Taekwondo

Men's -68kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BEL Jaouad Achab      
:BIH Nedzad Husic      
:BRA Edival Pontes      
:CHN Zhao Shuai      
:TPE Huang Yu-jen      
:DOM Bernardo Pie      
:EGY Abdelrahman Wael      
:GBR Bradly Sinden      
:IRI Mirhashem Hosseini      
:JPN Ricardo Suzuki      
:MLI Seydou Fofana      
:NZL Tom Burns      
:WHT Abdullah Sediqi      
:KOR Lee Dae-hoon      
:ESP Javier Perez      
:TUR Hakan Recber      
:UZB Ulugbek Rashitov      

Taekwondo

Women's -57kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:AUS Stacey Hymer      
:CAN Skyler Park      
:CHI Fernanda Aguirre      
:CHN Zhou Lijun      
:TPE Lo Chia-Ling      
:GBR Jade Jones      
:GRE Fani Tzeli      
:IRI Nahid Kiyanichandeh      
:JPN Mayu Hamada      
:MAR Nada Laaraj      
:NIG Tekiath Ben Yessouf      
:POL Patrycja Adamkiewicz      
:WHT Kimia Alizadeh      
:WHT Tatiana Minina      
:KOR Lee Ah-reum      
:TUR Hatice Kubra Ilgun      
:USA Anastasija Zolotic      

Tennis

Men's Singles

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:ARG Diego Schwartzman      
:AUS Alex De Minaur      
:CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime      
:FRA Any French Athlete      
:GER Alexander Zverev      
:GBR Andy Murray      
:GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili      
:GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas      
:ITA Matteo Berrettini      
:POL Hubert Hurkacz      
:WHT Daniil Medvedev      
:WHT Andrey Rublev      
:WHT Any Other ROC Athlete      
:SRB Novak Djokovic      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Weightlifting

Men's -81kg

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:ALB Erkand Qerimaj      
:CHI Arley Mendez Perez      
:CHN Lyu Xiaojun      
:COL Brayan Rodallegas Carvajal      
:DOM Zacarias Bonnat Michel      
:GER Nico Mueller      
:ITA Antonino Pizzolato      
:LAT Ritvars Suharevs      
:NZL Cameron McTaggart      
:OMA Amur Al-Khanjari      
:ESP Andres Mata Perez      
:TUN Ramzi Bahloul      
:TKM Rejepbay Rejepov      
:USA Harrison James Maurus      

Weightlifting

Women's +87kg

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Charisma Amoe Tarrant      
:AUT Sarah Fischer      
:BEL Anna Marie-Jam Vanbellinghen      
:CHN LI Wenwen      
:CUB Eyurkenia Duverger Pileta      
:DOM Veronica Saladin Tolentino      
:GBR Emily Jade Campbell      
:GUA Scarleth Ucelo Marroquin      
:INA Nurul Akmal      
:MGL Bilegsaikhan Erdenebat      
:NZL Laurel Hubbard      
:TGA Kuinini Manumua      
:KOR Lee Seon-Mi      
:USA Sarah Elizabeth Robles      

Wrestling

Men's Greco-roman -130kg

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:BRA Eduard Soghomonyan      
:CHI Yasmani Acosta      
:CUB Mijain Lopez Nunez      
:EGY Abdellatif Mohamed      
:EST Artur Vittin      
:FIN Elias Kuosmanen      
:GEO Iakob Kajaia      
:GER Eduard Popp      
:IRI Amin Mirzazadeh      
:LTU Mantas Knystautas      
:ROU Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu      
:WHT Sergey Semenov      
:KOR Kim Min-Seok      
:TUN Amine Guennichi      
:TUR Riza Kayaalp      
:UZB Muminjon Abdullaev      

Wrestling

Women's -57kg

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:BLR Iryna Kurachkina      
:BUL Evelina Nikolova      
:CHN Rong Ningning      
:FRA Mathilde Riviere      
:GUI Fatoumata Camara      
:IND Anshu Malik      
:JPN Risako Kawai      
:MEX Alma Valencia      
:MDA Anastasia Nichita      
:MGL Boldsaikhan Khongorzul      
:NGR Odunayo Adekuoroye      
:POL Jowita Wrzesien      
:WHT Valerla Koblova      
:TUN Siwar Bousetta      
:UKR Alina Hrushyna      
:USA Helen Maroulis      

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle -97kg

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:ALG Mohammed Fardj      
:AZE Sharif Sharifov      
:BLR Aliaksandr Hushtyn      
:CAN Jordan Steen      
:CUB Reineris Salas      
:GEO Elizbar Odikadze      
:IRI Mohammadhossein Mohammadian      
:ITA Abraham Conyedo      
:KAZ Alisher Yergali      
:MKD Magomedgadzhi Nurov      
:ROU Albert Saritov      
:WHT Abdulrashid Sadulaev      
:TUN Mohamed Saadaoui      
:TUR Suleyman Karadeniz      
:USA Kyle Snyder      
:UZB Magomed Ibragimov      

 

[ /hide]

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic

[]

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Archery

Women's Team

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BLR Belarus      
:CHN China      
:TPE Chinese Taipei   X  
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:MEX Mexico     X
:WHT ROC      
:KOR South Korea X    
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      

Badminton

Mixed Doubles

Day 7

July 30th

2021

:CHN Wang/Huang   X  
:CHN Zheng/Huang X    
:DEN Christiansen/Boje      
:FRA Gicquel/Delrue      
:GER Lamsfuss/Herttrich      
:GBR Ellis/Smith      
:HKG Tang/Tse      
:INA Jordan/Oktavianti      
:JPN Watanabe/Higashino      
:MAS Chan/Goh      
:NED Tabeling/Piek      
:KOR Seo/Chae      
:THA Puavaranukroh/Taerattanachai     X
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Boxing

Men's Featherweight

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:CUB Lazaro Alvarez   X  
:FRA Samuel Kistohurry      
:GBR Peter McGrail      
:HUN Roland Galos      
:IRL Kurt Walker      
:JOR Mohammad Al-Wadi      
:KEN Nick Okoth      
:MGL Erdenebatyn Tsendbaatar      
:MAR Mohamed Hamout      
:WHT Albert Batyrgaziev     X

:UKR Mykola Butsenko

     
:UZB Mirazizbek Mirzakhalilov X    
:ZAM Everisto Mulenga      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Boxing

Men's Super Heavyweight

Day 16

August 8th

2021

:ALG Chouaib Bouloudinat      
:AZE Mahammad Abdullayev      
:BRN Danis Latypov      
:CMR Maxime Yegnong      
:COL Cristian Salcedo      
:CUB Dainier Pero      
:EGY Yousry Hafez      
:FRA Mourad Aliev      
:GBR Frazer Clarke      
:IND Satish Kumar      
:JAM Ricardo Brown      
:KAZ Kamshybek Kunkabayev   X  
:WHT Ivan Verisov      
:TJK Siyovush Zukhurov      
:UKR Tsotne Rogava      
:USA Richard Torrez     X
:UZB Bakhodir Jalolov X    

Canoe and Kayak

Slalom, Women's C-1

Day 6

July29th

2021

:AND Monica Doria Vilarrubla      
:AUS Jessica Fox X    
:AUT Nadine Weratschnig      
:BRA Ana Satila      
:CZE Tereza Fiserova      
:GER Andrea Herzog     X
:GBR Mallory Franklin   X  
:ITA Marta Bertoncelli      
:NZL Luuka Jones      
:SVK Monika Skachova      
:SLO Alja Kozorog      
:ESP Nuria Vilarrubla      
:USA Evy Leibfarth      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Canoe and Kayak

Sprint

Women's K-1 500m

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:BLR Volha Khudzenka      
:CRO Anamaria Govorcinovic      
:DEN Emma Jorgensen     X
:FRA Manon Hostens      
:GBR Deborah Kerr      
:HUN Tamara Csipes      
:HUN Danuta Kozak   X  
:ITA Francesca Genzo      
:NZL Lisa Carrington X    
:POL Justyna Iskrzycka      
:WHT Svetlana Chernigovskaya      
:SRB Milica Novakovic      
:SWE Linnea Stensils      
:UKR Maryna Povkh      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Canoe and Kayak

Sprint

Men's K-4 500m

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:AUS Australia      
:BLR Belarus      
:CAN Canada      
:GER Germany X    
:HUN Hungary      
:JPN Japan      
:POR Portugal      
:WHT ROC   X  
:SVK Slovakia     X
:ESP Spain      

Cycling Road

Women's Road Race

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:AUS Grace Brown      
:DEN Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig      
:GER Liane Lippert      
:GBR Elizabeth Deignan      
:ITA Elisa Longo Borghini      
:NED Anna Van Der Breggen X    
:NED Annamiek Van Vleuten     X
:NED Demi Vollering      
:NED Marianne Vos      
:NOR Katrine Aalerud      
:POL Katarzyna Niewiadoma      
:RSA Ashleigh Moolman      
:ESP Margarita Victoria Garcia      
:USA Chloe Dygaert   X  
:USA Lauren Stephens      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Cycling Track

Women's Team Pursuit

Day 11

August 3rd

2021

:AUS Australia     XX
:CAN Canada      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain   X  
:ITA Italy      
:NZL New Zealand      
:USA United States X    

Cycling Track

Men's Omnium

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:DEN Lasse Norman Hansen   X  
:FRA Benjamin Thomas X    
:GER Roger Kluge     X
:GBR Matthew Walls      
:KAZ Artyom Zakharov      
:ITA Elia Viviani      
:JPN Eiya Hashimoto      
:NED Jan-Willem Van Schip      
:NZL Campbell Stewart      
:ESP Albert Torres      
:USA Gavin Hoover      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Cycling BMX

Men's BMX Race

Day 7

July 30th

2021

:BRA Renato Rezende      
:COL Vincent Pelluard      
:COL Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes      
:FRA Sylvain Andre     X
:FRA Joris Daudet      
:FRA Romain Mahieu      
:GBR Kye White      
:ITA Giacomo Fantoni      
:LAT Helvijs Babris      
:NED Niek Kimmann   X  
:NED Twan Van Gendt      
:SUI Any Swiss Athlete      
:USA Connor Fields X    
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Diving

Men's Ind. 10m

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:AUS Any Australian Athlete      
:CAN Nathan Zsombor-Murray      
:CHN Cao Yuan   X  
:CHN Yang Jian X    
:FRA Matthieu Rosset      
:GBR Tom Daley     X
:MEX Andres Villarreal      
:PUR Rafael Quintero      
:WHT Aleksandr Bondar      
:WHT Viktor Minibaev      
:KOR Woo Ha-ram      
:UKR Oleksiy Sereda      

:USA Brandon Loschiavo

     
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Equestrian

Team Dressage

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Australia      
:AUT Austria      
:BEL Belgium      
:CAN Canada      
:DEN Denmark      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany X    
:GBR Great Britain   X  
:JPN Japan      
:NED Netherlands     X
:POR Portugal      
:WHT ROC      
:ESP Spain      
:SWE Sweden      
:USA United States      

Fencing

Men's Ind. Sabre

Day 1

July 45th

2021

:FRA Bolade Apithy      
:GER Max Hartung      
:GEO Sandro Bazadze      
:HUN Andras Szatmari      
:HUN Aron Szilagyi   X  
:IRI Any Athlete From Iran      
:ITA Luca Curatoli      
:ITA Luigi Samele      
:WHT Kamil Ibragimov      
:WHT Veniamin Reshetnikov      
:KOR Oh Sang-Uk X    
:KOR Any Other South Korean Athlete      
:TUN Fares Ferjani      
:USA Eli Dershwitz     X
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Fencing

Women's Team Sabre

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:CHN China      
:FRA France     X
:HUN Hungary      
:ITA Italy   X  
:JPN Japan      
:WHT ROC X    
:KOR South Korea      
:TUN Tunisia      
:USA United States      

Golf

Men's Event

Day 9

August 1st

2021

:AUS Cameron Smith      
:CAN Corey Conners      
:CHI Joaquin Niemann      
:GBR Paul Casey      
:GBR Tommy Fleetwood      
:IRL Rory McIlroy      
:JPN Hideki Matsuyama X    
:MEX Abraham Ancer      
:NOR Viktor Hovland      
:RSA Any Athlete From South Africa      
:KOR Im Sung-jae      
:ESP Jon Rahm      
:USA Bryson DeChambeau      
:USA Colin Morikawa      
:USA Xander Schauffele      
:USA Justin Thomas      
:WHT Any Other Athlete   X X

Artistic Gymnastics

Men's Team All-Around

Day 3

July 26th

2021

:BRA Brazil      
:CHN China     X
:TPE Chinese Taipei      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:JPN Japan   X  
:WHT ROC X    
:KOR South Korea      
:ESP Spain      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      

Artistic Gymnastics

Women's Floor

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:BRA Rebeca Andrade      
:CAN Brooklyn Moors      
:FRA Melanie De Jesus Dos Santos      
:ITA Vanessa Ferrari      
:JPN Mai Murakami      
:NED Eythora Thorsdottir      
:ROU Larisa Iordache      
:WHT Viktoria Listunova     X
:WHT Angelina Melnikova   X  
:ESP Roxana Popa      
:USA Simone Biles X    
:USA Jade Carey      
:USA Sunisa Lee      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Group All-Around

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Australia      
:AZE Azerbaijan      
:BLR Belarus      
:BRA Brazil      
:BUL Bulgaria   X  
:CHN China      
:EGY Egypt      
:ISR Israel     X
:ITA Italy      
:JPN Japan      
:WHT ROC X    
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:UZB Uzbekistan      

Judo

Men's -66kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BRA Daniel Cargnin      
:GEO Vazha Margvelashvili      
:ISR Baruch Shmailov      
:ITA Manuel Lombardo   X  
:JPN Hifumi Abe X    
:KAZ Yerlan Serikzhanov      
:MDA Denis Vieru      
:MGL Bashkuu Yondonperenlei      
:WHT Yakub Shamilov      
:KOR An Ba-ul     X
:ESP Alberto Gaitero Martin      
:UZB Sardor Nurillaev      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Judo

Women's -78kg

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUT Bernadette Graf      
:BRA Mayra Aguiar      
:CHN Ma Zhenzhao      
:CUB Kaliema Antomarchi      
:FRA Madeleine Malonga X    
:GBR Natalie Powell      
:GER Anna Maria Wagner     X
:JPN Shori Hamada   X  
:KOS Loriana Kuka      
:NED Guusje Steenhuis      
:POL Beata Pacut      
:POR Patricia Sampaio      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Karate

Women's Kata

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:FRA Alexandra Feracci      
:GER Jasmin Juttner      
:HKG Grace Lau      
:ITA Viviana Bottaro     X
:JPN Kiyou Shimizu   X  
:NZL Alexandrea Anacan      
:MKD Puleksenija Jovanoska      
:ESP Sandra Sanchez X    
:TUR Dilara Boznan      
:USA Sakura Kokumai      

Modern Pentathlon

Men's Event

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:BLR Ilya Palazkov      
:CHN Luo Shuai      
:EGY Ahmed El-Gendy      
:EGY Ahmed Hamed      
:FRA Valentin Belaud     X
:FRA Valentin Prades   X  
:GER Patrick Dogue      
:GER Fabian Liebig      
:GBR Joe Chong X    
:GBR James Cooke      
:HUN Adam Marosi      
:LTU Justinas Kinderis      
:WHT Alexander Lifanov      
:KOR Jun Woong-tae      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Rowing

Men's Lightweight Double Sculls

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:BEL Brys/Van Zandweghe      
:CAN Keane/Lattimer      
:CZE Simanek/Vrastil      
:GER Osborne/Rommelmann   X  
:IND Lal/Singh      
:IRL O'Donovan/McCarthy X    
:ITA Oppo/Ruta     X
:NOR Brun/Strandli      
:POL Kowalski/Mikolajczewski      
:POR Fraga/Costa      
:ESP Balastegui/Horta      
:UKR Khmara/Kovalov      
:URU Cetraro/Kluver      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Rowing

Women's Coxless Pair

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUS McIntyre/Morrison   X  
:CAN Filmer/Janssens      
:CHN Huang/Liu      
:DEN Udby Erichsen/Rasmussen      
:GBR Glover/Swann     X
:GRE Bourmpou/Kyridou      
:IRL Dukarska/Crowley      
:ITA Rocek/Tontodonati      
:NZL Gowler/Prendergast X    
:ROU Ailincai/Buhus      
:WHT Oriabinskaia/Stepanova      
:ESP Cid/Diaz      
:USA Kalmoe/Eisser      

Sailing

Women's Laser Radial

Day 9

August 1st

2021

:BEL Emma Plasschaert     X
:CAN Sarah Douglas      
:DEN Anna-Marie RIndom   X  
:FIN Tuula Tenkanen      
:FRA Marie Bolou      
:GBR Alison Young      
:GRE Vasileia Karachaliou      
:HUN Maria Erdi      
:JPN Manami Doi      
:NED Marit Bouwmeester X    
:SUI Maud Jeyet      
:SWE Josefin Olsson      
:TUR Ecem Guzel      
:USA Paige Riley      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Shooting

Men's 10m Air Pistol

Day 1

July 24th

2021

:BRA Felipe Almeida Wu      
:CHN Pang Wei      
:CHN Zhang Bowen      
:IND Saurabh Chaudhary   X  
:IND Abhishek Verma X    
:IRI Javad Foroughi      
:WHT Artem Chernousov     X
:SRB Damir Mikec      
:KOR Jing Jong-oh      
:KOR Kim Mo-se      
:TUR Yusuf Dikec      
:TUR Ismail Keles      
:UKR Oleh Omelchuk      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Shooting

Women's 50m Rifle 3. Pos.

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:CHN Cheng Dongqi      
:CHN Shi Mengyao      
:CRO Snjezana Pejcic      
:GER Jolyn Beer      
:GBR Seonaid McIntosh X    
:IND Anjum Moudgil      
:POL Aneta Stankiewicz      
:WHT Yulia Karimova      
:WHT Yulia Zykova      
:SRB Sanja Vukasinovic      
:SLO Ziva Dvorsak     X
:KOR Any Athlete From South Korea      
:SUI Nina Christen   X  
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Surfing

Men's Shortboard

Day 6

July 29th

2021

:AUS Julian Wilson      
:AUS Owen Wright      
:BRA Italo Ferreira   X  
:BRA Gabriel Medina X    
:FRA Jeremy Flores      
:GER Leon Glatzer      
:JPN Kanoa Igarashi     X
:JPN Hiroto Ohhara      
:PER Lucca Mesinas      
:POR Frederico Morais      
:USA Kolohe Andino      
:USA John John Florence      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Table Tennis

Mixed Doubles

Day 3

August 26th

2021

:AUT Fegerl/Polcanova      
:CHN Xu/Liu X    
:TPE Lin/Cheng     X
:FRA Lebesson/Yuan      
:GER Franziska/Solja      
:HKG Wong/Doo   X  
:HUN Szudi/Pergel      
:IND Achanta/Batra      
:JPN Mizutani/Ito      
:ROU Ionescu/Szocs      
:SVK Pistej/Balazova      
:KOR Lee/Jeon      
:WHT Any Other Pair      

Taekwondo

Men's -68kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:BEL Jaouad Achab      
:BIH Nedzad Husic      
:BRA Edival Pontes      
:CHN Zhao Shuai     X
:TPE Huang Yu-jen      
:DOM Bernardo Pie      
:EGY Abdelrahman Wael      
:GBR Bradly Sinden   X  
:IRI Mirhashem Hosseini      
:JPN Ricardo Suzuki      
:MLI Seydou Fofana      
:NZL Tom Burns      
:WHT Abdullah Sediqi      
:KOR Lee Dae-hoon X    
:ESP Javier Perez      
:TUR Hakan Recber      
:UZB Ulugbek Rashitov      

Taekwondo

Women's -57kg

Day 2

July 25th

2021

:AUS Stacey Hymer      
:CAN Skyler Park      
:CHI Fernanda Aguirre      
:CHN Zhou Lijun     X
:TPE Lo Chia-Ling      
:GBR Jade Jones X    
:GRE Fani Tzeli      
:IRI Nahid Kiyanichandeh      
:JPN Mayu Hamada      
:MAR Nada Laaraj      
:NIG Tekiath Ben Yessouf      
:POL Patrycja Adamkiewicz      
:WHT Kimia Alizadeh      
:WHT Tatiana Minina      
:KOR Lee Ah-reum   X  
:TUR Hatice Kubra Ilgun      
:USA Anastasija Zolotic      

Tennis

Men's Singles

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:ARG Diego Schwartzman      
:AUS Alex De Minaur      
:CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime      
:FRA Any French Athlete      
:GER Alexander Zverev      
:GBR Andy Murray      
:GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili      
:GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas     X
:ITA Matteo Berrettini      
:POL Hubert Hurkacz      
:WHT Daniil Medvedev   X  
:WHT Andrey Rublev      
:WHT Any Other ROC Athlete      
:SRB Novak Djokovic X    
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Weightlifting

Men's -81kg

Day 8

July 31st

2021

:ALB Erkand Qerimaj      
:CHI Arley Mendez Perez      
:CHN Lyu Xiaojun X    
:COL Brayan Rodallegas Carvajal      
:DOM Zacarias Bonnat Michel      
:GER Nico Mueller      
:ITA Antonino Pizzolato     X
:LAT Ritvars Suharevs      
:NZL Cameron McTaggart      
:OMA Amur Al-Khanjari   X  
:ESP Andres Mata Perez      
:TUN Ramzi Bahloul      
:TKM Rejepbay Rejepov      
:USA Harrison James Maurus      

Weightlifting

Women's +87kg

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:AUS Charisma Amoe Tarrant      
:AUT Sarah Fischer      
:BEL Anna Marie-Jam Vanbellinghen      
:CHN LI Wenwen X    
:CUB Eyurkenia Duverger Pileta      
:DOM Veronica Saladin Tolentino      
:GBR Emily Jade Campbell      
:GUA Scarleth Ucelo Marroquin      
:INA Nurul Akmal      
:MGL Bilegsaikhan Erdenebat      
:NZL Laurel Hubbard     X
:TGA Kuinini Manumua      
:KOR Lee Seon-Mi      
:USA Sarah Elizabeth Robles   X  

Wrestling

Men's Greco-roman -130kg

Day 10

August 2nd

2021

:BRA Eduard Soghomonyan      
:CHI Yasmani Acosta      
:CUB Mijain Lopez Nunez   X  
:EGY Abdellatif Mohamed     X
:EST Artur Vittin      
:FIN Elias Kuosmanen      
:GEO Iakob Kajaia      
:GER Eduard Popp      
:IRI Amin Mirzazadeh      
:LTU Mantas Knystautas      
:ROU Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu      
:WHT Sergey Semenov      
:KOR Kim Min-Seok      
:TUN Amine Guennichi      
:TUR Riza Kayaalp X    
:UZB Muminjon Abdullaev      

Wrestling

Women's -57kg

Day 13

August 5th

2021

:BLR Iryna Kurachkina      
:BUL Evelina Nikolova      
:CHN Rong Ningning     X
:FRA Mathilde Riviere      
:GUI Fatoumata Camara      
:IND Anshu Malik      
:JPN Risako Kawai X    
:MEX Alma Valencia      
:MDA Anastasia Nichita      
:MGL Boldsaikhan Khongorzul      
:NGR Odunayo Adekuoroye      
:POL Jowita Wrzesien      
:WHT Valerla Koblova      
:TUN Siwar Bousetta      
:UKR Alina Hrushyna      
:USA Helen Maroulis   X  

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle -97kg

Day 15

August 7th

2021

:ALG Mohammed Fardj      
:AZE Sharif Sharifov      
:BLR Aliaksandr Hushtyn      
:CAN Jordan Steen      
:CUB Reineris Salas      
:GEO Elizbar Odikadze      
:IRI Mohammadhossein Mohammadian      
:ITA Abraham Conyedo     X
:KAZ Alisher Yergali      
:MKD Magomedgadzhi Nurov      
:ROU Albert Saritov      
:WHT Abdulrashid Sadulaev X    
:TUN Mohamed Saadaoui      
:TUR Suleyman Karadeniz      
:USA Kyle Snyder   X  
:UZB Magomed Ibragimov      

 

[]

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share
×
×
  • Create New...