website statistics
Jump to content

Speedy

Totallympics World Class
  • Posts

    119
  • Joined

  • Last visited

 Content Type 

Forums

Events

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News

Qualification Tracker

Everything posted by Speedy

  1. [hide] Men's Singles - Round of 16 (Top Half Draw) October 4th - October 5th, 2020 16 Players, 8 Players will qualify for the Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Player 1 P1 P2 Player 2 October 5th 2020 N. Djokovic 3 0 K. Khachanov [15] October 5th 2020 [17] P. Carreno-Busta 3 1 D. Altmaier October 5th 2020 M. Fucsovics 3 1 A. Rublev [13] October 5th 2020 [18] G. Dimitrov 0 3 S. Tsitsipas [5] Women's Singles - Round of 16 (Bottom Half Draw) October 4th - October 5th, 2020 16 Players, 8 Players will qualify for the Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Player 1 P1 P2 Player 2 October 5th 2020 [30] O. Jabeur 2 0 D. R. Collins October 5th 2020 F. Ferro 0 2 S. Kenin [4] October 5th 2020 [7] P. Kvitova 2 0 S. Zhang October 5th 2020 L. Siegemund 1 2 G. P. Badosa [/hide]
  2. [hide] Men's Singles - Round of 16 (Bottom Half Draw) October 4th - October 5th, 2020 16 Players, 8 Players will qualify for the Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Player 1 P1 P2 Player 2 October 4th 2020 L. Sonego 3 1 D. Schwartzman [12] October 4th 2020 H. Gaston 0 3 D. Thiem [3] October 4th 2020 [6] A. Zverev 1 3 J. Sinner October 4th 2020 S. Korda 1 3 R. Nadal [2] Women's Singles - Round of 16 (Top Half Draw) October 4th - October 5th, 2020 16 Players, 8 Players will qualify for the Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Player 1 P1 P2 Player 2 October 4th 2020 [1] S. Halep 1 2 I. Swiatek October 4th 2020 M. Trevisan 2 1 K. Bertens [5] October 4th 2020 [3] E. Svitolina 2 1 C. Garcia October 4th 2020 N. Podoroska 2 1 B. Krejcikova [/hide]
  3. [hide] Men's Singles Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 1 N. Djokovic [1] 3 N. Djokovic [1] 3 N. Djokovic [1] 3 M. Ymer 0 H. Delien 1 R. Berankis 0 R. Berankis 3 D. Galan 0 C. Norrie 1 H. Hurkacz [29] 0 C. Norrie 3 T. Sandgren 0 H. Hurkacz [29] 3 H. Hurkacz [29] 3 C. Garin [20] 1 P. Kohlschreiber 1 U. Humbert 1 P. Kohlschreiber 3 U. Humbert 3 U. Humbert 3 M. Polmans 0 J. Vesely 3 J. Vesely 0 K. Khachanov [15] 3 L. Broady 1 K. Majchrzak 0 K. Khachanov [15] 3 K. Khachanov [15] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 2 R. Bautista Agut [10] 3 R. Bautista Agut [10] 3 R. Bautista Agut [10] 1 R. Gasquet 1 Y. Uchiyama 1 A. Balazs 0 A. Balazs 3 G. Pella 1 S. Caruso 0 P. Carreno Busta [17] 3 S. Caruso 3 J. Millman 0 P. Carreno Busta [17] 3 P. Carreno Busta [17] 3 J-L. Struff [30] 3 J-L. Struff [30] 3 J-L. Struff [30] 3 F. Tiafoe 0 D. Altmaier 0 F. Lopez 1 F. Lopez 3 L. Harris 3 L. Harris 0 M. Berrettini [7] 2 A. Popyrin 1 V. Pospisil 0 M. Berrettini [7] 3 M. Berrettini [7] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 3 D. Medvedev [4] 3 D. Medvedev [4] 3 D. Medvedev [4] 3 M. Fucsovics 0 A. Mannarino 1 A. Ramos-Vinolas 0 A. Ramos-Vinolas 3 Q. Haleys 3 Q. Haleys 1 N. Basilashvili [31] 0 M. Giron 1 T. Monteiro 0 N. Basilashvili [31] 3 N. Basilashvili [31] 3 D. Lajovic [22] 3 D. Lajovic [22] 2 K. Anderson 3 G. Mager 0 L. Djere 1 K. Anderson 3 K. Anderson 3 H. Mayot 0 A. Davidovich Fokina 3 A. Davidovich Fokina 1 A. Davidovich Fokina 3 S. Querrey 1 A. Rublev [13] 1 A. Rublev [13] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 4 D. Shapovalov [9] 2 G. Simon 3 G. Simon 3 G. Simon 3 S. Johnson 3 S. Johnson 1 R. Carballes Baena 1 A. Martin 3 A. Martin 1 G. Barrere 1 J. Sousa 0 G. Barrere 3 G. Barrere 3 G. Dimitrov [18] 1 F. Krajinovic [26] 3 F. Krajinovic [26] 3 F. Krajinovic [26] 0 N. Milojevic 0 A. Bedene 3 A. Bedene 0 A. Rinderknech 1 H. Laaksonen 0 P. Cuevas 1 S. Tsitsipas [5] 3 P. Cuevas 3 J. Munar 0 S. Tsitsipas [5] 3 S. Tsitsipas [5] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 5 G. Monfils [8] 3 G. Monfils [8] 3 G. Monfils [8] 3 A. Bublik 0 E. Gomez 0 L. Sonego 0 L. Sonego 3 J. Thompson 3 J. Thompson 3 J. Thompson 0 R. Albot 1 T. Machac 0 T. Fritz [27] 1 T. Fritz [27] 3 B. Coric [24] 3 B. Coric [24] 3 B. Coric [24] 1 N. Gombos 0 J. Rodionov 0 J. Chardy 1 J. Chardy 3 C. Moutet 3 C. Moutet 0 D. Schwartzman [12] 3 L. Giustino 0 M. Kecmanovic 0 D. Schwartzman [12] 3 D. Schwartzman [12] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 6 S. Wawrinka [16] 3 S. Wawrinka [16] 3 S. Wawrinka [16] 3 A. Murray 2 D. Koepfer 1 A. Hoang 1 A. Hoang 3 H. Gaston 1 M. Janvier 1 F. Auger-Aliassime [19] 0 M. Janvier 3 Y. Nishioka 1 F. Auger-Aliassime [19] 3 F. Auger-Aliassime [19] 3 C. Ruud [28] 3 C. Ruud [28] 3 C. Ruud [28] 0 Y. Sugita 0 T. Paul 3 T. Paul 0 J. Duckworth 1 R. Opelka 1 J. Sock 0 D. Thiem [3] 3 J. Sock 3 M. Cilic 0 D. Thiem [3] 3 D. Thiem [3] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 7 A. Zverev [6] 3 A. Zverev [6] 3 A. Zverev [6] 3 D. Novak 0 M. Mmoh 0 P-H. Herbert 0 P-H. Herbert 3 F. Delbonis 0 J Londero 1 M. Cecchinato 1 J Londero 3 M. Cecchinato 3 M. Cecchinato 3 A. de Minaur [25] 1 B. Paire [23] 3 B. Paire [23] 2 J. Jung 0 S. Kwon 0 F. Coria 1 J. Jung 3 J. Jung 3 B. Bonzi 3 B. Bonzi 0 D. Goffin [11] 3 E. Ruusuvuori 1 J. Sinner 1 D. Goffin [11] 3 D. Goffin [11] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 8 F. Fognini [14] 3 F. Fognini [14] 3 F. Fognini [14] 1 M. Kukushkin 0 P. Martinez 3 P. Martinez 0 A. Vukic 0 S. Korda 1 A. Seppi 0 J. Isner [21] 3 A. Seppi 3 E. Benchetrit 0 J. Isner [21] 3 J. Isner [21] 3 D. Evans [32] 1 K. Nishikori 3 K. Nishikori 1 K. Nishikori 3 P. Andujar 3 P. Andujar 0 S. Travaglia 0 S. Diez 1 M. Mcdonald 0 R. Nadal [2] 3 M. Mcdonald 3 E. Gerasimov 0 R. Nadal [2] 3 R. Nadal [2] 3 Women's Singles Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 1 S. Halep [1] 2 S. Halep [1] 2 S. Halep [1] 1 S. Sorribes Tormo 0 I. Begu 2 I. Begu 0 J. Teichmann 0 C. Bellis 1 B. Pera 0 A. Anisimova [25] 2 B. Pera 2 T. Korpatsch 0 A. Anisimova [25] 2 A. Anisimova [25] 2 D. Yastremska [24] 2 D. Yastremska [24] 0 E. Bouchard 1 D. Gavrilova 1 A. Kalinskaya 0 E. Bouchard 2 E. Bouchard 2 B. Hass 0 S-W. Hsieh 0 I. Swiatek 2 S-W. Hsieh 2 I. Swiatek 2 I. Swiatek 2 M. Vondrousova [15] 1 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 2 J. Konta [9] 2 J. Konta [9] 2 J. Konta [9] 2 C. Gauff 0 C. Giorgi 2 C. Giorgi 0 M. Trevisan 0 K. Rakhimova 0 S. Rogers 2 S. Rogers 1 S. Rogers 2 A. Tomljanovic 0 M. Sakkari [20] 1 M. Sakkari [20] 2 S. Kuznetsova [28] 2 S. Kuznetsova [28] 1 K. Siniakova 0 A. Pavlyuchenkova 0 K. Siniakova 2 K. Siniakova 2 L. Davis 0 M. Puig 2 M. Puig 0 K. Bertens [5] 2 S. Errani 1 K. Zavatska 0 K. Bertens [5] 2 K. Bertens [5] 2 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 3 E.Svitolina [3] 2 E.Svitolina [3] 2 E.Svitolina [3] 2 V.Gracheva 0 R. Zarazua 0 E. Jacquemot 0 E. Jacquemot 2 A. Blinkova 2 A. Blinkova 0 E. Alexandrova [27] 0 A. Sharma 0 M. Inglis 0 E. Alexandrova [27] 2 E. Alexandrova [27] 2 A. Kontaveit [17] 1 C. Garcia 2 C. Garcia 1 C. Garcia 2 A. Sasnovich 2 A. Sasnovich 0 A-L. Friedsam 0 M. Bouzkova 0 K. Kanepi 0 E. Mertens [16] 2 K. Kanepi 2 M. Gasparyan 0 E. Mertens [16] 2 E. Mertens [16] 2 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 4 V. Azarenka [10] 2 V. Azarenka [10] 2 V. Azarenka [10] 2 D. Kovinic 0 A-K. Schmiedlova 0 V. Williams 0 V. Williams 2 G. Minnen 0 N. Podoroska 0 Y. Putintseva [23] 0 N. Podoroska 2 K. Flipkens 0 Y. Putintseva [23] 2 Y. Putintseva [23] 2 B. Strycova [32] 2 B. Strycova [32] 2 B. Strycova [32] 0 V. Lepchenko 0 N. Stojanovic 0 B. Krejcikova 0 B. Krejcikova 2 T. Pironkova 2 T. Pironkova 0 S. Williams [6] 2 A. Petkovic 1 K. Ah 0 S. Williams [6] 2 S. Williams [6] 2 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 5 A. Sabalenka [8] 2 A. Sabalenka [8] 0 D. Kasatkina 1 J. Pegula 0 D. Kasatkina 2 D. Kasatkina 2 H. Tan 0 N. Hibino 0 M. Kostyuk 0 O. Jabeur [30] 2 M. Kostyuk 2 Z. Diyas 0 O. Jabeur [30] 2 O. Jabeur [30] 2 J. Brady [21] 2 J. Brady [21] 2 J. Brady [21] 0 C. Tauson 0 M. Niculescu 0 D. Collins 0 D. Collins 2 V. Kuzmova 2 V. Kuzmova 0 G. Muguruza [11] 2 Kr. Pliskova 1 T. Zidanse2 0 G. Muguruza [11] 2 G. Muguruza [11] 2 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 6 E. Rybakina [14] 2 E. Rybakina [14] 1 H. Watson 2 S. Cirstea 0 F. Ferro 1 H. Watson 2 H. Watson 2 S. Vogele 2 S. Vogele 0 K. Muchova [22] 0 P-M. Tig 0 C. Mchale 0 K. Muchova [22] 2 K. Muchova [22] 2 D. Vekic [26] 2 D. Vekic [26] 2 D. Vekic [26] 1 I. Bara 0 A. Van Uytvanck 2 A. Van Uytvanck 0 R. Peterson 0 T. Babos 0 A. Bogdan 0 S. Kenin [4] 2 A. Bogdan 2 L. Samsonova 0 S. Kenin [4] 2 S. Kenin [4] 2 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 7 P. Kvitova [7] 2 P. Kvitova [7] 2 P. Kvitova [7] 2 O. Dodin 0 A. Bolsova 2 A. Bolsova 0 J. Paolini 0 D. Parry 0 P. Hercog 0 M. Linette [31] 0 P. Hercog 2 L. Fernandez 0 M. Linette [31] 2 M. Linette [31] 2 A. Kerber [18] 2 A. Kerber [18] 2 A. Kerber [18] 1 K. Juvan 0 A. Rus 2 A. Rus 1 C. Burel 0 C. Paquet 0 A. Cornet 0 M. Keys [12] 2 A. Cornet 2 S. Zhang 0 M. Keys [12] 2 M. Keys [12] 2 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 8 P. Martic [13] 2 P. Martic [13] 2 P. Martic [13] 0 M. Doi 0 P. Parmentier 0 V. Kudermetova 1 V. Kudermetova 2 L. Siegemund 0 K. Mladenovic 2 K. Mladenovic 2 K. Mladenovic 2 J. Goerges 0 A. Riske [19] 1 A. Riske [19] 2 S. Stephens [29] 2 S. Stephens [29] 2 S. Stephens [29] 2 V. Diatchenko 0 K. Kozlova 0 P. Badosa 0 P. Badosa 2 J. Ostapenko 2 J. Ostapenko 0 Ka. Pliskova [2] 1 M. Brengle 0 M. Sherif 0 Ka. Pliskova [2] 2 Ka. Pliskova [2] 2 Winners and Finalists Predictions Men's Singles 1st Pick 2nd Pick 3rd Pick R. Nadal [2] D. Thiem [3] N. Djokovic [1] Women's Singles 1st Pick 2nd Pick 3rd Pick V. Azarenka [10] G. Muguruza [11] S. Williams [6] [/hide]
  4. [hide] Men's Singles Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals N. Djokovic [1] 3 P. Carreno Busta [20] 1 D. Shapovalov [12] 1 P. Carreno Busta [20] 0 D. Shapovalov [12] 1 D. Shapovalov [12] 3 D. Goffin [7] 3 B. Coric [27] 3 B. Coric [27] 1 A. Zverev [5] 3 J. Thompson 1 A. Davidovich Fokina 1 A. Zverev [5] 3 A. Zverev [5] 3 M. Berrettini [6] 1 A. Rublev [10] 2 D. Medvedev [3] 3 A. Rublev [10] 3 F. Tiafoe 0 D. Medvedev [3] 3 D. Medvedev [3] 3 V. Pospisil 3 A. de Minaur [21] 0 D. Thiem [2] 1 A. de Minaur [21] 2 F. Auger-Aliassime [15] 3 D. Thiem [2] 3 D. Thiem [2] 1 Men's Singles Final Date & Time (GMT -4) Player 1 P1 P2 Player 2 September 13th 2020, h. 16:00 A. Zverev [5] 1 3 D. Medvedev [3] Women's Singles Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals J. Brady [28] 2 J. Brady [28] 2 J. Brady [28] 0 A. Kerber [17] 1 Y. Putintseva [23] 0 Y. Putintseva [23] 1 P. Martic [8] 2 N. Osaka [4] 2 N. Osaka [4] 2 N. Osaka [4] 2 A. Kontaveit [14] 1 S. Rogers 1 S. Rogers 0 P. Kvitova [6] 2 A. Cornet 0 T. Pironkova 2 T. Pironkova 0 T. Pironkova 2 M. Sakkari [15] 1 S. Williams [3] 1 S. Williams [3] 2 V. Azarenka 2 V. Azarenka 2 V. Azarenka 2 K. Muchova [20] 0 E. Mertens [16] 0 E. Mertens [16] 0 S. Kenin [2] 2 Women's Singles Final Date & Time (GMT -4) Player 1 P1 P2 Player 2 September 12th 2020, h. 16:00 N. Osaka [4] 2 1 V. Azarenka [/hide]
  5. [hide] Men's Singles - Round of 128 to Round of 32 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 1 N. Djokovic [1] 3 N. Djokovic [1] 3 N. Djokovic [1] 3 D. Dzumhur 0 K. Edmund 3 K. Edmund 0 A. Bublik 1 J. Sousa 3 J. Sousa 1 J. Struff [28] 1 M. Mmoh 0 P. Martinez 0 J. Struff [28] 3 J. Struff [28] 3 P. Carreno Busta [20] 3 P. Carreno Busta [20] 3 P. Carreno Busta [20] 3 Y. Uchiyama 0 M. Krueger 1 P. Sousa 0 P. Sousa 3 F. Gaio 1 R. Berankis 1 J. Isner [16] 2 R. Berankis 3 S. Johnson 1 J. Isner [16] 3 J. Isner [16] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 2 D. Shapovalov [12] 3 D. Shapovalov [12] 3 D. Shapovalov [12] 3 S. Korda 0 T. Kwiatkowski 1 S. Kwon 0 S. Kwon 3 M. Safwat 0 G. Simon 3 G. Simon 1 G. Simon 3 D. Koepfer 2 T. Fritz [19] 1 T. Fritz [19] 3 F. Krajinovic [26] 3 F. Krajinovic [26] 3 F. Krajinovic [26] 1 M. Ymer 0 M. Giron 3 M. Giron 0 M. Polmans 1 L. Harris 1 M. Cecchinato 1 D. Goffin [7] 3 M. Cecchinato 3 R. Opelka 0 D. Goffin [7] 3 D. Goffin [7] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 3 S. Tsitsipas [4] 3 S. Tsitsipas [4] 3 S. Tsitsipas [4] 3 A. Ramos-Vinolas 0 M. Cressy 1 J. Kovalik 0 J. Kovalik 3 J. Londero 3 J. Londero 1 B. Coric [27] 1 E. Donskoy 1 P. Andujar 2 B. Coric [27] 3 B. Coric [27] 3 D. Lajovic [18] 3 D. Lajovic [18] 3 D. Lajovic [18] 3 E. Gerasimov 1 S. Travaglia 1 J. Thompson 0 J. Thompson 3 A. Balazs 1 M. Kukushkin 1 C. Garin [13] 2 M. Kukushkin 3 U. Blanch 0 C. Garin [13] 3 C. Garin [13] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 4 D. Schwartzman [9] 3 D. Schwartzman [9] 3 D. Schwartzman [9] 3 C. Norrie 0 J. Jung 3 J. Jung 0 F. Coria 1 A. Davidovich Fokina 1 D. Novak 1 H. Hurkacz [24] 1 D. Novak 3 P. Gojowczyk 1 H. Hurkacz [24] 3 H. Hurkacz [24] 3 A. Mannarino [32] 3 A. Mannarino [32] 1 J. Sock 0 L. Sonego 1 J. Sock 3 J. Sock 3 P. Cuevas 1 P. Lorenzi 3 P. Lorenzi 0 A. Zverev [5] 3 B. Nakashima 1 K. Anderson 1 A. Zverev [5] 3 A. Zverev [5] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 5 M. Berrettini [6] 3 M. Berrettini [6] 3 M. Berrettini [6] 3 G. Soeda 0 Y. Sugita 1 U. Humbert 0 U. Humbert 3 E. Ruusuvuori 0 A. Bedene 1 C. Ruud [30] 0 A. Bedene 3 M. McDonald 0 C. Ruud [30] 3 C. Ruud [30] 3 M. Granollers 1 K. Majchrzak 1 J. Duckworth 1 K. Majchrzak 3 S. Caruso 0 J. Duckworth 3 J. Duckworth 3 T. Daniel 3 T. Daniel 1 A. Rublev [10] 3 G. Barrere 1 J. Chardy 2 A. Rublev [10] 3 A. Rublev [10] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 6 G. Dimitrov [14] 3 G. Dimitrov [14] 3 G. Dimitrov [14] 3 T. Paul 0 M. Fucsovics 3 M. Fucsovics 0 H. Dellien 1 F. Tiafoe 3 F. Tiafoe 1 N. Basilashvili [22] 1 A. Seppi 1 J. Millman 1 N. Basilashvili [22] 3 N. Basilashvili [22] 3 G. Pella [29] 3 G. Pella [29] 1 F. Lopez 1 J. Wolf 0 F. Lopez 3 F. Lopez 3 R. Carballes Baena 0 C.O'Connell 0 L. Djere 0 D. Medvedev [3] 3 L. Djere 3 F. Delbonis 0 D. Medvedev [3] 3 D. Medvedev [3] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 7 R. Bautista Agut [8] 3 R. Bautista Agut [8] 3 R. Bautista Agut [8] 3 T. Sandgren 0 G. Mager 0 M. Kecmanovic 0 M. Kecmanovic 3 V. Pospisil 1 P. Kohlschreiber 1 M. Raonic [25] 1 P. Kohlschreiber 3 L. Mayer 0 M. Raonic [25] 3 M. Raonic [25] 3 A. de Minaur [21] 3 A. de Minaur [21] 2 R. Gasquet 1 A. Martin 0 I. Karlovic 1 R. Gasquet 3 R. Gasquet 3 A. Kuznetsov 1 S. Querrey 1 K. Khachanov [11] 3 S. Querrey 3 J. Sinner 0 K. Khachanov [11] 3 K. Khachanov [11] 3 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 8 F. Auger-Aliassime [15] 3 F. Auger-Aliassime [15] 1 A. Murray 3 T. Monteiro 1 A. Murray 3 A. Murray 3 Y. Nishioka 0 C. Moutet 1 J. Vesely 1 D. Evans [23] 1 J. Vesely 3 T. Seyboth Wild 0 D. Evans [23] 3 D. Evans [23] 3 M. Cilic [31] 3 M. Cilic [31] 3 M. Cilic [31] 1 D. Kudla 0 N. Gombos 1 R. Albot 1 R. Albot 3 S. Nagal 0 B. Klahn 0 D. Thiem [2] 3 B. Klahn 3 J. Munar 0 D. Thiem [2] 3 D. Thiem [2] 3 Women's Singles - Round of 128 to Round of 32 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 1 Ka. Pliskova [1] 2 Ka. Pliskova [1] 2 Ka. Pliskova [1] 2 A. Kalinina 0 J. Paolini 0 C. Garcia 0 C. Garcia 2 C. Bellis 1 T. Korpatsch 0 J. Brady [28] 0 T. Korpatsch 2 A. Blinkova 0 J. Brady [28] 2 J. Brady [28] 2 A. Kerber [17] 2 A. Kerber [17] 2 A. Kerber [17] 2 A. Tomljanovic 0 C. Dolehide 1 A. Friedsam 0 A. Friedsam 2 A. Li 0 A. Rus 0 A. Riske [13] 1 A. Rus 2 T. Maria 0 A. Riske [13] 2 A. Riske [13] 2 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 2 M. Vondrousova [12] 2 M. Vondrousova [12] 2 M. Vondrousova [12] 2 G. Minnen 0 F. Di Lorenzo 0 A. Sasnovich 1 A. Sasnovich 2 V. Golubic 2 V. Golubic 0 Y. Putintseva [23] 0 V. Lapko 0 R. Montgomery 0 Y. Putintseva [23] 2 Y. Putintseva [23] 2 K. Mladenovic [30] 2 K. Mladenovic [30] 2 K. Mladenovic [30] 0 H. Baptiste 0 V. Gracheva 1 P. Badosa 0 P. Badosa 2 K. Bondarenko 2 K. Bondarenko 0 P. Martic [8] 2 A. Kiick 1 T. Martincova 0 P. Martic [8] 2 P. Martic [8] 2 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 3 N. Osaka [4] 2 N. Osaka [4] 2 N. Osaka [4] 2 M. Doi 0 C. Giorgi 2 C. Giorgi 0 A. Van Uytvanck 1 M. Kostyuk 0 D. Kasatkina 0 A. Sevastova [31] 1 D. Kasatkina 2 C. Gauff 0 A. Sevastova [31] 2 A. Sevastova [31] 2 M. Linette [24] 2 M. Linette [24] 2 M. Linette [24] 2 M. Inglis 0 D. Kovinic 2 D. Kovinic 0 L. Cabrera 0 U. Arconada 0 K. Juvan 0 A. Kontaveit [14] 1 K. Juvan 2 D. Collins 0 A. Kontaveit [14] 2 A. Kontaveit [14] 2 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 4 E. Rybakina [11] 2 E. Rybakina [11] 2 E. Rybakina [11] 1 K. Zavatska 0 I. Khromacheva 0 S. Rogers 0 S. Rogers 2 M. Brengle 1 L. Tsurenko 0 D. Yastremska [19] 2 L. Tsurenko 2 A. Sharma 0 D. Yastremska [19] 2 D. Yastremska [19] 2 R. Peterson [32] 0 K. Flipkens 2 K. Flipkens 0 K. Flipkens 2 M. Bouzkova 2 M. Bouzkova 0 J. Pegula 0 K. Kozlova 2 K. Kozlova 0 P. Kvitova [6] 2 W. Osuigwe 1 I. Begu 0 P. Kvitova [6] 2 P. Kvitova [6] 2 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 5 M. Keys [7] 2 M. Keys [7] 2 M. Keys [7] 2 T. Babos 0 J. Teichmann 2 J. Teichmann 0 A. Bolsova 1 L. Davis 2 L. Davis 0 S. Zhang [25] 1 A. Cornet 0 Y. Bonaventure 0 S. Zhang [25] 2 S. Zhang [25] 2 D. Vekic [18] 2 D. Vekic [18] 2 D. Vekic [18] 0 Kr. Pliskova 1 P. Tig 1 K. Nara 0 K. Nara 2 T. Pironkova 2 T. Pironkova 0 G. Muguruza [10] 2 L. Samsonova 0 N. Hibino 0 G. Muguruza [10] 2 G. Muguruza [10] 2 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 6 M. Sakkari [15] 2 M. Sakkari [15] 2 M. Sakkari [15] 1 S. Voegele 0 B. Pera 1 Z. Diyas 0 Z. Diyas 2 N. Vikhlyantseva 2 N. Vikhlyantseva 0 A. Anisimova [22] 2 K. Scott 0 V. Tomova 0 A. Anisimova [22] 2 A. Anisimova [22] 2 S. Stephens [26] 2 S. Stephens [26] 2 S. Stephens [26] 0 M. Buzarnescu 0 V. Diatchenko 0 O. Govortsova 0 O. Govortsova 2 M. Gasparyan 0 M. Puig 0 S. Williams [3] 2 M. Puig 2 K. Ahn 0 S. Williams [3] 2 S. Williams [3] 2 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 7 A. Sabalenka [5] 2 A. Sabalenka [5] 2 A. Sabalenka [5] 2 O. Dodin 0 V. Azarenka 2 V. Azarenka 1 B. Haas 0 S. Vickery 1 T. Townsend 1 I. Swiatek 1 T. Townsend 2 I. Swiatek 2 I. Swiatek 2 V. Kudermetova [29] 0 K. Muchova [20] 1 V. Williams 2 V. Williams 0 V. Williams 2 A. Kalinskaya 1 N. Stojanovic 0 N. Stojanovic 2 S. Cirstea 2 S. Cirstea 0 J. Konta [9] 2 C. McHale 1 H. Watson 0 J. Konta [9] 2 J. Konta [9] 2 Round of 128 Round of 64 Round of 32 SECTION 8 E. Mertens [16] 2 E. Mertens [16] 2 E. Mertens [16] 2 L. Siegemund 0 C. Liu 0 S. Sorribes Tormo 0 S. Sorribes Tormo 2 V. Kuzmova 2 V. Kuzmova 0 E. Alexandrova [21] 1 C. McNally 1 K. Clijsters 1 E. Alexandrova [21] 2 E. Alexandrova [21] 2 O. Jabeur [27] 2 O. Jabeur [27] 1 K. Siniakova 0 K. Kawa 0 K. Siniakova 2 K. Siniakova 2 K. Kanepi 0 V. Zvonareva 2 V. Zvonareva 0 S. Kenin [2] 2 L. Fernandez 0 Y. Wickmayer 0 S. Kenin [2] 2 S. Kenin [2] 2 Winners and Finalists Predictions Men's Singles 1st Pick 2nd Pick 3rd Pick N. Djokovic [1] G. Dimitrov [14] A. Zverev [5] Women's Singles 1st Pick 2nd Pick 3rd Pick N. Osaka [4] S. Williams [3] M. Keys [7] [/hide]
  6. [hide] UEFA Europa League - Final August 21st, 2020 Date & Time (GMT +2) Club 1 T1 T2 Club 2 August 21st 2020, h. 21:00 Sevilla 1 3 Internazionale [/hide]
  7. [hide] UEFA Champions League - Final August 23rd, 2020 Date & Time (GMT +1) Club 1 T1 T2 Club 2 August 23rd 2020, h. 20:00 Paris 2 3 Bayern [/hide]
  8. [hide] UEFA Champions League - Semifinals August 18th - August 19th, 2020 4 Clubs, 2 Clubs will qualify for the Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Club 1 T1 T2 Club 2 August 18th 2020, h. 20:00 Leipzig 2 1 Paris August 19th 2020, h. 20:00 Lyon 1 3 Bayern [/hide]
  9. [hide] UEFA Europa League - Semifinals August 16th - August 17th, 2020 4 Clubs, 2 Clubs will qualify for the Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Club 1 T1 T2 Club 2 August 16th 2020, h. 21:00 Sevilla 1 2 Man. United August 17th 2020, h. 21:00 Internazionale 2 1 Shakhtar Donetsk [/hide]
  10. [hide] UEFA Champions League - Quarterfinals August 12th - August 15th, 2020 8 Clubs, 4 Clubs will qualify for the Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Club 1 T1 T2 Club 2 August 12th 2020, h. 20:00 Atalanta 1 4 Paris August 13th 2020, h. 20:00 Leipzig 0 2 Atlético August 14th 2020, h. 20:00 Barcelona 3 2 Bayern August 15th 2020, h. 20:00 Man. City 2 1 Lyon [/hide]
  11. [hide] UEFA Europa League - Quarterfinals August 10th - August 11th, 2020 8 Clubs, 4 Clubs will qualify for the Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Club 1 T1 T2 Club 2 August 10th 2020, h. 21:00 Man. United 2 0 Copenhagen August 10th 2020, h. 21:00 Internazionale 3 1 Leverkusen August 11th 2020, h. 21:00 Shakhtar Donetsk 2 1 Basel August 11th 2020, h. 21:00 Wolves 0 2 Sevilla [/hide]
  12. [hide] UEFA Europa League - Round of 16 August 5th - August 6th, 2020 16 Clubs, 8 Clubs will qualify for the Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Club 1 T1 T2 Club 2 August 5th 2020, h. 18:55 Shakhtar Donetsk 2 0 Wolfsburg August 5th 2020, h. 18:55 Copenhagen 0 1 Istanbul Basaksehir August 5th 2020, h. 21:00 Man. United 3 0 LASK August 5th 2020, h. 21:00 Internazionale 3 1 Getafe August 6th 2020, h. 18:55 Sevilla 2 1 Roma August 6th 2020, h. 18:55 Leverkusen 2 0 Rangers August 6th 2020, h. 21:00 Basel 1 1 Frankfurt August 6th 2020, h. 21:00 Wolves 2 1 Olympiacos UEFA Champions League - Round of 16 August 5th - August 6th, 2020 16 Clubs, 8 Clubs will qualify for the Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Club 1 T1 T2 Club 2 August 7th 2020, h. 21:00 Juventus 2 0 Lyon August 7th 2020, h. 21:00 Man. City 1 2 Real Madrid August 8th 2020, h. 21:00 Bayern 3 1 Chelsea August 8th 2020, h. 21:00 Barcelona 2 1 Napoli UEFA Europa League - Player Predictions Top Goalscorer 1st Choice 2nd Choice August 5th 2020, h. 18:55 (GMT +2) Belgium - Lukaku Portugal - Bruno Fernandes Top Assists (excl. Galeno) 1st Choice 2nd Choice August 5th 2020, h. 18:55 (GMT +2) Portugal - Bruno Fernandes Spain - Munir UEFA Champions League - Player Predictions Top Goalscorer (excl. Haaland and Lewandowski) 1st Choice 2nd Choice August 5th 2020, h. 18:55 (GMT +2) Argentina - Messi Portugal - Ronaldo Top Assists 1st Choice 2nd Choice August 5th 2020, h. 18:55 (GMT +2) Uruguay - Suarez France - Tolisso [/hide]
  13. Yes and Yes What about darts: PDC Darts Match
  14. [hide] Round Robin March 14th - March 20th, 2020 13 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th ranked Nations wil qualify for the Qualification Games Date & Time (GMT -8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 March 14th 2020, h. 14:00 Denmark 2 Germany March 14th 2020, h. 14:00 Sweden 5 Czech Republic March 14th 2020, h. 14:00 Russia 2 United States March 14th 2020, h. 14:00 South Korea 3 Japan March 14th 2020, h. 19:00 Scotland 2 Canada March 14th 2020, h. 19:00 Denmark 3 Japan March 14th 2020, h. 19:00 Italy 4 Switzerland March 14th 2020, h. 19:00 China 2 Czech Republic March 15th 2020, h. 09:00 Switzerland 3 Sweden March 15th 2020, h. 09:00 Canada 3 South Korea March 15th 2020, h. 09:00 Germany 4 China March 15th 2020, h. 09:00 Italy 5 Russia March 15th 2020, h. 14:00 South Korea 4 Russia March 15th 2020, h. 14:00 United States 4 Germany March 15th 2020, h. 14:00 Czech Republic 1 Denmark March 15th 2020, h. 14:00 Sweden 2 Scotland March 15th 2020, h. 19:00 China 3 United States March 15th 2020, h. 19:00 Scotland 5 Italy March 15th 2020, h. 19:00 Japan 2 Canada March 15th 2020, h. 19:00 Switzerland 3 Denmark March 16th 2020, h. 09:00 Germany 3 Japan March 16th 2020, h. 09:00 Russia 3 Sweden March 16th 2020, h. 09:00 China 5 Italy March 16th 2020, h. 14:00 Russia 4 Canada March 16th 2020, h. 14:00 Czech Republic 4 Switzerland March 16th 2020, h. 14:00 Denmark 5 Scotland March 16th 2020, h. 14:00 United States 2 South Korea March 16th 2020, h. 19:00 Italy 7 Sweden March 16th 2020, h. 19:00 Japan 2 United States March 16th 2020, h. 19:00 Switzerland 4 Germany March 16th 2020, h. 19:00 Canada 4 China March 17th 2020, h. 09:00 Sweden 3 Germany March 17th 2020, h. 09:00 South Korea 4 Italy March 17th 2020, h. 09:00 Scotland 3 Czech Republic March 17th 2020, h. 14:00 Canada 2 United States March 17th 2020, h. 14:00 China 1 Denmark March 17th 2020, h. 14:00 Scotland 2 Russia March 17th 2020, h. 14:00 Japan 4 Switzerland March 17th 2020, h. 19:00 Czech Republic 2 Japan March 17th 2020, h. 19:00 Italy 5 Canada March 17th 2020, h. 19:00 Sweden 4 China March 17th 2020, h. 19:00 Germany 4 South Korea March 18th 2020, h. 09:00 Switzerland 2 Russia March 18th 2020, h. 09:00 South Korea 2 Scotland March 18th 2020, h. 09:00 United States 3 Czech Republic March 18th 2020, h. 09:00 Denmark 4 Sweden March 18th 2020, h. 14:00 China 5 Scotland March 18th 2020, h. 14:00 Switzerland 3 United States March 18th 2020, h. 14:00 Canada 4 Germany March 18th 2020, h. 14:00 Japan 4 Italy March 18th 2020, h. 19:00 Sweden 3 South Korea March 18th 2020, h. 19:00 Germany 2 Czech Republic March 18th 2020, h. 19:00 Italy 4 Denmark March 18th 2020, h. 19:00 Russia 3 China March 19th 2020, h. 09:00 United States 2 Denmark March 19th 2020, h. 09:00 Japan 2 Russia March 19th 2020, h. 09:00 Scotland 2 Switzerland March 19th 2020, h. 09:00 Czech Republic 3 Canada March 19th 2020, h. 14:00 Germany 3 Italy March 19th 2020, h. 14:00 Canada 4 Sweden March 19th 2020, h. 14:00 China 3 Japan March 19th 2020, h. 14:00 South Korea 2 Switzerland March 19th 2020, h. 19:00 Russia 3 Czech Republic March 19th 2020, h. 19:00 Denmark 3 South Korea March 19th 2020, h. 19:00 United States 3 Sweden March 19th 2020, h. 19:00 Scotland 2 Germany March 20th 2020, h. 09:00 Japan 3 Scotland March 20th 2020, h. 09:00 Switzerland 2 China March 20th 2020, h. 09:00 Denmark 4 Canada March 20th 2020, h. 09:00 Italy 3 United States March 20th 2020, h. 14:00 South Korea 3 China March 20th 2020, h. 14:00 Czech Republic 2 Italy March 20th 2020, h. 14:00 Germany 3 Russia March 20th 2020, h. 14:00 Sweden 4 Japan March 20th 2020, h. 19:00 Canada 2 Switzerland March 20th 2020, h. 19:00 United States 2 Scotland March 20th 2020, h. 19:00 Czech Republic 3 South Korea March 20th 2020, h. 19:00 Russia 3 Denmark [/hide]
  15. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Scratch Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Amber Joseph Jolien D'Hoore Franziska Brausse Elinor Barker Martina Fidanza Olivija Baleisyte Kirsten Wild X Anita Yvonne Stenberg Lucja Pietrzak Maria Martins Anastasia Chulkova Alzbeta Bacikova Ana Usabiaga Balerdi Jennifer Valente Any Other Athlete X X Women's Team Sprint Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Australia X Canada China Colombia Germany X Italy Lithuania Mexico Netherlands New Zealand Poland Russia X Any Other Nation Men's Team Sprint Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Australia Belarus China France X Germany Great Britain X Japan Netherlands X New Zealand Poland Russia Spain Any Other Nation Men's Team Pursuit Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Australia X Canada Denmark X France Germany Great Britain X Italy Japan New Zealand Russia Switzerland Any Other Nation Men's Scratch Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Sam Welsford X Yauheni Karaliok Liang Guo Maximilian Beyer Matthew Walls Christos Volikakis X Michele Scartezzini Roy Eefting X Tom Sexton Sebastian Mora Vedri Roman Gladysh Eric Young Any Other Athlete Men's Keirin Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Kevin Quintero Chavarro Sebastian Vigier Maximilian Levy Stefan Botticher Joachim Eilers Any Athlete from Great Britain X Yudai Nitta Yuta Wakimoto X Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Matthijs Buchli X Harrie Levreysen Any Athlete from New Zealand Denis Dmitriev Shane Alan Perkins Any Other Athlete Women's Team Pursuit Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Australia X Belgium Canada France Germany Great Britain X Ireland Italy New Zealand United States X Any Other Nation Men's Points Race Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Raman Ramanau Kenny De Ketele X Bryan Coquard Moritz Malcharek Ethan Hayter X Mark Stewart Christos Volikakis Mark Downey Any Athlete from Italy Roy Eefting Any Athlete from Poland Sebastian Modra Vedri X Any Other Athlete Men's Time Trial Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Any Athlete from Australia Tomas Babek Michael D'Almeida Quentin Lafargue X Maximilian Dornbach Eric Engler Francesco Lamon X Theo Bos X Sam Ligtlee Nicholas Kergozou Any Other Athlete Men's Individual Pursuit Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Mikhail Shemetau Rune Herregodts Corentin Ermenault Felix Gross Dominic Weinstein X Kian Emadi Filippo Ganna X Davide Plebani X Any Other Athlete from Italy Alexander Evtushenko Stefan Bissegger Any Other Swiss Athlete Ashton Lamble Any Other Athlete Women's Sprint Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Stephanie Morton X Kelsey Mitchell Mathilde Gros Lea Sophie Friedrich Emma Hinze X Katy Marchant Wai Sze Lee X Any Dutch Athlete Daria Shmeleva Anastasiia Voinova Olena Starikova Any Other Athlete Women's Omnium Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Annette Edmonson Any Athlete from Belgium Allison Beveridge Amalie Didriksen Clara Copponi Laura Kenny Letizia Paternoster X Yumi Kajihara Kirsten Wild X Any Athlete from New Zealand Daria Pikulik Jennifer Valente X Any Other Athlete Women's Time Trial Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Kaarle McCulloch X Lea Sophie Friedrich Any Athlete from Great Britain X Miriam Vece Jessica Salazar Valles Kyra Lamberink Any Athlete from New Zealand Urszula Los Daria Shmeleva X Anastasiia Voinova Tania Calvo Barbero Olena Starikova Any Other Athlete Women's Madison Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Australia X Belgium Denmark France Great Britain X Ireland Italy Netherlands X New Zealand Poland United States Any Other Nation Women's Individual Pursuit Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Ashlee Ankudinoff X Annie Foreman-Mackey Georgia Simmerling Franziska Brausse Lisa Brennauer X Lisa Klein Any Athlete from Great Britain Silvia Valsecchi Any Other Athlete from Italy Kirstie James X Any Other Athlete from N. Z. Any Other Athlete Men's Omnium Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Cameron Meyer Lasse Norman Hansen Benjamin Thomas X Roger Kluge Any Athlete from Great Britain Christos Volikakis Elia Viviani Eiya Hashimoto Jan Willem van Schip X Campbell Stewart X Aaron Gate Any Other Athlete Women's Points Race Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Alexandra Manly X Tatsiana Sharakova Trine Schmidt Coralie Demay Neah Evans X Any Athlete from Hong Kong Maria Giulia Confalonieri Kirsten Wild X Any Athlete from Russia Hanna Solevey Jennifer Valente Any Other Athlete Men's Sprint Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Nathan Hart Sebastian Vieger Any Other Athlete from France Any Athlete from Great Britain Tomohiro Fukaya Yubai Nitta Matthijs Buchli Jeffrey Hoogland X Harrie Levreysen X Sam Webster Mateusz Rudyk X Denis Dmitriev Jair Thon En Fa Any Other Athlete Men's Madison Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Australia X Belgium Denmark France X Germany Great Britain Italy Netherlands New Zealand X Spain Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Women's Keirin Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Stephanie Morton X Nicky Degrendele Lauriane Genest Mathilde Gros Lea Sophie Friedrich Emma Hinze Katy Marchant X Wai Sze Lee X Yuka Kobayashi Hyejin Lee Simona Krupeckaite Any Dutch Athlete Any Athlete from Russia Liubov Basova Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  16. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2.7.5kmDay 1February 13th, 2020 Austria Czech Republic France X Germany Italy X Norway X Russia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 7.5km SprintDay 2February 14th, 2020 Marketa Davidova X Julia Simon Denise Herrmann Any other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer X Lisa Vittozzi Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff X Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Polish Athlete Sverlana Mironova Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's 10km SprintDay 3February 15th, 2020 Julian Eberhard Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Johannes Kühn Any Other German Athlete Lukas Hofer Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe X Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Matvey Eliseev Any Other Athlete Women's 10km PursuitDay 4February 16th, 2020 Iryna Kryuko Kaisa Makarainen X Justine Braisaz Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff X Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Any Other Norwegian Athlete Monika Hojnisz-Staręga Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg X Any Other Swedish Athlete Lena Häcki Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km PursuitDay 4February 16th, 2020 Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet X Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Johannes Kühn Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Matvey Eliseev Any Other Athlete Women's 15km IndividualDay 5February 18th, 2020 Julia Simon Justine Braisaz X Denise Herrmann X Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi X Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Monika Hojnisz-Staręga Larisa Kuklina Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Yuliia Dzhima Any Other Athlete Men's 20km IndividualDay 6February 19th, 2020 Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Any Other German Athlete X Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Russian Athlete Benjamin Weger Any Other Athlete Mixed Single Relay 6km + 7.5kmDay 7February 20th, 2020 Austria Czech Republic Estonia France X Germany X Italy Norway X Russia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km RelayDay 8February 22th, 2020 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France X Germany Italy Norway X Poland Russia Slovakia Sweden X Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km RelayDay 8February 22th, 2020 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway X Russia Slovenia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 12.5km Mass StartDay 9February 23th, 2020 Iryna Kryuko Marketa Davidova Kaisa Makarainen X Julia Simon Denise Herrmann Any Other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff X Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Polish Athlete X Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass StartDay 9February 23th, 2020 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Arnd Peiffer Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Russian Athlete Any Other Athlete X [/hide]
  17. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Doubles' Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 Tristan Walker/Justin Snith Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken X Robin Geueke/David Gamm Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt X Any Athletes from Italy Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins Andris Sics/Juris Sics X Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov Any Other Doubles Women's Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 Madeleine Egle Anna Berreiter Julia Taubitz X Andrea Voetter Any Athlete from Latvia Viktoriia Demchenko X Tatyana Ivanova X Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Men's Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 David Gleirscher Wolfgang Kindl Jonas Mueller Felix Loch Johannes Ludwig X Dominik Fischnaller Inars Kivlenieks Semen Pavlichenko X Roman Repilov X Tucker West Any Other Athlete Doubles Luge Day 2 February 15th, 2020 Tristan Walker/Justin Snith Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken X Robin Geueke/David Gamm Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt X Any Athletes from Italy Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins Andris Sics/Juris Sics Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov X Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov Any Other Doubles Women's Singles Luge Day 2 February 15th, 2020 Madeleine Egle Anna Berreiter X Julia Taubitz X Andrea Voetter Any Athlete from Latvia Viktoriia Demchenko Tatyana Ivanova X Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Men's Singles Luge Day 3 February 16th, 2020 David Gleirscher Wolfgang Kindl Jonas Mueller Felix Loch Johannes Ludwig X Dominik Fischnaller Inars Kivlenieks Semen Pavlichenko X Roman Repilov X Tucker West Any Other Athlete Team Relay Luge Day 3 February 16th, 2020 Austria Canada Germany X Italy Latvia X Poland Russia X Slovakia United States Any Other Nation 2-Women Bobsleigh Day 4 February 22nd, 2020 An Vannieuwenhuyse Christine de Bruin Mariama Jamanka X Laura Nolte Stephanie Schneider X Mica McNeill Andreea Grecu Nadezhda Sergeeva Martina Fontanive Kaillie Humphries X Any Other Athlete 2-Men Bobsleigh Day 5 February 23rd, 2020 Justin Kripps Romain Heinrich Francesco Friedrich X Richard Oelsner Nico Walther X Brad Hall Oskars Kibermanis X Rudy Rinaldi Alexey Stulnev Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Athlete Men's Skeleton Day 6 February 28th, 2020 Nathan Crumpton Any Athlete from China Alexander Gassner Axel Jungk Felix Keisinger Any Athlete from Great Britain Martins Dukurs X Tomass Dukurs Nikita Tregubov Alexander Tretiakov X Yun Sung-Bin X Any Other Athlete Women's Skeleton Day 7 February 29th, 2020 Janine Flock Kim Meylemans Jane Channell Mirela Rahneva Anna Fernstaedtova Sophia Griebel Tina Hermann X Jacqueline Loelling X Elena Nikitina X Marina Gilardoni Megan Henry Any Other Athlete 4-Men Bobsleigh Day 8 March 1st, 2020 Benjamin Maier Justin Kripps X Dominik Dvorak Francesco Friedrich X Johannes Lochner X Nico Walther Oskars Kibermanis Any Athlete from Russia Won Yun-Jong Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Team Mixed Team Event Day 8 March 1st, 2020 Austria Canada China Germany X Any Mixed-NOC Team Russia X United States X Any Other Nation [/hide]
  18. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 2020 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 24th 2020, h. 17:30 Montenegro 3 Hungary January 24th 2020, h. 19:00 Spain 2 Croatia [/hide]
  19. [hide] Knockout Round - Semifinals January 24th - January 26th, 2020 4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 24th 2020, h. 18:00 Norway 4 Croatia January 24th 2020, h. 20:30 Spain 3 Slovenia [/hide]
  20. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 2020 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 22th 2020, h. 16:00 Italy 3 Montenegro January 22th 2020, h. 17:30 Serbia 2 Spain January 22th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 2 Russia January 22th 2020, h. 20:30 Croatia 4 Greece [/hide]
  21. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 21th - January 25th, 2020 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 21th 2020, h. 14:30 Slovakia 19 Netherlands January 21th 2020, h. 16:00 Russia 5 Italy January 21th 2020, h. 17:30 Greece 3 Spain January 21th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 14 France [/hide]
  22. [hide] Main Round January 16th - January 22nd, 2020 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 16th 2020, h. 16:00 Spain 7 Czech Republic January 16th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 5 Austria January 16th 2020, h. 20:30 Belarus 3 Germany January 18th 2020, h. 16:00 Belarus 2 Czech Republic January 18th 2020, h. 18:15 Spain 6 Austria January 18th 2020, h. 20:30 Croatia 6 Germany January 20th 2020, h. 16:00 Croatia 6 Czech Republic January 20th 2020, h. 18:15 Belarus 3 Spain January 20th 2020, h. 20:30 Austria 2 Germany January 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 Croatia 1 Spain January 22nd 2020, h. 18:15 Belarus 2 Austria January 22nd 2020, h. 20:30 Czech Republic 2 Germany Group 2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 17th 2020, h. 16:00 Slovenia 2 Iceland January 17th 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 3 Sweden January 17th 2020, h. 20:30 Norway 4 Hungary January 19th 2020, h. 14:00 Slovenia 4 Hungary January 19th 2020, h. 16:15 Norway 4 Sweden January 19th 2020, h. 18:30 Potugal 2 Iceland January 21st 2020, h. 16:00 Norway 3 Iceland January 21st 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 3 Slovenia January 21st 2020, h. 20:30 Hungary 4 Sweden January 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 Norway 5 Slovenia January 22nd 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 6 Hungary January 22nd 2020, h. 20:30 Iceland 2 Sweden [/hide]
  23. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round January 12th - January 19th, 2020 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2020, h. 11:30 Slovakia 8 Russia January 12th 2020, h. 13:00 Greece 6 Serbia January 12th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 9 Croatia January 13th 2020, h. 13:00 Croatia 7 Greece January 13th 2020, h. 14:30 Russia 7 Serbia January 13th 2020, h. 19:00 Slovakia 16 Hungary January 15th 2020, h. 14:30 Greece 13 Slovakia January 15th 2020, h. 16:00 Serbia 3 Croatia January 15th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 4 Russia January 17th 2020, h. 14:30 Russia 5 Croatia January 17th 2020, h. 17:30 Slovakia 8 Serbia January 17th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 2 Greece January 19th 2020, h. 13:00 Slovakia 5 Croatia January 19th 2020, h. 17:30 Greece 5 Russia January 19th 2020, h. 19:00 Serbia 7 Hungary Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2020, h. 14:30 France 10 Spain January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Germany 6 Italy January 12th 2020, h. 17:30 Netherlands 20 Israel January 13th 2020, h. 11:30 Germany 8 Netherlands January 13th 2020, h. 16:00 Israel 4 France January 13th 2020, h. 17:30 Italy 5 Spain January 15th 2020, h. 11:30 France 7 Germany January 15th 2020, h. 13:00 Spain 23 Israel January 15th 2020, h. 17:30 Netherlands 3 Italy January 17th 2020, h. 11:30 Germany 9 Spain January 17th 2020, h. 13:00 Netherlands 11 France January 17th 2020, h. 16:00 Italy 18 Israel January 19th 2020, h. 11:30 France 7 Italy January 19th 2020, h. 14:30 Germany 12 Israel January 19th 2020, h. 16:00 Spain 2 Netherlands Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round January 14th - January 18th, 2020 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 11:30 Slovakia 8 Montenegro January 14th 2020, h. 14:30 Germany 9 Croatia January 16th 2020, h. 10:00 Germany 6 Slovakia January 16th 2020, h. 20:30 Montenegro 7 Croatia January 18th 2020, h. 16:00 Slovakia 15 Croatia January 18th 2020, h. 17:30 Germany 4 Montenegro Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 10:00 Romania 2 Netherlands January 14th 2020, h. 17:30 Serbia 6 Russia January 16th 2020, h. 13:00 Romania 8 Serbia January 16th 2020, h. 14:30 Russia 6 Netherlands January 18th 2020, h. 11:30 Romania 7 Russia January 18th 2020, h. 20:30 Serbia 9 Netherlands Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 13:00 Malta 22 Spain January 14th 2020, h. 19:00 Turkey 27 Hungary January 16th 2020, h. 11:30 Malta 2 Turkey January 16th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 4 Spain January 18th 2020, h. 10:00 Turkey 24 Spain January 18th 2020, h. 19:00 Malta 25 Hungary Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 16:00 France 7 Georgia January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Italy 5 Greece January 16th 2020, h. 16:00 Greece 9 Georgia January 16th 2020, h. 17:30 France 8 Italy January 18th 2020, h. 13:00 France 6 Greece January 18th 2020, h. 14:30 Italy 11 Georgia [/hide]
  24. [hide] Preliminary Round January 9th - January 15th, 2020 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 6 Montenegro January 9th 2020, h. 20:30 Belarus 3 Serbia January 11th 2020, h. 16:00 Montenegro 4 Serbia January 11th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 6 Belarus January 13th 2020, h. 18:15 Serbia 5 Croatia January 13th 2020, h. 20:30 Montenegro 2 Belarus Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2020, h. 18:15 Czech Republic 5 Austria January 10th 2020, h. 20:30 North Macedonia 11 Ukraine January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Austria 9 Ukraine January 12th 2020, h. 18:15 Czech Republic 2 North Macedonia January 14th 2020, h. 18:15 Ukraine 11 Czech Republic January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Austria 6 North Macedonia Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2020, h. 18:15 Spain 12 Latvia January 9th 2020, h. 20:30 Germany 10 Netherlands January 11th 2020, h. 16:00 Latvia 4 Netherlands January 11th 2020, h. 18:15 Spain 4 Germany January 13th 2020, h. 18:15 Netherlands 11 Spain January 13th 2020, h. 20:30 Latvia 8 Germany Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2020, h. 18:15 France 7 Portugal January 10th 2020, h. 20:30 Norway 8 Bosnia and Herz. January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Portugal 3 Bosnia and Herz. January 12th 2020, h. 18:15 France 2 Norway January 14th 2020, h. 18:15 Bosnia and Herz. 6 France January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Portugal 7 Norway Group E Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2020, h. 16:00 Denmark 7 Iceland January 11th 2020, h. 18:15 Hungary 5 Russia January 13th 2020, h. 18:15 Iceland 2 Russia January 13th 2020, h. 20:30 Denmark 6 Hungary January 15th 2020, h. 18:15 Russia 9 Denmark January 15th 2020, h. 20:30 Iceland 4 Hungary Group F Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2020, h. 18:15 Sweden 12 Switzerland January 10th 2020, h. 20:30 Slovenia 4 Poland January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Switzerland 6 Poland January 12th 2020, h. 18:15 Sweden 5 Slovenia January 14th 2020, h. 18:15 Poland 8 Sweden January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Switzerland 9 Slovenia [/hide]
  25. [hide] Knockout Round October 19th - November 2nd, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 19th 2019, h. 16:15 England 10 Australia October 19th 2019, h. 19:15 New Zealand 14 Ireland October 20th 2019, h. 16:15 Wales 3 France October 20th 2019, h. 19:15 Japan 6 South Africa [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...