website statistics
Jump to content

Speedy

Totallympics World Class
  • Posts

    119
  • Joined

  • Last visited

 Content Type 

Forums

Events

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News

Qualification Tracker

Everything posted by Speedy

  1. [hide] Event Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Team Day 1 October 8th, 2019 Canada China X France Great Britain Italy Russia X United States X Any Other Nation Men's Team Day 2 October 9th, 2019 China X Great Britain Japan Russia X United States X Any Other Nation Women's Individual All-Around Day 3 October 10th, 2019 Ellie Black Liu Tingting Tang Xijing Mélanie dos Santos Giorgia Villa Angelina Melnikova X Grace McCallum Kara Eaker Riley McCusker Simone Biles X Sunisa Lee X Any Other Athlete Men's Individual All-Around Day 4 October 11th, 2019 Deng Shudi Sun Wei Kazuma Kaya Wataru Tanigawa Artur Dalaloyan X Nikita Nagornyy X Sam Mikulak X Yul Moldauer Petro Pakhnyuk Lee Chih-Kai Any Other Athlete Men's Floor Day 5 October 12th, 2019 Tomas Gonzalez Xiao Ruoteng Emil Soravuo Giarnni Regini-Moran Artem Dolgopyat Carlos Yulo Artur Dalaloyan X Nikita Nagornyy Sam Mikulak Any Other Athlete X X Men's Pommel Horse Day 5 October 12th, 2019 Zou Jingyuan Saso Bertoncelj Cyril Tommasone Max Whitlock X Saeedreza Keikha Rhys McClenaghan X Ahmad Abu-Al-Soud David Belyavskiy Lee Chih-kai X Oleg Verniaiev Any Other Athlete Men's Rings Day 5 October 12th, 2019 Vahagn Davtyan Arthur Zanetti X You Hao Ali Zahran Samir Ait Said Courtney Tulloch Eleftherios Petrounias X Marco Lodadio Denis Abliazin Ibrahim Colak Igor Radivilov Any Other Athlete X Women's Vault Day 5 October 12th, 2019 Marina Nekrasova Shallon Olsen X Yeo Seo-jeong X Maria Paseka Teja Belak Giulia Steingruber Jade Carey MyKayla Skinner Simone Biles X Oksana Chusovitina Any Other Athlete Women's Uneven bars Day 5 October 12th, 2019 Nina Derwael X Mélanie dos Santos Becky Downie Elissa Downie Georgia-Mae Fenton Anastasiia Agafonova Angelina Melnikova Daria Spiridonova Riley McCusker Simone Biles X Sunisa Lee Any Other Athlete X Men's Vault Day 6 October 13th, 2019 Artur Davtyan Audrys Nin Reyes Shek Wai Hung X Andrey Medvedev Wataru Tanigawa Kim Han-sol Yang Hak-seon Se Gwang Ri X Artur Dalaloyan X Denis Abliazin Nikita Nagornyy Igor Radivilov Any Other Athlete Men's Parallel Bars Day 6 October 13th, 2019 You Hao Zou Jinyuan X Marios Georgiou Kakeru Tanigawa Yuya Kamoto David Belyavskiy Nikita Nagornyy Ferhat Arican Oleg Verniaiev X Petro Pakhniuk Sam Mikulak Any Other Athlete X Men's Horizontal Bar Day 6 October 13th, 2019 Artur Mariano Francisco Barretto Lin Chaopan Tin Srbic X Robert Tvorogal Bart Deurloo Epke Zonderland X Artur Dalaloyan Tang Chia-Hung Sam Mikulak Any Other Athlete X Women's Balance Beam Day 6 October 13th, 2019 Nina Derwael X Ana Padurariu Chen Yile Li Shijia Liu TingTing X Qi Qi Tang Xijing Mélanie dos Santos Sanne Wevers Kara Eaker Riley McCusker Simone Biles X Sunisa Lee Any Other Athlete Women's Floor Day 6 October 13th, 2019 Flávia Saraiva X Brooklyn Moors Ellie Black Mélanie dos Santos Eythora Thorsdottir Denisa Golgota Angelina Melnikova Lilia Akhaimov Jade Carey X Simone Biles X Sunisa Lee Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  2. Albania - weightlifting - Calja - 5th place at this years world's in 73kg Andorra - canoe slalom - Doria Vilarrubla C1 women Bosnia and Herzegovina - athletics - Tuka in 800m Burkina Faso - athletics - world's bronze medallist in triple jump - Zango San Marino - shooting Perilli in trap and mixed trap, wrestling 5th place world's - Amine Bangladesh - archery - world's bronze medallist Shana Honduras - maybe football British Virgin Islands - maybe McMaster in 400m hurdles
  3. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Marathon Day 1, September 27 2019 Rose Chelimo X Shitaye Eshete Desi Jisa Mokonin Ruti Aga Shure Demise X Roza Dereje Lonah Chemtai Salpeter Sara Dossena Any Japanese Athlete Ruth Chepngetich X Visiline Jepkesho Edna Kiplagat Helaria Johannes Any Portuguese Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's Hammer Throw Day 2, September 28 2019 Hanna Skydan Hanna Malyshik Luo Na Wang Zheng X Alexandra Tavernier Zalina Petrivskaya Joanna Fiodorow X Malwina Kopron Brooke Andersen Gwen Berry DeAnna Price X Any Other Athlete Men's Long Jump Day 2, September 28 2019 Henry Frayne Any Chinese Athlete Juan Miguel Echevarría X Miltiádis Tentóglou Tajay Gayle X Any Japanese Athlete Luvo Manyonga X Ruswahl Samaai Zarck Visser Any Spanish Athlete Thobias Montler Andwuelle Wright Jeffrey Henderson Trumaine Jefferson Steffin McCarter Any Other Athlete Women's 10,000m Day 2, September 28 2019 Letesenbet Gidey X Netsanet Gudeta X Senbere Teferi Almaz Ayana Alina Reh Eilish McColgan Steph Twell Hellen Obiri Agnes Tirop Rosemary Wanjiru Sifan Hassan Molly Huddle X Emily Sisson Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Day 2, September 28 2019 Aaron Brown Andre De Grasse Arthur Gue Cissé Zharnel Hughes X Yohan Blake Any Japanese Athlete Divine Oduduru Akani Simbine Christian Coleman X Justin Gatlin X Mike Rodgers Any Other Athlete Men's 50km Race Walk Day 2, September 28 2019 Dzmitry Dziubin Niu Wenbin Luo Yadong Wang Qin X Veli-Matti Partanen Yohann Diniz X Hayato Katsuki Tomohiro Noda Yusuke Suzuki X Håvard Haukenes Matej Tóth Maryan Zakalnytskyy Any Other Athlete Women's 50km Race Walk Day 2, September 28 2019 Claire Woods Any Belarusian Athlete Li Maocuo X Liang Rui Liu Hong Paola Pérez Mirna Ortiz Eleonora Giorgi X Inês Henriques Mária Czaková Julia Takács X Any Ukrainian Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's Pole Vault Day 3, September 29 2019 Anzhelika Sidorova X Alysha Newman Yarisley Silva Lisa Ryzih Holly Bradshaw Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou Ekateríni Stefanídi X Angelica Bengtsson Michaela Meijer Sandi Morris Katie Nageotte Jenn Suhr X Robeilys Peinado Any Other Athlete Men's Triple Jump Day 3, September 29 2019 Almir dos Santos Fabrice Zango Hugues Wu Ruiting Zhu Yaming Jordan A. Díaz Any Other Cuban Athlete Ben Williams Pedro Pablo Pichardo X Will Claye X Omar Craddock Donald Scott Christian Taylor X Any Other Athlete Mixed 4x400m Relay Day 3, September 29 2019 Belgium Brazil Canada France Germany Great Britain X Italy Jamaica X Japan Kenya Poland United States X Any Other Nation Women's 100m Day 3, September 29 2019 Tynia Gaither Marie Josée Ta Lou Dina Asher-Smith X Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce X Jonielle Smith Elaine Thompson X Dafne Schippers Blessing Okagbare Mujinga Kambundji Teahna Daniels Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 20km Race Walk Day 3, September 29 2019 Erica de Sena Liu Hong X Qieyang Shenjie X Yang Jiayu Sandra Arenas Glenda Estefanía Morejón Eleonora Giorgi Kumiko Okada Any Other Japanese Athlete Mária Pérez Laura García-Caro Any Other Athlete X Women's High Jump Day 4, September 30 2019 Mariya Lasitskene X Karyna Demidik Nafissatou Thiam Mirela Demireva Morgan Lake Any Italian Athlete Airinė Palšytė Kamila Lićwinko Erika Kinsey Iryna Herashchenko X Yuliya Levchenko X Yaroslava Mahuchikh Vashti Cunningham Any Other Athlete Men's 5000m Day 4, September 30 2019 Stewart McSweyn Any Bahranian Athlete Mohammed Ahmed Selemon Barega Muktar Edris Hagos Gebrhiwet X Telahun Haile Nicholas Kimeli X Any Other Athlete from Kenya Filip Ingebrigtsen Jakob Ingebrigtsen Joshua Cheptegei X Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's Discus Throw Day 4, September 30 2019 Lukas Weisshaidinger Christoph Harting Martin Wierig Ehsan Hadadi Fedrick Dacres X Traves Smikle Andrius Gudžius X Ola Stunes Isene Piotr Małachowski Daniel Ståhl X Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 3000m Steeplechase Day 4, September 30 2019 Winfred Yavi Geneviève Lalonde Any Athlete From Ethiopia Any Other European Athlete Gesa-Felicitas Krause Beatrice Chepkoech X Fancy Cherono Celliphine Chespol Hyvin Jepkemoi X Peruth Chemutai Emma Coburn X Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 800m Day 4, September 30 2019 Catriona Bissett Rose M. Almanza Gudaf Tsegay Christina Hering Lynsey Sharp X Natoya Goule X Eunice Sum Winnie Nanyondo Olha Lyakhova Nataliya Pryshchepa Hanna Green Raevyn Rogers Ajeé Wilson X Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Hurdles Day 4, September 30 2019 Alison Brendom Alves Dos Santos Marcio Teles Kyron McMaster Ludvy Vaillant Kemar Mowatt Karsten Warholm X Abderrahmane Samba X Yasmani Copello Rai Benjamin X TJ Holmes Amere Lattin Any Other Athlete Men's Pole Vault Day 5, October 1 2019 Thiago Braz Renaud Lavillenie Valentin Lavillenie Any German Athlete Konstadínos Filippídis Piotr Lisek X Paweł Wojciechowski Armand Duplantis X Melker Svärd Jacobsson Sam Kendricks X Cole Walsh Any Other Athlete Women's Javelin Throw Day 5, October 1 2019 Kelsey Barber Tatsiana Khaladovich X Lu Huihui X Liu Shiying Sara Kolak Nikola Ogrodníková Barbora Špotáková Christin Hussong X Haruka Kitaguchi Līna Mūze Kara Winger Any Other Athlete Men's 800m Day 5, October 1 2019 Amel Tuka Nijel Amos X Marco Arop Brandon McBride Ayanleh Souleiman Pierre-Ambroise Bosse Any Athlete From Great Britain Ferguson Cheruiyot X Emmanuel Korir Adam Kszczot Any Athlete From Puerto Rico Abubaker Haydar Abdalla Donavan Brazier X Clayton Murphy Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Day 5, October 1 2019 Aaron Brown Andre De Grasse X Xie Zhenye Alex Quiñónez Any Athlete From Great Britain Any Athlete From Jamaica Divine Oduduru Ramil Guliyev X Kenny Bednarek Christian Coleman Noah Lyles X Any Other Athlete Men's Hammer Throw Day 6, October 2 2019 Denis Lukyanov Hleb Dudarau Quentin Bigot Nick Miller Bence Halász Serghei Marghiev Eivind Henriksen Paweł Fajdek X Wojciech Nowicki X Javier Cienfuegos X Dilshod Nazarov Özkan Baltacı Conor McCullough Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Day 6, October 2 2019 Ivet Lalova-Collio Marie Josée Ta Lou Dina Asher-Smith X Any Other Athlete from Great Britain Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce X Elaine Thompson X Dafne Schippers Blessing Okagbare Mujinga Kambundji Angie Annelus Dezerea Bryant Any Other Athlete Men's 110m Hurdles Day 6, October 2 2019 Sergey Shubenkov Gabriel Constantino Xie Wenjun Wilhem Belocian Pascal Martinot-Lagarde Andy Pozzi Omar McLeod X Any Other Athlete From Jamaica Shun-ya Takayama Antonio Alkana Orlando Ortega X Grant Holloway X Daniel Roberts Any Other Athlete Women's Shot Put Day 7, October 3 2019 Aliona Dubitskaya Brittany Crew Gong Lijiao X Christina Schwanitz Anita Márton Danniel Thomas-Dodd X Paulina Guba Fanny Roos Michelle Carter Chase Ealey X Maggie Ewen Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Day 7, October 3 2019 Shaunae Miller-Uibo X Salwa Eid Naser X Christine Botlogetswe Laviai Nielsen Shericka Jackson X Stephenie Ann McPherson Justyna Święty-Ersetic Kendall Ellis Phyllis Francis Wadeline Jonathas Shakima Wimbley Any Other Athlete Women's Heptathlon Day 7, October 3 2019 Ivona Dadic Verena Preiner Nafissatou Thiam X Solène Ndama Katarina Johnson-Thompson X Xénia Krizsán Anouk Vetter Géraldine Ruckstuhl Erica Bougard Kendell Williams X Any Other Athlete Men's Decathlon Day 7, October 3 2019 Ilya Shkurenyov Pierce LePage Damian Warner X Maicel Uibo Kevin Mayer X Niklas Kaul X Kai Kazmirek Lindon Victor Tim Duckworth Pieter Braun Any Other Athlete Men's High Jump Day 8, October 4 2019 Mikhail Akimenko X Ilya Ivanyuk X Brandon Starc Maksim Nedasekau X Michael Mason Wang Yu Mateusz Przybylko Any Athlete From Italy Naoto Tobe Mutaz Essa Barshim Majed El Dein Ghazal Bogdan Bondarenko Andrii Protsenko Jeron Robinson Any Other Athlete Women's Discus Throw Day 8, October 4 2019 Fernanda Raquel Martins Any Athlete From China Sandra Perković X Denia Caballero X Yaimé Pérez X Mélina Robert-Michon Nadine Müller Kristin Pudenz Claudine Vita Shadae Lawrence Valarie Allman Any Other Athlete From US Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Hurdles Day 8, October 4 2019 Tia Adana Belle Sage Watson Zuzana Hejnová Meghan Beesley Rushell Clayton Janieve Russell Léa Sprunger Anna Ryzhykova Kori Carter Sydney McLaughlin X Dalilah Muhammad X Ashley Spencer X Any Other Athlete Men's 3000m Steeplechase Day 8, October 4 2019 Chala Beyo Lemecha Girma Takele Nigate Getnet Wale X Djilali Bedrani Leonard Bett Abraham Kibiwot Benjamin Kigen X Conseslus Kipruto Soufiane El Bakkali X Fernando Carro Albert Chemutai Hillary Bor Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Day 8, October 4 2019 Steven Gardiner X Abbas Abubaker Jonathan Jones Anthony Zambrano Matthew Hudson-Smith Kirani James Akeem Bloomfield Demish Gaye Machel Cedenio Fred Kerley X Michael Norman X Vernon Norwood Nathan Strother Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Race Walk Day 8, October 4 2019 Vasiliy Mizinov X Dane Bird-Smith Caio Bonfim Any Chinese Athlete Christopher Linke Tom Bosworth Massimo Stano Koki Ikeda Toshikazu Yamanishi X Eiki Takahashi X Diego García Carrera Perseus Karlström Any Other Athlete Men's Shot Put Day 9, October 5 2019 Darlan Romani Filip Mihaljević Tomáš Staněk Bob Bertemes Tom Walsh X Chuk Enekwechi Konrad Bukowiecki X Michał Haratyk Ryan Crouser X Darrell Hill Joe Kovacs Any Other Athlete Women's Triple Jump Day 9, October 5 2019 Caterine Ibargüen X Liadagmis Povea Paraskeví Papahrístou Shanieka Ricketts X Kimberly Williams Olga Rypakova Patrícia Mamona Ana Peleteiro Olha Saladukha Tori Franklin Keturah Orji Yulimar Rojas X Any Other Athlete Women's 1500m Day 9, October 5 2019 Gabriela DeBues-Stafford Axumawit Embaye Gudaf Tsegay Konstanze Klosterhalfen Laura Muir X Winny Chebet Faith Kipyegon X Rabab Arrafi Sifan Hassan X Winnie Nanyondo Shelby Houlihan Jenny Simpson Any Other Athlete Women's 5000m Day 9, October 5 2019 Gabriela DeBues-Stafford Taye Fantu Hawi Feysa Letesenbet Gidey Konstanze Klosterhalfen X Eilish McColgan Margaret Kipkemboi Hellen Obiri X Lilian Rengeruk Agnes Tirop Sifan Hassan X Any Other Athlete Women's 4x100m Relay Day 9, October 5 2019 Australia Brazil China Germany Great Britain X Jamaica X Netherlands Nigeria Switzerland Trinidad and Tobago United States X Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Relay Day 9, October 5 2019 Brazil Canada China France Great Britain X Italy Jamaica Japan X Netherlands South Africa Turkey United States X Any Other Nation Men's Marathon Day 9, October 5 2019 Alemu Bekele El Hassan El Abbassi Okbay Tsegay Lelisa Desisa Mosinet Geremew Mule Wasihun X Geoffrey Kirui Amos Kipruto X Laban Korir X Paul Lonyangata El Mahjoub Dazza Kaan Kigen Özbilen Any Athlete From Uganda Any Other Athlete Women's Long Jump Day 10, October 6 2019 Darya Klishina Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova Chantel Malone Caterine Ibargüen Yanis David Malaika Mihambo X Abigail Irozuru Shara Proctor Tissanna Hickling Ese Brume X Florentina Costina Iusco Alina Rotaru Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk Brittney Reese X Any Other Athlete Men's 1500m Day 10, October 6 2019 Taoufik Makhloufi Stewart McSweyn Ayanleh Souleiman X Samuel Tefera Any British Athlete Timothy Cheruiyot X George Manangoi Abdelaati Iguider Filip Ingebrigtsen Jakob Ingebrigtsen X Marcin Lewandowski Ronald Musagala Any Athlete From US Any Other Athlete Men's Javelin Throw Day 10, October 6 2019 Jakub Vadlejch Magnus Kirt X Oliver Helander Andreas Hofmann Thomas Röhler Johannes Vetter X Julian Weber Anderson Peters Julius Yego Edis Matusevičius Cheng Chao-Tsun X Keshorn Walcott Any Other Athlete Men's 10,000m Day 10, October 6 2019 Mohammed Ahmed Aron Kifle Andamlak Belihu Hagos Gebrhiwet X Yomif Kejelcha X Rodgers Chumo Geoffrey Kamworor Rhonex Kipruto X Julien Wanders Joshua Cheptegei Abdallah Mande Any Athlete From US Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Hurdles Day 10, October 6 2019 Elvira Herman Andrea Carolina Vargas Annimari Korte Cindy Roleder Janeek Brown Megan Tapper Danielle Williams X Nadine Visser Tobi Amusan X Karolina Kołeczek Nia Ali Kendra Harrison X Brianna McNeal Any Other Athlete Women's 4x400m Relay Day 10, October 6 2019 Australia Belgium Botswana Canada France Great Britain Italy Jamaica X Nigeria Poland X United States X Any Other Nation Men's 4x400m Relay Day 10, October 6 2019 Belgium Czech Republic France Great Britain Italy Jamaica X Japan Qatar Spain Trinidad and Tobago X United States X Any Other Nation [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round September 10th - September 15th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 15th 2019, h. 16:00 France 12 Australia Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 15th 2019, h. 20:00 Argentina 12 Spain [/hide]
  5. [hide] Knockout Round September 10th - September 15th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 13th 2019, h. 20:00 Argentina 6 France September 13th 2019, h. 16:00 Spain 5 Australia [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round September 10th - September 15th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 Argentina 3 Serbia September 10th 2019, h. 21:00 Spain 3 Poland September 11th 2019, h. 19:00 United States 2 France September 11th 2019, h. 21:00 Australia 8 Czech Republic [/hide]
  7. [hide] Second Round September 6th - September 9th, 2019 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 6th 2019, h. TBD Poland 4 Russia September 6th 2019, h. TBD Argentina 13 Venezuela September 8th 2019, h. TBD Poland 8 Argentina September 8th 2019, h. TBD Venezuela 3 Russia Group J Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 6th 2019, h. TBD Spain 5 Italy September 6th 2019, h. TBD Serbia 18 Puerto Rico September 8th 2019, h. TBD Spain 12 Serbia September 8th 2019, h. TBD Puerto Rico 8 Italy Group K Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 7th 2019, h. TBD United States 11 Greece September 7th 2019, h. TBD Brazil 12 Czech Republic September 9th 2019, h. TBD United States 6 Brazil September 9th 2019, h. TBD Czech Republic 7 Greece Group L Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 7th 2019, h. TBD France 10 Lithuania September 7th 2019, h. TBD Australia 21 Dominican Republic September 7th 2019, h. TBD France 2 Australia September 7th 2019, h. TBD Dominican Republic 14 Lithuania [/hide]
  8. [hide] First Round September 20th - October 13th, 2019 20 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 20th 2019, h. 19:45 Japan 14 Russia September 22nd 2019, h. 16:45 Ireland 5 Scotland September 24th 2019, h. 19:15 Russia 14 Samoa September 28th 2019, h. 16:15 Japan 12 Ireland September 30th 2019, h. 19:15 Scotland 8 Samoa October 3rd 2019, h. 19:15 Ireland 28 Russia October 5th 2019, h. 19:30 Japan 10 Samoa October 9th 2019, h. 16:15 Scotland 32 Russia October 12th 2019, h. 19:45 Ireland 16 Samoa October 13th 2019, h. 19:45 Japan 12 Scotland Group B Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2019, h. 18:45 New Zealand 8 South Africa September 22nd 2019, h. 14:15 Italy 10 Namibia September 26th 2019, h. 16:45 Italy 16 Canada September 28th 2019, h. 18:45 South Africa 34 Namibia October 2nd 2019, h. 19:15 New Zealand 58 Canada October 4th 2019, h. 18:45 South Africa 22 Italy October 6th 2019, h. 13:45 New Zealand 30 Namibia October 8th 2019, h. 19:15 South Africa 42 Canada October 12th 2019, h. 13:45 New Zealand 23 Italy October 13th 2019, h. 12:15 Namibia 11 Canada Group C Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2019, h. 16:15 France 8 Argentina September 22nd 2019, h. 19:15 England 32 Tonga September 26th 2019, h. 19:45 England 28 United States September 28th 2019, h. 13:45 Argentina 20 Tonga October 2nd 2019, h. 16:45 France 18 United States October 5th 2019, h. 17:00 England 6 Argentina October 6th 2019, h. 16:45 France 21 Tonga October 9th 2019, h. 13:45 Argentina 15 United States October 12th 2019, h. 17:15 England 3 France October 13th 2019, h. 14:45 United States 6 Tonga Group D Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2019, h. 13:45 Australia 16 Fiji September 23rd 2019, h. 19:15 Wales 20 Georgia September 25th 2019, h. 14:15 Fiji 24 Uruguay September 29th 2019, h. 14:15 Georgia 14 Uruguay September 29th 2019, h. 16:45 Australia 4 Wales October 3rd 2019, h. 14:15 Georgia 9 Fiji October 5th 2019, h. 14:15 Australia 48 Uruguay October 9th 2019, h. 18:45 Wales 12 Fiji October 11th 2019, h. 19:15 Australia 26 Georgia October 13th 2019, h. 17:15 Wales 53 Uruguay [/hide]
  9. PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE ---> [hide] First Round August 31st - September 5th, 2019 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 31st 2019, h. 16:00 Poland 7 Venezuela August 31st 2019, h. 20:00 Ivory Coast 28 China September 2nd 2019, h. 16:00 Venezuela 11 Ivory Coast September 2nd 2019, h. 20:00 China 4 Poland September 4th 2019, h. 16:00 Ivory Coast 22 Poland September 4th 2019, h. 20:00 Venezuela 13 China Group B Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 31st 2019, h. 16:30 Russia 8 Nigeria August 31st 2019, h. 20:30 Argentina 36 South Korea September 2nd 2019, h. 16:30 Nigeria 7 Argentina September 2nd 2019, h. 20:30 South Korea 25 Russia September 4th 2019, h. 16:30 South Korea 25 Nigeria September 4th 2019, h. 20:30 Russia 8 Argentina Group C Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 31st 2019, h. 16:30 Iran 6 Puerto Rico August 31st 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 27 Tunisia September 2nd 2019, h. 16:30 Tunisia 3 Iran September 2nd 2019, h. 20:30 Puerto Rico 22 Spain September 4th 2019, h. 16:30 Puerto Rico 11 Tunisia September 4th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 18 Iran Group D Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 31st 2019, h. 15:30 Angola 32 Serbia August 31st 2019, h. 19:30 Philippines 20 Italy September 2nd 2019, h. 15:30 Italy 25 Angola September 2nd 2019, h. 19:30 Serbia 29 Philippines September 4th 2019, h. 15:30 Angola 13 Philippines September 4th 2019, h. 19:30 Italy 14 Serbia Group E Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 1st 2019, h. 16:30 Turkey 12 Japan September 1st 2019, h. 20:30 Czech Republic 35 United States September 3rd 2019, h. 16:30 Japan 5 Czech Republic September 3rd 2019, h. 20:30 United States 21 Turkey September 5th 2019, h. 16:30 Turkey 19 Czech Republic September 5th 2019, h. 20:30 United States 26 Japan Group F Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 1st 2019, h. 16:00 New Zealand 24 Brazil September 1st 2019, h. 20:00 Greece 17 Montenegro September 3rd 2019, h. 16:00 Montenegro 6 New Zealand September 3rd 2019, h. 20:00 Brazil 3 Greece September 5th 2019, h. 16:00 Brazil 18 Montenegro September 5th 2019, h. 20:00 Greece 26 New Zealand Group G Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 1st 2019, h. 16:30 Dominican Republic 12 Jordan September 1st 2019, h. 20:30 France 10 Germany September 3rd 2019, h. 16:30 Germany 23 Dominican Republic September 3rd 2019, h. 20:30 Jordan 41 France September 5th 2019, h. 16:30 Germany 37 Jordan September 5th 2019, h. 20:30 Dominican Republic 22 France Group H Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 1st 2019, h. 15:30 Canada 12 Australia September 1st 2019, h. 19:30 Senegal 31 Lithuania September 3rd 2019, h. 15:30 Australia 27 Senegal September 3rd 2019, h. 19:30 Lithuania 16 Canada September 5th 2019, h. 15:30 Canada 22 Senegal September 5th 2019, h. 19:30 Lithuania 7 Australia [/hide] ---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE
  10. PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE ---> [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's K2 200m Australia Belarus Germany X Hungary X Russia Slovenia X South Africa Spain Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's C2 200m Belarus China Hungary Kazakhstan Poland X Romania Russia X Spain X Ukraine Uzbekistan Any Other Nation Women's C1 500m Alena NAZDROVA X Yanan MA Johanna HANDRICK Afton FITZHENRY Giada BRAGATO Julia WALCZAK Kseniia KURACH X Gabriela LADICOVA Anastasiia CHETVERIKOVA X Any Other Athlete Men's K1 500m Thomas GREEN Mikita BORYKAU Tom LIEBSCHER X Barry WATKINS Ilya PODPOLNYY Bram BRANDJES Przemyslaw KORSAK Fernando PIMENTA X Maxim SPESIVTSEV Ervin HOLPERT Oleh KUKHARYK X Any Other Athlete Men's C2 500m China X Czech Republic Germany Hungary X Poland X Romania Russia Spain Ukraine Uzbekistan Any Other Nation Women's K2 1000m Belarus Bulgaria Germany X Hungary X Mexico Russia X Spain Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's K4 1000m Belarus X Bulgaria Czech Republic Germany X Hungary X Russia Slovakia Spain Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Men's C1 200m Artsem KOZYR Zaza NADIRADZE X Michael MUELLER Jonatan HAJDU Timur KHAIDAROV X Henrikas ZUSTAUTAS Tomasz BARNIAK Helder SILVA Dmitrii SHAROV Alfonso BENAVIDES X Any Other Athlete Women's K1 200m Mengdie YIN Emma Aastrand JORGENSEN X Sarah GUYOT Jessica WALKER Lisa CARRINGTON X Marta WALCZYKIEWICZ X Biljana RELIC Ivana MLADKOVA Teresa PORTELA Linnea STENSILS Any Other Athlete Men's K1 200m Maxime BEAUMONT X Badri KAVELASHVILI Liam HEATH X Manfredi RIZZA Arturas SEJA Pawel KACZMAREK Evgenii LUKANTSOV Strahinja STEFANOVIC Carlos GARROTE X Petter MENNING Any Other Athlete Men's C2 1000m China Cuba France X Germany X Italy Poland Russia X Spain Any Other Nation Men's K1 1000m Aleh YURENIA Josef DOSTAL X Rene Holten POULSEN Etienne HUBERT Tamas GECSOE Thomas LUSTY Balint KOPASZ X Rafal ROSOLSKI Fernando PIMENTA X Roi RODRIGUEZ Any Other Swimmer Women's K1 1000m Sarah BRUESSLER Lizzie BROUGHTON Tamara CSIPES X Jitta LAAN VAN DER Justyna ISKRZYCKA Svetlana CHERNIGOVSKAYA Mariana PETRUSOVA Eva BARRIOS X Anna Maria ZAGORSKA X Any Other Athlete Women's C1 200m Alena NAZDROVA X Staniliya STAMENOVA Luqi ZHANG X Jana JEZOVA Annika LOSKE Katie REID Dorota BOROWSKA X Olesia ROMASENKO Gabriela LADICOVA Any Other Athlete Men's C1 500m Angel KODINOV Jiabin XU Joosep KARLSON Thomas SIMART X Sebastian BRENDEL X Oleg TARNOVSCHI Mikhail KARPOV Matej RUSNAK Pavlo ALTUKHOV X Ian ROSS Any Other Athlete Men's K2 500m Czech Republic France Germany X Hungary X Italy Japan Russia X Serbia Spain Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's K2 500m Austria Belarus X Belgium France Germany Hungary X New Zealand Poland X Slovenia Any Other Nation Men's C4 500m Belarus X Czech Republic Germany Hungary X Poland Romania Russia X Spain Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's C2 500m Canada Chile China X France Germany Great Britain Hungary X Poland Russia X Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's K4 500m Australia Canada Czech Republic France Germany X Hungary X Portugal Russia Slovakia Spain X Any Other Nation Women's K4 500m Australia Belarus China France Germany Hungary X New Zealand X Poland X Russia Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's K1 500m Volha KHUDZENKA X Emma Aastrand JORGENSEN Pauliina POLET Manon HOSTENS Danuta KOZAK X Lisa CARRINGTON X Svetlana CHERNIGOVSKAYA Milica STAROVIC Ivana MLADKOVA Linnea STENSILS Any Other Athlete Men's K2 1000m Australia Czech Republic Denmark France Germany X Hungary X Lithuania Russia Serbia Slovakia Spain X Any Other Nation Men's C1 1000m Maksim PIATROU Isaquias QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS Mark William OLDERSHAW Jose Ramon PELIER CORDOVA Martin FUKSA X Adrien BART Sebastian BRENDEL X Carlo TACCHINI Tomasz KACZOR X Matej RUSNAK Any Other Athlete Men's K2 200m Czech Republic France Germany Great Britain Hungary X Poland Russia X Spain X Any Other Nation Womens's C2 200m Belarus China X Hungary X Moldova Poland X Russia Ukraine Uzbekistan Any Other Nation Women's C1 5000m Bernadette WALLACE Volha KLIMAVA Maria MAILLIARD X Yajue ZHANG Annika LOSKE X Zsanett LAKATOS X Maria CORBERA Ann Marie ARMSTRONG Any Other Athlete Men's C1 5000m Joosep KARLSON Sebastian BRENDEL X Balazs ADOLF X Carlo TACCHINI X Aivis TINTS Rigoberto CAMILO Mateusz KAMINSKI Manuel Antonio CAMPOS Any Other Athlete Women's K1 5000m Alyssa BULL Maryna LITVINCHUK X Tabea MEDERT Lizzie BROUGHTON X Dora BODONYI X Jennifer EGAN Kristina BEDEC Mariana PETRUSOVA Inna HRYSHCHUN Any Other Athlete Men's K1 5000m Artuur PETERS Rene Holten POULSEN X Max HOFF X Balint NOE Eivind VOLD Fernando PIMENTA X Francisco CUBELOS Joakim LINDBERG Any Other Athlete [/hide] ---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE
  11.   [hide]  Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 21st - July 27th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final   Third Place Match   Date & Time (GMT +9)   Nation 1  T1 T2 Nation 2 July 27th 2019, h. 17:00 Croatia 2 Hungary   Final    Date & Time (GMT +9)   Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 27th 2019, h. 18:30 Spain  2 Italy [/hide]
  12. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final   Third Place Match   Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 26th 2019, h. 17:00 Australia 2 Hungary Final    Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 26th 2019, h. 18:30  United States 4 Spain  [/hide]
  13. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 21st - July 27th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 25th 2019, h. 17:00  Spain 1 Croatia July 25th 2019, h. 18:30 Hungary 2 Italy  [/hide]
  14. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 24th 2019, h. 17:00 United States 6 Australia July 24th 2019, h. 18:30 Spain 4 Hungary [/hide]
  15. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 21st - July 27th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 23rd 2019, h. 14:00 Serbia 2 Spain July 23rd 2019, h. 15:30 Croatia 7 Germany July 23rd 2019, h. 17:00 Hungary 4 Australia July 23rd 2019, h. 18:30 Italy 2 Greece [/hide]
  16. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 22nd 2019, h. 14:00 United States 5 Greece July 22nd 2019, h. 15:30 Russia 5 Australia July 22nd 2019, h. 17:00 Spain 2 Netherlands July 22nd 2019, h. 18:30 Italy 3 Hungary [/hide]
  17.   [hide]  Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 21st - July 27th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final  Playoffs   Date & Time (GMT +9)   Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 21st 2019, h. 14:00 Montenegro 8 Australia July 21st 2019, h. 15:30 Greece  4 United States July 21st 2019, h. 17:00 Spain 5 Japan July 21st 2019, h. 18:30  South Africa 17 Germany  [/hide]
  18. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Playoffs  Date & Time (GMT +9)   Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 20th 2019, h. 14:00 Netherlands 3 Canada July 20th 2019, h. 15:30 New Zealand 13 Hungary July 20th 2019, h. 17:00 Greece 5 China July 20th 2019, h. 18:30 Kazakhstan 7 Australia [/hide]   
  19. [hide]  Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 17th 2019, h. 21:00 Tunisia 0 2 Nigeria Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 19th 2019, h. 21:00 Senegal 1 1 Algeria [/hide]
  20. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st , 2019 Mack Horton X Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang X Gabriele Detti X Danas Rapsys Aleksandr Krasnykh Mykhailo Romanchuk Zane Grothe Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titmus X Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe X Boglarka Kapas Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella Katie Ledecky X Leah Smith Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia Brazil X Canada France Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan X Netherlands Poland Russia United States X Any Other Nation Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia X Canada China Denmark France Germany Great Britain Japan Netherlands X Russia Sweden United States X Any Other Nation Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich Yan Zibei Tobias Bjerg Adam Peaty X James Wilby X Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki X Arno Kamminga Anton Chupkov Kirill Prigoda Michael Andrew Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Emma McKeon X Brianna Throssell Maggie MacNeil Zhang Yufei Beryl Gastaldello Elena Di Liddo Svetlana Chimrova Erin Gallagher An Se-hyeon Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom X Kelsi Dahlia X Katie McLaughlin Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Nicholas Santos X Mehdy Metella Ben Proud Oleg Kostin Andrey Zhilkin Joseph Schooling Andrii Govorov X Michael Andrew X Caeleb Dressel Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Individual Medley Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown Sydney Pickrem Ye Shiwen X Siobhan-Marie O’Connor Katinka Hosszu X Rika Omoto Yui Ohashi X Kim Seoyeong Melanie Margalis Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kyle Chalmers X Clyde Lewis Fernando Scheffer Sun Yang X James Guy Duncan Scott Dominik Kozma Ketsuhiro Matsumoto Danas Rapsys X Mikhail Dovgalyuk Martin Malyutin Andrew Seliskar Townley Haas Any Other Swimmer Women's 1500m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Madeleine Gough Kiah Melverton Wang Jianjiahe X Kristel Kobrich Sarah Koehler Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella X Mireia Belmonte Katie Ledecky X Ashley Twichell Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown Kylie Masse X Taylor Ruck Fu Yuanhui Simona Kubova Katinka Hosszu Margherita Panziera Natsumi Sakai Kathleen Baker X Olivia Smoliga X Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Mitch Larkin X Marcus Thormeyer Jiayu Xu X Apostolos Christou Any Italian Swimmer Ryosuke Irie X Any Romanian Swimmer Kliment Kolesnikov Evgeny Rylov Matt Grevers Ryan Murphy Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Jessica Hansen X Kierra Smith Shi Jinglin Arianna Castiglioni Alia Atkinson Reona Aoki Anna Belousova Yulia Efimova X Jessica Vall Tatjana Schoenmaker Lilly King X Micah Sumrall Any Other Swimmer Men's 800m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Felix Auboeck Guilherme Costa Sun Yang David Aubrey Florian Wellbrock X Gabriele Detti X Gregorio Paltrinieri Henrik Christiansen Mykhailo Romanchuk X Zane Grothe Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Emma McKeon X Ariarne Titmus X Penny Oleksiak Taylor Ruck Any Chinese Swimmer Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Katinka Hosszu Federica Pellegrini X Femke Heemskerk Veronika Andrusenko Sarah Sjostrom Katie Ledecky Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Butterfly Day 4 July 24th, 2019 David Morgan Matthew Temple Leonardo De Deus Li Zhuhao Tamas Kenderesei Kristof Milak X Federico Burdisso Daiya Seto X Chad le Clos X Zach Harting Justin Wright Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Breaststroke Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich X Joao Gomes Felipe Lima X Adam Peaty X Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki Kirill Prigoda Caba Siladi Michael Houlie Michael Andrew Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Australia X Canada China Germany Great Britain X Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia South Africa United States X Any Other Nation Women's 200m Butterfly Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Brianna Throssell Yufei Zhang Franziska Hentke Alys Thomas Boglarka Kapas Suzuka Hasegawa X Mireia Belmonte X Katie Drabot Hali Flickinger X Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Freestyle Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Oussama Sahnoune Kyle Chalmers X Pieter Timmers Marcelo Chierighini Breno Correia Duncan Scott X Alessandro Miressi Vladislav Grinev Vladimir Morozov Caeleb Dressel X Blake Pieroni Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Backstroke Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown Etiene Medeiros X Chen Jie Fu Yuanhui X Mie Nielsen Mimosa Jallow Georgia Davies Any Dutch Swimmer X Allcja Tchorz Anastastia Fesikova Daria Vaskina Kathleen Baker Olivia Smoliga Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Individual Medley Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Mitch Larkin Caio Pumputis Qin Hiayang Wang Shun X Philip Heintz Max Litchfield Duncan Scott Daiya Seto X Jeremy Desplanches Chase Kalisz X Any Other Swimmer Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Australia X Canada China X France Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States X Any Other Nation Women's 100m Freestyle Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Cate Campbell X Emma McKeon X Penny Oleksiak Taylor Ruck Zhu Menghui Pernille Blume Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Sarah Sjostrom X Mallory Comerford Simone Manuel Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Sydney Pickrem Kelsey Wog Shi Jinglin Ye Shiwen X Molly Renshaw Reona Aoki Yulia Efimova X Tatjana Schoenmaker Jessica Vall Lilly King X Micah Sumrall Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Backstroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Mitch Larkin Jiayu Xu X Luke Greenbank Matteo Restivo Ryosuke Irie X Keita Sunama Radoslaw Kawecki Evgeny Rylov X Ryan Murphy Jacob Pebley Any Other Swimmer Men's Breaststroke 200m Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Zach Stubblety-Cook Matthew Wilson X Qin Haiyang Marco Koch Ross Murdoch James Wilby Luca Pizzini Yashurio Koseki Ippei Watanabe X Dmitriy Baladin Anton Chupkov X Josh Prenot Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Australia X China Germany Great Britain X Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia X United States Any Other Nation Women's 50m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Maggie MacNeil Penny Oleksiak X Emilie Beckmann X Jeanette Ottesen Farida Osman Ranomi Kromowidjojo Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom X Kelsi Dahlia Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Bruno Fratus X Ben Proud Kristian Gkolomeev Maxim Lobanovskij Andrea Vergani Shinri Shioura Pawel Juraszek X Vladimir Morozov X Andrii Govorov Michael Andrew Caeleb Dressel Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Vinicius Lanza Li Zhuhao Mehdy Metella Marius Kusch James Guy X Laszlo Cseh Kristof Milak Piero Codia Joseph Schooling Chad le Clos X Jack Conger Caeleb Dressel X Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Backstroke Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown X Kylie Masse X Taylor Ruck Liu Yaxin Katalin Burian Katinka Hosszu Margherita Panziera Anastasia Avdeeva Daria Ustinova Kathleen Baker Regan Smith X Any Other Swimmer Women's 800m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titmus Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe X Sarah Koehler Boglarka Kapas Simona Quadarella Mireia Belmonte Katie Ledecky X Leah Smith X Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100 Freestyle Relay Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Australia Canada China France Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan X Netherlands X Russia United States X Any Other Nation Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang Jan Micka David Aubrey Damian Joly Florian Wellbrock X Daniel Jervis Domenico Acerenza Gregorio Paltrinieri X Henrik Christiansen Mykhailo Romanchuk X Zane Grothe Jordan Willimovsky Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Breaststroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jessica Hansen Fanny Lecluyse Ida Hulkko Martina Carraro Benedetta Pilato Alia Atkinson X Yulia Efimova X Jessica Vall Sophie Hansson Lilly King X Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Bronte Campbell X Cate Campbell X Etiene Medeiros Liu Xiang Pernille Blume Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Maria Kameneva Erin Gallagher Sarah Sjostrom X Simone Manuel Abbey Weitzeil Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Backstroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Mitch Larkin Mikita Tsmyh Finlay Knox Jiayu Xu X Jeremy Stravius Richard Bohus Shane Ryan Robert Glinta X Kliment Kolesnikov X Evgeny Rylov Zane Waddell Michael Andrew Ryan Murphy Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Emily Overholt Sydney Pickrem Ye Shiwen Fantine Lesaffre Aimee Willmott Katinka Hosszu X Zsuzsanna Jakabos Yui Ohashi X Mireia Belmonte X Any Swimmer from USA Any Other Swimmer Men's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Thomas Fraser-Holmes Maksym Shemberev Brandonn Almeida Philip Heintz Max Litchfield Peter Bernek David Verraszto X Daiya Seto X Lewis Clareburt Joan Lluis Pons Ramon Chase Kalisz X Jay Litherland Any Other Swimmer Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia X Canada China Italy Japan Russia X South Africa Sweden United States X Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia Brazil China Germany Great Britain X Italy Japan X Russia South Africa United States X Any Other Nation [/hide]
  21. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 19:00 Senegal 2 0 Tunisia July 14th 2019, h. 21:00 Algeria 1 2 Nigeria [/hide]
  22. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 14th - July 18th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa 11 Netherlands July 14th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand 16 United States July 16th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 6 Netherlands July 16th 2019, h. 20:30 South Africa 4 New Zealand July 18th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 19 United States July 18th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 10 Netherlands Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 11:10 Canada 4 Russia July 14th 2019, h. 12:30 Hungary 9 South Korea July 16th 2019, h. 08:30 South Korea 11 Russia July 16th 2019, h. 09:50 Canada 3 Hungary July 18th 2019, h. 19:10 Canada 8 South Korea July 18th 2019, h. 20:30 Hungary 2 Russia Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 16:30 Cuba 6 Kazakhstan July 14th 2019, h. 17:50 Greece 1 Spain July 16th 2019, h. 11:10 Spain 12 Kazakhstan July 16th 2019, h. 12:30 Cuba 22 Greece July 18th 2019, h. 08:30 Cuba 18 Spain July 18th 2019, h. 09:50 Greece 10 Kazakhstan Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 19:10 Japan 5 China July 14th 2019, h. 20:30 Italy 7 Australia July 16th 2019, h. 16:30 Australia 5 China July 16th 2019, h. 17:50 Japan 9 Italy July 18th 2019, h. 11:10 Japan 6 Australia July 18th 2019, h. 12:30 Italy 6 China Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 15th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 08:30 Serbia 6 Montenegro July 15th 2019, h. 09:50 South Korea 12 Greece July 17th 2019, h. 19:10 Greece 4 Montenegro July 17th 2019, h. 20:30 Serbia 16 South Korea July 19th 2019, h. 16:30 Serbia 4 Greece July 19th 2019, h. 17:50 South Korea 8 Montenegro Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 11:10 United States 3 Kazakhstan July 15th 2019, h. 12:30 Croatia 14 Australia July 17th 2019, h. 08:30 Australia 5 Kazakhstan July 17th 2019, h. 09:50 United States 10 Croatia July 19th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 5 Australia July 19th 2019, h. 20:30 Croatia 8 Kazakhstan Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 15 Spain July 15th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 14 Hungary July 17th 2019, h. 11:10 Hungary 4 Spain July 17th 2019, h. 12:30 South Africa 4 New Zealand July 19th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa 13 Hungary July 19th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand 12 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 19:10 Brazil 9 Italy July 15th 2019, h. 20:30 Germany 6 Japan July 17th 2019, h. 16:30 Japan 8 Italy July 17th 2019, h. 17:50 Brazil 3 Germany July 19th 2019, h. 11:10 Brazil 4 Japan July 19th 2019, h. 12:30 Germany 7 Italy [/hide]
  23. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Epee Individual Day 1 July 18th 2019 SUN Yiwen Any Athlete from Estonia VITALIS Coraline CANDASSAMY Marie-Floren. KONG Man Wai Vivian NAVARRIA Mara X FIAMINGO Rossella KANG Young Mi CHOI Injeong Any Athlete from Poland X POPESCU Ana Maria KOLOBOVA Violetta HURLEY Courtney HURLEY Kelley Any Other Athlete X Men's Sabre Individual Day 1 July 18th 2019 APITHY Bolade BAZADZE Sandro HARTUNG Max SZILAGYI Aron Any Athlete from Iran CURATOLI Luca OH Sanguk KIM Junho X GU Bongil IBRAGIMOV Kamil X RESHETNIKOV Veniamin X DERSHWITZ Eli Any Other Athlete Women's Foil Individual Day 2 July 19th 2019 THIBUS Ysaora EBERT Leonie DI FRANCISCA Elisa X ERRIGO Arianna VOLPI Alice X AZUMA Sera JEON Hee Sook DERIGLAZOVA Inna X IVANOVA Anastasia KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa BOUBAKRI Ines KIEFER Lee Any Other Athlete Men's Epee Individual Day 2 July 19th 2019 PEREIRA Yulen BOREL Yannick X Any Athlete from Hungary SANTARELLI Andrea MINOBE Kazuyasu KANO Koki ALEXANIN Dmitriy PARK Sangyoung Any Dutch Athlete BIDA Sergey HEINZER Max NIKISHIN Bogdan HOYLE Jacob LIMARDO GASCON Ruben Any Other Athlete X X Women's Sabre Individual Day 3 July 20th 2019 QIAN Jiarui SHAO Yaqi BERDER Cecilia BRUNET Manon PUSZTAI Lisa MARTON Anna Any Athlete from Italy KIM Jiyeon EGORIAN Yana VELIKAYA Sofya X POZDNIAKOVA Sofia KHARLAN Olga X Any Athlete from USA X Any Other Athlete Men's Foil Individual Day 3 July 20th 2019 LE PECHOUX Erwann KRUSE Richard CHEUNG Ka Long X FOCONI Alessio X GAROZZO Daniele AVOLA Giorgio CASSARA Andrea Any Athlete from Japan HEO Jun CHEREMISINOV Alexey SAFIN Timur IMBODEN Race X MEINHARDT Gerek MASSIALAS Alexander Any Other Athlete Women's Epee Team Day 4 July 21st 2019 China Estonia France Germany Hong Kong Italy  Korea Poland X Russia X Ukraine USA X Any Other Team Men's Sabre Team Day 4 July 21st 2019 France Germany Hungary X Iran Italy Korea X Romania Russia X USA Any Other Team Women's Foil Team Day 5 July 22nd 2019 France X Germany Italy X Japan Korea Poland Russia X USA Any Other Team Men's Epee Team Day 5 July 22nd 2019 China Denmark France X Hungary Israel Italy Japan Korea Switzerland X Ukraine Russia X USA Any Other Team Women's Sabre Team Day 6 July 23rd 2019 China France X Hungary Italy X Japan Korea Russia X Ukraine USA Any Other Team Men's Foil Team Day 6 July 23rd 2019 France Germany Hong Kong Italy  X Japan Korea Russia X USA  X Any Other Team   [/hide]
  24.  [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 10th 2019, h. 18:00 Senegal Benin July 10th 2019, h. 21:00 Nigeria 2 1 South Africa July 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Cote d'Ivoire 1 1 Algeria July 11th 2019, h. 21:00 Madagascar 2 1 Tunisia [/hide]
  25. [hide]  Knockout Round June 22nd - July 7th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 6th 2019, h. 17:00 England 2 0 Sweden Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 7th 2019, h. 17:00 United States 3 1 Netherlands [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...