website statistics
Jump to content

Surfing WSL Challenger Series 2023 (EDP Vissla Ericeira Pro)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

Women's Individual (5/6)

Round 48 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 32

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nadia Erostarbe

:BAS 8.27
2

Ella McCaffray

:USA 8.16
3

Kobie Enright

:AUS 9.30
4

Janire Gonzalez Etxabarri

:BAS 7.50


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Daniella Rosas

:PER 7.23
2

Yolanda Hopkins

:POR 6.04
3

Natasha Van Greunen

:RSA 8.27
4

Puamakamae DeSoto

:HWI 5.33


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nikki Van Dijk

:AUS 9.37
2

Nyxie Ryan

:AUS 7.67
3

Tessa Thyssen

:FRA 11.66
4

Sara Wakita

:JPN 8.53


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nanaho Tsuzuki

:JPN 10.77
2

Carolina Mendes

:POR 2.07
3

Sophia Medina

:BRA 9.24
4

Zoë Steyn

:RSA 9.06


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Leilani McGonagle

:CRC 8.00
2

Sol Aguirre

:PER 11.67
3

Pauline Ado

:FRA 9.23
4

Arena Rodriguez Vargas

:PER 6.00


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Zoe McDougall

:HWI 11.23
2

Kirra Pinkerton

:USA 7.73
3

Anon Matsuoka

:JPN 11.73
4

Jessie Van Niekerk

:RSA 9.24


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Francisca Veselko

:POR 13.40
2

Amuro Tsuzuki

:JPN 5.93
3

Minami Nonaka

:JPN 9.13
4

Laura Raupp

:BRA 10.50


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Erin Brooks

:CAN 12.50
2

Zoe Benedetto

:USA 12.50
3

Eweleiula Wong

:HWI 8.73
4

Nora Liotta

:HWI 12.23

 

Edited by frantic13poland
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

Men's Individual (5/6)

Round 80 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round

Te Kehukehu Butle

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Te Kehukehu Butle

:NZL 12.10
2

Brodi Sale

:BAS 6.57
3

Connor Slijpen

:RSA 8.43
4

Tenshi Iwami

:JPN 10.73


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Hiroto Ohhara

:JPN 14.50
2

Keanu Asing

:HWI 10.23
3

Gatien Delahaye

:FRA 8.76
4

Adur Amatriain

:BAS 9.20


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kalani Ball

:AUS 9.77
2

Jordan Lawler

:AUS 12.13
3

Tiago Carrique

:FRA 11.14
4

Kai Paula

:GER 14.50


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Leo Casal

:BRA 11.73
2

Kian Martin

:SWE 11.67
3

Joshua Moniz

:HWI 5.60
4

Henrique Pyrrait

:POR 8.44


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Rafael Teixeira

:BRA 10.70
2

Josh Burke

:BAR 8.03
3

Mihimana Braye

:FRA 9.57
4

Martim Nunes

:POR 11.17


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taj Lindblad

:USA 9.73
2

Shion Crawford

:SWE 7.33
3

Ryan Kainalo

:BRA 10.47
4

Daiki Tanaka

:JPN 10.10


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Daniel Emslie

:RSA 8.63
2

Billy Stairmand

:NZL 10.17
3

John Mark Tokong

:PHI 10.83
4

Joaquim Chaves

:POR 11.77


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jarvis Earle

:AUS 8.30
2

Sheldon Simkus

:AUS 9.17
3

Jabe Swierkocki

:USA 10.70
4

Joh Azuchi

:JPN 13.23

 

Edited by frantic13poland
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

Men's Individual

Round 64 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 32

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Miguel Pupo

:BRA 10.27
2

Deivid Silva

:BRA 13.26
3

Dylan Moffat

:AUS 12.16
4

Te Kehukehu Butler

:AUS 11.30


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jackson Baker

:AUS 11.87
2

Jadson Andre

:BRA 8.97
3

Miguel Tudela

:PER 9.57
4

Tenshi Iwami

:JPN 10.30


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Morgan Cibilic

:AUS 10.70
2

George Pittar

:AUS 12.23
3

Luke Thompson

:RSA 11.40
4

Hiroto Ohhara

:JPN 11.73


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cole Houshmand

:USA 14.80
2

Jorgann Couzinet

:FRA 8.60
3

Marc Lacomare

:FRA 7.70
4

Keanu Asing

:HWI 13.26


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Eli Hanneman

:HWI 7.67
2

Reef Heazlewood

:AUS 13.76
3

Eithan Osborne

:USA 11.90
4

Kai Paula

:GER 10.80


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Frederico Morais

:POR 14.66
2

Mikey McDonagh

:AUS 12.16
3

Justin Becret

:FRA 13.60
4

Jordan Lawler

:AUS 10.63


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Joan Duru

:FRA 10.60
2

Nolan Rapoza

:USA 9.93
3

Dimitri Poulos

:USA 12.03
4

Leo Casal

:BRA 11.13


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Leonardo Fioravanti

:ITA 10.20
2

Timothe Bisso

:FRA 8.74
3

Lucca Mesinas

:PER 9.50
4

Kian Martin

:SWE 9.60


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kanoa Igarashi

:JPN 10.40
2

Adin Masencamp

:RSA 11.80
3

Jackson Bunch

:HWI 10.50
4

Martim Nunes

:POR 8.30


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jett Schilling

:USA 9.93
2

Michael Rodrigues

:BRA 14.23
3

Ian Gouveia

:BRA 11.33
4

Rafael Teixeira

:BRA 10.53


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Crosby Colapinto

:USA 12.74
2

Kauli Vaast

:FRA 14.33
3

Edgard Groggia

:BRA 11.97
4

Ryan Kainalo

:BRA 12.83


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Imaikalani deVault

:HWI 11.57
2

Mateus Herdy

:BRA 12.27
3

Lucas Silveira

:BRA 9.27
4

Daiki Tanaka

:JPN 10.06


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jacob Willcox

:AUS 12.50
2

Joel Vaughan

:AUS 9.34
3

Maxime Huscenot

:FRA 4.80
4

Joaquim Chaves

:POR 12.00


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Samuel Pupo

:BRA 13.20
2

Marco Mignot

:FRA 11.40
3

Carlos Munoz

:CRC 10.97
4

John Mark Tokong

:PHI 9.80


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kade Matson

:USA 11.74
2

Jake Marshall

:USA 15.47
3

Alister Reginato

:AUS 8.03
4

Joh Azuchi

:JPN 4.84


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Matthew McGillivray

:RSA 5.17
2

Alejo Muniz

:BRA 13.40
3

Nat Young

:USA 6.77
4

Jabe Swierkocki

:USA 13.50

 

Edited by frantic13poland
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

Women's Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sally Fitzgibbons

:AUS 13.60
2

Ariane Ochoa

:BAS 7.17
3

Kobie Enright

:AUS 8.97
4

Daniella Rosas

:PER 10.90


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sarah Baum

:RSA 9.50
2

Luana Silva

:BRA 14.60
3

Natasha Van Greunen

:RSA 6.33
4

Nadia Erostarbe

:BAS 12.93


 

Heat 3
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Bronte Macaulay

:AUS 13.37
2

Zahli Kelly

:AUS 11.74
3

Tessa Thyssen

:FRA 12.23
4

Sophia Medina

:BRA 10.00


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

India Robinson

:AUS 15.53
2

Bella Kenworthy

:USA 13.00
3

Nanaho Tsuzuki

:JPN 9.17
4

Nikki Van Dijk

:AUS 11.73


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Isabella Nichols

:AUS 3.63
2

Sophie McCulloch

:AUS 10.43
3

Sol Aguirre

:PER 10.33
4

Zoe McDougall

:HWI 7.87


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Alyssa Spencer

:USA 11.83
2

Ellie Harrison

:AUS 11.93
3

Anon Matsuoka

:JPN 6.44
4

Pauline Ado

:FRA 6.00


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Vahine Fierro

:FRA 11.53
2

Teresa Bonvalot

:POR 13.27
3

Francisca Veselko

:POR 13.70
4

Erin Brooks

:CAN 11.40


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sawyer Lindblad

:USA 15.53
2

Macy Callaghan

:AUS 11.43
3

Zoe Benedetto

:USA 16.00
4

Laura Raupp

:BRA 12.77

 

Edited by frantic13poland
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

Men's Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 16

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Deivid Silva

:BRA 16.23
2

Jackson Baker

:AUS 15.07
3

Hiroto Ohhara

:JPN 11.24
4

Keanu Asing

:HWI 12.10


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Dylan Moffat

:AUS 12.73
2

Tenshi Iwami

:JPN 11.10
3

George Pittar

:AUS 11.33
4

Cole Houshmand

:USA 15.40


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Reef Heazlewood

:AUS 11.17
2

Frederico Morais

:POR 11.10
3

Leo Casal

:BRA 8.50
4

Kian Martin

:SWE 8.64


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Eithan Osborne

:USA 10.90
2

Justin Becret

:FRA 14.50
3

Dimitri Poulos

:USA 12.83
4

Leonardo Fioravanti

:ITA 11.70


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Adin Masencamp

:RSA 11.80
2

Michael Rodrigues

:BRA 15.27
3

Ryan Kainalo

:BRA 8.37
4

Imaikalani deVault

:HWI 12.86


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jackson Bunch

:HWI 12.94
2

Ian Gouveia

:BRA 10.66
3

Kauli Vaast

:FRA 8.27
4

Mateus Herdy

:BRA 12.53


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jacob Willcox

:AUS 12.20
2

Samuel Pupo

:BRA 9.23
3

Kade Matson

:USA 12.96
4

Alejo Muniz

:BRA 10.17


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Joaquim Chaves

:POR 9.36
2

Marco Mignot

:FRA 9.93
3

Jake Marshall

:USA 10.43
4

Jabe Swierkocki

:USA 11.70

 

Edited by frantic13poland
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)
Women's Individual
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:AUS Sally Fitzgibbons

12.80 :AUS Sally Fitzgibbons 12.64 :BRA Luana Silva 15.37 Final

:BAS Nadia Erostarbe

11.87

:BRA Luana Silva

13.17 :BRA Luana Silva 12.83

:PER Daniella Rosas

11.40

:AUS Bronte Macaulay

11.13 :AUS Bronte Macaulay 10.33 :AUS India Robinson 15.26 :BRA Luana Silva 15.23

:USA Bella Kenworthy

10.83

:AUS India Robinson

12.50 :AUS India Robinson 12.67

:FRA Tessa Thyssen

9.43

:AUS Sophie McCulloch

13.10 :USA Alyssa Spencer 16.33 :USA Alyssa Spencer 17.37 :USA Alyssa Spencer 16.50

:USA Alyssa Spencer

15.83

:AUS Ellie Harrison

8.83 :AUS Ellie Harrison 10.43

:PER Sol Aguirre

6.43

:POR Francisca Veselko

14.17 :POR Francisca Veselko 7.70 :USA Zoe Benedetto 11.33 No 3rd Place Match

:USA Sawyer Lindblad

13.04

:USA Zoe Benedetto

15.00 :USA Zoe Benedetto 13.60

:PORTeresa Bonvalot

13.77

 

Edited by frantic13poland
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)
Men's Individual
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:BRA Deivid Silva

15.50 :BRA Deivid Silva 14.50 :BRA Deivid Silva 19.03 Final

:AUS Dylan Moffat

14.97

:USA Cole Houshmand

16.16 :USA Cole Houshmand 12.33

:AUS Jackson Baker

15.03

:AUS Reef Heazlewood

10.67 :AUS Reef Heazlewood 13.36 :AUS Reef Heazlewood 14.87 :BRA Deivid Silva 17.33

:USA Dimitri Poulos

12.50

:FRA Justin Becret

13.90 :FRA Justin Becret 11.90

:POR Frederico Morais

10.67

:BRA Michael Rodrigues

12.83 :BRA Mateus Herdy 15.83 :BRA Mateus Herdy 12.63 :USA Jake Marshall 13.84

:BRA Mateus Herdy

13.50

:HWI Jackson Bunch

13.50 :HWI Jackson Bunch 14.96

:HWI Imaikalani deVault

7.44

:USA Kade Matson

12.94 :USA Jake Marshall 18.44 :USA Jake Marshall 15.83 No 3rd Place Match

:USA Jake Marshall

13.50

:USA Jabe Swierkocki

14.03 :AUS Jake Marshall 15.84

:AUS Jake Marshall

14.94

 

Edited by frantic13poland
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...