website statistics
Jump to content

Slalom Canoeing ECA European Championships 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 2 months later...
  • Replies 30
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, May 6th
14:00 Women's K1 Heats, Run 1
14:54 Men's K1 Heats, Run 1
16:14 Women's K1 Heats, Run 2
16:52 Men's K1 Heats, Run 2



Friday, May 7th
09:15 Women's C1 Heats, Run 1
10:00 Men's C1 Heats, Run 1
11:00 Women's C1 Heats, Run 2
11:25 Men's C1 Heats, Run 2

13:05 Women's Team K1
13:45 Men's Team K1
14:44 Women's Team C1
15:19 Men's Team C1


Saturday, May 8th
10:05 Women's K1 Semifinal
11:15 Men's K1 Semifinal
14:07 Women's K1 Final
14:41 Men's K1 Final

17:00 Women's K1 Slalom Cross Trial Run
17:30 Men's K1 Slalom Cross Trial Run


Sunday, May 9th
10:05 Women's K1 Semifinal
11:30 Men's C1 Semifinal
14:07 Women's K1 Final
14:41 Men's C1 Final

16:36 Women's K1 Slalom Cross Quarterfinals
16:53 Men's K1 Slalom Cross Quarterfinals
17:11 Women's K1 Slalom Cross Semifinals
17:20 Men's K1 Slalom Cross Semifinals
17:30 Women's K1 Slalom Cross Final
17:34 Men's K1 Slalom Cross Final

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's K1
Heats, Run 1 Results
The Top 20 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal, the other Athletes will qualify for the Heats, Run 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Cindy POESCHEL
GER.gif
86.59
2
Ricarda FUNK
GER.gif
87.96
3
Camille PRIGENT
FRA.gif
88.14
4
Stefanie HORN
ITA.gif
88.15
5
Jana DUKATOVA
SVK.gif
88.40
6
Klaudia ZWOLINSKA
POL.gif
89.83
7
Kimberley WOODS
GBR.gif
89.95
8
Viktoriia US
UKR.gif
90.02
9
Marie-Zelia LAFONT
FRA.gif
90.98
10
Natalia PACIERPNIK
POL.gif
91.52
11
Maialen CHOURRAUT
ESP.gif
91.59
12
Viktoria WOLFFHARDT
AUT.gif
92.16
13
Katerina MINARIK KUDEJOVA
CZE.gif
92.48
14
Romane PRIGENT
FRA.gif
93.10
15
Martina WEGMAN
NED.gif
94.39
16
Naemi BRAENDLE
SUI.gif
95.08
17
Elena APEL
GER.gif
95.09
18
Ursa KRAGELJ
SLO.gif
95.11
19
Corinna KUHNLE
AUT.gif
95.26
20
Laia SORRIBES
ESP.gif
95.56
21
Eva TERCELJ
SLO.gif
95.57
22
Ekaterina PEROVA
RUS.gif
95.94
23
Alena Marx
SUI.gif
96.30
24
Kseniia KRYLOVA
RUS.gif
97.29
25
Veronika VOJTOVA
CZE.gif
97.63
26
Alsu MINAZOVA
RUS.gif
101.09
27
Katja BENGERI
CRO.gif
101.83
28
Eliska MINTALOVA
SVK.gif
101.86
29
Michaela HASSOVA
SVK.gif
103.32
30
Monika MITASIKOVA
SWE.gif
104.80
31
Marta BERTONCELLI
ITA.gif
108.37
32
Laura PELLICER CHICA
AND.gif
108.40
33
Maartje OTTEN
NED.gif
110.44
34
Carmen COSTA
ESP.gif
110.59
35
Janina KRIESINGER
BEL.gif
118.41
36
Fiona PENNIE
GBR.gif
122.59
37
Antonie GALUSKOVA
CZE.gif
142.93
38
Antonia OSCHMAUTZ
AUT.gif
143.85
39
Ajda NOVAK
SLO.gif
147.40
40
Madison CORCORAN
IRL.gif
147.68
41
Lena TEUNISSEN
NED.gif
148.63
42
Dominika BRZESKA
POL.gif
154.81
43
Sara Timea SEPRENYI
HUN.gif
284.41
44
Hannah CRAIG
IRL.gif
300.71
45
Daila GRAVITE
LAT.gif
346.68
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's K1
Heats, Run 1 Results
The Top 30 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal, the other Athletes will qualify for the Heats, Run 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Giovanni DE GENNARO
ITA.gif
74.93
2
Bradley FORBES-CRYANS
GBR.gif
76.51
3
Jiri PRSKAVEC
CZE.gif
76.71
4
Felix OSCHMAUTZ
AUT.gif
76.77
5
Vavrinec HRADILEK
CZE.gif
77.59
6
Jakub GRIGAR
SVK.gif
77.79
7
Mario LEITNER
AUT.gif
78.07
8
Stefan HENGST
GER.gif
78.12
9
Boris NEVEU
FRA.gif
78.33
9
Krzysztof MAJERCZAK
POL.gif
78.33
11
Adam GONSENICA
SVK.gif
78.97
12
Vit PRINDIS
CZE.gif
79.10
13
David LLORENTE
ESP.gif
79.33
14
Michal PASIUT
POL.gif
79.35
15
Erik HOLMER
SWE.gif
79.52
16
Joseph CLARKE
GBR.gif
79.58
17
Peter KAUZER
SLO.gif
79.60
18
Hannes AIGNER
GER.gif
79.87
19
Nikita GUBENKO
RUS.gif
80.04
20
Mathieu BIAZIZZO
FRA.gif
80.10
21
Pavel EIGEL
RUS.gif
80.58
22
Niko TESTEN
SLO.gif
80.64
23
Martin DOUGOUD
SUI.gif
80.92
24
Gelindo CHIARELLO
SUI.gif
80.95
25
Gabriel DE COSTER
BEL.gif
81.40
26
Isak OHRSTROM
SWE.gif
81.55
27
Joan CRESPO
ESP.gif
81.67
28
Martin HALCIN
SVK.gif
81.79
29
Christian DE DIONIGI
ITA.gif
81.81
30
Jakob WEGER
ITA.gif
82.06
31
Tim MAXEINER
GER.gif
82.74
32
Christopher BOWERS
GBR.gif
83.23
32
Alistair MCCREERY
IRL.gif
83.23
34
Mateusz POLACZYK
POL.gif
83.37
35
Lukas WERRO
SUI.gif
83.72
36
Matthias WEGER
AUT.gif
83.96
37
Benjamin RENIA
FRA.gif
84.15
38
Fredrik WAHLEN
SWE.gif
84.31
39
Samuel CURTIS
IRL.gif
86.93
40
Marcel POTOCNY
HUN.gif
87.39
41
Igor TSVIET
UKR.gif
90.87
42
Ritvars CELMINS
LAT.gif
91.11
43
Ren KORPES
CRO.gif
91.24
44
Milos JEVTIC
SRB.gif
92.08
45
Antoine LAUNAY
POR.gif
93.81
46
Angel PETRUSHEV
MKD.gif
94.24
47
Koppany RACZ
HUN.gif
95.60
48
Mustafa Arda ACAR
TUR.gif
95.93
49
Victor HENNIN
BEL.gif
100.63
50
Panagiotis ARVANITIS
GRE.gif
102.53
51
Marko DORDEVIC
SRB.gif
104.95
52
Niek HENDRIKS
NED.gif
105.49
53
Oleksandr FEDORENKO
UKR.gif
106.70
54
Edgars GRAVITIS
LAT.gif
118.20
55
Martin SRABOTNIK
SLO.gif
134.58
56
Tarmo PEIKER
EST.gif
142.23
57
Sergei MAIMISTOV
RUS.gif
147.86
58
Roko BENGERI
CRO.gif
150.47
59
Mathieu DOBY
BEL.gif
151.52
60
Charalampos TROIANNOS
GRE.gif
163.79
61
Noel HENDRICK
IRL.gif
185.62
62
Siim PEETRIS
EST.gif
197.71
63
Martins PLAUDIS
LAT.gif
216.41
64
Kamil KACAR
TUR.gif
265.80
65
Bahadir KARADUMAN
TUR.gif
267.41
  Pau ECHANIZ
ESP.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's K1
Heats, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Eliska MINTALOVA
SVK.gif
84.85
2
Ajda NOVAK
SLO.gif
90.60
3
Eva TERCELJ
SLO.gif
91.07
4
Alsu MINAZOVA
RUS.gif
92.47
5
Kseniia KRYLOVA
RUS.gif
92.52
6
Fiona PENNIE
GBR.gif
93.47
7
Antonie GALUSKOVA
CZE.gif
94.01
8
Veronika VOJTOVA
CZE.gif
96.29
9
Lena TEUNISSEN
NED.gif
96.82
10
Laura PELLICER CHICA
AND.gif
97.33
11
Ekaterina PEROVA
RUS.gif
97.80
12
Hannah CRAIG
IRL.gif
98.19
13
Michaela HASSOVA
SVK.gif
98.28
14
Madison CORCORAN
IRL.gif
99.23
15
Marta BERTONCELLI
ITA.gif
99.78
16
Katja BENGERI
CRO.gif
101.38
17
Janina KRIESINGER
BEL.gif
102.91
18
Carmen COSTA
ESP.gif
103.63
19
Antonia OSCHMAUTZ
AUT.gif
104.13
20
Maartje OTTEN
NED.gif
106.86
21
Dominika BRZESKA
POL.gif
109.10
22
Alena MARX
SUI.gif
207.08
23
Monika MITASIKOVA
SWE.gif
223.14
24
Sara Timea SEPRENYI
HUN.gif
223.60
25
Daila GRAVITE
LAT.gif
292.90
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's K1
Heats, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tim MAXEINER
GER.gif
79.87
2
Christopher BOWERS
GBR.gif
80.05
3
Noel HENDRICK
IRL.gif
80.11
4
Martin SRABOTNIK
SLO.gif
80.26
5
Marcel POTOCNY
HUN.gif
81.37
6
Antoine LAUNAY
POR.gif
81.50
7
Sergei MAIMISTOV
RUS.gif
81.89
8
Fredrik WAHLEN
SWE.gif
81.99
9
Alistair MCCREERY
IRL.gif
82.61
10
Igor TSVIET
UKR.gif
82.67
11
Matthias WEGER
AUT.gif
83.72
12
Ritvars CELMINS
LAT.gif
83.81
13
Benjamin RENIA
FRA.gif
84.19
14
Samuel CURTIS
IRL.gif
84.99
15
Mathieu DOBY
BEL.gif
85.34
16
Victor HENNIN
BEL.gif
85.62
17
Martins PLAUDIS
LAT.gif
93.13
18
Marko DORDEVIC
SRB.gif
96.60
19
Mustafa Arda ACAR
TUR.gif
101.36
20
Angel PETRUSHEV
MKD.gif
106.03
21
Oleksandr FEDORENKO
UKR.gif
117.42
22
Edgars GRAVITIS
LAT.gif
118.79
23
Charalampos TROIANNOS
GRE.gif
126.85
24
Mateusz POLACZYK
POL.gif
129.01
25
Ren KORPES
CRO.gif
134.05
26
Koppany RACZ
HUN.gif
136.41
27
Lukas WERRO
SUI.gif
136.91
28
Niek HENDRIKS
NED.gif
154.50
29
Panagiotis ARVANITIS
GRE.gif
155.32
30
Tarmo PEIKER
EST.gif
160.91
31
Kamil KACAR
TUR.gif
172.17
32
Milos JEVTIC
SRB.gif
203.92
33
Bahadir KARADUMAN
TUR.gif
215.31
34
Siim PEETRIS
EST.gif
473.58
  Pau ECHANIZ
ESP.gif
DNS
  Roko BENGERI
CRO.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's C1
Heats, Run 1 Results
The Top 20 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal, the other Athletes will qualify for the Heats, Run 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mallory FRANKLIN
GBR.gif
92.09
2
Gabriela SATKOVA
CZE.gif
96.34
3
Zuzana PANKOVA
SVK.gif
97.15
4
Lucie PRIOUX
FRA.gif
97.45
5
Klaudia ZWOLINSKA
POL.gif
100.43
6
Marta BERTONCELLI
ITA.gif
100.79
7
Alsu MINAZOVA
RUS.gif
100.80
8
Tereza KNEBLOVA
CZE.gif
101.26
9
Aleksandra STACH
POL.gif
101.93
10
Alja KOZOROG
SLO.gif
103.57
11
Kimberley WOODS
GBR.gif
103.92
12
Monika SKACHOVA
SVK.gif
103.97
13
Lena STOECKLIN
GER.gif
104.05
14
Elena BORGHI
ITA.gif
104.44
15
Andrea HERZOG
GER.gif
104.65
16
Elena MICOZZI
ITA.gif
104.72
17
Nuria VILARRUBLA
ESP.gif
105.25
18
Polina MUKHGALEEVA
RUS.gif
105.33
19
Eva Alina HOCEVAR
SLO.gif
105.54
20
Elena APEL
GER.gif
107.66
21
Michaela CORCORAN
IRL.gif
107.96
22
Viktoriia US
UKR.gif
108.20
23
Klara OLAZABAL
ESP.gif
109.10
23
Alena MARX
SUI.gif
109.10
25
Tereza FISEROVA
CZE.gif
110.43
26
Sophie OGILVIE
GBR.gif
113.64
27
Angele HUG
FRA.gif
117.65
28
Laura PELLICER CHICA
AND.gif
118.94
29
Viktoriia DOBROTVORSKA
UKR.gif
131.06
30
Simona GLEJTEKOVA
SVK.gif
147.66
31
Lena TEUNISSEN
NED.gif
149.36
32
Marjorie DELASSUS
FRA.gif
151.70
33
Julia SCHMID
HUN.gif
154.99
34
Miren LAZKANO
ESP.gif
159.99
35
Zulfiia SABITOVA
RUS.gif
208.51
36
Nadine WERATSCHNIG
AUT.gif
212.84
37
Lea NOVAK
SLO.gif
219.12
38
Elorri ERDOIS
BEL.gif
240.77
39
Katja BENGERI
CRO.gif
429.54
40
Daila GRAVITE
LAT.gif
696.15
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
Men's C1
Heats, Run 1 Results
The Top 20 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal, the other Athletes will qualify for the Heats, Run 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Alexander SLAFKOVSKY
SVK.gif
82.89
2
Raffaello IVALDI
ITA.gif
83.69
3
Benjamin SAVSEK
SLO.gif
83.91
4
Vojtech HEGER
CZE.gif
84.08
5
Michal MARTIKAN
SVK.gif
84.23
6
Adam BURGESS
GBR.gif
84.56
7
Matija MARINIC
CRO.gif
84.70
8
Sideris TASIADIS
GER.gif
84.97
9
Roberto COLAZINGARI
ITA.gif
85.23
10
Liam JEGOU
IRL.gif
85.69
11
Dmitrii KHRAMTSOV
RUS.gif
85.97
12
Lukas ROHAN
CZE.gif
86.15
13
Kirill SETKIN
RUS.gif
86.36
14
Kacper SZTUBA
POL.gif
86.98
15
David FLORENCE
GBR.gif
87.25
16
Denis GARGAUD CHANUT
FRA.gif
87.40
17
Franz ANTON
GER.gif
87.77
18
Nicolas GESTIN
FRA.gif
87.81
19
Luka BOZIC
SLO.gif
87.89
20
Martin THOMAS
FRA.gif
87.90
21
Vaclav CHALOUPKA
CZE.gif
88.30
22
Flavio MICOZZI
ITA.gif
88.32
23
Nejc POLENCIC
SLO.gif
88.61
24
Timo TRUMMER
GER.gif
89.36
25
Jake COCHRANE
IRL.gif
89.69
26
Miquel TRAVE
ESP.gif
90.73
27
Ander ELOSEGI
ESP.gif
90.84
28
Luis FERNANDEZ
ESP.gif
95.23
29
Szymon ZAWADZKI
POL.gif
96.03
30
Joris OTTEN
NED.gif
98.18
31
Marcel POTOCNY
HUN.gif
100.23
32
Matej BENUS
SVK.gif
133.26
33
Grzegorz HEDWIG
POL.gif
138.12
34
Thomas KOECHLIN
SUI.gif
138.98
35
Robert HENDRICK
IRL.gif
146.55
36
Muhammet USTA
TUR.gif
175.17
37
Igor MIKHAILOV
RUS.gif
200.64
38
Oleksii DIACHUK
UKR.gif
213.24
  Roko BENGERI
CRO.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's C1
Heats, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Klara OLAZABAL
ESP.gif
100.18
2
Zulfiia SABITOVA
RUS.gif
101.55
3
Miren LAZKANO
ESP.gif
101.80
4
Angele HUG
FRA.gif
101.99
5
Alena MARX
SUI.gif
102.26
6
Viktoriia DOBROTVORSKA
UKR.gif
103.78
7
Nadine WERATSCHNIG
AUT.gif
105.01
8
Marjorie DELASSUS
FRA.gif
106.26
9
Tereza FISEROVA
CZE.gif
108.61
10
Viktoriia US
UKR.gif
108.90
11
Simona GLEJTEKOVA
SVK.gif
108.97
12
Lena TEUNISSEN
NED.gif
112.52
13
Lea NOVAK
SLO.gif
112.55
14
Sophie OGILVIE
GBR.gif
163.51
15
Michaela CORCORAN
IRL.gif
163.82
16
Julia SCHMID
HUN.gif
208.27
17
Elorri ERDOIS
BEL.gif
227.28
18
Laura PELLICER CHICA
AND.gif
234.09
19
Daila GRAVITE
LAT.gif
588.34
  Katja BENGERI
CRO.gif
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's C1
Heats, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ander ELOSEGI
ESP.gif
82.04
2
Matej BENUS
SVK.gif
84.60
3
Miquel TRAVE
ESP.gif
85.04
4
Flavio MICOZZI
ITA.gif
85.58
5
Grzegorz HEDWIG
POL.gif
87.27
6
Thomas KOECHLIN
SUI.gif
87.52
7
Timo TRUMMER
GER.gif
88.14
8
Vaclav CHALOUPKA
CZE.gif
88.35
9
Szymon ZAWADZKI
POL.gif
89.42
10
Nejc POLENCIC
SLO.gif
92.45
11
Luis FERNANDEZ
ESP.gif
92.81
12
Robert HENDRICK
IRL.gif
92.91
13
Marcel POTOCNY
HUN.gif
97.91
14
Igor MIKHAILOV
RUS.gif
98.43
15
Joris OTTEN
NED.gif
102.06
16
Muhammet USTA
TUR.gif
111.63
17
Oleksii DIACHUK
UKR.gif
183.63
18
Jake COCHRANE
IRL.gif
258.24
  Roko BENGERI
CRO.gif
DNS
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...