website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Freestyle Skiing FIS Freestyle World Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 32
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Alma-Ata Time (GMT +6)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Monday, March 8th
09:30 Women's Moguls Qualification, Round 1
10:30 Women's Moguls Qualification, Round 2
12:15 Men's Moguls Qualification, Round 1
13:15 Men's Moguls Qualification, Round 2
15:00 Women's Moguls Final, Run 1
15:30 Men's Moguls Final, Run 1
16:05 Women's Moguls Final, Run 2
16:17 Men's Moguls Final, Run 2


Tuesday, March 9th
12:45 Women's Dual Moguls Qualification
12:45 Men's Dual Moguls Qualification
15:00 Women's Dual Moguls Round of 16
15:12 Men's Dual Moguls Round of 16
15:24 Women's Dual Moguls Quarterfinals
15:32 Men's Dual Moguls Quarterfinals
15:40 Women's Dual Moguls Semifinals
15:48 Men's Dual Moguls Semifinals
15:59 Women's Dual Moguls Final
16:05 Men's Dual Moguls Final


Wednesday, March 10th
09:40 Women's Aerials Qualification, Round 1
10:25 Women's Aerials Qualification, Round 2
12:25 Men's Aerials Qualification, Round 1
13:10 Men's Aerials Qualification, Round 2
15:00 Women's Aerials Final, Run 1
15:20 Men's Aerials Final, Run 1
15:45 Women's Aerials Final, Run 2
16:05 Men's Aerials Final, Run 2
16:30 Women's Aerials Final, Run 3
16:42 Men's Aerials Final, Run 3


Thursday, March 11th
15:00 Mixed Team Aerials Run 1
15:50 Mixed Team Aerials Run 2

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Moguls
Qualification, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th Athletes will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the Qualification, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAFFONT Perrine
FRA.gif
79.41
2
GALYSHEVA Yulia
KAZ.gif
78.23
3
LAZARENKO Viktoriia
WHT.gif
77.17
4
SMIRNOVA Anastasiia
WHT.gif
76.65
5
OWENS Kai
USA.gif
75.07
6
ANTHONY Jakara
AUS.gif
74.87
7
KAUF Jaelin
USA.gif
73.93
8
JOHNSON Tess
USA.gif
73.76
9
SOAR Hannah
USA.gif
72.23
10
TOMITAKA Hinako
JPN.gif
71.84
11
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Chloe
CAN.gif
71.58
12
COX Britteny
AUS.gif
71.03
13
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Justine
CAN.gif
70.81
14
SUMIYOSHI Kisara
JPN.gif
69.53
15
GORODKO Anastassiya
KAZ.gif
68.58
16
PERVUSHINA Anastassia
WHT.gif
67.15
17
GERKEN SCHOFIELD Makayla
GBR.gif
66.62
18
GAGNON Sofiane
CAN.gif
66.27
19
KAWAMURA Anri
JPN.gif
65.89
20
AMRENOVA Ayaulym
KAZ.gif
64.64
21
WEESE Sophie
GER.gif
64.58
22
CABROL Camille
FRA.gif
62.76
23
HOSHINO Junko
JPN.gif
62.72
24
NUNN Skyler
GBR.gif
58.38
25
MEILINGER Melanie
AUT.gif
57.37
26
GRAUR Olessya
KAZ.gif
54.40
27
SAMANKOVA Dorota
CZE.gif
51.35
28
RAMSAUER Katharina
AUT.gif
50.28
29
BRUDKO Yuliia
UKR.gif
48.88
30
WEESE Hanna
GER.gif
48.67
31
OGNEVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
41.89
32
COUFALOVA Eliska
CZE.gif
29.37
33
MAYER Lena
GER.gif
19.62
  GASPARINI Nicole
SUI.gif
DNF
  PRYIMAK Viktoriia
UKR.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Moguls
Qualification, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th Athletes will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the Qualification, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAVET Benjamin
FRA.gif
84.95
2
KINGSBURY Mikael
CAN.gif
82.34
3
SUMMERS Brodie
AUS.gif
79.99
4
PAGE Nick
USA.gif
79.59
5
WOODS-TOPALOVIC Cooper
AUS.gif
78.41
6
REIKHERD Dmitriy
KAZ.gif
76.32
7
WILSON Bradley
USA.gif
75.69
8
DUMAIS Laurent
CAN.gif
75.32
9
THEOCHARIS Sascha
FRA.gif
75.08
10
KELLY Brenden
CAN.gif
74.40
11
NOVITCKII Nikita
WHT.gif
74.09
12
ALEYNIKOV Mikhail
WHT.gif
73.92
13
HOLMGREN Albin
SWE.gif
73.25
14
WALCZYK Dylan
USA.gif
73.21
15
GRAHAM Matt
AUS.gif
73.07
16
ELOFSSON Oskar
SWE.gif
73.06
17
SUGIMOTO Kosuke
JPN.gif
72.88
18
SALONEN Jimi
FIN.gif
72.84
19
ESCOBAR Jules
FRA.gif
71.64
20
GERKEN SCHOFIELD Thomas
GBR.gif
71.58
21
TADE Marco
SUI.gif
71.29
22
SUIRE Martin
FRA.gif
70.84
23
DUFRESNE Gabriel
CAN.gif
70.26
24
FENELEY William
GBR.gif
70.14
25
KOLMAKOV Pavel
KAZ.gif
70.09
26
JEANNESSON Mateo
GBR.gif
69.57
27
CHUNLAUD Kerrian
CAN.gif
69.54
28
HORISHIMA Ikuma
JPN.gif
69.36
29
LEWIS Alex
USA.gif
68.71
30
JUNG Daeyoon
KOR.gif
68.69
31
ELOFSSON Felix
SWE.gif
67.42
32
BONDAREV Anton
KAZ.gif
66.70
33
FUJIKI Goshin
JPN.gif
66.22
34
ROMANOV Sergey
KAZ.gif
64.76
35
PENTTALA Jussi
FIN.gif
64.67
36
WILLIS Max
GBR.gif
63.70
37
BELLUCCI Massimo
ITA.gif
59.58
38
PENTTALA Olli
FIN.gif
58.49
39
FJALLSTROM Ludvig
SWE.gif
56.94
40
AHVENAINEN Akseli
FIN.gif
51.01
41
YEREMENKO Artur
UKR.gif
47.20
42
MATHESON James
AUS.gif
42.74
43
SHULDYAKOV Artem
WHT.gif
11.80
  ANDREEV Nikita
WHT.gif
DNF
  KOYAMA Takashi
JPN.gif
DNF
  VALENCIA TORRES Andres
MEX.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Moguls
Qualification, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TOMITAKA Hinako
JPN.gif
75.96
2
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Justine
CAN.gif
74.72
3
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Chloe
CAN.gif
71.58
4
COX Britteny
AUS.gif
71.22
5
HOSHINO Junko
JPN.gif
70.93
6
GORODKO Anastassiya
KAZ.gif
70.76
7
SUMIYOSHI Kisara
JPN.gif
69.53
8
PERVUSHINA Anastassia
WHT.gif
67.15
9
GERKEN SCHOFIELD Makayla
GBR.gif
66.62
10
GAGNON Sofiane
CAN.gif
66.27
11
KAWAMURA Anri
JPN.gif
65.89
12
CABROL Camille
FRA.gif
65.17
13
AMRENOVA Ayaulym
KAZ.gif
64.88
14
WEESE Sophie
GER.gif
64.58
15
WEESE Hanna
GER.gif
60.63
16
NUNN Skyler
GBR.gif
59.90
17
GRAUR Olessya
KAZ.gif
58.83
18
MEILINGER Melanie
AUT.gif
57.37
19
GASPARINI Nicole
SUI.gif
55.90
20
RAMSAUER Katharina
AUT.gif
54.99
21
BRUDKO Yuliia
UKR.gif
51.87
22
SAMANKOVA Dorota
CZE.gif
51.35
23
OGNEVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
48.78
24
MAYER Lena
GER.gif
34.49
25
COUFALOVA Eliska
CZE.gif
29.37
  PRYIMAK Viktoriia
UKR.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Moguls
Qualification, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th and 9th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WALCZYK Dylan
USA.gif
77.53
2
PENTTALA Olli
FIN.gif
77.31
3
KOLMAKOV Pavel
KAZ.gif
77.27
4
NOVITCKII Nikita
WHT.gif
77.07
5
HOLMGREN Albin
SWE.gif
76.35
6
KELLY Brenden
CAN.gif
75.70
7
ELOFSSON Felix
SWE.gif
74.88
8
FJALLSTROM Ludvig
SWE.gif
74.77
9
SUIRE Martin
FRA.gif
74.74
10
HORISHIMA Ikuma
JPN.gif
74.72
11
GRAHAM Matt
AUS.gif
74.49
12
GERKEN SCHOFIELD Thomas
GBR.gif
74.41
13
CHUNLAUD Kerrian
CAN.gif
74.22
14
ALEYNIKOV Mikhail
WHT.gif
73.92
15
FENELEY William
GBR.gif
73.78
16
SHULDYAKOV Artem
WHT.gif
73.71
17
ELOFSSON Oskar
SWE.gif
73.06
18
SUGIMOTO Kosuke
JPN.gif
72.88
19
SALONEN Jimi
FIN.gif
72.84
20
ESCOBAR Jules
FRA.gif
72.27
21
KOYAMA Takashi
JPN.gif
72.01
22
TADE Marco
SUI.gif
71.91
23
JEANNESSON Mateo
GBR.gif
71.10
24
DUFRESNE Gabriel
CAN.gif
70.65
25
MATHESON James
AUS.gif
70.64
26
LEWIS Alex
USA.gif
70.37
27
JUNG Daeyoon
KOR.gif
68.69
28
FUJIKI Goshin
JPN.gif
67.40
29
BONDAREV Anton
KAZ.gif
66.70
30
ROMANOV Sergey
KAZ.gif
64.76
31
PENTTALA Jussi
FIN.gif
64.67
32
AHVENAINEN Akseli
FIN.gif
63.78
33
WILLIS Max
GBR.gif
63.70
34
BELLUCCI Massimo
ITA.gif
59.58
35
YEREMENKO Artur
UKR.gif
47.20
36
ANDREEV Nikita
WHT.gif
35.45
37
VALENCIA TORRES Andres
MEX.gif
24.06
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Moguls
Final, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GALYSHEVA Yulia
KAZ.gif
82.54
2
LAFFONT Perrine
FRA.gif
81.65
3
SMIRNOVA Anastasiia
WHT.gif
78.69
4
TOMITAKA Hinako
JPN.gif
78.06
5
ANTHONY Jakara
AUS.gif
77.59
6
OWENS Kai
USA.gif
77.30
7
COX Britteny
AUS.gif
77.03
8
KAUF Jaelin
USA.gif
76.75
9
LAZARENKO Viktoriia
WHT.gif
76.28
10
SOAR Hannah
USA.gif
76.12
11
JOHNSON Tess
USA.gif
75.59
12
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Justine
CAN.gif
75.49
13
GORODKO Anastassiya
KAZ.gif
74.23
14
SUMIYOSHI Kisara
JPN.gif
74.05
15
HOSHINO Junko
JPN.gif
73.53
16
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Chloe
CAN.gif
73.01
17
GERKEN SCHOFIELD Makayla
GBR.gif
72.47
18
PERVUSHINA Anastassia
WHT.gif
71.84
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Moguls
Final, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KINGSBURY Mikael
CAN.gif
85.34
2
KOLMAKOV Pavel
KAZ.gif
84.09
3
CAVET Benjamin
FRA.gif
82.87
4
REIKHERD Dmitriy
KAZ.gif
82.10
5
NOVITCKII Nikita
WHT.gif
81.08
6
DUMAIS Laurent
CAN.gif
80.01
7
FJALLSTROM Ludvig
SWE.gif
78.98
8
PENTTALA Olli
FIN.gif
77.44
9
THEOCHARIS Sascha
FRA.gif
77.32
10
WALCZYK Dylan
USA.gif
77.20
11
HOLMGREN Albin
SWE.gif
76.64
12
ELOFSSON Felix
SWE.gif
76.28
13
WILSON Bradley
USA.gif
75.67
14
SUIRE Martin
FRA.gif
75.32
15
WOODS-TOPALOVIC Cooper
AUS.gif
74.24
16
SUMMERS Brodie
AUS.gif
71.61
17
KELLY Brenden
CAN.gif
71.58
18
PAGE Nick
USA.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...