website statistics
Jump to content

Freestyle Skiing FIS Ski Cross World Championships 2021


 Share
Followers 0

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, February 10th
12:30 Men's Ski Cross Qualification
12:30 Women's Ski Cross Qualification


Saturday, February 13th
12:30 Men's Ski Cross Round of 16
12:54 Women's Ski Cross Quarterfinals
13:06 Men's Ski Cross Quarterfinals
13:20 Women's Ski Cross Semifinals
13:26 Men's Ski Cross Semifinals
13:32 Women's Ski Cross Finals
13:38 Men's Ski Cross Finals

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
Men's Ski Cross
Qualification Results
The Top 32 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLACE Francois
FRA.gif
1:11.26
2
MOBAERG David
SWE.gif
1:11.86
3
LENHERR Jonas
SUI.gif
1:12.04
4
FIVA Alex
SUI.gif
1:12.08
5
MIDOL Bastien
FRA.gif
1:12.29
6
BACHSLEITNER Niklas
GER.gif
1:12.37
7
CHAPUIS Jean Frederic
FRA.gif
1:12.44
8
HOWDEN Reece
CAN.gif
1:12.71
9
WILMSMANN Florian
GER.gif
1:12.78
10
ROHRWECK Johannes
AUT.gif
1:12.85
11
REGEZ Ryan
SUI.gif
1:12.86
12
WALLASCH Tyler
USA.gif
1:13.00
13
LEMAN Brady
CAN.gif
1:13.13
14
RENN Cornel
GER.gif
1:13.22
15
DELBOSCO Christopher
CAN.gif
1:13.26
16
BISCHOFBERGER Marc
SUI.gif
1:13.27
17
MIDOL Jonathan
FRA.gif
1:13.41
18
MAHLER Kristofor
CAN.gif
1:13.41
19
DUPLESSIS KERGOMARD Youri
FRA.gif
1:13.60
20
AUJESKY Johannes
AUT.gif
1:13.63
21
WINKLER Robert
AUT.gif
1:13.75
22
DAVIES Oliver
GBR.gif
1:13.78
23
ANDERSSON Viktor
SWE.gif
1:13.79
24
SUGAI Ryo
JPN.gif
1:13.90
25
SIEBENHOFER Sandro
AUT.gif
1:14.40
26
MOBAERG Erik
SWE.gif
1:14.42
27
FURUNO Satoshi
JPN.gif
1:14.46
28
DORSCH Ferdinand
GER.gif
1:14.57
29
DEROMEDIS Simone
ITA.gif
1:14.75
30
RIDZIK Sergey
WHT.gif
1:14.83
31
NILSSON Fredrik
SWE.gif
1:15.30
32
ZORZI Edoardo
ITA.gif
1:15.37
33
ZUECH Dominik
ITA.gif
1:15.48
34
CRAWFORD Douglas
AUS.gif
1:15.95
35
OMELIN Igor
WHT.gif
1:16.12
36
VERCAMMEN Xander
BEL.gif
1:16.64
37
KOBAYASHI Ryuto
JPN.gif
1:16.95
38
SHMYROV Vladimir
WHT.gif
1:17.40
39
MORRISON Robbie
AUS.gif
1:17.41
40
NABIULIN Artem
WHT.gif
1:19.31
41
PAP Koppany
HUN.gif
1:19.57
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Ski Cross
Qualification Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SMITH Fanny
SUI.gif
1:17.27
2
NAESLUND Sandra
SWE.gif
1:17.90
3
OFNER Katrin
AUT.gif
1:19.49
4
BARON Alizee
FRA.gif
1:19.60
5
GAIRNS Tiana
CAN.gif
1:20.03
6
BERGER SABBATEL Marielle
FRA.gif
1:20.38
7
GANTENBEIN Talina
SUI.gif
1:20.41
8
HOFFOS Courtney
CAN.gif
1:20.42
9
SCHMIDT Hannah
CAN.gif
1:20.72
10
THOMPSON Marielle
CAN.gif
1:20.74
11
CHIRTCOVA Anastasiia
WHT.gif
1:20.77
12
GRILLET AUBERT Jade
FRA.gif
1:20.84
13
EDEBO Alexandra
SWE.gif
1:20.92
14
CHORE Zoe
CAN.gif
1:21.06
15
MALTSEVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
1:21.48
16
LUEDI Sanna
SUI.gif
1:21.57
17
SCHNEIDER Amelie
FRA.gif
1:21.94
18
KUCEROVA Nikol
CZE.gif
1:21.94
19
DOBROVA Mariia
WHT.gif
1:23.73
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Ski Cross
Round of 16 Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIDOL Jonathan
FRA.gif
-
2
PLACE Francois
FRA.gif
-
3
ZORZI Edoardo
ITA.gif
-
4
BISCHOFBERGER Marc
SUI.gif
-


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOWDEN Reece
CAN.gif
-
2
SIEBENHOFER Sandro
AUT.gif
-
3
WILMSMANN Florian
GER.gif
-
4
SUGAI Ryo
JPN.gif
-


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIDOL Bastien
FRA.gif
-
2
WINKLER Robert
AUT.gif
-
3
WALLASCH Tyler
USA.gif
-
4
DORSCH Ferdinand
GER.gif
-


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AUJESKY Johannes
AUT.gif
-
2
FIVA Alex
SUI.gif
-
3
LEMAN Brady
CAN.gif
-
4
DEROMEDIS Simone
ITA.gif
-


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LENHERR Jonas
SUI.gif
-
2
RENN Cornel
GER.gif
-
3
DUPLESSIS KERGOMARD Youri
FRA.gif
-
4
RIDZIK Sergey
WHT.gif
-


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DAVIES Oliver
GBR.gif
-
2
BACHSLEITNER Niklas
GER.gif
-
3
REGEZ Ryan
SUI.gif
-
4
FURUNO Satoshi
JPN.gif
-


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOBAERG Erik
SWE.gif
-
2
ROHRWECK Johannes
AUT.gif
-
3
ANDERSSON Viktor
SWE.gif
-
4
CHAPUIS Jean Frederic
FRA.gif
-


 

Round of 16 8
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOBAERG David
SWE.gif
-
2
MAHLER Kristofor
CAN.gif
-
3
NILSSON Fredrik
SWE.gif
-
  DELBOSCO Christopher
CAN.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Ski Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOFFOS Courtney
CAN.gif
-
2
SMITH Fanny
SUI.gif
-
3
SCHMIDT Hannah
CAN.gif
-
4
LUEDI Sanna
SUI.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EDEBO Alexandra
SWE.gif
-
2
BARON Alizee
FRA.gif
-
3
GRILLET AUBERT Jade
FRA.gif
-
4
GAIRNS Tiana
CAN.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BERGER SABBATEL Marielle
FRA.gif
-
2
CHIRTCOVA Anastasiia
WHT.gif
-
3
OFNER Katrin
AUT.gif
-
4
CHORE Zoe
CAN.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAESLUND Sandra
SWE.gif
-
2
GANTENBEIN Talina
SUI.gif
-
3
THOMPSON Marielle
CAN.gif
-
4
MALTSEVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Ski Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOWDEN Reece
CAN.gif
-
2
PLACE Francois
FRA.gif
-
3
MIDOL Jonathan
FRA.gif
-
4
SIEBENHOFER Sandro
AUT.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FIVA Alex
SUI.gif
-
2
AUJESKY Johannes
AUT.gif
-
3
MIDOL Bastien
FRA.gif
-
  WINKLER Robert
AUT.gif
DNF


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BACHSLEITNER Niklas
GER.gif
-
2
DAVIES Oliver
GBR.gif
-
3
RENN Cornel
GER.gif
-
  LENHERR Jonas
SUI.gif
DNF


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROHRWECK Johannes
AUT.gif
-
2
MOBAERG Erik
SWE.gif
-
3
MAHLER Kristofor
CAN.gif
-
4
MOBAERG David
SWE.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Ski Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SMITH Fanny
SUI.gif
-
2
BARON Alizee
FRA.gif
-
3
HOFFOS Courtney
CAN.gif
-
4
EDEBO Alexandra
SWE.gif
-


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAESLUND Sandra
SWE.gif
-
2
GANTENBEIN Talina
SUI.gif
-
3
BERGER SABBATEL Marielle
FRA.gif
-
  CHIRTCOVA Anastasiia
WHT.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Ski Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLACE Francois
FRA.gif
-
2
FIVA Alex
SUI.gif
-
3
HOWDEN Reece
CAN.gif
-
4
AUJESKY Johannes
AUT.gif
-


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOBAERG Erik
SWE.gif
-
2
DAVIES Oliver
GBR.gif
-
3
ROHRWECK Johannes
AUT.gif
-
4
BACHSLEITNER Niklas
GER.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...