website statistics
Jump to content

Athletics WA Indoor Tour 2021 (Villa de Madrid)


Totallympics
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 4 weeks later...
Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final
 
Wednesday, February 24th
15:30 Women's Pole Vault
15:45 Men's Long Jump
17:00 Women's 60m Hurdles Heats
17:15 Men's 60m Hurdles Heats
17:30 Women's 800m
15:25 Men's Long Jump
17:41 Men's 60m Heats
17:55 Women's Triple Jump
17:57 Men's 400m
18:05 Men's 800m
18:15 Women's 60m Hurdles
18:25 Men's 60m Hurdles
18:33 Women's 3000m
18:50 Men's 60m
19:00 Men's 1500m
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Long Jump
Final Results
 
CUB.gif Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA
8.14
 
UKR.gif Vladyslav MAZUR
7.98
 
GER.gif Maximilian ENTHOLZNER
7.81
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4.
Eusebio CÁCERES
ESP.gif
7.68
5.
Francisco Javier COBIAN
ESP.gif
7.59
6.
Jean Marie OKUTU
ESP.gif
7.48
7.
Daniel SOLIS
ESP.gif
7.35
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 60m Hurdles
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat, 2 best Athletes from the all Heats will qualify for the Final
Heats Results
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletres
Nation
Result
1.
Zoe SEDNEY
NED.gif
8.03
2.
Teresa ERRANDONEA
ESP.gif
8.06
3.
Elvira HERMAN
BLR.gif
8.07
4.
Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO
ITA.gif
8.26
5.
María VICENTE
ESP.gif
8.32
6.
Carmen SÁNCHEZ
ESP.gif
8.41
7.
Mireia LÓPEZ
ESP.gif
8.71
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Nadine VISSER
NED.gif
7.89
2.
Evonne BRITTON
USA.gif
8.13
3.
Sarah Kate LAVIN
IRL.gif
8.14
4.
Eline BERINGS
BEL.gif
8.21
5.
Caridad JEREZ
ESP.gif
8.21
6.
Elba PARMO
ESP.gif
8.31
7.
Aitana RADSMA
ESP.gif
8.55
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 60m Hurdles
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat, 2 best Athletes from the all Heats will qualify for the Final
Heats Results
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Grant HOLLOWAY
USA.gif
7.32
2.
Asier MARTINEZ
ESP.gif
7.61
3.
Elmo LAKKA
FIN.gif
7.75
4.
Enrique LLOPIS
ESP.gif
7.78
5.
Vicente DOCAVO
ESP.gif
7.91
6.
Kevin SÁNCHEZ
ESP.gif
7.96
7.
Ernesto PRADOS
ESP.gif
8.06
8.
Marc GALE
ESP.gif
8.06
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Andrew POZZI
GBR.gif
7.63
2.
Paolo DAL MOLIN
ITA.gif
7.71
3.
Michael OBASUYI
BEL.gif
7.74
4.
Koen SMET
NED.gif
7.82
5.
Marcos HERRERA
ECU.gif
8.01
6.
Luis SALORT
ESP.gif
8.02
7.
Angel DIAZ RODRIGUEZ
ESP.gif
8.03
  Daniel CISNEROS
ESP.gif
DNF
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 60m
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat, 2 best Athletes from the all Heats will qualify for the Final
Heats Results
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Arthur CISSÉ
CIV.gif
6.60
2.
Mouhamadou FALL
FRA.gif
6.63
3.
Amaury GOLITIN
FRA.gif
6.73
4.
Daniel RODRÍGUEZ
ESP.gif
6.76
5.
Sergio LÓPEZ
ESP.gif
6.77
6.
Yunier PÉREZ
ESP.gif
6.78
7.
José GONZALEZ
ESP.gif
6.78
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1.
Joris VAN GOOL
NED.gif
6.63
2.
Jan VELEBA
CZE.gif
6.66
3.
Michael POHL
GER.gif
6.68
4.
Carlos NASCIMENTO
POR.gif
6.71
5.
Yannick WOLF
GER.gif
6.72
6.
Leon REID
IRL.gif
6.74
7.
Mario LÓPEZ
ESP.gif
6.77
8.
Ricardo SÁNCHEZ
ESP.gif
6.89
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...