website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Beach Volleyball CEV Under 18 European Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Turkey Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, September 17th
09:00 Women's Under 18 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
11:30 Men's Under 18 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1


Friday, September 18th
09:00 Men's Under 18 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
09:00 Women's Under 18 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2


Saturday, September 19th
09:00 Women's Under 18 Tournament Round of 32
10:30 Men's Under 18 Tournament Round of 32
12:10 Women's Under 18 Tournament Round of 16
13:50 Men's Under 18 Tournament Round of 16
15:30 Women's Under 18 Tournament Quarterfinals
16:20 Men's Under 18 Tournament Quarterfinals


Sunday, September 20th
09:00 Women's Under 18 Tournament Semifinals
11:00 Men's Under 18 Tournament Semifinals
14:00 Women's Under 18 Tournament Bronze Medal Match
16:15 Women's Under 18 Tournament Gold Medal Match
15:00 Men's Under 18 Tournament Bronze Medal Match
17:15 Men's Under 18 Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Under 18 Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Kaplan/Kurt [1] TUR.gif
SWE.gif Hölting Nilsson/Nordh Öhman [32]
0-2 (14-21, 15-21)
Bello/Soczewka [16] ENG.gif
MDA.gif Plamadeala/Romanov [17]
0-2 (17-21, 11-21)
Kaplan/Kurt [1] TUR.gif
MDA.gif Plamadeala/Romanov [17]
0-2 (20-22, 4-21)
Bello/Soczewka [16] ENG.gif
SWE.gif Hölting Nilsson/Nordh Öhman [32]
0-2 (19-21, 12-21)
Kaplan/Kurt [1] TUR.gif
ENG.gif Bello/Soczewka [16]
0-2 (12-21, 15-21)
Plamadeala/Romanov [17] MDA.gif
SWE.gif Hölting Nilsson/Nordh Öhman [32]
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
MDA.gif Plamadeala/Romanov [17]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
127
83
1,530
SWE.gif Hölting Nilsson/Nordh Öhman [32]
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
115
102
1,127
ENG.gif Bello/Soczewka [16]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
101
111
0,910
TUR.gif Kaplan/Kurt [1]
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
80
127
0,630


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Panchenko/Chuprinov [2] RUS.gif
TUR.gif Gurkan N,/Gurkan [31]
2-0 (21-5, 21-10)
Udvarhelyi/Dóczi [15] HUN.gif
BEL.gif Van Langendonck/De Hert [18]
0-2 (17-21, 18-21)
Panchenko/Chuprinov [2] RUS.gif
BEL.gif Van Langendonck/De Hert [18]
1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 13-15)
Udvarhelyi/Dóczi [15] HUN.gif
TUR.gif Gurkan N,/Gurkan [31]
2-0 (21-15, 21-8)
Panchenko/Chuprinov [2] RUS.gif
HUN.gif Udvarhelyi/Dóczi [15]
2-0 (21-10, 21-7)
Van Langendonck/De Hert [18] BEL.gif
TUR.gif Gurkan N,/Gurkan [31]
2-0 21-6, 21-8)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
BEL.gif Van Langendonck/De Hert [18]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
137
102
1,343
RUS.gif Panchenko/Chuprinov [2]
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
137
85
1,612
HUN.gif Udvarhelyi/Dóczi [15]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
94
107
0,879
TUR.gif Gurkan N,/Gurkan [31]
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
52
126
0,413


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Okorn/Marovt [3] SLO.gif
TUR.gif Keskin/Tur [30]
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
Lanevski/Miscenko [14] LTU.gif
KOS.gif Ibrahimi/Zejna [19]
2-0 (21-6, 21-10)
Okorn/Marovt [3] SLO.gif
KOS.gif Ibrahimi/Zejna [19]
2-0 (21-8, 21-10)
Lanevski/Miscenko [14] LTU.gif
TUR.gif Keskin/Tur [30]
2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
Okorn/Marovt [3] SLO.gif
LTU.gif Lanevski/Miscenko [14]
2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-10)
Ibrahimi/Zejna [19] KOS.gif
TUR.gif Keskin/Tur [30]
2-0 (21-11, 21-16)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SLO.gif Okorn/Marovt [3]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
137
89
1,539
LTU.gif Lanevski/Miscenko [14]
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
131
89
1,472
KOS.gif Ibrahimi/Zejna [19]
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
76
111
0,685
TUR.gif Keskin/Tur [30]
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
71
126
0,563


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Laus/Voit [4] EST.gif
SLO.gif Zajc/Bracko [29]
0-2 (16-21,12-21)
Kolb/Steinmann [13] SUI.gif
ARM.gif Nazaryan/Asmaryan, K, [20]
2-0 (21-10,21-14)
Laus/Voit [4] EST.gif
ARM.gif Nazaryan/Asmaryan, K, [20]
2-1 (21-15,20-22,15-6)
Kolb/Steinmann [13] SUI.gif
SLO.gif Zajc/Bracko [29]
0-2 (14-21,14-21)
Laus/Voit [4] EST.gif
SUI.gif Kolb/Steinmann [13]
0-2 (15-21,19-21)
Nazaryan/Asmaryan, K, [20] ARM.gif
SLO.gif Zajc/Bracko [29]
0-2 (7-21,7-21)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SLO.gif Zajc/Bracko [29]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
126
70
1,800
SUI.gif Kolb/Steinmann [13]
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
112
100
1,120
EST.gif Laus/Voit [4]
4
1
2
2
5
0,400
118
127
0,929
ARM.gif Nazaryan/Asmaryan, K, [20]
3
0
3
1
6
0,167
81
140
0,579


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Nemec/Malik [5] CZE.gif
LAT.gif Berzins/Teteris [28]
0-2 (16-21, 17-21)
Boiko/Omelchuk [12] UKR.gif
CRO.gif Jurković/Repek [21]
2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
Nemec/Malik [5] CZE.gif
CRO.gif Jurković/Repek [21]
2-1 (17-21, 21-10, 15-12)
Boiko/Omelchuk [12] UKR.gif
LAT.gif Berzins/Teteris [28]
2-0 (23-21, 23-21)
Nemec/Malik [5] CZE.gif
UKR.gif Boiko/Omelchuk [12]
1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 12-15)
Jurković/Repek [21] CRO.gif
LAT.gif Berzins/Teteris [28]
0-2 (9-21, 17-21)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
UKR.gif Boiko/Omelchuk [12]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
141
119
1,185
LAT.gif Berzins/Teteris [28]
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
126
105
1,200
CZE.gif Nemec/Malik [5]
4
1
2
3
5
0,600
137
138
0,993
CRO.gif Jurković/Repek [21]
3
0
3
1
6
0,167
95
137
0,693


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Iervolino/Hanni, T, [6] ITA.gif
RUS.gif Zharovin/Markov [27]
0-2 (1-21,12-21)
Czachorowski/Lejawa [11] POL.gif
BUL.gif Nakov/Vartigov [22]
2-1 (12-21,21-14,15-10)
Iervolino/Hanni, T, [6] ITA.gif
BUL.gif Nakov/Vartigov [22]
1-2 (21-15,21-23,15-17)
Czachorowski/Lejawa [11] POL.gif
RUS.gif Zharovin/Markov [27]
1-2 (23-21,15-21,12-15)
Iervolino/Hanni, T, [6] ITA.gif
POL.gif Czachorowski/Lejawa [11]
w/o
Nakov/Vartigov [22] BUL.gif
RUS.gif Zharovin/Markov [27]
0-2 (17-21,13-21)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Zharovin/Markov [27]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
141
111
1,270
POL.gif Czachorowski/Lejawa [11]
5
2
1
5
3
1,667
140
102
1,373
BUL.gif Nakov/Vartigov [22]
4
1
2
3
5
0,600
130
147
0,884
ITA.gif Iervolino/Hanni, T, [6]
3
0
3
1
6
0,167
88
139
0,633


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Viera/Bernal R [7] ESP.gif
UKR.gif Merkulov/Tereshchenko [26]
2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 10-15)
Cuzmiciov/Yellin [10] ISR.gif
ROU.gif Kosinski/Tanase [23]
1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 10-15)
Viera/Bernal R [7] ESP.gif
ROU.gif Kosinski/Tanase [23]
2-0 (21-19, 22-20)
Cuzmiciov/Yellin [10] ISR.gif
UKR.gif Merkulov/Tereshchenko [26]
2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 15-11)
Viera/Bernal R [7] ESP.gif
ISR.gif Cuzmiciov/Yellin [10]
0-2 (15-21, 18-21)
Kosinski/Tanase [23] ROU.gif
UKR.gif Merkulov/Tereshchenko [26]
0-2 (13-21, 16-21)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ISR.gif Cuzmiciov/Yellin [10]
5
2
1
5
3
1,667
142
137
1,036
ESP.gif Viera/Bernal R [7]
5
2
1
4
3
1,333
129
132
0,977
UKR.gif Merkulov/Tereshchenko [26]
4
1
2
4
4
1,000
142
133
1,068
ROU.gif Kosinski/Tanase [23]
4
1
2
2
5
0,400
123
134
0,918


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Fokerots/Abelitis [8] LAT.gif
CZE.gif Polednik/Pohl [25]
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
Isaksson/Ekstrand [9] SWE.gif
FRA.gif Canet/Rotar [24]
0-2 (13-21, 16-21)
Fokerots/Abelitis [8] LAT.gif
FRA.gif Canet/Rotar [24]
1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 13-15)
Isaksson/Ekstrand [9] SWE.gif
CZE.gif Polednik/Pohl [25]
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
Fokerots/Abelitis [8] LAT.gif
SWE.gif Isaksson/Ekstrand [9]
0-2 (14-21, 12-21)
Canet/Rotar [24] FRA.gif
CZE.gif Polednik/Pohl [25]
2-0 (21-19, 21-11)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
FRA.gif Canet/Rotar [24]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
136
111
1,225
SWE.gif Isaksson/Ekstrand [9]
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
113
91
1,242
LAT.gif Fokerots/Abelitis [8]
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
120
124
0,968
CZE.gif Polednik/Pohl [25]
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
83
126
0,659
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Under 18 Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
30 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Keefe/Tucker [16] ENG.gif
FRA.gif Gouin/Gaston [17]
2-1 (21-17, 20-22, 15-11)
Dincer/Ozsar [1] TUR.gif
FRA.gif Gouin/Gaston [17]
0-2 (7-21, 16-21)
Dincer/Ozsar [1] TUR.gif
ENG.gif Keefe/Tucker [16]
0-2 (6-21, 12-21)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ENG.gif Keefe/Tucker [16]
4
2
0
4
1
4,000
98
68
1,441
FRA.gif Gouin/Gaston [17]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
92
79
1,165
TUR.gif Dincer/Ozsar [1]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
41
84
0,488


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Riazhnova/Gubina [2] RUS.gif
UKR.gif Khmil/Lazarenko [31]
0-2 (10-21, 19-21)
Vasiliauskaite/Rudkovskaja [15] LTU.gif
SWE.gif Larsson/Robinson [18]
2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 15-11)
Riazhnova/Gubina [2] RUS.gif
SWE.gif Larsson/Robinson [18]
2-0 (21-11, 21-10)
Vasiliauskaite/Rudkovskaja [15] LTU.gif
UKR.gif Khmil/Lazarenko [31]
0-2 (9-21, 13-21)
Riazhnova/Gubina [2] RUS.gif
LTU.gif Vasiliauskaite/Rudkovskaja [15]
2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
Larsson/Robinson [18] SWE.gif
UKR.gif Khmil/Lazarenko [31]
0-2 (17-21, 13-21)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
UKR.gif Khmil/Lazarenko [31]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
126
80
1,575
RUS.gif Riazhnova/Gubina [2]
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
113
89
1,270
LTU.gif Vasiliauskaite/Rudkovskaja [15]
4
1
2
2
5
0,400
103
135
0,763
SWE.gif Larsson/Robinson [18]
3
0
3
1
6
0,167
102
140
0,729


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Alrod Ben Naim/Havia [14] ISR.gif
KOS.gif Jashari/Avdullahu [19]
0-2 (17-21, 12-21)
Binimelis/Fernández da Silva [3] ESP.gif
KOS.gif Jashari/Avdullahu [19]
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
Binimelis/Fernández da Silva [3] ESP.gif
ISR.gif Alrod Ben Naim/Havia [14]
2-0 (21-15, 21-2)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ESP.gif Binimelis/Fernández da Silva [3]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
40
2,100
KOS.gif Jashari/Avdullahu [19]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
66
71
0,930
ISR.gif Alrod Ben Naim/Havia [14]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
45
84
0,536


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Bradatan/Radu [13] ROU.gif
CRO.gif Mrkic/Sverko [20]
0-2 (8-21, 16-21)
Selicharova/Fixova [4] CZE.gif
CRO.gif Mrkic/Sverko [20]
1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 5-15)
Selicharova/Fixova [4] CZE.gif
ROU.gif Bradatan/Radu [13]
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CRO.gif Mrkic/Sverko [20]
4
2
0
4
1
4,000
93
67
1,388
CZE.gif Selicharova/Fixova [4]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
85
75
1,133
ROU.gif Bradatan/Radu [13]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
48
84
0,571


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Chechelnytska/Romaniuk [5] UKR.gif
SUI.gif Niederhauser/Kernen [28]
2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-11)
Tšuhnenkova/Chukhnenkova [12] EST.gif
CZE.gif Tomasova/Koblizkova [21]
1-2 (13-21, 21-10, 5-15)
Chechelnytska/Romaniuk [5] UKR.gif
CZE.gif Tomasova/Koblizkova [21]
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
Tšuhnenkova/Chukhnenkova [12] EST.gif
SUI.gif Niederhauser/Kernen [28]
0-2 (14-21, 12-21)
Chechelnytska/Romaniuk [5] UKR.gif
EST.gif Tšuhnenkova/Chukhnenkova [12]
2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
Tomasova/Koblizkova [21] CZE.gif
SUI.gif Niederhauser/Kernen [28]
2-0 (21-18, 21-11)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
UKR.gif Chechelnytska/Romaniuk [5]
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
139
101
1,376
CZE.gif Tomasova/Koblizkova [21]
5
2
1
4
3
1,333
116
110
1,055
SUI.gif Niederhauser/Kernen [28]
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
116
123
0,943
EST.gif Tšuhnenkova/Chukhnenkova [12]
3
0
3
1
6
0,167
93
130
0,715


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Lukstina/Grants [6] LAT.gif
LTU.gif Radvilaviciute/Petrauskaite [27]
0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
Kressler/Toschini [11] SUI.gif
BUL.gif Kindova/Petrova [22]
2-0 (21-13 ,21-8)
Lukstina/Grants [6] LAT.gif
BUL.gif Kindova/Petrova [22]
2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-10)
Kressler/Toschini [11] SUI.gif
LTU.gif Radvilaviciute/Petrauskaite [27]
2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
Lukstina/Grants [6] LAT.gif
SUI.gif Kressler/Toschini [11]
0-2 (12-21, 14-21)
Kindova/Petrova [22] BUL.gif
LTU.gif Radvilaviciute/Petrauskaite [27]
1-2 (15-21, 21-13, 12-15)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Kressler/Toschini [11]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
126
73
1,726
LTU.gif Radvilaviciute/Petrauskaite [27]
5
2
1
4
3
1,333
117
121
0,967
LAT.gif Lukstina/Grants [6]
4
1
2
2
5
0,400
108
132
0,818
BUL.gif Kindova/Petrova [22]
3
0
3
2
6
0,333
117
142
0,824


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Marcinowska/Ciezkowska [7] POL.gif
LAT.gif Dreimane/Vasiljeva [26]
2-1 (24-22, 19-21, 15-13)
Gubik/Vecsey [10] HUN.gif
RUS.gif Gavrilova/Salmanova [23]
0-2 (18-21, 9-21)
Marcinowska/Ciezkowska [7] POL.gif
RUS.gif Gavrilova/Salmanova [23]
0-2 (9-21, 9-21)
Gubik/Vecsey [10] HUN.gif
LAT.gif Dreimane/Vasiljeva [26]
2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-10)
Marcinowska/Ciezkowska [7] POL.gif
HUN.gif Gubik/Vecsey [10]
1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 11-15)
Gavrilova/Salmanova [23] RUS.gif
LAT.gif Dreimane/Vasiljeva [26]
2-0 (21-6, 21-7)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Gavrilova/Salmanova [23]
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
126
58
2,172
HUN.gif Gubik/Vecsey [10]
5
2
1
4
4
1,000
135
137
0,985
POL.gif Marcinowska/Ciezkowska [7]
4
1
2
3
5
0,600
125
152
0,822
LAT.gif Dreimane/Vasiljeva [26]
3
0
3
2
6
0,333
115
154
0,747


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Mattavelli/Tega [8] ITA.gif
POL.gif Kielak/Kruczek [25]
2-1 (21-13, 17-21, 15-12)
Šen/Kadunc [9] SLO.gif
SRB.gif Cikuc/Cikuc [24]
2-0 (21-11, 21-17)
Mattavelli/Tega [8] ITA.gif
SRB.gif Cikuc/Cikuc [24]
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
Šen/Kadunc [9] SLO.gif
POL.gif Kielak/Kruczek [25]
2-1 (22-24, 21-19, 15-12)
Mattavelli/Tega [8] ITA.gif
SLO.gif Šen/Kadunc [9]
2-1 (21-15, 16-21, 15-10)
Cikuc/Cikuc [24] SRB.gif
POL.gif Kielak/Kruczek [25]
0-2 (15-21, 11-21)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif Mattavelli/Tega [8]
6
3
0
6
2
3,000
147
119
1,235
SLO.gif Šen/Kadunc [9]
5
2
1
5
3
1,667
146
135
1,081
POL.gif Kielak/Kruczek [25]
4
1
2
4
4
1,000
143
137
1,044
SRB.gif Cikuc/Cikuc [24]
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
81
126
0,643
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Under 18 Tournament

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

ENG.gif Katie Keefe [16]

ENG.gif Isabelle Tucker [16]

- - -

ENG.gif Katie Keefe [16]

ENG.gif Isabelle Tucker [16]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

CZE.gif Alzbeta Tomasova [21]

CZE.gif Kristyna Koblizkova [21]

11 18 -

POL.gif Julia Kielak [25]

POL.gif Maja Kruczek [25]

POL.gif Julia Kielak [25]

POL.gif Maja Kruczek [25]

21 21 -

RUS.gif Arina Riazhnova [2]

RUS.gif Elizaveta Gubina [2]

21 21 -

RUS.gif Arina Riazhnova [2]

RUS.gif Elizaveta Gubina [2

LAT.gif Katrina Lukstina [6]

LAT.gif Tereze Estere Grants [6]

18 19 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

ITA.gif Aurora Mattavelli [8]

ITA.gif Margherita Tega [8]

ITA.gif Aurora Mattavelli [8]

ITA.gif Margherita Tega [8]

- - -

UKR.gif Anna Chechelnytska [5]

UKR.gif Daria Romaniuk [5]

- - -

UKR.gif Anna Chechelnytska [5]

UKR.gif Daria Romaniuk [5]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

LTU.gif Vakare Radvilaviciute [27]

LTU.gif Gabriele Petrauskaite [27]

22 21 -

LTU.gif Vakare Radvilaviciute [27]

LTU.gif Gabriele Petrauskaite [27]

LTU.gif Melanija Vasiliauskaite [15]

LTU.gif Ariana Rudkovskaja [15]

20 17 -

SLO.gif Asja Šen [9]

SLO.gif Ira Kadunc [9]

21 21 -

SLO.gif Asja Šen [9]

SLO.gif Ira Kadunc [9]

POL.gif Melania Marcinowska [7]

POL.gif Malgorzata Ciezkowska [7]

14 13 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

CRO.gif Ema Mrkic [20]

CRO.gif Ana Sverko [20]

CRO.gif Ema Mrkic [20]

CRO.gif Ana Sverko [20]

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

ESP.gif Natalia Ann Binimelis Nicolau [3]

ESP.gif Carolina Fernández Da Silva [3]

- - -

ESP.gif Natalia Ann Binimelis Nicolau [3]

ESP.gif Carolina Fernández Da Silva [3]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

CZE.gif Klara Selicharova [4]

CZE.gif Jana Fixova [4]

18 21 15

CZE.gif Klara Selicharova [4]

CZE.gif Jana Fixova [4]

SUI.gif Annique Niederhauser [28]

SUI.gif Leona Kernen [28]

21 18 9

KOS.gif Yllka Jashari [19]

KOS.gif Melirona Avdullahu [19]

21 21 -

KOS.gif Yllka Jashari [19]

KOS.gif Melirona Avdullahu [19

TUR.gif Tuana Dincer [1]

TUR.gif Melisa Ozsar [1]

13 15 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

SUI.gif Anouk Kressler [11]

SUI.gif Lea Toschini [11]

SUI.gif Anouk Kressler [11]

SUI.gif Lea Toschini [11]

- - -

RUS.gif Olga Gavrilova [23]

RUS.gif Alina Salmanova [23]

- - -

RUS.gif Olga Gavrilova [23]

RUS.gif Alina Salmanova [23]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

FRA.gif Lou Gouin [17]

FRA.gif Célia Gaston [17]

21 21 -

FRA.gif Lou Gouin [17]

FRA.gif Célia Gaston [17]

ISR.gif Albe Alrod Ben Naim [14]

ISR.gif Yahel Havia [14]

7 9 -

HUN.gif Hanna Gubik [10]

HUN.gif Fanni Vecsey [10]

21 21 -

HUN.gif Hanna Gubik [10]

HUN.gif Fanni Vecsey [10]

ROU.gif Alexia Ioana Bradatan [13]

ROU.gif Ioana Teodora Radu [13]

11 6 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

UKR.gif Anhelina Khmil [31]

UKR.gif Tetiana Lazarenko [31]

UKR.gif Anhelina Khmil [31]

UKR.gif Tetiana Lazarenko [31]

- - -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Under 18 Tournament

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

ENG.gif Katie Keefe [16]

ENG.gif Isabelle Tucker [16]

12 17 -

POL.gif Julia Kielak [25]

POL.gif Maja Kruczek [25]

16 14 -

ITA.gif Aurora Mattavelli [8]

ITA.gif Margherita Tega [8]

10 15 - Gold Medal Match

POL.gif Julia Kielak [25]

POL.gif Maja Kruczek [25]

21 21 -

RUS.gif Arina Riazhnova [2]

RUS.gif Elizaveta Gubina [2

21 17 14

ITA.gif Aurora Mattavelli [8]

ITA.gif Margherita Tega [8]

21 21 -

ITA.gif Aurora Mattavelli [8]

ITA.gif Margherita Tega [8]

13 21 16

UKR.gif Anna Chechelnytska [5]

UKR.gif Daria Romaniuk [5]

21 21 -

UKR.gif Anna Chechelnytska [5]

UKR.gif Daria Romaniuk [5]

18 21 15

UKR.gif Anna Chechelnytska [5]

UKR.gif Daria Romaniuk [5]

21 21 -

UKR.gif Anna Chechelnytska [5]

UKR.gif Daria Romaniuk [5]

18 19 -

LTU.gif Vakare Radvilaviciute [27]

LTU.gif Gabriele Petrauskaite [27]

9 14 -

SLO.gif Asja Šen [9]

SLO.gif Ira Kadunc [9]

21 21 -

SLO.gif Asja Šen [9]

SLO.gif Ira Kadunc [9]

21 19 12

CRO.gif Ema Mrkic [20]

CRO.gif Ana Sverko [20]

14 14 -

ESP.gif Natalia Ann Binimelis Nicolau [3]

ESP.gif Carolina Fernández Da Silva [3]

21 17 15

ESP.gif Natalia Ann Binimelis Nicolau [3]

ESP.gif Carolina Fernández Da Silva [3]

19 12 -

SUI.gif Anouk Kressler [11]

SUI.gif Lea Toschini [11]

15 15 -

UKR.gif Anhelina Khmil [31]

UKR.gif Tetiana Lazarenko [31

21 21 -

CZE.gif Klara Selicharova [4]

CZE.gif Jana Fixova [4]

17 21 9

KOS.gif Yllka Jashari [19]

KOS.gif Melirona Avdullahu [19

15 11 -

SUI.gif Anouk Kressler [11]

SUI.gif Lea Toschini [11]

21 21 -

SUI.gif Anouk Kressler [11]

SUI.gif Lea Toschini [11]

21 21 -

RUS.gif Olga Gavrilova [23]

RUS.gif Alina Salmanova [23]

21 21 -

RUS.gif Olga Gavrilova [23]

RUS.gif Alina Salmanova [23]

18 19 -

UKR.gif Anhelina Khmil [31]

UKR.gif Tetiana Lazarenko [31]

21 21 - Bronze Medal Match

FRA.gif Lou Gouin [17]

FRA.gif Célia Gaston [17]

18 11 -

HUN.gif Hanna Gubik [10]

HUN.gif Fanni Vecsey [10]

17 22 8

UKR.gif Anhelina Khmil [31]

UKR.gif Tetiana Lazarenko [31]

21 21 -

ITA.gif Aurora Mattavelli [8]

ITA.gif Margherita Tega [8]

15 18 -

UKR.gif Anhelina Khmil [31]

UKR.gif Tetiana Lazarenko [31]

21 20 15

SUI.gif Anouk Kressler [11]

SUI.gif Lea Toschini [11]

21 21 -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Under 18 Tournament

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

MDA.gif Sergiu Plamadeala [17]

MDA.gif Dmitri Romanov [17]

- - -

MDA.gif Sergiu Plamadeala [17]

MDA.gif Dmitri Romanov [17]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

RUS.gif Vladislav Panchenko [2]

RUS.gif Ivan Chuprinov [2]

21 21 -

RUS.gif Vladislav Panchenko [2]

RUS.gif Ivan Chuprinov [2]

KOS.gif Edon Ibrahimi [19]

KOS.gif Endi Zejna [19]

12 7 -

LTU.gif Karolis Lanevski [14]

LTU.gif Daniil Miscenko [14]

17 21 15

LTU.gif Karolis Lanevski [14]

LTU.gif Daniil Miscenko [14]

HUN.gif Márton Udvarhelyi [15]

HUN.gif Domonkos Dóczi [15]

21 19 13

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

FRA.gif Arthur Canet [24]

FRA.gif Téo Rotar [24]

FRA.gif Arthur Canet [24]

FRA.gif Téo Rotar [24]

- - -

UKR.gif Yevhenii Boiko [12]

UKR.gif Vladyslav Omelchuk [12]

- - -

UKR.gif Yevhenii Boiko [12]

UKR.gif Vladyslav Omelchuk [12]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

SUI.gif Cyril Kolb [13]

SUI.gif Lino Steinmann [13]

21 21 X

SUI.gif Cyril Kolb [13]

SUI.gif Lino Steinmann [13]

ENG.gif Juan Enrique Bello [16]

ENG.gif Peter Soczewka [16]

11 13 X

LAT.gif Sandis Berzins [28]

LAT.gif Davis Teteris [28]

15 21 13

UKR.gif Mykhailo Merkulov [26]

UKR.gif Kyrylo Tereshchenko [26]

UKR.gif Mykhailo Merkulov [26]

UKR.gif Kyrylo Tereshchenko [26]

21 15 15

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

SLO.gif Žan Zajc [29]

SLO.gif Rok Bracko [29]

SLO.gif Žan Zajc [29]

SLO.gif Rok Bracko [29]

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

SLO.gif Miha Okorn [3]

SLO.gif Luka Marovt [3]

- - -

SLO.gif Miha Okorn [3]

SLO.gif Luka Marovt [3]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

ESP.gif Álvaro Viera Iglesias [7]

ESP.gif Álvaro Bernal Rodríguez [7]

21 21 -

ESP.gif Álvaro Viera Iglesias [7]

ESP.gif Álvaro Bernal Rodríguez [7]

EST.gif Jasper Laus [4]

EST.gif Martin Voit [4]

19 18 -

SWE.gif Jacob Hölting Nilsson [32]

SWE.gif Valentino Nordh Öhman [32]

17 21 8

CZE.gif Krystof Nemec [5]

CZE.gif Jakub Malik [5]

CZE.gif Krystof Nemec [5]

CZE.gif Jakub Malik [5]

21 16 15

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

RUS.gif Egor Zharovin [27]

RUS.gif Vitaly Markov [27]

RUS.gif Egor Zharovin [27]

RUS.gif Vitaly Markov [27]

- - -

ISR.gif Kevin Cuzmiciov [10]

ISR.gif Yoav Yellin [10]

- - -

ISR.gif Kevin Cuzmiciov [10]

ISR.gif Yoav Yellin [10]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

POL.gif Aleksander Czachorowski [11]

POL.gif Filip Lejawa [11]

15 17 -

LAT.gif Kristians Fokerots [8]

LAT.gif Karlis Abelitis [8]

LAT.gif Kristians Fokerots [8]

LAT.gif Karlis Abelitis [8]

21 21 -

SWE.gif Linus Isaksson [9]

SWE.gif Hampus Ekstrand [9]

21 21 -

SWE.gif Linus Isaksson [9]

SWE.gif Hampus Ekstrand [9]

BUL.gif Martin Nakov [22]

BUL.gif Stefan Vartigov [22]

13 17 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

BEL.gif Joppe Van Langendonck [18]

BEL.gif Jelle De Hert [18]

BEL.gif Joppe Van Langendonck [18]

BEL.gif Jelle De Hert [18]

- - -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Under 18 Tournament

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

MDA.gif Sergiu Plamadeala [17]

MDA.gif Dmitri Romanov [17]

11 16 -

RUS.gif Vladislav Panchenko [2]

RUS.gif Ivan Chuprinov [2]

17 21 15

RUS.gif Vladislav Panchenko [2]

RUS.gif Ivan Chuprinov [2]

23 17 - Gold Medal Match

RUS.gif Vladislav Panchenko [2]

RUS.gif Ivan Chuprinov [2]

21 21 -

LTU.gif Karolis Lanevski [14]

LTU.gif Daniil Miscenko [14]

13 6 -

FRA.gif Arthur Canet [24]

FRA.gif Téo Rotar [24]

21 18 6

FRA.gif Arthur Canet [24]

FRA.gif Téo Rotar [24]

21 21 -

UKR.gif Yevhenii Boiko [12]

UKR.gif Vladyslav Omelchuk [12]

21 21 -

UKR.gif Yevhenii Boiko [12]

UKR.gif Vladyslav Omelchuk [12]

21 19 15

UKR.gif Yevhenii Boiko [12]

UKR.gif Vladyslav Omelchuk [12]

25 21 -

UKR.gif Yevhenii Boiko [12]

UKR.gif Vladyslav Omelchuk [12]

21 21 -

SUI.gif Cyril Kolb [13]

SUI.gif Lino Steinmann [13]

19 17 -

UKR.gif Mykhailo Merkulov [26]

UKR.gif Kyrylo Tereshchenko [26]

16 13 -

SLO.gif Žan Zajc [29]

SLO.gif Rok Bracko [29]

18 21 8

SLO.gif Žan Zajc [29]

SLO.gif Rok Bracko [29]

21 21 -

SLO.gif Miha Okorn [3]

SLO.gif Luka Marovt [3]

21 21 -

SLO.gif Miha Okorn [3]

SLO.gif Luka Marovt [3]

20 19 -

RUS.gif Egor Zharovin [27]

RUS.gif Vitaly Markov [27]

17 21 11

LAT.gif Kristians Fokerots [8]

LAT.gif Karlis Abelitis [8]

12 13 -

ESP.gif Álvaro Viera Iglesias [7]

ESP.gif Álvaro Bernal Rodríguez [7]

16 17 -

CZE.gif Krystof Nemec [5]

CZE.gif Jakub Malik [5]

12 6 -

RUS.gif Egor Zharovin [27]

RUS.gif Vitaly Markov [27]

22 21 -

RUS.gif Egor Zharovin [27]

RUS.gif Vitaly Markov [27]

21 21 -

ISR.gif Kevin Cuzmiciov [10]

ISR.gif Yoav Yellin [10]

16 15 -

LAT.gif Kristians Fokerots [8]

LAT.gif Karlis Abelitis [8]

20 21 15

LAT.gif Kristians Fokerots [8]

LAT.gif Karlis Abelitis [8]

21 10 15 Bronze Medal Match

LAT.gif Kristians Fokerots [8]

LAT.gif Karlis Abelitis [8]

21 21 -

SWE.gif Linus Isaksson [9]

SWE.gif Hampus Ekstrand [9]

21 21 -

SWE.gif Linus Isaksson [9]

SWE.gif Hampus Ekstrand [9]

22 18 9

RUS.gif Vladislav Panchenko [2]

RUS.gif Ivan Chuprinov [2]

20 21 15

BEL.gif Joppe Van Langendonck [18]

BEL.gif Jelle De Hert [18]

15 11 -

RUS.gif Egor Zharovin [27]

RUS.gif Vitaly Markov [27]

22 19 7
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo locked and unlocked this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...