website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Beach Volleyball CEV European Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Tuesday, September 15th
12:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1

Wednesday, September 16th
10:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
14:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2


Friday, September 18th
08:30 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
12:00 Women's Tournament Round of 32
14:30 Men's Tournament Round of 32
16:20 Women's Tournament Round of 16


Saturday, September 19th
10:00 Men's Tournament Round of 16
12:00 Women's Tournament Quarterfinals
15:00 Men's Tournament Quarterfinals
18:15 Women's Tournament Semifinals


Sunday, September 20th
12:30 Men's Tournament Semifinals
15:00 Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
16:00 Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match
17:30 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
19:00 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Ceynowa/Kociolek [16] POL.gif
ESP.gif Soria/Carro [17]
0-2 (19-21,21-23)
Hüberli/Betschart [1] SUI.gif
POL.gif Brzostek/Gromadowska POL [32]
2-0 (21-18,21-16)
Hüberli/Betschart [1] SUI.gif
ESP.gif Soria/Carro [17]
2-0 (21-15,21-8)
Brzostek/Gromadowska POL [32] POL.gif
POL.gif Ceynowa/Kociolek [16]
2-0 (24-22,21-16)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Hüberli/Betschart [1]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
57
1.474
ESP.gif Soria/Carro [17]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
67
82
0.817
POL.gif Brzostek/Gromadowska POL [32]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
79
80
0.988
POL.gif Ceynowa/Kociolek [16]
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
78
89
0.876


 

Group B
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Birlova/Ukolova [15] RUS.gif
CZE.gif Kubickova/Kvapilova [18]
0-2 (12-21,23-25)
Kozuch/Ludwig [2] GER.gif
LAT.gif Ozolina/Skrastina [31]
2-0 (21-7,21-16)
Kozuch/Ludwig [2] GER.gif
CZE.gif Kubickova/Kvapilova [18]
2-0 (21-12,21-12)
Ozolina/Skrastina [31] LAT.gif
RUS.gif Birlova/Ukolova [15]
0-2 (13-21,8-21)
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
GER.gif Kozuch/Ludwig [2]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
47
1.787
CZE.gif Kubickova/Kvapilova [18]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
70
77
0.909
RUS.gif Birlova/Ukolova [15]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
77
67
1.149
LAT.gif Ozolina/Skrastina [31]
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
44
84
0.524
 
Group C
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Bienieck/Schneider [14] GER.gif
RUS.gif Bocharova/Voronina [19]
2-1 (21-18,16-21,15-9)
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré,A. [3] SUI.gif
AUT.gifStrauss N./Strauss T. [30]
2-0 (21-14,21-18)
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. [3] SUI.gif
GER.gif Bienieck/Schneider [14]
1-2 (17-21,24-22,10-15)
Strauss N./Strauss T. [30] AUT.gif
RUS.gif Bocharova/Voronina [19]
0-2 (18-21,13-21)
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
GER.gif Bienieck/Schneider [14]
4
2
0
4
2
2.000
110
99
1.111
SUI.gif Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. [3]
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
93
90
1.033
RUS.gif Bocharova/Voronina [19]
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
90
83
1.084
AUT.gif Strauss N./Strauss T. [30]
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
63
84
0.750
 
Group D
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Sinisalo/Parkkinen [13] FIN.gif
NED.gif van Iersel/Ypma [20]
0-2 (17-21,14-21)
Makroguzova/Kholomina [4] RUS.gif
POL.gif Gruszczynska/Wachowicz [29]
2-0 (21-17,21-11
Makroguzova/Kholomina [4] RUS.gif
NED.gif van Iersel/Ypma [20]
2-0 (21-15,21-18)
Gruszczynska/Wachowicz [29] POL.gif
FIN.gif Sinisalo/Parkkinen [13]
2-1 (15-21,21-16,17-15)
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Makroguzova/Kholomina [4]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
61
1.377
NED.gif van Iersel/Ypma [20]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
75
73
1.027
POL.gif Gruszczynska/Wachowicz [29]
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
81
94
0.862
FIN.gif Sinisalo/Parkkinen [13]
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
83
95
0.874
 
Group E
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig [12] AUT.gif
RUS.gif Dabizha/Rudykh [21]
1-2 (19-21,21-17,13-15)
Kravcenoka/Graudina [5] LAT.gif
FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen [28]
2-0 (21-14,21-14)
Kravcenoka/Graudina [5] LAT.gif
RUS.gif Dabizha/Rudykh [21]
2-1 (21-16,19-21,15-10)
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen [28] FIN.gif
AUT.gif Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig [12]
2-0 (21-12,24-22)
 
Group E Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
LAT.gif Kravcenoka/Graudina [5]
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
97
75
1.293
RUS.gif Dabizha/Rudykh [21]
3
1
1
3
3
1.000
100
108
0.926
FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen [28]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
73
76
0.961
AUT.gif Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig [12]
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
87
98
0.888
 
Group F
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Menegatti/Orsi Toth [11] ITA.gif
FRA.gif Jupiter/Chamereau [22]
2-0 (21-18,25-23)
Hermannova/Slukova [6] CZE.gif
LAT.gif Namike/Brailko [27]
2-0 (21-16,21-16)
Hermannova/Slukova [6] CZE.gif
ITA.gif Menegatti/Orsi Toth [11]
2-0 (21-19,21-15)
Namike/Brailko [27] LAT.gif
FRA.gif Jupiter/Chamereau [22]
0-2 (17-21,16-21)
 
Group F Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CZE.gif Hermannova/Slukova [6]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
66
1.273
ITA.gif Menegatti/Orsi Toth [11]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
80
83
0.964
FRA.gif Jupiter/Chamereau [22]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
83
79
1.051
LAT.gif Namike/Brailko [27]
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
65
84
0.774
 
Group G
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Behrens/Tillmann [10] GER.gif
ESP.gif Amaranta/Lobato [10]
0-2 (19-21,12-21)
Keizer/Meppelink [7] NED.gif
LAT.gif Briede/Paegle [26]
2-0 (21-13,21-17)
Keizer/Meppelink [7] .NED
ESP.gif Amaranta/Lobato [10]
2-0 (21-18,21-16)
Briede/Paegle [26] LAT.gif
GER.gif Behrens/Tillmann [10]
0-2 (15-21,18-21)
 
Group G Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif Keizer/Meppelink [7]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
64
1.313
ESP.gif Amaranta/Lobato [10]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
76
73
1.041
ESP.gif Behrens/Tillmann [10]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
73
75
0.973
LAT.gif Briede/Paegle [26]
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
63
84
0.750
 
Group H
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Ittlinger/Laboureur [9] GER.gif
FRA.gif Placette/Richard [24]
1-2 (16-21,26-24,5-15)
Liliana/Elsa [8] ESP.gif
NOR.gif Lunde/Hjortland [25]
2-1 (22-20,20-22,17-15)
Liliana/Elsa [8] ESP.gif
FRA.gif Placette/Richard [24]
2-0 (21-18,21-14)
Lunde/Hjortland [25] NOR.gif
GER.gif Ittlinger/Laboureur [9]
0-2 (12-21,17-21)
 
Group H Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ESP.gif Liliana/Elsa [8]
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
101
89
1.135
FRA.gif Placette/Richard [24]
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
92
89
1.034
GER.gif Ittlinger/Laboureur [9]
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
89
89
1.000
NOR.gif Lunde/Hjortland [25]
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
86
101
0.851

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Samoilovs/Smedins [16] LAT.gif
EST.gif Nõlvak/Tiisaar [17]
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
Mol A,/Sørum, C, [1] NOR.gif
AUT.gif Huber A,/Dressler [32]
2-0 (21-13, 26-24)
Mol A,/Sørum, C, [1] NOR.gif
LAT.gif Samoilovs/Smedins [16]
2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
Huber A,/Dressler [32] AUT.gif
EST.gif Nõlvak/Tiisaar [17]
2-1 (22-24, 21-14, 19-17)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NOR.gif Mol A,/Sørum, C, [1]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
89
63
1,413
LAT.gif Samoilovs/Smedins [16]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
68
77
0,883
LAT.gif Huber A,/Dressler [32]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
99
102
0,971
EST.gif Nõlvak/Tiisaar [17]
2
0
2
1
4
0,250
90
104
0,865


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Kantor/Losiak [15] POL.gif
FRA.gif Aye/Gauthier-Rat [18]
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy [2] RUS.gif
LAT.gif Bedritis/Relins [31]
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy [2] RUS.gif
POL.gif Kantor/Losiak [15]
2-1 (21-16, 24-26, 17-15)
Bedritis/Relins [31] LAT.gif
FRA.gif Aye/Gauthier-Rat [18]
1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 12-15)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy [2]
4
2
0
4
1
4,000
104
87
1,195
POL.gif Kantor/Losiak [15]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
99
96
1,031
FRA.gif Aye/Gauthier-Rat [18]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
86
90
0,956
LAT.gif Bedritis/Relins [31]
2
0
2
1
4
0,250
78
94
0,830


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Varenhorst/van de Velde [14] NED.gif
POL.gif Bryl/Miszczuk [19]
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
Thole J,/Wickler GER [3] GER.gif
LAT.gif Solovejs/Samoilovs M, [30]
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
Thole J,/Wickler GER [3] GER.gif
NED.gif Varenhorst/van de Velde [14]
1-2 (18-21, 24-22, 12-15)
Solovejs/Samoilovs M, [30] LAT.gif
POL.gif Bryl/Miszczuk [19]
1-2 (21-16, 19-21, 14-16)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif Varenhorst/van de Velde [14]
4
2
0
4
1
4,000
100
87
1,149
GER.gif Thole J,/Wickler GER [3]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
96
82
1,171
POL.gif Bryl/Miszczuk [19]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
86
96
0,896
LAT.gif Solovejs/Samoilovs M, [30]
2
0
2
1
4
0,250
78
95
0,821


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Dumek/Bercik [13] CZE.gif
AUT.gif Doppler/Horst [20]
0-2 (13-21, 21-23)
Plavins/Tocs [4] LAT.gif
BEL.gif Koekelkoren/van Walle [29]
2-0 (21-16 ,21-19)
Plavins/Tocs [4] LAT.gif
AUT.gif Doppler/Horst [20]
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
Koekelkoren/van Walle [29] BEL.gif
CZE.gif Dumek/Bercik [13]
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
LAT.gif Plavins/Tocs [4]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
85
71
1,197
AUT.gif Doppler/Horst [20]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
80
77
1,039
BEL.gif Koekelkoren/van Walle [29]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
77
72
1,069
CZE.gif Dumek/Bercik [13]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
64
86
0,744


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Heidrich/Gerson [12] SUI.gif
GER.gif Dollinger A,/Winter [21]
2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 16-14)
Nicolai/Lupo [5] ITA.gif
BLR.gif Dziadkou/Piatrushka [28]
1-2 (21-11, 17-21, 12-15)
Dziadkou/Piatrushka BLR.gif
SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson [12]
0-2 (19-21, 19-21)
Nicolai/Lupo [5] ITA.gif
GER.gif Dollinger A,/Winter [21]
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-7)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson [12]
4
2
0
4
1
4,000
95
90
1,056
BLR.gif Dziadkou/Piatrushka [28]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
85
92
0,924
ITA.gif Nicolai/Lupo [5]
3
1
1
3
3
1,000
105
92
1,141
GER.gif Dollinger A,/Winter [21]
2
0
2
2
4
0,500
97
108
0,898


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Liamin/Myskiv [11] RUS.gif
GER.gif Bergmann/Pfretzschner [22]
2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-9)
Brouwer/Meeuwsen [6] NED.gif
LAT.gif Jirgensons/Aispurs [27]
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
Brouwer/Meeuwsen [6] NED.gif
RUS.gif Liamin/Myskiv [11]
1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 13-15)
Jirgensons/Aispurs [27] LAT.gif
GER.gif Bergmann/Pfretzschner [22]
0-2 (23-25, 20-22)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Liamin/Myskiv [11]
4
2
0
4
2
2,000
108
99
1,091
NED.gif Brouwer/Meeuwsen [6]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
95
77
1,234
GER.gif Bergmann/Pfretzschner [22]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
93
97
0,959
LAT.gif Jirgensons/Aispurs [27]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
66
89
0,742


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Likholetov/Bykanov [10] RUS.gif
AUT.gif Pristauz/Hörl [23]
2-1 (12-21, 21-16, 20-18)
Ehlers/Pfretzschner [7] GER.gif
NOR.gif Mol H,/Berntsen [26]
0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
Mol H,/Berntsen [26] NOR.gif
RUS.gif Likholetov/Bykanov [10]
2-0 (21-17, 36-34)
Ehlers/Pfretzschner [7] GER.gif
AUT.gif Pristauz/Hörl [23]
0-2 (14-21, 11-21)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NOR.gif Mol H,/Berntsen [26]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
99
83
1,193
RUS.gif Likholetov/Bykanov [10]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
104
112
0,929
AUT.gif Pristauz/Hörl [23]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
97
78
1,244
GER.gif Ehlers/Pfretzschner [7]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
57
84
0,679


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Herrera/Gavira [9] ESP.gif
LAT.gif Rinkevics/Gabdulinis [24]
2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
Windisch/Carambula [8] ITA.gif
SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer [25]
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Windisch/Carambula [8] ITA.gif
ESP.gif Herrera/Gavira [9]
0-2 (20-22, 18-21)
Krattiger/Breer [25] SUI.gif
LAT.gif Rinkevics/Gabdulinis [24]
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ESP.gif Herrera/Gavira [9]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
85
38
2,237
ITA.gif Windisch/Carambula [8]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
80
78
1,026
SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer [25]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
77
69
1,116
LAT.gif Rinkevics/Gabdulinis [24]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
27
84
0,321
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament
 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:SUI Tanja Hüberli [1]

:SUI Nina Betschart [1]

- - -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli [1]

:SUI Nina Betschart [1]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:RUS Ksenia Dabizha [21]

:RUS Daria Rudykh [21]

18 13 -

 

:GER Kim Behrens [10]

:GER Cinja Tillmann [10]

:GER Kim Behrens [10]

:GER Cinja Tillmann [10]

21 21 -

:ESP Paula Soria Gutiérrez [17]

:ESP María Belén Carro Márquez de Acuña [17]

22 12 11

 

:FIN Riikka Lehtonen [28]

:FIN Niina Ahtiainen [28]

:FIN Riikka Lehtonen [28]

:FIN Niina Ahtiainen [28]

20 21 15

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ESP Liliana Fernández Steiner [8]

:ESP Elsa Baquerizo McMillan [8]

:ESP Liliana Fernández Steiner [8]

:ESP Elsa Baquerizo McMillan [8]

- - -

:LAT Anastasija Kravcenoka [5]

:LAT Tina Graudina [5]

- - -

:LAT Anastasija Kravcenoka [5]

:LAT Tina Graudina [5]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ITA Marta Menegatti [11]

:ITA Viktoria Orsi Toth [11]

23 13 15

 

:ITA Marta Menegatti [11]

:ITA Viktoria Orsi Toth [11]

:RUS Mariia Bocharova [19]

:RUS Maria Voronina [19]

21 21 12

:CZE Michaela Kubickova [18]

:CZE Michala Kvapilová [18]

18 24 -

 

:FRA Alexandra Jupiter [22]

:FRA Aline Chamereau [22]

:FRA Alexandra Jupiter [22]

:FRA Aline Chamereau [22]

21 26 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova [4]

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina [4]

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova [4]

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina [4]

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:GER Victoria Bieneck [14]

:GER Isabel Schneider [14]

- - -

:GER Victoria Bieneck [14]

:GER Isabel Schneider [14]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:FRA Lézana Placette [24]

:FRA Alexia Richard [24]

17 23 -

 

:POL Monika Brzostek [32]

:POL Aleksandra Gromadowska [32]

:POL Monika Brzostek [32]

:POL Aleksandra Gromadowska [32]

21 25 -

:NED Marleen Ramond-van Iersel [20]

:NED Pleun Ypma [20]

21 21 15

 

:NED Marleen Ramond-van Iersel [20]

:NED Pleun Ypma [20]

:RUS Ekaterina Birlova [15]

:RUS Evgenia Ukolova [15]

23 14 10

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:CZE Barbora Hermannová [6]

:CZE Marketa Slukova [6]

:CZE Barbora Hermannová [6]

:CZE Marketa Slukova [6]

- - -

:NED Sanne Keizer [7]

:NED Madelein Meppelink [7]

- - -

:NED Sanne Keizer [7]

:NED Madelein Meppelink [7]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:SUI Joana Heidrich [3]

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré [3]

21 21 -

 

:SUI Joana Heidrich [3]

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré [3]

:POL Jagoda Gruszczynska [29]

:POL Aleksandra Wachowicz [29]

17 10 -

:ESP Amaranta Fernández Navarro [23]

:ESP Angela Lobato Herrero [23]

14 19 -

 

:GER Sandra Ittlinger [9]

:GER Chantal Laboureur [9]

:GER Sandra Ittlinger [9]

:GER Chantal Laboureur [9]

21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:GER Margareta Kozuch [2]

:GER Laura Ludwig [2]

:GER Margareta Kozuch [2]

:GER Laura Ludwig [2]

- - -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:SUI Tanja Hüberli [1]

:SUI Nina Betschart [1]

18 15 -

:GER Kim Behrens [10]

:GER Cinja Tillmann [10]

22 21 -

:GER Kim Behrens [10]

:GER Cinja Tillmann [10]

21 21 - Gold Medal Match

:GER Kim Behrens [10]

:GER Cinja Tillmann [10]

21 21 -

:FIN Riikka Lehtonen [28]

:FIN Niina Ahtiainen [28]

13 21 17

:FIN Riikka Lehtonen [28]

:FIN Niina Ahtiainen [28]

20 18 -

:ESP Liliana Fernández Steiner [8]

:ESP Elsa Baquerizo McMillan [8]

21 19 15

:LAT Anastasija Kravcenoka [5]

:LAT Tina Graudina [5]

16 13 -

:ITA Marta Menegatti [11]

:ITA Viktoria Orsi Toth [11]

16 13 -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova [4]

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina [4]

19 17 -

:GER Kim Behrens [10]

:GER Cinja Tillmann [10]

21 14 16

:ITA Marta Menegatti [11]

:ITA Viktoria Orsi Toth [11]

21 21 -

:FRA Alexandra Jupiter [22]

:FRA Aline Chamereau [22]

15 17 -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova [4]

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina [4]

21 21 -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova [4]

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina [4]

21 21 -

:GER Victoria Bieneck [14]

:GER Isabel Schneider [14]

18 21 15

:GER Victoria Bieneck [14]

:GER Isabel Schneider [14]

26 21 12

:CZE Barbora Hermannová [6]

:CZE Marketa Slukova [6]

11 17 -

:SUI Joana Heidrich [3]

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré [3]

18 21 18

:POL Monika Brzostek [32]

:POL Aleksandra Gromadowska [32]

21 16 10

:NED Marleen Ramond-van Iersel [20]

:NED Pleun Ypma [20]

13 10 -

:CZE Barbora Hermannová [6]

:CZE Marketa Slukova [6]

28 12 15

:CZE Barbora Hermannová [6]

:CZE Marketa Slukova [6]

21 21 -

:NED Sanne Keizer [7]

:NED Madelein Meppelink [7]

24 16 -

:SUI Joana Heidrich [3]

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré [3]

17 21 15

:SUI Joana Heidrich [3]

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré [3]

21 21 - Bronze Medal Match

:SUI Joana Heidrich [3]

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré [3]

26 21 -

:GER Sandra Ittlinger [9]

:GER Chantal Laboureur [9]

15 16 -

:GER Margareta Kozuch [2]

:GER Laura Ludwig [2]

21 16 4

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova [4]

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina [4]

25 21 -

:GER Margareta Kozuch [2]

:GER Laura Ludwig [2]

21 21 -

:CZE Barbora Hermannová [6]

:CZE Marketa Slukova [6]

23 18 -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament
 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

NOR.gif Anders Berntsen Mol [1]

NOR.gif Christian Sandlie Sørum [1]

- - -

NOR.gif Anders Berntsen Mol [1]

NOR.gif Christian Sandlie Sørum [1]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

RUS.gif Alexander Likholetov [10]

RUS.gif Ruslan Bykanov [10]

17 16 -

FRA.gif Quincy Aye [18]

FRA.gif Arnaud Gauthier-Rat [18]

FRA.gif Quincy Aye [18]

FRA.gif Arnaud Gauthier-Rat [18]

21 21 -

AUT.gif Clemens Doppler [20]

AUT.gif Alexander Horst [20]

18 19 -

POL.gif Michal Bryl [19]

POL.gif Mikolaj Miszczuk [19]

POL.gif Michal Bryl [19]

POL.gif Mikolaj Miszczuk [19]

21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

ESP.gif Pablo Herrera Allepuz [9]

ESP.gif Adrián Gavira Collado [9]

ESP.gif Pablo Herrera Allepuz [9]

ESP.gif Adrián Gavira Collado [9]

- - -

SUI.gif Adrian Heidrich [12]

SUI.gif Mirco Gerson [12]

- - -

SUI.gif Adrian Heidrich [12]

SUI.gif Mirco Gerson [12]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

POL.gif Piotr Kantor [15]

POL.gif Bartosz Losiak [15]

21 21 -

POL.gif Piotr Kantor [15]

POL.gif Bartosz Losiak [15]

AUT.gif Moritz Pristauz [23]

AUT.gif Julian Hörl [23]

19 17 -

GER.gif Julius Thole [3]

GER.gif Clemens Wickler [3]

24 21 12

ITA.gif Paolo Nicolai [5]

ITA.gif Daniele Lupo [5]

ITA.gif Paolo Nicolai [5]

ITA.gif Daniele Lupo [5]

26 13 15

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

LAT.gif Martins Plavins [4]

LAT.gif Edgars Tocs [4]

LAT.gif Martins Plavins [4]

LAT.gif Edgars Tocs [4]

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

NED.gif Christiaan Varenhorst [14]

NED.gif Steven van de Velde [14]

- - -

NED.gif Christiaan Varenhorst [14]

NED.gif Steven van de Velde [14]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

BLR.gif Aliaksandr Dziadkou [28]

BLR.gif Pavel Piatrushka [28]

16 19 -

SUI.gif Marco Krattiger [25]

SUI.gif Florian Breer [25]

SUI.gif Marco Krattiger [25]

SUI.gif Florian Breer [25]

21 21 -

LAT.gif Aleksandrs Samoilovs [16]

LAT.gif Janis Smedins [16]

21 21 -

LAT.gif Aleksandrs Samoilovs [16]

LAT.gif Janis Smedins [16]

BEL.gif Dries Koekelkoren [29]

BEL.gif Tom van Walle [29]

18 16 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

RUS.gif Nikita Liamin [11]

RUS.gif Taras Myskiv [11]

RUS.gif Nikita Liamin [11]

RUS.gif Taras Myskiv [11]

- - -

NOR.gif Hendrik Nikolai Mol [26]

NOR.gif Mathias Berntsen [26]

- - -

NOR.gif Hendrik Nikolai Mol [26]

NOR.gif Mathias Berntsen [26]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

ITA.gif Jakob Windisch [8]

ITA.gif Adrian Ignacio Carambula Raurich [8]

16 21 15

ITA.gif Jakob Windisch [8]

ITA.gif Adrian Ignacio Carambula Raurich [8]

GER.gif Philipp Arne Bergmann [22]

GER.gif Lukas Pfretzschner [22]

21 17 10

NED.gif Alexander Brouwer [6]

NED.gif Robert Meeuwsen [6]

21 17 12

AUT.gif Alexander Huber [32]

AUT.gif Christoph Dressler [32]

AUT.gif Alexander Huber [32]

AUT.gif Christoph Dressler [32]

16 21 15

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

RUS.gif Viacheslav Krasilnikov [2]

RUS.gif Oleg Stoyanovskiy [2]

RUS.gif Viacheslav Krasilnikov [2]

RUS.gif Oleg Stoyanovskiy [2]

- - -
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...