website statistics
Jump to content

Beach Volleyball CEV European Championships 2020


Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Tuesday, September 15th
12:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1

Wednesday, September 16th
10:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
14:00 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2


Friday, September 18th
08:30 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
12:00 Women's Tournament Round of 32
14:30 Men's Tournament Round of 32
16:20 Women's Tournament Round of 16


Saturday, September 19th
10:00 Men's Tournament Round of 16
12:00 Women's Tournament Quarterfinals
15:00 Men's Tournament Quarterfinals
18:15 Women's Tournament Semifinals


Sunday, September 20th
12:30 Men's Tournament Semifinals
15:00 Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
16:00 Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match
17:30 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
19:00 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Ceynowa/Kociolek [16] POL.gif
ESP.gif Soria/Carro [17]
0-2 (19-21,21-23)
Hüberli/Betschart [1] SUI.gif
POL.gif Brzostek/Gromadowska POL [32]
2-0 (21-18,21-16)
Hüberli/Betschart [1] SUI.gif
ESP.gif Soria/Carro [17]
2-0 (21-15,21-8)
Brzostek/Gromadowska POL [32] POL.gif
POL.gif Ceynowa/Kociolek [16]
2-0 (24-22,21-16)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Hüberli/Betschart [1]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
57
1.474
ESP.gif Soria/Carro [17]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
67
82
0.817
POL.gif Brzostek/Gromadowska POL [32]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
79
80
0.988
POL.gif Ceynowa/Kociolek [16]
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
78
89
0.876


 

Group B
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Birlova/Ukolova [15] RUS.gif
CZE.gif Kubickova/Kvapilova [18]
0-2 (12-21,23-25)
Kozuch/Ludwig [2] GER.gif
LAT.gif Ozolina/Skrastina [31]
2-0 (21-7,21-16)
Kozuch/Ludwig [2] GER.gif
CZE.gif Kubickova/Kvapilova [18]
2-0 (21-12,21-12)
Ozolina/Skrastina [31] LAT.gif
RUS.gif Birlova/Ukolova [15]
0-2 (13-21,8-21)
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
GER.gif Kozuch/Ludwig [2]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
47
1.787
CZE.gif Kubickova/Kvapilova [18]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
70
77
0.909
RUS.gif Birlova/Ukolova [15]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
77
67
1.149
LAT.gif Ozolina/Skrastina [31]
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
44
84
0.524
 
Group C
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Bienieck/Schneider [14] GER.gif
RUS.gif Bocharova/Voronina [19]
2-1 (21-18,16-21,15-9)
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré,A. [3] SUI.gif
AUT.gifStrauss N./Strauss T. [30]
2-0 (21-14,21-18)
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. [3] SUI.gif
GER.gif Bienieck/Schneider [14]
1-2 (17-21,24-22,10-15)
Strauss N./Strauss T. [30] AUT.gif
RUS.gif Bocharova/Voronina [19]
0-2 (18-21,13-21)
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
GER.gif Bienieck/Schneider [14]
4
2
0
4
2
2.000
110
99
1.111
SUI.gif Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. [3]
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
93
90
1.033
RUS.gif Bocharova/Voronina [19]
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
90
83
1.084
AUT.gif Strauss N./Strauss T. [30]
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
63
84
0.750
 
Group D
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Sinisalo/Parkkinen [13] FIN.gif
NED.gif van Iersel/Ypma [20]
0-2 (17-21,14-21)
Makroguzova/Kholomina [4] RUS.gif
POL.gif Gruszczynska/Wachowicz [29]
2-0 (21-17,21-11
Makroguzova/Kholomina [4] RUS.gif
NED.gif van Iersel/Ypma [20]
2-0 (21-15,21-18)
Gruszczynska/Wachowicz [29] POL.gif
FIN.gif Sinisalo/Parkkinen [13]
2-1 (15-21,21-16,17-15)
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Makroguzova/Kholomina [4]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
61
1.377
NED.gif van Iersel/Ypma [20]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
75
73
1.027
POL.gif Gruszczynska/Wachowicz [29]
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
81
94
0.862
FIN.gif Sinisalo/Parkkinen [13]
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
83
95
0.874
 
Group E
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig [12] AUT.gif
RUS.gif Dabizha/Rudykh [21]
1-2 (19-21,21-17,13-15)
Kravcenoka/Graudina [5] LAT.gif
FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen [28]
2-0 (21-14,21-14)
Kravcenoka/Graudina [5] LAT.gif
RUS.gif Dabizha/Rudykh [21]
2-1 (21-16,19-21,15-10)
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen [28] FIN.gif
AUT.gif Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig [12]
2-0 (21-12,24-22)
 
Group E Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
LAT.gif Kravcenoka/Graudina [5]
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
97
75
1.293
RUS.gif Dabizha/Rudykh [21]
3
1
1
3
3
1.000
100
108
0.926
FIN.gif Lehtonen/Ahtiainen [28]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
73
76
0.961
AUT.gif Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig [12]
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
87
98
0.888
 
Group F
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Menegatti/Orsi Toth [11] ITA.gif
FRA.gif Jupiter/Chamereau [22]
2-0 (21-18,25-23)
Hermannova/Slukova [6] CZE.gif
LAT.gif Namike/Brailko [27]
2-0 (21-16,21-16)
Hermannova/Slukova [6] CZE.gif
ITA.gif Menegatti/Orsi Toth [11]
2-0 (21-19,21-15)
Namike/Brailko [27] LAT.gif
FRA.gif Jupiter/Chamereau [22]
0-2 (17-21,16-21)
 
Group F Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CZE.gif Hermannova/Slukova [6]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
66
1.273
ITA.gif Menegatti/Orsi Toth [11]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
80
83
0.964
FRA.gif Jupiter/Chamereau [22]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
83
79
1.051
LAT.gif Namike/Brailko [27]
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
65
84
0.774
 
Group G
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Behrens/Tillmann [10] GER.gif
ESP.gif Amaranta/Lobato [10]
0-2 (19-21,12-21)
Keizer/Meppelink [7] NED.gif
LAT.gif Briede/Paegle [26]
2-0 (21-13,21-17)
Keizer/Meppelink [7] .NED
ESP.gif Amaranta/Lobato [10]
2-0 (21-18,21-16)
Briede/Paegle [26] LAT.gif
GER.gif Behrens/Tillmann [10]
0-2 (15-21,18-21)
 
Group G Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif Keizer/Meppelink [7]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
64
1.313
ESP.gif Amaranta/Lobato [10]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
76
73
1.041
ESP.gif Behrens/Tillmann [10]
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
73
75
0.973
LAT.gif Briede/Paegle [26]
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
63
84
0.750
 
Group H
 
Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Ittlinger/Laboureur [9] GER.gif
FRA.gif Placette/Richard [24]
1-2 (16-21,26-24,5-15)
Liliana/Elsa [8] ESP.gif
NOR.gif Lunde/Hjortland [25]
2-1 (22-20,20-22,17-15)
Liliana/Elsa [8] ESP.gif
FRA.gif Placette/Richard [24]
2-0 (21-18,21-14)
Lunde/Hjortland [25] NOR.gif
GER.gif Ittlinger/Laboureur [9]
0-2 (12-21,17-21)
 
Group H Final Standing
 
Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ESP.gif Liliana/Elsa [8]
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
101
89
1.135
FRA.gif Placette/Richard [24]
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
92
89
1.034
GER.gif Ittlinger/Laboureur [9]
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
89
89
1.000
NOR.gif Lunde/Hjortland [25]
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
86
101
0.851

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Samoilovs/Smedins [16] LAT.gif
EST.gif Nõlvak/Tiisaar [17]
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
Mol A,/Sørum, C, [1] NOR.gif
AUT.gif Huber A,/Dressler [32]
2-0 (21-13, 26-24)
Mol A,/Sørum, C, [1] NOR.gif
LAT.gif Samoilovs/Smedins [16]
2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
Huber A,/Dressler [32] AUT.gif
EST.gif Nõlvak/Tiisaar [17]
2-1 (22-24, 21-14, 19-17)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NOR.gif Mol A,/Sørum, C, [1]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
89
63
1,413
LAT.gif Samoilovs/Smedins [16]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
68
77
0,883
LAT.gif Huber A,/Dressler [32]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
99
102
0,971
EST.gif Nõlvak/Tiisaar [17]
2
0
2
1
4
0,250
90
104
0,865


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Kantor/Losiak [15] POL.gif
FRA.gif Aye/Gauthier-Rat [18]
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy [2] RUS.gif
LAT.gif Bedritis/Relins [31]
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy [2] RUS.gif
POL.gif Kantor/Losiak [15]
2-1 (21-16, 24-26, 17-15)
Bedritis/Relins [31] LAT.gif
FRA.gif Aye/Gauthier-Rat [18]
1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 12-15)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy [2]
4
2
0
4
1
4,000
104
87
1,195
POL.gif Kantor/Losiak [15]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
99
96
1,031
FRA.gif Aye/Gauthier-Rat [18]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
86
90
0,956
LAT.gif Bedritis/Relins [31]
2
0
2
1
4
0,250
78
94
0,830


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Varenhorst/van de Velde [14] NED.gif
POL.gif Bryl/Miszczuk [19]
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
Thole J,/Wickler GER [3] GER.gif
LAT.gif Solovejs/Samoilovs M, [30]
2-0 (21-11, 21-13)
Thole J,/Wickler GER [3] GER.gif
NED.gif Varenhorst/van de Velde [14]
1-2 (18-21, 24-22, 12-15)
Solovejs/Samoilovs M, [30] LAT.gif
POL.gif Bryl/Miszczuk [19]
1-2 (21-16, 19-21, 14-16)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif Varenhorst/van de Velde [14]
4
2
0
4
1
4,000
100
87
1,149
GER.gif Thole J,/Wickler GER [3]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
96
82
1,171
POL.gif Bryl/Miszczuk [19]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
86
96
0,896
LAT.gif Solovejs/Samoilovs M, [30]
2
0
2
1
4
0,250
78
95
0,821


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Dumek/Bercik [13] CZE.gif
AUT.gif Doppler/Horst [20]
0-2 (13-21, 21-23)
Plavins/Tocs [4] LAT.gif
BEL.gif Koekelkoren/van Walle [29]
2-0 (21-16 ,21-19)
Plavins/Tocs [4] LAT.gif
AUT.gif Doppler/Horst [20]
2-0 (22-20, 21-16)
Koekelkoren/van Walle [29] BEL.gif
CZE.gif Dumek/Bercik [13]
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
LAT.gif Plavins/Tocs [4]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
85
71
1,197
AUT.gif Doppler/Horst [20]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
80
77
1,039
BEL.gif Koekelkoren/van Walle [29]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
77
72
1,069
CZE.gif Dumek/Bercik [13]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
64
86
0,744


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Heidrich/Gerson [12] SUI.gif
GER.gif Dollinger A,/Winter [21]
2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 16-14)
Nicolai/Lupo [5] ITA.gif
BLR.gif Dziadkou/Piatrushka [28]
1-2 (21-11, 17-21, 12-15)
Dziadkou/Piatrushka BLR.gif
SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson [12]
0-2 (19-21, 19-21)
Nicolai/Lupo [5] ITA.gif
GER.gif Dollinger A,/Winter [21]
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-7)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Heidrich/Gerson [12]
4
2
0
4
1
4,000
95
90
1,056
BLR.gif Dziadkou/Piatrushka [28]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
85
92
0,924
ITA.gif Nicolai/Lupo [5]
3
1
1
3
3
1,000
105
92
1,141
GER.gif Dollinger A,/Winter [21]
2
0
2
2
4
0,500
97
108
0,898


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Liamin/Myskiv [11] RUS.gif
GER.gif Bergmann/Pfretzschner [22]
2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-9)
Brouwer/Meeuwsen [6] NED.gif
LAT.gif Jirgensons/Aispurs [27]
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
Brouwer/Meeuwsen [6] NED.gif
RUS.gif Liamin/Myskiv [11]
1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 13-15)
Jirgensons/Aispurs [27] LAT.gif
GER.gif Bergmann/Pfretzschner [22]
0-2 (23-25, 20-22)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
RUS.gif Liamin/Myskiv [11]
4
2
0
4
2
2,000
108
99
1,091
NED.gif Brouwer/Meeuwsen [6]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
95
77
1,234
GER.gif Bergmann/Pfretzschner [22]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
93
97
0,959
LAT.gif Jirgensons/Aispurs [27]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
66
89
0,742


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Likholetov/Bykanov [10] RUS.gif
AUT.gif Pristauz/Hörl [23]
2-1 (12-21, 21-16, 20-18)
Ehlers/Pfretzschner [7] GER.gif
NOR.gif Mol H,/Berntsen [26]
0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
Mol H,/Berntsen [26] NOR.gif
RUS.gif Likholetov/Bykanov [10]
2-0 (21-17, 36-34)
Ehlers/Pfretzschner [7] GER.gif
AUT.gif Pristauz/Hörl [23]
0-2 (14-21, 11-21)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NOR.gif Mol H,/Berntsen [26]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
99
83
1,193
RUS.gif Likholetov/Bykanov [10]
3
1
1
2
3
0,667
104
112
0,929
AUT.gif Pristauz/Hörl [23]
3
1
1
3
2
1,500
97
78
1,244
GER.gif Ehlers/Pfretzschner [7]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
57
84
0,679


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Herrera/Gavira [9] ESP.gif
LAT.gif Rinkevics/Gabdulinis [24]
2-0 (21-0, 21-0)
Windisch/Carambula [8] ITA.gif
SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer [25]
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Windisch/Carambula [8] ITA.gif
ESP.gif Herrera/Gavira [9]
0-2 (20-22, 18-21)
Krattiger/Breer [25] SUI.gif
LAT.gif Rinkevics/Gabdulinis [24]
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ESP.gif Herrera/Gavira [9]
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
85
38
2,237
ITA.gif Windisch/Carambula [8]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
80
78
1,026
SUI.gif Krattiger/Breer [25]
3
1
1
2
2
1,000
77
69
1,116
LAT.gif Rinkevics/Gabdulinis [24]
2
0
2
0
4
0,000
27
84
0,321
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament
 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:SUI Tanja Hüberli [1]

:SUI Nina Betschart [1]

- - -

:SUI Tanja Hüberli [1]

:SUI Nina Betschart [1]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:RUS Ksenia Dabizha [21]

:RUS Daria Rudykh [21]

18 13 -

 

:GER Kim Behrens [10]

:GER Cinja Tillmann [10]

:GER Kim Behrens [10]

:GER Cinja Tillmann [10]

21 21 -

:ESP Paula Soria Gutiérrez [17]

:ESP María Belén Carro Márquez de Acuña [17]

22 12 11

 

:FIN Riikka Lehtonen [28]

:FIN Niina Ahtiainen [28]

:FIN Riikka Lehtonen [28]

:FIN Niina Ahtiainen [28]

20 21 15

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ESP Liliana Fernández Steiner [8]

:ESP Elsa Baquerizo McMillan [8]

:ESP Liliana Fernández Steiner [8]

:ESP Elsa Baquerizo McMillan [8]

- - -

:LAT Anastasija Kravcenoka [5]

:LAT Tina Graudina [5]

- - -

:LAT Anastasija Kravcenoka [5]

:LAT Tina Graudina [5]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ITA Marta Menegatti [11]

:ITA Viktoria Orsi Toth [11]

23 13 15

 

:ITA Marta Menegatti [11]

:ITA Viktoria Orsi Toth [11]

:RUS Mariia Bocharova [19]

:RUS Maria Voronina [19]

21 21 12

:CZE Michaela Kubickova [18]

:CZE Michala Kvapilová [18]

18 24 -

 

:FRA Alexandra Jupiter [22]

:FRA Aline Chamereau [22]

:FRA Alexandra Jupiter [22]

:FRA Aline Chamereau [22]

21 26 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova [4]

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina [4]

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova [4]

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina [4]

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:GER Victoria Bieneck [14]

:GER Isabel Schneider [14]

- - -

:GER Victoria Bieneck [14]

:GER Isabel Schneider [14]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:FRA Lézana Placette [24]

:FRA Alexia Richard [24]

17 23 -

 

:POL Monika Brzostek [32]

:POL Aleksandra Gromadowska [32]

:POL Monika Brzostek [32]

:POL Aleksandra Gromadowska [32]

21 25 -

:NED Marleen Ramond-van Iersel [20]

:NED Pleun Ypma [20]

21 21 15

 

:NED Marleen Ramond-van Iersel [20]

:NED Pleun Ypma [20]

:RUS Ekaterina Birlova [15]

:RUS Evgenia Ukolova [15]

23 14 10

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:CZE Barbora Hermannová [6]

:CZE Marketa Slukova [6]

:CZE Barbora Hermannová [6]

:CZE Marketa Slukova [6]

- - -

:NED Sanne Keizer [7]

:NED Madelein Meppelink [7]

- - -

:NED Sanne Keizer [7]

:NED Madelein Meppelink [7]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:SUI Joana Heidrich [3]

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré [3]

21 21 -

 

:SUI Joana Heidrich [3]

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré [3]

:POL Jagoda Gruszczynska [29]

:POL Aleksandra Wachowicz [29]

17 10 -

:ESP Amaranta Fernández Navarro [23]

:ESP Angela Lobato Herrero [23]

14 19 -

 

:GER Sandra Ittlinger [9]

:GER Chantal Laboureur [9]

:GER Sandra Ittlinger [9]

:GER Chantal Laboureur [9]

21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:GER Margareta Kozuch [2]

:GER Laura Ludwig [2]

:GER Margareta Kozuch [2]

:GER Laura Ludwig [2]

- - -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:SUI Tanja Hüberli [1]

:SUI Nina Betschart [1]

18 15 -

:GER Kim Behrens [10]

:GER Cinja Tillmann [10]

22 21 -

:GER Kim Behrens [10]

:GER Cinja Tillmann [10]

21 21 - Gold Medal Match

:GER Kim Behrens [10]

:GER Cinja Tillmann [10]

21 21 -

:FIN Riikka Lehtonen [28]

:FIN Niina Ahtiainen [28]

13 21 17

:FIN Riikka Lehtonen [28]

:FIN Niina Ahtiainen [28]

20 18 -

:ESP Liliana Fernández Steiner [8]

:ESP Elsa Baquerizo McMillan [8]

21 19 15

:LAT Anastasija Kravcenoka [5]

:LAT Tina Graudina [5]

16 13 -

:ITA Marta Menegatti [11]

:ITA Viktoria Orsi Toth [11]

16 13 -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova [4]

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina [4]

19 17 -

:GER Kim Behrens [10]

:GER Cinja Tillmann [10]

21 14 16

:ITA Marta Menegatti [11]

:ITA Viktoria Orsi Toth [11]

21 21 -

:FRA Alexandra Jupiter [22]

:FRA Aline Chamereau [22]

15 17 -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova [4]

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina [4]

21 21 -

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova [4]

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina [4]

21 21 -

:GER Victoria Bieneck [14]

:GER Isabel Schneider [14]

18 21 15

:GER Victoria Bieneck [14]

:GER Isabel Schneider [14]

26 21 12

:CZE Barbora Hermannová [6]

:CZE Marketa Slukova [6]

11 17 -

:SUI Joana Heidrich [3]

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré [3]

18 21 18

:POL Monika Brzostek [32]

:POL Aleksandra Gromadowska [32]

21 16 10

:NED Marleen Ramond-van Iersel [20]

:NED Pleun Ypma [20]

13 10 -

:CZE Barbora Hermannová [6]

:CZE Marketa Slukova [6]

28 12 15

:CZE Barbora Hermannová [6]

:CZE Marketa Slukova [6]

21 21 -

:NED Sanne Keizer [7]

:NED Madelein Meppelink [7]

24 16 -

:SUI Joana Heidrich [3]

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré [3]

17 21 15

:SUI Joana Heidrich [3]

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré [3]

21 21 - Bronze Medal Match

:SUI Joana Heidrich [3]

:SUI Anouk Vergé-Dépré [3]

26 21 -

:GER Sandra Ittlinger [9]

:GER Chantal Laboureur [9]

15 16 -

:GER Margareta Kozuch [2]

:GER Laura Ludwig [2]

21 16 4

:RUS Nadezda Makroguzova [4]

:RUS Svetlana Kholomina [4]

25 21 -

:GER Margareta Kozuch [2]

:GER Laura Ludwig [2]

21 21 -

:CZE Barbora Hermannová [6]

:CZE Marketa Slukova [6]

23 18 -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament
 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

NOR.gif Anders Berntsen Mol [1]

NOR.gif Christian Sandlie Sørum [1]

- - -

NOR.gif Anders Berntsen Mol [1]

NOR.gif Christian Sandlie Sørum [1]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

RUS.gif Alexander Likholetov [10]

RUS.gif Ruslan Bykanov [10]

17 16 -

FRA.gif Quincy Aye [18]

FRA.gif Arnaud Gauthier-Rat [18]

FRA.gif Quincy Aye [18]

FRA.gif Arnaud Gauthier-Rat [18]

21 21 -

AUT.gif Clemens Doppler [20]

AUT.gif Alexander Horst [20]

18 19 -

POL.gif Michal Bryl [19]

POL.gif Mikolaj Miszczuk [19]

POL.gif Michal Bryl [19]

POL.gif Mikolaj Miszczuk [19]

21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

ESP.gif Pablo Herrera Allepuz [9]

ESP.gif Adrián Gavira Collado [9]

ESP.gif Pablo Herrera Allepuz [9]

ESP.gif Adrián Gavira Collado [9]

- - -

SUI.gif Adrian Heidrich [12]

SUI.gif Mirco Gerson [12]

- - -

SUI.gif Adrian Heidrich [12]

SUI.gif Mirco Gerson [12]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

POL.gif Piotr Kantor [15]

POL.gif Bartosz Losiak [15]

21 21 -

POL.gif Piotr Kantor [15]

POL.gif Bartosz Losiak [15]

AUT.gif Moritz Pristauz [23]

AUT.gif Julian Hörl [23]

19 17 -

GER.gif Julius Thole [3]

GER.gif Clemens Wickler [3]

24 21 12

ITA.gif Paolo Nicolai [5]

ITA.gif Daniele Lupo [5]

ITA.gif Paolo Nicolai [5]

ITA.gif Daniele Lupo [5]

26 13 15

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

LAT.gif Martins Plavins [4]

LAT.gif Edgars Tocs [4]

LAT.gif Martins Plavins [4]

LAT.gif Edgars Tocs [4]

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

NED.gif Christiaan Varenhorst [14]

NED.gif Steven van de Velde [14]

- - -

NED.gif Christiaan Varenhorst [14]

NED.gif Steven van de Velde [14]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

BLR.gif Aliaksandr Dziadkou [28]

BLR.gif Pavel Piatrushka [28]

16 19 -

SUI.gif Marco Krattiger [25]

SUI.gif Florian Breer [25]

SUI.gif Marco Krattiger [25]

SUI.gif Florian Breer [25]

21 21 -

LAT.gif Aleksandrs Samoilovs [16]

LAT.gif Janis Smedins [16]

21 21 -

LAT.gif Aleksandrs Samoilovs [16]

LAT.gif Janis Smedins [16]

BEL.gif Dries Koekelkoren [29]

BEL.gif Tom van Walle [29]

18 16 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

RUS.gif Nikita Liamin [11]

RUS.gif Taras Myskiv [11]

RUS.gif Nikita Liamin [11]

RUS.gif Taras Myskiv [11]

- - -

NOR.gif Hendrik Nikolai Mol [26]

NOR.gif Mathias Berntsen [26]

- - -

NOR.gif Hendrik Nikolai Mol [26]

NOR.gif Mathias Berntsen [26]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

ITA.gif Jakob Windisch [8]

ITA.gif Adrian Ignacio Carambula Raurich [8]

16 21 15

ITA.gif Jakob Windisch [8]

ITA.gif Adrian Ignacio Carambula Raurich [8]

GER.gif Philipp Arne Bergmann [22]

GER.gif Lukas Pfretzschner [22]

21 17 10

NED.gif Alexander Brouwer [6]

NED.gif Robert Meeuwsen [6]

21 17 12

AUT.gif Alexander Huber [32]

AUT.gif Christoph Dressler [32]

AUT.gif Alexander Huber [32]

AUT.gif Christoph Dressler [32]

16 21 15

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

RUS.gif Viacheslav Krasilnikov [2]

RUS.gif Oleg Stoyanovskiy [2]

RUS.gif Viacheslav Krasilnikov [2]

RUS.gif Oleg Stoyanovskiy [2]

- - -
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...