website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Beach Volleyball CEV Under 20 European Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, September 10th
08:30 Men's Under 20 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
08:30 Women's Under 20 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1


Friday, September 11th
08:30 Men's Under 20 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
08:30 Women's Under 20 Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2


Saturday, September 12th
09:20 Women's Under 20 Tournament Round of 32
10:10 Men's Under 20 Tournament Round of 32
11:50 Women's Under 20 Tournament Round of 16
13:30 Men's Under 20 Tournament Round of 16
16:50 Men's Under 20 Tournament Quarterfinals
15:10 Women's Under 20 Tournament Quarterfinals


Sunday, September 13th
10:50 Men's Under 20 Tournament 5th-8th Places Semifinals
10:00 Women's Under 20 Tournament 5th-8th Places Semifinals
??:?? Women's Under 20 Tournament Semifinals
11:40 Men's Under 20 Tournament Semifinals
12:00 Women's Under 20 Tournament 7th Place Match
12:00 Women's Under 20 Tournament 5th Place Match
12:50 Men's Under 20 Tournament 7th Place Match
12:50 Men's Under 20 Tournament 5th Place Match
14:00 Women's Under 20 Tournament Bronze Medal Match
16:00 Women's Under 20 Tournament Gold Medal Match
15:00 Men's Under 20 Tournament Bronze Medal Match

17:00 Men's Under 20 Tournament Gold Medal Match

 

 

Draws

 

 

 
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • frantic13poland changed the title to Beach Volleyball CEV Under 20 European Championships 2020
Men's Under 20 Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Stocek/Zavadil CZE.gif
LIE.gif Broder/Wymann
2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
Hadar/Day ISR.gif
SRB.gif Makaric/Muskinja
2-1 (14-21, 21-17, 15-11)
Stocek/Zavadil CZE.gif
SRB.gif Makaric/Muskinja
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
Hadar/Day ISR.gif
LIE.gif Broder/Wymann
2-1 (21-11, 17-21, 15-7)
Stocek/Zavadil CZE.gif
ISR.gif Hadar/Day
2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
Makaric/Muskinja SRB.gif
LIE.gif Broder/Wymann
2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 18-16)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CZE.gif Stocek/Zavadil
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
127
84
1,512
ISR.gif Hadar/Day
5
2
1
4
4
1,000
137
131
1,046
SRB.gif Makaric/Muskinja
4
1
2
3
5
0,600
136
147
0,925
LIE.gif Broder/Wymann
3
0
3
2
6
0,333
114
152
0,750


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Damen/van der Loo NED.gif
CZE.gif Benes/Trousil
2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
Boiko/Bublyk UKR.gif
DEN.gif Christensen/Petersen
2-0 (21-10, 21-15)
Damen/van der Loo NED.gif
DEN.gif Christensen/Petersen
2-0 (21-8, 21-17)
Boiko/Bublyk UKR.gif
CZE.gif Benes/Trousil
0-2 (21-23, 17-21)
Damen/van der Loo NED.gif
UKR.gif Boiko/Bublyk
2-0 (21-9, 21-17)
Christensen/Petersen DEN.gif
CZE.gif Benes/Trousil
0-2 (16-21, 10-21)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif Damen/van der Loo
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
126
89
1.416
CZE.gif Benes/Trousil
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
124
106
1,170
UKR.gif Boiko/Bublyk
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
106
111
0,955
DEN.gif Christensen/Petersen
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
76
126
0,603


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Hellvig/Åhman SWE.gif
SVK.gif Trubac/Pavlicko
2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
Mazuronis/Vilkelis LTU.gif
BEL.gif Goset/Laenen
2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 18-16)
Hellvig/Åhman SWE.gif
BEL.gif Goset/Laenen
2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
Mazuronis/Vilkelis LTU.gif
SVK.gif Trubac/Pavlicko
0-2 (13-21, 19-21)
Hellvig/Åhman SWE.gif
LTU.gif Mazuronis/Vilkelis
2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
Goset/Laenen BEL.gif
SVK.gif Trubac/Pavlicko
2-0 (21-14, 21-19)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SWE.gif Hellvig/Åhman
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
126
74
1,703
BEL.gif Goset/Laenen
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
122
130
0,938
SVK.gif Trubac/Pavlicko
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
102
116
0,879
LTU.gif Mazuronis/Vilkelis
4
1
2
2
5
0,400
110
140
0,786


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Dal Corso/Viscovich ITA.gif
BUL.gif Yanev/Kostov
2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
Gulluk/Kuru TUR.gif
CRO.gif Jovović/Kuljanac
2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
Dal Corso/Viscovich ITA.gif
CRO.gif Jovović/Kuljanac
2-0 (21-9, 21-10)
Gulluk/Kuru TUR.gif
BUL.gif Yanev/Kostov
1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 13-15)
Dal Corso/Viscovich ITA.gif
TUR.gif Gulluk/Kuru
2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
Jovović/Kuljanac CRO.gif
BUL.gif Yanev/Kostov
0-2 (10-21, 14-21)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif Dal Corso/Viscovich
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
126
56
2,250
BUL.gif Yanev/Kostov
5
2
1
4
3
1,333
117
116
1,009
TUR.gif Gulluk/Kuru
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
109
132
0,826
CRO.gif Jovović/Kuljanac
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
78
126
0,619


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Altwies/Patte FRA.gif
GER.gif Welsch/Wüst
0-2 (20-22, 15-21)
Kurowski/Nowak POL.gif
ROU.gif Kosinski/Tanase
2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
Altwies/Patte FRA.gif
ROU.gif Kosinski/Tanase
2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
Kurowski/Nowak POL.gif
GER.gif Welsch/Wüst
0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
Altwies/Patte FRA.gif
POL.gif Kurowski/Nowak
0-2 (15-21, 16-21)
Kosinski/Tanase ROU.gif
GER.gif Welsch/Wüst
0-2 (17-21, 7-21)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
GER.gif Welsch/Wüst
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
127
91
1,396
POL.gif Kurowski/Nowak
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
116
96
1,208
FRA.gif Altwies/Patte
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
108
109
0,991
ROU.gif Kosinski/Tanase
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
71
126
0,563


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Lorenz/Pfretzschner GER.gif
NED.gif Groenewold/Sengers
2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
Grössig/Hammarberg AUT.gif
SLO.gif Bracko/Zajc
2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-11)
Lorenz/Pfretzschner GER.gif
SLO.gif Bracko/Zajc
2-0 (21-13, 21-9)
Grössig/Hammarberg AUT.gif
NED.gif Groenewold/Sengers
2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
Lorenz/Pfretzschner GER.gif
AUT.gif Grössig/Hammarberg
1-2 (23-21, 12-21, 11-15)
Bracko/Zajc SLO.gif
NED.gif Groenewold/Sengers
0-2 (18-21, 19-21)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
AUT.gif Grössig/Hammarberg
6
3
0
6
2
3,000
154
121
1,273
GER.gif Lorenz/Pfretzschner
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
130
113
1,150
NED.gif Groenewold/Sengers
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
106
121
0,876
SLO.gif Bracko/Zajc
3
0
3
1
6
0,167
104
139
0,748


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Dillier/Colomb SUI.gif
MDA.gif Maka/Korsakov
2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 22-20)
Siapanis/Savvides CYP.gif
HUN.gif Stréli/Mikuláss Koch
2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 16-14)
Dillier/Colomb SUI.gif
HUN.gif Stréli/Mikuláss Koch
2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-11)
Siapanis/Savvides CYP.gif
MDA.gif Maka/Korsakov
2-0 (24-22, 21-19)
Dillier/Colomb SUI.gif
CYP.gif Siapanis/Savvides
1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 11-15)
Stréli/Mikuláss Koch HUN.gif
MDA.gif Maka/Korsakov
2-0 (21-18, 21-14)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CYP.gif Siapanis/Savvides
6
3
0
6
2
3,000
152
138
1,101
SUI.gif Dillier/Colomb
5
2
1
5
4
1,250
163
161
1,012
HUN.gif Stréli/Mikuláss Koch
4
1
2
4
4
1,000
141
139
1,014
MDA.gif Maka/Korsakov
3
0
3
1
6
0,167
130
148
0,878


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Saucedo/Addellat ESP.gif
CZE.gif Sepka/Semerad
0-2 (18-21, 23-25)
Stankevics/Rinkevics LAT.gif
POR.gif Maia/Leite
2-0 (21-16, 22-20)
Saucedo/Addellat ESP.gif
POR.gif Maia/Leite
0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
Stankevics/Rinkevics LAT.gif
CZE.gif Sepka/Semerad
1-2 (21-17, 20-22, 13-15)
Saucedo/Addellat ESP.gif
LAT.gif Stankevics/Rinkevics
0-2 (10-21, 16-21)
Maia/Leite POR.gif
CZE.gif Sepka/Semerad
0-2 (19-21, 8-21)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
CZE.gif Sepka/Semerad
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
142
122
1,164
LAT.gif Stankevics/Rinkevics
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
139
116
1,198
POR.gif Maia/Leite
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
105
120
0,875
ESP.gif Saucedo/Addellat
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
102
130
0,785
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Under 20 Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 32

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Brinkova/Kinska CZE.gif
NED.gif Piersma/Poiesz
0-2 (18-21, 16-21)
Maor/Ashush ISR.gif
CRO.gif Becic, L./Kovco
2-0 (21-16, 21-10)
Brinkova/Kinska CZE.gif
CRO.gif Becic, L./Kovco
2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
Maor/Ashush ISR.gif
NED.gif Piersma/Poiesz
0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
Brinkova/Kinska CZE.gif
ISR.gif Maor/Ashush
2-0 (21-9, 21-15)
Becic, L./Kovco CRO.gif
NED.gif Piersma/Poiesz
1-2 (10-21, 21-17, 12-15)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif Piersma/Poiesz
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
137
114
1,202
CZE.gif Brinkova/Kinska
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
118
88
1,341
ISR.gif Maor/Ashush
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
103
110
0,936
CRO.gif Becic,L./Kovco
3
0
3
1
6
0,167
91
137
0,664


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Everaert/Bekhuis NED.gif
TUR.gif Ozdemir/Ocal
2-0 (21-6, 21-9)
Tšuhnenkova/Chukhnenkova EST.gif
ROU.gif Corcoz/Milea
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Everaert/Bekhuis NED.gif
ROU.gif Corcoz/Milea
2-0 (21-12, 21-8)
Tšuhnenkova/Chukhnenkova EST.gif
TUR.gif Ozdemir/Ocal
2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
Everaert/Bekhuis NED.gif
EST.gif Tšuhnenkova/Chukhnenkova
2-0 (21-6, 21-14)
Corcoz/Milea ROU.gif
TUR.gif Ozdemir/Ocal
2-0 (21-12, 21-112)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
NED.gif Everaert/Bekhuis
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
126
55
2,291
EST.gif Tšuhnenkova/Chukhnenkova
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
104
107
0,972
ROU.gif Corcoz/Milea
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
97
108
0,898
TUR.gif Ozdemir/Ocal
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
69
126
0,548


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Álvarez M/González ESP.gif
CZE.gif Honzovicova/Sulcova
2-1 (22-24, 21-10, 15-9)
Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z. HUN.gif
SVK.gif Podhradska/Majernikova
2-0 (21-19, 21-10)
Álvarez M/González ESP.gif
SVK.gif Podhradska/Majernikova
2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z. HUN.gif
CZE.gif Honzovicova/Sulcova
1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 11-15)
Álvarez M/González ESP.gif
HUN.gif Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
Podhradska/Majernikova SVK.gif
CZE.gif Honzovicova/Sulcova
0-2 (14-21, 11-21)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ESP.gif Álvarez M/Gonzále
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
142
100
1,420
CZE.gif Honzovicova/Sulcova
5
2
1
5
3
1,667
138
132
1,045
HUN.gif Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z.
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
125
124
1,008
SVK.gif Podhradska/Majernikova
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
77
126
0,611


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Bianchi/Ditta ITA.gif
BUL.gif Todeva/Kindova
2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
Rylova/Serdiuk UKR.gif
SRB.gif Cikuc/Cikuc
2-0 (21-8, 21-3)
Bianchi/Ditta ITA.gif
SRB.gif Cikuc/Cikuc
2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
Rylova/Serdiuk UKR.gif
BUL.gif Todeva/Kindova
2-0 (21-8, 21-9)
Bianchi/Ditta ITA.gif
UKR.gif Rylova/Serdiuk
0-2 (17-21, 20-22)
Cikuc/Cikuc SRB.gif
BUL.gif Todeva/Kindova
2-0 (21-18, 21-19)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
UKR.gif Rylova/Serdiuk
6
3
0
6
0
MAX
127
65
1,954
ITA.gif Bianchi/Ditta
5
2
1
4
2
2,000
121
99
1,222
SRB.gif Cikuc/Cikuc
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
78
121
0,645
BUL.gif Todeva/Kindova
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
85
126
0,675


 

Group E

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Brink/Reffel SWE.gif
AND.gif Mas/Andrea
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
Bielak/Chudzik POL.gif
KOS.gif Hasani/Avdullahu
2-0 (21-8, 21-15)
Brink/Reffel SWE.gif
KOS.gif Hasani/Avdullahu
2-0 (21-11, 21-9)
Bielak/Chudzik POL.gif
AND.gif Mas/Andrea
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
Brink/Reffel SWE.gif
POL.gif Bielak/Chudzik
2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-11)
Hasani/Avdullahu KOS.gif
AND.gif Mas/Andrea
0-2 (12-21, 19-21)

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SWE.gif Brink/Reffel
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
139
99
1,404
POL.gif Bielak/Chudzik
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
135
106
1,274
AND.gif Mas/Andrea
4
1
2
2
4
0,500
98
115
0,852
KOS.gif Hasani/Avdullahu
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
74
126
0,587


 

Group F

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Stähli/Bentele SUI.gif
ESP.gif Luana/Vergara
2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-11)
Müller/Grüne GER.gif
CYP.gif Ioannou/Siapani
2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
Stähli/Bentele SUI.gif
CYP.gif Ioannou/Siapani
2-0 (21-12, 21-4)
Müller/Grüne GER.gif
ESP.gif Luana/Vergara
2-0 (25-23, 21-10)
Stähli/Bentele SUI.gif
GER.gif Müller/Grüne
2-1 (21-19, 23-25, 15-12)
Ioannou/Siapani CYP.gif
ESP.gif Luana/Vergara
0-2 (11-21, 10-21)

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SUI.gif Stähli/Bentele
6
3
0
6
2
3,000
151
120
1,258
GER.gif Müller/Grüne
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
144
114
1,263
ESP.gif Luana/Vergara
4
1
2
3
4
0,750
123
117
1,051
CYP.gif Ioannou/Siapani
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
59
126
0,468


 

Group G

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Bisgaard/Mogensen DEN.gif
GIB.gif Griffin/Nunez
2-0 (21-9, 21-8)
Mitter/Bruckner AUT.gif
SLO.gif Bulc/Zdešar
0-2 (17-21, 14-21)
Bisgaard/Mogensen DEN.gif
SLO.gif Bulc/Zdešar
1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 9-15)
Mitter/Bruckner AUT.gif
GIB.gif Griffin/Nunez
2-0 (21-0, 21-1)
Bisgaard/Mogensen DEN.gif
AUT.gif Mitter/Bruckner
1-2 (21-14, 18-21, 11-15)
Bulc/Zdešar SLO.gif
GIB.gif Griffin/Nunez
2-0 (21-1, 21-5)

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SLO.gif Bulc/Zdešar
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
137
86
1,593
AUT.gif Mitter/Bruckner
5
2
1
4
3
1,333
123
93
1,323
DEN.gif Bisgaard/Mogensen
4
1
2
4
4
1,000
141
120
1,175
GIB.gif Griffin/Nunez
3
0
3
0
6
0,000
24
126
0,190


 

Group H

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Brailko/Namike LAT.gif
CZE.gif Svozilova/Tezzele
2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 15-13)
Krizanauskaite/Straseviciute LTU.gif
FRA.gif Fabre/Dupin
1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 11-15)
Brailko/Namike LAT.gif
FRA.gif Fabre/Dupin
2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
Krizanauskaite/Straseviciute LTU.gif
CZE.gif Svozilova/Tezzele
0-2 (18-21, 15-21)
Brailko/Namike LAT.gif
LTU.gif Krizanauskaite/Straseviciute
2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
Fabre/Dupin FRA.gif
CZE.gif Svozilova/Tezzele
0-2 (11-21, 12-21)

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
LAT.gif Brailko/Namike
6
3
0
6
1
6,000
136
106
1,283
CZE.gif Svozilova/Tezzele
5
2
1
5
2
2,500
132
108
1,222
FRA.gif Fabre/Dupin
4
1
2
2
5
0,400
108
135
0,800
LTU.gif Krizanauskaite/Straseviciute
3
0
3
1
6
0,167
112
139
0,806
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Under 20 Tournament

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:CZE Adam Miroslav Stocek [1]

:CZE Jindrich Zavadil [1]

- - -

:CZE Adam Miroslav Stocek [1]

:CZE Jindrich Zavadil [1]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:LAT Rudolfs Stankevics [9]

:LAT Arturs Rinkevics [9]

21 21 -

:LAT Rudolfs Stankevics [9]

:LAT Arturs Rinkevics [9]

:TUR Necmi Ayberk Gulluk [13]

:TUR Batuhan Kuru [13]

8 10 -

:GER Momme Lorenz [6]

:GER Simon Pfretzschner [6]

23 21 -

:GER Momme Lorenz [6]

:GER Simon Pfretzschner [6]

:SRB Marko Makaric [17]

:SRB Uros Muskinja [17]

21 15 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:CZE Jakub Sepka [25]

:CZE Tomas Semerad [25]

:CZE Jakub Sepka [25]

:CZE Tomas Semerad [25]

- - -

:GER Laurenz Welsch [28]

:GER Lui Wüst [28]

- - -

:GER Laurenz Welsch [28]

:GER Lui Wüst [28]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:BUL Manol Yanev [29]

:BUL Nikolay Kostov [29]

14 12 -

:NED Quinten Groenewold [27]

:NED Mees Sengers [27]

:NED Quinten Groenewold [27]

:NED Mees Sengers [27]

21 21 -

:BEL Thibault Goset [19]

:BEL Louis Laenen [19]

15 21 17

:UKR Oleksandr Boiko [15]

:UKR Oleksii Bublyk [15]

:UKR Oleksandr Boiko [15]

:UKR Oleksii Bublyk [15]

21 18 19

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ITA Gianluca Dal Corso [4]

:ITA Marco Viscovich [4]

:ITA Gianluca Dal Corso [4]

:ITA Marco Viscovich [4]

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:SWE Jonatan Hellvig [3]

:SWE David Åhman [3]

- - -

:SWE Jonatan Hellvig [3]

:SWE David Åhman [3]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:SUI Leo Dillier [7]

:SUI Thibaud Colomb [7]

21 21 -

:SUI Leo Dillier [7]

:SUI Thibaud Colomb [7]

:POR Guilherme Maia [24]

:POR Filipe Leite [24]

18 17 -

:CZE Vit Beneš [31]

:CZE Tadeas Trousil [31]

21 21 -

:CZE Vit Beneš [31]

:CZE Tadeas Trousil [31]

:FRA Tom Altwies [5]

:FRA Liam Patte [5]

18 17 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:AUT Laurenc Grössig [11]

:AUT Timo Hammarberg [11]

:AUT Laurenc Grössig [11]

:AUT Timo Hammarberg [11]

- - -

:CYP Sotiris Siapanis [10]

:CYP Odysseas Savvides [10]

- - -

:CYP Sotiris Siapanis [10]

:CYP Odysseas Savvides [10]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:POL Jakub Kurowski [12]

:POL Jakub Nowak [12]

21 21 -

:POL Jakub Kurowski [12]

:POL Jakub Nowak [12]

:SVK Michal Trubac [30]

:SVK Bruno Pavlicko [30]

18 15 -

:ISR Tomer Hadar [16]

:ISR River Day [16]

14 21 15

:ISR Tomer Hadar [16]

:ISR River Day [16]

:HUN Bence Attila Stréli [23]

:HUN Marcell Mikuláss Koch [23]

21 13 12

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:NED Rik Damen [2]

:NED Sam van Der Loo [2]

:NED Rik Damen [2]

:NED Sam van Der Loo [2]

- - -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Under 20 Tournament

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:CZE Adam Miroslav Stocek [1]

:CZE Jindrich Zavadil [1]

15 24 -

:LAT Rudolfs Stankevics [9]

:LAT Arturs Rinkevics [9]

14 16 -

:GER Momme Lorenz [6]

:GER Simon Pfretzschner [6]

21 23 - Gold Medal Match

:LAT Rudolfs Stankevics [9]

:LAT Arturs Rinkevics [9]

21 26 -

:GER Momme Lorenz [6]

:GER Simon Pfretzschner [6]

21 15 15

:GER Momme Lorenz [6]

:GER Simon Pfretzschner [6]

21 21 -

:CZE Jakub Sepka [25]

:CZE Tomas Semerad [25]

14 21 10

:GER Laurenz Welsch [28]

:GER Lui Wüst [28]

25 21 -

:GER Laurenz Welsch [28]

:GER Lui Wüst [28]

21 19 8

:ITA Gianluca Dal Corso [4]

:ITA Marco Viscovich [4]

19 21 -

:GER Momme Lorenz [6]

:GER Simon Pfretzschner [6]

13 17 -

:NED Quinten Groenewold [27]

:NED Mees Sengers [27]

23 9 -

:UKR Oleksandr Boiko [15]

:UKR Oleksii Bublyk [15]

10 17 -

:ITA Gianluca Dal Corso [4]

:ITA Marco Viscovich [4]

11 21 15

:ITA Gianluca Dal Corso [4]

:ITA Marco Viscovich [4]

21 21 -

:SWE Jonatan Hellvig [3]

:SWE David Åhman [3]

21 21 -

:SWE Jonatan Hellvig [3]

:SWE David Åhman [3]

21 21 -

:SWE Jonatan Hellvig [3]

:SWE David Åhman [3]

21 21 -

:SWE Jonatan Hellvig [3]

:SWE David Åhman [3]

21 21 -

:SUI Leo Dillier [7]

:SUI Thibaud Colomb [7]

18 11 -

:CZE Vit Beneš [31]

:CZE Tadeas Trousil [31]

16 11 -

:AUT Laurenc Grössig [11]

:AUT Timo Hammarberg [11]

15 12 -

:AUT Laurenc Grössig [11]

:AUT Timo Hammarberg [11]

21 21 -

:CYP Sotiris Siapanis [10]

:CYP Odysseas Savvides [10]

19 21 15

:CYP Sotiris Siapanis [10]

:CYP Odysseas Savvides [10]

21 21 -

:CYP Sotiris Siapanis [10]

:CYP Odysseas Savvides [10]

10 17 - Bronze Medal Match

:POL Jakub Kurowski [12]

:POL Jakub Nowak [12]

21 12 12

:ISR Tomer Hadar [16]

:ISR River Day [16]

21 21 -

:ISR Tomer Hadar [16]

:ISR River Day [16]

17 15 -

:ITA Gianluca Dal Corso [4]

:ITA Marco Viscovich [4]

21 21 -

:NED Rik Damen [2]

:NED Sam van Der Loo [2]

17 17 -

:CYP Sotiris Siapanis [10]

:CYP Odysseas Savvides [10]

19 14 -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Under 20 Tournament

 

5th-8th Places Semifinals Finals

:LAT Rudolfs Stankevics [9]

:LAT Arturs Rinkevics [9]

21 21 - 5th Place Match

:ISR Tomer Hadar [16]

:ISR River Day [16]

19 16 -

:LAT Rudolfs Stankevics [9]

:LAT Arturs Rinkevics [9]

23 14 -
       

:GER Laurenz Welsch [28]

:GER Lui Wüst [28]

25 21 -
        7th Place Match

:AUT Laurenc Grössig [11]

:AUT Timo Hammarberg [11]

18 16 -

:ISR Tomer Hadar [16]

:ISR River Day [16]

16 22 15

:GER Laurenz Welsch [28]

:GER Lui Wüst [28]

21 21 -

:AUT Laurenc Grössig [11]

:AUT Timo Hammarberg [11]

21 20 8
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Under 20 Tournament

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:NED Brecht Piersma [32]

:NED Desy Poiesz [32]

- - -

:NED Brecht Piersma [32]

:NED Desy Poiesz [32]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:CZE Julie Honzovicova [30]

:CZE Lucie Sulcova [30]

21 21 -

 

:CZE Julie Honzovicova [30]

:CZE Lucie Sulcova [30]

:ESP Luana Aixa Araco Domínguez [27]

:ESP Ana Vergara [27]

11 15 -

:GER Svenja Müller [11]

:GER Anna-Lena Grüne [11]

21 21 -

 

:GER Svenja Müller [11]

:GER Anna-Lena Grüne [11]

:ROU Andreea Iustina Corcoz [18]

:ROU Diana-Florentina Milea [18]

8 9 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:LAT Varvara Brailko [8]

:LAT Anete Namiķe [8]

:LAT Varvara Brailko [8]

:LAT Anete Namiķe [8]

- - -

:SWE Filippa Brink [5]

:SWE Isabelle Reffel [5]

- - -

:SWE Filippa Brink [5]

:SWE Isabelle Reffel [5]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ITA Giada Bianchi [4]

:ITA Erika Ditta [4]

21 15 15

 

:ITA Giada Bianchi [4]

:ITA Erika Ditta [4]

:ISR Noga Maor [16]

:ISR Yahli Ashush [16]

14 21 7

:AUT Julia Mitter [10]

:AUT Marie Bruckner [10]

21 21 -

 

:AUT Julia Mitter [10]

:AUT Marie Bruckner [10]

:AND Patricia Mas [28]

:AND Andrea Da Silva Encinas [28]

16 12 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:UKR Sofiia Rylova [13]

:UKR Yeva Serdiuk [13]

:UKR Sofiia Rylova [13]

:UKR Yeva Serdiuk [13]

- - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:ESP Daniela Álvarez Mendoza [3]

:ESP Sofía González Racero [3]

- - -

:ESP Daniela Álvarez Mendoza [3]

:ESP Sofía González Racero [3]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:POL Zuzanna Bielak [12]

:POL Aleksandra Chudzik [12]

21 18 15

 

:POL Zuzanna Bielak [12]

:POL Aleksandra Chudzik [12]

:DEN Sofia Nørager Bisgaard [7]

:DEN Mikala Maria Mogensen [7]

18 21 11

:CZE Marketa Svozilova [25]

:CZE Eliska Tezzele [25]

21 21 -

 

:CZE Marketa Svozilova [25]

:CZE Eliska Tezzele [25]

:SRB Natasa Cikuc-Deans [20]

:SRB Nadja Cikuc-Deans [20]

9 10 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:SUI Annik Stähli [6]

:SUI Menia Bentele [6]

:SUI Annik Stähli [6]

:SUI Menia Bentele [6]

- - -

:SLO Katarina Bulc [23]

:SLO Nina Zdešar [23]

- - -

:SLO Katarina Bulc [23]

:SLO Nina Zdešar [23]

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:EST Karolina Tšuhnenkova [15]

:EST Alena Chukhnenkova [15]

12 14 -

:HUN Eszter Vasvári [14]

:HUN Zsófia Vasvári [14]

:HUN Eszter Vasvári [14]

:HUN Zsófia Vasvári [14]

21 21 -

:CZE Michaela Brinkovã [1]

:CZE Andrea Kinska [1]

21 21 -

 

:CZE Michaela Brinkovã [1]

:CZE Andrea Kinska [1]

:FRA Justine Fabre [24]

:FRA Anouk Dupin [24]

17 13 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:NED Nadine Everaert [2]

:NED Wies Bekhuis [2]

:NED Nadine Everaert [2]

:NED Wies Bekhuis [2]

- - -
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...