website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Cross-Country Skiing at the FIS Nordic Skiing World Championships 2017



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, February 22nd
14:00 Women's 5km Classical Qualification
15:30 Men's 10km Classical Qualification


Thursday, February 23rd
15:00 Men's Sprint Freestyle Qualification
15:00 Women's Sprint Freestyle Qualification
17:30 Men's Sprint Freestyle Finals
17:30 Women's Sprint Freestyle Finals


Saturday, February 25th
12:00 Women's 7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon
14:30 Men's 15km+15km Skiathlon


Sunday, February 26th
11:30 Men's Team Sprint Classical Qualification
11:30 Women's Team Sprint Classical Qualification
13:30 Men's Team Sprint Classical Finals
13:30 Women's Team Sprint Classical Finals


Tuesday, February 28th
13:45 Women's 10km Classical

Wednesday, March 1st
13:45 Men's 15km Classical

Thursday, March 2nd
15:00 Women's 4x5km Team Relay

Friday, March 3rd
13:30 Men's 4x10km Team Relay

Saturday, March 4th
14:30 Women's 30km Mass Start Freestyle

Sunday, March 5th
14:30 Men's 50km Mass Start Freestyle

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 5km Classical
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Women's Sprint Freestyle, Women's 7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon and Women's 10km Classical

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JONSDOTTIR Elsa-Gudrun
ISL.gif
15:23.9
2
OKORO Nansi
BUL.gif
15:44.0
3
PAUL Katerina
AUS.gif
15:58.1
4
CHINBAT Otgontsetseg
MGL.gif
16:04.4
5
SKENDER Gabrijela
CRO.gif
16:18.6
6
AUZINA Kitija
LAT.gif
16:18.8
7
GALSTYAN Katya
ARM.gif
16:21.7
8
NTANOU Maria
GRE.gif
16:47.1
9
ARIUNSANAA Enkhtuul
MGL.gif
16:47.5
10
EMILOVA Vanesa
BUL.gif
16:52.9
11
MITEVA Hristina
BUL.gif
16:55.8
12
MEYER MAGULAS Melina
GRE.gif
17:10.8
13
PAPP Ildiko
HUN.gif
17:26.4
14
MOURA Bruna
BRA.gif
17:42.2
15
MKHITARYAN Anna
ARM.gif
17:48.8
16
KOVALOVA Natalija
LAT.gif
17:51.4
17
KAZNACENKO Marija
LTU.gif
17:55.9
18
PICIN Mirlene
BRA.gif
17:56.1
19
GHILENKO Alla
MDA.gif
17:59.3
20
NICIPORENKO Anastasia
MDA.gif
18:06.1
21
BILIUNAITE Martyna
LTU.gif
18:08.5
22
CATES Fern
GBR.gif
18:32.2
23
BERTOTI Regina
HUN.gif
18:57.2
24
BEIRAMI BAHER Samaneh
IRI.gif
19:25.5
25
REZASOLTANI Farzaneh
IRI.gif
19:43.9
26
TAMAS Bianka
HUN.gif
20:01.9
27
SAVOJIASL Gholnaz
IRI.gif
22:08.4
28
VASZILJEVIC Erika
HUN.gif
22:51.6
29
KIASHEMSHAKI Azadeh
IRI.gif
23:26.8
30
SALCEDO Claudia
CHI.gif
25:16.0
31
KAYROUZ Mery
LBN.gif
30:56.7
32
ARIDA Laetitia
LBN.gif
35:25.6
  MIRZA Valentina
MDA.gif
DSQ
  BULATOVIC Marija
MNE.gif
DNS
  MANICA Victoria
MDA.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 10km Classical
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Men's Sprint Freestyle, Men's 15km+15km Skiathlon and Men's 15km Classical

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CRNKOVIC Kresimir
CRO.gif
26:21.5
2
KLISEVICIUS Deividas
LTU.gif
27:17.1
3
BATMUNKH Achbadrakh
MGL.gif
27:27.0
4
SEYD Seyed Sattar
IRI.gif
27:41.5
5
DE MARRE Thibaut
BEL.gif
27:41.6
5
HULGAARD Jens
DEN.gif
27:41.6
7
ROEMER Tue
DEN.gif
27:45.6
8
CLUGNET James
GBR.gif
27:46.5
9
AYCICEK Omer
TUR.gif
27:57.3
10
ANGELIS Apostolos
GRE.gif
27:58.5
11
POGHOSYAN Tadevos
ARM.gif
28:01.5
12
BAJORAVICIUS Azuolas
LTU.gif
28:03.8
13
BIRGISSON Saevar
ISL.gif
28:05.6
14
OGNYANOV Simeon
BUL.gif
28:16.1
15
OGLAGO Amed
TUR.gif
28:30.7
16
VIYACHEV Nikolay
BUL.gif
28:37.4
17
SKENDER Marko
CRO.gif
28:37.8
18
JONSSON Albert
ISL.gif
28:38.8
19
BAASANSUREN Amarsanaa
MGL.gif
28:42.7
20
MONTGOMERY Nick
AUS.gif
29:00.5
21
LAGLER Kristof
HUN.gif
29:11.7
22
STROLIA Mantas
LTU.gif
29:18.9
23
KRISTINSSON Brynjar Leo
ISL.gif
29:24.3
24
KLISEVICIUS Deimantas
LTU.gif
29:35.0
25
NAKAS Georgios
GRE.gif
29:43.4
26
PENCHEV Martin
BUL.gif
29:49.3
27
LANGER Thierry
BEL.gif
29:50.1
28
LANGER Stephan
BEL.gif
29:51.8
29
PAPARKOV Lyubomir
BUL.gif
30:07.2
30
HLADIKA Jakov
CRO.gif
30:07.6
31
SNORINS Janis
LAT.gif
30:14.4
32
GYALLAI Soma Gergely
HUN.gif
30:15.1
33
LANNES Carlos
ARG.gif
30:34.7
34
BRIEDIS Ingmars
LAT.gif
30:38.1
35
ROSSITER Jan
IRL.gif
31:02.7
36
MAGHDID Alireza
IRI.gif
31:43.8
37
SHEMSHAKI Yasin
IRI.gif
31:44.9
38
LUTZ Leandro
BRA.gif
32:53.5
39
DUBALARI Liviu
MDA.gif
32:57.8
40
GAIDUC Nicolae
MDA.gif
33:02.5
41
FERNANDEZ Yonathan Jesus
CHI.gif
33:09.5
42
BUKI Adam
HUN.gif
33:15.5
43
BOCANCEA Cristian
MDA.gif
33:18.2
44
KOVACS Domonkos Matyas
HUN.gif
33:56.8
45
AGURTO Juan
CHI.gif
33:58.0
46
SANTOS Victor
BRA.gif
34:19.7
47
MATVEEV Nikolai
KGZ.gif
35:33.7
48
JUNGBLUTH RODRIGUEZ Klaus
ECU.gif
36:47.0
49
KENNEDY Brian
IRL.gif
37:44.1
50
MCALEENAN Dominic
IRL.gif
39:21.6
51
RAJACK Mark
TTO.gif
39:40.8
52
BAENA Bernardo
VEN.gif
39:58.6
53
BAENA Cesar
VEN.gif
40:06.5
54
ACEVEDO Jhon
COL.gif
40:28.9
55
BM Shiva Kumar
IND.gif
41:28.9
56
CHANG CALLE Jose
ECU.gif
41:38.7
57
BAZOUNI Mansour
LBN.gif
42:54.8
58
TAWK Anthony
LBN.gif
45:00.3
59
BRAGIEL Paul Martin
COL.gif
46:07.8
  O MARA Stephen
IRL.gif
DSQ
  LUSIS Gints
LAT.gif
DNS
  RADULOVIC Miljan
MNE.gif
DNS
  BULATOVIC Mirko
MNE.gif
DNS
  GRBOVIC Veljko
MNE.gif
DNS
  KIASHEMSHAKI Yaghoob
IRI.gif
DNF
  MALIUTIN Sveatoslav
MDA.gif
DNF
  SOLANO Adrian
VEN.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint Freestyle
Qualification Results
The Top 30 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
USTIUGOV Sergey
RUS.gif
3:11.72
2
KROGH Finn Haagen
NOR.gif
3:14.43
3
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
NOR.gif
3:15.11
4
JYLHAE Martti
FIN.gif
3:15.58
5
PELLEGRINO Federico
ITA.gif
3:15.84
6
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
NOR.gif
3:16.28
7
CHANAVAT Lucas
FRA.gif
3:17.25
8
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
RUS.gif
3:17.27
9
STRANDVALL Matias
FIN.gif
3:17.44
10
HAKOLA Ristomatti
FIN.gif
3:17.47
11
HAMILTON Simeon
USA.gif
3:19.32
12
HALFVARSSON Calle
SWE.gif
3:19.42
13
HARVEY Alex
CAN.gif
3:19.57
14
IVERSEN Emil
NOR.gif
3:19.63
15
PENTSINEN Anssi
FIN.gif
3:19.75
16
GAFAROV Anton
RUS.gif
3:19.96
17
HEDIGER Jovian
SUI.gif
3:20.10
18
RETIVYKH Gleb
RUS.gif
3:20.17
19
JAY Renaud
FRA.gif
3:20.47
20
NEWELL Andrew
USA.gif
3:20.62
21
BALDAUF Dominik
AUT.gif
3:20.68
22
STAREGA Maciej
POL.gif
3:20.84
23
YOUNG Andrew
GBR.gif
3:20.88
24
SVENSSON Oskar
SWE.gif
3:20.91
25
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
JPN.gif
3:21.39
26
PETERSON Teodor
SWE.gif
3:21.41
27
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
NOR.gif
3:21.42
28
FURGER Roman
SUI.gif
3:21.76
29
EISENLAUER Sebastian
GER.gif
3:21.78
30
JOUVE Richard
FRA.gif
3:22.09
31
GROS Baptiste
FRA.gif
3:22.30
32
WESTBERG Karl-Johan
SWE.gif
3:22.63
33
TRITSCHER Bernhard
AUT.gif
3:23.19
34
KUKLIN Mikhail
BLR.gif
3:23.44
35
SIMENC Miha
SLO.gif
3:23.62
36
BJORNSEN Erik
USA.gif
3:24.31
37
LAMPIC Janez
SLO.gif
3:24.57
38
URBANI Simone
ITA.gif
3:25.09
39
ASTAPENKA Yury
BLR.gif
3:25.11
40
VOLOTKA Denis
KAZ.gif
3:25.39
41
BING Thomas
GER.gif
3:25.70
42
BARTON Jan
CZE.gif
3:27.34
43
BELLINGHAM Phillip
AUS.gif
3:27.46
44
NOVAK Michal
CZE.gif
3:28.07
45
STADLOBER Luis
AUT.gif
3:28.27
46
RANKEL Raido
EST.gif
3:28.52
47
COCKNEY Jesse
CAN.gif
3:28.54
48
VALJAS Len
CAN.gif
3:28.88
49
PEREKHODA Ruslan
UKR.gif
3:29.08
50
KILP Marko
EST.gif
3:29.30
51
SEMENOV Michail
BLR.gif
3:29.47
52
PEPENE Paul Constantin
ROU.gif
3:29.73
53
JOHNSGAARD Knute
CAN.gif
3:30.11
54
MORGAN Cole
USA.gif
3:30.13
55
RAZYM Ales
CZE.gif
3:30.76
56
RAKHIMBAYEV Daulet
KAZ.gif
3:30.91
57
CIOANCA Alin Florin
ROU.gif
3:31.18
58
TAMMJARV Karel
EST.gif
3:31.75
58
BIKSE Indulis
LAT.gif
3:31.75
60
DADIC Edi
CRO.gif
3:32.39
61
KONYA Adam
HUN.gif
3:32.96
62
DOLAR Miha
SLO.gif
3:33.21
63
POPA Raul Mihai
ROU.gif
3:33.27
64
SULEK Miroslav
SVK.gif
3:33.41
65
ANTOLEC Jan
POL.gif
3:33.56
66
KLISZ Pawel
POL.gif
3:34.74
67
VAICIULIS Modestas
LTU.gif
3:35.08
68
KRASOVSKYI Oleksii
UKR.gif
3:35.34
69
WATSON Callum
AUS.gif
3:35.94
70
SEGEC Andrej
SVK.gif
3:36.27
71
KOLL Kristjan
EST.gif
3:36.87
72
HULGAARD Lasse
DEN.gif
3:36.99
73
SMITH Callum
GBR.gif
3:37.19
74
ROJO Imanol
ESP.gif
3:37.32
75
CLUGNET James
GBR.gif
3:37.50
76
HOGIU Petrica
ROU.gif
3:37.72
77
WESTGAARD Thomas Hjalmar
IRL.gif
3:38.22
78
VIGANTS Raimo
LAT.gif
3:38.44
79
LIEDERER Niklas
AUT.gif
3:38.52
80
RASTIC Damir
SRB.gif
3:38.56
81
CRNKOVIC Kresimir
CRO.gif
3:40.62
82
TERENTJEV Stepan
LTU.gif
3:40.70
83
PLAKALOVIC Mladen
BIH.gif
3:40.95
84
LANGER Thierry
BEL.gif
3:41.06
85
ORLYK Andrii
UKR.gif
3:41.34
86
KOVACS Paul
AUS.gif
3:42.69
87
STROLIA Tautvydas
LTU.gif
3:43.20
88
MICHALOVSKY Rudolf
SVK.gif
3:43.27
89
DURSUN Hamza
TUR.gif
3:44.86
90
SNORINS Janis
LAT.gif
3:45.44
91
DRUSYS Jaunius
LTU.gif
3:46.37
92
BIRGISSON Saevar
ISL.gif
3:47.30
93
DE MARRE Thibaut
BEL.gif
3:47.94
94
YOLTUKHOVSKYY Oleg
UKR.gif
3:48.42
95
MIKAYELYAN Mikayel
ARM.gif
3:48.74
96
AYCICEK Omer
TUR.gif
3:48.85
97
SMRKOVIC Rejhan
SRB.gif
3:49.60
98
VIYACHEV Nikolay
BUL.gif
3:50.39
99
CHUCHUGANOV Yordan
BUL.gif
3:50.80
100
MOELLER Martin
DEN.gif
3:51.11
101
MONTGOMERY Nick
AUS.gif
3:51.13
102
SKENDER Marko
CRO.gif
3:51.71
103
OGLAGO Amed
TUR.gif
3:51.95
104
HRKALOVIC Emir
SRB.gif
3:52.11
105
GOMBOS Karoly
HUN.gif
3:53.47
106
FERNANDEZ Yonathan Jesus
CHI.gif
3:54.45
107
OGNYANOV Simeon
BUL.gif
3:57.47
108
SEYD Seyed Sattar
IRI.gif
3:57.63
109
BRIEDIS Ingmars
LAT.gif
3:57.99
110
PEJCINOVIC Mirsad
SRB.gif
3:58.75
111
BOCANCEA Cristian
MDA.gif
3:59.41
112
GAIDUC Nicolae
MDA.gif
3:59.63
113
JADA Stavre
MKD.gif
4:00.43
114
ROEMER Tue
DEN.gif
4:00.59
115
KRISTINSSON Brynjar Leo
ISL.gif
4:00.98
116
SKIPINA Ognjen
BIH.gif
4:02.05
117
COLIC Milos
BIH.gif
4:02.91
118
TSOUREKAS Nikolaos
GRE.gif
4:03.20
119
PAPASIS Panagiotis
GRE.gif
4:03.38
120
HLADIKA Jakov
CRO.gif
4:04.30
121
AGURTO Juan
CHI.gif
4:04.39
122
BURGOV Ivan
BUL.gif
4:05.94
123
JONSSON Albert
ISL.gif
4:08.33
124
PANYIK David
HUN.gif
4:08.58
125
KARAMICHAS Kleanthis
GRE.gif
4:10.52
126
LANNES Carlos
ARG.gif
4:10.56
127
ROSSITER Jan
IRL.gif
4:10.83
128
KYRIAZIS Dimitrios
GRE.gif
4:11.00
129
LANGER Stephan
BEL.gif
4:11.01
130
BANSZKI Bence
HUN.gif
4:13.30
131
SHEMSHAKI Yasin
IRI.gif
4:14.17
132
DUBALARI Liviu
MDA.gif
4:14.85
133
KRSTESKI Milancho
MKD.gif
4:16.93
134
KIASHEMSHAKI Yaghoob
IRI.gif
4:17.02
135
SANTOS Victor
BRA.gif
4:19.79
136
MAGHDID Alireza
IRI.gif
4:24.45
137
RADULOVIC Miljan
MNE.gif
4:24.90
138
MATVEEV Nikolai
KGZ.gif
4:27.20
139
KAKTWAN Vivek
IND.gif
4:29.67
140
O MARA Stephen
IRL.gif
4:40.13
141
KURTESKI Mario
MKD.gif
4:42.15
142
MALIUTIN Sveatoslav
MDA.gif
4:46.59
143
KENNEDY Brian
IRL.gif
4:58.14
144
BAZOUNI Mansour
LBN.gif
5:01.18
145
RAJACK Mark
TTO.gif
5:09.15
146
JUNGBLUTH RODRIGUEZ Klaus
ECU.gif
5:10.65
147
CHANG CALLE Jose
ECU.gif
5:10.80
148
BAENA Cesar
VEN.gif
5:15.33
149
BULATOVIC Mirko
MNE.gif
5:23.37
150
TAWK Anthony
LBN.gif
5:36.96
151
BAENA Bernardo
VEN.gif
5:43.89
152
BM Shiva Kumar
IND.gif
5:44.35
153
TAUFATOFUA Pita
TGA.gif
5:44.72
154
GRBOVIC Veljko
MNE.gif
5:47.99
155
AGOSTINELLI Donato
VEN.gif
8:38.04
156
SOLANO Adrian
VEN.gif
13:49.33
  HULGAARD Jens
DEN.gif
DNS
  MLYNAR Peter
SVK.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Sprint Freestyle
Qualification Results
The Top 30 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
NOR.gif
3:03.14
2
LAUKKANEN Mari
FIN.gif
3:05.51
3
VISNAR Katja
SLO.gif
3:05.56
4
FALK Hanna
SWE.gif
3:05.95
5
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
SUI.gif
3:06.31
6
KOLB Hanna
GER.gif
3:06.57
7
HARSEM Kathrine Rolsted
NOR.gif
3:06.66
8
BJOERGEN Marit
NOR.gif
3:07.04
9
NILSSON Stina
SWE.gif
3:07.10
10
RANDALL Kikkan
USA.gif
3:07.59
11
MATVEEVA Natalia
RUS.gif
3:08.06
12
KREHL Sofie
GER.gif
3:08.17
13
CALDWELL Sophie
USA.gif
3:08.80
14
WENG Heidi
NOR.gif
3:09.90
15
RINGWALD Sandra
GER.gif
3:09.99
16
FABJAN Vesna
SLO.gif
3:10.11
17
VUERICH Gaia
ITA.gif
3:10.42
18
CEBASEK Alenka
SLO.gif
3:10.46
19
DIGGINS Jessica
USA.gif
3:11.11
20
BELORUKOVA Yulia
RUS.gif
3:11.13
21
DYVIK Anna
SWE.gif
3:11.33
22
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
SWE.gif
3:11.57
23
DEBERTOLIS Ilaria
ITA.gif
3:11.63
24
SOBOLEVA Elena
RUS.gif
3:11.98
25
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
NOR.gif
3:12.10
26
CARL Victoria
GER.gif
3:12.26
27
SARGENT Ida
USA.gif
3:12.51
28
LAURENT Greta
ITA.gif
3:12.76
29
FAEHNDRICH Nadine
SUI.gif
3:13.05
30
LAMPIC Anamarija
SLO.gif
3:13.13
31
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
SVK.gif
3:13.15
32
LYLYNPERA Katri
FIN.gif
3:15.26
33
GROHOVA Karolina
CZE.gif
3:15.46
34
SAAPUNKI Susanna
FIN.gif
3:15.62
35
NOVAKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
3:15.90
36
UNTERWEGER Lisa
AUT.gif
3:16.22
37
BEATTY Dahria
CAN.gif
3:16.80
38
TAYLOR Annika
GBR.gif
3:17.13
39
SCHUETZOVA Sandra
CZE.gif
3:17.31
40
JULIN Andrea
FIN.gif
3:17.38
41
SERONOSOVA Polina
BLR.gif
3:18.29
42
TIKHONOVA Yulia
BLR.gif
3:18.84
43
SHEVCHENKO Anna
KAZ.gif
3:19.11
44
KOVALEVA Polina
RUS.gif
3:19.62
45
YEATON Jessica
AUS.gif
3:19.63
46
JEZERSEK Barbara
AUS.gif
3:20.65
47
LORINCZ Timea
ROU.gif
3:22.96
48
BROWNE Cendrine
CAN.gif
3:23.56
49
PETITJEAN Mathilde-Amivi
TOG.gif
3:24.14
50
MALEC Vedrana
CRO.gif
3:24.82
51
STOYAN Anna
KAZ.gif
3:25.27
52
MARCISZ Ewelina
POL.gif
3:25.37
53
SZOCS Emoke
HUN.gif
3:26.34
54
MANDRIKA Olga
KAZ.gif
3:27.02
55
BYKOVA Irina
KAZ.gif
3:27.04
56
EIDUKA Patricija
LAT.gif
3:28.31
57
PULLES Mariel Merlii
EST.gif
3:28.54
58
STEWART-JONES Katherine
CAN.gif
3:29.43
59
WATSON Aimee
AUS.gif
3:31.33
60
ALBA Laura
EST.gif
3:31.45
61
JONSDOTTIR Elsa-Gudrun
ISL.gif
3:33.99
62
PASHKOVSKA Inga
LAT.gif
3:35.44
63
ANTYPENKO Tetyana
UKR.gif
3:36.13
64
GHILENKO Alla
MDA.gif
3:38.66
65
OKORO Nansi
BUL.gif
3:40.34
66
KARISIK Tanja
BIH.gif
3:41.48
67
SKENDER Gabrijela
CRO.gif
3:41.94
68
PAUL Katerina
AUS.gif
3:42.53
69
KOSARAC Dejana
BIH.gif
3:42.96
70
KROL Yuliia
UKR.gif
3:43.58
71
NICIPORENKO Anastasia
MDA.gif
3:43.77
72
KOVALOVA Natalija
LAT.gif
3:46.72
73
MOURAO Jaqueline
BRA.gif
3:47.34
74
MUIZHNIECE Anda
LAT.gif
3:47.68
75
CATES Fern
GBR.gif
3:49.81
76
TODOROVSKA Viktorija
MKD.gif
3:50.06
77
BILIUNAITE Martyna
LTU.gif
3:52.15
78
MITEVA Hristina
BUL.gif
3:53.09
79
MOURA Bruna
BRA.gif
3:53.15
80
GALSTYAN Katya
ARM.gif
3:54.85
81
KUSMUK Sanja
BIH.gif
3:55.63
82
EMILOVA Vanesa
BUL.gif
4:00.54
83
MKHITARYAN Anna
ARM.gif
4:01.22
84
NIMPITI Georgia
GRE.gif
4:05.24
85
VOJINOVIC Anastasija
SRB.gif
4:09.14
86
ANASTASIADOU Elisavet
GRE.gif
4:09.24
87
ZEKIC Inesa
SRB.gif
4:09.67
88
MAVROUDI Rafaela
GRE.gif
4:14.43
89
SIMON Agnes
HUN.gif
4:14.50
90
KOLAROSKA Marija
MKD.gif
4:14.99
91
PONYA Sara
HUN.gif
4:16.52
92
BULATOVIC Marija
MNE.gif
4:16.79
93
SALCEDO Claudia
CHI.gif
4:20.23
94
PICIN Mirlene
BRA.gif
4:20.97
95
ZAMBO Viktoria
HUN.gif
4:21.45
96
MIRZA Valentina
MDA.gif
4:21.82
97
GIANNAKOVITI Effrosyni
GRE.gif
4:25.05
98
BEIRAMI BAHER Samaneh
IRI.gif
4:27.59
99
JOVANOVSKA Viktorija
MKD.gif
4:32.40
100
CVETANOVSKA Ana
MKD.gif
4:42.84
101
REZASOLTANI Farzaneh
IRI.gif
4:45.88
102
MANICA Victoria
MDA.gif
4:59.78
103
KIASHEMSHAKI Azadeh
IRI.gif
5:04.92
104
SAVOJIASL Gholnaz
IRI.gif
5:33.82
105
STEPHAN Makeleta
TGA.gif
6:18.43
106
KAYROUZ Mery
LBN.gif
6:38.30
107
ARIDA Laetitia
LBN.gif
7:01.32
  KAZNACENKO Marija
LTU.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint Freestyle
Final Results

 

ITA.gif PELLEGRINO Federico
-F

 

RUS.gif USTIUGOV Sergey
-F

 

NOR.gif KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
-F

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KROGH Finn Haagen
NOR.gif
-F
5
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
NOR.gif
-F
6
HAKOLA Ristomatti
FIN.gif
-F
7
JYLHAE Martti
FIN.gif
-SF
8
STAREGA Maciej
POL.gif
-SF
9
HALFVARSSON Calle
SWE.gif
-SF
10
IVERSEN Emil
NOR.gif
-SF
11
HEDIGER Jovian
SUI.gif
-SF
12
HARVEY Alex
CAN.gif
-SF
13
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
NOR.gif
-QF
14
CHANAVAT Lucas
FRA.gif
-QF
15
RETIVYKH Gleb
RUS.gif
-QF
16
JOUVE Richard
FRA.gif
-QF
17
GAFAROV Anton
RUS.gif
-QF
18
BALDAUF Dominik
AUT.gif
-QF
19
SVENSSON Oskar
SWE.gif
-QF
20
EISENLAUER Sebastian
GER.gif
-QF
21
NEWELL Andrew
USA.gif
-QF
22
YOUNG Andrew
GBR.gif
-QF
23
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
JPN.gif
-QF
24
PETERSON Teodor
SWE.gif
-QF
25
FURGER Roman
SUI.gif
-QF
26
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
RUS.gif
-QF
27
STRANDVALL Matias
FIN.gif
-QF
28
HAMILTON Simeon
USA.gif
-QF
29
PENTSINEN Anssi
FIN.gif
-QF
30
JAY Renaud
FRA.gif
-QF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Sprint Freestyle
Final Results

 

NOR.gif FALLA Maiken Caspersen
-F

 

USA.gif DIGGINS Jessica
-F

 

USA.gif RANDALL Kikkan
-F

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FALK Hanna
SWE.gif
-F
5
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
SWE.gif
-F
6
CALDWELL Sophie
USA.gif
-F
7
WENG Heidi
NOR.gif
-SF
8
LAUKKANEN Mari
FIN.gif
-SF
9
MATVEEVA Natalia
RUS.gif
-SF
10
BELORUKOVA Yulia
RUS.gif
-SF
11
KOLB Hanna
GER.gif
-SF
12
NILSSON Stina
SWE.gif
-SF
13
HARSEM Kathrine Rolsted
NOR.gif
-QF
14
RINGWALD Sandra
GER.gif
-QF
15
VUERICH Gaia
ITA.gif
-QF
16
BJOERGEN Marit
NOR.gif
-QF
17
KREHL Sofie
GER.gif
-QF
18
CEBASEK Alenka
SLO.gif
-QF
19
DEBERTOLIS Ilaria
ITA.gif
-QF
20
LAMPIC Anamarija
SLO.gif
-QF
21
VISNAR Katja
SLO.gif
-QF
22
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
NOR.gif
-QF
23
CARL Victoria
GER.gif
-QF
24
SARGENT Ida
USA.gif
-QF
25
FAEHNDRICH Nadine
SUI.gif
-QF
26
FABJAN Vesna
SLO.gif
-QF
27
DYVIK Anna
SWE.gif
-QF
28
SOBOLEVA Elena
RUS.gif
-QF
29
LAURENT Greta
ITA.gif
-QF
30
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
SUI.gif
-QF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon
Final Results

 

NOR.gif BJOERGEN Marit
37:57.5

 

FIN.gif PARMAKOSKI Krista
38:02.3

 

SWE.gif KALLA Charlotte
38:29.5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VON SIEBENTHAL Nathalie
SUI.gif
39:02.5
5
WENG Heidi
NOR.gif
39:02.6
6
STADLOBER Teresa
AUT.gif
39:02.9
7
TCHEKALEVA Yulia
RUS.gif
39:03.2
8
JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt
NOR.gif
39:08.6
9
SEDOVA Anastasia
RUS.gif
39:12.8
10
ISHIDA Masako
JPN.gif
39:19.3
11
HENNIG Katharina
GER.gif
39:36.6
12
KYLLOENEN Anne
FIN.gif
39:36.8
13
MONONEN Laura
FIN.gif
39:36.9
14
KALSINA Polina
RUS.gif
40:02.6
15
CARL Victoria
GER.gif
40:03.3
16
KREHL Sofie
GER.gif
40:04.1
17
RANDALL Kikkan
USA.gif
40:06.7
18
HAAG Anna
SWE.gif
40:08.5
19
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
NOR.gif
40:09.7
20
STEPHEN Elizabeth
USA.gif
40:09.9
21
RINGWALD Sandra
GER.gif
40:30.6
22
ANDERSSON Ebba
SWE.gif
40:39.9
23
SHEVCHENKO Anna
KAZ.gif
40:40.7
24
JEZERSEK Barbara
AUS.gif
40:50.9
25
GANZ Caterina
ITA.gif
40:51.7
26
NILSSON Stina
SWE.gif
40:57.7
27
BEROUSKOVA Katerina
CZE.gif
41:00.4
28
BRENNAN Rosie
USA.gif
41:00.7
29
MATINTALO Johanna
FIN.gif
41:01.8
30
BROCARD Elisa
ITA.gif
41:16.2
31
DEBERTOLIS Ilaria
ITA.gif
41:18.6
32
DE MARTIN TOPRANIN Virginia
ITA.gif
41:19.2
33
MEDVEDEVA Anna
RUS.gif
41:41.8
34
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
SVK.gif
42:01.0
35
BROWNE Cendrine
CAN.gif
42:13.0
36
ANTYPENKO Tetyana
UKR.gif
42:14.8
37
KUBINSKA Kornelia
POL.gif
42:24.3
38
NISHIKAWA Emily
CAN.gif
42:26.8
39
CEBASEK Alenka
SLO.gif
42:27.5
40
STEWART-JONES Katherine
CAN.gif
42:35.6
41
TAYLOR Annika
GBR.gif
42:47.2
42
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
UKR.gif
42:52.7
43
MANDRIKA Olga
KAZ.gif
42:58.0
44
WATSON Aimee
AUS.gif
43:42.1
45
GALEWICZ Martyna
POL.gif
44:05.2
46
BYKOVA Irina
KAZ.gif
44:18.2
47
LORINCZ Timea
ROU.gif
44:42.3
48
TYULENEVA Valeriya
KAZ.gif
44:50.0
49
JONSDOTTIR Elsa-Gudrun
ISL.gif
47:39.6
  DIGGINS Jessica
USA.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 15km+15km Skiathlon
Final Results

 

RUS.gif USTIUGOV Sergey
1:09:16.7

 

NOR.gif SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1:09:23.4

 

NOR.gif KROGH Finn Haagen
1:09:48.5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ROETHE Sjur
NOR.gif
1:09:49.8
5
HARVEY Alex
CAN.gif
1:09:50.0
6
TOENSETH Didrik
NOR.gif
1:09:50.2
7
HELLNER Marcus
SWE.gif
1:09:50.4
8
LARKOV Andrey
RUS.gif
1:09:52.8
9
LEHTONEN Lari
FIN.gif
1:09:53.9
10
SALVADORI Giandomenico
ITA.gif
1:09:54.0
11
MUSGRAVE Andrew
GBR.gif
1:09:54.4
12
YOSHIDA Keishin
JPN.gif
1:09:59.0
13
BAUMANN Jonas
SUI.gif
1:09:59.9
14
MANIFICAT Maurice
FRA.gif
1:10:03.4
15
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
RUS.gif
1:10:12.7
16
NOTZ Florian
GER.gif
1:10:14.4
17
BESSMERTNYKH Alexander
RUS.gif
1:10:25.4
18
HEIKKINEN Matti
FIN.gif
1:10:33.0
19
BOEGL Lucas
GER.gif
1:11:13.4
20
HALFVARSSON Calle
SWE.gif
1:11:44.4
21
DOBLER Jonas
GER.gif
1:11:51.4
22
BURMAN Jens
SWE.gif
1:11:52.6
23
RICKARDSSON Daniel
SWE.gif
1:11:56.9
24
DOLIDOVICH Sergei
BLR.gif
1:12:49.2
25
RUEESCH Jason
SUI.gif
1:12:49.3
26
GAILLARD Jean Marc
FRA.gif
1:12:49.5
27
PELLEGRIN Sebastiano
ITA.gif
1:12:50.6
28
ASTAPENKA Yury
BLR.gif
1:12:53.0
29
MIKAYELYAN Sergey
ARM.gif
1:12:53.7
30
HYVARINEN Perttu
FIN.gif
1:12:57.1
31
HAUKE Max
AUT.gif
1:12:57.5
32
PARISSE Clement
FRA.gif
1:12:59.2
33
ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Irineu
AND.gif
1:12:59.3
34
REHEMAA Aivar
EST.gif
1:13:05.3
35
HAELG Philipp
LIE.gif
1:13:27.8
36
TAMMJARV Karel
EST.gif
1:13:33.5
37
KLIMIN Olzhas
KAZ.gif
1:13:51.9
38
NOUSIAINEN Ville
FIN.gif
1:13:58.1
39
EINARSSON Snorri
ISL.gif
1:14:10.6
40
SEMENOV Michail
BLR.gif
1:14:22.3
41
PEPENE Paul Constantin
ROU.gif
1:14:23.7
42
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
KAZ.gif
1:14:46.6
43
KNOP Petr
CZE.gif
1:14:47.9
44
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
JPN.gif
1:14:58.2
45
RIGONI Sergio
ITA.gif
1:15:03.6
46
PUKHKALO Vitaliy
KAZ.gif
1:15:31.7
47
KILLICK Graeme
CAN.gif
1:15:40.2
48
ELLIOTT Tad
USA.gif
1:16:27.9
49
BRATRUD Kyle
USA.gif
1:16:33.2
50
KRASOVSKYI Oleksii
UKR.gif
1:17:01.3
51
ANTOLEC Jan
POL.gif
1:17:26.0
52
ALEV Alvar Johannes
EST.gif
1:17:40.8
53
ROJO Imanol
ESP.gif
1:17:42.5
54
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
EST.gif
1:17:42.8
55
JOHNSGAARD Knute
CAN.gif
1:17:56.9
56
RAKHIMBAYEV Daulet
KAZ.gif
1:18:45.3
57
HOFFMAN Noah
USA.gif
1:18:50.3
58
WESTGAARD Thomas Hjalmar
IRL.gif
1:19:35.6
59
SMITH Callum
GBR.gif
LAP
60
RYPL Miroslav
CZE.gif
LAP
61
YOLTUKHOVSKYY Oleg
UKR.gif
LAP
62
KLISEVICIUS Deividas
LTU.gif
LAP
63
DE MARRE Thibaut
BEL.gif
LAP
  LUSTGARTEN Benjamin
USA.gif
DNS
  KERSHAW Devon
CAN.gif
DNS
  JAKELIUNAS Lukas
LTU.gif
DNF
  WATSON Callum
AUS.gif
DNF
  YOUNG Andrew
GBR.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...