website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Sport Climbing at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Argentina Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, October 7th
09:00 Women's Youth Combined Qualification, Speed (Event 1/3)
11:00 Women's Youth Combined Qualification, Bouldering (Event 2/3)
15:30 Women's Youth Combined Qualification, Lead (Event 3/3)


Monday, October 8th
09:00 Men's Youth Combined Qualification, Speed (Event 1/3)
11:00 Men's Youth Combined Qualification, Bouldering (Event 2/3)
15:00 Men's Youth Combined Qualification, Lead (Event 3/3)


Tuesday, October 9th
09:00 Women's Youth Combined Final, Speed (Event 1/3)
11:45 Women's Youth Combined Final, Bouldering (Event 2/3)
15:50 Women's Youth Combined Final, Lead (Event 3/3)


Wednesday, October 10th
09:00 Men's Youth Combined Final, Speed (Event 1/3)
11:45 Men's Youth Combined Final, Bouldering (Event 2/3)
15:50 Men's Youth Combined Final, Lead (Event 3/3)

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth Combined
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LETTNER Sandra
AUT.gif
32.00
2
LUKAN Vita
SLO.gif
102.00
3
KRASOVSKAIA Elena
RUS.gif
108.00
4
NAKAMURA Mao
JPN.gif
126.00
5
MEUL Hannah
GER.gif
140.00
6
LAMMER Laura
AUT.gif
144.00
7
KALUCKA Aleksandra Zaneta
POL.gif
272.00
8
KALUCKA Natalia
POL.gif
336.00
9
AGUADO Valentina
ARG.gif
462.00
10
ROGORA Laura
ITA.gif
520.00
11
ARC Nolwenn
FRA.gif
630.00
12
CONTRERAS Alejandra
CHI.gif
700.00
13
RAKOVEC Lucka
SLO.gif
780.00
14
EMELEVA Luiza
RUS.gif
864.00
15
SAUREL Lucile
FRA.gif
1155.00
16
DISYABUT Narada
THA.gif
3300.00
17
HERMANN Hannah
SUI.gif
3510.00
18
CARKNER Catherine
CAN.gif
5472.00
19
ECKHARDT Angela Lara
RSA.gif
6460.00
20
TOGNON Annalisa
SUI.gif
6840.00
21
TETZLAFF Sarah
NZL.gif
7056.00
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Combined
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DOHI Keita
JPN.gif
99.00
2
AVEZOU Sam
FRA.gif
105.00
3
TANAKA Shuta
JPN.gif
117.00
4
IVANOV Petar
BUL.gif
120.00
5
SCHENK Filip
ITA.gif
168.00
6
PAN Yufei
CHN.gif
285.00
7
MARTIN Nathan
FRA.gif
324.00
8
JANG Donghyun
KOR.gif
389.50
9
HUANG Dichong
CHN.gif
500.00
10
EOM Seongmin
KOR.gif
546.00
11
TKACH Yaroslav
UKR.gif
680.00
12
HERNANDEZ Galo
ECU.gif
960.00
13
CHAN Chong Kiat Mark
SGP.gif
1056.00
14
RIVADENEIRA Nickolaie
ECU.gif
1148.00
15
UZNIK Nicolai
AUT.gif
1188.00
16
FRANCKAERT Lukas Joris E
BEL.gif
1360.00
17
LINACISORO MOLINA Mikel Asier
ESP.gif
1920.00
18
PEREIRA Bharath
IND.gif
2058.00
19
KURIC Peter
SVK.gif
3744.00
20
NAUDE David Anthony
RSA.gif
4080.00
21
MIDDLEHURST Ned
AUS.gif
7182.00
Link to post
Share on other sites
Final Medal Count

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
JPN.gif Japan
1
1
0
2
2
AUT.gif Austria
1
0
1
2
3
SLO.gif Slovenia
0
1
0
1
4
FRA.gif France
0
0
1
1
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6


 

Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...