website statistics
Jump to content

Track Cycling UCI World Championships 2017


 Share
Followers 0

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 59
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Hong Kong Time (GMT +8)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, April 12th
15:00 Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
15:48 Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
19:00 Women's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
19:17 Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
19:42 Women's Scratch
20:00 Women's Team Sprint First Round
20:11 Men's Team Sprint First Round
20:32 Men's Team Pursuit First Round
20:58 Women's Team Sprint Finals
21:06 Men's Team Sprint Finals


Thursday, April 13th
15:00 Women's Sprint Qualifying Round
15:41 Men's Keirin First Round
15:59 Women's Sprint Round of 32
16:37 Men's Keirin Repechages
16:55 Women's Sprint Round of 16
19:00 Women's Team Pursuit First Round
19:28 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
19:44 Men's Keirin Second Round
19:53 Men's Team Pursuit Finals
20:07 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
20:23 Men's Scratch
20:46 Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
21:08 Men's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
21:13 Men's Keirin Final
21:18 Women's Team Pursuit Finals


Friday, April 14th
13:30 Men's Sprint Qualifying Round
14:14 Women's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
14:32 Men's Sprint Round of 32
15:10 Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
16:37 Men's Sprint Round of 16
16:56 Women's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
19:03 Men's Points Race
19:55 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
20:03 Women's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
20:21 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
20:37 Women's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
20:41 Men's Individual Pursuit Finals
20:56 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 1
21:04 Women's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
21:34 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 2
21:50 Women's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)


Saturday, April 15th
12:30 Women's 500m Time Trial Qualifying Round
12:55 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
13:11 Men's Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
13:34 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
13:50 Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
14:59 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
15:03 Men's Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
19:03 Women's 500m Time Trial Final
19:25 Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
19:51 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
19:59 Women's Madison
20:36 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
20:57 Men's Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
21:01 Women's Individual Pursuit Finals
21:16 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 1
21:32 Men's Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
22:04 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 2
22:20 Men's Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)


Sunday, April 16th
10:00 Women's Keirin First Round
10:18 Men's 1km Time Trial Qualifying Round
10:53 Women's Keirin Repechages
14:03 Women's Keirin Second Round
14:12 Women's Points Race
14:49 Men's 1km Time Trial Final
15:34 Women's Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
15:39 Women's Keirin Final
15:44 Men's Madison

Link to post
Share on other sites
Points System
Track Cycling UCI Ranking

 

Individual Events | Men's Madison | Women's Team Sprint

 

Place
Points
1st
1000
2nd
900
3rd
800
4th
750
5th
700
6th
650
7th
600
8th
550
9th
500
10th
450
11th
410
12th
380
13th
350
14th
320
15th
290
16th
260
17th
240
18th
220
19th
200
20th
180
21st
160
22nd
140
23rd
120
24th
100
25th...
1

 

Team Pursuit

 

Place
Points
1st
2000
2nd
1800
3rd
1600
4th
1500
5th
1400
6th
1300
7th
1200
8th
1100
9th
1000
10th
900
11th
820
12th
760
13th
700
14th
640
15th
580
16th
520
17th
480
18th
440
19th
400
20th
360
21st
320
22nd
280
23rd
240
24th
200
25th...
2

 

Men's Team Sprint

 

Place
Points
1st
1500
2nd
1350
3rd
1200
4th
1125
5th
1050
6th
975
7th
900
8th
825
9th
750
10th
675
11th
615
12th
570
13th
525
14th
480
15th
435
16th
390
17th
360
18th
330
19th
300
20th
270
21st
240
22nd
210
23rd
180
24th
150
25th...
1.5
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CATLIN Kelly
DYGERT Chloe
GEIST Kimberly
VALENTE Jennifer
USA.gif
4:17.722
2
CURE Amy
ANKUDINOFF Ashlee
MANLY Alexandra
WIASAK Rebecca
AUS.gif
4:18.659
3
ROORDA Stephanie
DUEHRING Jasmin
BROWN Laura
FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie
CAN.gif
4:19.515
4
BALSAMO Elisa
FRAPPORTI Simona
PATTARO Francesca
VALSECCHI Silvia
ITA.gif
4:19.838
5
DICKINSON Eleanor
KAY Emily
LLOYD Manon
NELSON Emily
GBR.gif
4:21.548
6
DRUMMOND Michaela
SHEATH Racquel
BUCHANAN Rushlee
NIELSEN Jaime
NZL.gif
4:22.776
7
DELZENNE Elise
BERTHON Laurie
BORRAS Marion
DEMAY Coralie
FRA.gif
4:25.788
8
PIKULIK Daria
RUTKOWSKA Natalia
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
PLOSAJ Nikol
POL.gif
4:28.523
9
LUO Xiaoling
CHEN Qiaolin
CHEN Siyu
HUANG Li
CHN.gif
4:32.559
10
KOPECKY Lotte
CROKET Gilke
DOM Annelies
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
BEL.gif
4:33.722
11
UWANO Minami
HASHIMOTO Yuya
NAKAMURA Kisato
SUZUKI Nao
JPN.gif
4:34.362
12
BADYKOVA Gulnaz
BALABOLINA Tamara
KANTSYBER Maria
MALAKHOVA Lidiya
RUS.gif
4:35.657
13
PANG Yao
YANG Qianyu
DIAO Xiao Juan
LEUNG Bo Yee
HKG.gif
4:35.949
14
PALLER Tatjana
BECKER Charlotte
BRAUSSE Franziska
STOCK Gudrun
GER.gif
4:36.287
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELSFORD Sam
MEYER Cameron
O'BRIEN Kelland
PORTER Alexander
AUS.gif
3:50.577
2
GOUGH Regan
BULLING Pieter
KENNETT Dylan
KERGOZOU Nicholas
NZL.gif
3:53.422
3
CONSONNI Simone
BERTAZZO Liam
GANNA Filippo
LAMON Francesco
ITA.gif
3:55.755
4
THOMAS Benjamin
DENIS Thomas
ERMENAULT Corentin
MAITRE Florian
FRA.gif
3:56.357
5
BURKE Steven
EMADI Kian
TENNANT Andrew
WOOD Oliver
GBR.gif
3:58.936
6
MANAKOV Viktor
EVTUSHENKO Alexander
KURBATOV Alexey
SHILOV Sergei
RUS.gif
3:58.957
7
DE VYLDER Lindsay
DE KETELE Kenny
DE PAUW Moreno
GHYS Robbe
BEL.gif
3:59.951
8
IMHOF Claudio 58.417
BEER Olivier
PASCHE Frank
THIERY Cyrille
SUI.gif
4:00.480
9
SAJNOK Szymon 58.962
BANASZEK Alan
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
TEKLINSKI Adrian
POL.gif
4:02.219
10
LARSEN Niklas
JOHANSEN Julius
MADSEN Frederik
VON FOLSACH Casper
DEN.gif
4:02.443
11
EEFTING Roy
BEUKEBOOM Dion
PIETERS Roy
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
NED.gif
4:03.273
12
LISS Lucas
BOMMEL Henning
REINHARDT Theo
THIELE Kersten
GER.gif
4:03.328
13
TORRES BARCELO Albert
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vice.
MORA VEDRI Sebastian
ESP.gif
4:03.424
14
TSISHKOU Raman
RAMANAU Raman
KARALIOK Yauheni
SHEMETAU Mikhail
BLR.gif
4:03.656
15
FAN Yang
QIN Chenlu
XUE Sai Fei
YUAN Zhong
CHN.gif
4:04.486
16
LEUNG Chun Wing
KO Siu Wai
LEUNG Ka Yu
MOW Ching Yin
HKG.gif
4:11.086
  CAVES Aidan
JAMIESON Adam
LAMOUREUX Jay
SIMPSON Bayley
CAN.gif
DSQ
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOGEL Kristina
WELTE Miriam
GER.gif
32.356
2
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
MORTON Stephanie
AUS.gif
32.785
3
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
RUS.gif
32.962
4
GUO Shuang
LIN Junhong
CHN.gif
33.428
5
CALVO BARBERO Tania
CASAS ROIGE Helena
ESP.gif
33.562
6
BRASPENNINCX Shanne
LAMBERINK Kyra
NED.gif
33.582
7
O'BRIEN Kate
WALSH Amelia
CAN.gif
33.703
8
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
COL.gif
34.018
9
SALAZAR VALLES Jessica
VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli
MEX.gif
34.072
10
KIM Won Gyeong
LEE Hyejin
KOR.gif
34.115
11
FIDANZA Martina
VECE Miriam
ITA.gif
34.579
12
DEBORAH Deborah
REJI Alena
IND.gif
36.320
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DAWKINS Edward
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
NZL.gif
43.267
2
EDELIN Benjamin
LAFARGUE Quentin
VIGIER Sebastien
FRA.gif
43.390
3
CARLIN Jack
OWENS Ryan
TRUMAN Joseph
GBR.gif
43.416
4
BIELECKI Maciej
MAKSEL Krzysztof
RUDYK Mateusz
POL.gif
43.419
5
LI Jianxin
LUO Yongjia
XU Chao
CHN.gif
43.878
6
BOS Theo
HOOGLAND Jeffrey
VAN 'T HOENDERDAAL Nils
NED.gif
43.970
7
GLAETZER Matthew
HART Nathan
SCHMID Jacob
AUS.gif
44.136
8
NAGASAKO Yoshitaku
NITTA Yudai
WATANABE Kazunari
JPN.gif
44.363
9
BABEK Tomas
KELEMEN Pavel
SOJKA David
CZE.gif
44.606
10
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
MORENO SANCHEZ Jose
PERALTA GASCON Juan
ESP.gif
44.695
11
MURILLO MINOTA Ruben Dario
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando
RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago
COL.gif
44.702
12
ENGLER Eric
FORSTEMANN Robert
NIEDERLAG Max
GER.gif
44.708
13
SAMUSENKO Kirill
TKACHEV Aleksei
YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel
RUS.gif
44.898
14
NOVIK Uladzislau
VEREMCHUK Yauhen
ZAITSAU Artsiom
BLR.gif
45.445
15
BARRETTE Hugo
RITTER Stefan
ST LOUIS PIVIN Patrice
CAN.gif
45.772
16
GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Saul Antonio
RESENDEZ LANDA Manuel Alejandro
VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael
MEX.gif
46.133
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

ITA.gif BARBIERI Rachele
-

 

GBR.gif BARKER Elinor
-

 

BEL.gif D'HOORE Jolien
-

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HAMMER Sarah
USA.gif
-
5
WILD Kirsten
NED.gif
-
6
DUEHRING Jasmin
CAN.gif
-
7
HUANG Li
CHN.gif
-1
8
DIAO Xiao Juan
HKG.gif
-1
9
CLONAN Kristina
AUS.gif
-1
10
FOURNIER Roxane
FRA.gif
-1
11
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana
UKR.gif
-1
12
PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta
SVK.gif
-1
13
HOCHMANN Lucie
CZE.gif
-1
14
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
ESP.gif
-1
15
GURLEY Lydia
IRL.gif
-1
16
STENBERG Anita Yvonne
NOR.gif
-1
17
ROMANYUTA Evgeniya
RUS.gif
-1
18
EBERHARDT Verena
AUT.gif
-1
19
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
POL.gif
-1
20
TREBAITE Ausrine
LTU.gif
-1
21
UWANO Minami
JPN.gif
-1
  PALLER Tatjana
GER.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUO Shuang
LIN Junhong
CHN.gif
33.289
2
CALVO BARBERO Tania
CASAS ROIGE Helena
ESP.gif
33.653


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
VOINOVA Anastasiia
RUS.gif
32.456
2
LAMBERINK Kyra
VAN RIESSEN Laurine
NED.gif
33.580


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCULLOCH Kaarle
MORTON Stephanie
AUS.gif
32.570
2
WALSH Amelia
O'BRIEN Kate
CAN.gif
33.563


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WELTE Miriam
VOGEL Kristina
GER.gif
32.668
2
GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana
BAYONA PINEDA Martha
COL.gif
33.791
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BIELECKI Maciej
RUDYK Mateusz
MAKSEL Krzysztof
POL.gif
43.834
2
LI Jianxin
LUO Yongjia
XU Chao
CHN.gif
44.654


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN 'T HOENDERDAAL Nils
LAVREYSEN Harrie
BUCHLI Matthijs
NED.gif
43.481
2
CARLIN Jack
OWENS Ryan
TRUMAN Joseph
GBR.gif
43.666


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EDELIN Benjamin
190 VIGIER Sebastien
188 PERVIS Francois
FRA.gif
43.645
2
HART Nathan
101 GLAETZER Matthew
100 CONSTABLE Patrick
AUS.gif
43.736


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MITCHELL Ethan
WEBSTER Sam
DAWKINS Edward
NZL.gif
43.183
2
NAGASAKO Yoshitaku
NITTA Yudai
WATANABE Kazunari
JPN.gif
44.158
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...