website statistics
Jump to content

Boxing EUBC European Championships 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • The topic was featured
  • Replies 27
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's Minimumweight (46-48kg)

 

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:GEO ALAKHVERDOVI Sakhil 5 :GEO ALAKHVERDOVI Sakhil 5 Final
:ARM HARUTYUNYAN Baregham 0
:TUR ADIGUZEL Metehan 0 :POL SLOMINSKI Jakub 0 :GEO ALAKHVERDOVI Sakhil 4
:POL SLOMINSKI Jakub 5
:UKR TYSHKOVETS Andriy 2 :ITA ESPOSITO Leonardo 0 :BUL SEBAHTIN Ergyunal 1
:ITA ESPOSITO Leonardo 3
:IRL NESBITT Rickey 0 :BUL SEBAHTIN Ergyunal 5 No 3rd Place Match
:BUL SEBAHTIN Ergyunal 5

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Fly (48-51kg)
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:ARM HOVHANNISYAN Artur - :ARM HOVHANNISYAN Artur 0 :ESP MOLINA SALVADOR Martin 3 Final
:WHT Bye -
:HUN BERNATH Attila 1 :ESP MOLINA SALVADOR Martin 5
:ESP MOLINA SALVADOR Martin 4
:GER GOMAN Christopher Andreas - :UKR ZAMOTAEV Dmytro 3 :UKR ZAMOTAEV Dmytro 2 :ESP MOLINA SALVADOR Martin 5
:UKR ZAMOTAEV Dmytro RSCR3
:GRE PANAGIOTIS Akritidis 0 :ISR ALAVERDIAN David 2
:ISR ALAVERDIAN David 5
:SRB AMETOVIC Omer 1 :IRL MARI Sean Eamon 1 :ENG MACDONALD Kiaran 3 :ENG MACDONALD Kiaran 0
:IRL MARI Sean Eamon 4
:ENG MACDONALD Kiaran 4 :ENG MACDONALD Kiaran 4
:SCO MULLIGAN Lennon 1
:GEO DARBAIDZE Nodar 5 :GEO DARBAIDZE Nodar 0 :ITA SERRA Federico Emilio 2 No 3rd Place Match
:WAL DODD Jake 0
:TUR DEMIR Ramazan 0 :ITA SERRA Federico Emilio 5
:ITA SERRA Federico Emilio 5
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Bantam (51-54kg)
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:FRA BENNAMA Billal - :FRA BENNAMA Billal 5 :FRA BENNAMA Billal 5 Final
:WHT Bye -
:UKR NABIIEV Yelmir 3 :UKR NABIIEV Yelmir 0
:ARM SAHAKYAN Janik 2
:HUN VIRBAN Gabor 0 :SCO McHALE Matthew 2 :ITA CAPPAI Manuel Fabrizio 0 :FRA BENNAMA Billal 5
:SCO McHALE Matthew 5
:BEL BOUDHI Zakaria 0 :ITA CAPPAI Manuel Fabrizio 3
:ITA CAPPAI Manuel Fabrizio 5
:BUL ASENOV Daniel Panev - :BUL ASENOV Daniel Panev 5 :BUL ASENOV Daniel Panev 0 :IRL EAGLESON Dylan James 0
:WHT Bye -
:GER IBRAHIM OMAR Salah 4 :GER IBRAHIM OMAR Salah 0
:SRB GALANOV Tamir 1
:TUR SACLI Muhammet 0 :IRL EAGLESON Dylan James 4 :IRL EAGLESON Dylan James 5 No 3rd Place Match
:IRL EAGLESON Dylan James 5
:WHT Bye - :ESP ESCOBAR MASCUNANO Gabriel 1
:ESP ESCOBAR MASCUNANO Gabriel -
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Feather (54-57kg)
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:ITA BALDASSI Michele - :ITA BALDASSI Michele 4 :ITA BALDASSI Michele 0 Final
:WHT Bye -
:POL BRACH Pawel 4 :POL BRACH Pawel 1
:ESP BARRUL FERNANDEZ Antonio 1
:HUN BUNDOVICS Istvan 0 :UKR DZIAZKO Mykhailo 1 :BEL USTUROI Vasile 5 :BEL USTUROI Vasile 3
:UKR DZIAZKO Mykhailo 5
:BEL USTUROI Vasile 4 :BEL USTUROI Vasile 4
:IRL HESSION Adam Brian 1
:BUL BANEZ DIAZ Javier - :BUL BANEZ DIAZ Javier 5 :BUL BANEZ DIAZ Javier 2 :ARM BAZEYAN Artur 2
:WHT Bye -
:ENG FARRELL Niall Dean - :SWE IBRAHIM Nebil 0
:SWE IBRAHIM Nebil RSCR2
:BIH RAHIMIC Alen - :TUR CITFCI Batuhan 1 :ARM BAZEYAN Artur 3 No 3rd Place Match
:TUR CITFCI Batuhan ABDR2
:WHT Bye - :ARM BAZEYAN Artur 4
:ARM BAZEYAN Artur -
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's FLight (57-60kg)

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:BUL ROSENOV Radoslav Simeonov - :BUL ROSENOV Radoslav Simeonov
:WHT Bye -
:SVK TANKO Viliam RSCIR2 :SVK TANKO Viliam
:GRE KALOGERIDIS Konstantinos -
:POL IWANOW Jaroslaw - :POL IWANOW Jaroslaw
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :UKR SHESTAK Iurii
:UKR SHESTAK Iurii -
:ESP QUILES BROTONS Jose - :ESP QUILES BROTONS Jose
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :GER YILDIRIM Murat
:GER YILDIRIM Murat -
:MNE ALKOVIC Edin - :MNE ALKOVIC Edin
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :LTU SKURDELIS Edgaras
:LTU SKURDELIS Edgaras -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:FIN KHATAEV Arslan - :FIN KHATAEV Arslan
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :IRL HALE John Paul
:IRL HALE John Paul -
:ITA RUSSO Gianluca - :ITA RUSSO Gianluca
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :GEO GOMTSYAN Artyush
:GEO GOMTSYAN Artyush -
:MDA VACULA Victor - :MDA VACULA Victor
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :DEN JENSEN Frederik Lundgaard
:DEN JENSEN Frederik Lundgaard -
:HUN VERES Roland - :HUN VERES Roland
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :ARM TONAKANYAN Karen
:ARM TONAKANYAN Karen -

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Light (57-60kg)
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:BUL ROSENOV Radoslav Simeonov 0 :SVK TANKO Viliam 1 :UKR SHESTAK Iurii 0 Final
:SVK TANKO Viliam 5
:POL IWANOW Jaroslaw 1 :UKR SHESTAK Iurii 4
:UKR SHESTAK Iurii 4
:ESP QUILES BROTONS Jose 4 :ESP QUILES BROTONS Jose 5 :ESP QUILES BROTONS Jose 3 :ESP QUILES BROTONS Jose 2
:GER YILDIRIM Murat 1
:MNE ALKOVIC Edin RSCIR3 :MNE ALKOVIC Edin 0
:LTU SKURDELIS Edgaras -
:FIN KHATAEV Arslan 2 :IRL HALE John Paul 1 :GEO GOMTSYAN Artyush 5 :GEO GOMTSYAN Artyush 3
:IRL HALE John Paul 3
:ITA RUSSO Gianluca 0 :GEO GOMTSYAN Artyush 4
:GEO GOMTSYAN Artyush 4
:MDA VACULA Victor 0 :DEN JENSEN Frederik Lundgaard 1 :HUN VERES Roland 0 No 3rd Place Match
:DEN JENSEN Frederik Lundgaard 5
:HUN VERES Roland 4 :HUN VERES Roland 4
:ARM TONAKANYAN Karen 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Light (60-63.5kg)

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:ARM BACHKOV Hovhannes - :ARM BACHKOV Hovhannes
:WHT Bye -
:ENG TYERS Joseph 5 :ENG TYERS Joseph
:IRL Mc CARTHY Brandon Killian 0
:GER CALISKAN Mert - :GER CALISKAN Mert
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :CZE NOVAK Petr
:CZE NOVAK Petr -
:HUN KOVACS Richard - :HUN KOVACS Richard
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :MDA VOZNEACOVSCHI Stefan
:MDA VOZNEACOVSCHI Stefan -
:BUL DZHUROV Krasimir Atanasov - :BUL DZHUROV Krasimir Atanasov
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :ISR SHTIWI Ahmad
:ISR SHTIWI Ahmad -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:UKR KHARTSYZ Yaroslav - :UKR KHARTSYZ Yaroslav
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :SRB FEDOROV Pavel
:SRB FEDOROV Pavel -
:CRO KOMADINA Matteo - :CRO KOMADINA Matteo
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :ESP THIAM CREUS Adrian
:ESP THIAM CREUS Adrian -
:FRA HAMRAOUI Lounes - :FRA HAMRAOUI Lounes
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :SLO NIKOLOV VEBER Nik
:SLO NIKOLOV VEBER Nik -
:TUR AVCI Adem Furkan - :TUR AVCI Adem Furkan
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :SCO LYNCH Reese
:SCO LYNCH Reese -

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Light (60-63.5kg)

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:ARM BACHKOV Hovhannes 5 :ARM BACHKOV Hovhannes 5 :ARM BACHKOV Hovhannes 5 Final
:ENG TYERS Joseph 0
:GER CALISKAN Mert 0 :CZE NOVAK Petr 0
:CZE NOVAK Petr 5
:HUN KOVACS Richard 5 :HUN KOVACS Richard 3 :HUN KOVACS Richard 0 :ARM BACHKOV Hovhannes 5
:MDA VOZNEACOVSCHI Stefan 0
:BUL DZHUROV Krasimir Atanasov 0 :ISR SHTIWI Ahmad 2
:ISR SHTIWI Ahmad 5
:UKR KHARTSYZ Yaroslav 3 :UKR KHARTSYZ Yaroslav 0 :ESP THIAM CREUS Adrian 1 :FRA HAMRAOUI Lounes 0
:SRB FEDOROV Pavel 2
:CRO KOMADINA Matteo 0 :ESP THIAM CREUS Adrian 5
:ESP THIAM CREUS Adrian 5
:FRA HAMRAOUI Lounes 5 :FRA HAMRAOUI Lounes 5 :FRA HAMRAOUI Lounes 4 No 3rd Place Match
:SLO NIKOLOV VEBER Nik 0
:TUR AVCI Adem Furkan 0 :SCO LYNCH Reese 0
:SCO LYNCH Reese 5
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Welter (63.5-67kg)

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:GEO GURULI Lasha - :GEO GURULI Lasha
:WHT Bye -
:BUL KIRKOROV Vensan Stepan 1 :HUN FODOR Milan
:HUN FODOR Milan 4
:FIN ERIKSSON Carl Benjamin - :FIN ERIKSSON Carl Benjamin
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :ARM MADOYAN Gurgen
:ARM MADOYAN Gurgen -
:WAL CROFT Ioan - :WAL CROFT Ioan
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :NED JAMES Delano
:NED JAMES Delano -
:GER KROTTER Deniel - :GER KROTTER Deniel
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :UKR PETROV Viktor
:UKR PETROV Viktor -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:POL DURKACZ Damian - :POL DURKACZ Damian
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :ITA MICHELI Giacomo
:ITA MICHELI Giacomo -
:MDA PARASCHIV Alexandru - :MDA PARASCHIV Alexandru
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :TUR ERDEMIR Tugrul Han
:TUR ERDEMIR Tugrul Han -
:SCO JOLLY Tyler - :SCO JOLLY Tyler
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :CRO ZELJKO Marko
:CRO ZELJKO Marko -
:IRL Mc KEEVER Eugene - :IRL Mc KEEVER Eugene
:WHT Bye -
:WHT Bye - :SRB ABBASOV Vakhid
:SRB ABBASOV Vakhid -

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...