website statistics
Jump to content

Diving at the Aquatics FINA World Championships 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • 4 months later...
  • Replies 28
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

Sunday, June 26th
09:00 Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Preliminary Round
12:00 Women's 10m Platform Preliminary Round
16:00 Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
19:00 Women's 10m Platform Semifinal
 

Monday, June 27th
09:00 Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary Round
16:00 Men's 3m Springboard Semifinal
19:00 Women's 10m Platform Final

Tuesday, June 28th
10:00 Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Preliminary Round
16:00   Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
19:00 Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Final

 

Wednesday, June 29th
10:00 Women's 1m Springboard Preliminary Round
14:30 Mixed Team Event
17:00 Women's 1m Springboard Final
19:00 Mixed Synchronised 3m Springboard

Thursday, June 30th
09:00 Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Preliminary Round
12:00 Men's 1m Springboard Preliminary Round
16:30 Men's 1m Springboard Final
19:00 Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Final
 
Friday, July 1st
10:00 Women's 3m Springboard Preliminary Round
16:00 Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal

19:00 Mixed Synchronised 3m Springboard
 
Saturday, July 2nd
10:00 Men's 10m Platform Preliminary Round
16:00 Men's 10m Platform Semifinal
19:00 Women's 3m Springboard Final
 
Sunday, July 3rd
11:00 Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Preliminary Round
15:00 Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
17:00 Men's 10m Platform Final
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Preliminary Round Results
The Top 12 Teams will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Zongyuan WANG
Yuan CAO
CHN.gif
446.07
2
Jack LAUGHER
Anthony HARDING
GBR.gif
413.13
3
Alexis JANDARD
Jules BOUYER
FRA.gif
387.27
4
Sebastian MORALES MENDOZA
Luis Felipe URIBE BERMUDEZ
COL.gif
386.37
5
Lars RUDIGER
Timo BARTHEL
GER.gif
383.07
6
Lorenzo MARSAGLIA
Giovanni TOCCI
ITA.gif
361.65
7
Diego GARCIA DE LA FUENTE
Yolotl Otniel MARTINEZ CABRAL
MEX.gif
358.26
8
Oleg KOLODIY
Oleksandr HORSHKOVOZOV
UKR.gif
353.64
9
Guillaume DUTOIT
Jonathan SUCKOW
SUI.gif
345.00
10
Liam STONE
Frazer TAVENER
NZL.gif
337.86
11
Yiwei CHEW
Tze Liang OOI
MAS.gif
337.23
12
Nicolas GARCIA BOISSIER
Adrian ABADIA
ESP.gif
331.02
13
Frandiel GOMEZ
Jonathan RUVALCABA
DOM.gif
327.63
14
Sandro MELIKIDZE
Tornike ONIKASHVILI
GEO.gif
316.95
15
Quentin HENNINGER
Tyler DOWNS
USA.gif
299.43
16
Abdulrahman ABBAS
Hasan QALI
KUW.gif
287.10
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 10m Platform
Preliminary Round Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yuxi CHEN
CHN.gif
413.95
2
Hongchan QUAN
CHN.gif
410.85
3
Ingrid OLIVEIRA
BRA.gif
340.70
4
Pandelela PAMG
MAS.gif
332.10
5
Sofiia LYSKUN
UKR.gif
323.65
6
Caeli MCKAY
CAN.gif
320.35
7
Daryn WRIGHT
USA.gif
303.45
8
Viviana DEL ANGEL PENICHE
MEX.gif
295.15
9
Maggie MERRIMAN
USA.gif
291.90
10
Maycey Adrianne VIETA
PUR.gif
288.10
11
Guurtje PRAASTERINK
NED.gif
287.80
12
Pauline Alexandra PFEIF
GER.gif
282.00
13
Anisley GARCIA NAVARRO
CUB.gif
281.10
14
Emily BOYD
AUS.gif
280.60
15
Sarah JODOIN DI MARIA
ITA.gif
275.25
16
Christina WASSEN
GER.gif
272.05
17
Matsuri ARAI
JPN.gif
270.60
18
Nikita HAINS
AUS.gif
270.40
19
Andrea SPENDOLINI SIRIEIX
GBR.gif
268.20
20
Viviana URIBE BERMUDEZ
COL.gif
259.15
21
MinamiI TAHASHI
JPN.gif
239.75
22
Nicoleta-Angelica MUSCALU
ROU.gif
236.15
23
Maia BIGINELLI
ITA.gif
235.90
24
Eunbi CHO
KOR.gif
232.80
25
Jade GILLET
FRA.gif
231.15
26
Eden CHENG
GBR.gif
231.00
27
Ciara MC GING
IRL.gif
230.60
28
Maha ABDELSALAM
EGY.gif
228.15
29
Helle TUXEN
NOR.gif
214.75
30
Samantha JIMENEZ SANTOS
MEX.gif
177.65
31
Farida MOUSSA
EGY.gif
174.70
32
Mikali DAWSON
NZL.gif
174.25
33
Mariana OSORIO
COL.gif
158.05
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Final Results
 
CHN.gif China
Zongyuan WANG
Yuan CAO
459.18
 
GBR.gif Great Britain
Jack LAUGHER
Anthony HARDING
451.71
 
GER.gif Germany
Lars RUDIGER
Timo BARTHEL
406.44
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Guillaume DUTOIT
Jonathan SUCKOW
SUI.gif
376.05
5
Alexis JANDARD
Jules BOUYER
FRA.gif
375.54
6
Lorenzo MARSAGLIA
Giovanni TOCCI
ITA.gif
372.33
7
Sebastian MORALES MENDOZA
Luis Felipe URIBE BERMUDEZ
COL.gif
364.62
8
Diego GARCIA DE LA FUENTE
Yolotl Otniel MARTINEZ CABRAL
MEX.gif
363.21
9
Oleg KOLODIY
Oleksandr HORSHKOVOZOV
UKR.gif
362.43
10
Nicolas GARCIA BOISSIER
Adrian ABADIA
ESP.gif
354.60
11
Yiwei CHEW
Tze Liang OOI
MAS.gif
337.83
12
Liam STONE
Frazer TAVENER
NZL.gif
322.11
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 10m Platform
Semifinal Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yuxi CHEN
CHN.gif
427.00
2
Hongchan QUAN
CHN.gif
413.70
3
Caeli MCKAY
CAN.gif
336.30
4
Ingrid OLIVEIRA
BRA.gif
334.30
5
Matsuri ARAI
JPN.gif
316.70
6
Nikita HAINS
AUS.gif
314.80
7
Pandelela PAMG
MAS.gif
313.15
8
Christina WASSEN
GER.gif
303.55
9
Sarah JODOIN DI MARIA
ITA.gif
302.05
10
Daryn WRIGHT
USA.gif
302.00
11
Guurtje PRAASTERINK
NED.gif
289.80
12
Emily BOYD
AUS.gif
284.70
13
Maycey Adrianne VIETA
PUR.gif
280.90
14
Sofiia LYSKUN
UKR.gif
279.40
15
Maggie MERRIMAN
USA.gif
269.30
16
Pauline Alexandra PFEIF
GER.gif
260.10
17
Viviana DEL ANGEL PENICHE
MEX.gif
227.25
18
Anisley GARCIA NAVARRO
CUB.gif
225.90
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 3m Springboard
Preliminary Round Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Zongyuan WANG
CHN.gif
492.00
2
Jack LAUGHER
GBR.gif
457.80
3
Yuan CAO
CHN.gif
418.55
4
Luis Felipe URIBE BERMUDEZ
COL.gif
402.55
5
Sho SAKAI
JPN.gif
401.95
6
Alexis JANDARD
FRA.gif
401.60
7
Rafael FOGACA
BRA.gif
397.30
8
Yona KNIGHT-WISDOM
JAM.gif
391.65
9
Moritz WESEMANN
GER.gif
390.35
10
Sebastian MORALES MENDOZA
COL.gif
389.30
11
Jordan Christopher HOULDEN
GBR.gif
385.35
12
Jules BOUYER
FRA.gif
384.75
13
Alberto AREVALO ALCON
ESP.gif
378.40
14
Alex HART
AUT.gif
371.90
15
Guillaume DUTOIT
SUI.gif
370.55
16
Lorenzo MARSAGLIA
ITA.gif
369.10
17
Carlos Reinerio ESCALONA
CUB.gif
366.70
18
Haruki SUYAMA
JPN.gif
364.45
19
Jonathan SUCKOW
SUI.gif
364.40
20
Tyler DOWNS
USA.gif
362.55
21
Nicolas GARCIA BOISSIER
ESP.gif
360.35
22
Bryden HATTIE
CAN.gif
360.00
23
Emanuel VAZQUEZ BAS
PUR.gif
358.60
24
Jonathan RUVALCABA
DOM.gif
358.45
25
Lou Noel Guy MASSENBERG
GER.gif
353.80
26
Frandiel GOMEZ
DOM.gif
351.75
27
Yolotl Otniel MARTINEZ CABRAL
MEX.gif
350.15
28
Samuel FRICKER
AUS.gif
347.30
28
Jaegyeong YI
KOR.gif
347.30
30
Donato NEGLIA
CHI.gif
347.15
31
Carson TYLER
USA.gif
346.75
32
Shixin LI
AUS.gif
334.90
33
Chawanwat JUNTAPHADAWON
THA.gif
333.70
34
MohabI SHAK
EGY.gif
329.25
35
Muhammad Syafiq PUTEH
MAS.gif
327.35
36
Giovanni TOCCI
ITA.gif
327.00
37
Athanasios TSIRIKOS
GRE.gif
322.85
38
Andrzej RZESZUTEK
POL.gif
315.35
39
Theofilos AFTHINOS
GRE.gif
312.20
40
Diego CARQUIN
CHI.gif
312.15
41
Sandro MELIKIDZE
GEO.gif
302.05
42
Liam STONE
NZL.gif
296.60
43
Tornike ONIKASHVILI
GEO.gif
284.25
44
Jesus Eduardo GONZALEZ REYES
VEN.gif
283.90
45
Johan Christian MORELL GONZALEZ
CUB.gif
281.30
46
Frazer TAVENER
NZL.gif
276.10
47
Dariush LOTFI
AUT.gif
274.20
48
Abdulrahman ABBAS
KUW.gif
269.05
49
Kevin Alexander MUNOZ HEREDIA
MEX.gif
265.95
50
Danylo KONOVALOV
UKR.gif
260.65
51
Yiwei CHEW
MAS.gif
255.65
52
David EKDAHL
SWE.gif
250.10
53
Mostafa REYAD
EGY.gif
238.70
54
Rafael BORGES
BRA.gif
236.30
55
Kamronbek KHODJIMOV
UZB.gif
106.65
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's 3m Springboard
Semifinal Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athlete
Nation
Result
1
Zongyuan WANG
CHN.gif
547.95
2
Yuan CAO
CHN.gif
482.50
3
Jack LAUGHER
GBR.gif
469.65
4
Luis Felipe URIBE BERMUDEZ
COL.gif
411.70
5
Moritz WESEMANN
GER.gif
408.15
6
Jules BOUYER
FRA.gif
406.90
7
Jordan Christopher HOULDEN
GBR.gif
397.15
8
Alexis JANDARD
FRA.gif
394.40
9
Haruki SUYAMA
JPN.gif
392.75
10
Rafael FOGACA
BRA.gif
383.35
11
Guillaume DUTOIT
SUI.gif
361.20
12
Sho SAKAI
JPN.gif
360.95
13
Alberto AREVALO ALCON
ESP.gif
356.95
14
Lorenzo MARSAGLIA
ITA.gif
355.50
15
Yona KNIGHT-WISDOM
JAM.gif
354.65
16
Carlos Reinerio ESCALONA
CUB.gif
327.05
17
Alex HART
AUT.gif
325.40
18
Sebastian MORALES MENDOZA
COL.gif
315.30
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's 10m Platform
Final Results
 
CHN.gif Yuxi CHEN
417.25
 
CHN.gif Hongchan QUAN
416.95
 
MAS.gif Pandelela PAMG
338.85
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ingrid OLIVEIRA
BRA.gif
327.10
5
Caeli MCKAY
CAN.gif
318.45
6
Matsuri ARAI
JPN.gif
307.00
7
Sarah JODOIN DI MARIA
ITA.gif
295.65
8
Emily BOYD
AUS.gif
294.10
9
Daryn WRIGHT
USA.gif
277.10
10
Nikita HAINS
AUS.gif
270.60
11
Guurtje PRAASTERINK
NED.gif
268.55
12
Christina WASSEN
GER.gif
253.80
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Synchronised 10m Platform
Preliminary Round Results
The Top 12 Teams will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hao YANG
Junjie LIAN
CHN.gif
452.25
2
Kirill BOLIUKH
Oleksii SEREDA
UKR.gif
393.00
3
Matthew LEE
Noah WILLIAMS
GBR.gif
379.26
4
Rylan WIENS
Nathan ZSOMBOR-MURRAY
CAN.gif
377.88
5
Cassiel ROUSSEAU
Domonic BEDGGOOD
AUS.gif
376.65
6
Andreas Sargent LARSEN
Eduard Cristian TIMBRETTI GUGIU
ITA.gif
357.00
7
Kawan FIGUEREDO PEREIRA
Isac SOUZA FILHO
BRA.gif
354.45
8
Timo BARTHEL
Jade Shiloh EIKERMANN GREGORCHUK
GER.gif
340.47
9
Luis Gustavo CANABATE ALVAREZ
Carlos Daniel RAMOS RODRIGUEZ
CUB.gif
336.69
10
Maxwell FLORY
Zachary COOPER
USA.gif
328.38
11
Anton KNOLL
Dariush LOTFI
AUT.gif
314.52
12
Hanis JAYA SURYA
Jellson JABILLIN
MAS.gif
311.85
13
Arno LEE
Luke SIPKES
NZL.gif
257.82
14
Marsel ZAYNETDINOV
Botir KHASANOV
UZB.gif
232.89
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...