website statistics
Jump to content
  • Israel Qualification Tracker

     Share


    Israel Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    509 views

    89

    athletes

    55

    men athletes

    34

    women athletes

    64

    events

    18

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

    24 BASEBALL

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Baseball 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BLEICH Jeremy

    Europe/ Asia Qualification Event

    24 athletes

    de MARTE Jonathan
    FISHMAN Jake
    KATZ Alex
    LEICHMAN Alon
    LIPETZ Shlomo
    MOSCOT Jon
    SHARABI D.J.
    WAGMAN Joey
    WANGER Ben
    WEISS Zack
    ZEID Josh
    EREL Tal
    LAVARNWAY Ryan
    RICKLES Nick
    BURCHAM Scott
    GLASSER Mitch
    KELLY Ty
    KINSLER Ian
    PENPRASE Zach
    VALENCIA Danny
    GAILEN Blake
    LOWENGART Assaf
    PALLER Robb

     

    13 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHERUTI Meiron Amir By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHERUTI Meiron Amir Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LOKTEV Denis By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TOUMARKIN Yakov By Entry Standard
    LAITAROVSKY Michael By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TOUMARKIN Yakov Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png POLONSKY Ron Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FRANKEL Tomer By Entry Standard
    COHEN GROUMI Gal By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png POLONSKY Ron By Entry Standard
    COHEN GROUMI Gal By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png POLONSKY Ron Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COHEN GROUMI Gal 2019 FINA World Championships, 10th Place
    FRANKEL Tomer
    LOKTEV Denis
    NAMIR Daniel
    Women's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MUREZ Andrea Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MUREZ Andrea By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MUREZ Andrea Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GORBENKO Anastasia By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BARZELAY Aviv Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GORBENKO Anastasia By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GORBENKO Anastasia Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GORBENKO Anastasia By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GORBENKO Anastasia By Entry Standard
    Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COHEN GROUMI Gal 2019 FINA World Championships, 10th Place
    GOLDFADEN Itay
    GORBENKO Anastasia
    MUREZ Andrea
    Men's 10km Marathon Swimming 074033sd67mrrjd6b6oj71.png RODITI Matan 2020 Olympic Marathon Swim Qualifier

     

    12 JUDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -66kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png SHMAILOV Baruch IJF Ranking List
    Men's -73kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png BUTBUL Tohar IJF Ranking List
    Men's -81kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png MUKI Sagi IJF Ranking List
    Men's -90kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png KOCHMAN Li IJF Ranking List, European Spot
    Men's -100kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png PALTCHIK Peter IJF Ranking List
    Men's +100kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png SASSON Or IJF Ranking List
    Women's -48kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png RISHONY Shira IJF Ranking List
    Women's -52kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png COHEN Gili IJF Ranking List
    Women's -57kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png NELSON-LEVY Timna IJF Ranking List
    Women's -63kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png SHARIR Gili IJF Ranking List
    Women's -78kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png LANIR Inbar IJF Ranking List
    Women's +78kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png HERSHKO Raz IJF Ranking List
    Mixed Team Event 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png BUTBUL Tohar Eligible to compete
    HERSHKO Raz
    KOCHMAN Li
    LANIR Inbar
    MUKI Sagi
    NELSON-LEVY Timna
    PALTCHIK Peter
    RISHONY Shira
    SASSON Or
    SHARIR Gili
    SHMAILOV Baruch

     

    9 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALAME Haimro More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    AMARE Girmaw
    TEFERI Marhu
    Women's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VAISMAN Diana By World Ranking
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DAGNACHEW Selamwit By Entry Standard
    Women's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DAGNACHEW Selamwit By Entry Standard
    Women's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COHEN Adva By World Ranking
    Women's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO Hanna By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SALPETER Lonah Chemtai By Entry Standard
    TIYOURI Maor By Entry Standard

     

    7 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Group Competition 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DAYAN Ofir

    2019 World Championships, 6th Place

    5 athletes

    KRAMARENKO Yana
    RAITS Natalie
    TELEGINA Yuliana
    VEXMAN Karin
    Individual All-Around 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ASHRAM Linoy 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    ZELIKMAN Nicol 2019 World Championships, 11th Place

     

    5 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COHEN Yoav

    2018 World Championships, 14th Place

    (ELIMELEH Ofek)

    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SPYCHAKOV Katy

    2018 World Championships, 11th Place

    (MORRIS Maya)

    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAKON Shay 2021 Vilamoura International Regatta, 39th Place
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAR AM Noya 2018 World Championships, 11th Place
    TIBI Shahar

     

    3 EQUESTRIAN

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOND Ashlee

    Group C1 Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    MICHAN Alberto
    VLOCK Teddy
    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOND Ashlee Team Members
    MICHAN Alberto
    VLOCK Teddy

     

    3 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHATILOV Alexander

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 30th Place

    DOLGOPYAT Artem

    2019 World Championships

    Floor Exercise Finalst, Silver Medal

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAZ Lihie

    reallocation (unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota)

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 83rd Place

     

    2ARTISTIC SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Duets 073948ah9xq41xcvz24q12.png BLECHER Eden Olympic Qualification Tournament
    BOBRITSKY Shelly

     

    2 BADMINTON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png ZILBERMAN Misha BWF World Ranking
    Women's SIngles 073949vylbgnl2liwlbggl.png POLIKARPOVA Ksenia BWF World Ranking

     

    2 TRIATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png SAGIV Ran ITU World Ranking
    SAGIV Shachar ITU World Ranking

     

    1 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 073948dqvq6mvi33268zul.png SHANNY Itay Final Olympic Qualification Tournament

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAIMY Shlomi 2019 World Championships, 30th Place

     

    1 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHAPIRA Omer UCI Individual Ranking, 60th Place
    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHAPIRA Omer 2019 UCI World Championships

     

    1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RICHTER Sergey 2019 European Games, Champion

     

    1 SURFING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LELIOR Anat

    2019 ISA World Surfing Games, 9th Place

    European Quota

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -49kg 074035iyk0w0zfkzk1c919.png SEMBERG Abishag European Qualification Tournament

     

    1 WEIGHTLIFTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's +109kg 074042ot8auftl2f8lanfi.png LITVINOV David IWF Ranking List

     


    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...