website statistics
Jump to content

paradajz

Newbie
  • Content Count

    9
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Croatia
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    30/12/77
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. [hide] General (25) 1 - The number of Asian NOCs that win a medal will be higher than the number of Pan American NOCs that win a medal. [YES - 4] 2 - A medalist from the 2017 Jeux de la Francophonie will win a medal. [YES - 3] 3 - At least one individual medallist from Athens 2004 will win an individual medal. [YES- 2] 4 - Japan will win at least 3 medals in team sports. [NO - 4] 5 - Spain will win more than 22 medals (their record). [YES - 4] 6 - The youngest medallist will be younger than 14. [NO - 5] 7 - United States will win a
  2. [hide] Knockout Round - Semifinals June 26th - July 11th, 2021 4 Nations, Winners of each Semifinal will qualify for the Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2, CEST) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 6th 2021, h. 21:00 Italy 3 0 Spain July 7th 2021, h. 21:00 Denmark 1 1 England [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round - Quarterfinals June 26th - July 11th, 2021 8 Nations, Winners of each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2, CEST) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 Switzerland 1 1 Spain July 2nd 2021, h. 21:00 Belgium 1 2 Italy July 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 Czech Republic 0 2
  4. [hide] Knockout Round - Round of 16 June 26th - July 11th, 2021 16 Nations, Winners of each Round of 16-matches will qualify for the Quartfinals Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +2, CEST) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 26th 2021, h. 18:00 Wales 1 2 Denmark June 26th 2021, h. 21:00 Italy 2 0 Austria June 27th 2021, h. 18:00 Netherlands 2 1
  5. [hide] Preliminary Round June 11th - June 23rd, 2021 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group + the 4 best 3rd-placed Nations will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +2, CEST) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 11th 2021, h. 21:00 Turkey 1 1 Italy June 12th 2021, h. 15:00 Wales 2 1 Switzerland June 16th 2021, h. 18:00 Turkey
  6. [hide] Second Round September 21st - September 23rd, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group and 2 best 2nd placed Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 1 3 Russia September 21st 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 17
  7. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 Algeria Czech Republic x Denmark Germany Hungary Ireland
  8. [hide] First Round September 9th - September 18th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 9th 2018, h. 19:30 Italy 3 1 Japan September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Dominican Republic 1 3 Slovenia September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium
×
×
  • Create New...