Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
VolleyRuller96

Men's Volleyball CEV European League 2018

Recommended Posts

Group Stage, LEG 4 out of 6

Day 1 out of 1  - 30 may 2018 - schedule

 

all times are CEST

 

 

GOLDEN LEAGUE 

 

GROUP A

 

20:00:EST Estonia - :SWE Sweden
20:00 :SVK Slovakia - :BEL Belgium

GROUP B

 

15:30 :TUR urkey  - :SLO Slovenia
20:00 :UKR Ukraine - :NED Netherlands 

 

 

 

GROUP C 

 

18:00 :CZE Czech Republic - :POR Portugal
19:30 :FIN Finland -:ESP Spain

 

 

FREE STREAMING OF THE GOLDEN LEAGUE MATCHES IS AVAILABLE AT:

http://www.laola1.tv/en-int/channel/volleyball-cev-golden-european-league-men

 

 

 

SILVER LEAGUE

 

GROUP A


17:00 :KOS Kosovo - :LAT Latvia
20:15 :AUT Austria - :MKD Macedonia

 

GROUP B

18:30 :CRO Croatia - :HUN Hungary
20:00- :ALB Albania - :BLR Belarus

 

FREE STREAMING OF THE SILVER LEAGUE MATCHES IS AVAILABLE AT:

http://www.laola1.tv/en-int/channel/volleyball-cev-silver-european-league-maenner

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Leg 4 results

 

GROUP A :SVK Slovakia 0-3 :BEL Belgium ( 23-25 / 18-25 / 17-25)

GROUP A :SWE Sweden 0-3 :EST Estonia (20-25 / 17-25 / 17-25)

GROUP B :TUR Turkey 3-0 :SLO Slovenia ( 25-22 / 25-15 / 25-19)
GROUP B :UKR Ukraine 2-3 :NED Netherlands (25-22 / 17-25 / 20-25 / 25-23 / 10-15)

GROUP C :CZE Czech Republic 2-3 :POR Portugal (25-19 / 25-19 / 27-29 / 21-25 / 13-15)
GROUP C :FIN Finland 3-2 :ESP Spain (25-23 / 22-25 / 25-20 / 21-25 / 15-11)

 

GROUP A :KOS Kosovo 0-3 :LAT Latvia (21-25 / 9-25 / 20-25)

GROUP A :AUT Austria 3-1 :MKD Macedonia (25-20 / 23-25 / 26-24 / 25-20)

GROUP B :HUN Hungary 0-3 :CRO Croatia (17-25 / 19-25 /18-25)
GROUP B :ALB Albania 0-3 :BLR Belarus (17-25 / 22-25 / 14-25)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

GROUP STANDINGS after leg 4 out of 6

(next leg: 2-3 june.)

 

 

Tie-Break Criteria:

1.Matches Won/Lost Ratio (MW/ML)
2. Points Achieved (3 PTS = 3:0 or 3:1 win ; 2 PTS = 3:2 win ; 1PTS = 2:3 defeat ; 0PTS = 0:3 or 1:3 defeat)
3. Set Ratio.

 

GOLDEN LEAGUE

System

1. :CZE is automatically pre-qualified to FINAL 4 as host
2. WINNERS of each group qualify to final four

3. If :CZE is amongst the Group Winners  the best 2nd-ranked team qualifies
4. The WINNER AND RUNNER UP OF FINAL 4 qualifies to the FIVB Challenger Cup

5. The WEAKEST TEAM OVERALL will be relegated

 

 

 

GROUP A

 

  Nation PTS MW ML Sets
1 :EST  12 4 0 12:3
2. :BEL  8 3 1 10:6
3. :SVK  4 1 3 6:10
4. :SWE  0 0 4

3:12

 

 

GROUP B
 

   Nation PTS MW ML SETS
1. :TUR  11 4 0 12:2
2. :NED  7 2 2 10:9
3.

:UKR 

6 2 2 8:8 
4. :SLO  0 0 4 1:12

 

 

GROUP C

 

  Nation PTS MW ML SETS
1. :FIN  9 3 1 11:6
2. :POR  7 3 1 9:8
3. :ESP  4 1 3 7:9
4. :CZE   4 1 3 6:10



SILVER LEAGUE

System

1. :MKD is automatically pre-qualified to Final 4 as host

2. The GROUP WINNERS qualify to Final 4.
3. The BEST 2-ND PLACED TEAM also qualifies.

4. The FINAL 4 WINNER will qualify to the 2019 GOLDEN LEAGUE.

 

GROUP A

 

  Nation PTS MW ML SETS
1. :LAT  12 4 0 12:1
2. :AUT  9 3 1 10:5
3. :MKD  3 1 3 5:10
4. :KOS  0 0 4

1:12

 

 

GROUP B

 

  Nation PTS MW ML SETS
1. :CRO  12 4 0 12:1
2. :BLR  9 3 1 10:3
3. :ALB  3 1 3 3:10
4. :HUN  0 0 4 1:12

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Group Stage, LEG 5 out of 6

Day 1 out of 2  -  02 June 2018 - schedule

 

all times are CEST

 

 

GOLDEN LEAGUE 

 

GROUP A

 

19:00 :SWE Sweden - :SVK Slovakia

GROUP B

 

17:00 :NED Netherlands - :TUR Turkey

 

 

 

FREE STREAMING OF THE GOLDEN LEAGUE MATCHES IS AVAILABLE AT:

http://www.laola1.tv/en-int/channel/volleyball-cev-golden-european-league-men

 

 

 

SILVER LEAGUE

 

GROUP A


20:15 :AUT Austria - :KOS Kosovo

 

GROUP B

19:00- :ALB Albania -:HUN Hungary

20:00 :CRO Croatia - :BLR Belarus

 

FREE STREAMING OF THE SILVER LEAGUE MATCHES IS AVAILABLE AT:

http://www.laola1.tv/en-int/channel/volleyball-cev-silver-european-league-maenner

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Leg 5 day 1 Results


GROUP A :SWE Sweden 3-0 :SVK Slovakia (27-25 / 32-20 / 25-21)


GROUP B :NED Netherlands 3-2 :TUR Turkey (24-26 / 25-21 / 25-22 / 23-25 / 15-9)

GROUP A :AUT Austria 3-0 :KOS Kosovo ( 25-11 / 25-12 / 25-20)

GROUP B :ALB Albania 2-3 :HUN Hungary (26-28 / 19-25 / 25-21 / 29-27 / 9-15)
GROUP B :CRO Croatia 1-3 :BLR Belarus (25-18 / 17-25 / 16-25 / 21-25)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Group Stage, LEG 5 out of 6

Day 2 out of 2  -  03 June 2018 - schedule

 

all times are CEST

 

 

GOLDEN LEAGUE 

 

GROUP A

 

17:30 :BEL Belgium - :EST Estonia 

GROUP B

 

20:00 :SLO Slovenia - :UKR Ukraine
 

GROUP C

 

18:00 :POR Portugal - :FIN Finland

18:00 :ESP Spain - :CZE Czech Republic

 

 

FREE STREAMING OF THE GOLDEN LEAGUE MATCHES IS AVAILABLE AT:

http://www.laola1.tv/en-int/channel/volleyball-cev-golden-european-league-men

 

 

 

SILVER LEAGUE

 

GROUP A


20:15 ::MKD MAcedonia - :LAT Latvia 

 

FREE STREAMING OF THE SILVER LEAGUE MATCHES IS AVAILABLE AT:

http://www.laola1.tv/en-int/channel/volleyball-cev-silver-european-league-maenner

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×