website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Surfing WSL Qualifying Series 2022 (SLO CAL Open at Morro Bay)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Individual

Round 96 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 64, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 65th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 81st

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kilian Garland

:USA 14.75
2

Logan Hofstetter

:USA 8.20
3

Jesse Lurie

:CRC 2.70
4

Luke Guinaldo

:USA 10.70


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sebastian Mendes

:USA 11.05
2

Andrew Jacobson

:USA 9.15
3

Petey Romaniuk

:USA 8.60
4

Dennis Picado

:CRC 7.15


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ben Benson

:INA 9.65
2

Frank Chenault

:USA 0.00
3

Parker Cohn

:USA 8.25
4

Ocean Gittens

:BAR 7.85


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tai Miller

:USA 7.15
2

Sage Guinaldo

:USA 9.45
3

Keegan Bengelsdorf

:USA 8.30
4

Brandon Mitchell

:USA 7.15


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Keanu Igarashi

:USA 10.60
2

Alex Lima

:BRA 10.40
3

Reed Platenius

:CAN 10.15
4

Parker Swoish

:USA 9.75


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Derek Gomes

:VEN 11.50
2

Austin Neumann

:USA 9.10
3

Rey Contreras

:MEX 8.25
4

Tab Textor

:USA 2.35


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Remy Juboori

:USA 10.10
2

Wyatt Jeffers

:USA 3.80
3

Pedro Todaro

:BRA 11.00
4

Cory La Roe

:USA 1.30


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Owen Moss

:USA 12.25
2

Alex Fry

:USA 10.35
3

Shaun Burns

:USA 12.75
4

Dimitri Papavassiliou

:USA 4.20


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Chris Stevenson

:USA 3.80
2

Darshan Antequera

:CRC 12.00
3

Jared Brandon Gogue

:BIZ 9.60
4

Christian Cantrell

:USA 8.75


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nicholas Coli

:USA 8.80
2

Ben Brantell

:USA 10.50
3

Tanner Vodraska

:USA 8.60
4

Brad Ettinger

:USA 7.75


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sam Reidy

:CRC 14.55
2

Yago Ramos

:BRA 12.30
3

Ethan Mudge

:USA 12.30
4

Kai Kushner

:USA 8.85


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kai McPhillips

:USA 12.05
2

Magno Pacheco

:USA 11.95
3

Jak Ziets

:USA 11.95
4

Blaze Roche

:USA 7.60


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sean Woods

:USA 9.50
2

Myles Laine-Toner

:USA 8.75
3

Wesley Santos

:BRA 11.55
4

Cole McCaffray

:USA 12.75


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Brian Perez

:ESA 13.35
2

Juliano Uzueli

:BRA 10.60
3

Dimitri Poulos

:USA 14.60
4

Dan Hart

:USA 6.85


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jeremy Carter

:USA 13.40
2

Ryan Huckabee

:USA 10.50
3

Joel Bishop

:USA 5.50
4

Alexey Nikolaev

:RUS 5.30


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Dylan Hord

:USA 10.50
2

Luke Wyler

:USA 8.00
3

Willie Safreed

:USA 6.20
4

Chad Parks

:USA 6.55

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 64 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 64, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 33rd, 4th Athletes will be ranked 49th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taro Watanabe

:USA 12.75
2

Skip McCullough

:USA 8.30
3

Kilian Garland

:USA 8.60
4

Andrew Jacobson

:USA 8.25


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Levi Slawson

:USA 13.10
2

Ryland Rubens

:USA 10.60
3

Sebastian Mendes

:USA 10.15
4

Luke Guinaldo

:USA 9.10


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jabe Swierkocki

:USA 14.25
2

Cory Arrambide

:USA 13.65
3

Ben Benson

:INA 10.85
4

Sage Guinaldo

:USA 8.00


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jhony Corzo

:MEX 15.25
2

Hagan Johnson

:USA 8.85
3

Taj Miller

:USA 8.45
4

Parker Cohn

:USA 11.60


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kei Kobayashi

:USA 12.60
2

Braden Jones

:USA 12.85
3

Keanu Igarashi

:USA 10.85
4

Austin Neumann

:USA 9.00


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nolan Rapoza

:USA 11.70
2

Tyler Gunter

:USA 10.50
3

Derek Gomes

:USA 9.00
4

Alex Lima

:BRA 5.25


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jett Schilling

:USA 13.90
2

Eithan Osborne

:USA 0.00
3

Pedro Todaro

:BRA 3.80
4

Owen Moss

:USA 11.35


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Michael Dunphy

:USA 10.65
2

Trent Popovich

:USA 5.65
3

Shaun Burns

:USA 10.00
4

Remy Juboori

:USA 8.75


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cam Richards

:USA 10.55
2

Parker Coffin

:USA 9.15
3

Darshan Antequera

:CRC 9.55
4

Nicholas Coli

:USA 5.40


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Alan Cleland

:MEX 9.10
2

David do Carmo

:BRA 12.20
3

Ben Brantell

:USA 4.40
4

Jared Brandon Gogue

:BIZ 5.80


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cole Houshmand

:USA 13.10
2

Max Beach

:USA 11.20
3

Sam Reidy

:CRC 9.50
4

Magno Pacheco

:USA 10.50


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taj Lindblad

:USA 12.75
2

Noah Schweizer

:USA 11.65
3

Kai McPhillips

:USA 10.20
4

Yago Ramos

:BRA 8.95


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

John Mel

:USA 7.95
2

Sam Coffey

:USA 13.85
3

Cole McCaffray

:USA 8.35
4

Brian Perez

:ESA 9.70


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Crosby Colapinto

:BRA 14.65
2

Jacob Szekely

:USA 4.55
3

Dimitri Poulos

:USA 8.95
4

Wesley Santos

:USA 11.85


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Luke Gordon

:USA 9.15
2

Chauncey Robinson

:USA 9.25
3

Jeremy Carter

:USA 13.75
4

Luke Wyler

:USA 0.50


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

LKade Matson

:USA 10.35
2

Giorgio Gomez

:COL 2.70
3

Dylan Hord

:USA 9.65
4

Ryan Huckabee

:USA 8.65

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 17th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 25th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Taro Watanabe

:USA 13.50
2

Levi Slawson

:USA 13.75
3

Cory Arrambide

:USA 14.20
4

Parker Cohn

:USA 7.75


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kilian Garland

:USA 10.25
2

Ryland Rubens

:USA 12.25
3

Jabe Swierkocki

:USA 4.35
4

Jhony Corzo

:MEX 9.95


 

Heat 3
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Braden Jones

:USA 10.80
2

Nolan Rapoza

:USA 12.35
3

Owen Moss

:USA 9.85
4

Shaun Burns

:USA 10.00


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kei Kobayashi

:USA 14.65
2

Tyler Gunter

:USA 11.25
3

Jett Schilling

:USA 13.40
4

Michael Dunphy

:USA 13.00


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cam Richards

:USA 15.75
2

David do Carmo

:BRA 13.60
3

Max Beach

:USA 7.25
4

Noah Schweizer

:USA 11.85


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Darshan Antequera

:CRC 10.90
2

Alan Cleland

:MEX 10.35
3

Cole Houshmand

:USA 13.35
4

Taj Lindblad

:USA 10.00


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sam Coffey

:USA 13.00
2

Crosby Colapinto

:USA 13.15
3

Chauncey Robinson

:USA 9.20
4

Dylan Hord

:USA 7.75


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Brian Perez

:ESA 11.10
2

Wesley Santos

:BRA 11.65
3

Jeremy Carter

:USA 7.00
4

Kade Matson

:USA 13.25

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 16 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quartelfinals, 3rd Athlete will be ranked 9th, 4th Athlete will be ranked 13th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Levi Slawson

:USA 12.35
2

Braden Jones

:USA 11.05
3

Ryland Rubens

:USA 10.55
4

Jett Schilling

:USA 10.65


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Nolan Rapoza

:USA 14.40
2

Cory Arrambide

:USA 11.65
3

Kei Kobayashi

:USA 11.90
4

Kilian Garland

:BRA 10.80


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cam Richards

:USA 13.65
2
Sam Coffey :USA 11.55
3

Cole Houshmand

:USA 18.15
4

Wesley Santos

:BRA 7.60


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Crosby Colapinto

:USA 11.15
2

David do Carmo

:BRA 11.45
3

Kade Matson

:USA 13.55
4

Darshan Antequera

:USA 10.65

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

 

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:USA Levi Slawson

7.75 :USA Kei Kobayashi 13.50 Final

:USA Kei Kobayashi

12.50

:USA Braden Jones

11.50 :USA Braden Jones 11.25 :USA Kei Kobayashi 12.25

:USA Nolan Rapoza

11.00

:USA Cole Houshmand

9.50 :BRA David do Carmo 10.00 :USA Cam Richards 3.25

:BRA David do Carmo

14.00

:USA Cam Richards

11.75 :USA Cam Richards 16.25 No 3rd Place Match

:USA Kade Matson

9.60

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...