website statistics
Jump to content

Squash PSA Czech Open 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

 

Monday, November 15th

15:00 Women's Singles Round of 32

15:15 Men's Singles Round of 32

 

Tuesady, November 16th

15:00 Women's Singles Round of 16

15:0 Men's Singles Round of 16

 

Wednesday, November 17th

14:45 Women's Singles Quartelfinals

16:15 Men's Singles Quartelfinals

 

Thursday, November 18th

17:00 Women's Singles Semifinals

18:00 Men's Singles Semifinals

 

Friday, November 19th

16:00 Women's Singles Final

17:00 Men's Singles Final

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Singles

Non-Olympic Event

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:WAL Emily Whitlock (1) - - - - - :WAL Emily Whitlock (1)
:WHT bye - - - - -
:GER Saskia Beinhard 11 11 11 - - :GER Saskia Beinhard
:CZE Eva Fertekova 6 4 3 - -
:ENG Lily Taylor 11 11 11 - - :ENG Lily Taylor
:SUI Celine Walser 3 3 3 - -
:NED Tessa ter Sluis (7) - - - - - :NED Tessa ter Sluis (7)
:WHT bye - - - - -
:WHT bye - - - - - :SUI Nadia Pfister (8)
:SUI Nadia Pfister (8) - - - - -
:CZE Tereza Široká 1 7 5 - - :ENG Anna Kimberley
:ENG Anna Kimberley 11 11 11 - -
:FRA Marie Stephan 11 11 11 - - :FRA Marie Stephan
:ESP Sofía Mateos 6 7 6 - -
:FIN Emilia Soini (4) - - - - - :FIN Emilia Soini (4)
:WHT bye - - - - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:FRA Enora Villard (3) - - - - - :FRA Enora Villard (3)
:WHT bye - - - - -
:FRA Elise Romba 8 4 1 - - :ENG Grace Gear
:ENG Grace Gear 11 11 11 - -
:ESP Cristina Gomez 11 11 11 - - :ESP Cristina Gomez
:CZE Tamara Holzbauerová 2 3 4 - -
:CZE Anna Serme (6) - - - - - :CZE Anna Serme (6)
:WHT bye - - - - -
:LAT Ineta Mackevica (5) - - - - - :LAT Ineta Mackevica (5)
:WHT bye - - - - -
:AUT Jacqueline Peychär 6 2 6 - - :ENG Lucy Beecroft
:ENG Lucy Beecroft 11 11 11 - -
:SUI Celine Walser 8 12 11 7 12 :SUI Celine Walser
:GER Katerina Tycova 11 10 3 11 10
:FRA Melissa Alves (2) - - - - - :FRA Melissa Alves (2)
:WHT bye - - - - -
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Singles

Non-Olympic Event

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:WAL Emily Whitlock (1) 11 11 11 - - :WAL Emily Whitlock (1) 11 11 11 9 11 :WAL Emily Whitlock (1) 11 11 11 - - Final
:GER Saskia Beinhard 4 8 2 - -
:ENG Lily Taylor 12 12 11 11 - :ENG Lily Taylor 5 5 13 11 9
:NED Tessa ter Sluis (7) 10 10 13 5 -
:SUI Nadia Pfister (8) 11 9 8 12 - :ENG Anna Kimberley 5 5 5 - - :FRA Marie Stephan 9 4 3 - - :WAL Emily Whitlock (1) 11 11 7 6 1
:ENG Anna Kimberley 8 11 11 14 -
:FRA Marie Stephan 11 11 11 - - :FRA Marie Stephan 11 11 11 - -
:FIN Emilia Soini (4) 8 2 6 - -
:FRA Enora Villard (3) 8 5 6 - - :ENG Grace Gear 11 6 3 - - :ESP Cristina Gomez 3 7 5 - - :FRA Melissa Alves (2) 9 5 11 11 2Ret
:ENG Grace Gear 11 11 11 - -
:ESP Cristina Gomez 11 11 11 - - :ESP Cristina Gomez 13 11 11 - -
:CZE Anna Serme (6) 8 5 6 - -
:LAT Ineta Mackevica (5) 7 10 11 8 - :ENG Lucy Beecroft 14 6 7 3 - :FRA Melissa Alves (2) 11 11 11 - - No 3rd Place Match
:ENG Lucy Beecroft 11 12 7 11 -
:SUI Celine Walser 3 9 5 - - :FRA Melissa Alves (2) 12 11 11 11 -
:FRA Melissa Alves (2) 11 11 11 - -

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Singles

Non-Olympic Event

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:SUI Nicolas Mueller (1)

- - - - - :SUI Nicolas Mueller (1)
:WHT bye - - - - -

:BEL Joeri Hapers

    10 8 11 6 - :AUT Aqeel Rehman

    :AUT Aqeel Rehman

      12 11 7 11 -

      :CZE Viktor Byrtus

          12 11 13 0 3 :CZE Marek Panacek

          :CZE Marek Panacek

              10 13 11 11 11

              :CZE Daniel Mekbib (7)

                  - - - - - :CZE Daniel Mekbib (7)
                  :WHT bye - - - - -

                  :JPN Ryosei Kobayashi (6)

                    - - - - - :JPN Ryosei Kobayashi (6)
                    :WHT bye - - - - -

                    :CZE Ondrej Uherka

                      7 2 1 - - :COL Juan Camilo Vargas

                      :COL Juan Camilo Vargas

                        11 11 11 - -

                        :SUI Yannick Wilhelmi

                          11 4 11 11 - :SUI Yannick Wilhelmi

                          :CZE David Zeman

                            8 11 6 6 -

                            :FRA Sebastien Bonmalais (4)

                              - - - - - :FRA Sebastien Bonmalais (4)
                              :WHT bye - - - - -
                              Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
                              SECTION 2

                              :SUI Dimitri Steinmann (3)

                                - - - - - :SUI Dimitri Steinmann (3)
                                :WHT bye - - - - -

                                :NED Roshan Bharos

                                  9 3 4 - - :GER Valentin Rapp

                                  :GER Valentin Rapp

                                    11 11 11 - -

                                    :IRL Sean Conroy

                                      3 7 12 8 - :ITA Yuri Farneti

                                      :ITA Yuri Farneti

                                        11 11 10 11 -
                                        :WHT bye - - - - - :ESP Bernat Jaume (5)

                                        :ESP Bernat Jaume (5)

                                          - - - - -

                                          :CZE Martin Svec (8)

                                            - - - - - :CZE Martin Svec (8)
                                            :WHT bye - - - - -

                                            :ENG Miles Jenkins

                                              6 8 9 - - :ENG Robert Downer

                                              :ENG Robert Downer

                                                11 11 11 - -

                                                :ESP Ivan Perez

                                                  11 11 5 11 - :ESP Ivan Perez

                                                  :RUS Vladislav Titov

                                                    9 8 11 7 -

                                                    :FRA Lucas Serme (2)

                                                      - - - - - :FRA Lucas Serme (2)
                                                      :WHT bye - - - - -
                                                      Link to comment
                                                      Share on other sites

                                                      Men's Singles

                                                      Non-Olympic Event

                                                       

                                                      Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                                                      :SUI Nicolas Mueller (1) 11 11 11 - - :SUI Nicolas Mueller (1) 11 11 11 - - :SUI Nicolas Mueller (1) 14 11 11 - - Final
                                                      :AUT Aqeel Rehman 3 5 8 - -
                                                      :CZE Marek Panacek - - - - - :CZE Daniel Mekbib (7) 5 8 4 - -
                                                      :CZE Daniel Mekbib (7) w/o - - - -
                                                      :JPN Ryosei Kobayashi (6) 11 11 9 6 5 :COL Juan Camilo Vargas 11 6 6 14 5 :FRA Sebastien Bonmalais (4) 12 2 7 - - :SUI Nicolas Mueller (1) 11 11 11 - -
                                                      :COL Juan Camilo Vargas 9 8 11 11 11
                                                      :SUI Yannick Wilhelmi 6 6 5 - - :FRA Sebastien Bonmalais (4) 2 11 11 12 11
                                                      :FRA Sebastien Bonmalais (4) 11 11 11 - -
                                                      :SUI Dimitri Steinmann (3) 11 11 11 - - :SUI Dimitri Steinmann (3) 9 11 11 11 - :SUI Dimitri Steinmann (3) 11 7 11 11 - :SUI Dimitri Steinmann (3) 7 5 7 - -
                                                      :GER Valentin Rapp 2 5 2 - -
                                                      :ITA Yuri Farneti 4 10 5 - - :ESP Bernat Jaume (5) 11 1 7 6 -
                                                      :ESP Bernat Jaume (5) 11 12 11 - -
                                                      :CZE Martin Svec (8) 8 8 11 6 - :ENG Robert Downer 11 5 6 8 - :FRA Lucas Serme (2) 8 11 4 5 - No 3rd Place Match
                                                      :ENG Robert Downer 11 11 5 11 -
                                                      :ESP Ivan Perez 5 3 5 - - :FRA Lucas Serme (2) 8 11 11 11 -
                                                      :FRA Lucas Serme (2) 11 11 11 - -

                                                       

                                                      Link to comment
                                                      Share on other sites

                                                      Create an account or sign in to comment

                                                      You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

                                                      Create an account

                                                      Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

                                                      Register a new account

                                                      Sign in

                                                      Already have an account? Sign in here.

                                                      Sign In Now
                                                       Share

                                                      ×
                                                      ×
                                                      • Create New...