website statistics
Jump to content

Figure Skating ISU Volvo Open Cup 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

 

Wednesday, November 3rd

17:05 Mixed Ice Dance Short Dance (Event 1/2)

17:00 Mixed Junior Ice Dance Short Dance (Event 1/2)

 

Thursday, November 4th

12:25 Mixed Ice Dance Free Dance (Event 2/2)

13:25 Mixed Junior Ice Dance Free Dance (Event 2/2)

Friday, November 5th

12:45 Women's Junior Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)

17:50 Men's Junior Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)

Saturday, November 6th

10:15 Women's Junior Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)

13:45 Men's Junior Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)

15:20 Women's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)

17:00 Men's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)

 

Sunday, November 7th
10:45 Women's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)
12:40 Men's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Mixed Ice Dance
Provisional Results after Rhythm Dance (Event 1/2)
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA
Egor BAZIN
RUS.gif
75.48
2
Maria IGNATEVA
Danijil SZEMKO
HUN.gif
63.91
3
Aurelia IPPOLITO
Luke RUSSEL
LAT.gif
55.15
4
Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA
Oleksand rKOLOSOVSKYI
AZE.gif
54.08
 
Aleksandra SAMERSOVA
Kevin OJALA
EST.gif
WD
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Mixed Junior Ice Dance
Provisional Results after Rhythm Dance (Event 1/2)
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Polina KOCHERIGINA
Evgeny ARTUSCHENKO
RUS.gif
62.50
2
Giorgia GALIMBERTI
Matteo LIBASSO MANDELLI
ITA.gif
52.76
3
Kayleigh MAKSYMEC
Maximilien RAHIER
SUI.gif
46.70
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Mixed Ice Dance
Final Results
 
RUS.gif Russia
Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA
Egor BAZIN
185.61
 
HUN.gif Hungary
Maria IGNATEVA
Danijil SZEMKO
159.49
 
AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA
Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI
138.32
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Aurelia IPPOLITO
Luke RUSSEL
LAT.gif
134.29
 
Aleksandra SAMERSOVA
Kevin OJALA
EST.gif
WD
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Junior Singles
Provisional Results after Short Program (Event 1/2)
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vlada VASILIEV
AUS.gif
48.71
2
Sofja STEPCHENKO
LAT.gif
48.51
3
Iida KARHUNEN
FIN.gif
47.70
4
Marianne MUST
EST.gif
46.04
5
Ester SCHWARTZ
ITA.gif
45.09
6
Sophie SPRUNG
FRA.gif
44.49
7
Selina KANEDA
LTU.gif
43.45
8
Sophia DAYAN
ARG.gif
41.58
9
Anna Dea GULBIANI SCHMIDT
GEO.gif
40.52
10
Lois Marly LEBREGTS
NED.gif
39.54
11
Sabina ALIEVA
AZE.gif
39.09
12
Hannah SPRUNG
FRA.gif
38.64
13
Emilija OZOLA
LAT.gif
37.28
14
Sofiia SHUBINA
KGZ.gif
36.70
15
Meda VARIAKOJYTE
LTU.gif
35.51
16
Daniela NIKOLOVA
BUL.gif
35.27
17
Jeanne LOEZ
FRA.gif
32.56
18
Anita ODESSKI
ISR.gif
32.16
19
Paula NELSONE
LAT.gif
27.49
20
Aibike ESENTAEVA
KGZ.gif
26.74
21
Alexandra LAZAROVA
BUL.gif
24.04
 
Anna PEZZETTA
ITA.gif
WD
 
Mikai VAN OMMEREN
NED.gif
WD
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Singles 
Provisional Results after Short Program (Event 1/2)
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Iakov POGREBINSKII
ISR.gif
58.66
2
Jegor MARTSENKO
EST.gif
49.20
3
Tamir KUPERMAN
ISR.gif
46.98
4
Kirill KORKACH
LAT.gif
46.91
5
Axel AHMED
FRA.gif
43.29
6
Maikel Michael MOSHAEV
ISR.gif
41.41
 
Matteo NALBONE
ITA.gif
WD
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Junior Singles
Final Results
 
FIN.gif Iida KARHUNEN
142.49
 
LAT.gif Sofja STEPCHENKO
126.87
 
EST.gif Marianne MUST
125.82
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Vlada VASILIEV
AUT.gif
124.74
5
Sophie SPRUNG
FRA.gif
124.50
6
Selina KANEDA
LTU.gif
121.22
7
Ester SCHWARTZ
ITA.gif
121.14
8
Anna Dea GULBIANI SCHMIDT
GEO.gif
119.75
9
Sabina ALIEVA
AZE.gif
119.30
10
Lois Marly LEBREGTS
NED.gif
113.91
11
Hannah SPRUNG
FRA.gif
105.11
12
Sofiia SHUBINA
KGZ.gif
104.37
13
Meda VARIAKOJYTE
LTU.gif
99.16
14
Sophia DAYAN
ARG.gif
96.90
15
Emilija OZOLA
LAT.gif
94.67
16
Anita ODESSKI
ISR.gif
84.32
17
Daniela NIKOLOVA
BUL.gif
81.91
18
Aibike ESENTAEVA
KGZ.gif
75.89
19
Paula NELSONE
LAT.gif
74.19
20
Jeanne LOEZ
FRA.gif
73.00
21
Alexandra LAZAROVA
BUL.gif
67.45
 
Anna PEZZETTA
ITA.gif
WD
 
Mikai VAN OMMEREN
NED.gif
WD
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Junior Singles
Final Results
 
EST.gif Jegor MARTSENKO
150.42
 
ISR.gif Iakov POGREBINSKII
146.00
 
FRA.gif Axel AHMED
126.78
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Kirill KORKACH
LAT.gif
126.13
5
Tamir KUPERMAN
ISR.gif
122.77
6
Maikel Michael MOSHAEV
ISR.gif
106.75
 
Matteo NALBONE
ITA.gif
WD
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...