website statistics
Jump to content

Fencing FIE World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Doha Grand Prix)


Totallympics
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • The topic was featured

Official Schedule
Arabia Standard Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, March 26th
10:00 Men's Individual Foil Preliminary Rounds

Saturday, March 27th

10:00 Women's Individual Foil Qualification Rounds

 

Sunday, March 28th

09:00 Women's Individual Foil Round of 64

10:30 Men's Individual Foil  Round of 64

Following Women's Individual Foil Round of 32

Following Men's Individual Foil Round of 32

Following Women's Individual Foil Round of 16

Following Men's Individual Foil Round of 16

Following Women's Individual Foil Quartelfinals

Following Men's Individual Foil Quartelfinals

18:00 Women's Individual Foil Semifinals

18:50 Men's Individual Foil Semifinals

Following Women's Individual Foil Bronze Medal Match

Following Men's Individual Foil Bronze Medal Match

19:40 Women's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match

20:05 Men's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Individual Foil

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:RUS DERIGLAZOVA Inna

15 :RUS DERIGLAZOVA Inna 15 :RUS DERIGLAZOVA Inna

:GER BEHR Leandra

6

:UKR PETROVA Kristina

6 :ITA MANCINI Camilla 12

:ITA MANCINI Camilla

15

:USA DUBROVICH Jacqueline

15 :USA DUBROVICH Jacqueline 7 :ITA MONACO Beatrice

:FRA RECHER Alice

8

:ITA MONACO Beatrice

15 :ITA MONACO Beatrice 15

:ITA BATINI Martina

13

:GER EBERT Leonie

9 :ITA SINIGALIA Martina 15 :ITA SINIGALIA Martina

:ITA SINIGALIA Martina

15

:POL SYNORADZKA Martyna

15 :POL SYNORADZKA Martyna 6

:USA WEINTRAUB Maia Mei

12

:JPN KANO Minami

11 :JPN KANO Minami 8 :RUS ZAGIDULLINA Adelina

:CAN RYAN Kelleigh

10

:KOR OH Hye Mi

13 :RUS ZAGIDULLINA Adelina 15

:RUS ZAGIDULLINA Adelina

15
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:FRA THIBUS Ysaora

15 :FRA THIBUS Ysaora 15 :FRA THIBUS Ysaora

:USA BINDER Sylvie

12

:JPN TSUJI Sumire

8 :FRA PATRU Morgane 9

:FRA PATRU Morgane

15

:HUN KREISS Fanni

15 :HUN KREISS Fanni 15 :HUN KREISS Fanni

:RUS SAMSONOVA Kristina

14

:USA MASSIALAS Sabrina

11 :USA MASSIALAS Sabrina 12

:USA ROSS Nicole

10

:RUS KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa

15 :RUS KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa 15 :RUS KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa

:FRA MARECHAL Jade

11

:FRA CATARZI Constance

15 :FRA CATARZI Constance 10

:ITA DE COSTANZO Valentina

11

:FRA BROT Coralie

10 :USA RHODES Zander 7 :USA KIEFER Lee

:USA RHODES Zander

15

GRE.gif CHALDAIOU Maria-Eleni

3 :USA KIEFER Lee 15

:USA KIEFER Lee

15
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3

:ITA ERRIGO Arianna

15 :ITA ERRIGO Arianna 12 TUR.gif KARAMETE Irem

:USA CHO Sabrina

14

:FRA LACHERAY Eva

12 TUR.gif KARAMETE Irem 15

TUR.gif KARAMETE Irem

15

:RUS PIRIEVA Leyla

15 :RUS PIRIEVA Leyla 15 :RUS PIRIEVA Leyla

UZB.gif ALBOROVA Yana

13

:KOR CHAE Song Oh

10 :CAN GUO Jessica Zi Jia 10

:CAN GUO Jessica Zi Jia

15

CHN.gif SHI Yue

15 CHN.gif SHI Yue 7 :ITA CIPRESSA Erica

:FRA BUTRUILLE Solene

7

:POL CHRZANOWSKA Marika

6 :ITA CIPRESSA Erica 15

:ITA CIPRESSA Erica

15

CHN.gif CHEN Qingyuan

15 CHN.gif CHEN Qingyuan 15 CHN.gif CHEN Qingyuan

:RUS SUNDUCHKOVA Alexandra

4

:CAN GOLDIE Alanna

15 :CAN GOLDIE Alanna 12

:KOR JEON Hee Sook

14
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4

:JPN AZUMA Sera

15 :JPN AZUMA Sera 15 :JPN AZUMA Sera

MEX.gif MICHEL Nataly

7

ROU.gif BOLDOR Maria

5 :GER SAUER Anne 9

:GER SAUER Anne

15

:ITA VARDARO Elisa

11 :ITA PALUMBO Francesca 7 :RUS MARTYANOVA Marta

:ITA PALUMBO Francesca

15

:RUS MARTYANOVA Marta

9 :RUS MARTYANOVA Marta 15

:RUS IVANOVA Anastasiia

8

:FRA RANVIER Pauline

15 :FRA RANVIER Pauline 11 :CAN HARVEY Eleanor

:POL LYCZBINSKA Hanna

11

:JPN KIKUCHI Komaki

7 :CAN HARVEY Eleanor 15

:CAN HARVEY Eleanor

10

:FRA BLAZE Anita

14 :FRA BLAZE Anita 8 :ITA VOLPI Alice

:USA TIEU May

3

:POL JELINSKA Martyna

6 :ITA VOLPI Alice 15

:ITA VOLPI Alice

15

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Individual Foil
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:RUS DERIGLAZOVA Inna 15 :RUS DERIGLAZOVA Inna 15 :RUS DERIGLAZOVA Inna 15 Final
:ITA MONACO Beatrice 9
:ITA SINIGALIA Martina 11 :RUS ZAGIDULLINA Adelina 12
:RUS ZAGIDULLINA Adelina 15
:FRA THIBUS Ysaora 15 :FRA THIBUS Ysaora 15 :FRA THIBUS Ysaora 10 :RUS DERIGLAZOVA Inna 15
:HUN KREISS Fanni 14
:RUS KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa 15 :RUS KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa 8
:USA KIEFER Lee 12
TUR.gif KARAMETE Irem 15 TUR.gif KARAMETE Irem 7 CHN.gif CHEN Qingyuan 15 CHN.gif CHEN Qingyuan 5
:RUS PIRIEVA Leyla 10
:ITA CIPRESSA Erica 11 CHN.gif CHEN Qingyuan 15
CHN.gif CHEN Qingyuan 15
:JPN AZUMA Sera 10 :RUS MARTYANOVA Marta 15 :RUS MARTYANOVA Marta 13 No 3rd Place Match
:RUS MARTYANOVA Marta 15
:CAN HARVEY Eleanor 11 :ITA VOLPI Alice 14
:ITA VOLPI Alice 15

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual Foil

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:ITA FOCONI Alessio

14 :FRA BIBARD Tyvan 15 :FRA BIBARD Tyvan

:FRA BIBARD Tyvan

15

:RUS KHAMZIN Askar

14 :JPN OISHI Riki 1

:JPN OISHI Riki

15

:KOR KIM Dongsu

9 :FRA ROGER Wallerand 9 :BRA TOLDO Guilherme

:FRA ROGER Wallerand

15

:BRA TOLDO Guilherme

11 :BRA TOLDO Guilherme 15

:GBR MEPSTEAD Marcus

10

:RUS CHEREMISINOV Alexey

14 :FRA CHASTANET Maximilien 15 :FRA CHASTANET Maximilien

:FRA CHASTANET Maximilien

15

:CYP TOFALIDES Alex

15 :CYP TOFALIDES Alex 13

:POL RZADKOWSKI Andrzej

13

:FRA LOISEL Pierre

15 :FRA LOISEL Pierre 11 :USA IMBODEN Race

:USA MATHIEU Adam

13

:CAN CAI Alex

4 :USA IMBODEN Race 15

:USA IMBODEN Race

15
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:ITA GAROZZO Daniele

15 :ITA GAROZZO Daniele 10 :CZE CHOUPENITCH Alexander

:CZE TOTUSEK Marek

3

:ITA PAROLI Alessandro

6 :CZE CHOUPENITCH Alexander 15

:CZE CHOUPENITCH Alexander

15

:JPN MATSUYAMA Kyosuke

11 :ITA AVOLA Giorgio 12 :HKG CHOI Chun Yin Ryan

:ITA AVOLA Giorgio

15

:BLR BIALIAYEU Raman

6 :HKG CHOI Chun Yin Ryan 15

:HKG CHOI Chun Yin Ryan

15

:HKG CHEUNG Ka Long

15 :HKG CHEUNG Ka Long 15 :HKG CHEUNG Ka Long

:KOR KWAK Junhyuk

7

:FRA SAVIN Rafael

15 :FRA SAVIN Rafael 13

:RUS MYLNIKOV Vladislav

11

:RUS SEMENYUK Grigoriy

15 :RUS SEMENYUK Grigoriy 14 :USA MEINHARDT Gerek

:USA LOUIE Bryce

11

:JPN SUZUMURA Kenta

12 :USA MEINHARDT Gerek 15

:USA MEINHARDT Gerek

15
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3

:ITA CASSARA Andrea

14 :RUS ZHEREBCHENKO Dmitry 9 :RUS BORODACHEV Anton

:RUS ZHEREBCHENKO Dmitry

15

:RUS BORODACHEV Anton

15 :RUS BORODACHEV Anton 15

:JPN ITO Takuma

11

:RUS SIROTKIN Alexander

11 :POL SIESS Michal 15 :POL SIESS Michal

:POL SIESS Michal

15

:HKG NG Lok Wang Lawrence

15 :HKG NG Lok Wang Lawrence 8

:FRA LE PECHOUX Erwann

12

:KOR LEE Kwanghyun

15 :KOR LEE Kwanghyun 10 :JPN SHIKINE Takahiro

:RUS KOZLOV Zakhar

13

:KOR HA Taegyu

14 :JPN SHIKINE Takahiro 15

:JPN SHIKINE Takahiro

15

:ITA MARINI Tommaso

11 :ITA BIANCHI Guillaume 9 :USA MASSIALAS Alexander

:ITA BIANCHI Guillaume

15

:JPN SAITO Toshiya

8 :USA MASSIALAS Alexander 15

:USA MASSIALAS Alexander

15
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4

:USA ITKIN Nick

15 :USA ITKIN Nick 2 :RUS BORODACHEV Kirill

GBR.gif KRUSE Richard

11

:RUS BORODACHEV Kirill

15 :RUS BORODACHEV Kirill 15

:ITA LUPERI Edoardo

8

EGY.gif HAMZA Mohamed

11 :FRA EDIRI Alexandre 15 :FRA EDIRI Alexandre

:FRA EDIRI Alexandre

15

:JPN NAGANO Yudai

12 :FRA MERTINE Julien 13

:FRA MERTINE Julien

15

:FRA PAUTY Maxime

15 :FRA PAUTY Maxime 9 :POL RAJSKI Leszek

:ITA NISTA Lorenzo

8

HUN.gif SZEMES Gergo

9 :POL RAJSKI Leszek 15

:POL RAJSKI Leszek

15

:USA TOURETTE Geoffrey

14 :FRA SIDO Alexandre 15 :FRA SIDO Alexandre

:FRA SIDO Alexandre

15

:ITA ROSATELLI Damiano

15 :ITA ROSATELLI Damiano 13

:FRA LEFORT Enzo

14

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual Foil
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:FRA BIBARD Tyvan 11 :BRA TOLDO Guilherme 6 :USA IMBODEN Race 8 Final
:BRA TOLDO Guilherme 15
:FRA CHASTANET Maximilien 8 :USA IMBODEN Race 15
:USA IMBODEN Race 15
:CZE CHOUPENITCH Alexander 9 :HKG CHOI Chun Yin Ryan 11 :USA MEINHARDT Gerek 15 :USA MEINHARDT Gerek 15
:HKG CHOI Chun Yin Ryan 15
:HKG CHEUNG Ka Long 13 :USA MEINHARDT Gerek 15
:USA MEINHARDT Gerek 15
:RUS BORODACHEV Anton 6 :POL SIESS Micha 11 :JPN SHIKINE Takahiro 15 :JPN SHIKINE Takahiro 11
:POL SIESS Micha 15
:JPN SHIKINE Takahiro 15 :JPN SHIKINE Takahiro 15
:USA MASSIALAS Alexander 10
:RUS BORODACHEV Kirill 11 :FRA EDIRI Alexandre 15 :FRA EDIRI Alexandre 14 No 3rd Place Match
:FRA EDIRI Alexandre 15
:POL RAJSKI Leszek 8 :FRA SIDO Alexandre 6
:FRA SIDO Alexandre 15

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...