website statistics
Jump to content

Cross-Country Skiing at the Nordic Skiing FIS World Championships 2021


 Share
Followers 0

Recommended Posts

  • 1 month later...
  • Replies 24
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, February 24th
09:00 Women's 5km Freestyle Qualification
10:30 Men's 10km Freestyle Qualification


Thursday, February 25th
09:00 Men's Sprint Classical Qualification
09:00 Women's Sprint Classical Qualification
11:30 Men's Sprint Classical Finals
11:30 Women's Sprint Classical Finals


Saturday, February 27th
11:45 Women's 7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon
13:30 Men's 15km+15km Skiathlon


Sunday, February 28th
11:00 Men's Team Sprint Freestyle Qualification
11:00 Women's Team Sprint Freestyle Qualification
13:00 Men's Team Sprint Freestyle Finals
13:00 Women's Team Sprint Freestyle Finals


Tuesday, March 2nd
13:15 Women's 10km Freestyle

Wednesday, March 3rd
13:15 Men's 15km Freestyle

Thursday, March 4th
13:15 Women's 4x5km Team Relay

Friday, March 5th
13:15 Men's 4x10km Team Relay

Saturday, March 6th
12:30 Women's 30km Mass Start Classical

Sunday, March 7th
13:00 Men's 50km Mass Start Classical

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
Women's 5km Freestyle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Women's Distance Events

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BENDIKA Baiba
LAT.gif
11:48.3
2
CHANLOUNG Karen
THA.gif
12:12.6
3
GALSTYAN Katya
ARM.gif
12:54.2
4
MOURAO Jaqueline
BRA.gif
12:56.4
5
BJORNSDOTTIR Gigja
ISL.gif
13:39.6
6
JAGECIC Nika
CRO.gif
13:39.8
7
AUZINA Kitija
LAT.gif
13:48.5
8
DOMINGUEZ Maria Cecilia
ARG.gif
14:22.6
9
KRAMPE Samanta
LAT.gif
14:26.0
10
PONYA Sara
HUN.gif
14:26.5
11
DAINYTE Ieva
LTU.gif
14:27.9
12
KOTSALOU Ioanna
GRE.gif
14:28.8
13
ARIUNSANAA Enkhtuul
MGL.gif
14:30.6
14
VOLFA Estere
LAT.gif
14:34.1
15
PLAKALOVIC Sara
BIH.gif
14:34.2
16
PICIN Mirlene
BRA.gif
14:36.2
17
CVETANOVSKA Ana
MKD.gif
14:39.0
18
SAVICKAITE Egle
LTU.gif
14:50.7
19
CHARALAMPIDOU Konstantina
GRE.gif
15:15.4
20
MOURA Bruna
BRA.gif
15:26.8
21
HODZIC Dzenana
SRB.gif
15:26.9
22
NEDYALKOVA Kalina
BUL.gif
15:28.4
23
BEYRAMI BAHER Samaneh
IRI.gif
15:37.3
24
BULATOVIC Marija
MNE.gif
15:41.0
25
DANOSKA Mihaela
MKD.gif
15:49.4
26
BARSNYAM Nomin-Erdene
MGL.gif
15:54.6
27
IOANNOU Eleni
GRE.gif
16:19.0
28
BUCYTE Emilija
LTU.gif
16:28.2
29
BOLORTSETSEG Nomunaa
MGL.gif
16:51.5
30
BUCYTE Gabija
LTU.gif
17:03.5
31
TIR Sahel
IRI.gif
17:08.2
32
MKHITARYAN Anna
ARM.gif
17:30.0
33
REZASOLTANI Farzaneh
IRI.gif
17:47.6
34
SAVEHSHEMSHAKI Zahra
IRI.gif
18:39.5
35
AYALA Natalia
CHI.gif
18:53.4
36
D CROZ BRUSATIN Fiorella
COL.gif
18:56.6
37
ZDRAVEVSKA Evgenija
MKD.gif
18:58.3
38
MARKOVIC Andrea
SRB.gif
19:16.7
39
MARTINEZ LORENZO Regina
MEX.gif
19:38.6
40
DA SILVA Angelika
POR.gif
19:54.1
41
KEIROUZ Nour
LBN.gif
22:07.2
42
FAKHRY Huguette
LBN.gif
24:16.9
43
SUKKAR Raquel
LBN.gif
33:40.7
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 10km Freestyle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Men's Distance Events

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHANLOUNG Mark
THA.gif
24:23.8
2
WRIGHT Campbell
NZL.gif
24:53.2
3
MOELLER Martin
DEN.gif
25:17.0
4
JONSSON Albert
ISL.gif
25:37.9
5
WEEL ROSBO Joachim
DEN.gif
26:09.2
6
SEROT Titouan
BEL.gif
26:09.8
7
POLLOCK Mark
AUS.gif
26:14.2
8
BATMUNKH Achbadrakh
MGL.gif
26:14.3
9
KAPARKALEJS Lauris
LAT.gif
26:21.4
10
SAULITIS Niks
LAT.gif
26:23.8
11
SILVA Manex
BRA.gif
26:23.9
12
LAGLER Kristof
HUN.gif
26:27.4
12
KONYA Adam
HUN.gif
26:27.4
14
WEEL ROSBO Jacob
DEN.gif
26:35.9
15
SEYD Seyed Sattar
IRI.gif
26:36.9
16
BENEDIKTSSON Dagur
ISL.gif
26:37.5
17
IKPEFAN Samuel Uduigowme
NGR.gif
26:44.0
18
STROLIA Tautvydas
LTU.gif
26:53.0
19
HIESTAND Steve
BRA.gif
26:57.0
20
GYALLAI Soma Gergely
HUN.gif
27:01.4
21
GRBOVIC Aleksandar
MNE.gif
27:02.8
22
POUTOT Mathis
BEL.gif
27:08.5
23
GRONLUND Timo Juhani
BOL.gif
27:15.6
24
BISENIEKS Ilvars
LAT.gif
27:16.9
25
BUKI Adam
HUN.gif
27:20.9
26
MICHELSEN Hjalmar
DEN.gif
27:27.5
27
GOMEZ Gonzalo Angel
ARG.gif
27:31.5
28
STEVIC Milos
BIH.gif
27:41.5
29
VASCONCELLOS Matheus
BRA.gif
27:46.0
30
MATIKANOV Mario
BUL.gif
27:47.8
31
VOSKANYAN Spartak
ARM.gif
27:53.9
32
SAVEHSHEMSHAKI Danial
IRI.gif
27:56.2
33
SMRKOVIC Rejhan
SRB.gif
27:58.9
34
SIMONUTIS Edvinas
LTU.gif
28:01.0
35
KENNEDY Brian
IRL.gif
28:06.9
36
PERUSIC Petar
CRO.gif
28:07.5
37
PETERS Kari
LUX.gif
28:10.7
38
LULE Aleksandrs Arturs
LAT.gif
28:19.9
39
OTGONLKHAGVA Zolbayar
MGL.gif
28:28.5
40
SHEMSHAKI Yasin
IRI.gif
28:37.7
41
RANKOV Ivan
BUL.gif
28:44.7
42
THEALL Andrew
COL.gif
28:53.7
43
SOTO MORENO Jonathan
MEX.gif
28:57.7
44
VELIVASSIS Dimitris
GRE.gif
29:06.3
45
ANTONIADIS Angelos
GRE.gif
29:11.1
46
QUINTANA Carlos Andres
COL.gif
29:12.9
47
KARAMICHAS Kleanthis
GRE.gif
29:13.3
48
CABECA Jose
POR.gif
29:14.2
49
SAUMA Mateo Lorenzo
ARG.gif
29:18.6
50
ZAHARIJA Ivan
CRO.gif
29:19.2
51
RANKOV Dimitar
BUL.gif
29:22.7
52
FERNANDEZ Yonathan Jesus
CHI.gif
29:23.1
53
VELICHKOVSKI Dejvid
MKD.gif
29:32.7
54
TAWK Elie
LBN.gif
29:36.3
55
KRSTESKI Darko
MKD.gif
29:48.5
56
MOGHDID Alireza
IRI.gif
29:57.0
57
JANUSKEVICIUS Paulius
LTU.gif
30:01.9
58
GASTIS Athanasios
GRE.gif
30:38.7
59
KOSTOSKI Andonaki
MKD.gif
30:53.2
60
BOZHILOV Kristiyan
BUL.gif
30:58.9
61
DASHDONDOG Munkhgerel
MGL.gif
31:32.2
62
PAUNOVIC Djordje
SRB.gif
31:39.9
63
ANIC Stefan
BIH.gif
31:42.6
64
JUNGBLUTH RODRIGUEZ Klaus
ECU.gif
31:48.4
65
KEYROUZ Paul
LBN.gif
31:52.1
66
PINEYRO Antonio
MEX.gif
32:02.0
67
DJORDJEVIC Milos
SRB.gif
32:03.1
68
PANOYAN Hrachya
ARM.gif
32:04.8
69
MONTES DE OCA Pedro
MEX.gif
32:07.3
70
HUERTA OSORIO Jaime Luis
PER.gif
32:16.1
71
UBERUAGA Juan Luis
CHI.gif
32:26.5
72
LOZOM Salim
LBN.gif
34:04.0
73
LAU Nicholas
TTO.gif
34:07.0
74
KOSTOSKI Nikola
MKD.gif
34:24.4
75
GONCALVES Andre
POR.gif
35:10.4
76
CABRITA Filipe
POR.gif
35:11.0
77
NEEMEH Charbel
LBN.gif
35:23.5
78
LAZO Nicolas
CHI.gif
35:37.5
79
BAYARSAIKHAN Ganbayar
MGL.gif
35:39.1
80
SAMBERG Warren Aubrey
ISR.gif
36:09.5
81
NYANDUGA Nzumbe
TAN.gif
36:45.1
82
RANGEL Rodrigo
MEX.gif
36:45.6
83
ARTEAGA Eduardo
VEN.gif
37:01.1
84
TANG Wei Yan
MAS.gif
37:46.1
85
AMESTICA Benjamin
CHI.gif
39:39.7
  SANTOS Victor
BRA.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Sprint Classical
Qualification Results
The Top 30 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAGSTROEM Johanna
SWE.gif
2:39.33
2
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
NOR.gif
2:41.70
3
MATINTALO Johanna
FIN.gif
2:42.23
4
SUNDLING Jonna
SWE.gif
2:42.67
5
DAHLQVIST Maja
SWE.gif
2:43.06
6
STENSETH Ane Appelkvist
NOR.gif
2:43.87
7
LYLYNPERA Katri
FIN.gif
2:44.33
8
SVAHN Linn
SWE.gif
2:44.52
9
MATSOKINA Hristina
WHT.gif
2:45.32
10
SORINA Tatiana
WHT.gif
2:45.61
11
JOENSUU Jasmi
FIN.gif
2:45.69
12
SVENDSEN Anna
NOR.gif
2:46.05
13
WENG Tiril Udnes
NOR.gif
2:46.34
14
LAMPIC Anamarija
SLO.gif
2:46.51
15
STUPAK Yulia
WHT.gif
2:46.53
16
KIRILLOVA Anastasia
BLR.gif
2:46.58
17
NEPRYAEVA Natalia
WHT.gif
2:46.65
18
LAURENT Greta
ITA.gif
2:47.09
19
GIMMLER Laura
GER.gif
2:47.40
20
WENG Lotta Udnes
NOR.gif
2:47.69
21
KREHL Sofie
GER.gif
2:47.76
22
HENNIG Katharina
GER.gif
2:48.32
23
DIGGINS Jessie
USA.gif
2:48.72
24
UREVC Eva
SLO.gif
2:48.76
25
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
SUI.gif
2:48.98
26
CALDWELL HAMILTON Sophie
USA.gif
2:49.49
27
BERANOVA Tereza
CZE.gif
2:49.53
28
SCARDONI Lucia
ITA.gif
2:49.78
29
GANZ Caterina
ITA.gif
2:49.94
30
MONSORNO Nicole
ITA.gif
2:50.39
31
SKINDER Monika
POL.gif
2:50.86
32
JANATOVA Katerina
CZE.gif
2:51.82
33
FAEHNDRICH Nadine
SUI.gif
2:52.05
34
BRENNAN Rosie
USA.gif
2:52.09
35
HYNCICOVA Petra
CZE.gif
2:52.11
36
KERN Julia
USA.gif
2:52.22
37
KYLLOENEN Anne
FIN.gif
2:52.34
38
BEATTY Dahria
CAN.gif
2:53.54
39
QUINTIN Lena
FRA.gif
2:53.64
40
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
SVK.gif
2:53.68
41
STEWART-JONES Katherine
CAN.gif
2:54.30
42
MARCISZ Izabela
POL.gif
2:54.33
43
EIDUKA Patricija
LAT.gif
2:54.36
44
LOHMANN Lisa
GER.gif
2:55.16
45
MEIER Alina
SUI.gif
2:55.84
46
NOVAKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
2:55.93
47
MACISAAC-JONES Maya
CAN.gif
2:56.38
48
KALETA Karolina
POL.gif
2:58.28
49
UNTERWEGER Lisa
AUT.gif
2:59.45
50
UDRAS Johanna
EST.gif
3:00.42
51
LECLAIR Laura
CAN.gif
3:00.77
52
SHEVCHENKO Anna
KAZ.gif
3:02.15
53
RYAZHKO Darya
KAZ.gif
3:02.21
54
PAUL Katerina
AUS.gif
3:02.97
55
UUSTALU Aveli
EST.gif
3:03.32
56
CHANLOUNG Karen
THA.gif
3:03.44
57
MALEC Vedrana
CRO.gif
3:04.28
58
KAASIKU Kaidy
EST.gif
3:04.69
59
KLEMENTOVA Barbora
SVK.gif
3:05.43
60
KROL Yuliia
UKR.gif
3:05.44
61
SHURYGA Angelina
KAZ.gif
3:06.01
62
IGLESIAS Maria
ESP.gif
3:06.87
63
BYGRAVE Tuva
AUS.gif
3:08.19
64
ANTSYBOR Maryna
UKR.gif
3:09.44
65
RAKISHEVA Aisha
KAZ.gif
3:09.88
66
KAMINSKA Valentyna
UKR.gif
3:12.93
67
OLEKH Viktoriya
UKR.gif
3:17.94
68
KAASIKU Keidy
EST.gif
3:18.00
69
LORINCZ Timea
ROU.gif
3:18.48
70
LEE Eui Jin
KOR.gif
3:18.91
71
KUKUCZKA Karolina
POL.gif
3:19.12
72
HAN Dasom
KOR.gif
3:19.82
73
AUZINA Kitija
LAT.gif
3:21.58
74
HADZIC Tena
CRO.gif
3:22.42
75
KRAMPE Samanta
LAT.gif
3:23.99
76
DUMAN Aysenur
TUR.gif
3:31.08
77
JAGECIC Nika
CRO.gif
3:32.60
78
DRNDIC Maida
SRB.gif
3:33.17
79
KACMAZ Seher
TUR.gif
3:33.82
80
ILIC Anja
SRB.gif
3:35.20
81
SAVICKAITE Egle
LTU.gif
3:36.12
82
VOLFA Estere
LAT.gif
3:38.32
83
MOURAO Jaqueline
BRA.gif
3:38.64
84
NTANOU Maria
GRE.gif
3:40.56
85
ARIUNSANAA Enkhtuul
MGL.gif
3:41.22
86
BJORNSDOTTIR Gigja
ISL.gif
3:41.73
87
PONYA Sara
HUN.gif
3:48.04
88
BARSNYAM Nomin-Erdene
MGL.gif
3:48.91
89
TITA Nefeli
GRE.gif
3:49.05
90
MOURA Bruna
BRA.gif
3:51.29
91
BUCYTE Emilija
LTU.gif
3:52.77
92
PLAKALOVIC Sara
BIH.gif
3:54.63
93
NEDYALKOVA Kalina
BUL.gif
3:56.27
94
KUSMUK Sanja
BIH.gif
3:57.51
95
DOMINGUEZ Maria Cecilia
ARG.gif
4:01.52
96
LADOPOULOU Paraskevi
GRE.gif
4:03.29
97
DAINYTE Ieva
LTU.gif
4:03.61
98
BEYRAMI BAHER Samaneh
IRI.gif
4:11.94
99
MKHITARYAN Anna
ARM.gif
4:13.18
100
AYALA Natalia
CHI.gif
4:14.30
101
BUCYTE Gabija
LTU.gif
4:20.96
102
HODZIC Dzenana
SRB.gif
4:27.24
103
PICIN Mirlene
BRA.gif
4:28.84
104
BULATOVIC Marija
MNE.gif
4:32.05
105
REZASOLTANI Farzaneh
IRI.gif
4:46.71
106
MARKOVIC Andrea
SRB.gif
4:51.88
107
TIR Sahel
IRI.gif
4:57.02
108
DA SILVA Angelika
POR.gif
4:57.24
109
SAVEHSHEMSHAKI Zahra
IRI.gif
5:37.91
  KEIROUZ Nour
LBN.gif
DNF
  FAKHRY Huguette
LBN.gif
DNF
  SUKKAR Raquel
LBN.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint Classical
Qualification Results
The Top 30 Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
NOR.gif
3:00.08
2
VALNES Erik
NOR.gif
3:03.56
3
PELLEGRINO Federico
ITA.gif
3:05.47
4
GOLBERG Paal
NOR.gif
3:06.06
5
RETIVYKH Gleb
WHT.gif
3:06.19
6
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
NOR.gif
3:06.62
7
MAKI Joni
FIN.gif
3:07.34
8
TERENTEV Alexander
WHT.gif
3:07.52
9
USTIUGOV Sergey
WHT.gif
3:07.59
10
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
WHT.gif
3:08.05
11
OGDEN Ben
USA.gif
3:08.18
12
VUORINEN Lauri
FIN.gif
3:08.30
13
HEDIGER Jovian
SUI.gif
3:08.95
14
CERNY Ondrej
CZE.gif
3:09.39
15
GRATE Marcus
SWE.gif
3:09.45
16
IVERSEN Emil
NOR.gif
3:09.63
17
CHANAVAT Lucas
FRA.gif
3:09.64
18
NOVAK Michal
CZE.gif
3:09.74
19
JOUVE Richard
FRA.gif
3:10.10
20
SCHOONMAKER James Clinton
USA.gif
3:10.18
21
RASTELLI Maicol
ITA.gif
3:10.56
22
SELLER Ludek
CZE.gif
3:10.69
23
HAEGGSTROEM Johan
SWE.gif
3:10.77
24
DE FABIANI Francesco
ITA.gif
3:10.85
25
KILP Marko
EST.gif
3:10.96
26
HAKOLA Ristomatti
FIN.gif
3:10.98
27
BRUGGER Janosch
GER.gif
3:11.17
28
SVENSSON Oskar
SWE.gif
3:11.43
29
CHAUVIN Valentin
FRA.gif
3:12.06
30
PERSSON Anton
SWE.gif
3:12.18
31
CYR Antoine
CAN.gif
3:12.53
32
JAY Renaud
FRA.gif
3:12.57
33
STAREGA Maciej
POL.gif
3:13.96
34
RITCHIE Graham
CAN.gif
3:14.18
35
BOLGER Kevin
USA.gif
3:15.15
36
GROND Valerio
SUI.gif
3:15.29
37
EISENLAUER Sebastian
GER.gif
3:15.65
38
SOSSAU Anian
GER.gif
3:15.94
39
HANNEMAN Logan
USA.gif
3:16.11
40
CLUGNET James
GBR.gif
3:16.38
41
PECHOUSEK Jan
CZE.gif
3:16.60
42
HIMMA Martin
EST.gif
3:16.69
43
MOSER Benjamin
AUT.gif
3:16.84
44
MALONEY WESTGAARD Thomas
IRL.gif
3:16.88
45
VORANAU Aliaksandr
BLR.gif
3:17.39
46
BURY Kamil
POL.gif
3:17.53
47
SHPUNTAU Yahor
BLR.gif
3:18.10
48
CRV Vili
SLO.gif
3:18.22
49
BING Thomas
GER.gif
3:18.52
50
MOCELLINI Simone
ITA.gif
3:18.55
51
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
EST.gif
3:18.64
52
KAESER Erwan
SUI.gif
3:18.79
53
SCHAAD Roman
SUI.gif
3:19.00
54
BORTSOV Konstantin
KAZ.gif
3:19.02
55
LAMPIC Janez
SLO.gif
3:19.03
56
DROLET Remi
CAN.gif
3:19.68
57
MIKKONEN Juho
FIN.gif
3:20.34
58
PUEYO Jaume
ESP.gif
3:20.65
59
FOETTINGER Michael
AUT.gif
3:21.28
60
KLIMIN Olzhas
KAZ.gif
3:21.47
61
PUKHKALO Vitaliy
KAZ.gif
3:21.60
62
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
JPN.gif
3:21.86
63
PEREKHODA Ruslan
UKR.gif
3:22.60
64
VERMEULEN Mika
AUT.gif
3:23.28
65
MRKONJIC Lukas
AUT.gif
3:23.85
66
BELLINGHAM Phillip
AUS.gif
3:24.35
67
SKENDER Marko
CRO.gif
3:25.48
68
PEPENE Paul Constantin
ROU.gif
3:25.90
69
CHANLOUNG Mark
THA.gif
3:26.32
70
VIGANTS Raimo
LAT.gif
3:26.55
71
VAICIULIS Modestas
LTU.gif
3:26.84
72
POPA Raul Mihai
ROU.gif
3:27.33
73
DRAHUN Dmytro
UKR.gif
3:27.81
74
DE MARRE Thibaut
BEL.gif
3:28.25
75
BIKSE Indulis
LAT.gif
3:28.60
76
PEDERSEN Isak Stianson
ISL.gif
3:28.76
77
KIM Eunho
KOR.gif
3:29.45
77
SEROT Titouan
BEL.gif
3:29.45
79
ALEV Alvar Johannes
EST.gif
3:29.85
80
IKPEFAN Samuel Uduigowme
NGR.gif
3:30.04
81
KONYA Adam
HUN.gif
3:31.68
82
HOGIU Petrica
ROU.gif
3:32.01
83
SAULITIS Niks
LAT.gif
3:32.24
84
STROLIA Tautvydas
LTU.gif
3:32.47
85
DE CAMPO Seve
AUS.gif
3:32.53
86
SILVA Manex
BRA.gif
3:35.19
87
BENEDIKTSSON Dagur
ISL.gif
3:35.40
88
CRNKOVIC Kresimir
CRO.gif
3:35.66
89
JEONG Jongwon
KOR.gif
3:36.28
90
MOELLER Martin
DEN.gif
3:37.79
91
MICHELSEN Hjalmar
DEN.gif
3:37.85
92
OGLAGO Amed
TUR.gif
3:38.84
93
FIRAT Yusuf Emre
TUR.gif
3:39.19
94
POLLOCK Mark
AUS.gif
3:39.25
95
DAL FARRA Franco
ARG.gif
3:39.59
96
AYCICEK Omer
TUR.gif
3:42.37
97
MILOSAVLJEVIC Milos
SRB.gif
3:43.93
98
KIM Minwoo
KOR.gif
3:44.40
99
SIMONUTIS Edvinas
LTU.gif
3:45.80
100
DURSUN Hamza
TUR.gif
3:45.86
101
KAPARKALEJS Lauris
LAT.gif
3:46.48
102
PESHKOV Daniel
BUL.gif
3:47.08
103
BOZHILOV Kristiyan
BUL.gif
3:47.55
104
POUTOT Mathis
BEL.gif
3:48.34
105
PERUSIC Petar
CRO.gif
3:49.45
106
WEEL ROSBO Jacob
DEN.gif
3:49.95
107
SEYD Seyed Sattar
IRI.gif
3:50.12
108
BATMUNKH Achbadrakh
MGL.gif
3:50.25
109
ERIC Strahinja
BIH.gif
3:50.73
110
GRBOVIC Aleksandar
MNE.gif
3:50.79
111
SANTOS Victor
BRA.gif
3:50.92
112
MALCHOV Todor
BUL.gif
3:51.77
113
DRUSYS Jaunius
LTU.gif
3:51.81
114
GOMEZ Gonzalo Angel
ARG.gif
3:51.99
115
OTGONLKHAGVA Zolbayar
MGL.gif
3:54.03
116
ZAHARIJA Ivan
CRO.gif
3:55.15
117
MATIKANOV Mario
BUL.gif
3:55.34
118
HIESTAND Steve
BRA.gif
3:56.22
119
LAGLER Kristof
HUN.gif
3:56.39
120
VASCONCELLOS Matheus
BRA.gif
3:56.78
121
SHEMSHAKI Yasin
IRI.gif
3:56.86
122
VOSKANYAN Spartak
ARM.gif
3:59.30
123
SAVEHSHEMSHAKI Danial
IRI.gif
3:59.55
124
SMRKOVIC Rejhan
SRB.gif
4:00.86
125
GRONLUND Timo Juhani
BOL.gif
4:02.01
126
SAUMA Mateo Lorenzo
ARG.gif
4:04.06
127
JADA Stavre
MKD.gif
4:05.10
128
FERNANDEZ Yonathan Jesus
CHI.gif
4:06.99
129
DASHDONDOG Munkhgerel
MGL.gif
4:08.18
130
KENNEDY Brian
IRL.gif
4:09.39
131
COLIC Milos
BIH.gif
4:10.39
132
WEEL ROSBO Joachim
DEN.gif
4:11.43
133
ANIC Stefan
BIH.gif
4:14.74
134
MOGHDID Alireza
IRI.gif
4:14.82
135
ANTONIADIS Angelos
GRE.gif
4:17.09
136
GYALLAI Soma Gergely
HUN.gif
4:23.17
137
STEVIC Milos
BIH.gif
4:28.39
138
VELIVASSIS Dimitris
GRE.gif
4:29.38
139
RANGEL Rodrigo
MEX.gif
4:30.30
140
QUINTANA Carlos Andres
COL.gif
4:31.85
141
KARAMICHAS Kleanthis
GRE.gif
4:32.54
142
TAWK Elie
LBN.gif
4:32.64
143
PANOYAN Hrachya
ARM.gif
4:35.09
144
UBERUAGA Juan Luis
CHI.gif
4:41.09
145
DJORDJEVIC Milos
SRB.gif
4:41.46
146
FLORES Martin
CHI.gif
4:44.62
147
PAUNOVIC Djordje
SRB.gif
4:49.74
148
CABRITA Filipe
POR.gif
4:54.64
149
KEYROUZ Paul
LBN.gif
4:55.82
150
DIAZ Tomas
CHI.gif
5:15.22
151
CABECA Jose
POR.gif
5:25.16
152
MONTES DE OCA Pedro
MEX.gif
5:31.32
153
LAU Nicholas
TTO.gif
5:52.67
154
NEEMEH Charbel
LBN.gif
5:53.46
155
PETKOVSKI Nikola
MKD.gif
6:00.40
156
ARTEAGA Eduardo
VEN.gif
6:05.74
  LOZOM Salim
LBN.gif
DNF
  KENNEDY Russell
CAN.gif
DNS
  GONCALVES Andre
POR.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Sprint Classical
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
NOR.gif
2:32.10
2
DAHLQVIST Maja
SWE.gif
+3.46
3
GIMMLER Laura
GER.gif
+3.72
4
LAURENT Greta
ITA.gif
+4.11
5
NEPRYAEVA Natalia
WHT.gif
+6.06
6
GANZ Caterina
ITA.gif
+6.91


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAMPIC Anamarija
SLO.gif
2:35.52
2
SVAHN Linn
SWE.gif
+0.42
3
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
SUI.gif
+0.68
4
MATSOKINA Hristina
WHT.gif
+2.25
5
KREHL Sofie
GER.gif
+3.75
6
CALDWELL HAMILTON Sophie
USA.gif
+5.15


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SUNDLING Jonna
SWE.gif
2:35.76
2
LYLYNPERA Katri
FIN.gif
+0.26
3
STENSETH Ane Appelkvist
NOR.gif
+0.30
4
KIRILLOVA Anastasia
BLR.gif
+0.60
5
MONSORNO Nicole
ITA.gif
+5.41
6
UREVC Eva
SLO.gif
+12.84


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SVENDSEN Anna
NOR.gif
2:35.35
2
HAGSTROEM Johanna
SWE.gif
+0.48
3
STUPAK Yulia
WHT.gif
+0.94
4
JOENSUU Jasmi
FIN.gif
+2.03
5
DIGGINS Jessie
USA.gif
+4.38
6
HENNIG Katharina
GER.gif
+6.91


 

Quarterfinal 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WENG Tiril Udnes
NOR.gif
2:35.40
2
WENG Lotta Udnes
NOR.gif
+1.19
3
SCARDONI Lucia
ITA.gif
+1.56
4
BERANOVA Tereza
CZE.gif
+1.74
5
SORINA Tatiana
WHT.gif
+4.41
6
MATINTALO Johanna
FIN.gif
+49.09
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint Classical
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
NOR.gif
2:58.84
2
VALNES Erik
NOR.gif
+0.24
3
HAKOLA Ristomatti
FIN.gif
+0.75
4
GRATE Marcus
SWE.gif
+1.06
5
CHAUVIN Valentin
FRA.gif
+1.10
6
PERSSON Anton
SWE.gif
+11.06


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
WHT.gif
2:58.20
2
SVENSSON Oskar
SWE.gif
+0.19
3
GOLBERG Paal
NOR.gif
+0.42
4
HEDIGER Jovian
SUI.gif
+0.51
5
CHANAVAT Lucas
FRA.gif
+3.00
6
SCHOONMAKER James Clinton
USA.gif
+11.69


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVERSEN Emil
NOR.gif
3:02.67
2
USTIUGOV Sergey
WHT.gif
+0.64
3
TERENTEV Alexander
WHT.gif
+0.80
4
HAEGGSTROEM Johan
SWE.gif
+0.82
5
NOVAK Michal
CZE.gif
+0.97
6
RASTELLI Maicol
ITA.gif
+2.47


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
NOR.gif
3:01.27
2
PELLEGRINO Federico
ITA.gif
+0.08
3
MAKI Joni
FIN.gif
+0.12
4
KILP Marko
EST.gif
+4.52
5
SELLER Ludek
CZE.gif
+8.98
6
BRUGGER Janosch
GER.gif
+10.00


 

Quarterfinal 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RETIVYKH Gleb
WHT.gif
3:05.21
2
JOUVE Richard
FRA.gif
+0.42
3
VUORINEN Lauri
FIN.gif
+0.87
4
OGDEN Ben
USA.gif
+3.94
5
CERNY Ondrej
CZE.gif
+14.78
6
DE FABIANI Francesco
ITA.gif
+29.78
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Sprint Classical
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SUNDLING Jonna
SWE.gif
2:36.53
2
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
NOR.gif
+0.30
3
STENSETH Ane Appelkvist
NOR.gif
+0.36
4
LAMPIC Anamarija
SLO.gif
+0.44
5
DAHLQVIST Maja
SWE.gif
+0.58
6
SVAHN Linn
SWE.gif
+2.12


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WENG Tiril Udnes
NOR.gif
2:38.21
2
HAGSTROEM Johanna
SWE.gif
+0.07
3
SVENDSEN Anna
NOR.gif
+0.37
4
LYLYNPERA Katri
FIN.gif
+4.09
5
GIMMLER Laura
GER.gif
+7.05
6
WENG Lotta Udnes
NOR.gif
+18.76
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint Classical
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
NOR.gif
2:59.28
2
VALNES Erik
NOR.gif
+0.12
3
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
WHT.gif
+0.50
4
SVENSSON Oskar
SWE.gif
+0.67
5
IVERSEN Emil
NOR.gif
+1.08
6
HEDIGER Jovian
SUI.gif
+10.30


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
NOR.gif
3:04.78
2
USTIUGOV Sergey
WHT.gif
+0.89
3
JOUVE Richard
FRA.gif
+1.21
4
GOLBERG Paal
NOR.gif
+1.36
5
RETIVYKH Gleb
WHT.gif
+1.66
6
PELLEGRINO Federico
ITA.gif
+1.73
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...