website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Football UEFA European Championship 2022


vlad
 Share

Recommended Posts

Qualified Nations

 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • ENG.gif England
  • FIN.gif Finland
  • FRA.gif France
  • GER.gif Germany
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • NIR.gif Northern Ireland
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • SWE.gif Sweden
  • SUI.gif Switzerland


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
July 6th - July TBD, 2022
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Knockout Round
July TBD - July 31st, 2022
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Football UEFA European Championship 2021 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualification Format

 

Qualifying Round
August 26th, 2019 - February 24th, 2021
47 Nations, 9 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Women's Football UEFA European Championship 2021, the 6 worst 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Qualifying Play-Offs
I
Qualifying Play-Offs
April 9th - April 13th, 2021
6 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 3 winning Nations will qualify for the Women's Football UEFA European Championship 2021

 

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • Registered Nations
    Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

     
  • .ALB Albania (Qualifying Round)
  • .AUT Austria (Qualifying Round)
  • .AZE Azerbaijan (Qualifying Round)
  • .BLR Belarus (Qualifying Round)
  • .BEL Belgium (Qualifying Round)
  • .BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina (Qualifying Round)
  • .CRO Croatia (Qualifying Round)
  • .CZE Czech Republic (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .CYP Cyprus (Qualifying Round)
  • .DEN Denmark (Qualifying Round)
  • .ENG England (Host Nation)
  • .EST Estonia (Qualifying Round)
  • .FRO Faroe Islands (Qualifying Round)
  • .FIN Finland (Qualifying Round)
  • .FRA France (Qualifying Round)
  • .GEO Georgia (Qualifying Round)
  • .GER Germany (Qualifying Round)
  • .GRE Greece (Qualifying Round)
  • .HUN Hungary (Qualifying Round)
  • .ISL Iceland (Qualifying Round)
  • .IRL Ireland (Qualifying Round)
  • .ISR Israel (Qualifying Round)
  • .ITA Italy (Qualifying Round)
  • .KAZ Kazakhstan (Qualifying Round)
  • .KOS Kosovo (Qualifying Round)
  • .LAT Latvia (Qualifying Round)
  • .LTU Lithuania (Qualifying Round)
  • .MLT Malta (Qualifying Round)
  • .MDA Moldova (Qualifying Round)
  • .MNE Montenegro (Qualifying Round)
  • .NED Netherlands (Qualifying Round)
  • .MKD North Macedonia (Qualifying Round)
  • .NIR Northen Ireland (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .NOR Norway (Qualifying Round)
  • .POL Poland (Qualifying Round)
  • .POR Portugal (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .ROU Romania (Qualifying Round)
  • .RUS Russia (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .SCO Scotland (Qualifying Round)
  • .SRB Serbia (Qualifying Round)
  • .SVK Slovakia (Qualifying Round)
  • .SLO Slovenia (Qualifying Round)
  • .ESP Spain (Qualifying Round)
  • .SWE Sweden (Qualifying Round)
  • .SUI Switzerland (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .TUR Turkey (Qualifying Round)
  • .UKR Ukraine (Qualifying Round, Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .WAL Wales (Qualifying Round)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualifying Round
August 26th, 2019 - February 24th, 2021
47 Nations, 9 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Women's Football UEFA European Championship 2021, the 6 worst 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Qualifying Play-Offs


Group A
 

  • EST.gif Estonia
  • KOS.gif Kosovo
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia
  • TUR.gif Turkey



Group B
 

  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • MLT.gif Malta



Group C
 

  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • FAR.gif Faroe Islands
  • NIR.gif Northern Ireland
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • WAL.gif Wales



Group D
 

  • AZE.gif Azerbaijan
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • MDA.gif Moldova
  • POL.gif Poland
  • ESP.gif Spain



Group E
 

  • ALB.gif Albania
  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • FIN.gif Finland
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • SCO.gif Scotland



Group F
 

  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
  • SWE.gif Sweden



Group G
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • FRA.gif France
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • SRB.gif Serbia



Group H
 

  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • ROU.gif Romania
  • SUI.gif Switzerland



Group I
 

  • GER.gif Germany
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • IRL.gif Ireland
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • UKR.gif Ukraine


 

Group A

 

Estonia EST.gif 0 - 7 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-3
August 30th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 0 - 1 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-1
August 30th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Ob Jezeru, Velenje

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 2 - 0 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 2-0
August 30th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 5 - 0 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 2-0
September 3rd 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Športni Center, Dravograd

 

Russia RUS.gif 4 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 2-0
September 3rd 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sapsan Arena, Moscow

 

Netherlands NED.gif 3 - 0 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 1-0
September 3rd 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Abe Lenstra, Heerenveen

 

Turkey TUR.gif 0 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 4th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Sancaktepe Stadium, Istanbul

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 2 - 4 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 1-1
October 4th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Fazanerija, Murska Sobota

 

Turkey TUR.gif 1 - 6 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-5
October 8th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Kocaeli Stadium, Kocaeli

 

Estonia EST.gif 1 - 2 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 1-1
October 8th 2019, h. 19:15 (GMT +3), Tartu Tamme, Tartu

 

Netherlands NED.gif 2 - 0 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), PSV Stadion, Eindhoven

 

Turkey TUR.gif 0 - 8 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-3
November 8th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Bornova Stadyumu, Izmir

 

Netherlands NED.gif 4 - 1 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 1-1
November 12th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), GelreDome, Arnhem

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 0 - 5 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-2
March 6th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), BRITA-Arena, Wiesbaden

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 0 - 3 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-2
March 6th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

 

Russia RUS.gif 0 - 1 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-1
September 18th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Sapsan Arena, Moscow

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 2 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 2-0
September 18th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 3 - 1 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 2-1
September 18th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stanko Mlakar, Kranj

 

Estonia EST.gif 0 - 3 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-1
September 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Sloka, Jurmala

 

Russia RUS.gif 1 - 0 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 23rd 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Sapsan Arena, Moscow

 

Turkey TUR.gif 0 - 0 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-0
October 23rd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi-Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat

 

Netherlands NED.gif 7 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 4-0
October 23rd 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Euroborg, Groningen

 

Russia RUS.gif 4 - 2 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 2-0
October 27th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Sapsan Arena, Moscow

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 0 - 6 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-4
October 27th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri, Pristina

 

Estonia EST.gif 0 - 4 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 0-1
November 27th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sportsland, Tallinn

 

Russia RUS.gif 3 - 0 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 3-0
November 27th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi-Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat

 

Turkey TUR.gif 1 - 2 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-2
December 1st 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi-Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 2 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 1-0
December 1st 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Bonifika, Koper

 

Netherlands NED.gif 6 - 0 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-0
December 1st 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Rat Verlegh Stadion, Breda

 

Estonia EST.gif 0 - SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-2
February 23rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sportland Arena, Tallinn

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.NED Netherlands
10
10
0
0
48
3
+45
30
.RUS Russia
10
8
0
2
23
6
+17
24
.SLO Slovenia
10
6
0
4
31
12
+19
18
.KOS Kosovo
10
3
1
6
6
29
-23
10
.TUR Turkey
10
1
2
7
9
28
-19
5
.EST Estonia
10
0
1
9
1
40
-39
1


 

Group B

 

Israel ISR.gif 2 - 3 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 1-1
August 29th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Itztadion Ramat Gan, Ramat Gan

 

Denmark DEN.gif 8 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 3-0
August 29th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Viborg Stadion, Viborg

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 7 - 1 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 5-0
August 30th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica

 

Georgia GEO.gif 0 - 1 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-1
September 3rd 2019, h. 16:15 (GMT +4), Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 2 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo

 

Israel ISR.gif 0 - 3 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-1
September 3rd 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Itztadion Ramat Gan, Ramat Gan

 

Denmark DEN.gif 2 - 0 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 1-0
October 4th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Viborg Stadion, Viborg

 

Malta MLT.gif 0 - 2 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-0
October 4th 2019, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Centenary, Ta' Qali

 

Italy ITA.gif 2 - 0 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 2-0
October 8th 2019, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Renzo Barbera, Palermo

 

Georgia GEO.gif 0 - 2 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-1
October 8th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Mikheil Meskhi-2, Tbilisi

 

Malta MLT.gif 1 - 1 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 1-0
November 7th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Centenary, Ta' Qali

 

Italy ITA.gif 6 - 0 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 5-0
November 8th 2019, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Ciro Vigorito, Benevento

 

Italy ITA.gif 5 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 4-0
November 8th 2019, h. 14:15 (GMT +1), Teofilo Patini, Castel Di Sangro

 

Israel ISR.gif 1 - 3 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 1-2
November 8th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa

 

Denmark DEN.gif 14 - 0 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 10-0
November 8th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Viborg Stadion, Viborg

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 1 - 0 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-0
March 5th 2020, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica

 

Malta MLT.gif 2 - 1 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 1-0
March 5th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Centenary, Ta' Qali

 

Israel ISR.gif 4 - 0 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 1-0
March 10th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Haberfeld Stadium, Rishon LeZion

 

Malta MLT.gif 2 - 3 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-2
March 10th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Centenary, Ta' Qali

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 0 - 4 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-3
September 17th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 0 - 5 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-2
September 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica

 

Malta MLT.gif 0 - 8 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-3
September 22nd 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Centenary, Ta' Qali

 

Denmark DEN.gif 4 - 0 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-0
October 21st 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Viborg Stadion, Viborg

 

Georgia GEO.gif 1 - 2 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-1
October 27th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +4), Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi

 

Italy ITA.gif 1 - 3 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-2
October 27th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Carlo Castellani, Empoli

 

Georgia GEO.gif 0 - 4 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 0-2
November 26th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +4), Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi

 

Georgia GEO.gif 0 - 3 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-1
December 1st 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +4), Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi

 

Israel ISR.gif 0 - 2 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 0-1
December 1st 2020, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Itztadion, Ramat Gan

 

Denmark DEN.gif 0 - 0 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-0
December 1st 2020, h. 17:15 (GMT +1), Viborg Stadion, Viborg

 

Italy ITA.gif 12 - 0 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 7-0
February 24th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.DEN Denmark
10
9
1
0
48
1
+47
28
.ITA Italy
10
8
1
1
37
5
+32
25
.BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
10
6
0
4
19
17
+2
18
.MLT Malta
10
3
1
6
11
30
-19
10
.ISR Israel
10
2
1
7
10
30
-20
7
.GEO Georgia
10
0
0
10
3
45
-42
0


 

Group C

 

Norway NOR.gif vs FAR.gif Faroe Islands
Cancelled
 
Norway NOR.gif vs BLR.gif Belarus
Cancelled

 

Faroe Islands FAR.gif 0 - 6 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 0-2
August 29th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 0 - 6 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 0-2
August 30th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Seaview, Belfast

 

Belarus BLR.gif 6 - 0 FAR.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 2-0
September 3rd 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Borisov-Arena, Borisov

 

Wales WAL.gif 2 - 2 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 1-1
September 3rd 2019, h. 19:05 (GMT +1), Rodney Parade, Newport

 

Belarus BLR.gif 1 - 7 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 1-3
October 4th 2019, h. 18:45 (GMT +3), Borisov-Arena, Borisov

 

Faroe Islands FAR.gif 0 - 13 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 0-4
October 8th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn

 

Belarus BLR.gif 0 - 1 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Borisov-Arena, Borisov

 

Norway NOR.gif 6 - 0 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 2-0
November 8th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Viking Stadion, Stavanger

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 0 - 0 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Seaview, Belfast

 

Faroe Islands FAR.gif 0 - 6 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-4
September 18th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn

 

Faroe Islands FAR.gif 0 - 2 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 0-0
September 22nd 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn

 

Norway NOR.gif 1 - 0 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 1-0
September 22nd 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

 

Wales WAL.gif 4 - 0 FAR.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 1-0
October 22nd 2020, h. 16:30 (GMT +1), Rodney Parade, Newport

 

Wales WAL.gif 0 - 1 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 0-0
October 27th 2020, h. 16:30 (GMT), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff

 

Belarus BLR.gif 0 - 1 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-1
October 27th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Dinamo National Olympic Stadium, Minsk

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 3 - 2 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 1-1
November 27th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT), Seaview, Belfast

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 5 - 1 FAR.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 2-1
December 1st 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT), Seaview, Belfast

 

Wales WAL.gif 3 - 0 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 2-0
December 1st 2020, h. 19:10 (GMT), Rodney Parade, Newport

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.NOR Norway
6
6
0
0
34
1
+33
18
.NIR Northern Ireland
8
4
2
2
17
17
0
14
.WAL Wales
8
4
2
2
16
4
+12
14
.BLR Belarus
7
2
0
5
11
15
-4
6
.FAR Faroe Islands
7
0
0
7
1
42
-41
0


 

Group D

 

Moldova MDA.gif 0 - 7 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-3
August 30th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau

 

Spain ESP.gif 4 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 2-0
October 4th 2019, h. 21:30 (GMT +2), Estadio Municipal de Riazor, La Coruna

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 1 - 5 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-4
October 8th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Bohemians 1905, Prague

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 0 - 4 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-1
November 7th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +5), Bayil Stadium, Baku

 

Moldova MDA.gif 3 - 1 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-1
November 10th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau

 

Poland POL.gif 0 - 0 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Lublin Stadium, Lublin

 

Poland POL.gif 5 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 3-0
March 7th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), W.O.S.I.R Polonia, Warsaw

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 0 - 5 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-2
March 11th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Shafa, Baku

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 0 - 0 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 18th 2020, h. 18:15 (GMT +2), FC Chomutov, Chomutov

 

Moldova MDA.gif 0 - 9 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-5
September 19th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau

 

Poland POL.gif 0 - 2 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-1
September 22nd 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Bks Stal, Bielsko Biala

 

Poland POL.gif 3 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-0
October 23rd 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), W.O.S.I.R Polonia, Warsaw

 

Spain ESP.gif 4 - 0 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 3-0
October 23rd 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Olimpico, Seville

 

Moldova MDA.gif 0 - 3 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-2
October 27th 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 3 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-0
October 27th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), FC Chomutov, Chomutov

 

Spain ESP.gif 10 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 6-0
November 27th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Pabellón de la Ciudad del Fútbol 1, Madrid

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 7 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 5-0
December 1st 2020, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), FC Chomutov, Chomutov

 

Azerbaijan .AZE 0 - 13 .ESP Spain
Half-Time: 0-6
February 18th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), 
ASK Arena, Baku
 
Azerbaijan .AZE 1 - 0 .MDA Moldova
Half-Time: 0-0
February 23rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), ASK Arena, Baku
 
Spain .ESP 3 - 0 .POL Poland
Half-Time: 1-0
February 23rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), La Ciudad del Fútbol, Las Rozas de Madrid

 

Group D Provisional Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.ESP Spain
8
7
1
0
48
1
+47
22
.CZE Czech Republic
8
5
1
2
24
9
+15
16
.POL Poland
8
4
2
2
16
5
+11
14
.MDA Moldova
8
1
0
7
3
43
-40
3
.AZE Azerbaijan
8
1
0
7
2
35
-33
3


 

Group E

 

Scotland SCO.gif 8 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 3-0
August 30th 2019, h. 19:35 (GMT +1), Easter Road Stadium, Edinburgh

 

Albania ALB.gif 0 - 3 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-3
September 2nd 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

 

Albania ALB.gif 0 - 1 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-1
October 4th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

 

Finland FIN.gif 8 - 1 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 5-0
October 8th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Hietalahti, Vaasa

 

Finland FIN.gif 4 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 2-0
November 7th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki

 

Albania ALB.gif 0 - 5 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-2
November 8th 2019, h. 18:10 (GMT +1), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

 

Portugal POR.gif 1 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT), Estádio Municipal 22 de Junho, Vila Nova Famalicão

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 0 - 2 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-2
March 11th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Ammochostos, Larnaca

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 0 - 3 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-1
October 23rd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), AEK Arena, Larnaca

 

Scotland SCO.gif 3 - 0 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 1-0
October 23rd 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Tynecastle, Edinburgh

 

Finland FIN.gif 1 - 0 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 27th 2020, h. 18:15 (GMT +2), Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki

 

Portugal POR.gif 1 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 0-0
October 27th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT), António Coimbra Da Mota, Estoril

 

Albania ALB.gif 4 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 1-0
November 27th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkoder

 

Portugal POR.gif 1 - 0 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-0
November 27th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT), Estádio do Restelo, Lisbon

 

Portugal POR.gif 1 - 0 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-0
December 1st 2020, h. 17:45 (GMT), Estádio do Restelo, Lisbon

 

Scotland SCO.gif 0 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-0
December 1st 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT), Easter Road Stadium, Edinburgh

 

Cyprus .CYP 0 - 10 .SCO Scotland
Half-Time: 0-5
February 19th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), AEK Arena – Georgios Karapatakis, Larnaca
 
Finland .FIN 1 - 0 .POR Portugal
Half-Time: 0-0
February 19th
 2021, h. 18:15 (GMT +1), Bolt Arena, Helsinki
 
Scotland .SCO 0 - .POR Portugal
Half-Time: 0-1
February 23rd 2021, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), 
Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca (Cyprus)
 
Cyprus .CYP 0 - .FIN Finland
Half-Time: 0-4
February 23rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), 
AEK Arena – Georgios Karapatakis, Larnaca

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.FIN Finland
8
7
1
0
24
2
+22
22
.POR Portugal
8
6
1
1
10
2
+8
19
.SCO Scotland
8
4
0
4
26
5
+21
12
.ALB Albania
8
2
0
6
7
21
-14
6
.CYP Cyprus
8
0
0
8
0
37
-37
0


 

Group F

 

Iceland ISL.gif 4 - 1 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 1-1
August 19th 2019, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik

 

Iceland ISL.gif 1 - 0 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2019, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik

 

Latvia LAT.gif 1 - 4 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 1-1
September 3rd 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Daugava, Liepaja

 

Latvia LAT.gif 1 - 2 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 1-1
October 4th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Daugava, Liepaja

 

Hungary HUN.gif 0 - 5 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-1
October 4th 2019, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Diósgyöri, Miskolc

 

Sweden SWE.gif 7 - 0 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 3-0
October 8th 2019, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg

 

Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 6 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 0-3
October 8th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Daugava, Liepaja

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 0 - 0 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 0-0
November 8th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), National Training Centre, Senec

 

Hungary HUN.gif 4 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 2-0
November 12th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Rohonci Út, Szombathely

 

Sweden SWE.gif 8 - 0 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 1-0
September 17th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg

 

Iceland ISL.gif 9 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 6-0
September 17th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik

 

Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 5 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 0-3
September 22nd 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Daugava, Liepaja

 

Iceland ISL.gif 1 - 1 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-1
September 22nd 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik

 

Sweden SWE.gif 7 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 5-0
October 22nd 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg

 

Hungary HUN.gif 1 - 2 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 23rd 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Illovszky Rudolf Stadion, Budapest

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 2 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 2-0
October 27th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), National Training Centre, Senec

 

Sweden SWE.gif 2 - 0 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 27th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 1 - 3 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 26th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), National Training Centre, Senec

 

Hungary HUN.gif 0 - 1 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 0-0
December 1st 2020, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Ferenc Szusza Stadion, Budapest

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 0 - 6 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-3
December 1st 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SWE.gif Sweden
8
7
1
0
40
2
+38
22
ISL.gif Iceland
8
6
1
1
25
5
+20
19
SVK.gif Slovakia
8
3
1
4
7
19
-12
10
HUN.gif Hungary
8
2
1
5
11
20
-9
7
LAT.gif Latvia
8
0
0
8
2
39
-37
0


 

Group G

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 0 - 3 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +6), Namyz Stadium, Shymkent

 

Austria AUT.gif 3 - 0 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 3-0
September 3rd 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Bundesstadion Südstadt, Maria Enzersdorf

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 4 - 1 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 3-0
October 2nd 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), FFM Training Centre, Skopje

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 0 - 6 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-3
October 5th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), FFM Training Centre, Skopje

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 0 - 3 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2019, h. 21:00 (GMT +6), Kazhimukan Munaytpasov, Shymkent

 

Serbia SRB.gif 0 - 1 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-1
October 8th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Čair, Nis

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 0 - 3 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-3
November 8th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), National Arena Todor Proeski, Skopje

 

France FRA.gif 6 - 0 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 3-0
November 9th 2019, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

 

Austria AUT.gif 9 - 0 KAZ.gif Kaakhstan
Half-Time: 4-0
November 12th 2019, h. 17:55 (GMT +1), Bundesstadion Südstadt, Maria Enzersdorf

 

Serbia SRB.gif 8 - 1 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 3-1
March 6th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), FK Kolubara, Lazarevac

 

Serbia SRB.gif 0 - 2 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-2
September 18th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Gradski, Subotica

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 0 - 5 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-1
September 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +6), Namyz Stadium, Shymkent

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 0 - 7 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-3
September 22nd 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), National Arena Todor Proeski, Skopje

 

France FRA.gif 11 - 0 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 5-0
October 23rd 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Municipal, Orleans

 

Serbia SRB.gif 4 - 1 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 0-1
October 24th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sports Center of FA of Serbia, Stara Pazova

 

Austria AUT.gif 0 - 0 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-0
October 27th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Wiener Neustadt, Wiener Neustadt

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 0 - 3 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-3
November 27th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +6), Almaty Ortalyk Stadion, Almaty

 

France FRA.gif 3 - 0 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 2-0
November 27th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stade du Roudourou, Guingamp

 

Austria AUT.gif 1 - 0 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-0
December 1st 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Altach Arena, Altach

 

France FRA.gif 12 - 0 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 7-0
December 1st 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Rabine, Vannes

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FRA.gif France
8
7
1
0
44
0
+44
22
AUT.gif Austria
8
6
1
1
22
3
+19
19
SRB.gif Serbia
8
4
0
4
21
12
+9
12
MKD.gif North Macedonia
8
2
0
6
8
39
-31
6
KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
8
0
0
8
2
43
-41
0


 

Group H

 

Croatia CRO.gif vs ROU.gif Romania
Cancelled

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 1 - 2 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 0-1
August 29th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Šiauliai Central Stadium, Šiauliai

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 4 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 1-0
September 3rd 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), LIPO Park, Schaffhausen

 

Belgium BEL.gif 6 - 1 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 2-0
September 3rd 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Den Dreef, Leuven

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 0 - 3 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-1
October 4th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Šiauliai Central Stadium, Šiauliai

 

Romania ROU.gif 0 - 1 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 0-1
October 8th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 2 - 0 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 2-0
October 8th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Arena Thun, Thun

 

Romania ROU.gif 3 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 2-0
November 8th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Football Centre FRF, Mogosoaia

 

Croatia CRO.gif 1 - 4 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 1-2
November 8th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), NK Inter Zaprešić, Zapresic

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 6 - 0 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 2-0
November 12th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), LIPO Park, Schaffhausen

 

Belgium BEL.gif 6 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 3-0
November 12th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Den Dreef, Leuven

 

Belgium BEL.gif 6 - 1 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 3-0
September 18th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Den Dreef, Leuven

 

Croatia CRO.gif 1 - 1 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 1-0
September 18th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), NK Inter Zaprešić, Zapresic

 

Romania ROU.gif 4 - 1 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 3-1
September 22nd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Football Centre FRF, Mogosoaia

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 2 - 1 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 1-0
September 22nd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Arena Thun, Thun

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 0 - 4 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 0-0
October 23rd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Stadium of Marijampole, Marijampole

 

Romania ROU.gif 0 - 2 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-1
October 27th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Football Centre FRF, Mogosoaia

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 0 - 9 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 0-5
October 27th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stadium of Marijampole, Marijampole

 

Croatia CRO.gif 1 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 0-0
November 27th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Aldo Drosina, Pula

 

Belgium BEL.gif 4 - 0 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 2-0
December 1st 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Den Dreef, Leuven

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
BEL.gif Belgium
8
7
0
1
37
5
+31
21
SUI.gif Switzerland
8
6
1
1
20
6
+24
19
ROU.gif Romania
7
3
0
4
12
16
-4
9
CRO.gif Croatia
7
2
1
4
7
18
-11
7
LTU.gif Lithuania
8
0
0
8
1
32
-31
0


 

Group I

 

Germany GER.gif 10 - 0 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 5-0
August 31st 2019, h. 12:30 (GMT +2), Auestadion, Kassel

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 0 - 8 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-3
September 3rd 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Arena Lviv, Lviv

 

Ireland IRL.gif 2 - 0 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 1-0
September 3rd 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

 

Germany GER.gif 8 - 0 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 4-0
October 5th 2019, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Tivoli, Aachen

 

Greece GRE.gif 0 - 5 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-2
October 8th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium, Salonika

 

Ireland IRL.gif 3 - 2 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 2-2
October 8th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 0 - 4 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-1
November 6th 2019, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion, Podgorica

 

Greece GRE.gif 1 - 1 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-1
November 12th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Panionios, Athens

 

Ireland IRL.gif 1 - 0 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 2-0
March 5th 2020, h. 19:15 (GMT), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 0 - 3 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-1
March 11th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Pod Malim Brdom, Budva

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 1 - 3 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-1
September 18th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), DG Arena Lješkopolje, Podgorica

 

Germany GER.gif 3 - 0 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 3-0
September 19th 2020, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Georg-Meiches, Essen

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 0 - 3 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-2
September 22nd 2020, h. 16:07 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion, Podgorica

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 4 - 0 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-0
September 22nd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Obolon, Kiev

 

Greece GRE.gif 1 - 0 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-0
October 22nd 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Apostolos Nikolaidis, Athens

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 1 - 0 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 23rd 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Obolon, Kiev

 

Greece GRE.gif 0 - 4 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-2
October 27th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Apostolos Nikolaidis, Athens

 

Germany GER.gif 6 - 0 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 4-0
November 27th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Sportpark, Ingolstadt

 

Ireland IRL.gif 1 - 3 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 1-2
December 1st 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 2 - 1 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 1-1
December 1st 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Obolon, Kyiv

 

Group I Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
GER.gif Germany
8
8
0
0
46
1
+45
24
UKR.gif Ukraine
8
5
0
3
16
21
-5
15
IRL.gif Ireland
8
4
1
3
11
10
+1
13
GRE.gif Greece
8
2
1
5
6
21
-15
7
MNE.gif Montenegro
8
0
0
8
2
28
-26
0
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 weeks later...
  • Sindo changed the title to Women's Football UEFA European Championship 2022
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...