website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Sport Climbing IFSC World Championships 2018



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 28
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, September 6th
11:00 Women's Combined Qualification, Lead (Event 1/3)
11:00 Women's Lead Qualification


Friday, September 7th
11:00 Men's Combined Qualification, Lead (Event 1/3)
11:00 Men's Lead Qualification


Saturday, September 8th
13:00 Women's Lead Semifinal
19:00 Women's Lead Final


Sunday, September 9th
13:00 Men's Lead Semifinal
19:00 Men's Lead Final


Tuesday, September 11th
10:00 Women's Bouldering Qualification
10:00 Women's Combined Qualification, Bouldering (Event 2/3)


Wednesday, September 12th
10:00 Men's Bouldering Qualification
10:00 Men's Combined Qualification, Bouldering (Event 2/3)


Thursday, September 13th
10:00 Women's Combined Qualification, Speed (Event 3/3)
10:00 Women's Speed Qualification
14:00 Men's Combined Qualification, Speed (Event 3/3)
14:00 Men's Speed Qualification
20:00 Men's Speed Finals
20:00 Women's Speed Finals


Friday, September 14th
13:00 Women's Bouldering Semifinal
19:00 Women's Bouldering Final


Saturday, September 15th
13:00 Men's Bouldering Semifinal
19:00 Men's Bouldering Final


Sunday, September 16th
11:00 Women's Combined Final
14:30 Men's Combined Final

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Lead
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
The Top 13 Athletes from each Group will qualify for the Semifinal

 

Group A

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Pilz Jessica
AUT.gif
1.22
2
Kim Jain
KOR.gif
1.94
3
Noguchi Akiyo
JPN.gif
2.74
4
Schranz Christine
AUT.gif
4.00
5
Rakovec Lucka
SLO.gif
7.75
6
Kotake Mei
JPN.gif
9.22
7
Sa Sol
KOR.gif
10.10
8
Lettner Sandra
AUT.gif
11.12
8
Doumont Heloïse
BEL.gif
11.12
10
Janicot Hélène
FRA.gif
11.40
11
Hily Manon
FRA.gif
11.66
11
Klingler Petra
SUI.gif
11.66
13
Hayes Margo
USA.gif
12.85
14
Kadic Katja
SLO.gif
13.67
15
Kalan Tjasa
SLO.gif
13.96
16
Condie Kyra
USA.gif
14.28
17
Repusic Urska
SLO.gif
15.97
18
Mackenzie Oceania
AUS.gif
16.75
18
Posch Katharina
AUT.gif
16.75
20
Gollo Asja
ITA.gif
18.89
21
Caulier Chloe
BEL.gif
19.90
22
Hafsaas Tina Johnsen
NOR.gif
21.02
22
Krasovskaia Elena
RUS.gif
21.02
22
Kups Ida
POL.gif
21.02
22
Markovic Mina
SLO.gif
21.02
26
Yip Alannah
CAN.gif
21.11
27
Fiser Julia
AUT.gif
24.87
28
Ebner Andrea
ITA.gif
25.75
29
Wood Jennifer
GBR.gif
30.24
30
Cuypers Celine
BEL.gif
32.50
31
Kwon Sophia
USA.gif
33.17
32
Guillen Francis
VEN.gif
33.47
33
Slezakova Lenka
CZE.gif
33.92
34
Frangos Rebecca
CAN.gif
33.99
35
Kremer Valeri
ISR.gif
34.77
35
Van Bergen Nikki
NED.gif
34.77
37
Kalucka Aleksandra
POL.gif
34.94
38
Tsyganova Anna
RUS.gif
35.18
39
Silva Muykuay
CHI.gif
38.15
40
Agambayeva Margarita
KAZ.gif
38.68
41
Brozek Anna
POL.gif
40.62
41
Tvauri Nitsa
GEO.gif
40.62
43
Riscado Luana
BRA.gif
42.47
44
Chudziak Patrycja
POL.gif
43.59
45
Macedo Camila
BRA.gif
44.36
46
Terekhova Mariya
KAZ.gif
44.82
47
Rojas Andrea
ECU.gif
45.13
48
Cha Youjin
KOR.gif
45.23
49
Rudzinska Aleksandra
POL.gif
46.90
50
Antunes Patrícia
BRA.gif
47.49


 

Group B

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Garnbret Janja
SLO.gif
1.41
2
Verhoeven Anak
BEL.gif
2.00
3
Shiraishi Ashima
USA.gif
2.83
4
Schubert Hannah
AUT.gif
3.46
5
Thompson-Smith Molly
GBR.gif
5.48
6
Nonaka Miho
JPN.gif
8.31
7
Rogora Laura
ITA.gif
8.66
7
Choong Katherine
SUI.gif
8.66
9
Krampl Mia
SLO.gif
9.49
10
Koller Anne-Sophie
SUI.gif
9.87
11
Kipriianova Ekaterina
RUS.gif
12.04
12
Kazbekova Ievgeniia
UKR.gif
12.91
13
Zaikina Anna
RUS.gif
13.04
14
Lukan Vita
SLO.gif
13.36
15
Hulliger Michelle
SUI.gif
15.17
16
Panteleeva Iuliia
RUS.gif
15.47
16
Raboutou Brooke
USA.gif
15.47
18
Michalkova Vanda
SVK.gif
16.16
19
Gejo Stasa
SRB.gif
18.56
20
Buhrfeind Claire
USA.gif
21.35
21
Miller Delaney
USA.gif
22.30
22
Hammelmüller Eva Maria
AUT.gif
22.49
23
Vejmolova Iva
CZE.gif
23.16
24
Puccio Alex
USA.gif
24.29
25
Stöckler Laura
AUT.gif
24.69
26
Kümin Andrea
SUI.gif
24.82
27
Contreras Alejandra
CHI.gif
24.89
28
Novotna Eliska
CZE.gif
27.50
29
Adamovska Eliska
CZE.gif
28.53
30
Zanetti Martina
ITA.gif
28.89
31
Vecerova Sabina
CZE.gif
29.93
32
Melius Tiffany
AUS.gif
30.98
33
Romero Leslie
VEN.gif
31.31
34
Yohai Naama
ISR.gif
32.97
35
Stirling Lucinda Ann
AUS.gif
34.41
36
Bestvater Alma
GER.gif
35.30
37
Shiraiwa Thais Makino
BRA.gif
36.75
38
Kalucka Natalia
POL.gif
38.07
39
Roy Babette
CAN.gif
38.23
39
Zakharova Margaryta
UKR.gif
38.23
41
Ko Jeongran
KOR.gif
39.59
42
Jaubert Anouck
FRA.gif
40.89
43
Arun Prateeksha
IND.gif
42.50
44
Niu Di
CHN.gif
42.51
45
Gatland Erica
NZL.gif
42.71
46
Perry Roxy
AUS.gif
45.60
47
Inzunza Alejandra
CHI.gif
46.00
48
Horan Emma
AUS.gif
46.74
49
Krajushkina Anna
EST.gif
48.44
50
Whitehead Lucy
NZL.gif
49.25
51
Valenzuela Antonia
CHI.gif
49.75
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Lead
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
The Top 13 Athletes from each Group will qualify for the Semifinal

 

Group A

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Skofic Domen
SLO.gif
2.24
2
Bailey Sean
USA.gif
3.54
3
Ruana Rudolph
USA.gif
5.36
4
Potocar Luka
SLO.gif
5.66
5
Narasaki Tomoa
JPN.gif
6.24
6
Bombardi Marcello
ITA.gif
8.14
7
Konecny Jakub
CZE.gif
8.89
8
Takata Tomoaki
JPN.gif
9.35
9
Schubert Jakob
AUT.gif
9.38
10
Rubtsov Aleksei
RUS.gif
10.58
11
Tanaka Shuta
JPN.gif
12.69
12
Joannes Thomas
FRA.gif
13.85
13
Parma Georg
AUT.gif
14.49
14
Bergant Martin
SLO.gif
14.66
15
Flohé Yannick
GER.gif
14.73
16
Ogata Yoshiyuki
JPN.gif
15.43
17
Chon Jongwon
KOR.gif
17.39
18
Posch Mathias
AUT.gif
17.78
19
Stranik Martin
CZE.gif
17.78
20
Chernikov Mikhail
RUS.gif
19.62
20
Pope James
GBR.gif
19.62
22
Lopez Mateos Eric
ESP.gif
20.06
23
Hanssens Stephane
BEL.gif
20.48
24
Julian Puigblanque Ramón
ESP.gif
22.27
25
Preskar Milan
SLO.gif
22.39
26
Esparta Frade Bittor
ESP.gif
22.86
27
Coleman Nathaniel
USA.gif
24.32
28
Pan Yu Fei
CHN.gif
24.42
29
Uchida Lucas
CAN.gif
25.58
30
Escobar Ronny
CHI.gif
27.00
31
Seo Sungbo
KOR.gif
28.43
32
Khazanov Alex
ISR.gif
29.43
33
Kim Hanwool
KOR.gif
32.54
33
Kuric Peter
SVK.gif
32.54
33
Ovchinnikov Semen
RUS.gif
32.54
36
Bydtaev Sergei
RUS.gif
32.79
37
Linacisoro Molina Mikel Asier
ESP.gif
34.64
38
Grosso Cesar
BRA.gif
35.64
39
Devyaterikov Artyom
KAZ.gif
36.18
40
Cornu Manuel
FRA.gif
36.33
41
Granja Carlos
ECU.gif
36.40
42
Harrison Campbell
AUS.gif
39.00
42
Nicoloso Pedro Ferreira
BRA.gif
39.00
44
Chan Cheung-Chi Shoji
HKG.gif
40.20
45
Ho Foganholo Felipe
BRA.gif
43.54
45
Tiupyshev Sergei
RUS.gif
43.54
47
Binter Tomas
CZE.gif
43.87
47
Cano Blazquez Javier
ESP.gif
43.87
47
Levin Josh
USA.gif
43.87
47
Rivadeneira Nickolaie
ECU.gif
43.87
51
Curtis Calrin
RSA.gif
45.97
52
Miniely Or
ISR.gif
47.03
53
Mawem Bassa
FRA.gif
50.25
54
Potucek Simon
CZE.gif
50.99
55
Song Hua Long
CHN.gif
51.53
56
Kumar Gaurav
IND.gif
54.98
57
Lee Yongsu
KOR.gif
56.75
58
Farah Borja
CHI.gif
57.68
59
Bello Pedro
CHI.gif
58.22
60
Valsamidis Matthaios
GRE.gif
58.50
61
Bednar Stefan
SVK.gif
59.19
62
Jankhoteli Giga
GEO.gif
60.75


 

Group B

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ondra Adam
CZE.gif
1.22
2
Ghisolfi Stefano
ITA.gif
1.73
3
Vettorata Francesco
ITA.gif
4.58
4
Rudigier Max
AUT.gif
4.69
4
Megos Alexander
GER.gif
4.69
6
Lehmann Sascha
SUI.gif
6.00
7
Timmermans Loïc
BEL.gif
7.35
8
Verhoeven Jorg
NED.gif
8.25
9
Bosi William
GBR.gif
9.54
10
Harada Kai
JPN.gif
10.58
11
Puman Hannes
SWE.gif
12.12
12
Narasaki Meichi
JPN.gif
12.37
13
Samoilov Fedir
UKR.gif
13.36
14
Fujii Kokoro
JPN.gif
14.31
15
Hojer Jan
GER.gif
15.43
16
Zazulin Evgenii
RUS.gif
17.94
17
Collin Nicolas
BEL.gif
18.21
18
Kruder Jernej
SLO.gif
20.15
19
McColl Sean
CAN.gif
20.58
20
Lorenzi Simon
BEL.gif
21.74
21
Vogt Dimitri
SUI.gif
21.86
22
Shemla Yuval
ISR.gif
22.20
23
Biagini Pietro
ITA.gif
22.52
23
Shevchenko Vladislav
RUS.gif
22.52
25
Desgranges Romain
FRA.gif
23.22
26
Ridge Noah
USA.gif
24.08
27
Khaibullin Rishat
KAZ.gif
25.26
28
Mawem Mickael
FRA.gif
27.46
29
Flor Vazquez Jonatan
ESP.gif
28.00
30
Barrans David
GBR.gif
28.35
31
Piccolruaz Michael
ITA.gif
30.46
32
Plevko Tomas
SVK.gif
31.75
33
Marcus Nimrod
ISR.gif
31.82
34
Lee Minyoung
KOR.gif
34.29
35
Ridal William
GBR.gif
34.90
36
Trojan Vojtech
CZE.gif
35.55
37
Sugimoto Rei
JPN.gif
36.75
38
Levin Ram
ISR.gif
37.97
39
Hernandez Galo
ECU.gif
38.16
39
Valencia Danny
ECU.gif
38.16
41
Holowach Jason
CAN.gif
38.83
42
Schröter Thilo Jeldrik
NOR.gif
39.19
43
Baratzadeh Gholamali
IRI.gif
40.00
44
Garcia Santiago
ARG.gif
41.38
45
Brosler John
USA.gif
41.73
46
Yau Ka-Chun
HKG.gif
42.16
47
Tkachuk Mykhayil
UKR.gif
42.66
48
Dobrzanski Maciej
POL.gif
45.25
49
Ayala Benjamin
CHI.gif
45.83
50
Maibam Chingkheinga
IND.gif
49.07
51
Ouriques Jean
BRA.gif
49.50
52
Vargas Benjamin
CHI.gif
53.54
53
Krynetskyi Oleksii
UKR.gif
53.75
54
Sanders George
NZL.gif
54.74
55
Luby Robert
SVK.gif
55.39
55
Pereira Bharath
IND.gif
55.39
57
Jang Donghyun
KOR.gif
56.00
58
Estevez Isaac
ECU.gif
56.23
59
Pilpel Yarden
ISR.gif
57.75
60
Fossali Ludovico
ITA.gif
58.69
61
Tsiaousis Orfeas
GRE.gif
59.75
62
Dzienski Marcin
POL.gif
61.00
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Lead
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinal Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Garnbret Janja
SLO.gif
Top
1
Kim Jain
KOR.gif
Top
1
Pilz Jessica
AUT.gif
Top
1
Verhoeven Anak
BEL.gif
Top
5
Shiraishi Ashima
USA.gif
45+
6
Krampl Mia
SLO.gif
45
7
Kotake Mei
JPN.gif
44+
7
Noguchi Akiyo
JPN.gif
44+
7
Rogora Laura
ITA.gif
44+
7
Schubert Hannah
AUT.gif
44+
11
Schranz Christine
AUT.gif
43
11
Thompson- Smith Molly
GBR.gif
43
13
Klingler Petra
SUI.gif
42.5+
14
Janicot Hélène
FRA.gif
42.5
15
Koller Anne-Sophie
SUI.gif
42+
16
Nonaka Miho
JPN.gif
40+
17
Choong Katherine
SUI.gif
39+
17
Hily Manon
FRA.gif
39+
17
Kipriianova Ekaterina
RUS.gif
39+
17
Sa Sol
KOR.gif
39+
21
Hayes Margo
USA.gif
38+
22
Lettner Sandra
AUT.gif
38
22
Rakovec Lucka
SLO.gif
38
24
Kazbekova Ievgeniia
UKR.gif
36+
25
Doumont Heloïse
BEL.gif
35+
26
Zaikina Anna
RUS.gif
26+
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Lead
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

AUT.gif Pilz Jessica
Top

 

SLO.gif Garnbret Janja
Top

 

KOR.gif Kim Jain
34+

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Kotake Mei
JPN.gif
33+
5
Shiraishi Ashima
USA.gif
32
6
Verhoeven Anak
BEL.gif
31+
7
Krampl Mia
SLO.gif
31+
8
Noguchi Akiyo
JPN.gif
31+
8
Schubert Hannah
AUT.gif
31+
10
Rogora Laura
ITA.gif
24+
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Lead
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinal Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Skofic Domen
SLO.gif
39
2
Schubert Jakob
AUT.gif
38+
3
Megos Alexander
GER.gif
35+
4
Narasaki Meichi
JPN.gif
34+
5
Bombardi Marcello
ITA.gif
34
5
Harada Kai
JPN.gif
34
5
Konecny Jakub
CZE.gif
34
5
Lehmann Sascha
SUI.gif
34
5
Ondra Adam
CZE.gif
34
5
Takata Tomoaki
JPN.gif
34
11
Rudigier Max
AUT.gif
33
11
Verhoeven Jorg
NED.gif
33
13
Bosi William
GBR.gif
32+
13
Joannes Thomas
FRA.gif
32+
13
Narasaki Tomoa
JPN.gif
32+
13
Timmermans Loïc
BEL.gif
32+
17
Parma Georg
AUT.gif
31+
17
Puman Hannes
SWE.gif
31+
17
Tanaka Shuta
JPN.gif
31+
20
Bailey Sean
USA.gif
27
21
Rubtsov Aleksei
RUS.gif
24+
22
Ghisolfi Stefano
ITA.gif
23
23
Ruana Rudolph
USA.gif
22
24
Potocar Luka
SLO.gif
19+
24
Samoilov Fedir
UKR.gif
19+
24
Vettorata Francesco
ITA.gif
19+
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Lead
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

AUT.gif Schubert Jakob
36+

 

CZE.gif Ondra Adam
36+

 

GER.gif Megos Alexander
33.5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Narasaki Meichi
JPN.gif
31+
5
Skofic Domen
SLO.gif
29+
6
Konecny Jakub
CZE.gif
29+
6
Takata Tomoaki
JPN.gif
29+
8
Lehmann Sascha
SUI.gif
23
9
Bombardi Marcello
ITA.gif
20+
10
Harada Kai
JPN.gif
16+
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Bouldering
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes from each Group will qualify for the Semifinal

 

Group A

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Noguchi Akiyo
JPN.gif
4T4z|7|5
2
Gejo Stasa
SRB.gif
3T5z|4|8
3
Hayes Margo
USA.gif
3T4z|11|10
4
Kazbekova Ievgeniia
UKR.gif
3T3z|10|4
5
Puccio Alex
USA.gif
2T5z|5|17
6
Klingler Petra
SUI.gif
2T4z|5|7
7
Gibert Fanny
FRA.gif
2T4z|5|8
8
Pilz Jessica
AUT.gif
2T4z|8|8
9
Färber Johanna
AUT.gif
1T4z|2|10
10
Shemulinkina Tatiana
RUS.gif
1T4z|2|14
11
Pinggera Julia
AUT.gif
1T4z|2|18
12
Kipriianova Ekaterina
RUS.gif
1T4z|3|6
13
Kotake Mei
JPN.gif
1T4z|3|14
14
Panteleeva Iuliia
RUS.gif
1T3z|1|6
14
Shiraishi Ashima
USA.gif
1T3z|1|6
16
Raboutou Brooke
USA.gif
1T3z|4|8
17
Kiesgen Lilli
GER.gif
1T2z|1|3
18
Vest Allison
CAN.gif
1T2z|2|4
19
Markovic Mina
SLO.gif
0T4z|0|8
20
Repusic Urska
SLO.gif
0T4z|0|25
21
Kim Jain
KOR.gif
0T3z|0|10
22
Guillen Francis
VEN.gif
0T3z|0|13
23
Phillips Emily
GBR.gif
0T3z|0|21
24
Cuypers Celine
BEL.gif
0T2z|0|2
25
Krasovskaia Elena
RUS.gif
0T2z|0|3
26
Madere Maya
USA.gif
0T2z|0|4
27
Kups Ida
POL.gif
0T2z|0|6
27
Sjödin Linda
SWE.gif
0T2z|0|6
29
Melius Tiffany
AUS.gif
0T2z|0|7
30
Silva Muykuay
CHI.gif
0T2z|0|8
30
Tsyganova Anna
RUS.gif
0T2z|0|8
32
Slemensek Tjasa
SLO.gif
0T2z|0|10
33
Hafsaas Tina Johnsen
NOR.gif
0T2z|0|11
33
Katrīna Cirvele
LAT.gif
0T2z|0|11
35
Ko Jeongran
KOR.gif
0T2z|0|15
36
Arun Prateeksha
IND.gif
0T1z|0|1
36
Zvigule Alise
LAT.gif
0T1z|0|1
38
Agambayeva Margarita
KAZ.gif
0T1z|0|2
38
Macedo Camila
BRA.gif
0T1z|0|2
40
Bilkova Karina
CZE.gif
0T1z|0|3
40
Niu Di
CHN.gif
0T1z|0|3
40
Novotna Eliska
CZE.gif
0T1z|0|3
43
Martin Meagan
USA.gif
0T1z|0|4
44
Doumont Heloïse
BEL.gif
0T1z|0|5
44
Kotrbova Daniela
CZE.gif
0T1z|0|5
44
Riscado Luana
BRA.gif
0T1z|0|5
47
Cha Youjin
KOR.gif
0T1z|0|6
48
Ebner Andrea
ITA.gif
0T1z|0|7
48
Inzunza Alejandra
CHI.gif
0T1z|0|7
50
Shiraiwa Thais Makino
BRA.gif
0T1z|0|8
50
Valenzuela Antonia
CHI.gif
0T1z|0|8
52
Kalucka Aleksandra
POL.gif
0T1z|0|9
53
Amann Katrin
SWE.gif
0T0z|0|0
53
Antunes Patrícia
BRA.gif
0T0z|0|0
53
Chamiakina Valiantsina
BLR.gif
0T0z|0|0
53
Park Heeyeon
KOR.gif
0T0z|0|0


 

Group B

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Garnbret Janja
SLO.gif
5T5z|14|10
2
Nonaka Miho
JPN.gif
3T4z|4|6
3
Kadic Katja
SLO.gif
2T4z|4|7
4
Caulier Chloe
BEL.gif
1T4z|1|8
5
Schwaiger Berit
AUT.gif
1T4z|2|13
6
Slaney Hannah
GBR.gif
1T4z|5|18
7
Sa Sol
KOR.gif
1T4z|8|13
8
Hily Manon
FRA.gif
1T3z|2|7
9
Saurwein Katharina
AUT.gif
1T3z|2|8
10
Yip Alannah
CAN.gif
1T3z|3|5
11
Sterrer Franziska
AUT.gif
1T3z|6|10
12
Stöckler Laura
AUT.gif
1T2z|7|9
13
Condie Kyra
USA.gif
0T4z|0|5
14
Mackenzie Oceania
AUS.gif
0T4z|0|8
15
Lettner Sandra
AUT.gif
0T4z|0|18
16
Buhrfeind Claire
USA.gif
0T3z|0|4
17
Krampl Mia
SLO.gif
0T3z|0|7
17
Sinnhuber Karoline
AUT.gif
0T3z|0|7
19
Zijlstra Vera
NED.gif
0T3z|0|8
20
Koller Anne-Sophie
SUI.gif
0T3z|0|12
21
Contreras Alejandra
CHI.gif
0T2z|0|4
22
Bestvater Alma
GER.gif
0T2z|0|5
22
Tesio Giorgia
ITA.gif
0T2z|0|5
22
Zaikina Anna
RUS.gif
0T2z|0|5
25
Lapshina Evgeniya
RUS.gif
0T2z|0|6
26
Lukan Vita
SLO.gif
0T2z|0|7
27
Jaubert Anouck
FRA.gif
0T2z|0|8
27
Kümin Andrea
SUI.gif
0T2z|0|8
29
Zanetti Martina
ITA.gif
0T2z|0|10
30
Kremer Valeri
ISR.gif
0T2z|0|12
31
Frangos Rebecca
CAN.gif
0T2z|0|15
32
Horan Emma
AUS.gif
0T1z|0|1
32
Vandet Salling Katrine
DEN.gif
0T1z|0|1
32
Yohai Naama
ISR.gif
0T1z|0|1
35
Taub Yael
ISR.gif
0T1z|0|2
35
Teriochina Anastasija
LTU.gif
0T1z|0|2
37
Haave Sunniva Eik
NOR.gif
0T1z|0|3
37
Marlenova Assel
KAZ.gif
0T1z|0|3
37
Medici Giulia
ITA.gif
0T1z|0|3
37
Wood Jennifer
GBR.gif
0T1z|0|3
41
Stirling Lucinda Ann
AUS.gif
0T1z|0|5
41
Zakharova Margaryta
UKR.gif
0T1z|0|5
43
Karnis Bronwen
CAN.gif
0T1z|0|6
43
Roy Babette
CAN.gif
0T1z|0|6
45
Chulich Lisa
USA.gif
0T1z|0|9
46
Brozek Anna
POL.gif
0T0z|0|0
46
Chudziak Patrycja
POL.gif
0T0z|0|0
46
Gatland Erica
NZL.gif
0T0z|0|0
46
Jeffries leah
AUS.gif
0T0z|0|0
46
Kalucka Natalia
POL.gif
0T0z|0|0
46
Krajushkina Anna
EST.gif
0T0z|0|0
46
Perry Roxy
AUS.gif
0T0z|0|0
46
Romero Leslie
VEN.gif
0T0z|0|0
46
Rudzinska Aleksandra
POL.gif
0T0z|0|0
46
Tvauri Nitsa
GEO.gif
0T0z|0|0
46
Whitehead Lucy
NZL.gif
0T0z|0|0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Bouldering
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes from each Group will qualify for the Semifinal

 

Group A

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Narasaki Tomoa
JPN.gif
5T5z|9|9
2
Chon Jongwon
KOR.gif
5T5z|16|12
3
Mawem Mickael
FRA.gif
4T5z|8|9
4
Ondra Adam
CZE.gif
4T5z|10|10
5
Fujii Kokoro
JPN.gif
4T5z|13|12
6
Moroni Gabriele
ITA.gif
4T5z|13|14
7
Watabe Keita
JPN.gif
4T4z|11|10
8
Marcus Nimrod
ISR.gif
3T4z|8|16
9
Ridal William
GBR.gif
3T4z|9|10
10
Klingler Florian
AUT.gif
3T4z|10|8
11
Lehmann Sascha
SUI.gif
3T4z|10|11
12
Flor Vazquez Jonatan
ESP.gif
3T4z|15|10
13
Megos Alexander
GER.gif
3T4z|18|15
14
Sugimoto Rei
JPN.gif
2T5z|4|11
15
Stranik Martin
CZE.gif
2T4z|8|11
16
Ruana Rudolph
USA.gif
2T4z|15|18
17
Cousins Matthew
GBR.gif
2T3z|2|18
18
Vogt Dimitri
SUI.gif
2T3z|11|18
19
Chan Cheung-Chi Shoji
HKG.gif
2T3z|14|12
20
Shemla Yuval
ISR.gif
1T4z|2|17
21
Flohé Yannick
GER.gif
1T4z|4|17
22
Schröter Thilo Jeldrik
NOR.gif
1T4z|10|22
23
Samoilov Fedir
UKR.gif
1T3z|2|10
24
Lorenzi Simon
BEL.gif
1T3z|3|6
25
Khazanov Alex
ISR.gif
1T3z|3|8
26
Bailey Sean
USA.gif
1T3z|4|8
27
Uchida Lucas
CAN.gif
1T3z|4|10
28
Posch Jan-Luca
AUT.gif
1T3z|6|10
29
Song Hua Long
CHN.gif
1T2z|6|7
30
Nicoloso Pedro Ferreira
BRA.gif
1T1z|2|1
31
Lazure Sebastien
CAN.gif
0T3z|0|4
32
Bosi William
GBR.gif
0T3z|0|9
33
Piazza Riccardo
ITA.gif
0T3z|0|11
34
Roberts Aidan
GBR.gif
0T2z|0|2
34
Sudar Zan
SLO.gif
0T2z|0|2
36
Erber Matthias
AUT.gif
0T2z|0|3
36
Rugens Rolands
LAT.gif
0T2z|0|3
38
Farah Borja
CHI.gif
0T2z|0|4
38
Jedlicka Jakub
CZE.gif
0T2z|0|4
40
McColl Sean
CAN.gif
0T2z|0|5
41
Kim Hanwool
KOR.gif
0T2z|0|6
42
Stranik Stepan
CZE.gif
0T2z|0|7
43
Sundakov-Krumins Josef
AUS.gif
0T2z|0|8
44
Scarperi Stefan
ITA.gif
0T2z|0|9
45
Novitskiy Yury
RUS.gif
0T2z|0|10
45
Trojan Vojtech
CZE.gif
0T2z|0|10
47
Valsamidis Matthaios
GRE.gif
0T2z|0|15
48
Bednar Stefan
SVK.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Curtis Calrin
RSA.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Dornauer Alfons
AUT.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Elfenbein Theis Lindegren
DEN.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Fossali Ludovico
ITA.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Grosso Cesar
BRA.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Ho Foganholo Felipe
BRA.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Jankhoteli Giga
GEO.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Lee Yongsu
KOR.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Petrov Nikola
BUL.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Piccolruaz Michael
ITA.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Pilpel Yarden
ISR.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Sanders George
NZL.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Serlachius Rolf Fredrik
SWE.gif
0T1z|0|1
48
Yau Ka-Chun
HKG.gif
0T1z|0|1
63
Cujic Borna
CRO.gif
0T1z|0|2
63
Harrison Campbell
AUS.gif
0T1z|0|2
63
Maibam Chingkheinga
IND.gif
0T1z|0|2
63
Pevec Ivan
CRO.gif
0T1z|0|2
63
Rivadeneira Nickolaie
ECU.gif
0T1z|0|2
68
Bello Pedro
CHI.gif
0T1z|0|3
68
Kovalyev Roman
KGZ.gif
0T1z|0|3
68
Miniely Or
ISR.gif
0T1z|0|3
68
Shorikov Aleksandr
EST.gif
0T1z|0|3
72
Trpovski Viktor
MKD.gif
0T1z|0|6
73
Amarasinghe Reshmin Mihin
SRI.gif
0T0z|0|0
73
Djaparidze Giorgi
GEO.gif
0T0z|0|0
73
Dzienski Marcin
POL.gif
0T0z|0|0


 

Group B

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kruder Jernej
SLO.gif
4T5z|6|8
2
Harada Kai
JPN.gif
4T5z|14|14
3
Ogata Yoshiyuki
JPN.gif
3T5z|7|8
4
Rubtsov Aleksei
RUS.gif
3T4z|9|9
5
Phillips Nathan
GBR.gif
3T3z|8|6
6
Vezonik Gregor
SLO.gif
2T5z|6|13
7
Cornu Manuel
FRA.gif
2T4z|6|9
8
Hojer Jan
GER.gif
2T3z|9|7
9
Topishko Sergii
UKR.gif
1T5z|1|13
10
Schubert Jakob
AUT.gif
1T5z|6|15
11
Baratzadeh Gholamali
IRI.gif
1T4z|4|9
12
Takata Tomoaki
JPN.gif
1T4z|4|12
13
Timonov Vadim
RUS.gif
1T4z|5|14
14
Coleman Nathaniel
USA.gif
1T3z|2|5
15
Weiler Elias
AUT.gif
1T3z|3|6
16
Favre Nils
SUI.gif
1T2z|1|2
17
Avezou Sam
FRA.gif
1T2z|2|3
18
Holowach Jason
CAN.gif
1T2z|2|4
19
Narasaki Meichi
JPN.gif
1T2z|3|2
20
Skofic Domen
SLO.gif
0T4z|0|11
21
Kryachkov Egor
RUS.gif
0T3z|0|7
22
Lopez Mateos Eric
ESP.gif
0T3z|0|8
22
Sharafutdinov Dmitrii
RUS.gif
0T3z|0|8
24
Bombardi Marcello
ITA.gif
0T3z|0|9
24
Luzhetskii Sergei
RUS.gif
0T3z|0|9
26
Pan Yu Fei
CHN.gif
0T3z|0|18
27
De Leeuw Nicky
NED.gif
0T2z|0|2
27
Luby Robert
SVK.gif
0T2z|0|2
27
Peharc Anze
SLO.gif
0T2z|0|2
30
Baltrunas Kipras
LTU.gif
0T2z|0|3
30
Estevez Isaac
ECU.gif
0T2z|0|3
30
Hanssens Stephane
BEL.gif
0T2z|0|3
30
Ouriques Jean
BRA.gif
0T2z|0|3
30
Pastor Martínez Sergio
ESP.gif
0T2z|0|3
35
Parma Georg
AUT.gif
0T2z|0|4
35
Puman Hannes
SWE.gif
0T2z|0|4
35
Traversi Carlo
USA.gif
0T2z|0|4
38
Collin Nicolas
BEL.gif
0T2z|0|5
38
Timmermans Loïc
BEL.gif
0T2z|0|5
38
Verhoeven Jorg
NED.gif
0T2z|0|5
41
Potocar Luka
SLO.gif
0T2z|0|6
42
Ivanov Petar
BUL.gif
0T2z|0|7
42
Pēteris Meirāns
LAT.gif
0T2z|0|7
42
Verdasco Urizal Sergio
ESP.gif
0T2z|0|7
45
Geukens Lukas
BEL.gif
0T2z|0|8
46
Escobar Ronny
CHI.gif
0T2z|0|9
46
Hüdsi Rasmus
EST.gif
0T2z|0|9
46
Krynetskyi Oleksii
UKR.gif
0T2z|0|9
46
Kuric Peter
SVK.gif
0T2z|0|9
46
Lee Minyoung
KOR.gif
0T2z|0|9
46
Levin Ram
ISR.gif
0T2z|0|9
52
Averdunk Alexander
GER.gif
0T2z|0|11
53
Linacisoro Molina Mikel Asier
ESP.gif
0T2z|0|12
54
Ayala Benjamin
CHI.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Brosler John
USA.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Devyaterikov Artyom
KAZ.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Familrohani Hossein
IRI.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Garcia Santiago
ARG.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Granja Carlos
ECU.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Hanna Benjamin
USA.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Hernandez Galo
ECU.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Jang Donghyun
KOR.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Khaibullin Rishat
KAZ.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Kumar Gaurav
IND.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Mawem Bassa
FRA.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Ovchinnikov Semen
RUS.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Pereira Bharath
IND.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Seo Sungbo
KOR.gif
0T1z|0|1
54
Vargas Benjamin
CHI.gif
0T1z|0|1
70
Cano Blazquez Javier
ESP.gif
0T1z|0|2
70
Dobrzanski Maciej
POL.gif
0T1z|0|2
70
Tkachuk Mykhayil
UKR.gif
0T1z|0|2
70
Valencia Danny
ECU.gif
0T1z|0|2
74
Tsiaousis Orfeas
GRE.gif
0T1z|0|4
75
Karpin Sergii
UKR.gif
0T1z|0|7
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...