website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Rowing FISA World Championships 2019



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 154
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

  • Sindo

    155

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, August 25th
10:06 Women's Pair Heat 1
10:11 Women's Pair Heat 2
10:16 Women's Pair Heat 3
10:21 Women's Pair Heat 4
10:26 Women's Pair Heat 5
10:31 Men's Pair Heat 1
10:36 Men's Pair Heat 2
10:41 Men's Pair Heat 3
10:46 Men's Pair Heat 4
10:51 Men's Pair Heat 5
10:56 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
11:01 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
11:06 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
11:11 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 4
11:16 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 5
11:21 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 6
11:31 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
11:36 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
11:41 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
11:46 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 4
11:51 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 5
11:56 Men's Four Heat 1
12:01 Men's Four Heat 2
12:06 Men's Four Heat 3
12:11 Men's Four Heat 4
12:16 Women's Four Heat 1
12:21 Women's Four Heat 2
12:26 Women's Four Heat 3
12:36 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
12:41 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:46 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 3
12:51 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
12:56 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
13:01 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 3
13:06 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 4
13:11 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 5
13:16 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 6
13:21 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
13:26 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
13:31 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 3
15:47 Men's Double Sculls Heat 1
15.52 Men's Double Sculls Heat 2
15:57 Men's Double Sculls Heat 3
16:02 Men's Double Sculls Heat 4
16:07 Men's Double Sculls Heat 5
16:12 Men's Double Sculls Heat 6
16:17 Women's Single Sculls Heat 1
16:22 Women's Single Sculls Heat 2
16:27 Women's Single Sculls Heat 3
16:32 Women's Single Sculls Heat 4
16:37 Women's Single Sculls Heat 5
16:42 Women's Single Sculls Heat 6
16:47 Women's Single Sculls Heat 7
16:52 Women's Single Sculls Heat 8
16:57 Men's Single Sculls Heat 1
17:02 Men's Single Sculls Heat 2
17:07 Men's Single Sculls Heat 3
17:12 Men's Single Sculls Heat 4
17:17 Men's Single Sculls Heat 5
17:22 Men's Single Sculls Heat 6
17:27 Men's Single Sculls Heat 7
17:32 Men's Single Sculls Heat 8


Monday, August 26th
10:56 Women's Double Sculls Heat 1
11:03 Women's Double Sculls Heat 2
11:10 Women's Double Sculls Heat 3
11:17 Women's Double Sculls Heat 4
11:27 Men's Lightweight Pair Heat 1
11:37 Men's Lightweight Pair Heat 2
11:47 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
11:57 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:02 Women's Pair Repechage
12:07 Men's Pair Repechage 1
12:12 Men's Pair Repechage 2
12:17 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 1
12:22 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 2
12:27 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 3
12:32 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 1
12:37 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 2
14:30 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 1
14:37 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 2
14:44 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 3
14:51 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 1
14:58 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 2
15:05 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 3
15:12 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 1
15:19 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 2
15:26 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 3
15:33 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 4
15:40 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 1
15:47 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 2
15:54 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 3
16:01 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 4
16:08 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 5
16:15 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 6
16:22 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 7
16:29 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 8


Tuesday, August 27th
10:00 Men's Four Repechage 1
10.07 Men's Four Repechage 2
10:14 Men's Four Repechage 3
10:21 Men's Four Repechage 4
10:28 Women's Four Repechage 1
10:35 Women's Four Repechage 2
10:42 Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 1
10:49 Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 2
10:56 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 1
11:03 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 2
11:34 Women's Lightweight Pair Heat
11:41 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage
11:48 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat
11:55 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
12:05 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:15 Women's Eight Heat 1
12:25 Women's Eight Heat 2
12:35 Men's Eight Heat 1
12:45 Men's Eight Heat 2


Wednesday, August 28th
10:49 Women's Pair Quarterfinal 1
10:55 Women's Pair Quarterfinal 2
11:01 Women's Pair Quarterfinal 3
11:07 Women's Pair Quarterfinal 4
11:13 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 1
11:19 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 2
11:25 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 3
11:31 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 4
11:37 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 1
11:43 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 2
11:49 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 3
11:55 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 4
12:01 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 1
12:07 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 2
12:13 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 3
12:19 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 4
12:29 Men's Double Sculls Quarterfinal 1
12:35 Men's Double Sculls Quarterfinal 2
12:41 Men's Double Sculls Quarterfinal 3
12:47 Men's Double Sculls Quarterfinal 4
12:53 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1
12:59 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2
13:05 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3
13:11 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4
13:17 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal A/B/C/D 1
13:23 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal A/B/C/D 2
13:29 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal A/B/C/D 3
13:35 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal A/B/C/D 4
13:43 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1
13:53 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2
14:03 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3
14:13 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4
15:30 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 1
15:37 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 2
15:44 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 3
15:51 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 4
15:58 Men's Lightweight Pair Repechage
16:04 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal E/F/G/H 1
16:10 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal E/F/G/H 2
16:16 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal E/F/G/H 3
16:22 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal E/F/G/H 4
16:28 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F/G 1
16:34 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F/G 2
16:40 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F/G 3
16:46 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 1
16:52 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 2
16:58 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal E/F 1
17:04 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal E/F 2
17:10 Men's Four Semifinal C/D 1
17:20 Men's Four Semifinal C/D 2


Thursday, August 29th
10:01 Women's Pair Semifinal C/D 1
10:09 Women's Pair Semifinal C/D 2
10:22 Women's Pair Semifinal A/B 1
10:32 Women's Pair Semifinal A/B 2
10:42 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
10:52 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
11:42 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
11:52 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
12:02 Men's Four Semifinal A/B 1
12:12 Men's Four Semifinal A/B 2
12:22 Women's Four Semifinal 1
12:32 Women's Four Semifinal 2
12:42 Men's Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 1
12:52 Men's Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 2
13:00 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
13:06 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
13:12 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal 1
13:18 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal 2
13:27 Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 1
13:35 Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 2
13:43 Women's Eight Repechage 1
13:51 Women's Eight Repechage 2
13:59 Men's Eight Repechage
15:20 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal G/H 1
15:25 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal G/H 2
15:30 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal E/F 1
15:35 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal E/F 2
15:40 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 1
15:45 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 2
15:50 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
15:55 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:00 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:05 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:10 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:15 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:20 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:25 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:30 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:35 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:40 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:45 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:50 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:55 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
17:00 Women's Single Sculls Final G
17:05 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final F
17:10 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final F
17:15 Women's Single Sculls Final F
17:20 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final E
17:25 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final E
17:30 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final E
17:35 Men's Pair Final E
17:40 Women's Single Sculls Final E


Friday, August 30th
09:25 Men's Pair Semifinal C/D 1
09:30 Men's Pair Semifinal C/D 2
09:35 Women's Pair Final D
09:40 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final D
09:45 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final D
09:50 Men's Four Final D
09:55 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final D
10:00 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final C
10:05 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final C
10:10 Men's Lightweight Pair Final B
10:22 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
10:27 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
10:32 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final B
11:20 Men's Pair Semifinal A/B 1
11:30 Men's Pair Semifinal A/B 2
11:40 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
11:50 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
12:00 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
12:10 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
12:20 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
12:30 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
12:40 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
12:50 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
13:38 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
13:55 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
14:47 Women's Lightweight Pair Final
15:03 Men's Lightweight Pair Final A
15:36 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final A
15:52 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final


Saturday, August 31st
09:18 Men's Single Sculls Final H
09:23 Men's Single Sculls Final G
09:28 Men's Single Sculls Final F
09:33 Men's Single Sculls Final E
09:38 Men's Pair Final D
09:43 Men's Double Sculls Final D
09:48 Women's Double Sculls Final D
09:53 Women's Pair Final C
09:58 Men's Pair Final C
10:03 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
10:08 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
10:25 Men's Four Final C
10:30 Women's Four Final C
10:35 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final C
11:00 Women's Pair Final B
11:12 Men's Pair Final B
11:24 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
11:36 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
12:00 Men's Four Final B
12:12 Women's Four Final B
12:24 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final B
12:36 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final B
13:21 Women's Pair Final A
13:37 Men's Pair Final A
13:54 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
14:09 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
14:42 Men's Four Final A
14:58 Women's Four Final A
15:14 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final A
15:30 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final A


Sunday, September 1st
10:15 Men's Double Sculls Final F
10:20 Men's Double Sculls Final E
10:25 Women's Single Sculls Final D
10:30 Men's Single Sculls Final D
10:51 Men's Double Sculls Final C
10:56 Women's Double Sculls Final C
11:01 Women's Single Sculls Final C
11:06 Men's Single Sculls Final C
11:42 Men's Double Sculls Final B
11:54 Women's Double Sculls Final B
12:06 Women's Eight Final B
12:18 Women's Single Sculls Final B
12:30 Men's Single Sculls Final B
12:42 Men's Eight Final B
13:40 Women's Double Sculls Final A
13:56 Men's Double Sculls Final A
14:12 Men's Eight Final A
14:27 Women's Single Sculls Final A
14:46 Men's Single Sculls Final A
15:02 Women's Eight Final A

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FILMER Caileigh
JANSSENS Hillary
CAN.gif
7:09.45
2
TONTODONATI Kiri
ROCEK Aisha
ITA.gif
7:13.23
3
WIERZBOWSKA Anna
SOBIESZEK Monika
POL.gif
7:26.13
4
KRISTIANSEN Siri Eva
INNTJORE Hanna
NOR.gif
7:29.27
5
ZABOVA Lucie
ZABOVA Anna
CZE.gif
7:29.94


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MORRISON Jessica
MCINTYRE Annabelle
AUS.gif
7:14.75
2
GOLUB Oksana
BURYAK Olena
UKR.gif
7:19.73
3
SCHANZE Anna
SCHENDEKEHL Tabea
GER.gif
7:21.91
4
DANILIUK Elena
GLAZKOVA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
7:27.33
5
DAHL PEDERSEN Trine
HOLLENSEN Nina
DEN.gif
7:31.61


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CID Aina
DIAZ RIVAS Virginia
ESP.gif
7:13.12
2
POPESCU Cristina-Georgiana
BERES Amalia
ROU.gif
7:14.49
3
COURTY Samantha
WITHERS Annie
GBR.gif
7:25.06
4
POLIVKA Dora
KREMER Eszter
HUN.gif
7:30.75
5
CEBALLOS Fernanda
ARRILLAGA GARAY Maite
MEX.gif
8:01.52


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KALMOE Megan
EISSER Tracy
USA.gif
7:12.76
2
CROWLEY Aileen
DUKARSKA Monika
IRL.gif
7:13.30
3
ABRAHAM Melita
ABRAHAM Antonia
CHI.gif
7:17.42
4
BENTLEY Tayla-May
SCHOONBEE Jessica
RSA.gif
7:22.62
5
DRENTH Hermijntje
WIELAARD Kirsten
NED.gif
7:31.85


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PRENDERGAST Grace
GOWLER Kerri
NZL.gif
7:13.98
2
KYRIDOU Maria
BOURMPOU Christina
GRE.gif
7:22.86
3
LIN Xinyu
JU Rui
CHN.gif
7:24.68
4
KOBER Noemie
LE NEPVOU Marie
FRA.gif
7:28.31
5
KRAKIC Zana
KRAKIC Izabela
CRO.gif
7:35.21
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SINKOVIC Martin
SINKOVIC Valent
CRO.gif
6:26.71
2
HARDY Sam
HICKS Joshua
AUS.gif
6:29.13
3
SUTTON Joachim
SECHER Bastian
DEN.gif
6:33.15
4
CARLSON Ezra
WEISS Anders
USA.gif
6:34.15
5
VELA MAGGI Xavier
VELA MAGGI Pau
BRA.gif
6:34.93
6
O'DONOVAN Mark
O'DRISCOLL Shane
IRL.gif
6:50.51


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GURSOY Selahattin
SAHINOGLU Besim
TUR.gif
6:37.40
2
BOLDING Morgan
JEFFERY Tom
GBR.gif
6:37.97
3
HELESIC Lukas
PODRAZIL Jakub
CZE.gif
6:39.07
4
MODRZYNSKI Bartosz
POSYLAJKA Lucasz
POL.gif
6:39.42
5
ABRAHAM Ignacio
KALLEG ANDRADE Cristopher
CHI.gif
6:42.50
6
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON JR Bela
HUN.gif
6:45.69


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LODO Matteo
VICINO Giuseppe
ITA.gif
6:33.15
2
MURRAY Thomas
BRAKE Michael
NZL.gif
6:35.50
3
ONFROY Valentin
ONFROY Theophile
FRA.gif
6:36.35
4
SCHROEDER Wolf-Niclas
GEBAUER Paul
GER.gif
6:36.74
5
ROBBERS Freek
MANTEL Michiel
NED.gif
6:52.96
6
STANKUNAS Povilas
JUSKEVICIUS Mantas
LTU.gif
7:03.73


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CANALEJO PAZOS Jaime
GARCIA ORDONEZ Javier
ESP.gif
6:31.26
2
LANGERFELD Kai
MCCABE Conlin
CAN.gif
6:31.75
3
FURMAN Dzmitry
VALADZKO Siarhei
BLR.gif
6:39.36
4
CHENG Xunman
CAI Pengpeng
CHN.gif
6:40.48
5
KALANDARIDIS Ioannis
PALAIOPANOS Athanasios
GRE.gif
6:43.88


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SMITH John
BRITTAIN Lawrence
RSA.gif
6:36.03
2
MACKOVIC Martin
VASIC Milos
SRB.gif
6:39.08
3
COZMIUC Marius-Vasile
TUDOSA Ciprian
ROU.gif
6:41.96
4
DIAZ Agustin
HAACK Axel
ARG.gif
6:49.25
5
AJETE JAUREGUI Carlos
RODRIGUEZ ALFONSO Jesus
CUB.gif
6:59.43
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OPPO Stefano
RUTA Pietro
ITA.gif
6:30.61
2
HOUIN Pierre
BEUREY Hugo
FRA.gif
6:32.64
3
KHMARA Igor
KOVALOV Stanislav
UKR.gif
6:34.78
4
SONMEZ Bayram
YENIPAZARLI Enes
TUR.gif
6:42.03
5
BOGDASHIN Aleksandr
TUFANYUK Alexandr
RUS.gif
6:49.76
6
ILAS Edgar
NIEVAREZ Cris
PHI.gif
7:03.68


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SIMANEK Jiri
VRASTIL JR Miroslav
CZE.gif
6:29.21
2
CONDE ROMERO Rodrigo
BALASTEGUI Manel
ESP.gif
6:31.55
3
SUN Man
FAN Junjie
CHN.gif
6:31.58
4
BRUN Kristoffer
STRANDLI Are
NOR.gif
6:46.22
5
CHAN Chi Fung
WONG Wai Chun
HKG.gif
6:49.77
6
AGAFONOV Evgeniy
NURMATOV Shakhzod
UZB.gif
6:52.65


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCARTHY Fintan
O'DONOVAN Paul
IRL.gif
6:28.02
2
STRUZINA Andri
RUEEDI Fiorin
SUI.gif
6:31.76
3
ESPENSEN Emil
MODEST Alexander
DEN.gif
6:34.01
4
IKEDA Yuki
NISHIMURA Mitsuo
JPN.gif
6:41.66
5
SINGH Arvind
SINGH Bhagwan
IND.gif
6:48.09


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRYS Tim
VAN ZANDWEGHE Niels
BEL.gif
6:28.46
2
KEANE Patrick
LATTIMER Maxwell
CAN.gif
6:29.80
3
SCHOEBERL Julian
TABORSKY Matthias
AUT.gif
6:32.18
4
ZELINKA Peter
REZNAK Marek
SVK.gif
6:34.68
5
NIKOLOVSKI Marjan
VLAKJESKI Marjan
MKD.gif
7:41.77


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROMMELMANN Jonathan
OSBORNE Jason
GER.gif
6:24.25
2
FRAGA Pedro
COSTA Afonso
POR.gif
6:24.90
3
KOWALSKI Jerzy
MIKOLAJCZEWSKI Artur
POL.gif
6:26.90
4
CAMPBELL JR Andrew
TROJAN Nicholas
USA.gif
6:32.84
5
TATSEI Yevgeniy
SAVCHENKO Daniil
KAZ.gif
7:00.59


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUNHAM Matthew
SOMERVILLE Harrison
NZL.gif
6:28.94
2
PARRY Hamish
CHAMBERS Leon
AUS.gif
6:31.02
3
COPUS Jamie
LEE-GREEN Zak
GBR.gif
6:36.31
4
GKAIDATZIS Petros
PAPAKONSTANTINOU Antonios
GRE.gif
6:51.27
5
KOTA Mohamed
ABDELAAL Ahmed
EGY.gif
6:55.12
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RODINI Valentina
CESARINI Federica
ITA.gif
7:07.06
2
MOFFATT Jill
CASSON Jennifer
CAN.gif
7:07.75
3
CAVALLO Christine
SECHSER Michelle
USA.gif
7:09.89
4
POUND Sarah
NESBITT Georgia
AUS.gif
7:12.82
5
LEE Kuan-Yi
HSIEH I-Ching
TPE.gif
7:45.82
6
CHERNETS Mariya
KLIMENTYEVA Alina
KAZ.gif
7:49.52


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCBRIDE Zoe
KIDDLE Jackie
NZL.gif
7:03.07
2
CRAIG Emily
GRANT Imogen
GBR.gif
7:08.27
3
OISHI Ayami
UEDA Kanako
JPN.gif
7:13.14
4
LAO SANCHEZ Rocio
MIGUEL GOMEZ Natalia
ESP.gif
7:24.19
5
CHOI Yuri
SONG Jisun
KOR.gif
7:38.52
6
MOHAMED BARAKA Sara
ABDELLATIF Maryam
EGY.gif
8:01.62


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEIJSER Marieke
PAULIS Ilse
NED.gif
7:06.72
2
COZMIUC Ionela-Livia
BELEAGA Gianina-Elena
ROU.gif
7:10.08
3
WELNA Katarzyna
DERESZ Weronika
POL.gif
7:15.47
4
DELGACO Joanie
CABALLERO Melcah Jen
PHI.gif
7:38.82
5
LOPEZ GUERRA Yulisa
ZUNIGA Jenniffer
GUA.gif
7:49.72


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TARANTOLA Laura
BOVE Claire
FRA.gif
7:07.04
2
MCCANN Kirsten
GROBLER Ursula
RSA.gif
7:08.76
3
HUANG Wenyi
PAN Dandan
CHN.gif
7:13.83
4
CASEY Aoife
WALSH Denise
IRL.gif
7:25.62
5
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
RARUEN Matinee
THA.gif
7:42.74


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IANINA Anastasiia
FURMAN Alena
BLR.gif
7:11.34
2
MERZ Patricia
ROL Frederique
SUI.gif
7:13.07
3
THOMA Katrin
KRAUSE Sophia
GER.gif
7:27.68
4
ALTENHUBER Louisa
ARNDORFER Laura
AUT.gif
7:30.41
5
BOLE Evita
SVIRSKA Olga
LAT.gif
7:42.46
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Four
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROSSITER Matthew
COOK Oliver
GIBBS Rory
CARNEGIE Sholto
GBR.gif
6:02.62
2
BRUMMEL Felix
WIMBERGER Felix
PLANER Maximilian
MERGET Nico
GER.gif
6:05.06
3
JONVILLE Edouard
MONTET Julien
DEMEY Benoit
BRUNET Benoit
FRA.gif
6:06.49
4
TAYLOR Benjamin
SEYMOUR Ian
MACKINTOSH Thomas
RUSSEL Thomas
NZL.gif
6:07.17
5
KESSLER Markus
JACQUOT Paul
MAILLEFER Augustin
SCHUERCH Joel
SUI.gif
6:11.24
6
EISSA Mohamed
SALMAN Sayed
HASSAN Ali
ELSEROUGY Ibrahim
EGY.gif
6:26.82


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DI COSTANZO Marco
ABAGNALE Giovanni
ROSETTI Bruno
CASTALDO Matteo
ITA.gif
6:00.84
2
PESZEK Thomas
DETHLEFS Thomas
REED Andrew
DEAN Clark
USA.gif
6:03.42
3
HOHENSASSER Gabriel
QUERFELD Rudolph
KOHLMAYR Maximilian
QUERFELD Ferdinand
AUT.gif
6:05.73
4
STRADAEV Alexandr
MORGACHEV Nikita
GOLUBEV Maksim
SHCHULEPOV Grigorii
RUS.gif
6:08.66
5
PIVEN Roman
MOROZ Artem
BOKLAZHENKO Maksym
HULA Dmytro
UKR.gif
6:09.27
6
SINGH Jasveer
SINGH Gurinder Singh
KUMAR Punit
SINGH Gurmeet
IND.gif
6:30.49


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'BRIEN Joseph
PURNELL Nicholas
HARGREAVES Jack
HILL Alexander
AUS.gif
6:04.21
2
VAN DER WANT Vincent
ROELL Boudewijn
VAN DER BIJ Jan
RITSEMA Nelson
NED.gif
6:05.76
3
LIALIN Vadzim
VYBERANETS Dzmitry
SURAVETS Dzianis
SHARLAP Mikalai
BLR.gif
6:07.18
4
VYSTAVEL Frederic
STEFFENSEN Frank
KEMPF Tobias
RASMUSSEN Toger
DEN.gif
6:12.21
5
DAVRONOV Uktamjon
TULKINKHUJAEV Sardor
TURDIEV Alisher
BAHRIEV Dostonjon
UZB.gif
6:34.93


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WILANGOWSKI Mateusz
BURDA Mikolaj
BRZEZINSKI Marcin
SZPAKOWSKI Michal
POL.gif
6:01.52
2
TIGANESCU Mihaita-Vasile
SEMCIUC Mugurel Vasile
BERARIU Stefan-Constantin
PASCARI Cosmin
ROU.gif
6:06.59
3
HUNT David
TORRENTE Sandro
SCHOONBEE Kyle
GREEN Jake
RSA.gif
6:10.73
4
MACH Matej
KLANG Matyas
MELICHAR Petr
TIKAL Matej
CZE.gif
6:12.49
5
DJERIC Igor
SAVIC Veselin
BEDIK Nenad
PIVAC Viktor
SRB.gif
6:12.71
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Four
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ALDERSEY Olympia
WERRY Katrina
HAWE Sarah
STEPHAN Lucy
AUS.gif
6:38.44
2
BRUGGEMAN Molly
OPITZ Victoria
WANAMAKER Madeleine
DAVIES Caryn
USA.gif
6:42.83
3
HANLON Tara
LAMBE Eimear
KEOGH Aifric
HEGARTY Emily
IRL.gif
6:44.72
4
SEREBRIANSKA Diana
KOVALOVA Natalia
DUDCHENKO Kateryna
DOVGODKO Nataliya
UKR.gif
6:53.25
5
MILOSEVIC Marcela
JURKOVIC Ivana
JURKOVIC Josipa
MILINOVIC Bruna
CRO.gif
6:57.45
6
HUEBENER Isabelle
FARALISCH Juliane
KRUSE Ida
HOEFFGEN Alexandra
GER.gif
6:59.07


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOGERWERF Ellen
FLORIJN Karolien
CLEVERING Ymkje
MEESTER Veronique
NED.gif
6:39.35
2
JACOBSEN Ida
SANGGAARD NIELSEN Frida
RASMUSSEN Hedvig
JOHANSEN Christina
DEN.gif
6:42.82
3
PARFETT Sara
FORD Emily
SWANN Polly
HILL Holly
GBR.gif
6:45.44
4
MONTESANO Alessandra
ISEPPI Valentina
PATELLI Alessandra
BERTOLASI Sara
ITA.gif
6:49.85
5
WADDY Davina
WALTERS Kelsi
MACFARLANE Eve
SPOORS Phoebe
NZL.gif
6:51.97


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BEJINARIU Viviana-Iuliana
VRINCEANU Ioana
BERES Madalina
TILVESCU Denisa
ROU.gif
6:45.48
2
DITTMANN Joanna
MICHALKIEWICZ Olga
CHABEL Monika
WIERZBOWSKA Maria
POL.gif
6:45.89
3
WANG Zifeng
XU Xingye
ZHANG Min
WANG Fei
CHN.gif
6:47.33
4
MAILEY Madison
PAYNE Sydney
MARTINS Jennifer
GRAUER Stephanie
CAN.gif
6:53.07
5
YUVCHENKO Kira
KORNIENKO Elizaveta
AKSENOVA Anna
PLAKSINA Valentina
RUS.gif
6:57.78
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLAYFAIR Hamish
WATTS Campbell
GIRDLESTONE Cameron
WATTS David
AUS.gif
5:51.32
2
SCHULZE Karl
PIONTEK Timo
APPEL Max
GRUHNE Hans
GER.gif
5:53.45
3
SOLBAKKEN Erik
HELSETH Martin
HELVIG Jan Oscar
TUFTE Olaf
NOR.gif
5:57.18
4
WALTON Jonathan
GROOM Angus
BEAUMONT Jack
LAMBERT Peter
GBR.gif
5:59.28
5
MIKHAY Dmytro
GRYN Sergii
NADTOKA Olexandr
DOVGODKO Ivan
UKR.gif
6:19.46
6
GALISANSKIS Zygimantas
MASCINSKAS Rolandas
JANCIONIS Dominykas
ADOMAVICIUS Aurimas
LTU.gif
6:21.03


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CZAJA Dominik
CHABEL Wiktor
POSNIK Szymon
BARANSKI Fabian
POL.gif
5:51.16
2
KONDRATYEV Ilya
KOSOV Artem
PIMENOV Nikolay
SORIN Pavel
RUS.gif
5:52.46
3
YI Xudi
ZANG Ha
LIU Dang
ZHANG Quan
CHN.gif
5:52.67
4
GRAVES John
ANSOLABEHERE Gregory
AMBERGER Tristan
KNIPPEN Michael
USA.gif
5:56.95
5
LEHNER Thomas
AUERBACH Armin
BRABEC Julian
AUERBACH Joerg
AUT.gif
6:04.61
6
MASNIC Alexandru
CORSUNOV Ivan
VISOTCHI-SESTACOV Chirill
BULAT Alexandr
MDA.gif
6:17.56


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
UITTENBOGAARD Dirk
WIERSMA Abe
WIETEN Tone
METSEMAKERS Koen
NED.gif
5:47.00
2
MONDELLI Filippo
PANIZZA Andrea
RAMBALDI Luca
GENTILI Giacomo
ITA.gif
5:54.11
3
FLANNERY Nathan
HOLLOWS Lewis
CRAMPTON Cameron
PARRY Jordan
NZL.gif
5:57.39
4
KUSLAP Kaur
RAJA Allar
ENDREKSON Tonu
TAIMSOO Kaspar
EST.gif
6:07.17
5
TURLAN Thibaud
TURLAN Guillaume
DESGRIPPES Stanislas
DUCRET Maxime
FRA.gif
6:12.33
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GALAMBOS Peter
HUN.gif
7:18.73
2
VAN DALEN Benjamin
NZL.gif
7:22.99
3
CHIU Hin Chun
HKG.gif
7:23.17
4
UNSAL Fatih
TUR.gif
7:32.00
5
NILSSON Filip
SWE.gif
7:35.31
6
LAL JAT Arjun
IND.gif
7:36.57


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOTTRAM Samuel
GBR.gif
7:11.48
2
HRVAT Rajko
SLO.gif
7:15.29
3
RADONIC Luka
CRO.gif
7:27.10
4
VYVEY Tibo
BEL.gif
7:32.02
5
COSTA Dinis
POR.gif
7:32.03
6
HAKIMOV Shehroz
UZB.gif
7:46.66


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis
MEX.gif
7:12.87
2
JANKOWSKI Milosz
POL.gif
7:14.70
3
MURPHY Sean
AUS.gif
7:17.11
4
CINCIBUCH Jan
CZE.gif
7:20.90
5
CHEN Weichun
CHN.gif
7:20.94
6
BATISTA Uncas
BRA.gif
7:58.43


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHAEUBLE Jan
SUI.gif
7:19.19
2
NASE Tyler
USA.gif
7:24.45
3
STANOJEVIC Milos
SRB.gif
7:37.82
4
O'DONOVAN Gary
IRL.gif
8:06.49
5
VANCO Richard
SVK.gif
8:59.95


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LATTIMER Aaron
CAN.gif
7:14.62
2
KEPPLINGER Rainer
AUT.gif
7:17.40
3
KONSOLAS Eleftherios
GRE.gif
7:20.74
4
TJOEM Ask Jarl
NOR.gif
7:31.25
5
PARK Hyunsu
KOR.gif
7:34.77


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GORETTI Martino
ITA.gif
7:10.87
2
SCHAEFER Lucas
GER.gif
7:23.47
3
TAKEDA Masahiro
JPN.gif
7:25.97
4
OROFINO Jordi
ESP.gif
7:35.56
5
CETRARO Bruno
URU.gif
7:43.53
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...