website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Rowing FISA World Championships 2018



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 127
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

  • Sindo

    128

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, September 9th
09:30 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
09:38 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
09:46 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 3
09:54 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 4
10:02 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
10:10 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
10:18 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 3
10:26 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 4
10:34 Women's Pair Heat 1
10:42 Women's Pair Heat 2
10:50 Women's Pair Heat 3
11:05 Men's Pair Heat 1
11:13 Men's Pair Heat 2
11:21 Men's Pair Heat 3
11:29 Men's Pair Heat 4
11:37 Men's Pair Heat 5
11:45 Men's Double Sculls Heat 1
11:53 Men's Double Sculls Heat 2
12:01 Men's Double Sculls Heat 3
12:09 Men's Double Sculls Heat 4
12:17 Men's Single Sculls Heat 1
12:25 Men's Single Sculls Heat 2
12:33 Men's Single Sculls Heat 3
12:41 Men's Single Sculls Heat 4
12:49 Men's Single Sculls Heat 5
12:57 Men's Single Sculls Heat 6
15:00 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
15:08 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
15:16 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
15:24 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 4
15:32 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
15:40 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
15:48 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
15:56 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 4
16:04 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 5
16:19 Men's Four Heat 1
16:27 Men's Four Heat 2
16:35 Men's Four Heat 3
16:43 Men's Four Heat 4
16:51 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
16:59 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
17:07 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 3
17:15 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
17:23 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2


Monday, September 10th
10:02 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
10:10 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
10:18 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
10:26 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
10:34 Women's Four Heat 1
10:42 Women's Four Heat 2
10:50 Women's Four Heat 3
11:05 Women's Double Sculls Heat 1
11:13 Women's Double Sculls Heat 2
11:21 Women's Double Sculls Heat 3
11:29 Women's Single Sculls Heat 1
11:37 Women's Single Sculls Heat 2
11:45 Women's Single Sculls Heat 3
11:53 Women's Single Sculls Heat 4
12:01 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 1
12:09 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 2
12:17 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 3
12:25 Men's Pair Repechage
12:33 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage


Tuesday, September 11th
10:10 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 1
10:18 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 2
10:26 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 1
10:34 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage 2
10:49 Women's Pair Repechage
10:57 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 1
11:05 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 2
11:13 Women's Four Repechage
11:21 Men's Four Repechage 1
11:29 Men's Four Repechage 2
11:37 Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage


Wednesday, September 12th
10:54 Women's Lightweight Pair Heat
11:02 Men's Lightweight Pair Heat
11:17 Women's Eight Heat 1
11:25 Women's Eight Heat 2
11:33 Men's Eight Heat 1
11:41 Men's Eight Heat 2
11:49 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage
11:57 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage 1
12:05 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage 2
12:13 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 1
12:21 Women's Double Sculls Repechage 2
12:29 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 1
12:37 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 2
12:45 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 3
12:53 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 4
15:02 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 1
15:10 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 2
15:18 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 3
15:26 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Quarterfinal 4


Thursday, September 13th
08:45 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 1
08:53 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 2
09:01 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 3
09:09 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 4
09:17 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 1
09:25 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 2
09:33 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 3
09:41 Men's Pair Quarterfinal 4
09:49 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1
09:57 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2
10:05 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3
10:13 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4
10:42 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
10:51 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
11:00 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
11:09 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
11:18 Women's Pair Semifinal 1
11:27 Women's Pair Semifinal 2
11:36 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
11:45 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
11:54 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
12:03 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
12:12 Women's Four Semifinal 1
12:21 Women's Four Semifinal 2
12:30 Men's Four Semifinal A/B 1
12:39 Men's Four Semifinal A/B 2
12:48 Women's Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 1
12:57 Women's Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 2
13:06 Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 1
13:15 Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage 2
14:45 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
14:53 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
15:01 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
15:09 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
15:17 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
15:25 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
15:33 Men's Four Semifinal C/D 1
15:41 Men's Four Semifinal C/D 2
15:49 Men's Pair Semifinal C/D 1
15:57 Men's Pair Semifinal C/D 2
16:05 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:13 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:21 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:29 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
16:37 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
16:45 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
17:09 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
17:17 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
17:25 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 1
17:33 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F 2


Friday, September 14th
08:45 Women's Eight Repechage
08:53 Men's Eight Repechage
09:03 Men's Pair Semifinal A/B 1
09:11 Men's Pair Semifinal A/B 2
09:19 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
09:27 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
09:35 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal 1
09:43 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal 2
09:51 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
09:59 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
10:07 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
10:15 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
11:59 Men's Lightweight Pair Final
12:14 Women's Lightweight Pair Final
12:30 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final A
12:44 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final
13:00 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
13:16 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
15:03 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final B
15:11 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
15:19 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
15:27 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final C
15:35 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final C
15:43 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final D
15:51 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final D


Saturday, September 15th
09:38 Women's Pair Final B
09:46 Men's Pair Final B
09:54 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
10:02 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
10:10 Women's Four Final B
10:18 Men's Four Final B
10:26 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final B
10:34 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final B
11:30 Women's Pair Final A
11:46 Men's Pair Final A
12:01 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
12:16 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
12:31 Women's Four Final A
12:46 Men's Four Final A
13:01 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final A
13:16 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final A
14:45 Women's Pair Final C
14:53 Men's Pair Final C
15:01 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
15:09 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
15:17 Men's Four Final C
15:25 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final C
15:41 Men's Pair Final D
15:49 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final D
15:57 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final D
16:05 Men's Four Final D
16:13 Men's Double Sculls Final D
16:21 Men's Single Sculls Final D
16:29 Women's Single Sculls Final D
16:37 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final E
16:45 Men's Single Sculls Final E
16:53 Men's Single Sculls Final F


Sunday, September 16th
09:38 Men's Single Sculls Final C
09:46 Women's Single Sculls Final C
09:54 Men's Double Sculls Final C
10:02 Women's Double Sculls Final C
10:38 Men's Single Sculls Final B
10:46 Women's Single Sculls Final B
10:54 Men's Double Sculls Final B
11:02 Women's Double Sculls Final B
11:10 Women's Eight Final B
11:18 Men's Eight Final B
12:04 Men's Single Sculls Final A
12:19 Women's Single Sculls Final A
12:33 Men's Double Sculls Final A
12:47 Women's Eight Final A
13:00 Women's Double Sculls Final A
13:15 Men's Eight Final A

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHMID Michael
SUI.gif
6:48.49
2
CAMPBELL Jr Andrew
USA.gif
6:51.91
3
GALAMBOS Peter
HUN.gif
7:03.94
4
LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis
MEX.gif
7:19.19
5
STANOJEVIC Milos
SRB.gif
7:23.89


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LATTIMER Aaron
CAN.gif
6:47.93
2
GORETTI Martino
ITA.gif
6:48.39
3
MOTTRAM Samuel
GBR.gif
6:52.80
4
CHIU Hin Chun
HKG.gif
7:08.93
5
HIRVILAMPI Kasper
FIN.gif
7:30.08


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SUN Man
CHN.gif
6:52.58
2
BEUREY Hugo
FRA.gif
6:52.89
3
PARRY Hamish
AUS.gif
6:54.08
4
KEPPLINGER Rainer
AUT.gif
7:05.51
5
IKEDA Yuki
JPN.gif
7:10.48


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OSBORNE Jason
GER.gif
6:41.03WB
2
HRVAT Rajko
SLO.gif
7:10.33
3
PENEV Lazar
BUL.gif
7:25.79
4
WILLIAMS Jason
BAH.gif
7:57.39
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOFFATT Jill
CAN.gif
7:42.14
2
ARCH Alice
AUS.gif
7:43.34
3
MANOUTSCHEHRI Anja
AUT.gif
7:49.94
4
BENE Dorottya
HUN.gif
7:59.88
5
FREDH Emma
SWE.gif
8:05.82


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRANT Imogen
GBR.gif
7:29.39
2
FURMAN Alena
BLR.gif
7:38.22
3
LEBEDEVA Anastasia
RUS.gif
7:49.61
4
TSUCHIYA Ai
JPN.gif
7:53.17
5
OSTERGAARD Iben
DEN.gif
8:08.59


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUERRA Clara
ITA.gif
7:39.77
2
WELNA Katarzyna
POL.gif
7:44.55
3
SVIRSKA Olga
LAT.gif
7:47.99
4
ROUBA Amina
ALG.gif
7:53.24
5
LEE Ka Man
HKG.gif
8:03.94


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TARANTOLA Laura
FRA.gif
7:35.03
2
SECHSER Michelle
USA.gif
7:36.38
3
VELDHUIS Martine
NED.gif
7:42.59
4
KRIMI Khadija
TUN.gif
7:44.54
5
DRAEGER Marie-Louise
GER.gif
7:47.73
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PRENDERGAST Grace
GOWLER Kerri
NZL.gif
6:56.06
2
KEOGH Aifric
HEGARTY Emily
IRL.gif
7:11.51
3
OPITZ Victoria
DOONAN Gia
USA.gif
7:13.02
4
DUNKLEY-SMITH Addy
VERMEERSCH Hannah
AUS.gif
7:16.10
5
GOLUB Oksana
KONTSEVA Anna
UKR.gif
7:17.16


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCKELLAR Rowan
TAYLOR Harriet
GBR.gif
7:07.92
2
LIN Xinyu
JU Rui
CHN.gif
7:09.73
3
PATELLI Alessandra
BERTOLASI Sara
ITA.gif
7:11.85
4
DRENTH Hermijntje
VOSSEN Willeke
NED.gif
7:23.18
5
AKSENOVA Anna
PLAKSINA Valentina
RUS.gif
7:23.20


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FILMER Caileigh
JANSSENS Hillary
CAN.gif
7:09.23
2
BOADA PEIRO Anna
CID Aina
ESP.gif
7:15.71
3
POLIVKA Dora
KREMER Eszter
HUN.gif
7:27.64
4
BAHUAUD Flavie
LE NEPVOU Marie
FRA.gif
7:34.99
5
WIERZBOWSKA Anna
SOBIESZEK Monika
POL.gif
7:55.26
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COZMIUC Marius-Vasile
TUDOSA Ciprian
ROU.gif
6:18.52
2
CANALEJO PAZOS Jaime
GARCIA ORDONEZ Javier
ESP.gif
6:25.42
3
JUSZCZAK Piotr
BRZEZINSKI Marcin
POL.gif
6:33.05
4
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON Jr Bela
HUN.gif
6:40.57
5
MURILLO Rodrigo
ESTERAS Francisco
ARG.gif
6:46.22


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SINKOVIC Martin
SINKOVIC Valent
CRO.gif
6:18.33
2
COOK Oliver
ROSSITER Matthew
GBR.gif
6:22.74
3
SCHUERCH Joel
GYR Mario
SUI.gif
6:35.50
4
LAM Loui
GARVEY Lars
DEN.gif
6:42.44
5
KATSARSKI Rangel
HALADZHOV Stanimir
BUL.gif
7:10.67


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VASIC Milos
BEDIK Nenad
SRB.gif
6:23.70
2
HELESIC Lukas
PODRAZIL Jakub
CZE.gif
6:26.66
3
GABBIA Cesare
ABBAGNALE Vincenzo
ITA.gif
6:28.45
4
PIVEN Roman
KALASHNYK Mykola
UKR.gif
6:30.40
5
VELA MAGGI Xavier
GIARETTON Willian
BRA.gif
6:32.33


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COPP Mackenzie
PERRY Taylor
CAN.gif
6:20.46
2
GREEN Jake
BRITTAIN Lawrence
RSA.gif
6:21.85
3
ONFROY Valentin
ONFROY Theophile
FRA.gif
6:25.43
4
FURMAN Dzimitry
VALADZKO Siarhei
BLR.gif
6:28.22
5
O'DONOVAN Mark
O'DRISCOLL Shane
IRL.gif
6:29.10


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHROETER Paul
FOLLERT Laurits
GER.gif
6:24.43
2
JUDGE Andrew
O'BRIEN Joseph
AUS.gif
6:26.02
3
MURRAY Thomas
BRAKE Michael
NZL.gif
6:26.28
4
COLELLA Michael
WEISS Anders
USA.gif
6:29.25
5
DE GRAAF Sander
KLAASSENS Vincent
NED.gif
6:32.03
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STOREY John
HARRIS Christopher
NZL.gif
6:02.23
2
DOYLE Philip
BYRNE Ronan
IRL.gif
6:12.61
3
KREBS Nik
ALJANCIC Miha
SLO.gif
6:18.59
4
FIUME Emanuele
BATTISTI Romano
ITA.gif
6:25.70
5
NTOUSKOS Stefanos
STERGIAKAS Christos
GRE.gif
6:28.63
6
EISSA Mohamed
ELSHAHAWI Mohamed
EGY.gif
6:36.68


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEIJSER Amos
VAN SPRANG Nicolas
NED.gif
6:08.18
2
BOUCHERON Hugo
ANDRODIAS Matthieu
FRA.gif
6:08.43
3
ENDREKSON Tonu
KUSLAP Kaur
EST.gif
6:13.37
4
ZIETARSKI Miroslaw
BISKUP Mateusz
POL.gif
6:21.43
5
STEPANOV Vasily
KHMYLNIN Dmitry
RUS.gif
6:29.65
6
NAMPRATUENG Prem
SAENSUK Jaruwat
THA.gif
6:43.38


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROOM Angus
BEAUMONT Jack
GBR.gif
6:10.07
2
SOLBAKKEN Erik
HELVIG Jan Oscar
NOR.gif
6:14.67
3
GRAVES John
DAVISON Benjamin
USA.gif
6:15.99
4
YOTOV Boris
VASILEV Kristian
BUL.gif
6:17.14
5
PRUNDEANU Ioan
ENACHE Marian-Florian
ROU.gif
6:17.54
6
VERESTIUK Artem
VERTELETSKYI Heorhii
UKR.gif
6:29.87


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PIONTEK Timo
HARTIG Lars
GER.gif
6:05.34
2
DELARZE Barnabe
ROEOESLI Roman
SUI.gif
6:05.84
3
ROSSO Cristian
DIAZ Agustin
ARG.gif
6:25.71
4
RADONIC Luka
BARICEVIC Luka
CRO.gif
6:28.06
5
COX Stephen
PURCELL-GILPIN Peter
ZIM.gif
6:34.47
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MANSON Robert
NZL.gif
6:53.68
2
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
MON.gif
6:55.33
3
VEN Robert
FIN.gif
6:58.11
4
THOMAS Romuald
FRA.gif
7:02.43
5
JAMSA Andrei
EST.gif
7:22.90
6
HINKATI Privel
BEN.gif
7:26.65


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SYNEK Ondrej
CZE.gif
6:56.73
2
PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz
HUN.gif
7:03.33
3
ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar
AZE.gif
7:06.90
4
MASUTHA Mmbudzeni
RSA.gif
7:18.72
5
ELBANA Abdel Khalek
EGY.gif
7:20.30
6
LUKIANENKO Oleksandr
UKR.gif
7:49.02


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIHAL Dzianis
BLR.gif
6:51.43
2
ZEIDLER Oliver
GER.gif
6:52.55
3
FRIDMAN Dani
ISR.gif
6:55.39
4
MEADOR Kevin
USA.gif
6:57.53
5
KAZAKLI Onat
TUR.gif
6:57.90


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIELSEN Sverri
DEN.gif
6:50.01
2
MARJANOVIC Marko
SRB.gif
6:54.59
3
DE LOOF Pierre
BEL.gif
6:55.17
4
BACKEUS Anders
SWE.gif
7:01.91
5
RII Rillio
VAN.gif
7:42.39


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BORCH Kjetil
NOR.gif
6:41.00
2
STAHLBERG Nico
SUI.gif
6:44.21
3
LEASK Harry
GBR.gif
6:45.25
4
LETCHER Luke
AUS.gif
6:47.69
5
RIVAROLA TRAPPE Arturo
PAR.gif
7:25.39


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRISKONIS Mindaugas
LTU.gif
6:51.07
2
WEGRZYCKI-SZYMCZYK Natan
POL.gif
6:58.78
3
MARTINI Simone
ITA.gif
7:02.00
4
ROSSO Brian
ARG.gif
7:22.57
5
PHROMPHOEM Methasit
THA.gif
7:37.62
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCANN Kirsten
VAN WYK Nicole
RSA.gif
6:54.31
2
RODINI Valentina
CESARINI Federica
ITA.gif
6:54.91
3
MERZ Patricia
ROL Frederique
SUI.gif
6:55.39
4
PIGGOTT Eleanor
CRAIG Emily
GBR.gif
6:58.59
5
YAMARYO Natsumi
OISHI Ayami
JPN.gif
6:59.24


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHMIEG Emily
JONES Mary
USA.gif
6:58.59
2
DERESZ Weronika
DOROCIAK Joanna
POL.gif
7:07.52
3
ALTENHUBER Louisa
ARNDORFER Laura
AUT.gif
7:09.38
4
CHIALI Nawel
LACHOUB Zoubida
ALG.gif
7:21.52
5
RARUEN Matinee
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
THA.gif
7:27.07


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCBRIDE Zoe
KIDDLE Jackie
NZL.gif
6:50.04
2
JAMES Amy
POUND Sarah
AUS.gif
6:51.11
3
HABER Katherine
CASSON Jennifer
CAN.gif
6:51.45
4
CASEY Aoife
WALSH Denise
IRL.gif
7:02.25
5
BENANY Emma
ALZOHAIRY Asmaa
EGY.gif
8:10.82


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEIJSER Marieke
PAULIS Ilse
NED.gif
6:59.43
2
COZMIUC Ionela-Livia
BELEAGA Gianina-Elena
ROU.gif
7:02.83
3
THOMA Katrin
PLESS Leonie
GER.gif
7:10.41
4
LAO SANCHEZ Rocio
MIGUEL GOMEZ Natalia
ESP.gif
7:23.43
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OPPO Stefano
RUTA Pietro
ITA.gif
6:14.95
2
ZHANG Zhiyuan
CHEN Sensen
CHN.gif
6:16.78
3
SIMANEK Jiri
VRASTIL Jr Miroslav
CZE.gif
6:17.03
4
VAN DALEN Benjamin
DUNHAM Matthew
NZL.gif
6:18.01
5
ABAROA Cesar
SANHUEZA ROJAS Eber
CHI.gif
6:20.02
6
BAROUKH Thomas
HOUIN Pierre
FRA.gif
6:21.52


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEANE Patrick
LATTIMER Maxwell
CAN.gif
6:21.33
2
LEE-GREEN Zak
COPUS Jamie
GBR.gif
6:23.27
3
ESPENSEN Emil
MODEST Alexander
DEN.gif
6:24.23
4
SATO Kakeru
NISHIMURA Mitsuo
JPN.gif
6:31.01
5
BOGDASHIN Aleksandr
BOLOZIN Nikita
RUS.gif
6:40.84


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUN Kristoffer
STRANDLI Are
NOR.gif
6:24.68
2
REZNAK Marek
ZELINKA Peter
SVK.gif
6:26.49
3
BOTES Vaughn
OBERHOLZER Nicholas
RSA.gif
6:26.96
4
KHMARA Igor
KOVALOV Stanislav
UKR.gif
6:28.18
5
MC ADAM Hugh
SCHMIDT Peter
USA.gif
6:37.28


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOWALSKI Jerzy
JANKOWSKI Milosz
POL.gif
6:19.48
2
BRYS Tim
VAN ZANDWEGHE Niels
BEL.gif
6:20.13
3
MUELLER Julian
STRUZINA Andri
SUI.gif
6:21.23
4
SCHOEBERL Julian
SIEBER Paul
AUT.gif
6:23.14
5
ROJAS AZNAR Patricio
CONDE ROMERO Rodrigo
ESP.gif
6:26.03


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'DONOVAN Gary
O'DONOVAN Paul
IRL.gif
6:15.79
2
ROMMELMANN Jonathan
STEINHUEBEL Konstantin
GER.gif
6:19.23
3
FRAGA Pedro
COSTA Afonso
POR.gif
6:21.55
4
COLOMINO Alejandro
LAURO Carlo
ARG.gif
6:30.24
5
GKAIDATZIS Petros
NIKOLAIDIS Ninos
GRE.gif
6:39.53
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...