website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022


vlad
 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022

 

QAT.gif Various Cities (QAT) - 21 November 2022 - 18 December 2022 QAT.gif

 

125417a9fcs2sysxbdf07z.png

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 147
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Qualified Nations (Partial)
 

  • .ARG Argentina
  • .BEL Belgium
  • .BRA Brazil
  • .CMR Cameroon
  • .CAN Canada
  • .CRO Croatia
  • .DEN Denmark
  • .ECU Ecuador
  • .ENG England
  • .FRA France
  • .GER Germany
  • .GHA Ghana
  • .IRI Iran
  • .JPN Japan
  • .MEX Mexico
  • .MAR Morocco
  • .NED Netherlands
  • .POL Poland
  • .POR Portugal
  • .QAT Qatar
  • .KSA Saudi Arabia
  • .SEN Senegal
  • .SRB Serbia
  • .KOR South Korea
  • .ESP Spain
  • .SUI Switzerland
  • .TUN Tunisia
  • .USA United States
  • .URU Uruguay


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
November 21st - December 2nd, 2022
32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Knockout Round
December 3rd - December 18th, 2022
16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Qualification Format

 

Africa

 

105801y9qlpii4bbpywwyt.png

 

African First Qualifying Round
September 2nd, 2019 - September 10th, 2019
28 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 14 winning Nations will qualify for the African Second Qualifying Round
I

African Second Qualifying Round
September 1st - November 16th, 2021
40 Nations, 10 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the African Third Qualifying Round
I
African Third Qualifying Round
March 24th -  March 29th, 2022
10 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning Nations will qualify for the the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • .ALG Algeria (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • .ANG Angola (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .BEN Benin (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .BOT Botswana (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .BUR Burkina Faso (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .BDI Burundi (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .CMR Cameroon (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • .CPV Cape Verde (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .CAF Central African Republic (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .CHA Chad (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .COM Comoros (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .CGO Congo (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .COD Congo DR (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • .CIV Côte d'Ivoire (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .DJI Djibouti (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .EGY Egypt (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • .GEQ Equatorial Guinea (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .ERI Eritrea (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .SWZ Eswatini (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .ETH Ethiopia (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .GAB Gabon (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .GAM Gambia (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .GHA Ghana (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • .GUI Guinea (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .GUI Guinea-Bissau (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .KEN Kenya (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .LES Lesotho (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .LBR Liberia (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .LBA Libya (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MAD Madagascar (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MAW Malawi (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MLI Mali (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • .MTN Mauritania (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MRI Mauritius (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .MAR Morocco (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • .MOZ Mozambique (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .NAM Namibia (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .NIG Niger (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .NGR Nigeria (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • .RWA Rwanda (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .STP São Tomé and Príncipe (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .SEN Senegal (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • .SEY Seychelles (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .SLE Sierra Leone (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .SOM Somalia (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .RSA South Africa (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .SSD South Sudan (African First Qualifying Round)
  • .SUD Sudan (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .TAN Tanzania (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .TOG Togo (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .TUN Tunisia (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • .UGA Uganda (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .ZAM Zambia (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • .ZIM Zimbabwe (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)


 

Asia

 

105723vgwbniqobognuw6s.png

 

Asian First Qualifying Round
June 6th - June 11th, 2019
12 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 6 winning Nations will qualify for the Asian Second Qualifying Round
I
Asian Second Qualifying Round
September 5th, 2019 - June 15th, 2021
40 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 4 best not already qualified 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Asian Third Qualifying Round
I

Asian Third Qualifying Round
September 2nd, 2021 - March 29th, 2022
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Asian Fourth Qualifying Round
I
Asian Fourth Qualifying Round
TBD, 2022
2 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning Nation will qualify for the Intercontinental Play-Offs
I
Intercontinental Play-Offs
June TBD, 2022
2 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • .AFG Afghanistan (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .AUS Australia (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round, Asian Fourth Qualifying Round)
  • .BRN Bahrain (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .BAN Bangladesh (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .BHU Bhutan (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • .BRU Brunei (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • .CAM Cambodia (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .CHN China (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • .TPE Chinese Taipei (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .GUM Guam (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .HKG Hong Kong (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .IND India (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .INA Indonesia (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .IRI Iran (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • .IRQ Iraq (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • .JPN Japan (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • .JOR Jordan (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .KUW Kuwait (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .KGZ Kyrgyzstan (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .LAO Laos (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • .LBN Lebanon (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MAC Macau (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • .MAS Malaysia (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round))
  • .MDV Maldives (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MGL Mongolia (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .MYA Myanmar (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .NEP Nepal (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .PRK North Korea (Withdrew)
  • .OMA Oman (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • .PAK Pakistan (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • .PLE Palestine (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .PHI Philippines (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .QAT Qatar (Host Nation)
  • .KSA Saudi Arabia (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • .SGP Singapore (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .KOR South Korea (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • .SRI Sri Lanka (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .SYR Syria (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • .TJK Tajikistan (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .THA Thailand (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .TLS Timor-Leste (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • .TKM Turkmenistan (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .VIE Vietnam (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • .UAE United Arab Emirates (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round, Asian Fourth Qualifying Round)
  • .UZB Uzbekistan (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .YEM Yemen (Asian Second Qualifying Round)


 

Europe

 

110008eaqtpljgkqjtatjl.png

 

European Qualifying Round
March 24th - November 16th, 2021
54 Nations, 10 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Qualifying Play-Offs

I
I
March 24th - March 29th, 2022
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the 
Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022
I
I

Nations League Path B Qualifying Play-Offs
March 24th - March 29th, 2022
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022
I
I

Nations League Path C Qualifying Play-Offs
March 24th - March 29th, 2022
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • .ALB Albania (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .AND Andorra (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .ARM Armenia (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .AUT Austria (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021, Nations League Path A Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .AZE Azerbaijan (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .BLR Belarus (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .BEL Belgium (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .BUL Bulgaria (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .CRO Croatia (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .CZE Czech Republic (European Qualifying Round, Nations League Path B Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .CYP Cyprus (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .DEN Denmark (European Qualifying Round)
  • .ENG England (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .EST Estonia (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .FAR Faroe Islands (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .FIN Finland (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .FRA France (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .GEO Georgia (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .GER Germany (European Qualifying Round)
  • .GIB Gibraltar (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .GRE Greece (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .HUN Hungary (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .ISL Iceland (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .IRL Ireland (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .ISR Israel (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .ITA Italy (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021, Nations League Path C Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .KAZ Kazakhstan (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .KOS Kosovo (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .LAT Latvia (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .LIE Liechtenstein (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .LTU Lithuania (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .LUX Luxembourg (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .MLT Malta (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .MDA Moldova (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .MNE Montenegro (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .NED Netherlands (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .NIR Northen Ireland (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .MKD North Macedonia (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021, Nations League Path C Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .NOR Norway (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .POL Poland (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021, Nations League Path B Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .POR Portugal (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021, Nations League Path C Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .ROU Romania (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .RUS Russia (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021, Disqualified)
  • .SMR San Marino (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .SCO Scotland (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021, Nations League Path A Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .SRB Serbia (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .SVK Slovakia (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .SLO Slovenia (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .ESP Spain (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .SWE Sweden (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021, Nations League Path B Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .SUI Switzerland (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021)
  • .TUR Turkey (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021, Nations League Path C Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .UKR Ukraine (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021, Nations League Path A Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • .WAL Wales (European Qualifying Round, Men's Football UEFA European Nations League 2020 - 2021, Nations League Path A Qualifying Play-Offs)


 

North America

 

105833xv9jwxaaj2mvtobd.png

 

North American First Qualifying Round
March 24th - June 8th, 2021
29 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the North American Second Qualifying Round
I

North American Second Qualifying Round
June 12th - June 15th, 2021
6 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning Nations will qualify for the North American Third Qualifying Round
I

North American Third Qualifying Round
September 2nd, 2021 - March 30th, 2022
8 Nations, Double Round Robin, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022, the 4th Nation will qualify for the Intercontinental Play-Offs
I
Intercontinental Play-Offs
June TBD, 2022
2 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • .AIA Anguilla (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .ANT Antigua and Barbuda (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .ARU Aruba (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .BAH Bahamas (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .BAR Barbados (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .BIZ Belize (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .BER Bermuda (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .IVB British Virgin Islands (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .CAN Canada (North American First Qualifying Round, North American Second Qualifying Round, North American Third Qualifying Round)
  • .CAY Cayman Islands (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .CRC Costa Rica (North American Third Qualifying Round, Intercontinental Play-Offs)
  • .CUB Cuba (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .CUR Curaçao (North American First Qualifying Round, North American Second Qualifying Round)
  • .DMA Dominica (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .DOM Dominican Republic (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .ESA El Salvador (North American First Qualifying Round, North American Second Qualifying Round, North American Third Qualifying Round)
  • .GRN Grenada (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .GUA Guatemala (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .GUY Guyana (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .HAI Haiti (North American First Qualifying Round, North American Second Qualifying Round)
  • .HON Honduras (North American Third Qualifying Round)
  • .JAM Jamaica (North American Third Qualifying Round)
  • .MEX Mexico (North American Third Qualifying Round)
  • .MTS Montserrat (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .NCA Nicaragua (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .PAN Panama (North American First Qualifying Round, North American Second Qualifying Round, North American Third Qualifying Round)
  • .PUR Puerto Rico (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .SKN Saint Kitts and Nevis (North American First Qualifying Round, North American Second Qualifying Round)
  • .LCA Saint Lucia (Withdrew)
  • .VIN Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .SUR Suriname (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .TTO Trinidad and Tobago (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .TCI Turks and Caicos Islands (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • .USA United States (North American Third Qualifying Round)
  • .ISV Virgin Islands (North American First Qualifying Round)


 

Oceania

 

105929b7t7yfpe7fhmwuwt.png

 

Oceanian First Qualifying Round
Cancelled
2 Nations, Single Match, the winning Nation will qualify for the Oceanian Second Qualifying Round (Preliminary Round)
I
Oceanian Second Qualifying Round (Preliminary Round)
March 17th - March 24th, 2022
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Oceanian Second Qualifying Round (Preliminary Round)
I

Oceanian Second Qualifying Round (Knockout Round)
March 27th - March 30th, 2022
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Intercontinental Play-Offs
I
Intercontinental Play-Offs
June TBD 2022
2 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • .COK Cook Islands (Oceanian First Qualifying Round, Withdrew)
  • .FIJ Fiji (Oceanian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .NCL New Caledonia (Oceanian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .NZL New Zealand (Oceanian Second Qualifying Round, Intercontinental Play-Offs)
  • .PNG Papua New Guinea (Oceanian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .SOL Solomon Islands (Oceanian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .THT Tahiti (Oceanian Second Qualifying Round)
  • .TGA Tonga (Withdrew)
  • .VAN Vanuatu (Withdrew)


 

South America

 

105903edq6h2okr423b6d1.png

 

South American Qualifying Round
October 8th, 2020 - March 29th, 2022
10 Nations, Double Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022, the 5th Nation will qualify for Intercontinental Play-Offs
I
Intercontinental Play-Offs
June TBD, 2022
2 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022


Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • .ARG Argentina (South American Qualifying Round)
  • .BOL Bolivia (South American Qualifying Round)
  • .BRA Brazil (South American Qualifying Round)
  • .CHI Chile (South American Qualifying Round)
  • .COL Colombia (South American Qualifying Round)
  • .ECU Ecuador (South American Qualifying Round)
  • .PAR Paraguay (South American Qualifying Round)
  • .PER Peru (South American Qualifying Round, Intercontinental Play-Offs)
  • .URU Uruguay (South American Qualifying Round)
  • .VEN Venezuela (South American Qualifying Round)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Asian First Qualifying Round
June 6th - June 11th, 2019
12 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 6 winning Nations will qualify for the Asian Second Qualifying Round

 

  • BAN.gif Bangladesh
  • BHU.gif Bhutan
  • BRU.gif Brunei
  • CAM.gif Cambodia
  • GUM.gif Guam
  • LAO.gif Laos
  • MAC.gif Macau
  • MAS.gif Malaysia
  • MGL.gif Mongolia
  • PAK.gif Pakistan
  • SRI.gif Sri Lanka
  • TLS.gif Timor-Leste


 

First Leg

 

Mongolia MGL.gif 2 - 0 BRU.gif Brunei
Half-Time: 1-0
June 6th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +8), MFF Football Centre, Ulaanbaatar

 

Laos LAO.gif 0 - 1 BAN.gif Bangladesh
Half-Time: 0-0
June 6th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +7), New Laos National Stadium, Vientiane

 

Cambodia CAM.gif 2 - 0 PAK.gif Pakistan
Half-Time: 0-0
June 6th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +7), Phnom Penh Olympic Stadium, Phnom Penh

 

Macau MAC.gif 1 - 0 SRI.gif Sri Lanka
Half-Time: 0-0
June 6th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +8), Zhuhai Sports Center Stadium, Zhuhai

 

Bhutan BHU.gif 1 - 0 GUM.gif Guam
Half-Time: 1-0
June 6th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +6), Changlimithang Stadium, Thimphu

 

Malaysia MAS.gif 7 - 1 TLS.gif Timor-Leste
Half-Time: 4-0
June 7th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +8), Bukit Jalil National Stadium, Kuala Lumpur


 

Second Leg

 

(3) Sri Lanka SRI.gif 3 - 0 MAC.gif Macau (1)
Awarded

 

(5) Guam GUM.gif 5 - 0 BHU.gif Bhutan (1)
Half-Time: 2-0
June 11th 2019, h. 15:15 (GMT +10), Guam F.A. National Training Center, Dededo

 

(2) Brunei BRU.gif 2 - 1 MGL.gif Mongolia (3)
Half-Time: 2-0
June 11th 2019, h. 20:15 (GMT +8), Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium, Bandar Seri Begawan

 

(2) Timor-Leste TLS.gif 1 - 5 MAS.gif Malaysia (12)
Half-Time: 0-3
June 11th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +8), Bukit Jalil National Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

 

(1) Bangladesh BAN.gif 0 - 0 LAO.gif Laos (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
June 11th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +6), Bangabandhu National Stadium, Dhaka

 

(1) Pakistan PAK.gif 1 - 2 CAM.gif Cambodia (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
June 11th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Hamad bin Khalifa Stadium, Doha
Link to comment
Share on other sites

African First Qualifying Round
September 2nd, 2019 - September 10th, 2019
28 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 14 winning Nations will qualify for the African Second Qualifying Round

 

  • ANG.gif Angola
  • BOT.gif Botswana
  • BDI.gif Burundi
  • CAF.gif Central African Republic
  • CHA.gif Chad
  • COM.gif Comoros
  • DJI.gif Djibouti
  • GEQ.gif Equatorial Guinea
  • ERI.gif Eritrea
  • SWZ.gif Eswatini
  • ETH.gif Ethiopia
  • GAM.gif Gambia
  • GUI.gif Guinea-Bissau
  • LES.gif Lesotho
  • LBR.gif Liberia
  • MAW.gif Malawi
  • MRI.gif Mauritius
  • MOZ.gif Mozambique
  • NAM.gif Namibia
  • RWA.gif Rwanda
  • STP.gif São Tomé and Príncipe
  • SEY.gif Seychelles
  • SLE.gif Sierra Leone
  • SOM.gif Somalia
  • SSD.gif South Sudan
  • SUD.gif Sudan
  • TAN.gif Tanzania
  • TOG.gif Togo
  • ZIM.gif Zimbabwe


 

First Leg

 

Burundi BDI.gif 1 - 1 TAN.gif Tanzania
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium, Bujumbura

 

Ethiopia ETH.gif 0 - 0 LES.gif Lesotho
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Bahir Dar Stadium, Bahir Dar

 

Eritrea ERI.gif 1 - 2 NAM.gif Namibia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Denden Stadium, Asmara

 

South Sudan SSD.gif 1 - 1 GEQ.gif Equatorial Guinea
Half-Time: 0-1
September 4th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Al-Hilal Stadium, Omdurman

 

Mauritius MRI.gif 0 - 1 MOZ.gif Mozambique
Half-Time: 0-1
September 4th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +4), Stade Anjalay, Belle Vue

 

Djibouti DJI.gif 2 - 1 SWZ.gif Eswatini
Half-Time: 1-0
September 4th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), El Hadj Hassan Gouled Aptidon Stadium, Djibouti

 

São Tomé and Príncipe STP.gif 0 - 1 GBS.gif Guinea-Bissau
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2019, h. 15:30 (GMT), Estádio Nacional 12 de Julho, São Tomé

 

Liberia LBR.gif 3 - 1 SLE.gif Sierra Leone
Half-Time: 1-0
September 4th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT), Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Complex, Paynesville

 

Seychelles SEY.gif 0 - 3 RWA.gif Rwanda
Half-Time: 0-2
September 5th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +4), Stade Linité, Victoria

 

Chad CHA.gif 1 - 3 SUD.gif Sudan
Half-Time: 0-1
September 5th 2019, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya, N'Djamena

 

Somalia SOM.gif 1 - 0 ZIM.gif Zimbabwe
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), El Hadj Hassan Gouled Aptidon Stadium, Djibouti City

 

Comoros COM.gif 1 - 1 TOG.gif Togo
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Stade de Moroni, Moroni

 

Gambia GAM.gif 0 - 1 ANG.gif Angola
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT), Independence Stadium, Bakau

 

Botswana BOT.gif 0 - 0 MAW.gif Malawi
Half-Time: 0-0
September 7th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Francistown Stadium, Francistown


 

Second Leg

 

(1) Lesotho LES.gif 1 - 1 ETH.gif Ethiopia (1+)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Setsoto Stadium, Maseru

 

(2+) Tanzania TAN.gif PSO1 - 1 BDI.gif Burundi (2)
Half-Time: 1-1, Full Time: 1-1, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 3-0
September 8th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

 

(2) Equatorial Guinea GEQ.gif 1 - 0 SSD.gif South Sudan (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Nuevo Estadio de Malabo, Malabo

 

(2) Sierra Leone SLE.gif 1 - 0 LBR.gif Liberia (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2019, h. 16:30 (GMT), Siaka Stevens Stadium, Freetown

 

(1) Eswatini SWZ.gif 0 - 0 DJI.gif Djibouti (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 10th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Mavuso Sports Centre, Manzini

 

(1) Malawi MAW.gif 1 - 0 BOT.gif Botswana (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 10th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre

 

(3) Zimbabwe ZIM.gif 3 - 1 SOM.gif Somalia (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 10th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Barbourfields Stadium, Bulawayo

 

(3) Mozambique MOZ.gif 2 - 0 MRI.gif Mauritius (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
September 10th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Estádio do Zimpeto, Maputo

 

(3) Angola ANG.gif 2 - 1 GAM.gif Gambia (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
September 10th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda

 

(3) Togo TOG.gif 2 - 0 COM.gif Comoros (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
September 10th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade de Kégué, Lomé

 

(10) Rwanda RWA.gif 7 - 0 SEY.gif Seychelles (0)
Half-Time: 4-0
September 10th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali

 

(3) Guinea-Bissau GBS.gif 2 - 1 STP.gif São Tomé and Príncipe (1)
Half-Time: 0-1
September 10th 2019, h. 16:30 (GMT), Estádio 24 de Setembro, Bissau

 

(3) Sudan SUD.gif 0 - 0 CHA.gif Chad (1)
Half-Time:
September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Al-Merrikh Stadium, Omdurman

 

(4) Namibia NAM.gif 2 - 0 ERI.gif Eritrea (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Asian Second Qualifying Round
September 5th, 2019 - June 15th, 2021
40 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 4 best not already qualified 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Asian Third Qualifying Round


Group A
 

  • CHN.gif China
  • GUM.gif Guam
  • MDV.gif Maldives
  • PHI.gif Philippines
  • SYR.gif Syria



Group B
 

  • AUS.gif Australia
  • TPE.gif Chinese Taipei
  • JOR.gif Jordan
  • KUW.gif Kuwait
  • NEP.gif Nepal



Group C
 

  • BRN.gif Bahrain
  • CAM.gif Cambodia
  • HKG.gif Hong Kong
  • IRI.gif Iran
  • IRQ.gif Iraq



Group D
 

  • PLE.gif Palestine
  • KSA.gif Saudi Arabia
  • SGP.gif Singapore
  • UZB.gif Uzbekistan
  • YEM.gif Yemen



Group E
 

  • AFG.gif Afghanistan
  • BAN.gif Bangladesh
  • IND.gif India
  • OMA.gif Oman
  • QAT.gif Qatar



Group F
 

  • JPN.gif Japan
  • KGZ.gif Kyrgyzstan
  • MGL.gif Mongolia
  • MYA.gif Myanmar
  • TJK.gif Tajikistan



Group G
 

  • VIE.gif Indonesia
  • MAS.gif Malaysia
  • THA.gif Thailand
  • UAE.gif United Arab Emirates
  • VIE.gif Vietnam



Group H
 

  • LBN.gif Lebanon
  • PRK.gif North Korea
  • KOR.gif South Korea
  • SRI.gif Sri Lanka
  • TKM.gif Turkmenistan


 

Group A

 

Guam GUM.gif 0 - 1 MDV.gif Maldives
Half-Time: 0-1
September 5th 2019, h. 15:30 (GMT +10), Guam F.A. National Training Center, Dededo

 

Philippines PHI.gif 2 - 5 SYR.gif Syria
Half-Time: 1-2
September 5th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +8), Panaad Stadium, Bacolod

 

Guam GUM.gif 1 - 4 PHI.gif Philippines
Half-Time: 0-2
September 10th 2019, h. 15:30 (GMT +10), Guam F.A. National Training Center, Dededo

 

Maldives MDV.gif 0 - 5 CHN.gif China
Half-Time: 0-2
September 10th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +5), National Football Stadium, Malé

 

China CHN.gif 7 - 0 GUM.gif Guam
Half-Time: 6-0
October 10th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Tianhe Stadium, Guangzhou

 

Syria SYR.gif 2 - 1 MDV.gif Maldives
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Rashid Stadium, Dubai

 

Philippines PHI.gif 0 - 0 CHN.gif China
Half-Time: 0-0
October 15th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Panaad Stadium, Bacolod

 

Syria SYR.gif 4 - 0 GUM.gif Guam
Half-Time: 2-0
October 15th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Maktoum bin Rashid Al Maktoum Stadium, Dubai

 

Maldives MDV.gif 1 - 2 PHI.gif Philippines
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +5), National Football Stadium, Malé

 

Syria SYR.gif 2 - 1 CHN.gif China
Half-Time: 1-1
November 14th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Rashid Stadium, Dubai

 

Maldives MDV.gif 3 - 1 GUM.gif Guam
Half-Time: 2-0
November 19th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +5), National Football Stadium, Malé

 

Syria SYR.gif 1 - 0 PHI.gif Philippines
Half-Time: 1-0
November 19th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Rashid Stadium, Dubai

 

Guam .GUM 0 - 7 .CHN China
Half-Time: 0-2
Postponed to May 30th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +8), Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou (China)
 
Maldives .MDV 0 - 4 .SYR Syria
Half-Time: 0-3
Postponed to June 4th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Sharjah Stadium, Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)
 
Guam .GUM 0 - .SYR Syria
Half-Time: 0-2
Postponed to June 7th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +
4), Sharjah Stadium, Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)
 
China .CHN 2 - 0 .PHI Philippines
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to June 7th 2021, h. 
21:00 (GMT +4), Sharjah Stadium, Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)
 
Philippines .PHI 3 - 0 .GUM Guam
Half-Time: 1-0
Postponed to June 11th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +
4), Sharjah Stadium, Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)
 
China .CHN 5 - 0 .MDV Maldives
Half-Time: 2-0
Postponed to June 11th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +
4), Sharjah Stadium, Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)
 
Philippines .PHI 1 - 1 .MDV Maldives
Half-Time: 1-1
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +
4), Sharjah Stadium, Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)
 
China .CHN 3 - 1 .SYR Syria
Half-Time: 1-0
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +
4), Sharjah Stadium, Sharjah (United Arab Emirates)
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.SYR Syria
8
7
0
1
22
7
+15
21
.CHN China
8
6
1
1
30
3
+27
19
.PHI Philippines
8
3
2
3
12
11
+1
11
.MDV Maldives
8
2
1
5
7
20
-13
7
.GUM Guam
8
0
0
8
2
32
-30
0

Group B
 
Chinese Taipei .TPE 1 - 2 .JOR Jordan
Half-Time: 0-2
September 5th 2019, h. 19:10 (GMT +8), Taipei Municipal Stadium, Taipei
 
Kuwait .KUW 7 - 0 .NEP Nepal
Half-Time: 2-0
September 5th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium, Kuwait City
 
Chinese Taipei .TPE 0 - 2 .NEP Nepal
Half-Time: 0-1
September 10th 2019, h. 19:10 (GMT +8), Taipei Municipal Stadium, Taipei
 
Kuwait .KUW 0 - 3 .AUS Australia
Half-Time: 0-3
September 10th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City
 
Australia .AUS 5 - 0 .NEP Nepal
Half-Time: 3-0
October 10th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +11), Canberra Stadium, Canberra
 
Jordan .JOR 0 - 0 .KUW Kuwait
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Amman International Stadium, Amman
 
Chinese Taipei .TPE 1 - 7 .AUS Australia
Half-Time: 1-4
October 15th 2019, h. 19:40 (GMT +8), National Stadium, Kaohsiung
 
Jordan .JOR 3 - 0 .NEP Nepal
Half-Time: 0-0
October 15th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Amman International Stadium, Amman
 
Kuwait .KUW 9 - 0 .TPE Chinese Taipei
Half-Time: 2-0
November 14th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium, Kuwait City
 
Jordan .JOR 0 - 1 .AUS Australia
Half-Time:
November 14th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), King Abdullah II Stadium, Amman
 
Nepal .NEP 0 - 1 .KUW Kuwait
Half-Time: 0-1
November 19th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +6), Changlimithang Stadium, Thimphu
 
Jordan .JOR 5 - 0 .TPE Chinese Taipei
Half-Time: 3-0
November 19th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), King Abdullah II Stadium, Amman
 
Nepal .NEP 2 - 0 .TPE Chinese Taipei
Half-Time: 1-0
Postponed to June 3rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City (Kuwait)
Australia .AUS 3 - 0 .KUW Kuwait
Half-Time: 2-0
Postponed to June 3rd 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium, Kuwait City (Kuwait)
 
Nepal .NEP 0 - 3 .JOR Jordan
Half-Time: 0-1
Postponed to June 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City (Kuwait)
 
Australia .AUS 5 - 1 .TPE Chinese Taipei
Half-Time: 3-0
Postponed to June 7th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium, Kuwait City (Kuwait)
 
Nepal .NEP 0 - 3 .AUS Australia
Half-Time: 0-2
Postponed to June 11th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City (Kuwait)
 
Kuwait .KUW 0 - 0 .JOR Jordan
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to June 11th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium, Kuwait City
Australia .AUS 1 - 0 .JOR Jordan
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City (Kuwait)
 
Chinese Taipei .TPE 1 - 2 .KUW Kuwait
Half-Time: 0-1
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium, Kuwait City
 (Kuwait)
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.AUS Australia
8
8
0
0
23
1
+22
21
.KUW Kuwait
7
4
2
2
19
7
+12
14
.JOR Jordan
7
4
2
2
13
3
+10
14
.NEP Nepal
8
2
0
6
4
22
-18
6
.TPE Chinese Taipei
8
0
0
8
4
34
-30
0

Group C
 
Cambodia .CAM 1 - 1 .HKG Hong Kong
Half-Time: 1-1
September 5th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +7), Olympic Stadium, Phnom Penh
 
Bahrain .BRN 1 - 1 .IRQ Iraq
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Bahrain National Stadium, Riffa
 
Cambodia .CAM 0 - 1 .BRN Bahrain
Half-Time: 0-0
September 10th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +7), Olympic Stadium, Phnom Penh
 
Hong Kong .HKG 0 - 2 .IRI Iran
Half-Time: 0-1
September 10th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Hong Kong Stadium, Hong Kong
 
Iran .IRI 14 - 0 .CAM Cambodia
Half-Time: 7-0
October 10th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +3:30), Azadi Stadium, Tehran
 
Iraq .IRQ 2 - 0 .HKG Hong Kong
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Basra International Stadium, Basra
 
Cambodia .CAM 0 - 4 .IRQ Iraq
Half-Time: 0-2
October 15th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +7), Olympic Stadium, Phnom Penh
 
Bahrain .BRN 1 - 0 .IRI Iran
Half-Time: 0-0
October 15th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Bahrain National Stadium, Riffa
 
Hong Kong .HKG 0 - 0 .BRN Bahrain
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Hong Kong Stadium, Hong Kong
 
Iraq .IRQ 2 - 1 .IRI Iran
Half-Time: 1-1
November 14th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Amman International Stadium, Amman
 
Hong Kong .HKG 2 - 0 .CAM Cambodia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 19th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Hong Kong Stadium, Hong Kong
 
Iraq .IRQ 0 - 0 .BRN Bahrain
Half-Time: 0-0
November 19th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Amman International Stadium, Amman
 
Iran .IRI 3 - 1 .HKG Hong Kong
Half-Time: 1-0
Postponed to June 3rd 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Al Muharraq Stadium, Arad (Bahrain)
 
Bahrain .BRN 8 - 0 .CAM Cambodia
Half-Time: 2-0
Postponed to June 3rd 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Bahrain National Stadium, Riffa
 
Iraq .IRQ 4 - 1 .CAM Cambodia
Half-Time: 3-0
Postponed to June 7th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Al Muharraq Stadium, Arad (Bahrain)
 
Iran .IRI 3 - 0 .BRN Bahrain
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to June 7th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Bahrain National Stadium, Riffa (Bahrain)
 
Cambodia .CAM 0 - 10 .IRI Iran
Half-Time:
Postponed to June 11th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Khalifa Sports City Stadium, Isa Town (Bahrain)
 
Hong Kong .HKG 0 - 1 .IRQ Iraq
Half-Time: 0-1
Postponed to June 11th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Al Muharraq Stadium, Arad (Bahrain)
 
Iran .IRI 1 - 0 .IRQ Iraq
Half-Time: 1-0
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Khalifa Sports City Stadium, Isa Town (Bahrain)
 
Bahrain .BRN 4 - 0 .HKG Hong Kong
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Bahrain National Stadium, Riffa
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.IRI Iran
8
6
0
2
34
4
+30
18
.IRQ Iraq
8
5
2
1
14
4
+10
17
.BRN Bahrain
8
4
3
1
15
4
+11
15
.HKG Hong Kong
8
1
2
5
4
13
-9
5
.CAM Cambodia
8
0
1
7
2
44
-42
1

Group D
 
Singapore .SGP 2 - 2 .YEM Yemen
Half-Time: 1-2
September 5th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +8), National Stadium, Kallang
 
Palestine .PLE 2 - 0 .UZB Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Faisal Al-Husseini International Stadium, Al-Ram
 
Singapore .SGP 2 - 1 .PLE Palestine
Half-Time: 2-1
September 10th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +8), Jalan Besar Stadium, Kallang
 
Yemen .YEM 2 - 2 .KSA Saudi Arabia
Half-Time: 2-1
September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Bahrain National Stadium, Riffa
 
Uzbekistan .UZB 5 - 0 .YEM Yemen
Half-Time: 2-0
October 10th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +5), Pakhtakor Central Stadium, Tashkent
 
Saudi Arabia .KSA 3 - 0 .SGP Singapore
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), King Abdullah Sport City Stadium, Buraidah
 
Singapore .SGP 1 - 3 .UZB Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 1-1
October 15th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +8), National Stadium, Kallang
 
Palestine .PLE 0 - 0 .KSA Saudi Arabia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 15th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Faisal Al-Husseini International Stadium, Al-Ram
 
Uzbekistan .UZB 2 - 3 .KSA Saudi Arabia
Half-Time: 1-1
November 14th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Pakhtakor Central Stadium, Tashkent
 
Yemen .YEM 1 - 0 .PLE Palestine
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sheikh Ali Bin Mohamad Stadium, Muharraq
 
Uzbekistan .UZB 2 - 0 .PLE Palestine
Half-Time: 1-0
November 19th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +5), Pakhtakor Central Stadium, Tashkent
 
Yemen .YEM 1 - 2 .SGP Singapore
Half-Time: 0-1
November 19th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sheikh Ali Bin Mohamad Stadium, Muharraq
 
Saudi Arabia .KSA 5 - 0 .PLE Palestine
Half-Time: 2-0
Postponed to March 30th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), King Saud University Stadium, Riyadh
 
Palestine .PLE 4 - 0 .SGP Singapore
Half-Time: 3-0
Postponed to June 3rd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), King Fahd International Stadium, Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)
 
Saudi Arabia .KSA 3 - 0 .YEM Yemen
Half-Time: 3-0
Postponed to June 5th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), King Saud University Stadium, Riyadh
 
Uzbekistan .UZB 5 - 0 .SGP Singapore
Half-Time: 3-0
Postponed to June 7th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), King Fahd International Stadium, Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)
 
Yemen .YEM 0 - 1 .UZB Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 0-1
Postponed to June 11th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), King Fahd International Stadium, Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)
 
Singapore .SGP 0 - 3 .KSA Saudi Arabia
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to June 11th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), King Saud University Stadium, Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)
 
Saudi Arabia .KSA 3 - 0 .UZB Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 2-0
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), King Saud University Stadium, Riyadh
 
Palestine .PLE 3 - 0 .YEM Yemen
Half-Time: 1-0
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), King Fahd International Stadium, Riyadh (Saudi Arabia)
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.KSA Saudi Arabia
8
6
2
0
22
4
+18
20
.UZB Uzbekistan
8
5
0
4
18
9
+9
15
.PLE Palestine
8
3
1
4
10
10
0
10
.SGP Singapore
8
2
1
5
7
22
-15
7
.YEM Yemen
8
1
2
5
6
18
-12
5

Group E
 
India .IND 1 - 2 .OMA Oman
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +5:30), Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
 
Qatar .QAT 6 - 0 .AFG Afghanistan
Half-Time: 4-0
September 5th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha
 
Afghanistan .AFG 1 - 0 .BAN Bangladesh
Half-Time: 1-0
September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +5), Republican Central Stadium, Dushanbe
 
Qatar .QAT 0 - 0 .IND India
Half-Time: 0-0
September 10th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha
 
Bangladesh .BAN 0 - 2 .QAT Qatar
Half-Time: 0-1
October 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +5), Bangabandhu National Stadium, Dhaka
 
Oman .OMA 3 - 0 .AFG Afghanistan
Half-Time: 2-0
October 10th 2019, h. 18:30 (GMT +4), Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex, Muscat
 
India .IND 1 - 1 .BAN Bangladesh
Half-Time: 0-1
October 15th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +5:30), Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
 
Qatar .QAT 2 - 1 .OMA Oman
Half-Time: 1-0
October 15th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha
 
Afghanistan .AFG 1 - 0 .IND India
Half-Time: 1-0
November 14th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +5), Central Republican Stadium, Dushanbe
 
Oman .OMA 4 - 1 .BAN Bangladesh
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex, Muscat
 
Afghanistan .AFG 0 - 1 .QAT Qatar
Half-Time: 0-0
November 19th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +5), Central Republican Stadium, Dushanbe
 
Oman .OMA 1 - 0 .IND India
Half-Time: 1-0
November 19th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex, Muscat
 
Qatar .QAT 5 - 0 .BAN Bangladesh
Half-Time: 2-0
December 4th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha
 
Bangladesh .BAN 1 - 1 .AFG Afghanistan
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to June 3rd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Jassim bin Hamad Stadium, Doha (Qatar)
 
India .IND 0 - 1 .QAT Qatar
Half-Time: 0-1
Postponed to June 3rd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Jassim bin Hamad Stadium, Doha (Qatar)
 
Bangladesh .BAN 0 - 2 .IND India
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to June 7th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Jassim bin Hamad Stadium, Doha (Qatar)
 
Oman .OMA 0 - 1 .QAT Qatar
Half-Time: 0-1
Postponed to June 7th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Jassim bin Hamad Stadium, Doha (Qatar)
 
Afghanistan .AFG 1 - 2 .OMA Oman
Half-Time: 1-1
Postponed to June 11th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Jassim bin Hamad Stadium, Doha (Qatar)
 
India .IND 1 - 1 .AFG Afghanistan
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Jassim bin Hamad Stadium, Doha (Qatar)
 
Bangladesh .BAN 0 - 3 .OMA Oman
Half-Time: 0-1
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Jassim bin Hamad Stadium, Doha (Qatar)
 
Group E Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.QAT Qatar
8
7
1
0
18
1
+17
22
.OMA Oman
8
6
0
2
16
6
+10
18
.IND India
8
1
4
3
6
7
-1
7
.AFG Afghanistan
8
1
3
4
5
15
-10
6
.BAN Bangladesh
8
0
2
6
3
19
-16
2

Group F
 
Mongolia .MGL 1 - 0 .MYA Myanmar
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +8), MFF Football Centre, Ulaanbaatar
 
Tajikistan .TJK 1 - 0 .KGZ Kyrgyzstan
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +5), Republican Central Stadium, Dushanbe
 
Mongolia .MGL 0 - 1 .TJK Tajikistan
Half-Time: 0-0
September 10th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +8), MFF Football Centre, Ulaanbaatar
 
Myanmar .MYA 0 - 2 .JPN Japan
Half-Time: 0-2
September 10th 2019, h. 18:50 (GMT +6:30), Thuwunna Stadium, Yangon
 
Japan .JPN 6 - 0 .MGL Mongolia
Half-Time: 4-0
October 10th 2019, h. 19:35 (GMT +9), Saitama Stadium 2002, Saitama
 
Kyrgyzstan .KGZ 7 - 0 .MYA Myanmar
Half-Time: 5-0
October 10th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT +6), Dolen Omurzakov Stadium, Bishkek
 
Mongolia .MGL 1 - 2 .KGZ Kyrgyzstan
Half-Time: 0-2
October 15th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +8), MFF Football Centre, Ulaanbaatar
 
Tajikistan .TJK 0 - 3 .JPN Japan
Half-Time: 0-0
October 15th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +5), Republican Central Stadium, Dushanbe
 
Myanmar .MYA 4 - 3 .TJK Tajikistan
Half-Time: 2-1
November 14th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +6:30), Mandalarthiri Stadium, Mandalay
 
Kyrgyzstan .KGZ 0 - 2 .JPN Japan
Half-Time: 0-1
November 14th 2019, h. 17:15 (GMT +6), Dolen Omurzakov Stadium, Bishkek
 
Myanmar .MYA 1 - 0 .MGL Mongolia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 19th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +6:30), Mandalarthiri Stadium, Mandalay
 
Kyrgyzstan .KGZ 1 - 1 .TJK Tajikistan
Half-Time: 0-1
November 19th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Dolen Omurzakov Stadium, Bishkek
 
Tajikistan .TJK 3 - 0 .MGL Mongolia
Half-Time: 1-0
March 25th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Central Republican Stadium, Dushanbe
 
Mongolia .MGL 0 - 14 .JPN Japan
Half-Time: 0-5
Postponed to March 30th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +9), Fukuda Denshi Arena, Chiba (Japan)
 
Japan .JPN 10 - 0 .MYA Myanmar
Half-Time: 4-0
Postponed to May 28th 2021, h. 19:20 (GMT +9), Fukuda Denshi Arena, Chiba
 
Kyrgyzstan .KGZ 0 - 1 .MGL Mongolia
Half-Time: 0-1
Postponed to June 7th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +9), Yanmar Stadium Nagai, Osaka (Japan)
 
Japan .JPN 4 - 1 .TJK Tajikistan
Half-Time: 2-1
Postponed to June 7th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +9), Panasonic Stadium Suita, Suita
 
Myanmar .MYA 1 - 8 .KGZ Kyrgyzstan
Half-Time: 0-5
Postponed to June 11th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +9), Yanmar Stadium Nagai, Osaka (Japan)
 
Japan .JPN 5 - 1 .KGZ Kyrgyzstan
Half-Time: 3-1
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 19:25 (GMT +9), Panasonic Stadium Suita, Suita
Tajikistan .TJK 4 - 0 .MYA Myanmar
Half-Time: 1-0
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 19:25 (GMT +9), Yanmar Stadium Nagai, Osaka (Japan)
 
Group F Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.JPN Japan
8
8
0
0
46
2
+45
23
.TJK Tajikistan
7
4
1
3
14
12
+2
13
.KGZ Kyrgyzstan
7
3
1
4
19
12
+7
10
.MGL Mongolia
8
2
0
6
3
27
-24
6
.MYA Myanmar
8
2
0
6
6
35
-29
6

Group G
 
Thailand .THA 0 - 0 .VIE Vietnam
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Thammasat Stadium, Pathum Thani
 
Indonesia .INA 2 - 3 .MAS Malaysia
Half-Time: 2-1
September 5th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +7), Gelora Bung Karno Stadium, Jakarta
 
Indonesia .INA 0 - 3 .THA Thailand
Half-Time: 0-0
September 10th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +7), Gelora Bung Karno Stadium, Jakarta
 
Malaysia .MAS 1 - 2 .UAE United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 1-1
September 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +8), Bukit Jalil National Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
 
Vietnam .VIE 1 - 0 .MAS Malaysia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +7), Mỹ Đình National Stadium, Hanoi
 
United Arab Emirates .UAE 5 - 0 .INA Indonesia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Al Maktoum Stadium, Dubai
 
Thailand .THA 2 - 1 .UAE United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 1-1
October 15th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Thammasat Stadium, Pathum Thani
 
Indonesia .INA 1 - 3 .VIE Vietnam
Half-Time: 0-1
October 15th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +7), Kapten I Wayan Dipta Stadium, Gianyar
 
Malaysia .MAS 2 - 1 .THA Thailand
Half-Time: 1-1
November 14th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +8), Bukit Jalil National Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
 
Vietnam .VIE 1 - 0 .UAE United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 1-0
November 14th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +7), Mỹ Đình National Stadium, Hanoi
 
Malaysia .MAS 2 - 0 .INA Indonesia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 19th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +8), Bukit Jalil National Stadium, Kuala Lumpur
 
Vietnam .VIE 0 - 0 .THA Thailand
Half-Time: 0-0
November 19th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +7), Mỹ Đình National Stadium, Hanoi
 
Thailand .THA 2 - 2 .INA Indonesia
Half-Time: 1-1
Postponed to June 3rd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +4), Al Maktoum Stadium, Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
 
United Arab Emirates .UAE 4 - 0 .MAS Malaysia
Half-Time: 1-0
Postponed to June 3rd 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +4), Zabeel Stadium, Dubai
 
United Arab Emirates .UAE 3 - 1 .THA Thailand
Half-Time: 2-0
Postponed to June 7th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +4), Zabeel Stadium, Dubai
 
Vietnam .VIE 4 - 0 .INA Indonesia
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to June 7th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +4), Al Maktoum Stadium, Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
 
Indonesia .INA 0 - 5 .UAE United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 0-2
Postponed to June 11th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +4), Zabeel Stadium, Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
 
Malaysia .MAS 1 - 2 .VIE Vietnam
Half-Time: 0-1
Postponed to June 11th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +4), Al Maktoum Stadium, Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
 
United Arab Emirates .UAE 3 - 2 .VIE Vietnam
Half-Time: 2-0
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +4), Zabeel Stadium, Dubai
 
Thailand .THA 0 - .MAS Malaysia
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to June 15th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +4), Al Maktoum Stadium, Dubai (United Arab Emirates)
 
Group G Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.UAE United Arab Emirates
8
6
0
2
23
7
+16
18
.VIE Vietnam
8
5
2
1
13
5
+8
17
.MAS Malaysia
8
4
0
4
10
12
-2
12
.THA Thailand
8
2
3
3
9
9
0
9
.INA Indonesia
8
0
1
7
5
27
-22
1

Group H
 
North Korea .PRK vs .SRI Sri Lanka
Cancelled
 
South Korea .KOR vs .PRK North Korea
Cancelled
 
North Korea .PRK vs .TKM Turkmenistan
Cancelled
 
North Korea .PRK 2 - 0 .LBN Lebanon
Voided
 
Sri Lanka .SRI 0 - 1 .PRK North Korea
Voided
 
North Korea .PRK 0 - 0 .KOR South Korea
Voided
 
Turkmenistan .TKM 3 - 1 .PRK North Korea
Voided
 
Lebanon .LBN 0 - 0 .PRK North Korea
Voided
 
Sri Lanka .SRI 0 - 2 .TKM Turkmenistan
Half-Time: 0-1
September 5th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +5:30), Colombo Racecourse, Colombo
 
Turkmenistan .TKM 0 - 2 .KOR South Korea
Half-Time: 0-1
September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +5), Köpetdag Stadium, Ashgabat
 
South Korea .KOR 8 - 0 .SRI Sri Lanka
Half-Time: 5-0
October 10th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +9), Hwaseong Stadium, Hwaseong
 
Lebanon .LBN 2 - 1 .TKM Turkmenistan
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Camille Chamoun Sports City Stadium, Beirut
 
Sri Lanka .SRI 0 - 3 .LBN Lebanon
Half-Time: 0-2
October 15th 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT +5:30), Colombo Racecourse, Colombo
 
Lebanon .LBN 0 - 0 .KOR South Korea
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Camille Chamoun Sports City Stadium, Beirut
 
Turkmenistan .TKM 2 - 0 .SRI Sri Lanka
Half-Time: 1-0
November 19th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +5), Köpetdag Stadium, Ashgabat
 
Lebanon .LBN 3 - 2 .SRI Sri Lanka
Half-Time: 3-1
Postponed to June 5th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +9), Goyang Stadium, Goyang (South Korea)
 
South Korea .KOR 5 - 0 .TKM Turkmenistan
Half-Time: 2-0
Postponed to June 5th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +9), Goyang Stadium, Goyang
 
Turkmenistan .TKM 3 - 2 .LBN Lebanon
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to June 9th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +9), Goyang Stadium, Goyang (South Korea)
 
Sri Lanka .SRI 0 - 5 .KOR South Korea
Half-Time: 0-3
Postponed to June 9th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +9), Goyang Stadium, Goyang (South Korea)
 
South Korea .KOR 2 - 1 .LBN Lebanon
Half-Time: 0-1
Postponed to June 13th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +9), Goyang Stadium, Goyang
 
Group H Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.KOR South Korea
6
5
1
0
22
1
+21
16
.LBN Lebanon
6
3
1
2
11
8
+3
10
.TKM Turkmenistan
6
3
0
3
8
11
-3
9
.SRI Sri Lanka
6
0
0
6
2
23
-21
0
.PRK North Korea
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Link to comment
Share on other sites

South American Qualifying Round
October 8th, 2020 - March 29th, 2022
10 Nations, Double Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2022, the 5th Nation will qualify for Intercontinental Play-Offs

 

  • ARG.gif Argentina
  • BOL.gif Bolivia
  • BRA.gif Brazil
  • CHI.gif Chile
  • COL.gif Colombia
  • ECU.gif Ecuador
  • PAR.gif Paraguay
  • PER.gif Peru
  • URU.gif Uruguay
  • VEN.gif Venezuela


 

Double Round-Robin

 

Paraguay .PAR 2 - 2 .PER Peru
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 
Uruguay .URU 2 - 1 .CHI Chile
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
 
Argentina .ARG 1 - 0 .ECU Ecuador
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2020, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Alberto J. Armando, Buenos Aires
 
Colombia .COL 3 - 0 .VEN Venezuela
Half-Time: 3-0
October 9th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT -5), Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 
Brazil .BRA 5 - 0 .BOL Bolivia
Half-Time: 2-0
October 9th 2020, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo
 
Bolivia .BOL 1 - 2 .ARG Argentina
Half-Time: 1-1
October 13th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Hernando Siles, La Paz
 
Ecuador .ECU 4 - 2 .URU Uruguay
Half-Time: 2-0
October 13th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito
 
Venezuela .VEN 0 - 1 .PAR Paraguay
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Metropolitano de Mérida, Mérida
 
Peru .PER 2 - 4 .BRA Brazil
Half-Time: 1-1
October 13th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima
 
Chile .CHI 2 - 2 .COL Colombia
Half-Time: 1-1
October 13th 2020, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago
 
Bolivia .BOL 2 - 3 .ECU Ecuador
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Hernando Siles, La Paz
 
Argentina .ARG 1 - 1 .PAR Paraguay
Half-Time: 1-1
November 12th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Alberto J. Armando, Buenos Aires
 
Colombia .COL 0 - 3 .URU Uruguay
Half-Time: 0-1
November 13th 2020, h. 15:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 
Chile .CHI 2 - 0 .PER Peru
Half-Time: 2-0
November 13th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago
 
Brazil .BRA 1 - 0 .VEN Venezuela
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2020, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo
 
Venezuela .VEN 2 - 1 .CHI Chile
Half-Time: 1-1
November 17th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Olímpico de la UCV, Caracas
 
Ecuador .ECU 6 - 1 .COL Colombia
Half-Time: 4-1
November 17th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito
 
Uruguay .URU 0 - 2 .BRA Brazil
Half-Time:
November 17th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
 
Paraguay .PAR 2 - 2 .BOL Bolivia
Half-Time: 1-2
November 17th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 
Peru .PER 0 - 2 .ARG Argentina
Half-Time: 0-2
November 17th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima
 
Bolivia .BOL 3 - 1 .VEN Venezuela
Half-Time: 1-1
June 3rd 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
 
Uruguay .URU 0 - 0 .PAR Paraguay
Half-Time: 0-0
June 3rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
 
Argentina .ARG 1 - 1 .CHI Chile
Half-Time: 1-1
June 3rd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Único Madre de Ciudades, Santiago del Estero
 
Peru .PER 0 - 3 .COL Colombia
Half-Time: 0-1
June 3rd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima
 
Brazil .BRA 2 - 0 .ECU Ecuador
Half-Time: 0-0
June 4th 2021, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
 
Ecuador .ECU 1 - 2 .PER Peru
Half-Time: 0-0
June 8th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito
 
Venezuela .VEN 0 - 0 .URU Uruguay
Half-Time: 0-0
June 8th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Olímpico de la UCV, Caracas
 
Colombia .COL 2 - 2 .ARG Argentina
Half-Time: 0-2
June 8th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 
Paraguay .PAR 0 - 2 .BRA Brazil
Half-Time: 0-1
June 8th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 
Chile .CHI 1 - 1 .BOL Bolivia
Half-Time: 0-0
June 8th 2021, h. 21:30 (GMT -4), Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago
 
Bolivia .BOL 1 - 1 .COL Colombia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
 
Ecuador .ECU 2 - 0 .PAR Paraguay
Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito
 
Venezuela .VEN 1 - 3 .ARG Argentina
Half-Time: 0-1
September 2nd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Olímpico de la UCV, Caracas
 
Peru .PER 1 - 1 .URU Uruguay
Half-Time: 1-1
September 2nd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima
 
Chile .CHI 0 - 1 .BRA Brazil
Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago
 
Brazil .BRA vs .ARG Argentina
SUSPENDED
Postponed to September 5th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT -3), Neo Química Arena, São Paulo
 
Ecuador .ECU 0 - 0 .CHI Chile
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to September 5th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito
 
Uruguay .URU 4 - 2 .BOL Bolivia
Half-Time: 2-0
Postponed to September 5th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo
 
Paraguay .PAR 1 - 1 .COL Colombia
Half-Time: 1-0
Postponed to September 5th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 
Peru .PER 1 - 0 .VEN Venezuela
Half-Time: 1-0
Postponed to September 5th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima
 
Uruguay .URU 1 - 0 .ECU Ecuador
Half-Time: 0-0
September 9th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo
 
Paraguay .PAR 2 - 1 .VEN Venezuela
Half-Time: 1-0
September 9th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 
Colombia .COL 3 - 1 .CHI Chile
Half-Time: 2-0
September 9th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 
Argentina .ARG 3 - 0 .BOL Bolivia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 9th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Buenos Aires
 
Brazil .BRA 2 - 0 .PER Peru
Half-Time: 2-0
September 9th 2021, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Arena Pernambuco, São Lourenço da Mata
 
Uruguay .URU 0 - 0 .COL Colombia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo
 
Paraguay .PAR 0 - 0 .ARG Argentina
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 
Venezuela .VEN 1 - .BRA Brazil
Half-Time: 1-0
October 7th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Olímpico de la UCV, Caracas
 
Ecuador .ECU 3 - 0 .BOL Bolivia
Half-Time: 3-0
October 7th 2021, h. 
19:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo, Guayaquil
 
Peru .PER 2 - 0 .CHI Chile
Half-Time: 1-0
October 7th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima
 
Bolivia .BOL 1 - 0 .PER Peru
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to October 10th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
 
Venezuela .VEN 2 - 1 .ECU Ecuador
Half-Time: 1-1
Postponed to October 10th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Olímpico de la UCV, Caracas
 
Colombia .COL 0 - 0 .BRA Brazil
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to October 10th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 
Argentina .ARG 3 - 0 .URU Uruguay
Half-Time: 2-0
Postponed to October 10th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Buenos Aires
 
Chile .CHI 2 - 0 .PAR Paraguay
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to October 10th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT -3), Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago
Bolivia .BOL 4 - 0 .PAR Paraguay
Half-Time: 1-0
October 14th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
 
Colombia .COL 0 - 0 .ECU Ecuador
Half-Time: 0-0
October 14th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 
Argentina .ARG 1 - 0 .PER Peru
Half-Time: 1-0
October 14th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Buenos Aires
 
Chile .CHI 3 - 0 .VEN Venezuela
Half-Time: 2-0
October 14th 2021, h. 
21:00 (GMT -3), Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago
 
Brazil .BRA 4 - 1 .URU Uruguay
Half-Time: 2-0
October 14th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT -4), Arena da Amazônia, Manaus
 
Ecuador .ECU 1 - 0 .VEN Venezuela
Half-Time: 1-0
November 11th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito
 
Paraguay .PAR 0 - .CHI Chile
Half-Time: 09-0
November 11th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción
 
Brazil .BRA 1 - 0 .COL Colombia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 11th 2021, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Arena Corinthians, São Paulo
 
Peru .PER 3 - 0 .BOL Bolivia
Half-Time: 3-0
November 11th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima
 
Uruguay .URU 0 - .ARG Argentina
Half-Time: 0-1
November 12th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo
 
Bolivia .BOL 3 - 0 .URU Uruguay
Half-Time: 2-0
November 16th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
 
Venezuela .VEN 1 - .PER Peru
Half-Time: 0-1
November 16th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Olímpico de la UCV, Caracas
 
Colombia .COL 0 - 0 .PAR Paraguay
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 
Argentina .ARG 0 - 0 .BRA Brazil
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio San Juan del Bicentenario, San Juan
 
Chile .CHI 0 - .ECU Ecuador
Half-Time: 0-1
November 16th 2021, 
h. 21:15 (GMT -3), Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago
Ecuador .ECU 1 - 1 .BRA Brazil
Half-Time: 0-1
January 27th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito
 
Paraguay .PAR 0 - 1 .URU Uruguay
Half-Time: 0-0
January 27th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio General Pablo Rojas, Asunción
 
Chile .CHI 1 - 2 .ARG Argentina
Half-Time: 1-2
January 27th 2022, h. 21:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Zorros del Desierto, Calama
 
Colombia .COL 0 - .PER Peru
Half-Time: 0-0
January 28th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 
Venezuela .VEN 4 - 1 .BOL Bolivia
Half-Time: 2-1
January 28th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Agustín Tovar, Barinas
 
Bolivia .BOL 2 - .CHI Chile
Half-Time: 1-1
February 1st 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
 
Uruguay .URU 4 - 1 .VEN Venezuela
Half-Time: 3-0
February 1st 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
 
Argentina .ARG 1 - 0 .COL Colombia
Half-Time: 1-0
February 1st 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba
 
Brazil .BRA 4 - 0 .PAR Paraguay
Half-Time: 1-0
February 1st 2022, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
 
Peru .PER 1 - 1 .ECU Ecuador
Half-Time: 0-1
February 1st 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima
 
Uruguay .URU 1 - 0 .PER Peru
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
 
Colombia .COL 3 - 0 .BOL Bolivia
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla
 
Brazil .BRA 4 - 0 .CHI Chile
Half-Time: 2-0
March 24th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro
 
Paraguay .PAR 3 - 1 .ECU Ecuador
Half-Time: 2-0
March 24th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Antonio Aranda, Ciudad del Este
 
Argentina .ARG 3 - 0 .VEN Venezuela
Half-Time: 1-0
March 25th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Alberto J. Armando, Buenos Aires
 
Peru PER.gif 2 - 0 PAR.gif Paraguay
Half-Time: 2-0
March 29th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima
 
Venezuela .VEN 0 - .COL Colombia
Half-Time: 0-1
March 29th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Polideportivo Cachamay, Ciudad Guayana
 
Bolivia .BOL 0 - .BRA Brazil
Half-Time: 0-2
March 29th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz
 
Chile .CHI 0 - .URU Uruguay
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Santiago
 
Ecuador .ECU 1 - 1 .ARG Argentina
Half-Time: 0-1
March 29th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo, Guayaquil
 
Brazil .BRA vs .ARG Argentina
Half-Time:
Rescheduled to TBD 2022, h. TBD, Venue TBD
 
Double Round-Robin Provisional Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
.BRA Brazil
17
14
3
0
40
5
+35
45
.ARG Argentina
17
11
6
0
27
8
+19
39
.URU Uruguay
18
8
4
6
22
22
0
28
.ECU Ecuador
18
7
5
6
27
19
+8
26
.PER Peru
18
7
3
8
19
22
-3
24
.COL Colombia
18
5
8
5
20
19
+1
23
.CHI Chile
18
5
4
9
19
26
-7
19
.PAR Paraguay
18
3
7
8
12
26
-14
16
.BOL Bolivia
18
4
3
11
23
42
-19
15
.VEN Venezuela
18
3
1
14
14
34
-20
10
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...