website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020



Recommended Posts

Qualified Nations
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • ENG.gif England
  • FIN.gif Finland
  • FRA.gif France
  • GER.gif Germany
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • POL.gif Poland
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SCO.gif Scotland
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • SWE.gif Sweden
  • SUI.gif Switzerland
  • TUR.gif Turkey
  • UKR.gif Ukraine
  • WAL.gif Wales


 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round
June 11th - June 23rd, 2021
24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 4 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Knockout Round
June 26th - July 11th, 2021
16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
Qualification Format

 

Qualifying Round
March 21st, 2019 - March 31st, 2020
55 Nations, 10 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020
I
I

Nations League Path A Qualifying Play-Offs
October 8th - November 12th, 2020
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020
I
I

Nations League Path B Qualifying Play-Offs
October 8th - November 12th, 2020
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020
I
I

Nations League Path C Qualifying Play-Offs
October 8th - November 12th, 2020
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020
I
I

Nations League Path D Qualifying Play-Offs
October 8th - November 12th, 2020
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020

 

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress

 

  • ALB.gif Albania (Qualifying Round)
  • AND.gif Andorra (Qualifying Round)
  • ARM.gif Armenia (Qualifying Round)
  • AUT.gif Austria (Qualifying Round)
  • AZE.gif Azerbaijan (Qualifying Round)
  • BLR.gif Belarus (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path D Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • BEL.gif Belgium (Qualifying Round)
  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path B Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • BUL.gif Bulgaria (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path A Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • CRO.gif Croatia (Qualifying Round)
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic (Qualifying Round)
  • CYP.gif Cyprus (Qualifying Round)
  • DEN.gif Denmark (Qualifying Round)
  • ENG.gif England (Qualifying Round)
  • EST.gif Estonia (Qualifying Round)
  • FAR.gif Faroe Islands (Qualifying Round)
  • FIN.gif Finland (Qualifying Round)
  • FRA.gif France (Qualifying Round)
  • GEO.gif Georgia (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path D Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • GER.gif Germany (Qualifying Round)
  • GIB.gif Gibraltar (Qualifying Round)
  • GRE.gif Greece (Qualifying Round)
  • HUN.gif Hungary (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path A Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • ISL.gif Iceland (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path A Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • IRL.gif Ireland (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path B Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • ISR.gif Israel (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path C Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • ITA.gif Italy (Qualifying Round)
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan (Qualifying Round)
  • KOS.gif Kosovo (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path D Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • LAT.gif Latvia (Qualifying Round)
  • LIE.gif Liechtenstein (Qualifying Round)
  • LTU.gif Lithuania (Qualifying Round)
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg (Qualifying Round)
  • MLT.gif Malta (Qualifying Round)
  • MDA.gif Moldova (Qualifying Round)
  • MNE.gif Montenegro (Qualifying Round)
  • NED.gif Netherlands (Qualifying Round)
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path D Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • NIR.gif Northen Ireland (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path B Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • NOR.gif Norway (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path C Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • POL.gif Poland (Qualifying Round)
  • POR.gif Portugal (Qualifying Round)
  • ROU.gif Romania (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path A Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • RUS.gif Russia (Qualifying Round)
  • SMR.gif San Marino (Qualifying Round)
  • SCO.gif Scotland (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path C Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • SRB.gif Serbia (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path C Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • SVK.gif Slovakia (Qualifying Round, Nations League Path B Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • SLO.gif Slovenia (Qualifying Round)
  • ESP.gif Spain (Qualifying Round)
  • SWE.gif Sweden (Qualifying Round)
  • SUI.gif Switzerland (Qualifying Round)
  • TUR.gif Turkey (Qualifying Round)
  • UKR.gif Ukraine (Qualifying Round)
  • WAL.gif Wales (Qualifying Round)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Qualifying Round
March 21st, 2019 - March 31st, 2020
55 Nations, 10 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020


Group A
 

  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • ENG.gif England
  • KOS.gif Kosovo
  • MNE.gif Montenegro



Group B
 

  • LTU.gif Lithuania
  • LUX.gif Luxembourg
  • POR.gif Portugal
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • UKR.gif Ukraine



Group C
 

  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • EST.gif Estonia
  • GER.gif Germany
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • NIR.gif Northern Ireland



Group D
 

  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • GIB.gif Gibraltar
  • IRL.gif Ireland
  • SUI.gif Switzerland



Group E
 

  • AZE.gif Azerbaijan
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
  • WAL.gif Wales



Group F
 

  • FAR.gif Faroe Islands
  • MLT.gif Malta
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • ROU.gif Romania
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • SWE.gif Sweden



Group G
 

  • AUT.gif Austria
  • LAT.gif Latvia
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia
  • POL.gif Poland
  • SLO.gif Slovenia



Group H
 

  • ALB.gif Albania
  • AND.gif Andorra
  • FRA.gif France
  • MDA.gif Moldova
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • TUR.gif Turkey



Group I
 

  • BEL.gif Belgium
  • CYP.gif Cyprus
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SMR.gif San Marino
  • SCO.gif Scotland



Group J
 

  • ARM.gif Armenia
  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • FIN.gif Finland
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • LIE.gif Liechtenstein


 

Group A

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 1 - 1 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-0
March 22nd 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Vasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia

 

England ENG.gif 5 - 0 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 2-0
March 22nd 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Wembley Stadium, London

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 1 - 1 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-1
March 25th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 1 - 5 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 1-2
March 25th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), City Stadium, Podgorica

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 2 - 1 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 1-1
June 7th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Letná, Prague

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 1 - 1 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-1
June 7th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), City Stadium, Podgorica

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 2 - 3 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 1-1
June 10th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Vasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 3 - 0 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 1-0
June 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Andrův stadion, Olomouc

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 2 - 1 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 1-1
September 7th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina

 

England ENG.gif 4 - 0 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 1-0
September 7th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Wembley Stadium, London

 

England ENG.gif 5 - 3 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 5-1
September 10th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), St Mary's Stadium, Southampton

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 0 - 3 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-0
September 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), City Stadium, Podgorica

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 2 - 1 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 1-1
October 11th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Sinobo Stadium, Prague

 

Montenegro MNE.gif 0 - 0 BUL.gif Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), City Stadium, Podgorica

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 0 - 6 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 0-4
October 14th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Vasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 2 - 0 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 2-0
October 14th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina

 

Czech Republic CZE.gif 2 - 1 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Štruncovy sady Stadion, Plzeň

 

England ENG.gif 7 - 0 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 5-0
November 14th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Wembley Stadium, London

 

Bulgaria BUL.gif 1 - 0 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Vasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia

 

Kosovo KOS.gif 0 - 4 ENG.gif England
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ENG.gif England
8
7
0
1
37
6
+31
21
CZE.gif Czech Republic
8
5
0
3
13
11
+2
15
KOS.gif Kosovo
8
3
2
3
13
16
-3
11
BUL.gif Bulgaria
8
1
3
4
6
17
-11
6
MNE.gif Montenegro
8
0
3
5
3
22
-19
3


 

Group B

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 2 - 1 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 1-1
March 22nd 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City

 

Portugal POR.gif 0 - 0 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-0
March 22nd 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio da Luz, Lisbon

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 1 - 2 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 1-1
March 25th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City

 

Portugal POR.gif 1 - 1 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 1-1
March 25th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio da Luz, Lisbon

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 1 - 1 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 0-1
June 7th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), LFF Stadium, Vilnius

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 5 - 0 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 2-0
June 7th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Arena Lviv, Lviv

 

Serbia SRB.gif 4 - 1 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 3-0
June 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Red Star Stadium, Belgrade

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 1 - 0 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 1-0
June 10th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Arena Lviv, Lviv

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 0 - 3 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-2
September 7th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), LFF Stadium, Vilnius

 

Serbia SRB.gif 2 - 4 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-1
September 7th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Red Star Stadium, Belgrade

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 1 - 5 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 1-1
September 10th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), LFF Stadium, Vilnius

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 1 - 3 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-1
September 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City

 

Portugal POR.gif 3 - 0 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 2 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv

 

Lithuania LTU.gif 1 - 2 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 14th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), LFF Stadium, Vilnius

 

Ukraine UKR.gif 2 - 1 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 2-0
October 14th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), NSC Olimpiyskiy Stadium, Kiev

 

Portugal POR.gif 6 - 0 LTU.gif Lithuania
Half-Time: 2-0
November 14th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio Algarve, Faro/Loulé

 

Serbia SRB.gif 3 - 2 LUX.gif Luxembourg
Half-Time: 2-0
November 14th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Red Star Stadium, Belgrade

 

Luxembourg LUX.gif 0 - 2 POR.gif Portugal
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg City

 

Serbia SRB.gif 2 - 2 UKR.gif Ukraine
Half-Time: 1-1
November 17th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Red Star Stadium, Belgrade

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
UKR.gif Ukraine
8
6
2
0
17
4
+13
20
POR.gif Portugal
8
5
2
1
22
6
+16
18
SRB.gif Serbia
8
4
2
2
17
17
0
14
LUX.gif Luxembourg
8
1
1
6
7
16
-9
4
LTU.gif Lithuania
8
0
1
7
5
25
-20
1


 

Group C

 

Netherlands NED.gif 4 - 0 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 2-0
March 21st 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), De Kuip, Rotterdam

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 2 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 0-0
March 21st 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Windsor Park, Belfast

 

Netherlands NED.gif 2 - 3 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-2
March 24th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 2 - 1 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 1-1
March 24th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Windsor Park, Belfast

 

Estonia EST.gif 1 - 2 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0
June 8th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

 

Belarus BLR.gif 0 - 2 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-1
June 8th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Borisov Arena, Barysaw

 

Belarus BLR.gif 0 - 1 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
June 11th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Borisov Arena, Barysaw

 

Germany GER.gif 8 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 5-0
June 11th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Opel Arena, Mainz

 

Estonia EST.gif 1 - 2 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

 

Germany GER.gif 2 - 4 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Volksparkstadion, Hamburg

 

Estonia EST.gif 0 - 4 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-1
September 9th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 0 - 2 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-0
September 9th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Windsor Park, Belfast

 

Belarus BLR.gif 0 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Dinamo Stadium, Minsk

 

Netherlands NED.gif 3 - 1 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), De Kuip, Rotterdam

 

Belarus BLR.gif 1 - 2 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-2
October 13th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Dinamo Stadium, Minsk

 

Estonia EST.gif 0 - 3 GER.gif Germany
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

 

Germany GER.gif 4 - 0 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 1-0
November 16th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Borussia-Park, Mönchengladbach

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 0 - 0 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Windsor Park, Belfast

 

Germany GER.gif 6 - 1 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 2-1
November 19th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Waldstadion, Frankfurt

 

Netherlands NED.gif 5 - 0 EST.gif Estonia
Half-Time: 2-0
November 19th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
GER.gif Germany
8
7
0
1
30
7
+23
21
NED.gif Netherlands
8
6
1
1
24
7
+18
19
NIR.gif Northern Ireland
8
4
1
3
9
13
-4
13
BLR.gif Belarus
8
1
1
6
4
16
-12
4
EST.gif Estonia
8
0
1
7
2
26
-24
1


 

Group D

 

Georgia GEO.gif 0 - 2 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-0
March 23rd 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

 

Gibraltar GIB.gif 0 - 1 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
March 23rd 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

 

Ireland IRL.gif 1 - 0 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 1-0
March 26th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Aviva Stadium, Dublin

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 3 - 3 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 1-0
March 26th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), St. Jakob-Park, Basel

 

Georgia GEO.gif 3 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 1-0
June 7th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

 

Denmark DEN.gif 1 - 1 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
June 7th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Parken Stadium, Copenhagen

 

Denmark DEN.gif 5 - 1 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 2-1
June 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Parken Stadium, Copenhagen

 

Ireland IRL.gif 2 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 1-0
June 10th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Aviva Stadium, Dublin

 

Gibraltar GIB.gif 0 - 6 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-2
September 5th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

 

Ireland IRL.gif 1 - 1 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Aviva Stadium, Dublin

 

Georgia GEO.gif 0 - 0 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 4 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 3-0
September 8th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade Tourbillon, Sion

 

Georgia GEO.gif 0 - 0 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 12th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

 

Denmark DEN.gif 1 - 0 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 12th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Parken Stadium, Copenhagen

 

Gibraltar GIB.gif 2 - 3 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 0-2
October 15th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 2 - 0 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 15th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de Genève, Geneva

 

Denmark DEN.gif 6 - 0 GIB.gif Gibraltar
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Parken Stadium, Copenhagen

 

Switzerland SUI.gif 1 - 0 GEO.gif Georgia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Kybunpark, St. Gallen

 

Gibraltar GIB.gif 1 - 6 SUI.gif Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-1
November 18th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar

 

Ireland IRL.gif 1 - 1 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 0-0
November 18th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Aviva Stadium, Dublin

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SUI.gif Switzerland
8
5
2
1
19
6
+13
17
DEN.gif Denmark
8
4
4
0
23
6
+8
16
IRL.gif Ireland
8
3
4
1
7
5
+1
13
GEO.gif Georgia
8
2
2
4
7
11
-4
8
GIB.gif Gibraltar
8
0
0
8
3
31
-28
0


 

Group E

 

Croatia CRO.gif 2 - 1 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-1
March 21st 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 2 - 0 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 1-0
March 21st 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Anton Malatinský Stadium, Trnava

 

Wales WAL.gif 1 - 0 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2019, h. 14:00 (GMT), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff

 

Hungary HUN.gif 2 - 1 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 1-1
March 24th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Groupama Arena, Budapest

 

Croatia CRO.gif 2 - 1 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 1-0
June 8th 2019, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 1 - 3 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 0-1
June 8th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Bakcell Arena, Baku

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 1 - 5 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 1-3
June 11th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Bakcell Arena, Baku

 

Hungary HUN.gif 1 - 0 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 0-0
June 11th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Groupama Arena, Budapest

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 0 - 4 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Anton Malatinský Stadium, Trnava

 

Wales WAL.gif 2 - 1 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 1 - 1 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 0-1
September 9th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Bakcell Arena, Baku

 

Hungary HUN.gif 1 - 2 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-1
September 9th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Groupama Arena, Budapest

 

Croatia CRO.gif 3 - 0 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 3-0
October 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Poljud, Split

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 1 - 1 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 0-1
October 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Anton Malatinský Stadium, Trnava

 

Hungary HUN.gif 1 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Groupama Arena, Budapest

 

Wales WAL.gif 1 - 1 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 1-1
October 13th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff

 

Azerbaijan AZE.gif 0 - 2 WAL.gif Wales
Half-Time: 0-2
November 16th 2019, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Bakcell Arena, Baku

 

Croatia CRO.gif 3 - 1 SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-1
November 16th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Rujevica, Rijeka

 

Slovakia SVK.gif 2 - 0 AZE.gif Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-0
November 19th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Anton Malatinský Stadium, Trnava

 

Wales WAL.gif 2 - 0 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 1-0
November 19th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff

 

Group E Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
CRO.gif Croatia
8
5
2
1
17
7
+10
17
WAL.gif Wales
8
4
2
2
10
6
+4
14
SVK.gif Slovakia
8
4
1
3
13
11
+2
13
HUN.gif Hungary
8
4
0
4
8
11
-3
12
AZE.gif Azerbaijan
8
0
1
7
5
18
-13
1


 

Group F

 

Malta MLT.gif 2 - 1 FAR.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 1-0
March 23rd 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Ta' Qali

 

Sweden SWE.gif 2 - 1 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 2-0
March 23rd 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Friends Arena, Solna

 

Spain ESP.gif 2 - 1 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 1-0
March 23rd 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Mestalla, Valencia

 

Malta MLT.gif 0 - 2 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-1
March 26th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Ta' Qali

 

Norway NOR.gif 3 - 3 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 1-0
March 26th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

 

Romania ROU.gif 4 - 1 FAR.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 3-1
March 26th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu, Cluj-Napoca

 

Faroe Islands FAR.gif 1 - 4 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 1-3
June 7th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn

 

Norway NOR.gif 2 - 2 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 0-0
June 7th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

 

Sweden SWE.gif 3 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 1-0
June 7th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Friends Arena, Solna

 

Faroe Islands FAR.gif 0 - 2 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 0-0
June 10th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn

 

Malta MLT.gif 0 - 4 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 0-3
June 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), National Stadium, Ta' Qali

 

Spain ESP.gif 3 - 0 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-0
June 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

 

Faroe Islands FAR.gif 0 - 4 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-4
September 5th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn

 

Norway NOR.gif 2 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 2-0
September 5th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

 

Romania ROU.gif 1 - 2 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Arena Națională, Bucharest

 

Romania ROU.gif 1 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Ilie Oană Stadium, Ploiești

 

Spain ESP.gif 4 - 0 FAR.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 1-0
September 8th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), El Molinón, Gijón

 

Sweden SWE.gif 1 - 1 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 0-1
September 8th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Friends Arena, Solna

 

Faroe Islands FAR.gif 0 - 3 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 0-0
October 12th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn

 

Malta MLT.gif 0 - 4 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-1
October 12th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), National Stadium, Ta' Qali

 

Norway NOR.gif 1 - 1 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-0
October 12th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

 

Faroe Islands FAR.gif 1 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 0-0
October 15th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn

 

Romania ROU.gif 1 - 1 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 0-0
October 15th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Arena Națională, Bucharest

 

Sweden SWE.gif 1 - 1 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 0-0
October 15th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Friends Arena, Solna

 

Norway NOR.gif 4 - 0 FAR.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 2-0
November 15th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

 

Romania ROU.gif 0 - 2 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 0-2
November 15th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Arena Națională, Bucharest

 

Spain ESP.gif 7 - 0 MLT.gif Malta
Half-Time: 2-0
November 15th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Ramón de Carranza, Cádiz

 

Malta MLT.gif 1 - 2 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 1-1
November 18th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Ta' Qali

 

Spain ESP.gif 5 - 0 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 4-0
November 18th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Wanda Metropolitano, Madrid

 

Sweden SWE.gif 3 - 0 FAR.gif Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 1-0
November 18th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Friends Arena, Solna

 

Group F Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ESP.gif Spain
10
8
2
0
31
5
+26
29
SWE.gif Sweden
10
6
3
1
23
9
+14
21
NOR.gif Norway
10
4
5
1
19
11
+8
17
ROU.gif Romania
10
4
2
4
17
15
+2
14
FAR.gif Faroe Islands
10
1
0
9
4
30
-26
3
MLT.gif Malta
10
1
0
9
3
27
-24
3


 

Group G

 

Austria AUT.gif 0 - 1 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-1
March 21st 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 3 - 1 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 2-0
March 21st 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Philip II Arena, Skopje

 

Israel ISR.gif 1 - 1 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
March 21st 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa

 

Israel ISR.gif 4 - 2 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 2-1
March 24th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa

 

Poland POL.gif 2 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 0-0
March 24th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Warsaw

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 1 - 1 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stožice Stadium, Ljubljana

 

Austria AUT.gif 1 - 0 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
June 7th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Wörthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 0 - 1 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-0
June 7th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Toše Proeski Arena, Skopje

 

Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 3 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-1
June 7th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Daugava Stadium, Riga

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 1 - 4 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 1-1
June 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Toše Proeski Arena, Skopje

 

Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 5 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-4
June 10th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Daugava Stadium, Riga

 

Poland POL.gif 4 - 0 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 1-0
June 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), National Stadium, Warsaw

 

Israel ISR.gif 1 - 1 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Turner Stadium, Beersheba

 

Austria AUT.gif 6 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 2-0
September 6th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Wals-Siezenheim, Wals-Siezenheim

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 2 - 0 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stožice Stadium, Ljubljana

 

Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 2 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-2
September 9th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Daugava Stadium, Riga

 

Poland POL.gif 0 - 0 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-0
September 9th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), National Stadium, Warsaw

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 3 - 2 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 1-0
September 9th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stožice Stadium, Ljubljana

 

Austria AUT.gif 3 - 1 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 1-1
October 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 2 - 0 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Toše Proeski Arena, Skopje

 

Latvia LAT.gif 0 - 3 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-2
October 10th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Daugava Stadium, Riga

 

Poland POL.gif 2 - 0 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), National Stadium, Warsaw

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 0 - 1 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time:
October 13th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stožice Stadium, Ljubljana

 

Israel ISR.gif 3 - 1 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 3-1
October 15th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Turner Stadium, Beersheba

 

Slovenia SLO.gif 1 - 0 LAT.gif Latvia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stožice Stadium, Ljubljana

 

Austria AUT.gif 2 - 1 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 16th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna

 

Israel ISR.gif 1 - 2 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 0-1
November 16th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem

 

North Macedonia MKD.gif 1 - 0 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 1-0
November 19th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Toše Proeski Arena, Skopje

 

Latvia LAT.gif 1 - 0 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 0-0
November 19th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Daugava Stadium, Riga

 

Poland POL.gif 3 - 2 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 1-1
November 19th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Warsaw

 

Group G Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
POL.gif Poland
10
8
1
1
18
5
+13
25
AUT.gif Austria
10
6
1
3
19
9
+10
19
MKD.gif North Macedonia
10
4
2
4
12
13
-1
14
SLO.gif Slovenia
10
4
2
4
16
11
+5
14
ISR.gif Israel
10
3
2
5
16
18
-2
11
LAT.gif Latvia
10
1
0
9
3
28
-25
3


 

Group H

 

Albania ALB.gif 0 - 2 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 0-1
March 22nd 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkodër

 

Andorra AND.gif 0 - 2 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 0-1
March 22nd 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella

 

Moldova MDA.gif 1 - 4 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-3
March 22nd 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău

 

Turkey TUR.gif 4 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 2-0
March 25th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), New Eskişehir Stadium, Eskişehir

 

Andorra AND.gif 0 - 3 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-1
March 25th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella

 

France FRA.gif 4 - 0 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 1-0
March 25th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stade de France, Saint-Denis

 

Iceland ISL.gif 1 - 0 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 1-0
June 8th 2019, h. 13:00 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík

 

Moldova MDA.gif 1 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 1-0
June 8th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău

 

Turkey TUR.gif 2 - 0 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 2-0
June 8th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Büyükşehir Stadium, Konya

 

Albania ALB.gif 2 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 0-0
June 11th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

 

Andorra AND.gif 0 - 4 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-3
June 11th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella

 

Iceland ISL.gif 2 - 1 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 2-1
June 11th 2019, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík

 

Iceland ISL.gif 3 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 1-0
September 7th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík

 

France FRA.gif 4 - 1 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 209
September 7th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint-Denis

 

Turkey TUR.gif 1 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 0-0
September 7th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Vodafone Park, Istanbul

 

Albania ALB.gif 4 - 2 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 1-0
September 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

 

France FRA.gif 3 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 1-0
September 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint-Denis

 

Moldova MDA.gif 0 - 4 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 0-1
September 10th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău

 

Andorra AND.gif 1 - 0 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella

 

Iceland ISL.gif 0 - 1 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík

 

Turkey TUR.gif 1 - 0 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium, Istanbul

 

France FRA.gif 1 - 1 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 0-0
October 14th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint-Denis

 

Iceland ISL.gif 2 - 0 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 1-0
October 14th 2019, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík

 

Moldova MDA.gif 0 - 4 ALB.gif Albania
Half-Time: 0-3
October 14th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău

 

Turkey TUR.gif 0 - 0 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Türk Telekom Stadium, Istanbul

 

Albania ALB.gif 2 - 2 AND.gif Andorra
Half-Time: 1-1
November 14th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

 

France FRA.gif 2 - 1 MDA.gif Moldova
Half-Time: 1-1
November 14th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +1), Stade de France, Saint-Denis

 

Albania ALB.gif 0 - 2 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 0-2
November 17th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Qemal Stafa Stadium, Tirana

 

Andorra AND.gif 0 - 2 TUR.gif Turkey
Half-Time: 0-2
November 17th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella

 

Moldova MDA.gif 1 - 2 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Zimbru Stadium, Chișinău

 

Group H Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FRA.gif France
10
8
1
1
25
6
+19
25
TUR.gif Turkey
10
7
2
1
18
3
+15
23
ISL.gif Iceland
10
6
1
3
14
11
+3
19
ALB.gif Albania
10
4
1
5
16
14
+2
13
AND.gif Andorra
10
1
1
8
3
20
-18
4
MDA.gif Moldova
10
1
0
9
4
26
-22
3


 

Group I

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 3 - 0 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 2-0
March 21st 2019, h. 21:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Astana

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 5 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 4-0
March 21st 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), GSP Stadium, Nicosia

 

Belgium BEL.gif 3 - 1 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 2-1
March 21st 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), King Baudouin Stadium, Bruxelles

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 0 - 4 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-2
March 24th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Astana

 

San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 2 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-1
March 24th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 0 - 2 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 0-2
March 24th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), GSP Stadium, Nicosia

 

Russia RUS.gif 9 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 4-0
June 8th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Mordovia Arena, Saransk

 

Belgium BEL.gif 3 - 0 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 2-0
June 8th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels

 

Scotland SCO.gif 2 - 1 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 0-0
June 8th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 4 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 1-0
June 11th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

 

Belgium BEL.gif 3 - 0 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 1-0
June 11th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels

 

Russia RUS.gif 1 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 1-0
June 11th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 1 - 1 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 1-1
September 6th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), GSP Stadium, Nicosia

 

San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 4 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

 

Scotland SCO.gif 1 - 2 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 1-1
September 6th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow

 

Russia RUS.gif 1 - 0 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 0-0
September 9th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

 

San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 4 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 0-2
September 9th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

 

Scotland SCO.gif 0 - 4 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 0-3
September 9th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 1 - 2 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan

 

Belgium BEL.gif 9 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 6-0
October 10th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels

 

Russia RUS.gif 4 - 0 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

 

Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 0 - 2 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 0-1
October 13th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 0 - 5 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-2
October 13th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), GSP Stadium, Nicosia

 

Scotland SCO.gif 6 - 0 SMR.gif San Marino
Half-Time: 3-0
October 13th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow

 

Cyprus CYP.gif 1 - 2 SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-1
November 16th 2019, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), GSP Stadium, Nicosia

 

Russia RUS.gif 1 - 4 BEL.gif Belgium
Half-Time: 0-3
November 16th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

 

San Marino SMR.gif 1 - 3 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 0-3
November 16th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

 

Belgium BEL.gif 6 - 1 CYP.gif Cyprus
Half-Time: 4-1
November 19th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels

 

San Marino SMR.gif 0 - 5 RUS.gif Russia
Half-Time: 0-2
November 19th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

 

Scotland SCO.gif 3 - 1 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 0-1
November 19th 2019, h. 19:45 (GMT), Hampden Park, Glasgow

 

Group I Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
BEL.gif Belgium
10
10
0
0
40
3
+37
30
RUS.gif Russia
10
8
0
2
33
8
+25
24
SCO.gif Scotland
10
5
0
5
16
19
-3
15
CYP.gif Cyprus
10
3
1
6
15
20
-5
10
KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
10
3
1
6
13
17
-4
10
SMR.gif San Marino
10
0
0
10
1
51
-50
0


 

Group J

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 2 - 1 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 1-0
March 23rd 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo

 

Italy ITA.gif 2 - 0 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 1-0
March 23rd 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadio Friuli, Udine

 

Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 2 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-1
March 23rd 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

 

Armenia ARM.gif 0 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-1
March 26th 2019, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 2 - 2 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 2-0
March 26th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Bilino Polje Stadium, Zenica

 

Italy ITA.gif 6 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 4-0
March 26th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadio Ennio Tardini, Parma

 

Armenia ARM.gif 3 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 2-0
June 8th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan

 

Finland FIN.gif 2 - 0 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-0
June 8th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Tampere Stadium, Tampere

 

Greece GRE.gif 0 - 3 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-3
June 8th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Olympic Stadium, Athens

 

Greece GRE.gif 2 - 3 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 0-2
June 11th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Olympic Stadium, Athens

 

Italy ITA.gif 2 - 1 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-1
June 11th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Juventus Stadium, Turin

 

Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-1
June 11th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

 

Armenia ARM.gif 1 - 3 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 1-1
September 5th 2019, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 5 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Bilino Polje Stadium, Zenica

 

Finland FIN.gif 1 - 0 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Tampere Stadium, Tampere

 

Armenia ARM.gif 4 - 2 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 1-1
September 8th 2019, h. 17:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan

 

Finland FIN.gif 1 - 2 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Tampere Stadium, Tampere

 

Greece GRE.gif 1 - 1 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 1-0
September 8th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Olympic Stadium, Athens

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 4 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 2-0
October 12th 2019, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Bilino Polje Stadium, Zenica

 

Italy ITA.gif 2 - 0 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-0
October 12th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Olimpico, Rome

 

Liechtenstein LIE.gif 1 - 1 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 0-1
October 12th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

 

Finland FIN.gif 3 - 0 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 15th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Veritas Stadion, Turku

 

Greece GRE.gif 2 - 1 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 1-1
October 15th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Olympic Stadium, Athens

 

Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 5 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-1
October 15th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

 

Armenia ARM.gif 0 - 1 GRE.gif Greece
Half-Time: 0-1
November 15th 2019, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan

 

Finland FIN.gif 3 - 0 LIE.gif Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Telia 5G -areena, Helsinki

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 0 - 3 ITA.gif Italy
Half-Time: 0-2
November 15th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Bilino Polje Stadium, Zenica

 

Greece GRE.gif 2 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Half-Time: 0-1
November 18th 2019, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Olympic Stadium, Athens

 

Italy ITA.gif 9 - 1 ARM.gif Armenia
Half-Time: 4-0
November 18th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadio Renzo Barbera, Palermo

 

Liechtenstein LIE.gif 0 - 3 BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-0
November 18th 2019, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

 

Group J Final Standing

 

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ITA.gif Italy
10
10
0
0
37
4
+25
30
FIN.gif Finland
10
6
0
4
16
10
+6
18
GRE.gif Greece
10
4
2
4
12
14
-2
14
BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
10
4
1
5
20
17
+3
13
ARM.gif Armenia
10
3
1
6
14
25
-11
10
LIE.gif Liechtenstein
10
0
2
8
2
31
-29
2
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 4 weeks later...
Nations League Path A Qualifying Play-Offs
October 8th - November 12th, 2020
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020

 

  • BUL.gif Bulgaria
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • ISL.gif Iceland
  • ROU.gif Romania


 

Semifinals

 

Iceland ISL.gif 2 - 1 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 2-0
October 8th 2020, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik

I
Bulgaria BUL.gif 1 - 3 HUN.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 0-1
October 8th 2020, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia


 

Final

 

Hungary HUN.gif 2 - 1 ISL.gif Iceland
Half-Time: 0-1
November 12th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT+1), Puskás Aréna, Budapest
Link to post
Share on other sites
Nations League Path B Qualifying Play-Offs
October 8th - November 12th, 2020
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020

 

  • BIH.gif Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • IRL.gif Ireland
  • NIR.gif Northern Ireland
  • SVK.gif Slovakia


 

Semifinals

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH.gif 1 - 1PSO NIR.gif Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0, Full-Time: 1-1, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 3-4
October 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo

I
Slovakia SVK.gif PSO0 - 0 IRL.gif Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 0-0, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 4-2
October 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Národný Futbalový Štadión, Bratislava


 

Final

 

Northern Ireland NIR.gif 1 - 2ET SVK.gif Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-1, Full-Time: 1-1, Extra-Time: 0-1
November 12th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT), Windsor Park, Belfast
Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Nations League Path C Qualifying Play-Offs
October 8th - November 12th, 2020
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020

 

  • ISR.gif Israel
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • SCO.gif Scotland
  • SRB.gif Serbia


 

Semifinals

 

Scotland SCO.gif PSO0 - 0 ISR.gif Israel
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 0-0, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 5-3
October 8th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow

I
Norway NOR.gif 1 - 2ET SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 1-1, Extra-Time: 0-1
October 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo


 

Final

 

Serbia SRB.gif 1 - 1PSO SCO.gif Scotland
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 1-1, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 4-5
November 12th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Red Star Stadium, Belgrade
Link to post
Share on other sites
Nations League Path D Qualifying Play-Offs
October 8th - November 12th, 2020
4 Nations, Semifinals and Final, the winning Nation will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020

 

  • BLR.gif Belarus
  • GEO.gif Georgia
  • KOS.gif Kosovo
  • MKD.gif North Macedonia


 

Semifinals

 

Georgia GEO.gif 1 - 0 BLR.gif Belarus
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Erovnuli Stadioni, Tbilisi

I
North Macedonia MKD.gif 2 - 1 KOS.gif Kosovo
Half-Time: 2-1
October 8th 2020, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), National Arena Todor Proeski, Skopje


 

Final

 

Georgia GEO.gif 0 - 1 MKD.gif North Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2020, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi
Link to post
Share on other sites

Results Update

 

Event

Link

Click on the logo to open

Nations League Path A

Qualifying Play-Offs, Semifinals

153609za8rdqap1q1qldq6.png
Nations League Path B

Qualifying Play-Offs, Semifinals

153609za8rdqap1q1qldq6.png
Nations League Path C

Qualifying Play-Offs, Semifinals

153609za8rdqap1q1qldq6.png
Nations League Path D

Qualifying Play-Offs, Semifinals

153609za8rdqap1q1qldq6.png
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 1 month later...
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...